A Little Bit Warmer (Mini Show) - NAMHSA Show Results

Kate Cabot, Show Holder
February 25, 2017
42 Paine Ave
Prides Crossing. MA

Entrants 24

Diane Balla (DBa)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Amelie Hopke (AHo)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Hannah Piasecki (HPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Amy Williams (AWi)

OF Plastic/Factory Resin , Judge: Laura Rock-Smith
Arab/Part Arab-- Breyer/Other Make
1
King (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
2
Sunshine (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
Arab/Part Arab-- Stone
1
Saynee Arusa (Terry Heath) 
2
Mystic Mirage (Margaret Suchow) 
Morgan/Other Light—All Makes
1
Foxcroft (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Falcon's fancy (Diane Balla) 
Gaited—Breyer/Other Make
1
CB's Three Hundred Joules (Skye Pechie) 
2
Cameo II (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
Gaited—Stone
1
Fashion Diva (Terry Heath) 
2
Too Much Sugar (Diane Balla) 
Spanish—Breyer/Other Make
1
Tango (Amanda Reed) 
2
Danzador (Terry Heath) 
Spanish—Stone
1
Tesoro (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Alazan (Terry Heath) 
TB/Stand—All Makes
1
Empire Maker (Terry Heath) 
2
Miss Minx (Amanda Reed) 
Other Sport Breeds—Breyer/Other Make - Solid
1
Sorellin (Hannah Piasecki) 
2
Big John (Diane Balla) 
Other Sport Breeds— Breyer/Other Make/ Patterned
1
Enigma (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Waps Moonshine (Terry Heath) 
Other Sport Breeds—Stone
1
Siebren (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Special Effects (Beth Rappleyea) 
Appaloosa/Pinto—Breyer/Other Make
1
Flaming Star (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Shezza Moon Pie (Katherine Dwyer) 
Appaloosa/Pinto—Stone
1
Decoupage (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Gunsmoke (Beth Rappleyea) 
Solid Color Stock—Breyer/Other Make
1
America's Thriller (Briana Page) 
2
Goin' To Jail (Robin Briscoe) 
Solid Color Stock—Stone
1
Summer Surrender (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Durango (Sue Hallwas) 
Draft—Breyer/Other Make
1
Eric (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Tipsy Island (Victoria Wiggins) 
Draft—Stone
1
Carousel (Katherine Dwyer) 
2
Mighty Quinn (Terry Heath) 
Pony—Breyer/Other Make
1
Fluffernutter (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
2
Morgenlys (Hannah Piasecki) 
Pony—Stone
1
Starlet (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Periwinkle (Victoria Wiggins) 
Longear/Exotic - All Makes
1
Sünseer (Hannah Piasecki) 
2
Zazu (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
Other Breed/ Pure/Part—Breyer /Other Make
1
Winter's love (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Razz Matazz (Terry Heath) 
Other Breed/Pure/Part—Stone
1
PPS Always the One (Amanda Reed) 
2
Kentucky Irish (Katherine Dwyer) 
All OF Plastic Foals
1
Perseus (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Deesa (Terry Heath) 
G1 Stablemates
1
Goin' To Jail (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Black Mare (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
G2 Stablemates
1
Purple Swirl (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Night Glow (Robin Briscoe) 
G3 Stablemates
1
Whistle Britches (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Little Spooky (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
G4 Stablemates
1
Seize the Day (Amanda Reed) 
2
Rivet (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
Stone Chips
1
Decoupage (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Perseus (Robin Briscoe) 
Stone Pebbles
1
Pomona (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Goodnight lady (Diane Balla) 
Breyer Little Bit/Paddock Pals
1
Lecture Circuit (Robin Briscoe) 
2
MJW Total Eclipse (Robin Briscoe) 
Minnie Whinnies/Other OF Micro Mini
1
White Shores (Amanda Reed) 
2
Joy (Terry Heath) 
Other Manufacture OF
1
Lady Butter Cup (Margaret Suchow) 
2
Sundance (Sue Hallwas) 
Artist Resin , Judge: Kate Cabot
Arab/Part Arab
1
Khassanova (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Shayna (Sharon Mossy) 
Morgan/Other Light
1
UVM Illyria (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
OTW Mary Mary (Jill O'Connor) 
Gaited
1
24 Carat (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Pushing Tin (Amy Williams) 
Spanish
1
Anduril (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
High Flyin' (Sharon Mossy) 
Sport
1
Phaustino (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Poseidon's Gift (Sharon Mossy) 
App Colored Stock
1
Siren (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Paradox (Sharon Mossy) 
Pinto Colored Stock
1
Paint in My Pocket (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Kaya (Sharon Mossy) 
Solid Colored Stock
1
Canis Major (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Phantom (Sharon Mossy) 
Draft
1
Jean-Luc (Lianne Keary) 
2
Pocketful O' Posies (Christine Croarkin) 
Pony
1
Jacy (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Longear/ Exotic
1
Buck (Sue Hallwas) 
Other Pure/Part
1
Camelot (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Mojo Jojo (Sharon Mossy) 
AR Foals
1
Tic-Tac (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Tinker Toy (Sharon Mossy) 
Chestnut/Sorrel
1
Golden Girl (Christine Croarkin) 
2
OTW Ransom (Jill O'Connor) 
Black/Bay/Brown
1
High Flyin' (Sharon Mossy) 
2
MidnightSun (Christine Croarkin) 
Palomino/Buckskin/Dun
1
Pocketful O' Posies (Christine Croarkin) 
2
24 Carat (Sharon Mossy) 
Grey/White
1
Anduril (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Guinness (Sharon Mossy) 
Appaloosa/Roan
1
Phaustino (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Siren (Sharon Mossy) 
All Pinto/Other Spotted Patterns
1
Camelot (Sharon Mossy) 
2
Brave Sir Robin (Beth Rappleyea) 
All Other Colors
1
SnowDrift (Christine Croarkin) 
2
Ransom Paycheck (Sharon Mossy) 
Custom , Judge: Kate Cabot
Arab/Part Arab
1
Blessed Wine (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Vijelie Noptii (Beth Rappleyea) 
Morgan/Other Light
1
Otter Creek Salute (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Dalcrest Dancingtime (Beth Rappleyea) 
Gaited
1
Boomtown Boogie (Sue Hallwas) 
2
BMS Hot Commodity (Katherine Dwyer) 
Spanish
1
Halagueno (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Espada (Katherine Dwyer) 
Sport
1
Captivate (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Fastachi (Robin Briscoe) 
App Colored Stock
1
Time After Time (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Beretta (Victoria Wiggins) 
Pinto Colored Stock
1
Royal Disaster (Amelie Hopke) 
2
Cranmore (Victoria Wiggins) 
Solid Colored Stock
1
Bucky (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Jack Of All Trades (Amelie Hopke) 
Draft
1
Meteor Shower (Victoria Wiggins) 
2
Riley (Victoria Wiggins) 
Pony
1
Dark Words (Amelie Hopke) 
2
Aesling (Sue Hallwas) 
Longear/ Exotic
1
Nacho (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Hifalutin' (Sue Hallwas) 
Other Pure/Part
1
Splash (Jade McClenon) 
2
Skimobile (Victoria Wiggins) 
CM Foals
1
Hi Jinx (Amelie Hopke) 
2
Joyeau (Sue Hallwas) 
Chestnut/Sorrel
1
Captivate (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Joyeau (Sue Hallwas) 
Black/Bay/Brown
1
Jack Of All Trades (Amelie Hopke) 
2
Riley (Victoria Wiggins) 
Palomino/Buckskin/Dun
1
BWS crazy chip (Jade McClenon) 
2
Lisandro (Sue Hallwas) 
Grey/White
1
Halagueno (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Aesling (Sue Hallwas) 
Appaloosa/Roan
1
Hi Jinx (Amelie Hopke) 
2
Fastachi (Robin Briscoe) 
All Pinto/Other Spotted Patterns
1
Hollywood (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (Beth Rappleyea) 
All Other Colors
1
Marlin (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Duchess (Lianne Keary) 
China , Judge: Kate Cabot
OF Arab/Part Arab
1
Nasheedat (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Dancer's Fire (Sue Hallwas) 
OF Morgan/Other Light
1
OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor) 
2
Scarlet Honey (Margaret Suchow) 
Custom Glaze Light/Gaited
1
Black Jack Dealer (Robin Briscoe) 
OF Spanish
1
Conversano Adina III (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Deputy Warlock (Margaret Suchow) 
OF Sport
1
Evening Shade (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Seabiscuit (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
OF Parti-Colored Stock
1
Tasiwu Wanahau (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Halpawinmi (Sue Hallwas) 
OF Solid Colored Stock
1
Esa Nahubiya (Sue Hallwas) 
2
Violet (Beth Rappleyea) 
OF Draft Breed
1
Reubens (Robin Briscoe) 
2
CB's Paroxymal Appaluse (Skye Pechie) 
OF Pony
1
Tonio (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Nevada Sky (Margaret Suchow) 
OF Longear/Exotic
1
Hee Haw (Jennifer Bolton Johnson) 
2
Delta Dawn (Diane Balla) 
OF Other Pure/Part
1
Two Bar's Hadrian (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Two Bar's Limerick (Robin Briscoe) 
OF China Foals
1
Poka Moon Shine (Diane Balla) 
2
Gallant (Sue Hallwas) 
OF Hagen Renaker
1
Conversano Adina III (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Tasiwu Wanahau (Sue Hallwas) 
OF Alchemy/AA
1
Apparition (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
CB's Paroxymal Appaluse (Skye Pechie) 
OF Other China
1
Reubens (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Two Bar's Limerick (Robin Briscoe) 
Custom Glaze Grey/Roan
1
Black Jack Dealer (Robin Briscoe)