Vermont Live Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jill O'Connor, Show Holder
April 27, 2008

Entrants 58

Diane Balla (DBa)
Lisa Barrett (LBa)
Michelle Barrett (MBa)
Mindy Berg (MBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Anabeth Bostrup (ABo)
Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
MacKenzie Ferguson (MFe)
Abby Griffing (AGr)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Laura Janoski (LJa)
Chrissie Kessler (CKe)
Jessica Knapp (JKn)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Tracy Meehan (TMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Chris Newton (CNe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Chelsea Nichols (CNi)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Andrea Robbins (ARb)
Sara Roche (SDo)
Gregory Rogers (GRo)
Alexandra Rogers (ARg)
Michaela Ross (MRo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Sydney Searles (SSe)
Jordan Shackelford (JSh)
Hanna Shackelford (HSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Kelly Toukatly (KTo)
Casey Valdez (CVa)
Megan Vhay (MVh)
Alissa White (AWh)
Anna Willenbaker (AWi)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

Novice Division

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Western (13)
1
Donniebrook Mango Twist (MBa) 
2
Cow Poke (GRo) 
HM
Banjo (MRo) 
HM
Ralphy (ARg) 
HM
Desert Wind (ARg) 
HM
Thunders' Pride (SSe) 
HM
MnM's Oreo (MMa) 
HM
Joker (GRo) 
HM
Texas Ranger (SSe) 
2. English (11)
1
James (ARg) 
2
Donniebrook Jake (LBa) 
HM
Jimmy (GRo) 
HM
Exposure (ARg) 
HM
Donniebrook Milton (MBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
HM
Martin (GRo) 
HM
Diamond Sequins (AWi) 
HM
Strapless (SSe) 
3. Other Performance (10)
1
Donniebrook Kit (LBa) 
2
Harmony N' Spice (AGr) 
HM
Magic (GRo) 
HM
Ruffian (LJa) 
HM
The Titans (LJa) 
HM
Padme (ARg) 
HM
Hanky (GRo) 
HM
Goliath's Boy (AWi) 
4. Champion Performance (0)
Champion: James (Alexandra Rogers)
Reserve: Donniebrook Kit (Lisa Barrett)
5. Breyer 2002 to current (28)
1
Celebrity (ARg) 
2
Casper (ARg) 
HM
Tradewind (GRo) 
HM
Rupert (GRo) 
HM
LM's Mocha Latte (LMa) 
HM
Mirage (LJa) 
HM
El Caballo (SSe) 
HM
Donniebrook Caliente (MBa) 
6. Breyer 2001 and before (6)
1
My Precious (ARg) 
2
Hearts On Fire (LJa) 
HM
Moor Mist (GRo) 
HM
Little John (GRo) 
HM
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
HM
Merlot (LJa) 
HM
Donniebrook Times Gone By (LBa) 
HM
Precious Treasure (AGr) 
7. Other Make (12)
1
Cass O' Nova (LJa) 
2
LM's Lets Dance (LMa) 
HM
Nikolai (MRo) 
HM
Peace Circle (AGr) 
HM
Kokopelli (MRo) 
HM
Donniebrook Bedford (LBa) 
HM
Phantom (LJa) 
HM
Aristocrat (LJa) 
HM
Rose Pedal (AWi) 
8. Light Breed (34)
1
LM's Mocha Latte (LMa) 
2
Sassy N' Brassy (AGr) 
HM
Ruffian (MVh) 
HM
El Caballo (SSe) 
HM
LM's Angels Among Us (LMa) 
HM
MnM's Dakota (MMa) 
HM
Sunbeam (GRo) 
HM
Memphis (MVh) 
HM
Sarina (JSh) 
9. Stock Horses (29)
1
Quest (ARg) 
2
Prom Accessory (AGr) 
HM
Shoshone (MVh) 
HM
Starlight (GRo) 
HM
Sky High (HSh) 
HM
Windmand (HSh) 
HM
Sunset's Storyteller (LJa) 
HM
Comanche (MVh) 
HM
Donniebrook Mango Twist (MBa) 
10. Pony (13)
1
Ireland (SSe) 
2
MnM's Storm Cloud (MMa) 
HM
MnM's Brownie (MMa) 
HM
Henry (GRo) 
HM
Misty (AWi) 
HM
Gomenasai (AGr) 
HM
Cefnoakpark Bouncer (AWi) 
HM
LM's Dun n Dots (LMa) 
11. Other Breeds (17)
1
Sir Charles (GRo) 
2
Harmonie (AWi) 
HM
Celebrity (ARg) 
HM
Donniebrook Caliente (MBa) 
HM
Mahogany Bay (SSe) 
HM
LM's Lets Dance (LMa) 
HM
MnM's Thunder (MMa) 
HM
Egyptian Sultan (LJa) 
12. Draft Horses (17)
1
Winter Song (AWi) 
2
Cass O' Nova (LJa) 
HM
LM's Silver Moon (LMa) 
HM
Pink Arrow (ARg) 
HM
Donniebrook Jake (LBa) 
HM
LM's Lady Luck (LMa) 
HM
High Society (LJa) 
HM
Flowergirl (ARg) 
13. Exotic/Unusual Color (12)
1
Firecracker (ARg) 
2
Widow (MRo) 
HM
Mirage (LJa) 
HM
Rainbow (GRo) 
HM
My Precious (ARg) 
HM
MnM's Crystal (MMa) 
HM
Star (MRo) 
HM
Gold Nugget (LJa) 
14. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Cass O' Nova (Laura Janoski)
Reserve: Celebrity (Alexandra Rogers)
15. Other Animal (15)
1
Donnie's Faith (MBa) 
2
Tweedle (LBa) 
HM
Bodacios (MRo) 
HM
Rio Grande (HSh) 
HM
Storm Call (MVh) 
HM
Elvis (GRo) 
HM
Chocolate (ARg) 
HM
Samuel Issac (AWi) 
16. Customized by Yourself (5)
1
Summer Flowering Royalty (ARg) 
2
Spotted Glory (SSe) 
HM
Rainbow (MRo) 
HM
Desert Rose (LJa) 
HM
Chestnut No More (ARg) 

Intermediate Division

Judge: Ann Strieby Giles

1. Costume (6)
1
Emeron (AWh) 
2
Missions for Monarch's (JKn) 
HM
Bronach (AWh) 
HM
Chretien De Troyes (KLl) 
HM
Written In Sanskrit (MFe) 
HM
Rocket Man (MFe) 
2. Jumping (4)
1
Destiny Wind (AWh) 
2
Hero's Way (AWh) 
HM
Freckles (CNe) 
HM
Fine Hero (MFe) 
3. English Pleasure (3)
1
Destiny Wind (AWh) 
2
Hero's Way (AWh) 
HM
Basically Bold (MFe) 
4. Other English (2)
1
Hero's Way (AWh) 
2
Destiny Wind (AWh) 
5. Trail (4)
1
Hero's Way (AWh) 
2
Web of Dreams (AWh) 
HM
Hancock Blue Blondie (MFe) 
HM
Painted Rugged (MFe) 
6. Gymkhana/Games (3)
1
Destiny Wind (AWh) 
2
Web of Dreams (AWh) 
HM
Heartland (MFe) 
7. Other Western (4)
1
Web of Dreams (AWh) 
2
Iceman (MFe) 
HM
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
HM
Don't Pass the Candy (DBa) 
8. Western Pleasure (4)
1
Web of Dreams (AWh) 
2
Painted Rugged (MFe) 
HM
One Part Lullaby (JKn) 
HM
Black Ruby (JKn) 
9. Other Performance (4)
1
Barbossa (MFe) 
2
MMS Excalibur (KLl) 
HM
Basically Bold (MFe) 
HM
Lumber Jack (DBa) 
10. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Destiny Wind (Alissa White)
Reserve: Web of Dreams (Alissa White)
11. Breyer 1999 and before (13)
1
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
2
Christo M (JKn) 
HM
Vampy Lampy (JKn) 
HM
One Part Lullaby (JKn) 
HM
MMS Woodbury (KLl) 
HM
MMS Good Ol' Times (KLl) 
HM
Champain Wishes (DBa) 
HM
Don't Pass the Candy (DBa) 
12. Breyer 2000 to current (180)
1
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
2
Shadow Dancer (AWh) 
HM
Firesong (AWh) 
HM
Element Bebop (JKn) 
HM
Mustard Seed (JKn) 
HM
Alegria (AWh) 
HM
Double O Three (SHa) 
HM
Electric Blue (KLl) 
13. Other Makes (11)
1
Black Ruby (JKn) 
2
Emeron (AWh) 
HM
Prospectors Gambler (DBa) 
HM
Mystic Treasure (KLl) 
HM
Twist & Shout (DBa) 
HM
I'm 2 Kool (MFe) 
HM
Butterscotch (AWh) 
HM
Tamari (AWh) 
14. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Aerodynamic (JKn) 
2
Firesong (AWh) 
HM
Heres Lookin At You Kid (DBa) 
HM
Barbossa (MFe) 
HM
Bryer Patch Dan (DBa) 
HM
Silky sullivan (DBa) 
HM
Basically Bold (MFe) 
15. Warmblood (8)
1
Twist & Shout (DBa) 
2
Destiny Wind (AWh) 
HM
Royal Knight (DBa) 
HM
Soleil (SHa) 
HM
Hero's Way (AWh) 
HM
Carrera (SHa) 
HM
Hostile Mania (JKn) 
HM
Hollywood Knight (DBa) 
16. Morgan (8)
1
Canterbury Charmed (KLl) 
2
Royale Dreams (KLl) 
HM
Tamari (AWh) 
HM
Milk & Cereal (JKn) 
HM
Dance With Me (DBa) 
HM
Mystical Beauty (KLl) 
HM
Nocturne (CNe) 
HM
Woodsprite (CNe) 
17. Arab/Saddlebred (12)
1
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
2
Emeron (AWh) 
HM
Eskimo (JKn) 
HM
Element Bebop (JKn) 
HM
Rambling King (DBa) 
HM
Ultramarine Blue Goddess (KLl) 
HM
Written In Sanskrit (MFe) 
HM
Spice (CNe) 
18. Gaited Breeds (11)
1
Electric Blue (KLl) 
2
Alegria (AWh) 
HM
Just A Lonely Echo (MFe) 
HM
Snow Shadow (KLl) 
HM
Lets Get Crackin (SHa) 
HM
September Grass (SHa) 
HM
Listo (AWh) 
HM
Dream Weaver (DBa) 
19. Other Light Breed (13)
1
Storm Chaser (AWh) 
2
Worth The Wait (KLl) 
HM
El Fuego (MFe) 
HM
Bostonian (SHa) 
HM
Heart's On Fire (DBa) 
HM
Smoke On Steel (SHa) 
HM
Dun Roamin' (CNe) 
HM
Kalasin (AWh) 
20. Quarter Horse (6)
1
RH Black (DBa) 
2
Hurricane Gray (JKn) 
HM
Que Vadis (CNe) 
HM
Fired Up (MFe) 
HM
Hancock Blue Blondie (MFe) 
HM
MMS Good Ol' Times (KLl) 
21. Paint/Pinto (13)
1
Web of Dreams (AWh) 
2
I'm 2 Kool (MFe) 
HM
Painted Rugged (MFe) 
HM
Adark Amber (SHa) 
HM
Whip Storm (DBa) 
HM
Maker's Mark (MFe) 
HM
I'm Mouin On (DBa) 
HM
Kimball (SHa) 
22. Appaloosa (10)
1
My Kaleidoscope (SHa) 
2
Spotted Chief (KLl) 
HM
Groovin High (JKn) 
HM
Rodeo Hookie (JKn) 
HM
Count Sugarplum (SHa) 
HM
Heartland (MFe) 
HM
Phoenix (AWh) 
HM
Fine Hero (MFe) 
23. Other Stock Horse (8)
1
Heartbeat City (SHa) 
2
Zeitgeist Gojira (JKn) 
HM
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
HM
Willow (AWh) 
HM
Solanet's Vision (KLl) 
HM
Mustard Seed (JKn) 
HM
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
HM
Zackariah (DBa) 
24. Pony (10)
1
Rocket Man (MFe) 
2
Samwise G (SHa) 
HM
Lost Paradise (KLl) 
HM
Butterscotch (AWh) 
HM
Pumpernickel (AWh) 
HM
French Vanilla (DBa) 
HM
Pongo Pony (SHa) 
HM
Equality (CNe) 
25. Draft (10)
1
Written In Verse (JKn) 
2
Pippin (SHa) 
HM
Victor Hugo (SHa) 
HM
Gray Shire (CNe) 
HM
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
HM
Christo M (JKn) 
HM
Power Surge (DBa) 
HM
Clyde (CNe) 
26. Other Breed (10)
1
MMS Excalibur (KLl) 
2
Supertramp (SHa) 
HM
Chretien De Troyes (KLl) 
HM
Kashet (AWh) 
HM
Black Diamond (DBa) 
HM
White Russian (DBa) 
HM
Bronach (AWh) 
HM
Sterling Silver (KLl) 
27. Exotic/Unusual Color (10)
1
Vampy Lampy (JKn) 
2
Shadow Dancer (AWh) 
HM
Ashes Will Fall (JKn) 
HM
Blue Crusier (DBa) 
HM
MMS Woodbury (KLl) 
HM
Mean Molly Jean (DBa) 
HM
Mustard Seed (JKn) 
HM
Prospectors Gambler (DBa) 
28. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Luck Of The Draw (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Emeron (Alissa White)
29. Other Animal (4)
1
Jeeves (CNe) 
2
Bandwagon (CNe) 
HM
Reeves (CNe) 
HM
Red Pepper (DBa) 
30. Halter Customized (by yourself) (8)
1
Wil Bentley (SHa) 
2
Dreamfinder (AWh) 
HM
Santana (MFe) 
HM
Silver Spark (MFe) 
HM
Odyssa (JKn) 
HM
Nightshade (AWh) 
HM
Rock N Lonely Surprise (MFe) 
HM
Hall of Fame (AWh) 

OF Halter

Judge: Marisa Evans

1. Breyer Class 1989 & Before (production of 351+) (23)
1
Betty (MSm) 
2
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
HM
Haven (TKo) 
HM
Jessenia (ASt) 
HM
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
HM
Smokey (MSu) 
HM
Poco Cherry Bomb (TKo) 
HM
KT's Forged By Fire (KTo) 
2. Breyer Class 1990 & After (production of 351+) (31)
1
Norbert (TKo) 
2
Patriot (SDo) 
HM
Starman (JFa) 
HM
RumfortheMoney (LCo) 
HM
Phar Out (CMc) 
HM
NLF Just Curious (LNi) 
HM
WAV Kingsford (LDe) 
HM
WF Coveted Catie (KEd) 
3. Conn., Test, Limited Production (350 less) (36)
1
Dusky Loriner (SDo) 
2
Last Dance (LPi) 
HM
WAV Magellan (LDe) 
HM
PH Solar Phase (ESc) 
HM
With Honors (TKo) 
HM
Sterling (SDo) 
HM
Conquitador Cielo (MSu) 
HM
WAV Maestro (LDe) 
4. Stone Class (34)
1
Bellagio (SDo) 
2
Riffington (ARb) 
HM
Hassan (KEd) 
HM
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
HM
AbyThePaintedImage (KEd) 
HM
Fly By Night (SDo) 
HM
Warface (MSu) 
HM
Armed & Dangerous (SMo) 
5. Stone Class (38)
1
Celest (SDo) 
2
andras (TMe) 
HM
The Illusionist (KMo) 
HM
Aer Amani (ARb) 
HM
Grey's Anatomy (SMo) 
HM
One Time Too Late (KMo) 
HM
Arbitrage (SDo) 
HM
Wet Paint (SMo) 
6. Other Mfg. (6)
1
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
2
Blackberry (SDo) 
HM
WAV Savannah Sue (LDe) 
HM
WAV Black Magic (LDe) 
HM
The Lady's Jewels (KEd) 
HM
Puchilingui (LCo) 
7. China (14)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
WAV Longfellow (LDe) 
HM
Thumbelina (LCo) 
HM
WAV Big and Rich (LDe) 
HM
WAV Felicity (LDe) 
8. Appaloosa (27)
1
The Illusionist (KMo) 
2
Sexy Sadie (ARb) 
HM
WAV Clay Walker (LDe) 
HM
Benton (JFa) 
HM
Black Diamonds (KMo) 
HM
Houdini (ARb) 
HM
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
HM
Timeless (TMe) 
9. Paint (31)
1
Mizrahi LC (KMo) 
2
Hermes (MSu) 
HM
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
HM
Oneonta (JFa) 
HM
PH Denali (ESc) 
HM
G.I.C. Pretty Colors (LCo) 
HM
Cloe (JFa) 
HM
Topic's Strait FromTexas (KMo) 
10. Warmblood (29)
1
Salinero (TMe) 
2
Dusky Loriner (SDo) 
HM
LC Shenanigans (KMo) 
HM
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
HM
NLF Cian (LNi) 
HM
PH Hershey (ESc) 
HM
Idealistic (CMc) 
HM
Frodo (SMo) 
11. Quarter Horse (34)
1
WF Revenue Bar Doc (KEd) 
2
Chester Court Jester (MSm) 
HM
China Cat (SDo) 
HM
Topic's Lady Raindrop (KMo) 
HM
The Duke of Earl (CSc) 
HM
Kamishak Bay (TKo) 
HM
Hot Kisses (MSu) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
12. Standandbred (8)
1
Mr. Sandman (MSu) 
2
Red Roy (TMe) 
HM
Longmeadow (TMe) 
HM
Magma (SDo) 
HM
Miss Tee (CSc) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Tell Me Secrets (ARb) 
HM
Required Reading (KEd) 
13. TB (23)
1
Forever Foolish (TKo) 
2
Topic's Raggedy Ann (KMo) 
HM
Phar From Home (JFa) 
HM
Ruffian (KMo) 
HM
RumfortheMoney (LCo) 
HM
Glory Road (SMo) 
HM
RightontheMoney (LCo) 
HM
Phar Out (CMc) 
14. Arab (24)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Aer Mojo Lightning (ARb) 
HM
Aer Amani (ARb) 
HM
Topic's Kazmir (KMo) 
HM
Physic Showdown (TKo) 
HM
Agent Eighty-Six (SDo) 
HM
Sun Spotted (CSc) 
HM
Hassan (KEd) 
15. Carriage Breed (9)
1
NLF Die Meistersinger (LNi) 
2
Breeze (KMo) 
HM
WAV Black Watch (LDe) 
HM
PH Treygoyd Talisman (ESc) 
HM
WAV Black Magic (LDe) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
NLF Beach Bum (LNi) 
HM
Fritz (TMe) 
16. Morgan (10)
1
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
2
NLF Noel (LNi) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Midnight (MSu) 
HM
UVM Holyoke (TMe) 
HM
just john (NBr) 
HM
Topic's Winter Moon (KMo) 
HM
NLF Barron (LNi) 
17. Saddlebred (22)
1
Ashcroft Bay (ARb) 
2
NLF Charmer (LNi) 
HM
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
HM
KT's Song of the South (KTo) 
HM
Smokey (MSu) 
HM
Topic's Miss Delight (KMo) 
HM
PH Decorado (ESc) 
HM
Once Charmed (LPi) 
18. American Gaited Breeds (35)
1
Elite Summit (ARb) 
2
Dr. Zarkov (LLa) 
HM
Midnight Express (TMe) 
HM
Paradise Found (TKo) 
HM
tinsel dancer (NBr) 
HM
Walker in Memphis (MSm) 
HM
Southern Charm (KMo) 
HM
Bandit MZ (NBr) 
19. Spanish Breeds (23)
1
Ameno (SDo) 
2
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
PH Lindy (ESc) 
HM
Topic's Diego MC (KMo) 
HM
tempano (NBr) 
HM
Conquitador Cielo (MSu) 
HM
Fire (MBe) 
20. Draft - Other (26)
1
WAV Big and Rich (LDe) 
2
Bird in Hand (MSm) 
HM
Moonrise (SMo) 
HM
NLF Ruby Slippers (LNi) 
HM
Art of Gold (MSu) 
HM
Motley Fellow (SDo) 
HM
WAV Belle (LDe) 
HM
I Like Mike (KMo) 
HM
Knights Honor (MSu) 
21. Draft - British (21)
1
city lights sutterland (NBr) 
2
WAV Longfellow (LDe) 
HM
city lights sheza a beauty (NBr) 
HM
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
HM
Sterling Rosebud (TMe) 
HM
Hercules (MSu) 
HM
Brutus Buckeye (KMo) 
HM
Coig Obh Eilean (KDw) 
22. Pony - Other (29)
1
Bartholomew (SDo) 
2
The Prestige (KMo) 
HM
Topic's Jericho (KMo) 
HM
KT's Misty Eyed (KTo) 
HM
PH Eklektik Elektrik (ESc) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
SSF Sundae Skipper (CKe) 
23. Pony - British (15)
1
Tacoma Tempo (ARb) 
2
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
NLF Phantom (LNi) 
HM
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
HM
PH Back In Black (ESc) 
HM
Nicholane Marika (LNi) 
HM
andras (TMe) 
HM
Billie Bogart (TKo) 
24. Half-Breeds (33)
1
Topic's Lady X (KMo) 
2
Topic's Jack (KMo) 
HM
Chester (TMe) 
HM
Luman Deck (CMc) 
HM
SSF Early Sunrise (CKe) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Spirit Bear Dancing (CSc) 
25. Longears (16)
1
WAV Dr. Becker (LDe) 
2
WAV Savannah Sue (LDe) 
HM
Nicholas"s nightmare (TKo) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Betsy (MSm) 
HM
franklin (TMe) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
26. Other Breeds (26)
1
Khafre (SDo) 
2
PH Adam (ESc) 
HM
Royal Mirage (LCo) 
HM
Patriot (SDo) 
HM
WAV Surtsey (LDe) 
HM
KT's Snowcap Mountain (KTo) 
HM
Mountian Ballad (TKo) 
HM
Positive Thoughts (TMe) 
27. Halter Top 8 (0)
Forever Foolish (Tanya Kopkey)
Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Betty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Khafre (Sara Roche)
WAV Dr. Becker (Linda Dean)
Ameno (Sara Roche)
Elite Summit (Andrea Robbins)
The Illusionist (Kim Morrison)
27. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Dusky Loriner (Sara Roche)
28. Animal Class (Non-NAN) (16)
1
Camel (LDe) 
2
Moose (NBr) 
HM
Southern Voodoo (TKo) 
HM
Pine Grove Nellie (LPi) 
HM
Timothy (LPi) 
HM
Different Kinda Special (LCo) 
HM
Lucky (LPi) 
HM
Cheetah (LDe) 

OF Performance

Judge: Lauren Wood

1. Harness - Fine/Pleasure (8)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Copacabana (LLa) 
HM
WAV Pick Me! (LDe) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
HM
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
2. Harness - Other (6)
1
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
WAV Pick Me! (LDe) 
3. Jumper - Stadium Fences (6)
1
NLF Koe (LNi) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Narcissus (KDw) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
4. Cross-Country (5)
1
Narcissus (KDw) 
2
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
5. Hunter Over Fences (4)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
6. Dressage (8)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
General Kaos (CSc) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
7. Saddleseat (4)
1
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
2
Copacabana (LLa) 
HM
NLF Color Me Blue (LNi) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
8. English Pleasure (7)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
HM
Mr. Whippy (NTi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
9. Other English (8)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
HM
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
HM
NLF Color Me Blue (LNi) 
HM
WAV Ruffian (LDe) 
10. Trail - Arena (11)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
11. Trail - Natural (7)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
12. Games/Gymkhaha (15)
1
Lily (CMc) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
WAV Along Came Jones (LDe) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Summer Splash (MSu) 
13. Working Western (5)
1
Eclipse (MSu) 
2
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
14. Other Western (10)
1
Summer Splash (MSu) 
2
WAV Crouching Tiger (LDe) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
15. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Summer Splash (MSu) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Quizzical (KDw) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
16. Costume (11)
1
On The Wild Side (CSc) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
WF Bigtime Circus (KEd) 
HM
Gemini Dancer (LLa) 
HM
Warhammer (SMo) 
HM
Sadaat (KDw) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
17. Parade (2)
1
Gold In Motion (LPi) 
2
WAV Butterfinger (LDe) 
18. Other Performance (10)
1
Lily (CMc) 
2
Atlantis (KDw) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
WAV Crouching Tiger (LDe) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Starburst (MSu) 
19. Performance Top 8 (0)
Shy Ann Eagle (Margaret Suchow)
Summer Splash (Margaret Suchow)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
NLF Koe (Lawrence Nichols)
NLF Mischief Maker (Lawrence Nichols)
Authentic (Laurie Lape)
Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
19. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Lily (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Customized Performance

Judge: Elaine Boardway

1. Working Western (5)
1
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
WAV Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
2. Other Western (6)
1
WAV Born To Boogie (LDe) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
3. Games/Gymkhana (8)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
WAV Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
4. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Kharmelo (DMi) 
2
Momento (LDa) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
WAV Born To Boogie (LDe) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
5. Trail - Arena (7)
1
Momento (LDa) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6. Trail - Natural (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
WAV Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
7. Parade (4)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
WAV Bop the B (LDe) 
HM
Flash In The Pan (LPi) 
HM
Fool's Gold (MSu) 
8. Costume (7)
1
Momento (LDa) 
2
Twice As Nice (KEd) 
HM
Bailey's Chocolate Chip (NTi) 
HM
Spotitude (LPi) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
9. Jumper - Stadium Fences (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
10. Cross-Country (4)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
11. Hunter Over Fences (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
12. Dressage (5)
1
Andover Busch (KDw) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
13. Saddleseat (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Have Gun Will Travel (LWo) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
14. English Pleasure (7)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
15. Other English (3)
1
Obviously the One (LWo) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
16. Other Performance (3)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
Footsie (KDw) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
17. Harness - Fine/Pleasure (2)
1
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Truffles (LLa) 
18. Harness - Other (2)
1
General Hammett (KDw) 
2
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
19. Performance Top 8 (0)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Frederick Of Hollywood (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
WAV Born To Boogie (Linda Dean)
Andover Busch (Katherine Dwyer)
Kharmelo (Danielle Miller)
Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Alys Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
WAV Maximum Overdrive (Linda Dean)
19. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Obviously the One (Lauren Wood)

Customized Halter

Judge: Lindy Pinkham & Robin Briscoe

1. Arab (13)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Khan Man (LDa) 
HM
Khaptivate (DMi) 
HM
Shalena (MBe) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Prelude To Passion (DLi) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Naveah (MBe) 
2. Morgan (13)
1
Martini (CMc) 
2
Aer Nobility (ARb) 
HM
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
HM
Sonnet (LDa) 
HM
LMR Falcon morgan (MSu) 
HM
WAV Brown Bess (LDe) 
HM
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
HM
Nikolaus (MBe) 
3. Sport Breeds (25)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
HM
Dublin (MBe) 
HM
Old Biscuit (LDa) 
HM
WAV Sparky Hanover (LDe) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Hedwig (LNi) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
4. Other Light Pure Breeds (11)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Merry Boy's Moon (MBe) 
HM
WAV Locked and Loaded (LDe) 
HM
The Hypnotist (ARb) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (DMi) 
HM
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
HM
Choc N Van Swirl