Albany Halter Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
April 20, 2013

Entrants 30

Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Kimberly Bleecker (KBl)
Amy Christopher (ACh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Madison Cummings (MCu)
Britney Davison (BDa)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Ildze Ekmanis (IEk)
Lynda Gillette (LGi)
Samantha Hammond (SHa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Nastasha LaBrake (NLa)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Teddie Ann Reilly (TRe)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Emily Suhr (ESu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)

OF Breed

Judge: Tanya Kopkey

1. Light/Sport Foals (29)
1
Mighty Max (BDa) 
2
Quizzical (KBl) 
3
Pumpkin Spice (ESu) 
4
Pickles (KJe) 
5
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
6
RE Aegean (EBe) 
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (38)
1
Justice Will Be Served (ESu) 
2
Samar (JMi) 
3
NLF Aralena (LNi) 
4
RE Sparklin' Firecracker (EBe) 
5
Eye On You (JMi) 
6
Hetman (RSh) 
3. Morgan (19)
1
Comfort Kat (JWe) 
2
Figure's Venture (KBl) 
3
TF Gold Charm (JWe) 
4
RE Jamie Fraser (EBe) 
5
Danby (RSh) 
6
Tara Blue Brandy' s Echo (NSt) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
Classic Forgiveness (NLa) 
2
Over The Top (BDa) 
3
Prince Hal (NSt) 
4
NLF Just Curious (LNi) 
5
Dixie's Golden Girl (NSt) 
6
JRW My Sweet Babboo (SWh) 
5. Warmblood (36)
1
Opportunistic (RSh) 
2
Age of Mystery (APi) 
3
Take Charge (KJe) 
4
Comet Flight (NLa) 
5
Nirvana (ESu) 
6
NLF Cian (LNi) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (30)
1
Shadow Chasing (IEk) 
2
Jus' Enough Magic (KBl) 
3
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
4
Susquehanna River Soldier (SWh) 
5
Winterreise (ASy) 
6
Command Performance (BDa) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
High Hopes (KJe) 
2
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
3
Filip (RSh) 
4
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
5
Worth The Wait (KLl) 
6
Quaffle (APi) 
8. American Gaited (25)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
NLF Belarain (LNi) 
3
Bandit (KJe) 
4
Walk This Way (ESu) 
5
Duke's A Hazard (KJe) 
9. Spanish Breeds (19)
1
Royal Awakening (BDa) 
2
Pantalones (RSh) 
3
On It (JMi) 
4
Me Gusta Bailar (KLl) 
5
Puesta del Sol (ASy) 
6
RE Ponce de Leon (EBe) 
10. Stock Foals (30)
1
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
2
Ima Dun Deer (SWh) 
3
Careless Whisper (APi) 
4
Lysithea (JMi) 
5
Vesta's Dawn (NLa) 
6
True Colorz (KBl) 
11. Quarter Horse (33)
1
Big Money (ESu) 
2
Wanderer (JMi) 
3
Moonshine Bandit (LGi) 
4
Red Rover (KJe) 
5
Shot of Tequila (BDa) 
6
RE Jungle Camo (EBe) 
12. Paint (36)
1
Salted Peanuts (JWe) 
2
Lowman's Lyric (APi) 
3
Cats Paw (KBl) 
4
Dream Come True (BDa) 
5
Laredo Higwayman (SWh) 
6
American Banner (LCo) 
13. Appaloosa (31)
1
When in Rome (ESu) 
2
Friendship 7 (NLa) 
3
NLF IMAJoker (LNi) 
4
Netherfield (RSh) 
5
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
6
Heza Dundee Deal (KBl) 
14. Mustang (22)
1
Hillbilly (RSh) 
2
Smoke N' Champagne (LCo) 
3
Zafado (ASy) 
4
StarStrukk (KJe) 
5
Richochet (JMi) 
6
Wild And Free (KJe) 
15. Other Foals (22)
1
Ryol (APi) 
2
Kali Ann (SWh) 
3
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
4
RE Wings of Legacy (EBe) 
5
Avec Moi (JMi) 
6
Cupid's Lover Boy (BDa) 
16. British Draft (21)
1
RW's Ebony Enchantment (LCo) 
2
Anheuser-Busch (ESu) 
3
Cooper (ESu) 
4
WinterSong (KJe) 
5
Bruchko (RSh) 
6
Viewer Discretion (ESu) 
17. Other Draft (27)
1
Believeme Sam (LCo) 
2
Act of Valor (ESu) 
3
Silver Sword (KBl) 
4
JRW MegaByte (SWh) 
5
Renaissance Man (BDa) 
6
RE Big Rig Bandit (EBe) 
18. British Ponies (24)
1
Silver and Goldie (LCo) 
2
Somebody's Heartbreak (BDa) 
3
NLF Raphael (LNi) 
4
Half Dozen of Another (ASy) 
5
NLF Phantom (LNi) 
6
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
19. Other Ponies (30)
1
Cake Walk (JMi) 
2
Taffy (KJe) 
3
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
4
Only Fools Rush In (BDa) 
5
Jeski (SWh) 
6
Caramel Sundae (BDa) 
20. Other/Mixed Breeds (41)
1
Wiljon Crab (KBl) 
2
Garlands of Gold (APi) 
3
Edelweiss (KBl) 
4
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
5
NLF Koe (LNi) 
6
Helios (RSh) 
21. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
Ollie (RSh) 
2
JRW Arse Nil (SWh) 
3
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
4
Eeyore (KJe) 
5
RE Baenre (EBe) 
6
Crackerjack (ASy) 
Top Ten (0)
Anheuser-Busch (Emily Suhr)
Over The Top (Britney Davison)
Taffy (Kc Jervis)
Samar (Julie Miller)
Jus' Enough Magic (Kimberly Bleecker)
Comfort Kat (Judy Wenrich)
Big Money (Emily Suhr)
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (Lilla Correia)
Wiljon Crab (Kimberly Bleecker)
Hillbilly (Renata Shura)

OF Collectibility

Judge: Katy Schiller

1. Light/Sport Foals (29)
1
Essence of Cute (ASy) 
2
White Lightning (JMi) 
3
Rock Star Royalty (ASy) 
4
Lisa's Little Girl (RSh) 
5
Tzipporah (SWh) 
6
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (38)
1
Praetorian (RSh) 
2
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
3
Ambleside Shades of Grey (RSh) 
4
RE Safari Autumn (EBe) 
5
Kakhem Sahid (KBl) 
6
Snow Queen (ASy) 
3. Morgan (19)
1
Notorious (RSh) 
2
Figure's Venture (KBl) 
3
Brooklyn Road (ASy) 
4
Canterbury Charmed (KLl) 
5
Jambalaya (ASy) 
6
Lise's Gift (RSh) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
Rigel (JMi) 
2
Charleston Mound (RSh) 
3
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
4
Barbaro (KJe) 
5
Spirit Of The White Wolf (SWh) 
6
NLF Just Curious (LNi) 
5. Warmblood (36)
1
Grandiose (RSh) 
2
Honor Bound (JMi) 
3
Chevron Boots (JWe) 
4
Nirvana (ESu) 
5
Echo (JMi) 
6
Niall (JMi) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (30)
1
O'Malley (RSh) 
2
Pride and Prejudice (APi) 
3
RE Cathair Domhnaill (EBe) 
4
Shadow Chasing (IEk) 
5
Nothing But Blarney (APi) 
6
Hoist the Colors (APi) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
Minuet (RSh) 
2
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
3
Valla's Midnight Phoenix (VPa) 
4
Potential (JMi) 
5
Quaffle (APi) 
6
Filip (RSh) 
8. American Gaited (25)
1
Taylor Made (ASy) 
2
Studmuffin (RSh) 
3
Kandahar (RSh) 
4
A Paris Night (ESu) 
5
NLF Charmer (LNi) 
6
Snowdaze (APi) 
9. Spanish Breeds (19)
1
Me Gusta Bailar (KLl) 
2
Esmerelda (ASy) 
3
RE Alborado (EBe) 
4
Madoro (JMi) 
5
Leonardo (JMi) 
6
On It (JMi) 
10. Stock Foals (30)
1
Wild Thing (JMi) 
2
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
3
Fractious Action (ASy) 
4
Lysithea (JMi) 
5
Jaden (VPa) 
6
Careless Whisper (APi) 
11. Quarter Horse (33)
1
Jus' Dreamin (KBl) 
2
Sausolito Strut (ASy) 
3
Wanderer (JMi) 
4
Big Money (ESu) 
5
Contessa (RSh) 
6
RE Jungle Camo (EBe) 
12. Paint (36)
1
Cats Paw (KBl) 
2
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
3
Because Of You (JMi) 
4
Sheza Lazie Day Zee (SWh) 
5
Keira (RSh) 
6
Helter Skelter (RSh) 
13. Appaloosa (31)
1
Walker (JMi) 
2
Heza Dundee Deal (KBl) 
3
Silver Lining (KJe) 
4
Honestly Abe (SWh) 
5
Friendship 7 (NLa) 
6
Redmayne (ESu) 
14. Mustang (22)
1
Rogue River (ASy) 
2
Kingdom (RSh) 
3
Mountain Blue (ASy) 
4
Richochet (JMi) 
5
Champagne Casket (LCo) 
6
Star Man (JMi) 
15. Other Foals (22)
1
Sabrina (JMi) 
2
Sprite (RSh) 
3
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
4
Grey Bunny (ASy) 
5
White Fire (JMi) 
6
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
16. British Draft (21)
1
Riley (JMi) 
2
Bruchko (RSh) 
3
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
4
Her Own Boss (ASy) 
5
Asparagus (ASy) 
6
Ritzy Business (ASy) 
17. Other Draft (27)
1
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
2
Dominus (RSh) 
3
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
4
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
5
Brandrot Sage (SWh) 
18. British Ponies (24)
1
Crumpet (RSh) 
2
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
3
Pointedly (JMi) 
4
Leisurely (JMi) 
5
Two Dollar Special (RSh) 
6
Tarnished Silver (APi) 
19. Other Ponies (30)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Maya (JMi) 
3
Kadilac Jack (KBl) 
4
NLF Arion (LNi) 
5
Sophie (RSh) 
6
Seren (RSh) 
20. Other/Mixed Breeds (41)
1
Wild Fire (RSh) 
2
Kismet (JMi) 
3
Strike Me Silver (KBl) 
4
Blinky Bill (RSh) 
5
Burnished Fire (APi) 
6
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
21. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
Duke (JMi) 
2
I See the Light! (RSh) 
3
Crackerjack (ASy) 
4
Gold Standard (JMi) 
5
RE Habeaus Corpus (EBe) 
6
Ollie (RSh) 
Top Ten (0)
Notorious (Renata Shura)
Crumpet (Renata Shura)
Essence of Cute (Adrien Synnott)
Cordon Noir (Adrien Synnott)
Chalky Yellow Mount (Valerie Parker)
Duke (Julie Miller)
Cats Paw (Kimberly Bleecker)
Wild Thing (Julie Miller)
O'Malley (Renata Shura)
Taffy (Kc Jervis)

CM/AR Breed

Judge: Lilla Correia

22. Light/Sport Foals (13)
1
Sand In My Shoes (IEk) 
2
Tribute (APi) 
3
Bad Moon Rising (APi) 
4
MMS Love's First Kiss (KLl) 
5
Key To My Heart (ADi) 
6
Macchiato (ADi) 
23. Arabian/Part-Arabian (25)
1
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
2
Khemolytic (HSc) 
3
A Coat of Many Colors (IEk) 
4
Galena (HSc) 
5
Zariya (KBl) 
6
Gizelle (TRe) 
24. Morgan (10)
1
Royal Coachman (KBl) 
2
TF Explosion (JWe) 
3
MMS Man Of My Dreams (KLl) 
4
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
5
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
6
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
25. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (25)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Kings Thunder (DBa) 
4
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
5
Grumpy Terrang (HSc) 
6
Perfect Sonnet (KBl) 
26. Warmblood (11)
1
All That Glitters (SMo) 
2
Hedwig (LNi) 
3
Qredit (KBl) 
4
Mach 1 (SMo) 
5
Basil (HSc) 
6
MMS Stargazer (KLl) 
27. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
Pagan (APi) 
2
Plaudit (JWe) 
3
Dios (NLa) 
4
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
5
Degas (IEk) 
6
Rainwalker (DBa) 
28. Gaited/Spanish Foals (4)
1
Champagne Julip (KBl) 
2
RE Alustrial (EBe) 
3
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
4
Tang (SMo) 
29. American Gaited (20)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
3
Hitman (SMo) 
4
Sandman (SMo) 
5
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
6
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
30. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Illuminante (DBa) 
2
Salto'e Tigre (KBl) 
3
Talisman (SMo) 
4
Alastair (HSc) 
5
Bring the Night On (APi) 
6
El Ninyo (DBa) 
31. Stock Foals (15)
1
MMS Spotlight Destined (KLl) 
2
Double Impact (KBl) 
3
RC Dream Splash (IEk) 
4
Jet Set Kingbee (IEk) 
5
MMS Dreamcatcher (KLl) 
6
Legacy (KJe) 
32. Quarter Horse (12)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Strawberry Daiquiri (HSc) 
3
Silver Dust (KBl) 
4
Ruby Red Zap (IEk) 
5
Sheza Majestic Lady (LGi) 
6
Walk On The Wildside (BDa) 
33. Paint (11)
1
Tarnished Silver (KBl) 
2
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
3
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
4
Doin' It Right (IEk) 
5
BVM 7 Times 70 (SWh) 
6
So Sirtain R U (IEk) 
34. Appaloosa (9)
1
Bit of Gold (KBl) 
2
A Moving Violation (IEk) 
3
Bright Spot (JWe) 
4
Rosie The Riveter (HSc) 
5
Babette (IEk) 
6
Obviously A Cowgirl (IEk) 
35. Mustang (14)
1
Foose (KPa) 
2
Don't Mess With Mama (SMo) 
3
Apache (SMo) 
4
Wakhan (TKo) 
5
Kitala Tashunke (MCu) 
6
The Miracle Chip (IEk) 
36. Other Foals (7)
1
MMS Identity Crisis (KLl) 
2
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
Posies In Bloom (JWe) 
5
Butter Creme (SHa) 
6
Miss Behaving (KJe) 
37. British Draft (10)
1
Zenith (SMo) 
2
Major (NSt) 
3
Burning Bright (APi) 
4
Galen (VPa) 
5
Rose (HSc) 
6
Beamish (APi) 
38. Other Draft (22)
1
Whispered Time (ADi) 
2
Sadie (KBl) 
3
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
5
Zeus (SMo) 
6
Badger (DBa) 
39. British Ponies (14)
1
Gwendolyn (HSc) 
2
Eddie (LNi) 
3
Black Tartan (KBl) 
4
Gretchen (HSc) 
5
Bedtime Stories (ADi) 
6
My Olivia (ADi) 
40. Other Ponies (21)
1
MMS June (KLl) 
2
Pink and Pearls (ADi) 
3
Honey (SMo) 
4
Joyful (APi) 
5
Eleanor (HSc) 
6
Dew Drop (DBa) 
41. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Something Wicked (APi) 
2
Fault Line (SMo) 
3
My Girl Mikel (ADi) 
4
Artful Enough (KBl) 
5
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
6
Dionysus (HSc) 
42. Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Marilla (JWe) 
2
Bonnie (DBa) 
3
Satellite Mind (ADi) 
4
RE Big John (EBe) 
5
Daffodil (SHa) 
6
Miss Fourth Of July (LGi) 
Top Ten (0)
Foose (Karen Pajak)
A Moving Violation (Ildze Ekmanis)
Bit of Gold (Kimberly Bleecker)
Marilla (Judy Wenrich)
MMS June (Karen Lloyd)
Whispered Time (Amanda Dionne)
Zenith (Sharon Mossy)
Bonnie (Deborah Battaglia)
Something Wicked (Amelia Pitts)
Pink and Pearls (Amanda Dionne)

CM/AR Workmanship

Judge: Dianne Lievense

22. Light/Sport Foals (13)
1
Flash Dance (KBl) 
2
497-800 Tag Number Not Found (ADi )
3
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
4
MMS Achtung Baby (KLl) 
5
Sure You're Good (ADi) 
6
Bad Moon Rising (APi) 
23. Arabian/Part-Arabian (25)
1
Rasheeka (KBl) 
2
La Nouba (SMo) 
3
Khemolytic (HSc) 
4
GoGo Doll (DBa) 
5
Zoltan Takacs (JWe) 
6
Taj Maj Falcon (DBa) 
24. Morgan (10)
1
TF Explosion (JWe) 
2
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
3
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
4
MMS Man Of My Dreams (KLl) 
5
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
6
Royal Coachman (KBl) 
25. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
2
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
3
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
4
Abandonment Clause (HSc) 
5
Perfect Sonnet (KBl) 
6
Christmas Legend (KBl) 
26. Warmblood (11)
1
Qredit (KBl) 
2
Basil (HSc) 
3
All That Glitters (SMo) 
4
Moordenaar Van de Draak (SWh) 
5
Laslo (ESu) 
6
MMS Stargazer (KLl) 
27. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
2
Rainwalker (DBa) 
3
Plaudit (JWe) 
4
Timothy Seth (VPa) 
5
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
6
Pagan (APi) 
28. Gaited/Spanish Foals (4)
1
Champagne Julip (KBl) 
2
Tang (SMo) 
3
RE Alustrial (EBe) 
4
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
29. American Gaited (20)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
4
24 Carat (SMo) 
5
Imperial Commander (JWe) 
6
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
30. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
2
Salto'e Tigre (KBl) 
3
Alastair (HSc) 
4
Illuminante (DBa) 
5
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
6
Bring the Night On (APi) 
31. Stock Foals (15)
1
RC Dream Splash (IEk) 
2
MMS Spotlight Destined (KLl) 
3
Jet Set Kingbee (IEk) 
4
Double Impact (KBl) 
5
Ima Dancing Gigalo (IEk) 
6
RE Sandy Dashin Peaches (EBe) 
32. Quarter Horse (12)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Saucee Melodee (KBl) 
3
Malachite (HSc) 
4
Sheza Majestic Lady (LGi) 
5
Strawberry Daiquiri (HSc) 
6
Popcorn (DBa) 
33. Paint (11)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Tarnished Silver (KBl) 
3
Doin' It Right (IEk) 
4
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
5
Scribbled Colors (IEk) 
6
Best Kept Secret (KJe) 
34. Appaloosa (9)
1
Bright Spot (JWe) 
2
Obviously A Cowgirl (IEk) 
3
Second Call (JWe) 
4
Rosie The Riveter (HSc) 
5
Fagin's Pride (KBl) 
6
A Moving Violation (IEk) 
35. Mustang (14)
1
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
2
The Miracle Chip (IEk) 
3
Foose (KPa) 
4
Don't Mess With Mama (SMo) 
5
Kitala Tashunke (MCu) 
6
Heza Keeper (KBl) 
36. Other Foals (7)
1
Posies In Bloom (JWe) 
2
Butter Creme (SHa) 
3
MMS Identity Crisis (KLl) 
4
Miss Behaving (KJe) 
5
Bear (SMo) 
6
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
37. British Draft (10)
1
Beamish (APi) 
2
MacArthur (SMo) 
3
Wolvering Blues (KBl) 
4
Galen (VPa) 
5
Major (NSt) 
6
Rose (HSc) 
38. Other Draft (22)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Stargazer (SMo) 
3
Sadie (KBl) 
4
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
5
Geissiutte (HSc) 
6
Badger (DBa) 
39. British Ponies (14)
1
Gretchen (HSc) 
2
My Olivia (ADi) 
3
Middleburge (KSc) 
4
Gwendolyn (HSc) 
5
Black Tartan (KBl) 
6
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
40. Other Ponies (21)
1
Pink and Pearls (ADi) 
2
Eleanor (HSc) 
3
Jacy (SMo) 
4
MMS June (KLl) 
5
Edelweiss (TKo) 
6
TF Gold Charm (JWe) 
41. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
2
Artful Enough (KBl) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Dionysus (HSc) 
5
Fault Line (SMo) 
6
Dirty Little Secret (LGi) 
42. Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Bonnie (DBa) 
2
Marilla (JWe) 
3
Daffodil (SHa) 
4
Satellite Mind (ADi) 
5
Miss Fourth Of July (LGi) 
6
RE Big John (EBe) 
Top Ten (0)
Tarnished Silver (Kimberly Bleecker)
Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Beamish (Amelia Pitts)
Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich)
The Miracle Chip (Ildze Ekmanis)
TF Explosion (Judy Wenrich)
Bright Spot (Judy Wenrich)
RC Dream Splash (Ildze Ekmanis)
MMS Spotlight Destined (Karen Lloyd)
My Olivia (Amanda Dionne)

China Breed

Judge: Lynda Gillette

1. Light/Sport Foals (5)
1
Khasan (KBl) 
2
Josephus (KPa) 
3
Wilmington (KPa) 
4
Herkimer (KPa) 
5
Gold Star (KPa) 
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (8)
1
Tribunal (KPa) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
3
Knight Wind (KPa) 
4
Top Hat (KPa) 
5
Legacy (KPa) 
6
Mathyus (KPa) 
3. Morgan (6)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Blaze (KPa) 
3
Conesus (KPa) 
4
Velvet (KPa) 
5
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
6
Dancer (KPa) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Commendable (KPa) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
3
Man O' War (KPa) 
4
Swaps (KPa) 
5
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
6
Class Act (KPa) 
5. Warmblood (7)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
RE Bolzano (EBe) 
4
Totilas (KJe) 
5
Exploit (KPa) 
6
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
6. Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Prince Valient (KPa) 
2
Deputy (KPa) 
3
Vaako (KPa) 
4
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
5
Michigan (KSc) 
6
Helm's Deep (TKo) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
8. American Gaited (4)
1
Tarmo (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
3
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
4
Galloway (KPa) 
9. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
3
Elusive (KPa) 
4
Glacier (KPa) 
5
Coronado (KPa) 
6
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
10. Stock Foals (5)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Rocket (KPa) 
3
Magnitude (KPa) 
4
Shamrock (KPa) 
5
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
11. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Butterscotch (KPa) 
2
Gold Mine (KPa) 
3
Gold Fever (KPa) 
4
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
12. Paint (3)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Running Bear (KPa) 
3
Mongoose (KPa) 
13. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
Royale (KPa) 
3
Bullet (KPa) 
4
Trillium (KPa) 
5
Marksman (KPa) 
14. Mustang (4)
1
Jackpot (KPa) 
2
Nizhoni (KPa) 
3
Ikpikput (KPa) 
4
Tomahawk (KPa) 
15. Other Foals (7)
1
Hoobee (KPa) 
2
Anthony (KPa) 
3
Tommy (KPa) 
4
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
5
Traquair (KSc) 
6
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
16. Draft (All Types) (11)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Angelou (KSc) 
3
Dark Knight (KPa) 
4
Highlander (KPa) 
5
Niaux (KSc) 
6
Seneca (KPa) 
17. Ponies (All Types) (16)
1
Fantabulous (KBl) 
2
Dylan (KSc) 
3
Breeze (KPa) 
4
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
5
Ada (KSc) 
6
Danburry Flame (TKo) 
18. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Two-Gee (KPa) 
2
Ice Lord (KPa) 
3
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
19. Longears/Exotics (16)
1
Dottie (KPa) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
3
Khan (KSc) 
4
Mollie MacGuire (SWh) 
5
Gladys (KPa) 
6
Homer (TKo) 
20. Custom Glaze China (All Types) (2)
1
Louie (KPa) 
2
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
Top Ten (0)
Vincent (Karen Pajak)
Warlock (Karen Pajak)
Two-Gee (Karen Pajak)
Commendable (Karen Pajak)
Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Bandit (Karen Pajak)
Zadrunis (Karen Pajak)
Quicksilver (Karen Pajak)
Fantabulous (Kimberly Bleecker)
Angelou (Katy Schiller)

China Workmanship

Judge: Valerie Parker

1. Light/Sport Foals (5)
1
Gold Star (KPa) 
2
Wilmington (KPa) 
3
Herkimer (KPa) 
4
Khasan (KBl) 
5
Josephus (KPa) 
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (8)
1
Blue Moon (KPa) 
2
Shadizar (KPa) 
3
Knight Wind (KPa) 
4
Mathyus (KPa) 
5
Top Hat (KPa) 
6
Tribunal (KPa) 
3. Morgan (6)
1
Velvet (KPa) 
2
Blaze (KPa) 
3
Conesus (KPa) 
4
Bandit (KPa) 
5
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
6
Dancer (KPa) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Commendable (KPa) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
3
Class Act (KPa) 
4
Swaps (KPa) 
5
Man O' War (KPa) 
6
Foxglove Beloved (TKo) 
5. Warmblood (7)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Scooter (KPa) 
4
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
5
Totilas (KJe) 
6
RE Bolzano (EBe) 
6. Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Vaako (KPa) 
3
Houdini (KSc) 
4
Deputy (KPa) 
5
Prince Valient (KPa) 
6
Michigan (KSc) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
8. American Gaited (4)
1
Dream Quest (KPa) 
2
Galloway (KPa) 
3
Tarmo (KPa) 
4
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
9. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Elusive (KPa) 
3
Glacier (KPa) 
4
Star Struck (KPa) 
5
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
6
Coronado (KPa) 
10. Stock Foals (5)
1
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
2
Magnitude (KPa) 
3
Rocket (KPa) 
4
Shamrock (KPa) 
5
Dots (KPa) 
11. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Gold Fever (KPa) 
2
Gold Mine (KPa) 
3
Butterscotch (KPa) 
4
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
12. Paint (3)
1
Mongoose (KPa) 
2
Quicksilver (KPa) 
3
Running Bear (KPa) 
13. Appaloosa (5)
1
Trillium (KPa) 
2
Mercury (KPa) 
3
Marksman (KPa) 
4
Royale (KPa) 
5
Bullet (KPa) 
14. Mustang (4)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Ikpikput (KPa) 
3
Jackpot (KPa) 
4
Tomahawk (KPa) 
15. Other Foals (7)
1
Anthony (KPa) 
2
Hoobee (KPa) 
3
Tommy (KPa) 
4
Traquair (KSc) 
5
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
6
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
16. Draft (All Types) (11)
1
Dark Knight (KPa) 
2
Zadrunis (KPa) 
3
Bruno (KPa) 
4
Angelou (KSc) 
5
Niaux (KSc) 
6
Highlander (KPa) 
17. Ponies (All Types) (16)
1
Charles (KPa) 
2
Fantabulous (KBl) 
3
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
Breeze (KPa) 
6
Ada (KSc) 
18. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Two-Gee (KPa) 
2
Ice Lord (KPa) 
3
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
19. Longears/Exotics (16)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Ruth (KPa) 
3
Dottie (KPa) 
4
Khan (KSc) 
5
Susie (KPa) 
6
Nancy (KPa) 
20. Custom Glaze China (All Types) (2)
1
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
2
Louie (KPa) 
Top Ten (0)
Two-Gee (Karen Pajak)
Gold Mine (Karen Pajak)
Gold Fever (Karen Pajak)
Gold Nugget (Karen Pajak)
Gold Star (Karen Pajak)
Magnitude (Karen Pajak)
Wilmington (Karen Pajak)
Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Anthony (Karen Pajak)