Baystate Models Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Maria Firstenberg, Show Holder
September 7 - 8, 2013

Entrants 51

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Anna Angelo (AAn)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Giana Biagioni (GBi)
Calleigh Brignull (CBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Tammie Cappuccio (TCa)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Jamison Glass (JGl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Ayano Madden (CMad)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMar)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Colleen McNamara (CMc)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Zoe Pepin (ZPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Morgan Stevens (MSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)
Meryl Walling (mwa)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Leslie Young (LYo)

Novice/Beginner

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. English (1)
1
Black cadillac (mwa) 
2
Scooter (mwa) 
2. Western (0)
3. Costume (0)
4. Other (0)
Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Black cadillac (Meryl Walling)
Reserve: Scooter (Meryl Walling)
1. Sport Breeds (8)
1
Commander Riker (CMar) 
2
Gray Ghost (mwa) 
3
Dare You To Dare Me (CMad) 
4
Risk Taker (CMad) 
5
Chocolate Chip (CMar) 
6
Stormy (CMar) 
7
Snowfire (CMad) 
8
Silhouette (mwa) 
2. Light Breeds (5)
1
Speedo Tuxedo (CMad) 
2
Stripes (CMar) 
3
Swisher (CMar) 
4
Get Lucky (CMad) 
5
Third Time's A Charm (CMad) 
3. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Kodak (mwa) 
2
Philadelphia Flyer (CMad) 
3
Rosie (CMar) 
4
Chicago Skies (CMad) 
4. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Woodburn (CMad) 
2
Milky Way (CMar) 
3
Fools Gold (CMad) 
4
Heart of Stone (CMad) 
5. Stock Breeds (8)
1
Loose Change (CMad) 
2
Scooter (mwa) 
3
Chocolate Rain (CMad) 
4
Bolt (GBi) 
5
Caramel (CMar) 
6
Spots (CMar) 
7
On That Note (CMad) 
8
Peanut Butter (CMar) 
6. Draft Breeds (5)
1
Fluffles (GBi) 
2
Reckless Rebel (CMad) 
3
Starry (CMar) 
4
Blythewold (CMad) 
5
Tea Time (CMad) 
7. Pony Breeds (6)
1
Crucial Evidence (CMad) 
2
Brownie (CMar) 
3
Almost Illegal (CMad) 
4
Aubergine (CMar) 
5
Spyderman (CMad) 
6
New York State of Mind (CMad) 
8. Other Breeds (3)
1
Oreo (CMar) 
2
Bullseye (CMar) 
3
Chocolate (CMar) 
Breed Halter Championship (16)
Champion: Loose Change (Ayano Madden)
Reserve: Fluffles (Giana Biagioni)
1. Most Loved Model (2)
1
Amber (GBi) 
2
Rosie (CMar) 
2. Fantasy Model (3)
1
Sunny (CMar) 
2
Arabaeth (CMad) 
3
Strawberry (CMar) 
3. Custom by Owner (3)
1
Queen of Heartbreaks (CMad) 
2
Snowflake (CMad) 
3
Sorrel Savanna (CMad) 

Novice/Intermediate Performance

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. English Pleasure (1)
1
XS Keeper (LYo) 
2. English Trail (0)
3. English Games (0)
4. Hunter/Jumper (0)
5. Cross Country (0)
6. Other English (0)
English Performance Championship (1)
Champion: XS Keeper (Leslie Young)
7. Western Pleasure (1)
1
XS Erill (LYo) 
8. Western Trail (0)
9. Western Stockwork/Games (0)
10. Other Western (0)
Western Performance Championship (1)
Champion: XS Erill (Leslie Young)
11. Harness (1)
1
XS Bear (LYo) 
12. Saddleseat (0)
13. Costume (0)
14. Other Performance (0)
Other Performance Championship (1)
Champion: XS Bear (Leslie Young)
Overall Performance Championship (3)
Champion: XS Bear (Leslie Young)
Reserve: XS Erill (Leslie Young)

Novice/Intermediate Custom By Owner Halter

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Bay/Chestnut (1)
1
Apollo (ZPe) 
2. Black/Grey (0)
3. Appaloosa/Pinto (0)
4. Dilutes/Duns/Other Realistic (0)
5. Unrealisitic (0)
CM By Owner Championship (0)
Champion: Apollo (Zoe Pepin)

Novice/Intermediate OF Halter Collectibility

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Breyer RR Before 1980 (3)
1
XS Snowbomb (LYo) 
2
Flicka (AMa) 
3
Prongs (ZPe) 
2. Breyer RR 1980-1999 (1)
1
Spot (AMa) 
3. Breyer RR 2000-Present (3)
1
Cloudy (AMa) 
2
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
3
Sapphire (AMa) 
4. Breyer SR 350 or More (2)
1
XS Like The Mist (LYo) 
2
Tappan Zee Hazard (AAn) 
5. Breyer SR 350 or Less (1)
1
Honey Comb (AAn) 
6. Stone (2)
1
Chrissa (AMa) 
2
Elska (AMa) 
7. Other Make (1)
1
Bandit (AMa) 
Collectibility Championship (11)
Champion: Honey Comb (Anna Angelo)
Reserve: XS Like The Mist (Leslie Young)

Novice/Intermediate OF Halter Breed

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Dreamin' of My Satomobile (AAn) 
2
Spirit of the Past (ZPe) 
3
Secretariat (ZPe) 
4
Hickory Wood (AAn) 
5
So Wrong It's Right (AAn) 
6
Joey (ZPe) 
2. European Warmblood (4)
1
GG Valentine (AAn) 
2
XS Seven Valleys (LYo) 
3
S'winter Time (AAn) 
4
Prongs (ZPe) 
3. Coaching Breeds (4)
1
Serious Black (AMa) 
2
Zeus (ZPe) 
3
We Don't Belong (AAn) 
4
March of Death (AAn) 
4. Other Warmblood Pure/Part (4)
1
XS Earth's Eye (LYo) 
2
Sapphire (AMa) 
3
Felice (AMa) 
4
XS Sans Nomenclature (LYo) 
5. Sport Foals (1)
1
Lonely Heart's Club (AAn) 
Sport Breeds Championship (9)
Champion: Serious Black (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: GG Valentine (Anna Angelo)
6. British Pony (8)
1
XS Hot Fudge (LYo) 
2
XS Supersweet (LYo) 
3
Inspector Gadget (AAn) 
4
Honey Comb (AAn) 
5
Prince (AMa) 
6
Zephyr (ZPe) 
7. Other Pony Breeds Pure (6)
1
XS Cream of Tartar (LYo) 
2
XS Quick Pixie (LYo) 
3
Treasure (AMa) 
4
Freedom Ride (AAn) 
5
XS Zzzrahna (LYo) 
6
The Lost Christmas Eve (AAn) 
8. Other Pony Breeds Part (1)
1
XS Pied Piper (LYo) 
9. Pony Foals (0)
Pony Breeds Championship (5)
Champion: XS Cream of Tartar (Leslie Young)
Reserve: XS Hot Fudge (Leslie Young)
10. British Draft (4)
1
XS Hannah (LYo) 
2
Mariah's Boon (AAn) 
3
XS Lucky Grey Lady (LYo) 
4
Tappan Zee Hazard (AAn) 
11. Other Draft Breeds Pure (6)
1
XS Like The Mist (LYo) 
2
Stormy (AMa) 
3
Earl Gray (AAn) 
4
LXS Chocolate Crumble (ZPe) 
5
Silver Lining (ZPe) 
6
Shakespeare (ZPe) 
12. Other Draft Breeds Part (2)
1
XS Snowbomb (LYo) 
2
Dancer (AMa) 
13. Draft Foals (3)
1
XS Basheer (LYo) 
2
XS Moonspot (LYo) 
3
XS Sabrina (LYo) 
Draft Breeds Championship (8)
Champion: XS Like The Mist (Leslie Young)
Reserve: Stormy (Ainsley Marr)
14. Appaloosa (2)
1
Rock N' Roll (AAn) 
2
Checkers (AMa) 
15. Paint (5)
1
Splatter (AMa) 
2
Sound the Bugle (AAn) 
3
Bandit (AMa) 
4
Splash (ZPe) 
5
Chestnut (AMa) 
16. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Bet Yer Blue Boons (ZPe) 
2
Sunny Side Up (AAn) 
3
XS Honey Run (LYo) 
4
Dancer (AMa) 
5
Hollywood Dun It (ZPe) 
6
Chrissa (AMa) 
17. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (3)
1
Garnet (AMa) 
2
Wild Blue (AMa) 
3
Special (AMa) 
18. Stock Foals (4)
1
Brownie (AMa) 
2
XS Must Have Been the Roses (LYo) 
3
Sunny Snowstorm (AAn) 
4
XS Rio (LYo) 
Stock Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Bet Yer Blue Boons (Zoe Pepin)
Reserve: Sunny Side Up (Anna Angelo)
19. American Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Silver Cocoa (ZPe) 
2
Flicka (AMa) 
3
Prince Jester (AAn) 
4
Came with Cake (AAn) 
5
Queen of the Beast (AAn) 
20. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Adios (AMa) 
2
Triunfo (AMa) 
3
Silver Speed (AMa) 
21. Other Gaited/Spanish Breeds Pure/Part (0)
22. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
XS Its My Party (LYo) 
2
Patriot (AMa) 
3
Blossom (AMa) 
Gaited/Spanish Breeds Championship (6)
Champion: Silver Cocoa (Zoe Pepin)
Reserve: Adios (Ainsley Marr)
23. Arabian (4)
1
Chance (ZPe) 
2
XS Bint Warda (LYo) 
3
Black Beauty (AMa) 
4
Hermes (ZPe) 
24. Part Arabian (4)
1
Dazzle (AMa) 
2
Cloudy (AMa) 
3
XS Bint Al Rasam (LYo) 
4
Sergeant Pepper's Hot Stuff (AAn) 
25. Morgan (1)
1
Diamond (AMa) 
26. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part (0)
27. Light Foals (3)
1
Rosie (AMa) 
2
Rocky Road (AAn) 
3
XS Radiant (LYo) 
Light Breeds Championship (7)
Champion: Chance (Zoe Pepin)
Reserve: Diamond (Ainsley Marr)
28. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (2)
1
Spot (AMa) 
2
XS Queen of Sheba (LYo) 
29. Other Breeds Not Listed Pure/Part (0)
30. Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (0)
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Spot (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: XS Queen of Sheba (Leslie Young)
Overall OF Breed Championship (14)
Champion: Diamond (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: XS Like The Mist (Leslie Young)

OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Thoroughbred (30)
1
Carrick (CBr) 
2
Golden Gravity (ACa) 
3
Katama II (SRo) 
4
PPS Footloose (ARe) 
5
Premonition of Roses (KMa) 
6
Sleek Shotgun (VWi) 
2. Standardbred (12)
1
Parade for Hope (MDu) 
2
Second Time Around (ADu) 
3
Your Wish is Granite (KMa) 
4
R.M.S Enterprise (MDu) 
5
PPS Be My Valentine (ARe) 
6
Double Down (SRo) 
3. European Warmblood (33)
1
Jetfire (VWi) 
2
Mischeif Managed (TSi) 
3
Harley Quinn (THe) 
4
Phantom Of The Opera (KLl) 
5
Mix It Up (TSa) 
6
Peppered Awe (LCa) 
4. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
2
PPS Gildedroy (ARe) 
3
Waltz Right In (THe) 
4
Pyrodex (VWi) 
5
Tommy Two Step (SRo) 
6
Strut Your Stuff (TSa) 
5. Other Warmblood (23)
1
G.G Valentine (CBr) 
2
The Dark Knight (ACa) 
3
Why is the Rum Gone? (ADu) 
4
Rocher (THe) 
5
Boody's Glory (MLe) 
6
American Dream (KLl) 
6. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (31)
1
Mountains Of Pride (TSa) 
2
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
3
Black Opps. (MDu) 
4
Major Louis Armstrong (TSi) 
5
Grimcrack (JO') 
6
Hot Fudge (CBr) 
7. Sport foals (28)
1
Watermark June (THe) 
2
Mozart (NTi) 
3
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
4
Sinta (TSi) 
5
Bourbon (VWi) 
6
Irish Dreamer (TSa) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Shadows of the Moon (Meagan Duclos)
Reserve: Mountains Of Pride (Taylor Santosuosso)
8. British Pony (32)
1
Franny (MDu) 
2
Periwinkle (VWi) 
3
First Base (MVa) 
4
Widgeon (VWi) 
5
Ollivander (SRo) 
6
Dun a lil' Different (ACa) 
9. Other European Pony (14)
1
Silver Mist (ACa) 
2
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
3
Invader Zim (MSt) 
4
Brigitta (THe) 
5
Sublime (VWi) 
6
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
10. Other Pony Breeds Pure (31)
1
PPS Always the One (ARe) 
2
Mini Me (ADu) 
3
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
4
Everlasting Envy (MSt) 
5
Aurora (MDu) 
6
Sheza Love Bug (KMa) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Part (19)
1
Syrah (JAl) 
2
Fireball (ADu) 
3
Daddy Jumped The Fence (LCo) 
4
Mistletoe (KMo) 
5
Fogcutter (VWi) 
6
Hasta La Vista (ADu) 
12. Pony Foals (21)
1
Kamikaze (VWi) 
2
M I Sea Foam (IKi) 
3
Loki (TSi) 
4
PPS When I Grow Up (ARe) 
5
Mini Masterpiece (ACa) 
6
Victoria Park Magic (THe) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Silver Mist (Ashley Carver)
Reserve: Syrah (Jennifer Al-Beik)
13. British Draft (35)
1
Lester (ASt) 
2
26 Little Angels (TSa) 
3
Aslan (JO') 
4
Knoxville (VWi) 
5
You Wish (ADu) 
6
Daisy (CBr) 
14. Other European Draft (26)
1
Radar (CBr) 
2
Ilsa (NTi) 
3
Tsar Ludwig (THe) 
4
Highwayman (TSa) 
5
Astoria (TSi) 
6
Holla at Yuh Boy (ADu) 
15. Other Draft - Pure (19)
1
Mary Jane (SRo) 
2
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
3
RW's Snow Ghost (LCo) 
4
Wells Magic (ADu) 
5
Jokes on You (ADu) 
6
Galway Trooper (THe) 
16. Other Draft - Part (16)
1
Shnookums (ADu) 
2
Joey (CBr) 
3
Voodoo Tea (VWi) 
4
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
5
Soldier Boy (TSa) 
6
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
17. Draft Foals (19)
1
Silke Roos (THe) 
2
Sammy (CBr) 
3
Olympus (MDu) 
4
Allie (SRo) 
5
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
6
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Radar (Calleigh Brignull)
Reserve: Mary Jane (Sara Roche)
18. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (35)
1
Piccadilly (VWi) 
2
Velvet Blanket (JGl) 
3
Holy Grail (LPi) 
4
Denni California (KMa) 
5
Draco Malfoy (MSt) 
6
Wind Shield (VWi) 
7
Heres to New Beginings (ADu) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (35)
1
Wapiti (CBr) 
2
Keep me in Mind (ADu) 
3
Nimbus (MSt) 
4
Grim Reaper (TSa) 
5
Reload (VWi) 
6
Wind Shield (VWi) 
20. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (38)
1
Image of Perfection (ADu) 
2
Strawberry (JGl) 
3
Nashville's Rock N Roll (KMa) 
4
Flash In The Pan (ADu) 
5
Inherit The Win (THe) 
6
Royal Sprite (VWi) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Mustang (29)
1
Champagne King (LCo) 
2
Smoke N' Champagne (LCo) 
3
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
4
Hurricane (MDu) 
5
Chevyo (CBr) 
6
Slidin on Ice (ADu) 
22. Breyer / Other Make Other Stock Pure/Part (25)
1
Chocolate Volcano (VWi) 
2
Pistol Pete (SRo) 
3
Uncalled For Mini (ADu) 
4
OTW Jake (JO') 
5
Freefall (TSa) 
6
Bizarro (MDu) 
23. Breyer / Other Make Stock Foals (33)
1
Reno (MDu) 
2
Dream Out Loud (THe) 
3
White Cloud (ADu) 
4
Applause (THe) 
5
Hershey Kiss (JGl) 
6
Baystate Bluez (ACa) 
Breyer / Other Make Stock Championship (12)
Champion: Chocolate Volcano (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Champagne King (Lilla Correia)
24. Stone Appaloosa (13)
1
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
2
Mr. October (SRo) 
3
Lyle (SRo) 
4
Distant Thunder (THe) 
5
W-A-V Hearts On Fire (LDe) 
6
I'ma Jetsetter (JO') 
25. Stone Paint (15)
1
Hank the Tank (MVa) 
2
Magnolia (SRo) 
3
Mr. Magic Man (TSa) 
4
Mallomar (SRo) 
5
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
6
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
26. Stone Quarter Horse (21)
1
Skippin Scotch (THe) 
2
Benassi (VWi) 
3
Smart and Quick (THe) 
4
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
5
Kyleigh's Berzerker (LCo) 
6
Cody (CBr) 
27. Stone Mustang / Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (11)
1
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
2
Rhapsody Rose (SRo) 
3
Dos Equis (SRo) 
4
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
5
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
6
WAV Texas Sand (LDe) 
28. Stone Stock Foals (14)
1
Trimmed in Lace (KMa) 
2
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
3
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
4
Impress Me Amber (JAl) 
5
Jezebel Dreaming (TSa) 
6
The Prestige (KMo) 
Stone Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Trimmed in Lace (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: My LipGloss Woman (Lilla Correia)
29. Saddlebreds (27)
1
Fashion Diva (THe) 
2
Topic's Oktoberfest (KMo) 
3
Java Chip (VWi) 
4
Thief of Light (TSi) 
5
Sneak Preview (THe) 
6
Midnight Confessions (SRo) 
30. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (20)
1
American Blue (JGl) 
2
PPS Dixie Heart (ARe) 
3
Bluegrass Bandit (CBr) 
4
Lillian Jewel (TSa) 
5
Pontiac (SRo) 
6
Johnny Rockets (MDu) 
31. National Show Horse (10)
1
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
2
Twilight Zone (CBr) 
3
Western Exposure (LCa) 
4
RWF High Price Queen (LCo) 
5
Fayette (VWi) 
6
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
32. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (13)
1
Knock Your Socks Off (MDu) 
2
R.M.S Bernese Mountain Dog Song (ADu) 
3
Golden Ruler (MDu) 
4
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
5
Corona (VWi) 
6
Alesso (VWi) 
33. American Gaited Foals (22)
1
Shipyard Pumpkin Spice (ASt) 
2
Spotted Charm (ACa) 
3
Spotted Fawn (JGl) 
4
PPS Fields of Gold (ARe) 
5
Gingerbread Fun (TSa) 
6
Worth The Wait (KLl) 
American Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Fashion Diva (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Fame and Fortune (Terry Heath)
34. Andalusian (22)
1
Bello Cavallo (TSa) 
2
Red Flagg (LCa) 
3
Too Hot To Handle (CBr) 
4
Pastel de Fresa (KLl) 
5
Viento (NTi) 
6
Lord Onyx (VWi) 
35. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (16)
1
Vesper (VWi) 
2
Sir (ADu) 
3
Oreo (GFl) 
4
PPS August (ARe) 
5
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
6
PPS Brio (ARe) 
36. Other Spanish - Pure (19)
1
W-A-V Desperado (LDe) 
2
Leo (ASt) 
3
Francisco (JAl) 
4
Dans the Man (MDu) 
5
PPS Blue Amoeba (ARe) 
6
The White Light (TSa) 
37. Other Spanish - Part (9)
1
Grenade (VWi) 
2
He Went To Jared (SRo) 
3
Dunskin Desire (ADu) 
4
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
5
Lionheart (TSi) 
6
Rex (MVa) 
38. Spanish Foals (14)
1
PPS We Are Young (ARe) 
2
Flint (KMa) 
3
Alejandro (THe) 
4
Eve (SRo) 
5
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
6
Crumpet (ADu) 
Spanish Championship (0)
Champion: Bello Cavallo (Taylor Santosuosso)
Reserve: W-A-V Desperado (Linda Dean)
39. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (32)
1
Batal (KMa) 
2
Desert Rose (THe) 
3
Feelin Free (MDu) 
4
Oliver Twist (TSa) 
5
Cant Touch This (MDu) 
6
W-A-V Flower Girl (LDe) 
40. Stone Arabian (15)
1
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
2
Desert Desperado (KMa) 
3
Demons And Angels (TSa) 
4
Desert Lynx (THe) 
5
Desert Fantasy (THe) 
6
W-A-V Fire on the Mountain (LDe) 
41. Part Arabian (31)
1
Majeed (ADu) 
2
Kamikaze (TSi) 
3
Nympheas (CBr) 
4
Al Kapitan (LCo) 
5
Sonny's Miss Hint (MSt) 
6
Glimmer's Magic Man (MSt) 
42. Morgan (36)
1
Celestine Prophecy (KLl) 
2
GD Touch of Gray (KMo) 
3
Somewhere After Midnight (KMo) 
4
Towne-Ayr Nobility (THe) 
5
Canterbury Charmed (KLl) 
6
Smooth Criminal (EDe) 
43. Other Light - Pure (19)
1
Shakti (JAl) 
2
Toruk (ADu) 
3
Nikita Ninja (TSa) 
4
Visa Gold (GFl) 
5
W-A-V Kingsford (LDe) 
6
Raindrops On Roses (TSa) 
44. Other Light - Part (18)
1
Steel (ADu) 
2
W-A-V Hot Chocolate (LDe) 
3
North End Finale (KMa) 
4
Demo (VWi) 
5
White Rain (ADu) 
6
Wiress (VWi) 
45. Light Foals (34)
1
Chamblee Rose (KMo) 
2
Calliope (KMo) 
3
Amira (KMa) 
4
Guilford's Rose (LCa) 
5
Awalia (THe) 
6
Xenia (THe) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Shakti (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Celestine Prophecy (Karen Lloyd)
46. Mules (16)
1
Day Trader (SRo) 
2
Snowflake Bentley (KMo) 
3
Seargent Banannas (CBr) 
4
Nollie (VWi) 
5
Sally (ASt) 
6
Sammule (THe) 
47. Donkeys (15)
1
Geraldine (ASt) 
2
Vixen (THe) 
3
Donkey (JGl) 
4
Buster (VWi) 
5
Tennessee Titan (CBr) 
6
Ghost (ASt) 
48. Other Longear / Exotics (4)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Aldamar (SRo) 
3
Africa (THe) 
4
Carver (VWi) 
49. Longear / Exotic Foals (9)
1
Gerard (ASt) 
2
Kenya (THe) 
3
Ellsbury (ASt) 
4
Jebra (VWi) 
5
Boxcar Willy (THe) 
6
Ziggy (VWi) 
Longear/Exotic Championship (8)
Champion: Geraldine (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Dandy (Victoria Wiggins)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: Fashion Diva (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Bello Cavallo (Taylor Santosuosso)

OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Thoroughbred (30)
1
Red Letter Day (SRo) 
2
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
3
Neytiri (SLa) 
4
Inkwell (MVa) 
5
Something Wicked (MVa) 
6
WEGnoutahere (JO') 
2. Standardbred (12)
1
Adios (MLe) 
2
Adios (MLe) 
3
Your Wish is Granite (KMa) 
4
Double Down (SRo) 
5
R.M.S Enterprise (MDu) 
6
PPS Be My Valentine (ARe) 
3. European Warmblood (33)
1
Hershey's Special Dark (KMa) 
2
Margin Call (SRo) 
3
T.S. Eliot (SRo) 
4
Let it Roll (SLa) 
5
Aurum (MVa) 
6
Mojo (GFl) 
4. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
Waltz Right In (THe) 
2
PPS Gildedroy (ARe) 
3
Tommy Two Step (SRo) 
4
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
5
Noelle (JGl) 
6
Pyrodex (VWi) 
5. Other Warmblood (23)
1
Sterling (SRo) 
2
Color Your World (SRo) 
3
Solar Powered (KMa) 
4
Willow (LCa) 
5
Timeless Dawn (LCa) 
6
Topic's Kent (KMo) 
6. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (6)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
Laconia (MVa) 
3
Be My Dream (TSa) 
4
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
5
Funk Rhythm N Poise (KMa) 
6
Montero (SRo) 
7. Sport foals (28)
1
Blue Rondo (SRo) 
2
Rebel Girl (SRo) 
3
Sinta (TSi) 
4
Rising Son (LCa) 
5
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
6
Watermark June (THe) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Red Letter Day (Sara Roche)
8. British Pony (32)
1
Sticker Shock (SRo) 
2
Arthur's Strength (KMa) 
3
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
4
First Base (MVa) 
5
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
6
It's A Red Roan Small World (MLe) 
9. Other European Pony (14)
1
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
2
Brigitta (THe) 
3
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
4
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
5
Sublime (VWi) 
6
A Dime A Dozen (TSa) 
10. Other Pony Breeds Pure (31)
1
Jenny Any Spots (SRo) 
2
Eurwyn (JO') 
3
Bartholomew (SRo) 
4
Cool Valentine (NTi) 
5
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
6
Sound Of the Simplicity (MSt) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Part (19)
1
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
2
Daddy Jumped The Fence (LCo) 
3
Fireball (ADu) 
4
Syrah (JAl) 
5
CmonBarbie Letsgo Party (LCo) 
6
Athena (THe) 
12. Pony Foals (21)
1
Hot Pink (MVa) 
2
Chocolate Honeybee (VWi) 
3
Sound Of the Insanity (MSt) 
4
M I Sea Foam (IKi) 
5
Kamikaze (VWi) 
6
Desert Crystal (THe) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Jenny Any Spots (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Kings of Twilight (Ashley Carver)
13. British Draft (35)
1
Elusive Lady (MVa) 
2
Big Chimney (EDe) 
3
Lady Agnes (SRo) 
4
Bay Coast (EDe) 
5
Craigslass (KMa) 
6
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
14. Other European Draft (26)
1
Arryn (SRo) 
2
PPS Lucky Find (ARe) 
3
Ted (MVa) 
4
Red Rocket (CBr) 
5
Things To Do (LCa) 
6
General George (THe) 
15. Other Draft - Pure (19)
1
Mary Jane (SRo) 
2
W-A-V A Spot of Winter (LDe) 
3
Wells Magic (ADu) 
4
Wide Awake In Dream Land (TSa) 
5
RW's Apolo (LCo) 
6
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
16. Other Draft - Part (16)
1
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
2
Time Further Out (SRo) 
3
Moonlight (ADu) 
4
Sad Story (ASt) 
5
Pomplemousse (CBr) 
6
Danny Boy (MSt) 
17. Draft Foals (19)
1
Murphy (MVa) 
2
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
3
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
4
Maude (SRo) 
5
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
6
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Arryn (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Elusive Lady (Martina Vannelli)
18. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (35)
1
Denni California (KMa) 
2
Cosmic Dancer (SRo) 
3
Dark Star (SRo) 
4
Holy Grail (LPi) 
5
Piccadilly (VWi) 
6
Saint Jay (JO') 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (31)
1
Abinaki (JO') 
2
Ghost Assassin (SLa) 
3
Rumour Has It (JAl) 
4
Yellow Mount Light (MLe) 
5
Eiger (SRo) 
6
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
20. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (38)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
Fool's Gold (CBr) 
3
Inherit The Win (THe) 
4
Nashville's Rock N Roll (KMa) 
5
Feather (LCa) 
6
Sage N Spirit (SRo) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Mustang (29)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
Donoma (EDe) 
3
Wasatch (MVa) 
4
Shark Hole (JAl) 
5
Lightning McQueen (JAl) 
6
Frankie (LPi) 
22. Breyer / Other Make Other Stock Pure/Part (25)
1
Anna Maria (SRo) 
2
OTW Jake (JO') 
3
Aylen (EDe) 
4
Pistol Pete (SRo) 
5
Barbamos (Barb-a-mOs) (JO') 
6
Just Joe (MVa) 
23. Breyer / Other Make Stock Foals (33)
1
Mayberry RFD (LCa) 
2
Flicka's Legacy (KLl) 
3
Dandy Liberty (LCa) 
4
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
5
Glyph (MLe) 
6
Topeka (GFl) 
Breyer / Other Make Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Capone (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
24. Stone Appaloosa (13)
1
Lyle (SRo) 
2
Distant Thunder (THe) 
3
Apollo (JAl) 
4
I'ma Jetsetter (JO') 
5
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
6
Mr. October (SRo) 
25. Stone Paint (15)
1
Goin' Batty (KMo) 
2
Mallomar (SRo) 
3
Built Chevy Tough (THe) 
4
Work of Art LCS (KMo) 
5
Magnolia (SRo) 
6
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
26. Stone Quarter Horse (21)
1
Sir Alec (KMo) 
2
Benassi (VWi) 
3
Apple Martini (SRo) 
4
Road Rage (LPi) 
5
Blizzard LCS (KMo) 
6
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
27. Stone Mustang / Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (11)
1
Daenerys Stormborn (SRo) 
2
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
3
Dos Equis (SRo) 
4
Rhapsody Rose (SRo) 
5
WAV Texas Sand (LDe) 
6
Xceptional (ASt) 
28. Stone Stock Foals (15)
1
The Prestige (KMo) 
2
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
3
Fine By Design (SRo) 
4
Impress Me Amber (JAl) 
5
Mena (ACa) 
6
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
Stone Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Daenerys Stormborn (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Goin' Batty (Kim Morrison)
29. Saddlebreds (27)
1
Electric Teal (MVa) 
2
Sneak Preview (THe) 
3
New Orlean's Jazz (KMa) 
4
Midnight Confessions (SRo) 
5
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
6
Midnight (LPi) 
30. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (20)
1
Professor Stein (TSi) 
2
Masked and Dangerous (KMa) 
3
Seaside Mamba (VWi) 
4
Sasco Mythos (SRo) 
5
Walk This Way (THe) 
6
Southern Charm (KMo) 
31. National Show Horse (10)
1
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
2
RWF Identity Theft (LCo) 
3
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
4
RWF High Price Queen (LCo) 
5
Wit and Wisdom (SRo) 
6
Twilight Zone (CBr) 
32. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (13)
1
Ariel (ADu) 
2
Si Senora (LCa) 
3
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
4
Eye Of The Tiger (KLl) 
5
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
6
Corona (VWi) 
33. American Gaited Foals (22)
1
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
2
Legend of Zelda (SRo) 
3
Dory (VWi) 
4
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
5
Silver Angel (GFl) 
6
Distinct Appeal (SRo) 
American Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Professor Stein (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Ariel (Abby Duclos)
34. Andalusian (22)
1
Callisto (NTi) 
2
War Hero (SRo) 
3
Viento (NTi) 
4
El Rey del Carrusel (THe) 
5
PPS Silver Legacy (ARe) 
6
This is Gucci Talking (MSt) 
35. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)