China Buffet - NAMHSA Show Results

Terry Heath, Show Holder
June 4, 2017
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 13

Anne Becker (ABe)
Sue Becker (SBe)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)

Performance , Judge: Karen Pajak
Western Performance
1
NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols) 
2
W-A-V Diana (Linda Dean) 
English Performance
1
NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols) 
Other performance
1
Matt (Robin Briscoe) 
2
No Guts No Glory (Lindy Pinkham) 
Custom Glaze Curio and up Breed , Judge: Laura Rock-Smith
Light/Sport Breeds
1
Anduril (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
One Quick Question (Robin Briscoe) 
Stock/Spanish breeds
1
Estrella Brillante (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Inkberrow (Katy Schiller) 
Ponies
1
Rebel Fiery Dawn (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Jimbo (Kate Cabot) 
Draft Horses
1
Illuminati (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Rose Ridge Captain (Kate Cabot) 
Longears/exotics/Other
1
Watson (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean) 
Foals
1
Enku (Kate Cabot) 
2
Rebel Fiesta Time (Rebecca Benisch) 
Custom Glaze Mini Breed , Judge: Laura Rock-Smith
Light /Sport Breeds
1
King Fisher (Lindy Pinkham) 
2
Aeryn (Rebecca Benisch) 
Stock/Spanish breeds
1
EH Orion (Elizabeth Freeman) 
2
W-A-V Paso Doble II (Linda Dean) 
Ponies
1
Rebel Mountain Ash (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Draft Horses
1
Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham) 
2
Rose Ridge Jack (Kate Cabot) 
Longears/exotics/Other
1
Gopher Baroque (Kate Cabot) 
2
Rebel Andromeda (Rebecca Benisch) 
Foals
1
Rebel Copernicus (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Adamsville Frannie (Kate Cabot) 
Custom Glaze (All sizes) Workmanship , Judge: Karen Pajak
Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel
1
Rapid Response (Robin Briscoe) 
2
Anduril (Rebecca Benisch) 
Buckskin/Dun/Palomino
1
W-A-V Paso Doble II (Linda Dean) 
2
Charmed (Kate Cabot) 
Grey/Roan
1
Miss Chievous (Anne Becker) 
2
Watson (Rebecca Benisch) 
Appaloosa
1
Wicked Daisy (Anne Strieby Giles) 
2
Sherlock (Rebecca Benisch) 
Paint/Pinto
1
Little Snitch (Anne Becker) 
2
Rebel Andromeda (Rebecca Benisch) 
Other natural color
1
W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean) 
2
Jimbo (Kate Cabot) 
Other unnatural color/Fantasy
1
Aces High (Lindy Pinkham) 
2
Galadriel (Rebecca Benisch) 
OF China/Resin Breed, Curio and up , Judge: Laura Rock-Smith
Arab/Part Arab
1
Aishwarya (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Tikvah (Rebecca Benisch) 
Light Breeds
1
Rebel Ragtime Rose (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
EH Gray Ghost (Elizabeth Freeman) 
Sport Breeds
1
Erebor (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Storm Bird (Katy Schiller) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Bandit (Sue Becker) 
2
Coronado Rebel (Rebecca Benisch) 
Stock Breeds
1
Poco Doc (Kate Cabot) 
2
Knockout Rose (Rebecca Benisch) 
Ponies
1
Rebel Midnight Ember (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Cannich Heather (Anne Becker) 
Drafts
1
Lars (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Ace (Lindy Pinkham) 
Longears/exotics
1
Lucinda (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Aldonza (Sue Becker) 
Other breeds pure/part
1
Dryhope (Katy Schiller) 
2
W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (Linda Dean) 
OF China/Resin Breed, Mini , Judge: Laura Rock-Smith
Arab/Part Arab
1
Sharif (Anne Becker) 
2
Rebel Ben Tzion (Rebecca Benisch) 
Light Breeds
1
Bona Fide (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
EH By Committee (Elizabeth Freeman) 
Sport Breeds
1
Hartlebury (Katy Schiller) 
2
Raspberry Mary (Sue Becker) 
Spanish Breeds
1
Caliente (Anne Strieby Giles) 
2
Rebel Aladdin (Rebecca Benisch) 
Stock Breeds
1
Sand Dance (Sue Becker) 
2
Dun It For Doc (Rebecca Benisch) 
Ponies
1
Brookside Idyll (Sue Becker) 
2
Sprout (Sue Becker) 
Drafts
1
Tory (Sue Becker) 
2
Pale Ale (Anne Becker) 
Longears/exotics
1
Rebel Waltzing Matilda (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Celestia (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Other breeds pure/part
1
Rebel Trouble Maker (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
San Buenaventura (Katy Schiller) 
OF China/Resin Foals (all sizes) , Judge: Karen Pajak
Light/Sport Breeds
1
Bellota (Sue Becker) 
2
Aamira (Rebecca Benisch) 
Stock/Spanish Breeds
1
Tellurim (Katy Schiller) 
2
BBF Double Trouble (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Ponies
1
Paloma (Sue Becker) 
2
Halifax (Kate Cabot) 
Drafts
1
Cricket (Lindy Pinkham) 
2
Rosepetal (Rebecca Benisch) 
Longears/exotics/Other
1
Alessandra (Anne Strieby Giles) 
2
Rebel Socrates (Rebecca Benisch) 
OF China Collectibility Division , Judge: Karen Pajak & Laura Rock-Smith
Hagen Renaker, Modern era
1
Obispo de Tolosa (Katy Schiller) 
2
Santa Barbara (Katy Schiller) 
Hagen Renaker, Vintage
1
Matt (Robin Briscoe) 
2
EH Gray Ghost (Elizabeth Freeman) 
Hagen Renaker, Vintage
1
Golden Opportunity (Linda Dean) 
2
Rebel Attitude (Rebecca Benisch) 
Breyer Porcelain
1
Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (Lawrence Nichols) 
Breyer resin
1
Storm Bird (Katy Schiller) 
2
NLF Julian (Lawrence Nichols) 
Pour Horse
1
Tottenham Hotspur (Sue Becker) 
2
Angelou (Katy Schiller) 
Lake Shore
1
Mister Misty (Anne Strieby Giles) 
2
Test the Waters (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Other American producer
1
Jonathan (Sue Becker) 
2
Pale Ale (Anne Becker) 
Beswick
1
W-A-V Tango (Linda Dean) 
2
Jeopardy (Anne Strieby Giles) 
Horsin Around
1
Dr Pepper (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Hartlebury (Katy Schiller) 
Animal Artistry
1
Glamdring (Rebecca Benisch) 
2
Katie (Sue Becker) 
Other UK producer
1
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea) 
2
Rosedene (Katy Schiller) 
Other European producer
1
EH Munchkin (Elizabeth Freeman) 
2
W-A-V Cuchi Cuchi (Linda Dean) 
Other Country
1
Siglavy Cancun (Anne Strieby Giles) 
2
Paw Paw (Katy Schiller)