New England Performance Challenge (NEPC) - NAMHSA Show Results

Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 22, 2016
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 13

Janice Allen (JAl)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Kate Poltrack (KPo)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)

OF Harness , Judge: Marisa Evans
Harness Marathon
1
NLF Ankra (Lawrence Nichols) 
Fine Harness
1
Nicholane Flower Girl (Lawrence Nichols) 
Harness Dressage/Cones
1
Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
NLF Ankra (Lawrence Nichols) 
Pleasure Driving
1
Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
NLF Ankra (Lawrence Nichols) 
Other Harness
1
Ladybug (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
NLF Ankra (Lawrence Nichols) 
OF English , Judge: Marisa Evans
Jumper
1
Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (Margaret Suchow) 
Cross-Country
1
Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
Other English Performance
1
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Balancin (Katherine Dwyer) 
English Games
1
Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Balancin (Katherine Dwyer) 
English Trail - Natural
1
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (Margaret Suchow) 
English Trail - Arena
1
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Toffee Crunch (Terry Heath) 
Hunter Over Fences
1
Toffee Crunch (Terry Heath) 
2
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
Dressage
1
Balancin (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Tropical Gale (Terry Heath) 
Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type
1
Verona (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Balancin (Katherine Dwyer) 
Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type
1
NLF Skipparope (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
Red Dirt Road (Stacylynn Mullady) 
OF Western , Judge: Anne Field
Roping
1
War Echo (Margaret Suchow) 
Cutting
1
Litsooi Lin (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Bobby Sox (Terry Heath) 
Other Stockwork
1
Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Golden Heart (Margaret Suchow) 
Gymkhana - Speed Games
1
Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow) 
2
NLF Misa (Lawrence Nichols) 
Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games
1
Girl on Fire (Stacylynn Mullady) 
2
Golden Heart (Margaret Suchow) 
Other Western Performance
1
Crimson King (Joan Fauteux) 
2
War Echo (Margaret Suchow) 
Western Trail - Natural
1
Golden Heart (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Girl on Fire (Stacylynn Mullady) 
Western Trail - Arena
1
Crimson King (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Golden Heart (Margaret Suchow) 
Western Pleasure - Stock Type
1
Ebony Rose (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Crimson King (Joan Fauteux) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type
1
Golden Heart (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Girl on Fire (Stacylynn Mullady) 
OF Saddleseat , Judge: Anne Field
Park (high action W-T-C only)
1
Here Comes The Sun (Terry Heath) 
Gaited Performance
1
NLF Kylian (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
Nicholane Golden Girl (Lawrence Nichols) 
Other Saddleseat (trail, games, etc.)
1
NLF Kylian (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
Nicholane Golden Girl (Lawrence Nichols) 
OF Costume/Other , Judge: Anne Field
Arab Costume
1
Sabre Dancer (Terry Heath) 
Native American Costume
1
Tana Helah (Terry Heath) 
2
NLF Jack Spratt (Lawrence Nichols) 
Other Costume/Historical/Parade
1
Maltese Tiger (Terry Heath) 
2
Empire beauty (Margaret Suchow) 
Showmanship
1
NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
Warrior Rebel (Margaret Suchow) 
Scene
1
Sandy Creek Gal (Terry Heath) 
2
NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols) 
CM Harness , Judge: Margaret Suchow
Pleasure Driving
1
Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux) 
CM Costume/Other , Judge: Margaret Suchow
Arab Costume
1
Khatarina (Danielle Miller) 
Other Costume/Historical/Parade
1
Dockers (Danielle Miller) 
Showmanship
1
Caramel Latte (Anne Field) 
2
NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols) 
Scene
1
Caramel Latte (Anne Field) 
2
NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols) 
CM Saddleseat , Judge: Margaret Suchow
English/Country Pleasure (low action)
1
Kharmel Khreme (Danielle Miller) 
CM English , Judge: Karen Pajak
Jumper
1
Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
McQueen (Joan Fauteux) 
Cross-Country
1
Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer) 
Other English Performance
1
Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols) 
English Games
1
Lady Violet (Ann Harris) 
2
NLF Tucker (Lawrence Nichols) 
English Trail - Natural
1
Lady Violet (Ann Harris) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols) 
English Trail - Arena
1
Lady Violet (Ann Harris) 
2
McQueen (Joan Fauteux) 
Hunter Over Fences
1
Padraig (Ann Harris) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols) 
Dressage
1
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
Pocos Lady J (Joan Fauteux) 
Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type
1
Lady Violet (Ann Harris) 
2
Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller) 
Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type
1
Pocos Lady J (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols) 
CM Western , Judge: Karen Pajak
Other Stockwork
1
Loud Howard (Ann Harris) 
Gymkhana - Speed Games
1
Loud Howard (Ann Harris) 
2
Mocha Latte (Anne Field) 
Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games
1
Caramel Latte (Anne Field) 
Other Western Performance
1
Mocha Latte (Anne Field) 
2
Loud Howard (Ann Harris) 
Western Trail - Natural
1
Sprite (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Caramel Latte (Anne Field) 
Western Trail - Arena
1
Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller) 
2
McQueen (Joan Fauteux) 
Western Pleasure - Stock Type
1
Mocha Latte (Anne Field) 
2
Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type
1
McQueen (Joan Fauteux) 
2
Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller) 
Novice Performance , Judge: Karen Pajak & Marisa Evans
Harness
1
Badger (Diane Balla) 
Hunter/Jumper
1
Fit to Print (Kate Poltrack) 
2
Time After Time (Donna Gruhn) 
English Trail (Natural or Arena)
1
Fit to Print (Kate Poltrack) 
2
SRF No Doubt (Donna Gruhn) 
Other English Performance (Dressage, Cross-Country)
1
Fit to Print (Kate Poltrack) 
2
Flying Colors (Kate Poltrack) 
Huntseat Pleasure
1
SRF Paint By Numbers (Donna Gruhn) 
2
Flying Colors (Kate Poltrack) 
Roping/Cutting
1
Bar Code (Diane Balla) 
2
SRF Boston Zip (Donna Gruhn) 
Western Trail (Natural or Arena)
1
Bar Code (Diane Balla) 
2
A Dreamy Asset (Janice Allen) 
Other Western Performance (Gymkhana, Games)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (Donna Gruhn) 
2
A Dreamy Asset (Janice Allen) 
Western Pleasure
1
SRF See Spot Run (Donna Gruhn) 
2
Bar Code (Diane Balla) 
Saddleseat/Park
1
SRF Good as Gold (Donna Gruhn) 
Open Costume
1
Domino (Janice Allen) 
2
Don Juan (Diane Balla) 
Other Performance
1
SRF Jules (Donna Gruhn) 
2
SRF Beto (Donna Gruhn)