Random Mini Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Melissa Lee, Show Holder
April 7, 2013

Entrants 32

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Calleigh Brignull (CBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Anne Field (AFi)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Jamison Glass (JGl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Thia St.Martin (TSt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Open Performance

Judge: Marisa Evans

1. Harness (3)
1
Aeryn (BRa) 
2
Nicholane Flower Girl (LNi) 
3
Crispin (LKe) 
2. Hunter/ Jumper (4)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
Jeeves (LKe) 
3
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
4
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
3. Dressage (5)
1
Blue Nova (THe) 
2
Cornerstone (BRa) 
3
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
4
Jeeves (LKe) 
5
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
4. English Trail (3)
1
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
3
Cornerstone (BRa) 
5. Huntseat Pleasure (5)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
3
Blue Nova (THe) 
4
Jeeves (LKe) 
5
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
6. Other English (5)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
3
Muffin (JGl) 
4
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
5
Jeeves (LKe) 
7. Working Western (3)
1
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
2
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
3
Warhawk (LKe) 
8. Western Games (6)
1
Aeryn (BRa) 
2
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
3
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
4
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
5
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
6
Autumn Leaves (JGl) 
9. Other Western (5)
1
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
2
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
3
Aeryn (BRa) 
4
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
5
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
10. Western Trail (6)
1
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
2
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
3
Aeryn (BRa) 
4
Warhawk (LKe) 
5
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
6
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
11. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Aeryn (BRa) 
2
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
3
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
4
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
5
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
6
Warhawk (LKe) 
12. Costume/Parade (6)
1
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
2
Hadiyya (NTi) 
3
Normandy (BRa) 
4
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
5
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
6
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
13. Saddleseat (2)
1
Raniya (NTi) 
2
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
14. Other Performance (2)
1
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
2
Gazelle (LKe) 
Top Five (19)
Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Aeryn (Beth Rappleyea)
Forever Autumn (Nancy Timm)
NLF Tucker (Lawrence Nichols)
NLF Mischief Maker (Lawrence Nichols)
Championship (19)
Champion: Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Aeryn (Beth Rappleyea)

Original Finish - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll

15. Arabian (34)
1
Sadal Melik (SRo) 
2
Super Villain (SRo) 
3
Sing Like An Angel (BCo) 
4
PPS Flame Dancer (ARe) 
5
Teza (BCo) 
6
Summer Love (NTi) 
16. Morgan (17)
1
The Gambler (SRo) 
2
Bella (ASt) 
3
Foxcroft (RBr) 
4
Navarre (SRo) 
5
OTW Skylar (JO') 
6
Elliot (CMc) 
17. American Gaited Breeds (28)
1
Rainmaker (CMc) 
2
Midnight (LPi) 
3
Tara Blue Rex Peavine (NSt) 
4
Dragyns Fynest (BCo) 
5
American Banner (LCo) 
6
The Chocolate Soldier (NSt) 
18. Spanish Breeds (21)
1
Alazan (THe) 
2
Grandioso (THe) 
3
Ameno (SRo) 
4
NLF Snow (LNi) 
5
Shadowfax (CMc) 
6
Nobel (CBr) 
19. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (14)
1
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
2
Two Bar's Carter (RBr) 
3
Taffy (THe) 
4
Cuchulain (RBr) 
5
Genesis (SKr) 
6
Spankin' (SKr) 
20. Light Breed Foals (10)
1
Splash of Khlass (THe) 
2
Dripping Icicle (JGl) 
3
PPS Black Joey (ARe) 
4
Sunset Gold (THe) 
5
NLF Nigel (LNi) 
6
Dressed for Success (CMc) 
21. Thoroughbred (15)
1
PPS Sunday Morning (ARe) 
2
523-832 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
3
Tumbleweed Molly (LCa) 
4
PPS Speed of Sound (ARe) 
5
Impressions In Tide (LCa) 
6
PPS Multiplex Theater (ARe) 
22. Standardbred (12)
1
PPS Shiny Stockings (ARe) 
2
Rumrunner (LKe) 
3
NLF Funny Face (LNi) 
4
523-836 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
5
Pennant Chase (LKe) 
6
Admiral's Express (THe) 
23. European Warmbloods (20)
1
Diamond Star Halo (SRo) 
2
523-834 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
3
Peppered Awe (LCa) 
4
Ace (CBr) 
5
PPS Wonderwall (ARe) 
6
PPS Alaric (ARe) 
24. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (26)
1
PPS Very Appropriate (ARe) 
2
Raventide (CMc) 
3
Flying Colors (THe) 
4
Hot Fudge (CBr) 
5
PPS Neverending Dream (ARe) 
25. Sport Breed Foals (11)
1
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
2
PPS Party For Two (ARe) 
3
Kodachrome (THe) 
4
Black Beauty (CMc) 
5
Buck A Dance (THe) 
6
PPS Midwest Blues (ARe) 
26. Quarter Horse (22)
1
NLF Joe's My Bro (LNi) 
2
Two Bar's Cindy (RBr) 
3
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
4
Skip's Smokin" Aces (THe) 
5
Rosalie (BCo) 
6
PPS My Wish (ARe) 
27. Appaloosa (16)
1
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
2
NLF Victory Flash (LNi) 
3
NLF IMAJoker (LNi) 
4
Rusty Zip (SRo) 
5
NLF Dynasty Conquest (LNi) 
6
Bright Zip (CBr) 
28. Paint (15)
1
Pokerface (BCo) 
2
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
3
Doc's Orion (THe) 
4
Dun Right (THe) 
5
Chino Dundee (THe) 
6
Princess (CBr) 
29. Mustangs (13)
1
Gunsmoke (BRa) 
2
Pryor Dunbar (THe) 
3
Outspoken (CBr) 
4
Wonderer (CBr) 
5
Mean Machine (LCo) 
6
PPS X Equals Infinity (ARe) 
30. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (11)
1
Mr. Sunsmoke (NSt) 
2
523-877 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
3
Golden Eagle (THe) 
4
Galante (THe) 
5
PPS Memories Last Forever (ARe) 
6
PPS Interesting Concoction (ARe) 
31. Stock Breed Foals (12)
1
Hershey Kiss (JGl) 
2
Pryor Sage (THe) 
3
PPS All-Star (ARe) 
4
PPS Summer Sunshine (ARe) 
5
Hancocks Blue Mist (THe) 
6
Blue Princess (JGl) 
32. British Pony Breeds (20)
1
Merida (BCo) 
2
May Morn (THe) 
3
Delia (SKr) 
4
Fiona of Nicholane (LNi) 
5
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
6
Carwyn (SKr) 
33. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (22)
1
Novella (SKr) 
2
Gabe (CMc) 
3
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
4
Peony (BCo) 
5
Tomte (THe) 
6
Stari fr (JAl) 
34. Pony Breed Foals (10)
1
PPS The Music in Me (ARe) 
2
Seafoam (THe) 
3
PPS Hazelnet (ARe) 
4
Shiloh (THe) 
5
Inkka (THe) 
6
NLF Marci (LNi) 
35. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Firefly (CBr) 
2
PPS Clyde's Dazzle (ARe) 
3
Jackpot (THe) 
4
Valhalla (BRa) 
5
Cherry Moon (JGl) 
6
Nobody's Perfect (LCo) 
36. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (29)
1
Candy Land (JGl) 
2
Rock Forest (RBr) 
3
Bluebell (CBr) 
4
Petrova (THe) 
5
Rockstar (BRa) 
6
Stormy (BRa) 
37. Draft Breed Foals (5)
1
Lucky Charm (THe) 
2
Raven Flight (THe) 
3
NLF Mickey (LNi) 
4
Nicholane Merlin (LNi) 
5
NLF Wonder Boy (LNi) 
38. Longear/Exotic (17)
1
Geraldine (ASt) 
2
Bogie (CMc) 
3
PPS Sea What I Can Doo (ARe) 
4
Milanna (ASt) 
5
Anderson (CMc) 
6
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
39. All Other Foals (8)
1
Pequito Burrito (LCo) 
2
Ellsbury (ASt) 
3
523-686 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
4
Toppa (BCo) 
5
PPS We Are Young (ARe) 
6
Gerard (ASt) 
Top Ten (50)
Merida (Barbara Connors)
Sadal Melik (Sara Roche)
Pequito Burrito (Lilla Correia)
The Gambler (Sara Roche)
Geraldine (Anne Strieby Giles)
The Golden Snitch (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Bella (Anne Strieby Giles)
Diamond Star Halo (Sara Roche)
Novella (Samantha Kratovil)
Rainmaker (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Championship (50)
Champion: Merida (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Sadal Melik (Sara Roche)

Original Finish - Collectibility

Judge: Katy Schiller

15. Arabian (34)
1
Trina (RBr) 
2
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
3
PPS Baha (ARe) 
4
MJW Total Eclipse (RBr) 
5
Atlantis Bey V (CBr) 
6
Super Villain (SRo) 
16. Morgan (17)
1
Foxcroft (RBr) 
2
Bella (ASt) 
3
Navarre (SRo) 
4
OTW Skylar (JO') 
5
PPS Harvest Spooktacular (ARe) 
6
NLF Barron (LNi) 
17. American Gaited Breeds (28)
1
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
2
Midnight (LPi) 
3
Americana (RBr) 
4
Dragyns Fynest (BCo) 
5
Mississippi Moon (SRo) 
6
NLF Charmer (LNi) 
18. Spanish Breeds (21)
1
Grandioso (THe) 
2
Red Flagg (LCa) 
3
Ameno (SRo) 
4
Alazan (THe) 
5
Nobel (CBr) 
6
Shadowfax (CMc) 
19. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (14)
1
PPS Rythym of the Night (ARe) 
2
Two Bar's Carter (RBr) 
3
Cuchulain (RBr) 
4
PPS Spirit of the East (ARe) 
5
Taffy (THe) 
6
Spankin' (SKr) 
20. Light Breed Foals (10)
1
PPS Genie in a Bottle (ARe) 
2
PPS Black Joey (ARe) 
3
PPS Long Live (ARe) 
4
Dressed for Success (CMc) 
5
Sunset Gold (THe) 
6
Dripping Icicle (JGl) 
21. Thoroughbred (15)
1
Impressions In Tide (LCa) 
2
Tumbleweed Molly (LCa) 
3
Sea Chanty (LKe) 
4
PPS Multiplex Theater (ARe) 
5
PPS Sunday Morning (ARe) 
6
Ebony Rose (THe) 
22. Standardbred (12)
1
Andante (SRo) 
2
Ultimate Falcon (THe) 
3
Midnight Madness (LCa) 
4
Bryce Hanover (THe) 
5
PPS Shiny Stockings (ARe) 
6
PPS Fade to Graystreak (ARe) 
23. European Warmbloods (20)
1
Diamond Star Halo (SRo) 
2
PPS Alaric (ARe) 
3
Willow (LCa) 
4
Vincent (BCo) 
5
PPS Wonderwall (ARe) 
6
Bold (CBr) 
24. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (26)
1
Special Effects (BRa) 
2
Hot Fudge (CBr) 
3
Endryu (BCo) 
4
Delano (RBr) 
5
Patronus (NTi) 
6
Raventide (CMc) 
25. Sport Breed Foals (11)
1
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
2
PPS Midwest Blues (ARe) 
3
Black Beauty (CMc) 
4
PPS Party For Two (ARe) 
5
PPS Alligator Sky (ARe) 
6
Prancer (JGl) 
26. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Buckskin (RBr) 
2
Whiskey River (BRa) 
3
Maggie May (SRo) 
4
PPS Colder Weather (ARe) 
5
Rosalie (BCo) 
6
PPS My Wish (ARe) 
27. Appaloosa (16)
1
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
2
Bright Zip (CBr) 
3
PPS Summertime (ARe) 
4
NLF Victory Flash (LNi) 
5
NLF IMAJoker (LNi) 
6
Rusty Zip (SRo) 
28. Paint (15)
1
NLF Ethan Allen (LNi) 
2
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
3
The Party Starts Now (CBr) 
4
Pokerface (BCo) 
5
Princess (CBr) 
6
Dun Right (THe) 
29. Mustangs (13)
1
Wonderer (CBr) 
2
Gunsmoke (BRa) 
3
PPS Water's Edge (ARe) 
4
Pryor Dunbar (THe) 
5
Cowboy Lace (LPi) 
6
PPS X Equals Infinity (ARe) 
30. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (11)
1
Beach Sand (RBr) 
2
PPS Interesting Concoction (ARe) 
3
Britta (RBr) 
4
PPS Memories Last Forever (ARe) 
5
Mr. Sunsmoke (NSt) 
6
Lucky Seven (LKe) 
31. Stock Breed Foals (12)
1
PPS Sweet Caroline (ARe) 
2
Hershey Kiss (JGl) 
3
Imagine Dragon (JAl) 
4
Buzzy Bee (JGl) 
5
PPS Summer Sunshine (ARe) 
6
PPS All-Star (ARe) 
32. British Pony Breeds (20)
1
Merida (BCo) 
2
Key to My Heart (RBr) 
3
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
4
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
5
PPS Erasmus (ARe) 
6
PPS Candyman (ARe) 
33. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (22)
1
Peony (BCo) 
2
Swashbuckler (LPi) 
3
Stari fr (JAl) 
4
PPS Enchanted (ARe) 
5
Bean (BCo) 
6
Cambree (SKr) 
34. Pony Breed Foals (10)
1
PPS The Music in Me (ARe) 
2
PPS Hazelnet (ARe) 
3
Tiny Toy Buckaroo (CMc) 
4
Nicholane Jeremy (LNi) 
5
NLF Marci (LNi) 
6
PPS When I Grow Up (ARe) 
35. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
York (JAl) 
2
Nobody's Perfect (LCo) 
3
Barnsley (LKe) 
4
Valhalla (BRa) 
5
JL Little Bit (ASt) 
6
Mica (RBr) 
36. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (29)
1
Gray Lady (CBr) 
2
Daisy (LCa) 
3
Eric (RBr) 
4
Rockstar (BRa) 
5
Rock Forest (RBr) 
6
PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (ARe) 
37. Draft Breed Foals (5)
1
NLF Wonder Boy (LNi) 
2
Lucky Charm (THe) 
3
Raven Flight (THe) 
4
Nicholane Merlin (LNi) 
5
NLF Mickey (LNi) 
38. Longear/Exotic (17)
1
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
2
Bogie (CMc) 
3
Anderson (CMc) 
4
PPS Dirt Devil (ARe) 
5
Milanna (ASt) 
6
Mable (LPi) 
39. All Other Foals (8)
1
Pequito Burrito (LCo) 
2
Toppa (BCo) 
3
Ellsbury (ASt) 
4
PPS Blondes Have More Fun (ARe) 
5
Gerard (ASt) 
6
PPS We Are Young (ARe) 
Top Ten (49)
York (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Gray Lady (Calleigh Brignull)
Special Effects (Beth Rappleyea)
Peony (Barbara Connors)
Merida (Barbara Connors)
Diamond Star Halo (Sara Roche)
Wonderer (Calleigh Brignull)
Grandioso (Terry Heath)
Beach Sand (Robin Briscoe)
PPS Rythym of the Night (Amanda Reed)
Championship (49)
Champion: York (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Gray Lady (Calleigh Brignull)

Artist Resin Division - Breed

Judge: Robin Briscoe

40. All Breeds Foals (10)
1
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
2
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
3
Tator Tot (SMo) 
4
MMS Identity Crisis (KLl) 
5
Jonathan (LPi) 
6
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
41. Longear/Exotic (4)
1
Pierre (JAl) 
2
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
3
Redonkulous (ASt) 
4
Bandaids and Bubble Gum (BBe) 
42. Arabian (17)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Jazira (AFi) 
3
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
4
La Nouba (SMo) 
5
Fahrouk (DGa) 
6
AS Ibn Marra (DGa) 
43. Morgan (9)
1
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
2
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
3
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
4
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
5
OTW Mary Mary (JO') 
6
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
44. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
2
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
3
24 Carat (SMo) 
4
Midnight Gold (LPi) 
45. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Alastair (HSc) 
2
Pipsqueak (LWh) 
3
Ardiente (BRa) 
4
GALIANO (KCh) 
5
Moteado (TSt) 
6
Disco Volante (TSt) 
46. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (1)
1
The Goblin King (TSt) 
47. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Apple Brown Betty (TSt) 
2
Malachite (HSc) 
3
Ten Drink Minimum (LWh) 
4
Canis Major (SMo) 
5
Bucky (JO') 
6
Zanzibar (JAl) 
48. Appaloosa (4)
1
Bazinga (ASt) 
2
Greyscale Watercolors (TSt) 
3
MacKenzie (ASt) 
4
Historic Event (AFi) 
49. Paint (5)
1
Fractal (TSt) 
2
Larkspur (LKe) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
Downpour (AFi) 
5
Scribbles (MKa) 
50. Mustangs (5)
1
Zodiac (LWh) 
2
Diablo (LCa) 
3
Red Dust (SMo) 
4
Amalthea (BRa) 
5
Durt Devil (LNi) 
51. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
Tierra Del Fuego (BRa) 
2
Dollar Down (LCa) 
52. British Draft Breeds (6)
1
The Trixter (TSt) 
2
Cumulus (BBe) 
3
Captain (NSt) 
4
Major (NSt) 
5
Evander (MKa) 
6
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
53. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (21)
1
Hennessy (SMo) 
2
Time Bandit (LPi) 
3
Public Enemy (LWh) 
4
Rip Rap (LPi) 
5
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
6
Courage Under Fire (AFi) 
54. British Pony Breeds (11)
1
Moon Pie (TSt) 
2
Penfold (LKe) 
3
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
4
Kittyn (HSc) 
5
A Casual Glance (BBe) 
6
Eddie (LNi) 
55. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (12)
1
Chico (CMc) 
2
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
3
Ruby (LPi) 
4
MMS June (KLl) 
5
Turd (LPi) 
6
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
56. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
3
Zenyatta (BRa) 
4
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
57. European Warmbloods (6)
1
Darius (MKa) 
2
Active Duty (HSc) 
3
Isolda (AHa) 
4
Tsunami (BRa) 
5
NLF Kobe (LNi) 
6
Hedwig (LNi) 
58. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (11)
1
Fantomas (TSt) 
2
MMS Salvatore (KLl) 
3
Crotch Rocket (SMo) 
4
The Winter King (ASt) 
5
Ciaran (ASt) 
6
Baldovino (HSc) 
Top Ten (38)
Fantomas (Thia St.Martin)
Darius (Michele Katz Grieder)
Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Hennessy (Sharon Mossy)
Nicholane Owen (Lawrence Nichols)
Pierre (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Moon Pie (Thia St.Martin)
Fractal (Thia St.Martin)
Tierra Del Fuego (Beth Rappleyea)
Championship (38)
Champion: Fantomas (Thia St.Martin)
Reserve: Darius (Michele Katz Grieder)

Artist Resin Division - Workmanship

Judge: Sara Roche

40. All Breeds Foals (10)
1
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
3
Jonathan (LPi) 
4
MMS Identity Crisis (KLl) 
5
Ah Hell (LPi) 
6
Tator Tot (SMo) 
41. Longear/Exotic (4)
1
Pierre (JAl) 
2
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
3
Bandaids and Bubble Gum (BBe) 
4
Redonkulous (ASt) 
42. Arabian (17)
1
Khlandestine (DGa) 
2
Khassanova (SMo) 
3
Fahrouk (DGa) 
4
Rigel (DGa) 
5
Gulastra (TSt) 
6
La Nouba (SMo) 
43. Morgan (9)
1
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
2
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
3
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
4
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
5
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
6
UVM Somerville (LKe) 
44. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
24 Carat (SMo) 
2
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
3
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
4
Midnight Gold (LPi) 
45. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Anduril (BRa) 
2
Alastair (HSc) 
3
Ardiente (BRa) 
4
Moteado (TSt) 
5
GALIANO (KCh) 
6
Pipsqueak (LWh) 
46. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (1)
1
The Goblin King (TSt) 
47. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Apple Brown Betty (TSt) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
3
Clam Shack (AHa) 
4
Malachite (HSc) 
5
Ten Drink Minimum (LWh) 
6
Zanzibar (JAl) 
48. Appaloosa (4)
1
Greyscale Watercolors (TSt) 
2
Bazinga (ASt) 
3
MacKenzie (ASt) 
4
Historic Event (AFi) 
49. Paint (5)
1
Fractal (TSt) 
2
Larkspur (LKe) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
Scribbles (MKa) 
5
Downpour (AFi) 
50. Mustangs (5)
1
Amalthea (BRa) 
2
Zodiac (LWh) 
3
Diablo (LCa) 
4
Durt Devil (LNi) 
5
Red Dust (SMo) 
51. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
Tierra Del Fuego (BRa) 
2
Dollar Down (LCa) 
52. British Draft Breeds (6)
1
The Trixter (TSt) 
2
Cumulus (BBe) 
3
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
4
Evander (MKa) 
5
Captain (NSt) 
6
Major (NSt) 
53. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (21)
1
Stargazer (SMo) 
2
Color Me Up (BBe) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Hennessy (SMo) 
5
Gennee Cream (TSt) 
6
Time Bandit (LPi) 
54. British Pony Breeds (14)
1
Cookies and Cream (AFi) 
2
Moon Pie (TSt) 
3
Navarre (BRa) 
4
The Kilt Tilter (TSt) 
5
Kittyn (HSc) 
6
My GoldyMoldy (LCo) 
55. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (11)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
3
Jacy (SMo) 
4
MMS June (KLl) 
5
Turd (LPi) 
6
Lionhearted (TSt) 
56. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
3
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
4
Zenyatta (BRa) 
57. European Warmbloods (6)
1
Active Duty (HSc) 
2
Tsunami (BRa) 
3
Isolda (AHa) 
4
Darius (MKa) 
5
Hedwig (LNi) 
6
NLF Kobe (LNi) 
58. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (10)
1
Isolde (DGa) 
2
MMS Salvatore (KLl) 
3
The Winter King (ASt) 
4
Crotch Rocket (SMo) 
5
Fantomas (TSt) 
6
Clonnoneen Vidalia (BRa) 
Top Ten (38)
Khlandestine (Danelle Gatcombe)
Molten Defiance (Sharon Mossy)
Isolde (Danelle Gatcombe)
Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)
Amalthea (Beth Rappleyea)
Stargazer (Sharon Mossy)
Fractal (Thia St.Martin)
Active Duty (Hilary Schwafel)
SNM Funky Diva (Beth Rappleyea)
Tierra Del Fuego (Beth Rappleyea)
Championship (38)
Champion: Khlandestine (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Molten Defiance (Sharon Mossy)

Custom Division - Breed

Judge: Brenda Bednar

59. All Other Foals (5)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
2
Itty (SRo) 
3
Nafsi Kwa Afrika (SKr) 
4
Snow White (DGa) 
5
Ellsie (ASt) 
60. Longear/Exotic (2)
1
Minuscule (SRo) 
2
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
61. Arabian (12)
1
Ali Rasheek+ (DGa) 
2
GS Fa'iz (DGa) 
3
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
4
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Desert Twlight (NSt) 
6
Greystone Wahed (DGa) 
62. Morgan (4)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Tara Blue Victory Lane (NSt) 
3
Court Jester (NSt) 
4
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
63. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Thunderheart (NSt) 
2
Silky Saddlebred (BCo) 
3
RWF King Cactus (LCo) 
4
Cupcake (BCo) 
5
SOCIALITE (KCh) 
6
Rapunzel (MKa) 
64. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Normandy (BRa) 
2
Cicuenta Sombras (MKa) 
3
King Of Dawn (LCa) 
4
Libo (BCo) 
5
Fortunamo (AHa) 
6
NLF Captain Jack (LNi) 
65. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
CLARION (KCh) 
2
HB Black Rose (BCo) 
66. Light Breed Foals (3)
1
MMS Love's First Kiss (KLl) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Stella Rue (JGl) 
67. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Toblerone (LPi) 
2
NLF Sam I Am (LNi) 
3
Piccidilly (ASt) 
4
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
5
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
68. Appaloosa (10)
1
Mochachino (SRo) 
2
Smokey Bandit (DGa) 
3
Freckled Lemonade (AFi) 
4
Barnum (ASt) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
May Suprise (LCa) 
69. Paint (7)
1
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
2
Ladybug (BCo) 
3
Little Bitta Roan (BCo) 
4
Two Cents Penny (JO') 
5
Winter Wonderland (LCa) 
6
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
70. Mustangs (1)
1
Wicked (BCo) 
71. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
Flick (MKa) 
2
Maker's Mark (AFi) 
72. Stock Breed Foals (12)
1
Denali (ASt) 
2
Paint By Number (JAl) 
3
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
4
Launcelot (ASt) 
5
Aurora Cora (SRo) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
73. British Draft Breeds (6)
1
Queenie (BCo) 
2
Bobby (NSt) 
3
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
Rebecca (BCo) 
6
Dream Boat (JGl) 
74. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (22)
1
Sera (HSc) 
2
WW Libbey (ASt) 
3
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
4
RW's Trista (LCo) 
5
WW Bizet (NTi) 
6
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
75. Draft Breed Foals (4)
1
Kleine (BCo) 
2
Inkling (MKa) 
3
Feithleann (BCo) 
4
Zia (ASt) 
76. British Pony Breeds (3)
1
Shady Lady (BCo) 
2
Northern Exposure (BRa) 
3
Farthing (LKe) 
77. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (9)
1
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
2
Crabapple (LCo) 
3
Kaboom (RBr) 
4
Stone Cold (BCo) 
5
Dippin Dots (JGl) 
6
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
78. Pony Breed Foals (1)
1
Goober (LPi) 
79. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Prada (DGa) 
2
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
3
GS First Noel (DGa) 
4
Gracie (ASt) 
5
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
6
Cornerstone (BRa) 
80. European Warmbloods (8)
1
Lover Boy (SKr) 
2
Payton Place (BRa) 
3
Polaris Bueno (SRo) 
4
MMS Stargazer (KLl) 
5
Firey Iris (LCa) 
6
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
81. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (22)
1
Bogart (ASt) 
2
Bolitho (DGa) 
3
WW Finlandia (JAl) 
4
Octoberfest (LCa) 
5
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
6
Aloha New England (ASt) 
82. Sport Breed Foals (4)
1
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
2
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
3
Cricket (AFi) 
4
MMS Achtung Baby (KLl) 
Top Ten (45)
Prada (Danelle Gatcombe)
Queenie (Barbara Connors)
Lover Boy (Samantha Kratovil)
Minuscule (Sara Roche)
Normandy (Beth Rappleyea)
Pluot (Michele Katz Grieder)
Toblerone (Lindy Pinkham)
MMS Love's First Kiss (Karen Lloyd)
Holden (Lindy Pinkham)
Denali (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (45)
Champion: Prada (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Queenie (Barbara Connors)

Custom Division - Workmanship

Judge: Corrie McDermott

59. All Other Foals (5)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
2
Itty (SRo) 
3
Nafsi Kwa Afrika (SKr) 
4
Ellsie (ASt) 
5
Snow White (DGa) 
60. Longear/Exotic (2)
1
Minuscule (SRo) 
2
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
61. Arabian (12)
1
GS Fa'iz (DGa) 
2
Greystone Wahed (DGa) 
3
Ali Rasheek+ (DGa) 
4
W.V. Vajna (BRa) 
5
Bakari (LCo) 
6
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
62. Morgan (4)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
3
Court Jester (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Victory Lane (NSt) 
63. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Jester (LPi) 
2
Sister Act (LWh) 
3
Thunderheart (NSt) 
4
Cupcake (BCo) 
5
SOCIALITE (KCh) 
6
Rapunzel (MKa) 
64. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Fortunamo (AHa) 
2
Cicuenta Sombras (MKa) 
3
King Of Dawn (LCa) 
4
Normandy (BRa) 
5
Wampyr (BCo) 
6
Raza (BCo) 
65. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
CLARION (KCh) 
2
HB Black Rose (BCo) 
66. Light Breed Foals (3)
1
MMS Love's First Kiss (KLl) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Stella Rue (JGl) 
67. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Toblerone (LPi) 
2
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
3
Piccidilly (ASt) 
4
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
5
NLF Sam I Am (LNi) 
68. Appaloosa (10)
1
Mochachino (SRo) 
2
Smokey Bandit (DGa) 
3
Freckled Lemonade (AFi) 
4
Barnum (ASt) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
Reckless Recluse (BCo) 
69. Paint (7)
1
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
2
Red White & Bluezz (JO')