Southern New England Winter Round-Up - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Brenda Bednar, Show Holder
March 9, 2013

Entrants 37

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Calleigh Brignull (CBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Shawn Gadbois (SGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Val Hill (VHi)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Amy Williams (AWi)

OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Thoroughbred (25)
1
Lotta Zen (AWi) 
2
RE Forbidden Treasure (EBe) 
3
Sea Eagle (NSt) 
4
Literary Hero (KLl) 
5
Knight Errant (MFi) 
6
Butterbee (VWi) 
7
Flame Alchemist (AWi) 
8
PPS Dancing Queen (ARe) 
9
Daddy Long Legs (DFe) 
10
Red-Lined (CCh) 
2. Standardbred (13)
1
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
2
RE University Boy (EBe) 
3
Judicial P (LCo) 
4
RE Sea Shepherd (EBe) 
5
Lazer (VWi) 
6
KeyStone City Lights (JAl) 
7
Presentatin Adios (ASy) 
8
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
9
Adios (MLe) 
10
Adios (MLe) 
3. European Warmblood (22)
1
RE La Hire Vignolles (EBe) 
2
Harley Quinn (THe) 
3
Double Indemnity (NTi) 
4
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
5
Mischeif Managed (TSi) 
6
Harlequin (VHi) 
7
Wolfgang (THe) 
8
Everon (MFi) 
9
Jetfire (VWi) 
10
Wish Upon A Star (CBr) 
4. Other Warmblood (19)
1
Voodoo Daddy (MFi) 
2
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
3
Boody's Glory (MLe) 
4
RE Carousel Paradise (EBe) 
5
Pyment (VHi) 
6
Rocher (THe) 
7
Rose Royce (THe) 
8
G.G Valentine (CBr) 
9
RE Flash Bomb (EBe) 
10
Only a Mother Would (DFe) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (33)
1
Smile for the Camera! (MFi) 
2
Emperor (NSt) 
3
Gateau Mocha (LCo) 
4
Phantom Storm (AWi) 
5
Taskin (CBr) 
6
Wiress (VWi) 
7
RE Shadowlark (EBe) 
8
RE Exotic Loxely (EBe) 
9
Sir William (THe) 
10
Cool Water (RBr) 
6. Sport foals (27)
1
RE Zem Zem Shiners (EBe) 
2
Winter Eclipse (THe) 
3
Zendini (AWi) 
4
Stargazer (AWi) 
5
Sinta (TSi) 
6
Apple Blossom (LCa) 
7
PPS Superman (ARe) 
8
Mozart (NTi) 
9
PPS Crazy in Love (ARe) 
10
Grete (VHi) 
Sport Championship (12)
Champion: Smile for the Camera! (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: RE La Hire Vignolles (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
7. British Pony Breeds (30)
1
PPS This Is Me (ARe) 
2
Alyth (CMc) 
3
Periwinkle (VWi) 
4
Griffon Feathers (NSt) 
5
Carwyn (SKr) 
6
Big Fight in a Little Suit (DFe) 
7
Cupcake (CBr) 
8
Toy Soldier (THe) 
9
High Voltage (ASy) 
10
RE Stonehenge (EBe) 
8. Other European pony breeds (10)
1
Jeski (SWh) 
2
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
3
Gunther (THe) 
4
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
5
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
6
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
7
Stari fr (JAl) 
8
Sublime (VWi) 
9
RE Wulfgar Archer (EBe) 
10
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (26)
1
Mint Chip Swirl (MSm) 
2
Spindrift (THe) 
3
He's Spot On (THe) 
4
PPS Just a Little Misty (ARe) 
5
Maid Marigold (VHi) 
6
Novella (SKr) 
7
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
8
Napoleon (VWi) 
9
Denari (VHi) 
10
Coin (CBr) 
10. Other part pony breeds (Welara, Quarterpony etc) (26)
1
Lady Bey (AWi) 
2
PPS Numa Numa Yay (ARe) 
3
Athena (THe) 
4
Pretty Premonition (KLl) 
5
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
6
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
7
Just One Chance (CMc) 
8
CmonBarbie Letsgo Party (LCo) 
9
Clarity (VWi) 
10
Zima (VWi) 
11. Pony foals (16)
1
Kamikaze (VWi) 
2
Serenity (SKr) 
3
Loki (TSi) 
4
Afon Ewyn (VHi) 
5
RE Harmonious Mist (EBe) 
6
Chocolate Honeybee (VWi) 
7
Desert Crystal (THe) 
8
Free Style (THe) 
9
Connoisseur of Mischief (DFe) 
10
Brandywine Valentine (VHi) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Mint Chip Swirl (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: PPS This Is Me (Amanda Reed)
12. British draft Breeds (20)
1
Aslan (JO') 
2
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
3
Sir Galahad (NSt) 
4
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
5
Perfect Match (SKr) 
6
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
7
Knoxville (VWi) 
8
Winchester (VWi) 
9
Two Bar's Jack Black (RBr) 
10
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
13. Other European draft breeds (21)
1
Ilsa (NTi) 
2
JRW Azariah (SWh) 
3
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
4
Lily (NSt) 
5
Pierre (NSt) 
6
Believeme Sam (LCo) 
7
Hans (NSt) 
8
Lindt (RBr) 
9
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
10
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
2
Creme Boulee (THe) 
3
Galway Trooper (THe) 
4
King William (NSt) 
5
Rufius Rogue (VHi) 
6
Picklewing (VHi) 
7
RW's Snow Ghost (LCo) 
8
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
9
Lorelei (MFi) 
10
RE Big Rig Bandit (EBe) 
15. Other draft breeds part (13)
1
Stormy (BRa) 
2
Two Bar's Yankee Doodle Dandy (RBr) 
3
Brawny (SKr) 
4
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
5
Silverado (MFi) 
6
Black Osiria (VHi) 
7
Voodoo Tea (VWi) 
8
Incendie du Couchant (MFi) 
9
King Harold (NSt) 
10
RE Roan Me to Cardiff (EBe) 
16. Draft foals (17)
1
Rolf (NTi) 
2
Sammy (CBr) 
3
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
4
Silke Roos (THe) 
5
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
6
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
7
RE Boston Androv (EBe) 
8
Rhaspsody (MFi) 
9
Draco (TSi) 
10
Gray Mist (THe) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Aslan (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Stormy (Beth Rappleyea)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (24)
1
Star Studded (CBr) 
2
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
3
Once Upon A Time (CBr) 
4
Impressive Me (ASy) 
5
OTW Fortissimo (JO') 
6
PPS Back in Black (ARe) 
7
Favonian (MFi) 
8
Lifesaver (VWi) 
9
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
10
Breezing Dixie Chic (CMc) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (17)
1
Appy (MSm) 
2
Odd Man Out (MSm) 
3
Blackberry Frost (VWi) 
4
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
5
Summer Song (BRa) 
6
Teddy's Dude Bar (CMc) 
7
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
8
Distant Thunder (THe) 
9
Caddo Warrior (THe) 
10
Rolleston (RBr) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (21)
1
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
2
Sedona Lace (THe) 
3
Wind Shield (VWi) 
4
PPS Sparks Fly (ARe) 
5
RE Possumtown Dixie (EBe) 
6
Santa's Surprise (MFi) 
7
Patriot's Portrait (MFi) 
8
Mocha (CBr) 
9
Yellow Mount Light (MLe) 
10
Yellow Mount (MLe) 
20. Stone Paint (13)
1
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
2
Kindcaide (CMc) 
3
Modge Podge (VWi) 
4
Diamond (SKr) 
5
Avicii (VWi) 
6
Sheza Lazie Day Zee (SWh) 
7
RE Double Rugged (EBe) 
8
Laredo Higwayman (SWh) 
9
RE Blazin' Cajun (EBe) 
10
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (26)
1
Chipper (CBr) 
2
First Knight (ASy) 
3
Old Bob (CBr) 
4
Strawberry Pocky (TSi) 
5
Iradessa (TSi) 
6
Rush Hour (THe) 
7
Hancock Red Fox (THe) 
8
Annie (MFi) 
9
PPS Stereo Hearts (ARe) 
10
Bittersweet Symphony (NTi) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (17)
1
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
2
Whiskey River (BRa) 
3
Tiger Dude (THe) 
4
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
5
Two Bar's Cindy (RBr) 
6
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
7
Ziptoria's Secret (LCo) 
8
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
9
PPS Challenge Accepted (ARe) 
10
Sweet Serendipity (MSm) 
23. Mustang (28)
1
CEREDO (KCh) 
2
Gunsmoke (BRa) 
3
Old Man Coyote (MFi) 
4
Two Bar's Lima (RBr) 
5
RE Blue Gold Dust (EBe) 
6
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
7
Cloud Warrior (ASy) 
8
Valentino (ASy) 
9
Matrix (CBr) 
10
PPS Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (24)
1
Beauteous (SKr) 
2
Sully (CMc) 
3
Tiesto (VWi) 
4
Little Red (VHi) 
5
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
6
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
7
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
8
Hotel Tango (VHi) 
9
PPS Cup O' Java (ARe) 
10
Bridge Engineer (RBr) 
25. Stock foals (32)
1
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
2
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
3
Pocketfull of Posies (RBr) 
4
GLADIS (KCh) 
5
MERCEDES (KCh) 
6
Thrice Mine (THe) 
7
Esma (CMc) 
8
Caracter Encantador (MFi) 
9
Carina (NTi) 
10
Ima Dun Deer (SWh) 
Stock Championship (17)
Champion: Chipper (Calleigh Brignull)
Reserve: LP Tilt A Whirl (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
26. Saddlebreds (19)
1
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
2
Thief of Light (TSi) 
3
Sprint (SKr) 
4
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
5
Sneak Preview (THe) 
6
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
7
RE Han Solo (EBe) 
8
RE Silver Hallejuah (EBe) 
9
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
10
Hurricaine Rain (RBr) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (20)
1
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
3
Southern Belle (MFi) 
4
Bluegrass Bandit (CBr) 
5
PPS Dixie Heart (ARe) 
6
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
7
Walk This Way (THe) 
8
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
9
Si Senora (LCa) 
10
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
28. Andalusians (14)
1
Viento (NTi) 
2
Callisto (NTi) 
3
Pastel de Fresa (KLl) 
4
RE Alborado (EBe) 
5
Kripton Seni II (CBr) 
6
PPS Spanish Nightfall (ARe) 
7
PPS Vanilla Twilight (ARe) 
8
La Tua Cantante (TSi) 
9
RE Nobelis Centurian (EBe) 
10
Templado (CBr) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Callor (RBr) 
2
Justicio (MFi) 
3
Del Fuego (MFi) 
4
El Dorado (THe) 
5
Allegro (THe) 
6
Sweetest Song (ASy) 
7
Marjan de Destinado (NTi) 
8
PPS Caliente (ARe) 
9
Solsticio de Verao (NTi) 
10
RE Ponce de Leon (EBe) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (8)
1
Greensleeves (MFi) 
2
Little Town Flirt (MFi) 
3
RE My Prince Pearl (EBe) 
4
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
5
PPS Brio (ARe) 
6
Tornado (THe) 
7
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
8
Cyrus Del Sol (LCo) 
31. Spanish/gaited foals (12)
1
Alejandro (THe) 
2
RE Runescape (EBe) 
3
Eloise (MFi) 
4
Ampora (TSi) 
5
Desert Rose (LCo) 
6
PPS Lady Marmalade (ARe) 
7
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
8
PPS Fields of Gold (ARe) 
9
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
10
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (12)
Champion: Viento (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Devil's Determination (Robin Briscoe)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (19)
1
Tara Blue Red Ransom (NSt) 
2
Xenix (RBr) 
3
Jasmine (CBr) 
4
Thunderstorm (CBr) 
5
Sparta (AWi) 
6
RE Spirit of Samhain (EBe) 
7
Desert Rose (THe) 
8
Dunyazade (MFi) 
9
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
10
Opal Ember (VHi) 
33. Stone Arabian (14)
1
Desert Wind (THe) 
2
Lincoln (SKr) 
3
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
4
RE Khalua (EBe) 
5
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
6
Jets Midnight Kiss (LCo) 
7
Levator (SKr) 
8
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
9
Red Rascal (NSt) 
10
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
34. Part Arabian (24)
1
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
2
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
3
Paradise Found (THe) 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
Nympheas (CBr) 
6
RWF Identity Theft (LCo) 
7
Zeta Face (SKr) 
8
RE Safari Autumn (EBe) 
9
CARTIER (KCh) 
10
Pandora (NTi) 
35. Morgan (24)
1
General Clinton (NSt) 
2
FLINTWOOD MAC (KCh) 
3
GOVERNOR BRADFORD (KCh) 
4
Kennebec Cipher (RBr) 
5
Colonel Brandon (CMc) 
6
Champagne Jubilee (THe) 
7
RE Taps Circuit (EBe) 
8
Black Jack (SWh) 
9
Winter Harvest (CBr) 
10
Mint Car (LCo) 
36. Other Light Breeds pure/ part (10)
1
Shere Khan (NTi) 
2
SLAWIK (KCh) 
3
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
4
Pineapple Stuff (MSm) 
5
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
6
RE Jim's Lucky Ticket (EBe) 
7
RE Camodor (EBe) 
8
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
9
Potempkin (VHi) 
10
Oksana (THe) 
37. Light foals (21)
1
Skylark (CMc) 
2
Xenia (THe) 
3
Magic Potion (THe) 
4
RE Paradise on Fire (EBe) 
5
RE Koda Winds (EBe) 
6
Pride's Portrait (MFi) 
7
Hopeful (SKr) 
8
Faithful (SKr) 
9
Artemis (AWi) 
10
Plum Cutie (VHi) 
Light Championship (11)
Champion: Shere Khan (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Desert Wind (Terry Heath)
38. Long-Ears (Mule, Donkey, Hinny, etc) (15)
1
RE Drizzt Do-Urden (EBe) 
2
Moonshine Molly (VHi) 
3
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
4
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
5
Sammule (THe) 
6
Seargent Banannas (CBr) 
7
Badger (VHi) 
8
Bucky (NSt) 
9
Anderson (CMc) 
10
Skippy PB (MSm) 
39. Exotics (3)
1
RE Arivia's Zhevra (EBe) 
2
RE Vizka (EBe) 
3
Gruff (CBr) 
40. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (14)
1
RW's Confetti Queen (LCo) 
2
Mirza (THe) 
3
Salvaje (MFi) 
4
Barnaby (SKr) 
5
PPS Fabulous (ARe) 
6
PPS She's the One (ARe) 
7
Astoria (TSi) 
8
King's Grace (VHi) 
9
Kiss Me Kate (LCa) 
10
RE Cathair Domhnaill (EBe) 
41. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (6)
1
Tempa (CMc) 
2
Lionheart (TSi) 
3
Sterling's Have a Pot of Tea (MSm) 
4
Crusader (TSi) 
5
Old Fashined Girl (LCa) 
6
Asparagus (ASy) 
7
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
42. Other breed foals (6)
1
Classy Chic (THe) 
2
RE Elwin (EBe) 
3
PPS SYMSLove (ARe) 
4
RE Gwana (EBe) 
5
Pequito Burrito (LCo) 
6
Music Box Baby (LCa) 
Other Championship (9)
Champion: RE Drizzt Do-Urden (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
Reserve: RW's Confetti Queen (Lilla Correia)

OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Sara Roche

1. Thoroughbred (25)
1
Letters From Home (RBr) 
2
Red-Lined (CCh) 
3
Daytona Magic (THe) 
4
Burn Notice (JAl) 
5
Knight Errant (MFi) 
6
Sexytariat (LCo) 
7
Flame Alchemist (AWi) 
8
Sleek Shotgun (VWi) 
9
Big Bang (MFi) 
10
Tea and Biscuits (CMc) 
2. Standardbred (13)
1
Presentatin Adios (ASy) 
2
Adios (MLe) 
3
Midnight Troubadour (CCh) 
4
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
5
KeyStone City Lights (JAl) 
6
Adios (MLe) 
7
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
8
Midnight Madness (LCa) 
9
RE Sea Shepherd (EBe) 
10
RE University Boy (EBe) 
3. European Warmblood (22)
1
Art Heist (RBr) 
2
Glenronan (NTi) 
3
Quantum of Solace (JAl) 
4
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
5
Heratio (MFi) 
6
Harley Quinn (THe) 
7
RE Marion Wayne (EBe) 
8
Marche Militaire (ASy) 
9
PPS Catalyst (ARe) 
10
Blizzard Condition (LCa) 
4. Other Warmblood (19)
1
Rose Royce (THe) 
2
Pied Piper (MFi) 
3
Deimos (NTi) 
4
Rocher (THe) 
5
Voodoo Daddy (MFi) 
6
Thrill of it ALL (ASy) 
7
Willow (LCa) 
8
Pyment (VHi) 
9
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
10
Incitatus (LCo) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (33)
1
Paddington (MSm) 
2
Cool Water (RBr) 
3
Goethe (RBr) 
4
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
5
Smile for the Camera! (MFi) 
6
Gaia (JAl) 
7
Game On (AWi) 
8
Taskin (CBr) 
9
Phantom Storm (AWi) 
10
Solar Ice (VWi) 
6. Sport foals (27)
1
Ritter Sport (MSm) 
2
PPS Superman (ARe) 
3
Zendini (AWi) 
4
Tristan (NTi) 
5
Raven (MSm) 
6
Rock Star royalty (ASy) 
7
Sinta (TSi) 
8
Mozart (NTi) 
9
RE Zoonotic Fever (EBe) 
10
Caramel Cloud (MFi) 
Sport Championship (12)
Champion: Presentatin Adios (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Paddington (Marci Smith Driscoll)
7. British Pony Breeds (30)
1
Caught Ya Lookin (CCh) 
2
May Wine (ASy) 
3
Candy (RBr) 
4
Skade (MFi) 
5
It's A Red Roan Small World (MLe) 
6
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
7
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
8
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
9
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
10
Starstruck (NTi) 
8. Other European pony breeds (10)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
3
Gunther (THe) 
4
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
5
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
6
Sublime (VWi) 
7
RE Wulfgar Archer (EBe) 
8
Stari fr (JAl) 
9
Jeski (SWh) 
10
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (26)
1
April (BRa) 
2
Spotnik (ASy) 
3
Flash on the Spot (ASy) 
4
Flash Gordon (JAl) 
5
Coin (CBr) 
6
Rootbeer Lollipop (VWi) 
7
Sixes And Sevens (CBr) 
8
Dottie (MFi) 
9
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
10
Maid Marigold (VHi) 
10. Other part pony breeds (Welara, Quarterpony etc) (26)
1
Gingerbread Deathstar (VHi) 
2
C.B. (MFi) 
3
Just One Chance (CMc) 
4
Benjamin (CMc) 
5
It's A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
6
It's A Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
7
Daddy Jumped The Fence (LCo) 
8
Chic's Dolly Sioux (THe) 
9
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
10
Pomona (RBr) 
11. Pony foals (16)
1
DUN GOT ME (KCh) 
2
Chocolate Honeybee (VWi) 
3
Afon Ewyn (VHi) 
4
Kamikaze (VWi) 
5
Desert Crystal (THe) 
6
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
7
RE Harmonious Mist (EBe) 
8
PPS Don't Stop Believing (ARe) 
9
Free Style (THe) 
10
Loki (TSi) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Caught Ya Lookin (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: April (Beth Rappleyea)
12. British draft Breeds (20)
1
Big and Rich (MFi) 
2
Marabella (RBr) 
3
Escorducarla (MFi) 
4
Pomplemousse (CBr) 
5
Aslan (JO') 
6
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
7
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
8
Perfect Match (SKr) 
9
Rise To Power (THe) 
10
Sir Galahad (NSt) 
13. Other European draft breeds (21)
1
Kubota (CCh) 
2
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
3
Not by a long Chalk (CMc) 
4
Things To Do (LCa) 
5
Maleficent (RBr) 
6
Daisy (LCa) 
7
Puissant (ASy) 
8
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
9
Lily (NSt) 
10
Harpagon (VWi) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
2
Rufius Rogue (VHi) 
3
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
4
Balinger (VWi) 
5
Lovey (SKr) 
6
JRW MegaByte (SWh) 
7
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
8
Miss Maple (VWi) 
9
Picklewing (VHi) 
10
Lorelei (MFi) 
15. Other draft breeds part (13)
1
Chance of Snow Showers (CCh) 
2
Two Bar's Yankee Doodle Dandy (RBr) 
3
Silverado (MFi) 
4
Incendie du Couchant (MFi) 
5
Bazooka (VWi) 
6
Stormy (BRa) 
7
RE Foreign Expectations (EBe) 
8
Brawny (SKr) 
9
Black Osiria (VHi) 
10
Voodoo Tea (VWi) 
16. Draft foals (17)
1
Willow (RBr) 
2
Baby Chalk (CMc) 
3
Silke Roos (THe) 
4
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
5
Gray Mist (THe) 
6
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
7
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
8
Rolf (NTi) 
9
Draco (TSi) 
10
Rhaspsody (MFi) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Kubota (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Chance of Snow Showers (Cari Chaney)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (24)
1
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
2
Impressive Me (ASy) 
3
OTW Fortissimo (JO') 
4
Favonian (MFi) 
5
Breezing Dixie Chic (CMc) 
6
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
7
Once Upon A Time (CBr) 
8
Scatter Magick (CMc) 
9
Muddy River Sundance (KCh) 
10
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (17)
1
Kenduskeag (RBr) 
2
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
3
Teddy's Dude Bar (CMc) 
4
Rolleston (RBr) 
5
Apollo (JAl) 
6
Summer Song (BRa) 
7
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
8
Distant Thunder (THe) 
9
Kozmic Blue (JAl) 
10
Caddo Warrior (THe) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (21)
1
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
2
Patriot's Portrait (MFi) 
3
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
4
Santa's Surprise (MFi) 
5
Yellow Mount (MLe) 
6
Yellow Mount Light (MLe) 
7
Sun Ranger (LCa) 
8
PPS Oreo Splash (ARe) 
9
Wind Shield (VWi) 
10
Lady Gaga (TSi) 
20. Stone Paint (13)
1
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
2
Built Chevy Tough (THe) 
3
Diamond (SKr) 
4
Kindcaide (CMc) 
5
Laredo Higwayman (SWh) 
6
Modge Podge (VWi) 
7
Sheza Lazie Day Zee (SWh) 
8
Two Bar's Derry (RBr) 
9
Avicii (VWi) 
10
RE Blazin' Cajun (EBe) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (26)
1
Big Duke (CCh) 
2
Gabriel (MFi) 
3
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
4
Phased Out (CMc) 
5
It's A Long Story (LCa) 
6
Zebulon (CMc) 
7
Feather (LCa) 
8
Annie (MFi) 
9
Dancairo (RBr) 
10
First Knight (ASy) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (17)
1
Sweet Serendipity (MSm) 
2
Bolt from the Blue (SKr) 
3
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
4
PPS Challenge Accepted (ARe) 
5
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
6
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
7
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
8
Whiskey River (BRa) 
9
Myst (CMc) 
10
Cody (CBr) 
23. Mustang (23)
1
Rogue River (ASy) 
2
Nefandus (MFi) 
3
Black Ice (CCh) 
4
Lightning McQueen (JAl) 
5
Shark Hole (JAl) 
6
Emerson (CMc) 
7
Hetta (CMc) 
8
Woodn'tULikeMe (KLl) 
9
Knuckles (LCa) 
10
Zepedo (LCo) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (24)
1
Butterscotch (BRa) 
2
Andromeda (MFi) 
3
Oops, Shouldn't Have Spent That (MLe) 
4
Judge's Eureka (MLe) 
5
Beauteous (SKr) 
6
Sully (CMc) 
7
Plain Blain (SKr) 
8
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
9
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
10
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
25. Stock foals (32)
1
Chalk To The Hand (CCh) 
2
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
3
Mayberry RFD (LCa) 
4
Hey Rick (RBr) 
5
Thrice Mine (THe) 
6
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
7
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
8
Light Of Earendil (BRa) 
9
MERCEDES (KCh) 
10
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
Stock Championship (18)
Champion: Rogue River (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
26. Saddlebreds (19)
1
Tuxedo Creme (MFi) 
2
Hurricaine Rain (RBr) 
3
Lodur (MFi) 
4
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
5
PPS Beacon of Hope (ARe) 
6
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
7
Sneak Preview (THe) 
8
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
9
SPARKLING BOURBON (KCh) 
10
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (19)
1
Taylor Made (ASy) 
2
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
3
Si Senora (LCa) 
4
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
5
Professor Stein (TSi) 
6
Spectral Dancer (MFi) 
7
Ciottoli (RBr) 
8
Southern Belle (MFi) 
9
Bourbon Twist (ASy) 
10
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
28. Andalusians (14)
1
Callisto (NTi) 
2
Fiero Rojo (MFi) 
3
Dorado (MFi) 
4
Benvolio (RBr) 
5
Viento (NTi) 
6
RE Alborado (EBe) 
7
La Tua Cantante (TSi) 
8
PPS Spanish Nightfall (ARe) 
9
PPS Vanilla Twilight (ARe) 
10
Templado (CBr) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Justicio (MFi) 
2
Solsticio de Verao (NTi) 
3
Del Fuego (MFi) 
4
El Dorado (THe) 
5
Callor (RBr) 
6
Allegro (THe) 
7
RE Ponce de Leon (EBe) 
8
PPS Caliente (ARe) 
9
Marjan de Destinado (NTi) 
10
RE Wind Shimmer (EBe) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (8)
1
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
2
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
3
Greensleeves (MFi) 
4
PPS Brio (ARe) 
5
Cyrus Del Sol (LCo) 
6
RE My Prince Pearl (EBe) 
7
Little Town Flirt (MFi) 
8
Tornado (THe) 
31. Spanish/gaited foals (12)
1
Festival (MFi) 
2
PPS Lady Marmalade (ARe) 
3
Walk the Chalk (CMc) 
4
PPS Fields of Gold (ARe) 
5
Alejandro (THe) 
6
RE Runescape (EBe) 
7
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
8
Eloise (MFi) 
9
Ampora (TSi) 
10
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (12)
Champion: Taylor Made (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Callisto (Nancy Timm)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (19)
1
Kubota (CCh) 
2
Peytona (CMc) 
3
Xenix (RBr) 
4
Spic N'Span (LCo) 
5
Chalky Talk (CMc) 
6
Kamala (MFi) 
7
Aisha (JAl) 
8
Opal Ember (VHi) 
9
Dunyazade (MFi) 
10
Jasmine (CBr) 
33. Stone Arabian (14)
1
Chuckles (SKr) 
2
Levator (SKr) 
3
Al-Khayr (JAl) 
4
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
5
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
6
Desert Wind (THe) 
7
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
8
Red Rascal (NSt) 
9
Desert Dreams (THe) 
10
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
34. Part Arabian (34)
1
What A Find (LCa) 
2
Lacy Gold (ASy) 
3
Bold Impression (MFi) 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
Rich Mahogany (VHi) 
6
New Khar Smell (LCo) 
7
Paradise Found (THe) 
8
Cuchulain (RBr) 
9
RWF Identity Theft (LCo) 
10
Como El Viento (MFi) 
35. Morgan (24)
1
Off His Rocker (CCh) 
2
Brooklyn road (ASy) 
3
Caroline (RBr) 
4
Red Doll (LCa) 
5
Elliot (CMc) 
6
Reverse Polarity (MFi) 
7
Maplewood Eternity (THe) 
8
Champagne Jubilee (THe) 
9
Windham (LCa) 
10
UVM Beauregard (NTi) 
36. Other Light Breeds pure/ part (10)
1
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
2
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
3
Shere Khan (NTi) 
4
SLAWIK (KCh) 
5
Potempkin (VHi) 
6
Oksana (THe) 
7
RE Camodor (EBe) 
8
RE Jim's Lucky Ticket (EBe) 
9
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
10
Pineapple Stuff (MSm) 
37. Light foals (21)
1
Paisley (RBr) 
2
Farnsworth (RBr) 
3
Elderberry (ASy) 
4
Skratch N'Sniff (LCo) 
5
Bint-El-Nil (MFi) 
6
Tzipporah (SWh) 
7
Oily (MLe) 
8
Pride's Portrait (MFi) 
9
Xenia (THe) 
10
Skylark (CMc) 
Light Championship (14)
Champion: Lost In Translation (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: What A Find (Linda Carrier)
38. Long-Ears (Mule, Donkey, Hinny, etc) (15)
1
Two Bar's Cactus (RBr) 
2
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
3
Badger (VHi) 
4
Halfasst Daybreak (LCo) 
5
White ASSnow (LCo) 
6
Sammule (THe) 
7
Tropical Gale (THe) 
8
Anderson (CMc) 
9
Moonshine Molly (VHi) 
10
Skippy PB (MSm) 
39. Exotics (3)
1
RE Vizka (EBe) 
2
RE Arivia's Zhevra (EBe) 
3
Gruff (CBr)