Performance , Judge: Robin Briscoe | |||
Western Performance |
1
Just Maybe
(Jill O'Connor)
|
||
English Performance |
1
Just Maybe
(Jill O'Connor)
|
2
W-A-V Pluto Europa
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Other performance |
1
W-A-V Diana
(Linda Dean)
|
2
N.V.
(Martina Vannelli)
|
|
Custom Glaze Curio and up Breed , Judge: Larry Nichols | |||
Light/Sport Breeds |
1
Neptune's Daughter
(Kate Cabot)
|
2
OTW Saber
(Jill O'Connor)
|
|
Stock/Spanish breeds |
1
GC Sadie Fancypants
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
2
Tarann
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Ponies |
1
Karma Chameleon
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
2
Jimbo
(Kate Cabot)
|
|
Draft Horses |
1
Constantine
(Linda Dean)
|
2
W-A-V Good Time Charlie
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Longears/exotics/Other |
1
Fancy
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Ima Well Spotted Wap
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Foals |
1
Goober
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Custom Glaze Mini Breed , Judge: Larry Nichols | |||
Light /Sport Breeds |
1
Riley
(Martina Vannelli)
|
2
Spindrift
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Stock/Spanish breeds |
1
W-A-V Night Moves
(Linda Dean)
|
2
W-A-V I Like Mike!
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Ponies |
1
Trinket
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Sparrowhawk
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Draft Horses |
1
Jack of Hearts
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Eli
(Jill O'Connor)
|
|
Longears/exotics/Other |
1
Gia
(Martina Vannelli)
|
2
I Kick Ass
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
|
Foals |
1
Piper
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
GC Skippa Beat
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Custom Glaze (All sizes) Workmanship , Judge: Robin Briscoe | |||
Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel |
1
GC Skippa Beat
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
2
Tarann
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Buckskin/Dun/Palomino |
1
Neptune's Daughter
(Kate Cabot)
|
2
Sheza Dusky Muse
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
|
Grey/Roan |
1
Venir du Coeur
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
2
Socrates
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Appaloosa |
1
GC Sadie Fancypants
(Carrie Rouillard)
|
2
Wicked Daisy
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
|
Paint/Pinto |
1
Sky High
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
2
Justa Breeze
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
|
Other natural color |
1
Enku
(Kate Cabot)
|
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Other unnatural color/Fantasy |
1
Birthday Cake Vomit
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
||
OF China/Resin Breed, Curio and up , Judge: Larry Nichols | |||
Arab/Part Arab |
1
Kosmopolitan
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
2
Zahara
(Jill O'Connor)
|
|
Light Breeds |
1
Sensational
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Prince George
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Sport Breeds |
1
DB Johnny Rocket
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Yankee Joe
(Jill O'Connor)
|
|
Spanish Breeds |
1
Valiente
(Martina Vannelli)
|
2
Espuma
(Martina Vannelli)
|
|
Stock Breeds |
1
EH Captain Lightfoot
(Elizabeth Freeman)
|
2
Auriga
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Ponies |
1
Uhtred
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Houligan Buttercup
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
|
Drafts |
1
Deja Vu
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Finally
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
|
Longears/exotics |
1
Farfigneugen
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Raydar
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Other breeds pure/part |
1
W-A-V Black Watch
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Mister Misty
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
|
OF China/Resin Breed, Mini , Judge: Larry Nichols | |||
Arab/Part Arab |
1
W-A-V Ramblin Rose
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Lumec
(Jill O'Connor)
|
|
Light Breeds |
1
Sterling Silver Shadow
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Silver Storm
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Sport Breeds |
1
Flying Foxes
(Katy Schiller)
|
2
Olympia
(Gale Fligg)
|
|
Spanish Breeds |
1
Caliente
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Solano
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Stock Breeds |
1
Blackbird
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
2
Santa Barbara
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Ponies |
1
Penelope
(Martina Vannelli)
|
2
Pascal
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Drafts |
1
Niaux
(Katy Schiller)
|
2
Gray Ghost
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Longears/exotics |
1
Redneck Crazy
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Brookfield
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Other breeds pure/part |
1
W-A-V Sweet Charity
(Linda Dean)
|
2
W-A-V Special Delivery
(Linda Dean)
|
|
OF China/Resin Foals (all sizes) , Judge: Robin Briscoe | |||
Light/Sport Breeds |
1
Rosedene
(Katy Schiller)
|
2
EH Spotted Dream
(Elizabeth Freeman)
|
|
Stock/Spanish Breeds |
1
Tellurim
(Katy Schiller)
|
2
Gone N' Dunit
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Ponies |
1
W-A-V Need 4 Speed
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Halifax
(Kate Cabot)
|
|
Drafts |
1
Retail Therapy
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Cricket
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
|
Longears/exotics/Other |
1
W-A-V Argo
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Alessandra
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
|
OF China Collectibility Division , Judge: Robin Briscoe | |||
Hagen Renaker, Modern era |
1
Against All Odds
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
2
W-A-V Misty Dawn
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Hagen Renaker, Vintage |
1
Ya Bint Al Hawa
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
2
Deja Vu
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
|
Hagen Renaker - Vintage Minis |
1
Violet
(Beth Rappleyea)
|
2
Miss B Haven
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
|
Breyer Porcelain |
1
W-A-V Longfellow
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Tuxedo
(Gale Fligg)
|
|
Breyer resin |
1
Bingo
(Gale Fligg)
|
2
W-A-V Showed Up Late
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Pour Horse |
1
Tennyson
(Katy Schiller)
|
2
Picasso
(Katy Schiller)
|
|
Lake Shore |
1
Mister Misty
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Uhtred
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
|
Other American producer |
1
W-A-V Crimson King
(Linda Dean)
|
2
N.V.
(Martina Vannelli)
|
|
Beswick |
1
Princess
(Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
|
2
W-A-V Tango
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Horsin Around |
1
In Demand
(Jackie Arns-Rossi)
|
2
Espuma
(Martina Vannelli)
|
|
Animal Artistry |
1
Caliente
(Anne Strieby Giles)
|
2
Zweet Pea
(Lindy Pinkham)
|
|
Other UK producer |
1
Rose Ridge Countryman
(Kate Cabot)
|
2
Sheffield
(Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
|
|
Other European producer |
1
Araminty and Vi
(Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
|
2
W-A-V Pluto Europa
(Linda Dean)
|
|
Other Country |
1
W-A-V Black Watch
(Linda Dean)
|
2
Brookfield
(Katy Schiller)
|