The Region X Championships - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jackie Arns-Rossi, Show Holder
November 2 - 3, 2013
200 Wolf Road
Albany. NY

Entrants 46

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Diane Balla (DBal)
Deborah Battaglia (DBat)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Calleigh Brignull (CBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Ildze Ekmanis (IEk)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nichole Hertzog (NHe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish Performance

Judge: Kate Cabot, STAKES: Eleanor Harvey

101. Harness Performance (3)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
3
Skylark (THe) 
102. Other Harness (2)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
103. Draft, Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
104. Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Mike's Big Winn (LLa) 
105. Stakes: Harness (5)
Champion: Min Isbjorn (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: LED ZEPPELIN (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Skylark (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Champagne On The Twentysixth (Katherine Dwyer)
106. Games, English and Western (14)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
3
Casper (NHe) 
4
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
5
Omega Code (MSu) 
6
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
7
Cooper (NTi) 
8
Go For Wand (LLa) 
9
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
10
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
107. Stakes: Games (12)
Champion: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: M I Dirty Dancer (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Cooper (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Nuclear Code (Margaret Suchow)
108. Dressage (7)
1
Castamere (NHe) 
2
Simon Tam (NHe) 
3
Stavoren (JFa) 
4
Cooper (NTi) 
5
West Point (THe) 
6
M I Revelation (IKi) 
7
Wildfire (LLa) 
109. Reining (7)
1
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
5
Go For Wand (LLa) 
6
Casper (NHe) 
7
Special Agent Paige (NHe) 
110. Stakes: Patterned (13)
Champion: Stavoren (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Simon Tam (Nichole Hertzog)
Top 5: Tropical Gale (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Castamere (Nichole Hertzog)
111. Judged Stockwork (6)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Casper (NHe) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Lady Black (DBal) 
5
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
6
Go For Wand (LLa) 
112. Timed Stockwork (3)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
War Commander (MSu) 
113. Stakes: Action Western (7)
Champion: My Vindication (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Casper (Nichole Hertzog)
Top 5: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
114. Cross Country (5)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
3
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
4
Cooper (NTi) 
5
Omega Code (MSu) 
115. Jumper (4)
1
Brimstone (JFa) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
3
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
4
Omega Code (MSu) 
116. Hunter Over Fences (9)
1
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
2
Enchantment (NHe) 
3
Pennant (JO') 
4
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
5
M I Revelation (IKi) 
6
Simon Tam (NHe) 
7
Cooper (NTi) 
8
Omega Code (MSu) 
9
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
117. Stakes: Action English (10)
Champion: Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Wrong Road Home (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Brimstone (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Enchantment (Nichole Hertzog)
Top 5: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
118. Western Trail (17)
1
Uptown Girl (JFa) 
2
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
3
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
4
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
5
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
6
M I Good As Gold (IKi) 
7
Boomerang (JFa) 
8
Special Agent Paige (NHe) 
9
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
10
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
119. English Trail (12)
1
Jackson (JFa) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
3
Masque (NHe) 
4
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
5
Simon Tam (NHe) 
6
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
7
Pennant (JO') 
8
Dwayne (MSm) 
9
Cooper (NTi) 
10
Omega Code (MSu) 
120. Stakes: Trail (17)
Champion: Jackson (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Uptown Girl (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: M I Revelation (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Boomerang (Joan Fauteux)
121. Western Pleasure (21)
1
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
2
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
3
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
4
Uptown Girl (JFa) 
5
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
6
Jersey Girl (MSm) 
7
M I Good As Gold (IKi) 
8
Special Agent Paige (NHe) 
9
War Commander (MSu) 
10
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
122. English Pleasure (13)
1
Jackson (JFa) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Wildfire (LLa) 
5
M I Revelation (IKi) 
6
Simon Tam (NHe) 
7
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
8
Masque (NHe) 
9
Dwayne (MSm) 
10
Pennant (JO') 
123. Saddleseat Pleasure (6)
1
Affairs of the Heart (NHe) 
2
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
3
Mike's Big Winn (LLa) 
4
FCR MAGIC ACT (LLa) 
5
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
6
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
124. Stakes: Pleasure (25)
Champion: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Bombogenesis (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Affairs of the Heart (Nichole Hertzog)
Top 5: Jackson (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: M I Dirty Dancer (Iva Kimmelman)
125. Other Western Performance (15)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Casper (NHe) 
3
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
4
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
5
Jersey Girl (MSm) 
6
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
7
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
8
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
9
M I Good As Gold (IKi) 
10
Bandicoot (NTi) 
126. Other English Performance (10)
1
Dwayne (MSm) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
3
M I Revelation (IKi) 
4
Simon Tam (NHe) 
5
Cooper (NTi) 
6
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
7
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
8
Masque (NHe) 
9
Omega Code (MSu) 
10
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
127. Other Performance (11)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Pumpkin Juice (NHe) 
3
Pennant (JO') 
4
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
5
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
6
Omega Code (MSu) 
7
Mocha Kiss (NHe) 
8
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
9
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
10
Sandstone (DBal) 
128. Arena Showmanship (5)
1
Masque (NHe) 
2
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
3
Cadbury Bunny (NHe) 
4
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
5
Bar Code (DBal) 
129. Stakes: Other Performance (22)
Champion: Doc's Sugar Baby (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: My Vindication (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Unfunded Mandate (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
130. Arabian Costume (3)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Desert Falcon (THe) 
3
Hadiyya (NTi) 
131. Other Costume (9)
1
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
2
Golden Boy (LLa) 
3
Maliana (NTi) 
4
FCR MAGIC ACT (LLa) 
5
Dexterity (NHe) 
6
Condor (NHe) 
7
Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (BBe) 
8
don juan (DBal) 
9
Chretien De Troyes (KLl) 
132. Stakes: Costume (8)
Champion: Tuscan Sun (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Golden Boy (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: M I Fadra (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Maliana (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Dexterity (Nichole Hertzog)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Marisa Evans, STAKES: Lori Daniels

201. Harness Performance (3)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Doubletap (LWh) 
3
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
202. Other Harness (2)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Cabela (JO') 
203. Draft, Pleasure Harness (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
204. Fine/Park Harness (1)
1
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
205. Stakes: Harness (5)
Champion: Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Cabela (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: OTW Rip Rap (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Doubletap (Linda White)
Top 5: Single Digit Salute (Linda White)
206. Dressage (7)
1
Donnerhall (BRa) 
2
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
3
Bazinga! (NTi) 
4
Selene (NHe) 
5
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
6
Ghandahar HHJ (BBe) 
7
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
207. Reining (10)
1
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
3
Skeeter (LWh) 
4
Bootlegger (AFi) 
5
Tardis (NHe) 
6
Bourbon Bandit (DBat) 
7
Royal Charger (MSu) 
8
OTW Cadence (JO') 
9
Illuminante (DBat) 
10
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
208. Stakes: Patterned (11)
Champion: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Top 5: Cabana Boy (Leslie Phelps)
Top 5: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Top 5: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
209. Judged Stockwork (10)
1
Tardis (NHe) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
3
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
5
Bourbon Bandit (DBat) 
6
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
7
OTW Cadence (JO') 
8
Fluid Power (LWh) 
9
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
10
Amber Rain (BRa) 
210. Timed Stockwork (3)
1
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
2
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
3
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
211. Stakes: Action Western (10)
Champion: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Hurricane Deck (Anne Field)
Top 5: MI Steel Swan (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Amber Rain (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Fluid Power (Linda White)
212. Cross Country (4)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
3
Calisandra (BRa) 
4
Bazinga! (NTi) 
213. Jumper (4)
1
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
2
Selene (NHe) 
3
Kathy's Klown (LLa) 
4
McQueen (AFi) 
214. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Selene (NHe) 
2
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
3
Payton Place (BRa) 
4
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
5
Halestorm (AFi) 
215. Stakes: Action English (11)
Champion: Specialized (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Top 5: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: McQueen (Anne Field)
216. Games English and Western (14)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Real Quiet (MSu) 
3
Bazinga! (NTi) 
4
Fluid Power (LWh) 
5
OTW Cadence (JO') 
6
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
7
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
8
Royal Charger (MSu) 
9
Tardis (NHe) 
10
Bourbon Bandit (DBat) 
217. Stakes: Games (11)
Champion: Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Amber Rain (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: McQueen (Anne Field)
218. Western Pleasure (15)
1
OTW Cadence (JO') 
2
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
5
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
6
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
7
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
8
Tardis (NHe) 
9
Picasso (DBat) 
10
Bootlegger (AFi) 
219. English Pleasure (9)
1
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
2
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
3
Selene (NHe) 
4
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
5
McQueen (AFi) 
6
Bazinga! (NTi) 
7
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
8
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
9
Payton Place (BRa) 
220. Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
3
Foxy's Melody Lad (LLa) 
4
Allen's Phantom of the Opera (BBe) 
221. Stakes: Pleasure (19)
Champion: Kahanamoku (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Enchanted Eve (Anne Field)
Top 5: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Sweet Cherry Wine (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
222. Western Trail (17)
1
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
4
Bootlegger (AFi) 
5
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
6
Tapestry (BRa) 
7
OTW Cadence (JO') 
8
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
9
Tardis (NHe) 
10
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
223. English Trail (8)
1
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
2
Selene (NHe) 
3
Bazinga! (NTi) 
4
Payton Place (BRa) 
5
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
6
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
7
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
8
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
224. Stakes: Trail (16)
Champion: Three Card Monte (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Top 5: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Enchanted Eve (Anne Field)
225. Other Western Performance (10)
1
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
OTW Cadence (JO') 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Tardis (NHe) 
6
W.A.V. Xanadu (BBe) 
7
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
8
Black Ruby (MSu) 
9
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
10
Tapestry (BRa) 
226. Other English Performance (4)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
3
Selene (NHe) 
4
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
227. Other Performance (4)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
3
Select Opportunity (BBe) 
4
El Ninyo (DBat) 
228. Arena Showmanship (3)
1
November Rain (BRa) 
2
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
3
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
229. Stakes: Other Performance (14)
Champion: Doubletap (Linda White)
Reserve: Flash in the Sky (Anne Field)
Top 5: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Top 5: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
230. Arabian Costume (3)
1
C (BRa) 
2
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
3
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
231. Other Costume (6)
1
Cranky Pants (AFi) 
2
Eowyn (BRa) 
3
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
4
DB Karmen (DBat) 
5
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
6
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
232. Stakes: Costume (6)
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Twist Of Fate (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: C (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Tricks of the Trade (Brenda Bednar)
Top 5: Cranky Pants (Anne Field)

China/Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Morgen Kilbourn, STAKES: Lori Daniels

301. Arabian (11)
1
Polar Wave (KPa) 
2
Omar (KPa) 
3
Serafina (BRa) 
4
Zahara (JO') 
5
Matt (RBr) 
6
Ezra (SRo) 
7
Neidpath (KSc) 
8
Huron (KSc) 
9
Four Winds (KPa) 
10
Orion (JO') 
302. Morgan (5)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Conesus (KPa) 
3
Blaze (KPa) 
4
OTW Beth (JO') 
5
Pendragon (KSc) 
303. American Gaited (5)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Sensational (ASt) 
3
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
4
Dream Quest (KPa) 
5
Electronica (SRo) 
304. Spanish (12)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Optima (LWh) 
3
Elusive (KPa) 
4
Conquistador (KSc) 
5
Pluto Franziska (KCa) 
6
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
7
Siglavy Juno (KCa) 
8
Alejandro (JAl) 
9
Glacier (KPa) 
10
Chuva de Estrelas (SRo) 
305. Other Light (6)
1
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
2
Maid Mareian (JO') 
3
Pheonix (KSc) 
4
Firebolt (KJe) 
5
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
6
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (38)
Champion: Elusive (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Matt (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Omar (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Bandit (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Velvet (Karen Pajak)
307. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Gold Mine (KPa) 
2
Gold Fever (KPa) 
3
Regal Classic (SRo) 
4
Sandy (KPa) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
About Time (KSc) 
3
Why Wait (KPa) 
4
Running Bear (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
Pepperdance (SRo) 
3
Redneck Romeo (KJe) 
4
Trillium (KPa) 
5
Speckles (KPa) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (4)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Esperanza (AFi) 
3
Skahuki (KPa) 
4
Washakie (KPa) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (21)
Champion: Gold Mine (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Pepperdance (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Quicksilver (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (10)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Commendable (KPa) 
3
Storm Bird (KSc) 
4
Diamond Rose (SRo) 
5
No Promises (SRo) 
6
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
7
Harvey (KPa) 
8
Cruz Control (JO') 
9
Nisbet (KSc) 
10
Hero (EDe) 
313. European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Lily Blossom (SRo) 
3
Warlock (KPa) 
4
Totilas (KJe) 
5
Michigan (KSc) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (10)
1
Two-Gee (KPa) 
2
Prince George (KSc) 
3
Lachlan (RBr) 
4
Declan (SRo) 
5
Prince Valient (KPa) 
6
Vaako (KPa) 
7
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
8
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
9
Houdini (KSc) 
10
Tally Ho (EDe) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (18)
Champion: Commander (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Diamond Rose (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Vaako (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Harvey (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Warlock (Karen Pajak)
316. British Pony (8)
1
Rhyss (SRo) 
2
Shadow (KPa) 
3
Dylan (KSc) 
4
Scalloway (KSc) 
5
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
6
Breeze (KPa) 
7
Beatrix (SRo) 
8
Moon Shadows (KPa) 
317. Other Pony (9)
1
Marigold (SRo) 
2
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
3
Pascal (KSc) 
4
Ice Lord (KPa) 
5
Houligan Buttercup (ASt) 
6
Dagoth (KPa) 
7
Cricket (KPa) 
8
Scalloway (KSc) 
9
Beautiful Day (KLl) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (12)
Champion: Winston (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Marigold (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Charles (Karen Pajak)
319. British Draft (10)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Rothgar (KPa) 
3
Dusty (KPa) 
4
Angelou (KSc) 
5
Fragmentary Blue (SRo) 
6
Branxholme (KSc) 
7
Babalooda (SRo) 
8
Skerryvore (KSc) 
9
Lazla (SRo) 
10
Princess (EDe) 
320. Other Draft (9)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Dark Knight (KPa) 
3
Niaux (KSc) 
4
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
5
Empress of Fantasia (SRo) 
6
Diabolical (KPa) 
7
Dryhope (KSc) 
8
Torington (JO') 
9
Annie (SRo) 
321. Stakes: Draft Breeds (16)
Champion: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Zadrunis (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Melvin (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Lord Grantham (Sara Roche)
322. Longear/Exotic (9)
1
Zander (JAl) 
2
Miss Molly (SRo) 
3
Dawny (KPa) 
4
Adamsville Irma (KCa) 
5
Adamsville Hannah (KCa) 
6
Gertrude (KPa) 
7
Susie (KPa) 
8
Paw Paw (KSc) 
9
Brookfield (KSc) 
323. Other Breeds (4)
1
Khan (KSc) 
2
Maple Leaf (KPa) 
3
Lennor (RBr) 
4
St George (EDe) 
324. Stakes: Other Breeds (10)
Champion: Miss Molly (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Dawny (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Khan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Zander (Jennifer Al-Beik)
325. Light Foals (7)
1
Lodi (KPa) 
2
Klein (SRo) 
3
Chip (SRo) 
4
Narissa (JO') 
5
Geeli Hinkelhatz (SRo) 
6
Gold Star (KPa) 
7
Reminiscence (JAl) 
326. Stock Foals (7)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Dots (KPa) 
3
Nagano (KPa) 
4
Bashful (SRo) 
5
Little Bitta Luck (SRo) 
6
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
7
Five N' Dime (JO') 
327. Sport Foals (6)
1
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
2
Play The Market (SRo) 
3
Wilmington (KPa) 
4
Herkimer (KPa) 
5
Thirlestane (KSc) 
6
Buck and Bubbles (EDe) 
328. Other Foals (12)
1
Alessandra (ASt) 
2
Desert Rose (KPa) 
3
Puzzle (AFi) 
4
Lexie (SRo) 
5
Gianfranco (SRo) 
6
Whitslaid (KSc) 
7
Hoobee (KPa) 
8
Traquair (KSc) 
9
Jack (AFi) 
10
Rascal (KPa) 
329. Stakes: Foals (28)
Champion: Lodi (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Jeopardy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Lexie (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Dots (Karen Pajak)

China/Resin Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith, STAKES: Eleanor Harvey

301. Arabian (11)
1
Zahara (JO') 
2
Orion (JO') 
3
Matt (RBr) 
4
Omar (KPa) 
5
Serafina (BRa) 
6
Polar Wave (KPa) 
7
Four Winds (KPa) 
8
Neidpath (KSc) 
9
Lumec (JO') 
10
Huron (KSc) 
302. Morgan (5)
1
Blaze (KPa) 
2
OTW Beth (JO') 
3
Bandit (KPa) 
4
Conesus (KPa) 
5
Pendragon (KSc) 
303. American Gaited (3)
1
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
3
Electronica (SRo) 
4
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
5
Sensational (ASt) 
304. Spanish (12)
1
Siglavy Juno (KCa) 
2
Pluto Franziska (KCa) 
3
Alejandro (JAl) 
4
Glacier (KPa) 
5
Aventador (JAl) 
6
Cervantes (KSc) 
7
Optima (LWh) 
8
Elusive (KPa) 
9
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
10
Vincent (KPa) 
305. Other Light (6)
1
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
2
Maid Mareian (JO') 
3
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
4
Pheonix (KSc) 
5
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
6
Firebolt (KJe) 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (36)
Champion: Knight Wind (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Matt (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Mathyus (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Blaze (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Alejandro (Jennifer Al-Beik)
307. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Regal Classic (SRo) 
3
Gold Mine (KPa) 
4
Gold Fever (KPa) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Running Bear (KPa) 
2
Quicksilver (KPa) 
3
About Time (KSc) 
4
Why Wait (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (5)
1
Bandit (SRo) 
2
Speckles (KPa) 
3
Trillium (KPa) 
4
Mercury (KPa) 
5
Redneck Romeo (KJe) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (4)
1
Washakie (KPa) 
2
Skahuki (KPa) 
3
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
4
Esperanza (AFi) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (20)
Champion: Skahuki (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Pepperdance (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Regal Classic (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Sandy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (10)
1
No Promises (SRo) 
2
Harvey (KPa) 
3
Storm Bird (KSc) 
4
Hero (EDe) 
5
Commendable (KPa) 
6
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
7
Commander (KPa) 
8
Diamond Rose (SRo) 
9
Cruz Control (JO') 
10
Nisbet (KSc) 
313. European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Lily Blossom (SRo) 
4
Totilas (KJe) 
5
Michigan (KSc) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (10)
1
Two-Gee (KPa) 
2
Tally Ho (EDe) 
3
Prince George (KSc) 
4
Prince Valient (KPa) 
5
Declan (SRo) 
6
Vaako (KPa) 
7
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
8
Lachlan (RBr) 
9
Houdini (KSc) 
10
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (17)
Champion: Two-Gee (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Harvey (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Class Act (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
316. British Pony (8)
1
Beatrix (SRo) 
2
Breeze (KPa) 
3
Moon Shadows (KPa) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
Rhyss (SRo) 
6
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
7
Scalloway (KSc) 
8
Shadow (KPa) 
317. Other Pony (9)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Super Villain (SRo) 
3
Cricket (KPa) 
4
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
5
Dagoth (KPa) 
6
Houligan Buttercup (ASt) 
7
Pascal (KSc) 
8
Cessford (KSc) 
9
Beautiful Day (KLl) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (12)
Champion: Moon Shadows (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Beatrix (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Breeze (Karen Pajak)
319. British Draft (10)
1
Lazla (SRo) 
2
Princess (EDe) 
3
Oliver (KPa) 
4
Rothgar (KPa) 
5
Dusty (KPa) 
6
Angelou (KSc) 
7
Fragmentary Blue (SRo) 
8
Branxholme (KSc) 
9
Skerryvore (KSc) 
10
Babalooda (SRo) 
320. Other Draft (9)
1
Diabolical (KPa) 
2
Torington (JO') 
3
Empress of Fantasia (SRo) 
4
Zadrunis (KPa) 
5
Annie (SRo) 
6
Dryhope (KSc) 
7
Dark Knight (KPa) 
8
Niaux (KSc) 
9
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
321. Stakes: Draft Breeds (19)
Champion: Diabolical (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Annie (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Princess (Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
Top 5: Lazla (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Bruno (Karen Pajak)
322. Longear/Exotic (9)
1
Zander (JAl) 
2
Susie (KPa) 
3
Dawny (KPa) 
4
Adamsville Irma (KCa) 
5
Adamsville Hannah (KCa) 
6
Miss Molly (SRo) 
7
Gertrude (KPa) 
8
Brookfield (KSc) 
9
Paw Paw (KSc) 
323. Other Breeds (4)
1
Maple Leaf (KPa) 
2
St George (EDe) 
3
Khan (KSc) 
4
Lennor (RBr) 
324. Stakes: Other Breeds (11)
Champion: Maple Leaf (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Zander (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Top 5: St George (Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
Top 5: Susie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Paw Paw (Katy Schiller)
325. Light Foals (7)
1
Reminiscence (JAl) 
2
Gold Star (KPa) 
3
Lodi (KPa) 
4
Narissa (JO') 
5
Geeli Hinkelhatz (SRo) 
6
Klein (SRo) 
7
Chip (SRo) 
326. Stock Foals (7)
1
Little Bitta Luck (SRo) 
2
Five N' Dime (JO') 
3
Nagano (KPa) 
4
Bashful (SRo) 
5
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
6
Tellurim (KSc) 
7
Dots (KPa) 
327. Sport Foals (6)
1
Wilmington (KPa) 
2
Buck and Bubbles (EDe) 
3
Herkimer (KPa) 
4
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
5
Play The Market (SRo) 
6
Thirlestane (KSc) 
328. Other Foals (12)
1
Rascal (KPa) 
2
Alessandra (ASt) 
3
Hoobee (KPa) 
4
Desert Rose (KPa) 
5
Kayla (SRo) 
6
Puzzle (AFi) 
7
Jack (AFi) 
8
Jeopardy (ASt) 
9
Traquair (KSc) 
10
Whitslaid (KSc) 
329. Stakes: Foals (26)
Champion: Gold Star (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Narissa (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Wilmington (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Buck and Bubbles (Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
Top 5: Nagano (Karen Pajak)

Custom Glazed China Halter (Breed)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith, STAKES: Lori Daniels

401. Light Type (5)
1
Gotta Lotta Class (SRo) 
2
OTW Saber (JO') 
3
Indigo Inferno (SRo) 
4
Amir Raj (KCa) 
5
Sheik Yerbuti (KCa) 
402. Stock Type (1)