Quabbin Valley Performance Open - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Joan Fauteux, Show Holder
April 27, 2013

Entrants 12

Diane Balla (DBa)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Anne Field (AFi)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge: Marisa Evans

Performance (5)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Other Harness (3)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Mike's Big Winn (LLa) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
Pleasure (5)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
Draft (1)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Min Isbjorn (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Cross Country (3)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
Jumper (2)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
Hunter over fences (5)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
Dressage (6)
1
West Point (THe) 
2
Hiccups (MSm) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Cooper (Nancy Timm)
Games (5)
1
Wildfire (LLa) 
2
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
Other English Performance (5)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Natural Trail (4)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
Arena Trail (6)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (4)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Cooper (NTi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Wrong Road Home (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Wildfire (Laurie Lape)
Indian (2)
1
Golden Boy (LLa) 
2
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
Arabian (3)
1
Desert Falcon (THe) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
HM
Hadiyya (NTi) 
Parade (2)
1
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
Other Costume (1)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Maliana (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Desert Falcon (Terry Heath)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (3)
1
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (3)
1
Tropic Thunder (MSu) 
2
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
Reining (3)
1
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (3)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
HM
Tropic Thunder (MSu) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
Natural trail (2)
1
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
2
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
Arena trail (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
HM
Heart's Desire (NSt) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
Games (4)
1
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
2
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
Other western performance (4)
1
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
2
Choco Rocky (THe) 
HM
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
Pleasure - Stock type (4)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
HM
Really Rosie (NSt) 
Pleasure - Other type (3)
1
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
2
Tara Blue Brandy' s Echo (NSt) 
HM
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Nuclear Code (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Forever Autumn (Nancy Timm)
Showmanship (1)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
Scene (1)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
Generic performance (0)
Saddleseat/park (5)
1
Mike's Big Winn (LLa) 
2
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
HM
Lady G (NSt) 
HM
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Mike's Big Winn (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)

Intermediate

Judge: Joan Fauteux

Harness Performance (0)
Harness Pleasure (0)
Harness Championship (0)
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (0)
Trail (0)
Pleasure (0)
Other English (0)
English Championship (0)
Stockwork (2)
1
Sandstone (DBa) 
2
Bar Code (DBa) 
Trail (2)
1
Sandstone (DBa) 
2
Bar Code (DBa) 
Pleasure (2)
1
Sandstone (DBa) 
2
Bar Code (DBa) 
Other Western (5)
1
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
2
wild thing (DBa) 
HM
Bar Code (DBa) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
Don't pass the Candy (DBa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Bar Code (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Sandstone (Diane Balla)

Custom Finish

Judge: Ann Harris

Draft (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Performance (3)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
BABE (LLa) 
Other Harness (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Doubletap (LWh) 
Pleasure (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Kit Kat (MSm) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: BABE (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Doubletap (Linda White)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (3)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (3)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Reining (4)
1
Bootlegger (AFi) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (2)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Skeeter (Linda White)
Reserve: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Natural trail (3)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
HM
Royal Charger (MSu) 
Arena trail (5)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
HM
Real Quiet (MSu) 
Games (5)
1
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
Other western performance (7)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
HM
Doubletap (LWh) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Real Quiet (MSu) 
Pleasure - Stock type (3)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
Pleasure - Other type (4)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Real Quiet (MSu) 
HM
Foxy's Melody Lad (LLa) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Kahanamoku (Marisa Evans)
Showmanship (0)
Scene (3)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Real Quiet (MSu) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
Generic performance (3)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Real Quiet (MSu) 
Saddleseat/park (2)
1
Foxy's Melody Lad (LLa) 
2
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Doubletap (Linda White)
Reserve: Foxy's Melody Lad (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (2)
1
Bazinga! (NTi) 
2
Doubletap (LWh) 
Jumper (3)
1
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
Hunter over fences (5)
1
Bootlegger (AFi) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Bazinga! (NTi) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
Dressage (6)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Bazinga! (NTi) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Kathy's Klown (Laurie Lape)
Games (5)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Bootlegger (AFi) 
HM
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Bazinga! (NTi) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Bazinga! (NTi) 
HM
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
HM
Oreo (MSm) 
HM
Doubletap (LWh) 
HM
Smooth Chocolate (AFi) 
Natural Trail (4)
1
Oreo (MSm) 
2
Bazinga! (NTi) 
HM
Doubletap (LWh) 
HM
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
Arena Trail (6)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Bazinga! (NTi) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (5)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
Bazinga! (NTi) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Oreo (MSm) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Kit Kat (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Indian (3)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Arabian (2)
1
M I Sensational (IKi) 
2
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
Parade (1)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
Other Costume (1)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Kit Kat (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)