Lilac City Live - NAMHSA Show Results

Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
May 28, 2016
4400 Sweden Walker Road
Brockport. NY

Entrants 17

Diane Balla (DBa)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Hailey Dates (HDa)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Charmayne Parkhurst (CPa)
April Powell (APo)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Kathy Wells (KWe)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Sam Whalley (SWh)

Open OF Performance , Judge: Karen Pajak
Harness
1
Badger (Diane Balla) 
2
Country Bumpkin (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Performance
1
Calypso Star (Tanya Kopkey) 
Costume/Parade
1
A Caramel Spark (Tanya Kopkey) 
Western Stockwork
1
Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow) 
2
War Echo (Margaret Suchow) 
Western Games
1
War Echo (Margaret Suchow) 
2
A Caramel Spark (Tanya Kopkey) 
Other Western
1
Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow) 
Western Trail
1
Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Storm Mesa (Margaret Suchow) 
Western Pleasure
1
Storm Mesa (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow) 
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country
1
Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Whisper (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other English
1
Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow) 
English Trail
1
Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Onyekachakwa (Sarah Whalley) 
Dressage
1
Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Lorenzo (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Huntseat Pleasure
1
Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Onyekachakwa (Sarah Whalley) 
Open CM/AR Performance , Judge: Lynda Gillette
Harness
1
Discovery (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Costume/Parade
1
Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Performance
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Donavan (Tanya Kopkey) 
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country
1
The Aviator (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other English
1
Scrabble (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
English Trail
1
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Scrabble (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Dressage
1
Scrabble (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Huntseat Pleasure
1
Scrabble (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Western Stockwork
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Monopoly (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Western Games
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Donavan (Tanya Kopkey) 
Other Western
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Western Trail
1
Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Donavan (Tanya Kopkey) 
Western Pleasure
1
Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Donavan (Tanya Kopkey) 
OF Halter (Breed) , Judge: Tanya Kopkey
Light/Sport Foals
1
Coconut Creek (Margaret Suchow) 
2
SUNDAY NEWS (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Willaskala (Charmayne Parkhurst) 
2
Money in Motion (Adrien Synnott) 
Morgan
1
FS Jeepers Creepers (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Whiskey River (Margaret Suchow) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Demons Begone (Valerie Parker) 
2
Daisey Hanover (Margaret Suchow) 
Warmblood
1
Major Tom (Valerie Parker) 
2
Force Majeure (Adrien Synnott) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
Luck O' The Irish (Kc Jervis) 
2
Kuchi (Kc Jervis) 
Gaited/Spanish Foals
1
El Bandito (Valerie Parker) 
2
High Hopes (Kc Jervis) 
American Gaited
1
Alpine Action (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Flash Cadillac (Adrien Synnott) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Hippolito (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow) 
Stock Foals
1
Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Ima Dun Deer (Sarah Whalley) 
Quarter Horse
1
Stillwaters Rainbow Bridge (Lydia Fey) 
2
Red Rover (Kc Jervis) 
Paint
1
Ready Or Not (Kc Jervis) 
2
Lakota War Dance (Sarah Whalley) 
Appaloosa
1
Silver Edition (Kc Jervis) 
2
Warrior Rebel (Margaret Suchow) 
Mustang
1
Chief Red Cloud (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Windy's Chief (Diane Balla) 
Other Foals
1
Galen (Valerie Parker) 
2
Little Orphan Annie (Sarah Whalley) 
British Draft
1
Cover Story (Kc Jervis) 
2
Ritzy Business (Adrien Synnott) 
Other Draft
1
Saints and Sinners (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Rumbling Cloud (Margaret Suchow) 
British Ponies
1
Dun Tricked Ya (Adrien Synnott) 
2
Look at Me (Diane Balla) 
Other Ponies
1
Jeski (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Golden Autumn (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Mixed Breeds
1
Moose (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
SUNDAY NEWS (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Pure Breeds
1
Sam Francisco (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Magic Elixir (Hailey Dates) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Onyekachakwa (Sarah Whalley) 
2
Ollie (Lydia Fey) 
OF Halter (Collectibility) , Judge: Dianne Lievense Thomas
Light/Sport Foals
1
Arya (Valerie Parker) 
2
Kentucky Blue (Valerie Parker) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Money in Motion (Adrien Synnott) 
Morgan
1
Justins Tune (Lydia Fey) 
2
Whiskey River (Margaret Suchow) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Paul (Valerie Parker) 
2
Dynamite (Karen Pajak) 
Warmblood
1
Mon Gamin (Kc Jervis) 
2
Standing Ovation (Kc Jervis) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
X Static (Valerie Parker) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (Kc Jervis) 
Gaited/Spanish Foals
1
El Bandito (Valerie Parker) 
2
High Hopes (Kc Jervis) 
American Gaited
1
Wildwood Disco (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Imperial Hotel (Lydia Fey) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Lucky D (Karen Pajak) 
2
Just by Chance (Diane Balla) 
Stock Foals
1
Fractious Action (Adrien Synnott) 
2
Walker Boh (Valerie Parker) 
Quarter Horse
1
Encantada (Adrien Synnott) 
2
Socks (Karen Pajak) 
Paint
1
Raggedy Andy (Valerie Parker) 
2
Bella Bandita (Adrien Synnott) 
Appaloosa
1
DZ Weedo (Kc Jervis) 
2
Chalky Spots (Valerie Parker) 
Mustang
1
Denethor (Valerie Parker) 
2
Rainy Day Red (Adrien Synnott) 
Other Foals
1
Angus (Valerie Parker) 
2
Little Orphan Annie (Sarah Whalley) 
British Draft
1
Eleanor (Valerie Parker) 
2
Colleen (Valerie Parker) 
Other Draft
1
Puissant (Adrien Synnott) 
2
Raggedy Ann (Valerie Parker) 
British Ponies
1
That Girl (Adrien Synnott) 
2
Shooting Star (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Ponies
1
Snow Miser (Valerie Parker) 
2
My Name is Earl (Valerie Parker) 
Other Mixed Breeds
1
Blueberry Special (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Rosenveener (Karen Pajak) 
Other Pure Breeds
1
Kid Carousel (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Poppy Fields (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Eeyore (Kc Jervis) 
2
Ollie (Lydia Fey) 
Pegasus/Unicorn
1
Midnight Magic (Diane Balla) 
2
Spooky (Kc Jervis) 
Decorators
1
Prince Of Dreams (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Blue Angel (Margaret Suchow) 
AR/CM Halter (Breed) , Judge: Karin Scheg
Light/Sport Foals
1
Tumble Lin Dice (April Powell) 
2
Sprigger (April Powell) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Ahearn (Judy Wenrich) 
Morgan
1
LaChor's Windchime (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Tyler Mist (Judy Wenrich) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Wine Country's Troubador (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Kilgore Trout (Elaine Boardway) 
Warmblood
1
McKensie Rye (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Saltheart Foamfollower (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
Duncan (Karen Pajak) 
2
Minstral's Kiss (Tanya Kopkey) 
Gaited/Spanish Foals
1
Kariam (April Powell) 
2
Katamiss (April Powell) 
American Gaited
1
Imperial Commander (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Pistol Pushin Playboy (Judy Wenrich) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Macario (Kc Jervis) 
2
Louise (Judy Wenrich) 
Stock Foals
1
MV Sacred Sunset (Tanya Kopkey) 
2
One More Spot (Charmayne Parkhurst) 
Quarter Horse
1
Gunpowder & Lead (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (Judy Wenrich) 
Paint
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Squirrel Nut Zipper (Tanya Kopkey) 
Appaloosa
1
First Impression (Charmayne Parkhurst) 
2
Bright Spot (Judy Wenrich) 
Mustang
1
Qabin (April Powell) 
2
Spellbound (Judy Wenrich) 
Other Foals
1
Triscut (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Starweb (April Powell) 
British Draft
1
Axis (April Powell) 
2
Jokar Dane (Tanya Kopkey) 
Other Draft
1
Atlas (Kc Jervis) 
2
Dots Yer Eyes (April Powell) 
British Ponies
1
Thimble Quick (April Powell) 
2
Fritz (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Ponies
1
Crickhill (April Powell) 
2
Elenor (Judy Wenrich) 
Other/Mixed Breeds
1
Villars Lunn (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Yo Twister (Judy Wenrich) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Simple Man (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Vintage Custom (Pre-2000)
1
Sparky Ragtime (Kathy Wells) 
2
Kilgore Trout (Elaine Boardway) 
AR/CM Halter (Workmanship) , Judge: Lynda Gillette
Light/Sport Foals
1
Tumble Lin Dice (April Powell) 
2
Rivkah (April Powell) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Ahearn (Judy Wenrich) 
Morgan
1
LaChor's Windchime (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Tyler Mist (Judy Wenrich) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Wine Country's Troubador (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Warmblood
1
McKensie Rye (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Saltheart Foamfollower (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
Duncan (Karen Pajak) 
2
MV Dark Shadows (Tanya Kopkey) 
Gaited/Spanish Foals
1
Kariam (April Powell) 
2
Katamiss (April Powell) 
American Gaited
1
Pistol Pushin Playboy (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Elegant Eagle (Judy Wenrich) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Louise (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Windtamer (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Stock Foals
1
One More Spot (Charmayne Parkhurst) 
2
MV Sacred Sunset (Tanya Kopkey) 
Quarter Horse
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Gunpowder & Lead (Judy Wenrich) 
Paint
1
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Squirrel Nut Zipper (Tanya Kopkey) 
Appaloosa
1
Bright Spot (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Solar Light (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
Mustang
1
Spellbound (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Serenity Trail (April Powell) 
Other Foals
1
Embeth (April Powell) 
2
Ben Dusted (April Powell) 
British Draft
1
Rose (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Axis (April Powell) 
Other Draft
1
Dots Yer Eyes (April Powell) 
2
Atlas (Kc Jervis) 
British Ponies
1
Fritz (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
Thimble Quick (April Powell) 
Other Ponies
1
Crickhill (April Powell) 
2
Elenor (Judy Wenrich) 
Other/Mixed Breeds
1
Villars Lunn (Judy Wenrich) 
2
Yo Twister (Judy Wenrich) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen) 
2
152-998 Tag Number Not Found (Tanya Kopkey )
Decorators
1
Majestic Prince (Diane Balla) 
Vintage Custom (Pre-2000)
1
Kilgore Trout (Elaine Boardway) 
2
Sparky Ragtime (Kathy Wells) 
China Halter (Breed) , Judge: Adrien Synnott
Light/Sport Foals
1
Zorro (Karen Pajak) 
2
Gypsy Rose (Karen Pajak) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Lunar Eclipse (Karen Pajak) 
2
Omar (Karen Pajak) 
Morgan
1
Bandit (Karen Pajak) 
2
Blaze (Karen Pajak) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Commander (Karen Pajak) 
2
Commendable (Karen Pajak) 
Warmblood
1
Simon Says (Kc Jervis) 
2
Warlock (Karen Pajak) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
Vaako (Karen Pajak) 
2
Prince Valient (Karen Pajak) 
Gaited/Spanish
1
Skippy (Karen Pajak) 
2
Smuckers (Karen Pajak) 
American Gaited
1
Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak) 
2
Dream Seeker (Karen Pajak) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Vincent (Karen Pajak) 
2
Fable (Karen Pajak) 
Stock Foals
1
Dots (Karen Pajak) 
2
Poka Moon Shine (Diane Balla) 
Quarter Horse
1
Loki (Karen Pajak) 
2
Ironworks (Karen Pajak) 
Paint
1
Quicksilver (Karen Pajak) 
2
Running Bear (Karen Pajak) 
Appaloosa
1
Catch the Wind (Karen Pajak) 
2
Redneck Romeo (Kc Jervis) 
Mustang
1
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak) 
2
Nizhoni (Karen Pajak) 
Other Foals
1
Patti (Karen Pajak) 
2
Sassy Rose (Karen Pajak) 
British Draft
1
Galen (Tanya Kopkey) 
2
Baron (Kathy Wells) 
Other Draft
1
Zadrunis (Karen Pajak) 
2
Dark Knight (Karen Pajak) 
Ponies (All Types)
1
Skeeter (Karen Pajak) 
2
High Society (Karen Pajak) 
Other/Mixed Breeds
1
Twokaytoo (Karen Pajak) 
2
Maple Leaf (Karen Pajak) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Gertrude (Karen Pajak) 
2
Merri-Ooch (Karen Pajak) 
China Halter (Workmanship) , Judge: Elaine Boardway
Light/Sport Foals
1
Gold Star (Karen Pajak) 
2
Zorro (Karen Pajak) 
Arabian/Part-Arabian
1
Crackle (Karen Pajak) 
2
Top Cat (Karen Pajak) 
Morgan
1
Cameo (Karen Pajak) 
2
Gabriel (Karen Pajak) 
Thoroughbred/Standardbred
1
Riptide (Karen Pajak) 
2
Hickory (Karen Pajak) 
Warmblood
1
Impressive (Karen Pajak) 
2
Warlock (Karen Pajak) 
Other Sport/Carriage Breeds
1
Black Magic (Karen Pajak) 
2
Vaako (Karen Pajak) 
Gaited/Spanish
1
Skippy (Karen Pajak) 
2
Smuckers (Karen Pajak) 
American Gaited
1
Dream Seeker (Karen Pajak) 
2
Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Fable (Karen Pajak) 
2
Vincent (Karen Pajak) 
Stock Foals
1
Pebbles (Karen Pajak) 
2
Dots (Karen Pajak) 
Quarter Horse
1
Ironworks (Karen Pajak) 
2
Aspen (Karen Pajak) 
Paint
1
Quicksilver (Karen Pajak) 
2
Mongoose (Karen Pajak) 
Appaloosa
1
Catch the Wind (Karen Pajak) 
2
Mercury (Karen Pajak) 
Mustang
1
Odin (Karen Pajak) 
2
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak) 
Other Foals
1
Hoobee (Karen Pajak) 
2
Patti (Karen Pajak) 
British Draft
1
Baron (Kathy Wells) 
2
Bruno (Karen Pajak) 
Other Draft
1
Silver Star (Karen Pajak) 
2
Top Dollar (Karen Pajak) 
Ponies (All Types)
1
High Society (Karen Pajak) 
2
Jigsaw (Karen Pajak) 
Other/Mixed Breeds
1
Maple Leaf (Karen Pajak) 
2
Twokaytoo (Karen Pajak) 
Longears/Exotics
1
Sophie (Karen Pajak) 
2
Dawny (Karen Pajak) 
Pegasus/Unicorns
1
Purdy (Karen Pajak) 
2
Hellion (Karen Pajak)