Southern New England Winter Round-Up - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Brenda Bednar, Show Holder
March 8, 2014

Entrants 44

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Denise Banville (DBa)
Lauren Berardino (LBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Jamison Glass (JGl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Amanda Koch (AKo)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Allison Lavorato (ALa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Ayano Madden (CMa)
Colleen McNamara (CMcN)
Donna Merolla (DMe)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Sydney Putnam (SPu)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRoc)
Shana Rodriguez (SRod)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMcD)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Paige Truehart (PTr)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Leslie Young (LYo)

OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Colleen McNamara

1. Thoroughbred (36)
1
Red-Lined (CCh) 
2
Charleston Mound (RSh) 
3
MF Eclipse (LBe) 
4
Rigel (JMi) 
5
Lisa's Biscuit (RSh) 
6
Risk Taker (CMa) 
7
Big Red (SPu) 
8
Bourbon Street (NTi) 
9
StarFire (JBo) 
10
Painted Moments (PTr) 
2. Standardbred (18)
1
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
2
Adios (MLe) 
3
Mr. Bates (RSh) 
4
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
5
PPS Be My Valentine (ARe) 
6
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
7
MT Freshly Baked (LBe) 
8
Mr. Calamity (JBo) 
9
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
10
PPS Ramblin' Man (ARe) 
3. European Warmblood (40)
1
Blunty (RSh) 
2
Antheia (CRa) 
3
The Messenger (KJe) 
4
Wolfgang (THe) 
5
Harley Quinn (THe) 
6
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
7
Dutch Brandy (NSt) 
8
Tickle My Fancy (CCh) 
9
Flambeau (SRoc) 
10
Peppermint Patty (VWi) 
4. Other Warmblood (27)
1
Niall (JMi) 
2
Aloisa (THe) 
3
Color Your World (SRoc) 
4
PPS Fondest Memories (ARe) 
5
Cloud Nine (JBo) 
6
Zombie Shuffle (VWi) 
7
Rose Royce (THe) 
8
MT Light And Sweet (LBe) 
9
Be My Valentine (JBo) 
10
Valentines Gift (CTo) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (39)
1
Abbey Road (RSh) 
2
LRS emerald isle (ALa) 
3
Irish Cream (NSt) 
4
Solar Ice (VWi) 
5
Tommy Two Step (SRoc) 
6
Serafina (NTi) 
7
C Spot Run (CRa) 
8
Seamus (ASt) 
9
Gateau Mocha (LCo) 
10
Waltz Right In (THe) 
6. Sport foals (32)
1
Mozart (NTi) 
2
Sinta (TSi) 
3
Zenith (THe) 
4
Little Heartbreaker (JBo) 
5
Coulter (CMa) 
6
No Place Like Home (LBe) 
7
Lisa (CTo) 
8
Volante (CRa) 
9
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
10
Tomfoolery (CRa) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Red-Lined (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Abbey Road (Renata Shura)
7. British Pony Breeds (40)
1
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
2
Easy Breezy (THe) 
3
Snapdragon (CRa) 
4
Alyth (CMcD) 
5
Ollivander (SRoc) 
6
Agave (RSh) 
7
Skimbleshanks (SRoc) 
8
Otto (VWi) 
9
Backstreet Bay (JGl) 
10
Widgeon (VWi) 
8. Other European pony breeds (15)
1
Firefly (RSh) 
2
MT Perfect Harmony (LBe) 
3
Piper (JMi) 
4
Red Velvet (CRa) 
5
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
6
MT Ever After (LBe) 
7
Brigitta (THe) 
8
Ballou (JBo) 
9
Adonis (VWi) 
10
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (33)
1
Penobscot (RBr) 
2
Johnny Come Lately (SRoc) 
3
Miracle Max (JAl) 
4
Cool Valentine (NTi) 
5
MT On the Radio (LBe) 
6
Cornucopia (RSh) 
7
Spindrift (THe) 
8
Roscoe (SRoc) 
9
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
10
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
10. Other part pony breeds (Welara, Quarterpony etc) (25)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Simply Essential (SRoc) 
3
Mr. Darcy (RSh) 
4
Bartholomew (SRoc) 
5
MT Southern Specialty (LBe) 
6
Sasyr (THe) 
7
Sparrow (NTi) 
8
Frozen Fire (BRa) 
9
Goodwill (SKr) 
10
Bandit (CTo) 
11. Pony foals (23)
1
Noah (SRoc) 
2
Miss Elusive (CMcD) 
3
Armando (SKr) 
4
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
5
Serena (RSh) 
6
Seabreeze (JBo) 
7
Smitten (RSh) 
8
Alexander the Great (CTo) 
9
DUN GOT ME (KCh) 
10
Loki (TSi) 
Pony Championship (2)
Champion: Good Will Hunting (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Noah (Sara Roche)
12. British draft Breeds (39)
1
Jolie's Pride (THe) 
2
Thunderstorm (THe) 
3
Simon Says (CRa) 
4
MT King's Robe (LBe) 
5
Harvey (SRoc) 
6
Fuzzy Astronaut (VWi) 
7
Otis (JBo) 
8
Bruchko (RSh) 
9
Glory Boy (JMi) 
10
Coeur de Lion (CRa) 
13. Other European draft breeds (29)
1
Voltaire (VWi) 
2
Lovey (SKr) 
3
CSC Endless Grey (LCo) 
4
Siren (RSh) 
5
Barnaby (SKr) 
6
General George (THe) 
7
Tsar Ludwig (THe) 
8
Westeros (CCh) 
9
Abacus (JBo) 
10
RW's Apolo (LCo) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
Sugardaddy (RSh) 
2
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
3
Balinger (VWi) 
4
Patchwork Galaxy (THe) 
5
Kristen (JMi) 
6
Mary Jane (SRoc) 
7
Jupiter (NSt) 
8
Bel-Aire Countess (THe) 
9
Summer Thunder (JBo) 
10
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
15. Other draft breeds part (19)
1
Brawny (SKr) 
2
Babiole (SRoc) 
3
Chester (JBo) 
4
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
5
Sad Story (ASt) 
6
King Harold (NSt) 
7
Summer Romance (PTr) 
8
Pumpkin Waffle (VWi) 
9
LRS pressures on (ALa) 
10
Stormy (BRa) 
16. Draft foals (24)
1
Gray Mist (THe) 
2
Blaze (KJe) 
3
MT Gabby (LBe) 
4
Feather (JBo) 
5
Allie (SRoc) 
6
Silke Roos (THe) 
7
Julie's gift (RSh) 
8
Creamsicle (JBo) 
9
MT Cake Batter (LBe) 
10
Brigitta (RSh) 
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: Jolie's Pride (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Sugardaddy (Renata Shura)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (35)
1
Piccadilly (VWi) 
2
Spot Remover (ASt) 
3
Latigo Kid (THe) 
4
Counting Stars (NTi) 
5
Zig Zag (SRoc) 
6
Latigo (JBo) 
7
Miss Sprinkles (VWi) 
8
Lobelia (TSi) 
9
Rainmaker (RSh) 
10
High Voltage (BRa) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (26)
1
Spot Check (CRa) 
2
Brogan (CMcD) 
3
Charleston (SRoc) 
4
Street Smarts (RBr) 
5
Well Worth the Wait (CMcD) 
6
Littleton Road (RBr) 
7
Summer Song (BRa) 
8
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
9
RONK (KCh) 
10
McPHEE (KCh) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (31)
1
MT Double Stuffed (LBe) 
2
Louisiana Lightning (PTr) 
3
5 Dollor Footlong (CCh) 
4
Because Of You (JMi) 
5
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
6
Shining Diamond Eyes (ASt) 
7
Fontana (JBo) 
8
PPS Sparks Fly (ARe) 
9
Estate Sale (TSi) 
10
Lady Gaga (TSi) 
20. Stone Paint (17)
1
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
2
Top Dollar (CRa) 
3
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
4
McCRADY (KCh) 
5
Ring O' Fire (CRa) 
6
StormCat (CCr) 
7
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
8
Mallomar (SRoc) 
9
Orli (RBr) 
10
Diamond (SKr) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (32)
1
Secret Envy (SRoc) 
2
Moxie (JBo) 
3
Pumpkin Pie (VWi) 
4
Royal Sprite (VWi) 
5
Dancairo (RBr) 
6
Iradessa (TSi) 
7
Penny Lane (PTr) 
8
Dunit In Style (THe) 
9
PPS She's Country (ARe) 
10
Inherit The Win (THe) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (29)
1
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
2
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
3
Tequila Sunset (CCr) 
4
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMcD) 
5
BLUE EM AWAY (KCh) 
6
Wanderer (JMi) 
7
Raising the Bar (CRa) 
8
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
9
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
10
Diva Chicago (ASt) 
23. Mustang (35)
1
Hillbilly (RSh) 
2
Hetta (CMcD) 
3
Gunsmoke (BRa) 
4
Aurelius (JBo) 
5
Spanish Treasure (THe) 
6
Rona (RBr) 
7
Pryor Cascade (THe) 
8
CEREDO (KCh) 
9
PPS Moves Like Jagger (ARe) 
10
Boomerang (CRa) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (35)
1
Billy (RSh) 
2
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
3
Plain Blain (SKr) 
4
Dos Equis (SRoc) 
5
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
6
Fast N Furious (CRa) 
7
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
8
Twisted Sister (CMcD) 
9
MT Metro (LBe) 
10
Texas Thunder (PTr) 
25a. Stock foals - Breyer (27)
1
Javier (RSh) 
2
Hershey Kiss (JGl) 
3
Sapphire (JGl) 
4
LRS Black outline (ALa) 
5
PPS Hella Good (ARe) 
6
PPS Believe In Love (ARe) 
7
Pagan (SPu) 
8
Cracker Jack (CMa) 
9
LRS Sugar Spots (ALa) 
10
Deablo (AKo) 
25b. Stock foals - Other (20)
1
GLADIS (KCh) 
2
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
HM
MERCEDES (KCh) 
HM
Blonde Bombshell (CRa) 
HM
Cody (SRoc) 
HM
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
HM
Carina (NTi) 
HM
Shady Lady (THe) 
HM
Summer Secret (THe) 
HM
Lupita (TSi) 
Stock Championship (18)
Champion: Hillbilly (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Tucker's Dream (Terry Heath)
26. Saddlebreds (29)
1
Macchiato (VWi) 
2
Midnight Confessions (SRoc) 
3
Studmuffin (RSh) 
4
Go Go Dancer (TSi) 
5
The Chocolate Soldier (NSt) 
6
Java Chip (VWi) 
7
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
8
Louisville Lights (CCh) 
9
SPARKLING BOURBON (KCh) 
10
Sky's The Limit (THe) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (27)
1
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
2
Black Magick (CRa) 
3
LRS Mo Wisdom (ALa) 
4
MT Gossip Girl (LBe) 
5
Starry Knight (JMi) 
6
Walk On The Wild Side (THe) 
7
American Blue (JGl) 
8
Bandit (RSh) 
9
Oreo (SPu) 
10
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
28. Andalusians (22)
1
Vance (VWi) 
2
PPS Romantic Desire (ARe) 
3
El Rey del Carrusel (THe) 
4
Lord Onyx (VWi) 
5
Viento (NTi) 
6
Kryptonite (RSh) 
7
La Tua Cantante (TSi) 
8
Alborozo (JBo) 
9
Timoteo (JMi) 
10
Irreplaceable (KJe) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (25)
1
Bourbon Spirit (CCh) 
2
El Dorado (THe) 
3
Desparado (JBo) 
4
Leonardo (JMi) 
5
Madoro (JMi) 
6
Majesty (SRoc) 
7
Leo (ASt) 
8
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
9
Night Challenger (JBo) 
10
Desperado (RSh) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (18)
1
Bolero (RSh) 
2
Grazioso (RSh) 
3
On It (JMi) 
4
Harmonie (JBo) 
5
Moscatell (VWi) 
6
Lionheart (TSi) 
7
Mr. Bojangles (JBo) 
8
Stay Gold (KJe) 
9
El Capitan Cascada (THe) 
10
PPS Brio (ARe) 
31. Spanish/gaited foals (20)
1
Alejandro (THe) 
2
Shipyard Pumpkin Spice (ASt) 
3
Eve (SRoc) 
4
Angel Lullaby (ASt) 
5
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
6
Firebird (THe) 
7
Spotted Fawn (JGl) 
8
Saltwater Taffy (VWi) 
9
PPS Fields of Gold (ARe) 
10
PPS Why Wait (ARe) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (18)
Champion: Bourbon Spirit (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: El Dorado (Terry Heath)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (25)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Velvet Silhouette (CCh) 
3
Praetorian (RSh) 
4
Viskett (JMi) 
5
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
6
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
7
Setira (CCh) 
8
Maka (TSi) 
9
Thunderous Applause (LBe) 
10
Sabina (RSh) 
33. Stone Arabian (19)
1
Mad Irishman (RBr) 
2
Billionaire (SRoc) 
3
Vasily (SKr) 
4
*Muscat (JAl) 
5
Khryptonite (SRoc) 
6
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
7
Sabre Dancer (THe) 
8
MT Drake (LBe) 
9
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
10
Lincoln (SKr) 
34. Part Arabian (31)
1
El Dorado (CRa) 
2
Kamikaze (TSi) 
3
Zeta Face (SKr) 
4
Prosecco (BRa) 
5
Desert Phoenix (THe) 
6
Makin a Scene (CRa) 
7
Chocolate Cream (SKr) 
8
Jamie (SPu) 
9
Twilight Sky (JBo) 
10
Black Tie and Tails (BRa) 
35. Morgan (24)
1
Champagne Jubilee (THe) 
2
Eugene (ASt) 
3
Towne-Ayr Nobility (THe) 
4
Kennebec Orlan (RBr) 
5
Wachusett Deja Vu (JAl) 
6
Bella (ASt) 
7
Navarre (SRoc) 
8
Kannon (RSh) 
9
Elliot (CMcD) 
10
FLINTWOOD MAC (KCh) 
36. Other Light Breeds pure/ part (23)
1
Kismet (JMi) 
2
Don Juan (RSh) 
3
Shere Khan (NTi) 
4
Demo (VWi) 
5
Runi (TSi) 
6
Rajrana (CCh) 
7
Qahlan (CRa) 
8
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
9
Bittersweet Symphony (PTr) 
10
Satin Shimmer (JBo) 
37. Light foals (37)
1
Phoenix (JMi) 
2
Brie (ASt) 
3
PPS Just Beautiful Me (ARe) 
4
Cherry Bomb (VWi) 
5
Frisky Girl (JBo) 
6
Skratch N'Sniff (LCo) 
7
Misty Run (JGl) 
8
Oily (MLe) 
9
Chocolate Dream (JGl) 
10
Khayal (SRoc) 
Light Championship (18)
Champion: Mad Irishman (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
38. Long-Ears (Mule, Donkey, Hinny, etc) (23)
1
Day Trader (SRoc) 
2
Sierra Mist (TSi) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Saturn (THe) 
5
Mojito (VWi) 
6
Thunder (JGl) 
7
PPS Dirt Devil (ARe) 
8
Jasper (JBo) 
9
Horace (JBo) 
10
Sally (ASt) 
39. Exotics (7)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Imagine That (KJe) 
3
Stripes (JBo) 
4
Carver (VWi) 
5
Zahar (CMcD) 
6
Africa (THe) 
7
Heather (AKo) 
40. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (13)
1
Enola Gay (RSh) 
2
Mirza (THe) 
3
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
4
SLAWIK (KCh) 
5
Hourglass (VWi) 
6
Exotic Treasure (JBo) 
7
Almond Gold (JGl) 
8
Norman (VWi) 
9
LRS red cloud (ALa) 
10
Baby Blue Eyes (JGl) 
41. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (10)
1
Paparazzi (JBo) 
2
Chocolate Chip Kiss (JBo) 
3
Oops, Shouldn't Have Spent That (MLe) 
4
Wayward Wind (THe) 
5
Lumberjack (VWi) 
6
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
7
Folkart (RSh) 
8
Mega (SKr) 
9
Judge's Eureka (MLe) 
10
Wiress (VWi) 
42. Other breed foals (18)
1
Classy Chic (THe) 
2
Ginger Spice (THe) 
3
LRS grade A (ALa) 
4
Gerard (ASt) 
5
Colby (VWi) 
6
Lucky (JBo) 
7
Teacup (RSh) 
8
Joris (RSh) 
9
Henry (CRa) 
10
Hinto (AKo) 
Other Championship (18)
Champion: Enola Gay (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Paparazzi (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
43. Winged Fantasy (0)
44. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy (0)
45. Fantasy Foals (0)
46. Deco (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)
Grand Championship (18)
Champion: Good Will Hunting (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Hillbilly (Renata Shura)

OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Thoroughbred (36)
1
Red Letter Day (SRoc) 
2
Jammer (RBr) 
3
Onyx (NTi) 
4
Letters From Home (RBr) 
5
Burn Notice (JAl) 
6
Vita Coco (SRoc) 
7
Bourbon Street (NTi) 
8
Cafe Dulce (THe) 
9
Charleston Mound (RSh) 
10
Rigel (JMi) 
2. Standardbred (18)
1
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
2
Mr. Bates (RSh) 
3
Milford (RSh) 
4
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
5
Midnight Troubadour (CCh) 
6
Feu de Joie (SRoc) 
7
Mr. Calamity (JBo) 
8
MT Freshly Baked (LBe) 
9
Adios (MLe) 
10
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
3. European Warmblood (40)
1
Outlandish (RSh) 
2
Flambeau (SRoc) 
3
Two Bar's Silver Twilight (RBr) 
4
Blunty (RSh) 
5
Dutch Brandy (NSt) 
6
Art Heist (RBr) 
7
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
8
Harley Quinn (THe) 
9
Gris Gris (JBo) 
10
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
4. Other Warmblood (27)
1
Uproar (RBr) 
2
Camelot (RSh) 
3
Niall (JMi) 
4
Sterling (SRoc) 
5
Over the Rainbow (RSh) 
6
Color Your World (SRoc) 
7
Wishful Thinking (JAl) 
8
Aloisa (THe) 
9
MT Light And Sweet (LBe) 
10
SCS Winter Lights (SRod) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (37)
1
Abbey Road (RSh) 
2
Watermelon Twist (SRoc) 
3
Thrillseeker (JBo) 
4
Worthy (SKr) 
5
Severus (JAl) 
6
Tommy Two Step (SRoc) 
7
Frostwork (RBr) 
8
Erick (ASt) 
9
Mocha Loca (TSi) 
10
Solar Ice (VWi) 
6. Sport foals (32)
1
Blue Rondo (SRoc) 
2
Once in a Blue Moon (CCh) 
3
Golden Opportunity (SRoc) 
4
White Lightning (JMi) 
5
Bindy (RSh) 
6
Watermark June (THe) 
7
Mozart (NTi) 
8
Tomfoolery (CRa) 
9
Sweet Pea (VWi) 
10
Titania (RSh) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Adios, Not Mesa! (Melissa Lee)
Reserve: Outlandish (Renata Shura)
7. British Pony Breeds (40)
1
Caught Ya Lookin (CCh) 
2
Tom Thumb (RSh) 
3
Candy (RBr) 
4
Pointedly (JMi) 
5
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
6
It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
7
Kennedy (RBr) 
8
It's A Red Roan Small World (MLe) 
9
Alyth (CMcD) 
10
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
8. Other European pony breeds (15)
1
Firefly (RSh) 
2
Red Velvet (CRa) 
3
Brigitta (THe) 
4
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
5
Piper (JMi) 
6
Peaches N' Cream (CRa) 
7
MT Ever After (LBe) 
8
MT Perfect Harmony (LBe) 
9
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
10
Sublime (VWi) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (33)
1
Cake Walk (JMi) 
2
Mistyfied (CMcD) 
3
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
4
Roscoe (SRoc) 
5
MT On the Radio (LBe) 
6
Dionysis (JBo) 
7
Cool Valentine (NTi) 
8
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
9
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
10
Bumblebee (JBo) 
10. Other part pony breeds (Welara, Quarterpony etc) (25)
1
Simply Essential (SRoc) 
2
Sophie (RSh) 
3
Bartholomew (SRoc) 
4
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
5
Sparrow (NTi) 
6
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
7
It's A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
8
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
9
CmonBarbie Letsgo Party (LCo) 
10
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
11. Pony foals (23)
1
White Fire (JMi) 
2
Serena (RSh) 
3
Desert Crystal (THe) 
4
Kamikaze (VWi) 
5
Chocolate Honeybee (VWi) 
6
Miss Elusive (CMcD) 
7
Smitten (RSh) 
8
Serenity (SKr) 
9
Armando (SKr) 
10
PPS Don't Stop Believing (ARe) 
Pony Championship (2)
Champion: Caught Ya Lookin (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Simply Essential (Sara Roche)
12. British draft Breeds (39)
1
Mama Chalk (CMcD) 
2
Mirrabella (RBr) 
3
Hercule (RSh) 
4
Boddington (CCh) 
5
William (SRoc) 
6
Bay Coast (EDe) 
7
Thunderstorm (THe) 
8
PPS Forget Me Not (ARe) 
9
PPS Amazing Grace (ARe) 
10
Pride (DMe) 
13. Other European draft breeds (29)
1
Big Apple (EDe) 
2
Siren (RSh) 
3
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
4
Arryn (SRoc) 
5
Thor (RSh) 
6
Voltaire (VWi) 
7
CSC Endless Grey (LCo) 
8
Ilsa (NTi) 
9
Fifty Shades (DMe) 
10
Seabastian (KJe) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
Goldilocks (RSh) 
2
Sugardaddy (RSh) 
3
Big Boy (EDe) 
4
Mary Jane (SRoc) 
5
Checkered Grasshopper (VWi) 
6
MT Spirit Gold (LBe) 
7
PPS Dance With Me (ARe) 
8
PPS Oreo Peace (ARe) 
9
Patchwork Galaxy (THe) 
10
Summer Thunder (JBo) 
15. Other draft breeds part (19)
1
Chance of Snow Showers (CCh) 
2
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
3
Big Guy (EDe) 
4
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
5
Babiole (SRoc) 
6
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
7
Brawny (SKr) 
8
King Harold (NSt) 
9
Pumpkin Waffle (VWi) 
10
MT Magic (LBe) 
16. Draft foals (24)
1
Maude (SRoc) 
2
Ceres (JMi) 
3
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
4
Allie (SRoc) 
5
Brigitta (RSh) 
6
Rolf (NTi) 
7
Gray Mist (THe) 
8
Blaze (KJe) 
9
Creamsicle (JBo) 
10
Feather (JBo) 
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: Chance of Snow Showers (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Big Apple (Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (35)
1
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
2
Appologee (JMi) 
3
High Voltage (BRa) 
4
Chicken Dance (JMi) 
5
Cosmic Dancer (SRoc) 
6
Yukon Gold (BRa) 
7
Piccadilly (VWi) 
8
Rainmaker (RSh) 
9
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
10
Zig Zag (SRoc) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (26)
1
Spot Check (CRa) 
2
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
3
SnoCat (CCr) 
4
Charleston (SRoc) 
5
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
6
Caddo Warrior (THe) 
7
Netherfield (RSh) 
8
Well Worth the Wait (CMcD) 
9
Kosmic Valentine (JAl) 
10
Sugar Bandit (THe) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (31)
1
Yellow Mount Chalky (MLe) 
2
Golden Eye (RSh) 
3
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
4
Because Of You (JMi) 
5
Valyrian Steel (SRoc) 
6
Read My Lips (CCh) 
7
Eiger (SRoc) 
8
Fontana (JBo) 
9
Hawkeye (RSh) 
10
Pocahontas (DMe) 
20. Stone Paint (17)
1
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
2
McCRADY (KCh) 
3
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMcD) 
4
Diamond (SKr) 
5
Top Dollar (CRa) 
6
Ring O' Fire (CRa) 
7
Built Chevy Tough (THe) 
8
Mallomar (SRoc) 
9
StormCat (CCr) 
10
Magnolia (SRoc) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (32)
1
Bad Moon Rising (CCh) 
2
Big Duke (CCh) 
3
Phased Out (CMcD) 
4
Inherit The Win (THe) 
5
Caramel Delight (RSh) 
6
Sage N Spirit (SRoc) 
7
Dancairo (RBr) 
8
Miss Blue Smoke (JBo) 
9
Royal Sprite (VWi) 
10
High Five (RSh) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (29)
1
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
2
Smart and Quick (THe) 
3
Contessa (RSh) 
4
Raising the Bar (CRa) 
5
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMcD) 
6
Diva Chicago (ASt) 
7
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
8
MT Kodak Moment (LBe) 
9
Wanderer (JMi) 
10
Bolt from the Blue (SKr) 
23. Mustang (35)
1
Nuts About You (CCh) 
2
Black Ice (CCh) 
3
Valentino (RSh) 
4
Wild And Free (KJe) 
5
Boomerang (CRa) 
6
Haliaetus (RBr) 
7
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
8
Minute to Midnight (SRoc) 
9
Royal King (DMe) 
10
Champagne King (LCo) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (33)
1
Morning Sun (RBr) 
2
Samhain (RBr) 
3
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
4
Anna Maria (SRoc) 
5
Billy (RSh) 
6
Bombsicle (VWi) 
7
PPS Starbucks (ARe) 
8
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
9
Beauteous (SKr) 
10
Something Shiny (ASt) 
25a. Stock foals - Breyer (20)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Hey Rick (RBr) 
3
Chalk To The Hand (CCh) 
4
Just Chalk it Up (CMcD) 
5
Wild Thing (JMi) 
6
Shy's Chicago Diablo (ASt) 
7
Javier (RSh) 
8
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
9
Butterscotch (DMe) 
10
IceCube (DMe) 
25b. Stock foals - Other (20)
1
Lysithea (JMi) 
2
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
HM
Shady Lady (THe) 
HM
Kikkan (RBr) 
HM
Blonde Bombshell (CRa) 
HM
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
HM
MERCEDES (KCh) 
HM
Carina (NTi) 
HM
Cody (SRoc) 
HM
Summer Secret (THe) 
Stock Championship (18)
Champion: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Bad Moon Rising (Cari Chaney)
26. Saddlebreds (29)
1
Mr. Brightside (SRoc) 
2
Silvermane (RSh) 
3
Michaelangelo (CCh) 
4
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
5
Studmuffin (RSh) 
6
Macchiato (VWi) 
7
Cameo (JBo) 
8
Fashion Diva (THe) 
9
Midnight Confessions (SRoc) 
10
Java Chip (VWi) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (27)
1
Calabria (JBo) 
2
PPS Alma Mater (ARe) 
3
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
4
Brush Creek Ebony (DMe) 
5
Starry Knight (JMi) 
6
Walk This Way (THe) 
7
Bandit (RSh) 
8
Ciottoli (RBr) 
9
Lookin' For Trouble (JBo) 
10
PPS All For You (ARe) 
28. Andalusians (22)
1
California Blues (SRoc) 
2
Especial (JMi) 
3
Callisto (NTi) 
4
Kryptonite (RSh) 
5
Esprit (JBo) 
6
PPS Silver Legacy (ARe) 
7
La Tua Cantante (TSi) 
8
Always Ready (KJe) 
9
El Rey del Carrusel (THe) 
10
Solar Wind (SRoc) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (25)
1
Bourbon Spirit (CCh) 
2
El Dorado (THe) 
3
Leonardo (JMi) 
4
Desparado (JBo) 
5
Smokey (SRoc) 
6
Nazca God (RSh) 
7
Solsticio de Verao (NTi) 
8
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
9
PPS Odd Man Out (ARe) 
10
Pluto Corridae (RBr) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (18)
1
El Capitan Cascada (THe) 
2
BR Excalibur VII (NTi) 
3
Bolero (RSh) 
4
Grazioso (RSh) 
5
Benvolio (RBr) 
6
On It (JMi) 
7
Moscatell (VWi) 
8
PPS Cinnamon Sprinkle (ARe) 
9
PPS Brio (ARe) 
10
Galaxy (SKr) 
31. Spanish/gaited foals (20)
1
Potential (JMi) 
2
Alejandro (THe) 
3
Saltwater Taffy (VWi) 
4
Raven (JBo) 
5
Filip (RSh) 
6
Firebird (THe) 
7
PPS Fields of Gold (ARe) 
8
PPS Why Wait (ARe) 
9
Walk the Chalk (CMcD) 
10
Legend of Zelda (SRoc) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (18)
Champion: Bourbon Spirit (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Mr. Brightside (Sara Roche)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (25)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Xenix (RBr) 
3
Setira (CCh) 
4
PPS Aged to Perfection (ARe) 
5
Almadinn (DMe) 
6
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
7
Abracadabra (KJe) 
8
Rhaego (SRoc) 
9
Mint Julep (VWi) 
10
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
33. Stone Arabian (19)
1
Billionaire (SRoc) 
2
Kal-El (JMi) 
3
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
4
Zefifa (RBr) 
5
Mad Irishman (RBr) 
6
Count Orlov (CCr) 
7
Vasily (SKr) 
8
Khryptonite (SRoc) 
9
*Muscat (JAl) 
10
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
34. Part Arabian (31)
1
Lost In Translation (CCh) 
2
Galaxy Girl (SRoc) 
3
Eye On You (JMi) 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
Exquisite (RSh) 
6
Zazzle (SRoc) 
7
El Dorado (CRa) 
8
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
9
Black Beauty (MLe) 
10
Razzel Dazzel (VWi) 
35. Morgan (24)
1
Off His Rocker (CCh) 
2
Summer Solstice (RSh) 
3
Caroline (RBr) 
4
Fortunate Son (SRoc) 
5
Donnybrook Celebrity (DMe) 
6