Lilac City Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
April 12, 2014

Entrants 24

Mackenzi Anderson (MAn)
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CSi)
Tricia Brennan (TBr)
Amy Christopher (ACh)
Kira Christopher (KCh)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Melynda Gascoyne (MGa)
Kennedy Gelinas (KGe)
Lynda Gillette (LGi)
Pauline Greenfield (PGr)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
April Powell (APo)
Lisa Sharpe (LSh)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)

Open OF Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Harness (3)
1
Country Bumpkin (JGr) 
2
RE Farmall (EBe) 
3
max (SKu) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (1)
1
Sultan of Swing (LSh) 
3. Other Performance (5)
1
LaPlaya (JGr) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
3
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
4
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
5
RE Khazgul (EBe) 
4. Costume/Parade (5)
1
All That Jazz (LGi) 
2
Prince (KJe) 
3
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
4
Summer Dream (LSh) 
5
Ragtime Cowboy (LPh) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Country Bumpkin (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: All That Jazz (Lynda Gillette)
5. Western Stockwork (5)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
3
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
4
Stagedoor Johnny (JGr) 
5
Nitro (KDi) 
6. Western Games (6)
1
Spot Me Impressive (LSh) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
4
Nitro (KDi) 
5
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
6
Stagedoor Johnny (JGr) 
7. Other Western (8)
1
IMopressive Black Frost (KDi) 
2
Spot Me Impressive (LSh) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
5
High Anxiety (LPh) 
6
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
8. Western Trail (7)
1
Spot Me Impressive (LSh) 
2
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
3
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
4
High Anxiety (LPh) 
5
IMopressive Black Frost (KDi) 
6
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
9. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
2
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
3
IMopressive Black Frost (KDi) 
4
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
5
Patchwork (KJe) 
6
RE Twisted Twilight (EBe) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Spot Me Impressive (Lisa Sharpe)
Reserve: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (5)
1
Whisper (JGr) 
2
Lucky Selection (LSh) 
3
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
4
Omega Rising (MSu) 
5
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
11. Other English (4)
1
Omega Rising (MSu) 
2
Lucky Selection (LSh) 
3
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
4
Whisper (JGr) 
12. English Trail (4)
1
Omega Rising (MSu) 
2
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
3
Whisper (JGr) 
4
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
13. Dressage (4)
1
Omega Rising (MSu) 
2
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
3
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
4
Lorenzo (JGr) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Omega Rising (MSu) 
2
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
3
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Omega Rising (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Thunderstruck (Leslie Phelps)
Overall Champ (0)
Champion: Omega Rising (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Spot Me Impressive (Lisa Sharpe)

Open CM/AR Performance

Judge: Lynda Gillette

15. Harness (2)
1
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
2
Jacob (LSh) 
16. Costume/Parade (3)
1
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
2
Moraffee (LSh) 
3
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
17. Other Performance (5)
1
Fluido (LSh) 
2
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
3
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
4
Tyroan (LSh) 
5
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
18. Saddleseat/Park (1)
1
Gorkey Park (LSh) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Sugar Coated (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Fluido (Lisa Sharpe)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (3)
1
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
2
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
3
The Aviator (JGr) 
20. Other English (3)
1
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
2
Fluido (LSh) 
3
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
21. English Trail (3)
1
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
2
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
3
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
22. Dressage (3)
1
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
2
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
3
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
2
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
3
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Sugar Coated (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Cabana Boy (Leslie Phelps)
24. Western Stockwork (6)
1
Kamenwati (ADi) 
2
Royal Charger (MSu) 
3
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
4
Tyroan (LSh) 
5
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
6
Real Quiet (MSu) 
25. Western Games (6)
1
Real Quiet (MSu) 
2
Royal Charger (MSu) 
3
Kamenwati (ADi) 
4
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
5
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
6
Tyroan (LSh) 
26. Other Western (5)
1
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
2
Kamenwati (ADi) 
3
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
4
Real Quiet (MSu) 
5
Royal Charger (MSu) 
27. Western Trail (5)
1
Real Quiet (MSu) 
2
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
3
Kamenwati (ADi) 
4
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
5
Royal Charger (MSu) 
28. Western Pleasure (4)
1
Real Quiet (MSu) 
2
Kamenwati (ADi) 
3
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
4
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Kamenwati (Amanda Dionne)
Overall Champ (0)
Champion: Sugar Coated (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Real Quiet (Margaret Suchow)

Open OF Breed

Judge: Karen Dietrich

29. Light/Sport Foals (22)
1
RE Splash Tides (EBe) 
2
Luck Be A Lady (ADi) 
3
Caramel Creme (KCh) 
4
Rox Teddy (LSh) 
5
Sheza Mystery (KCh) 
6
Arya (VPa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (40)
1
Walk on the Icy Side (KCh) 
2
RE Going Commando (EBe) 
3
Serious Attitude (PGr) 
4
Gypsy Wind (JGr) 
5
Dunkin' Donut (JGr) 
6
Maid Of Honour (KGe) 
31. Morgan (20)
1
Seven Seas (KCh) 
2
Hilltop Sanborn (JWe) 
3
Remington (LGi) 
4
Monroe (ACh) 
5
Gesture's Prize (TBr) 
6
RE Jamie Fraser (EBe) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (27)
1
Rushmore (KJe) 
2
Barnaby (ACh) 
3
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
4
High Anxiety (LPh) 
5
Seamus the Poet (KCh) 
6
Lyrical (TBr) 
33. Warmblood (25)
1
Passin' The Time (JGr) 
2
War Honey (MSu) 
3
RE La Hire Vignolles (EBe) 
4
Child's Play (KGe) 
5
Jumping To Conclusions (KGe) 
6
Harmony (JGr) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (25)
1
Tiago (TBr) 
2
Sterling Commander (ADi) 
3
Kalinda (TBr) 
4
Happy Daze (ACh) 
5
Silver Lining (KGe) 
6
Genesis (KPa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (9)
1
Love Shack (KCh) 
2
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
3
RE Backstage Ghost (EBe) 
4
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
5
Deedle Dee (ADi) 
6
RE Chuao Coco (EBe) 
36. American Gaited (27)
1
RE Han Solo (EBe) 
2
RE Das Omen (EBe) 
3
Sultan of Swing (LSh) 
4
Blue Like Jazz (KCh) 
5
Walkin in Memphis (ACh) 
6
Midnight Confessions (PGr) 
37. Spanish Breeds (25)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Tigger Burning Bright (ACh) 
3
Don Viego (ACh) 
4
RE Alborado (EBe) 
5
RE Ponce de Leon (EBe) 
6
Bimini Knot (KCh) 
38. Stock Foals (29)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
3
Devine (KCh) 
4
Rumor Has It (LGi) 
5
Drift On By (ADi) 
6
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
39. Quarter Horse (30)
1
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
2
Just Plain Grumpy (ADi) 
3
Irish Coffee Cake (ACh) 
4
RE Jungle Camo (EBe) 
5
Final Destiny (KGe) 
6
Lucky Selection (LSh) 
40. Paint (29)
1
Keighley (KCh) 
2
Shezza Drifter (ADi) 
3
Chocolate Chip Dream (ADi) 
4
Guns Ablazing (PGr) 
5
Salted Peanuts (JWe) 
6
Kitty (KPa) 
41. Appaloosa (26)
1
Apache Warrior (PGr) 
2
Spot Me Impressive (LSh) 
3
Goer's Banjo on My Knee (ACh) 
4
Rockin' The Boat (ADi) 
5
Marbelized Copper (JGr) 
6
Different Design (KGe) 
42. Mustang (27)
1
Ferguson (KPa) 
2
Cinco de Mayo (KCh) 
3
Yas Tasunke (TBr) 
4
Wild And Free (KJe) 
5
Moon Pie (KCh) 
6
Moonwalker (JGr) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
RE Mekk's Surprise (EBe) 
2
Sarah (PGr) 
3
Gypsy Girl (MGa) 
4
Stella (KJe) 
5
Catch Of The Day (KGe) 
6
Whiskey Lullaby (MGa) 
44. British Draft (15)
1
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
2
Ashes To Ashes (KCh) 
3
Aiden (VPa) 
4
Silver Tie Dye (TBr) 
5
RE Pillager's Distraction (EBe) 
6
Romeo (JGr) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Deputy Apollo (MSu) 
2
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
3
Bubba (KCh) 
4
Annie (PGr) 
5
CLASSIE KASSIE (DBa) 
6
Power Play (KJe) 
46. British Ponies (17)
1
Shooting Star (JGr) 
2
Sixpence (ACh) 
3
Whiskey River (MGa) 
4
RE Jewels DannyBoy (EBe) 
5
Motion Picture (KGe) 
6
Pippin (MGa) 
47. Other Ponies (21)
1
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
2
Champions Never Promise (KGe) 
3
RE Lady-in-Waiting (EBe) 
4
Goers Faster (KCh) 
5
White Russian (DBa) 
6
King Arthur (KCh) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (26)
1
Shandigarth (KCh) 
2
RE Roan Me to Cardiff (EBe) 
3
Platinum Charm (MSu) 
4
Dunbar's Leigha Maria (TBr) 
5
Phoenix Rising (KGe) 
6
Ultimate's Image (LGi) 
49. Longears/Exotics (21)
1
Flagg (ACh) 
2
Silver Belle (MGa) 
3
Nobody's Fool (PGr) 
4
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
5
RE Arivia's Zhevra (EBe) 
6
ODEN (DBa) 
50. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
51. Decorators (0)
Top 10 (0)
Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Walk on the Icy Side (Kira Christopher)
Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Fairytale Ending (Kc Jervis)
Apache Warrior (Pauline Greenfield)
Keighley (Kira Christopher)
Flagg (Amy Christopher)
Arctic Desert (Margaret Suchow)
Ferguson (Karen Pajak)
Barnaby (Amy Christopher)

Open OF Collectibility

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (21)
1
Isra (KCh) 
2
Arya (VPa) 
3
RE Zoonotic Fever (EBe) 
4
Zodiac Princess (MSu) 
5
Diamond Brite (PGr) 
6
Rox Teddy (LSh) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (40)
1
Emira (KCh) 
2
Justa Girl (KCh) 
3
Bay Quest (SKu) 
4
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
5
Sahara Diamonds (PGr) 
6
Monisa Amisi (ADi) 
31. Morgan (20)
1
KENTUCKY WINNER (DBa) 
2
Monroe (ACh) 
3
Hilltop Sanborn (JWe) 
4
RE Jamie Fraser (EBe) 
5
eight ball (SKu) 
6
Prince Charming (KGe) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (27)
1
Color Me (KPa) 
2
Road to Nowhere (KCh) 
3
Dynamite (KPa) 
4
just keep runin (DBa) 
5
Seamus the Poet (KCh) 
6
Fashionably Late (KGe) 
33. Warmblood (25)
1
Galaxy (KPa) 
2
Bluebird of Happiness (ACh) 
3
Gold In Motion (PGr) 
4
War Honey (MSu) 
5
RE La Hire Vignolles (EBe) 
6
Prohibited (JGr) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (25)
1
Kuchi (KJe) 
2
Genesis (KPa) 
3
Happy Daze (ACh) 
4
Zoar's Gold (TBr) 
5
Tiago (TBr) 
6
Amrit (LSh) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (9)
1
Butterfly Belle (MSu) 
2
Love Shack (KCh) 
3
Deedle Dee (ADi) 
4
Willy Be Good (ADi) 
5
High Hopes (KJe) 
6
RE Chuao Coco (EBe) 
36. American Gaited (27)
1
Cowboys Blues (KGe) 
2
Bonfire (KPa) 
3
Sultan of Swing (LSh) 
4
Catch Me If You Can (KJe) 
5
Alpine Action (MSu) 
6
Unbridled Heat (MSu) 
37. Spanish Breeds (25)
1
Lucky D (KPa) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
Delmonte (ACh) 
4
Stay Gold (KJe) 
5
JUST BY CHANCE (DBa) 
6
Vienna Calling (KCh) 
38. Stock Foals (29)
1
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
2
collateral damage (MSu) 
3
Devine (KCh) 
4
Dash of Sugar (ADi) 
5
RE Crashing Limits (EBe) 
6
Little Acorn (KCh) 
39. Quarter Horse (31)
1
Sultry Warrior (MSu) 
2
Crystal Charm (PGr) 
3
Doc Bar Seven (ACh) 
4
Bad Boy Bonzai (TBr) 
5
My Caddy's Tough (LPh) 
6
Lucky Selection (LSh) 
40. Paint (29)
1
Blue Lagoon (ACh) 
2
Kitty (KPa) 
3
Ghost Shadow (PGr) 
4
RE John Rider (EBe) 
5
Gilded Lily (MSu) 
6
Julie Grulla (KCh) 
41. Appaloosa (26)
1
Goer's Banjo on My Knee (ACh) 
2
Spot Me Impressive (LSh) 
3
Marbelized Copper (JGr) 
4
Rockin' The Boat (ADi) 
5
Apache Warrior (PGr) 
6
Beam Me Up Spotty (ACh) 
42. Mustang (27)
1
Cinco de Mayo (KCh) 
2
Ferguson (KPa) 
3
Midnight Rambler (MSu) 
4
Chitter (APo) 
5
Ransom Paycheck (MSu) 
6
Alert The Media (KGe) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
Sarah (PGr) 
2
RE Mekk's Surprise (EBe) 
3
Can't Believe Your Eyes (KGe) 
4
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
5
Stella (KJe) 
6
Dale's Little Lass (KCh) 
44. British Draft (16)
1
Sir Maverick (KCh) 
2
Ashes To Ashes (KCh) 
3
Shades of Grey (ACh) 
4
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
5
World's Best Red Velvet (KGe) 
6
Tea & Scones (KGe) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Honor Code (MSu) 
2
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
3
American Beauty (ACh) 
4
Lucky (PGr) 
5
Candles By The Shore (KGe) 
6
Goldie Gal (LSh) 
46. British Ponies (18)
1
Glitz & Glamour (KGe) 
2
Shooting Star (JGr) 
3
sister love (DBa) 
4
Stocking Stuffer (KGe) 
5
Sixpence (ACh) 
6
Moondance (MGa) 
47. Other Ponies (21)
1
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
2
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
3
Ponyboy (KJe) 
4
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
5
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
6
Champions Never Promise (KGe) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (26)
1
Phoenix Rising (KGe) 
2
Pure Maple (TBr) 
3
Cliopatra (KGe) 
4
RE Roan Me to Cardiff (EBe) 
5
Galaxy (JGr) 
6
Taffy (KJe) 
49. Longears/Exotics (21)
1
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
2
Eeyore (KJe) 
3
Gascony (MGa) 
4
Oliver Swiss (KCh) 
5
Twist (KPa) 
6
RE Habeaus Corpus (EBe) 
50. Pegasus/Unicorn (4)
1
Emerald Isle (KCh) 
2
RE Cloud Dancer (EBe) 
3
Spooky (KJe) 
4
RE Glitter Blossom (EBe) 
51. Decorators (33)
1
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
2
Special Effects (MSu) 
3
Royal Currier (MSu) 
4
Marquis Diamond (MSu) 
5
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
6
Santa's Seltzer (TBr) 
Top 10 (0)
Honor Code (Margaret Suchow)
Mr. Mussleman (Margaret Suchow)
Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Sultry Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
Special Effects (Margaret Suchow)
Bluebird of Happiness (Amy Christopher)
Kuchi (Kc Jervis)
RE Maggie May (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
Lucky D (Karen Pajak)
Galaxy (Karen Pajak)

Open CM/AR Breed

Judge: Margaret Suchow

50. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
2
Light as Day (APo) 
3
Nouvelle Etoile (ADi) 
4
Rivkah (APo) 
5
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
6
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (13)
1
Arouss (LSh) 
2
Mochaschka (LSh) 
3
khamir (KDi) 
4
Super Hot (LSh) 
5
Ur Ultimate Star (CSi) 
6
Black Ice (JGr) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
2
Royalton's Partial Eclipse (APo) 
3
sharper image (KDi) 
4
Otter Creek Brendan (LPh) 
5
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
6
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Pardon Mi Dust (CSi) 
2
Ice Over (ADi) 
3
lil bit of grace (KDi) 
4
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
5
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
6
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
McKensie Rye (JWe) 
2
Special Effects (JGr) 
3
Aces Wild (ADi) 
4
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
5
On Cloud Nine (ADi) 
6
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (5)
1
Plaudit (JWe) 
2
Sirein (KDi) 
3
Aneirin (APo) 
4
Memories In Paraphrase (ADi) 
5
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
2
Katamiss (APo) 
3
Royal Tea (APo) 
4
Kariam (APo) 
5
Golden Invitation (ADi) 
6
Champagne Wishes (PGr) 
57. American Gaited (7)
1
Falcon's Ridge (MSu) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
3
Blue moon (CSi) 
4
Gorkey Park (LSh) 
5
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
6
Imperial Commander (JWe) 
58. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Rock Me Amadeus (LSh) 
2
Tito (LPh) 
3
RE Navarro (EBe) 
4
Templar Knight (PGr) 
5
Cocoa Latte (PGr) 
6
Zendar (ACh) 
59. Stock Foals (7)
1
Parr T Pooh Parr (LPh) 
2
RE Vodka Nights (EBe) 
3
Modern Romantic (ADi) 
4
Dazzy Dukes (CSi) 
5
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
6
Heza Turbo (JWe) 
60. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
3
Texas Sweetheart (CSi) 
4
Henry the 8th I am (CSi) 
5
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
6
Kamenwati (ADi) 
61. Paint (8)
1
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CSi) 
2
Cowboy Up (LSh) 
3
Art in motion (CSi) 
4
Dun Dancin With You (ADi) 
5
Raindrops ST (JGr) 
6
Cowboy Cassinova (JWe) 
62. Appaloosa (7)
1
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
2
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
3
Thunderstruck (JWe) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
5
Bright Spot (JWe) 
6
Making Waves (JWe) 
63. Mustang (13)
1
Eye of tigar (CSi) 
2
Spellbound (JWe) 
3
Akicita Tasunka (KPa) 
4
Concealed Weapon (ADi) 
5
Qabin (APo) 
6
Foose (KPa) 
64. Other Foals (10)
1
Ben Dusted (APo) 
2
Fluff Bucket (ADi) 
3
Rhiannon (ADi) 
4
Koolatta (JGr) 
5
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
6
Brandy (PGr) 
65. British Draft (4)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Woody (PGr) 
3
Drivin Ms. Dazzy (CSi) 
4
Lady Urquhart (ADi) 
66. Other Draft (8)
1
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
2
Jacob (LSh) 
3
Portifolio Joe (JWe) 
4
Jingle Bell Rock (ADi) 
5
Magic Power (JWe) 
6
Paint Baby (APo) 
67. British Ponies (6)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
Fabio Art (KDi) 
3
Feel my Rath (CSi) 
4
Fritz (JGr) 
5
Someone Else's Heart (ADi) 
6
Thimble Quick (APo) 
68. Other Ponies (11)
1
Buckaroo Bandit (ACh) 
2
Bedtime Stories (ADi) 
3
Sambuca (LPh) 
4
Not Offended (KDi) 
5
Double Temptation (CSi) 
6
Sookie (APo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (9)
1
Dockers (DMi) 
2
Griswald (APo) 
3
Mr. Goodey Tu Shoes (CSi) 
4
Missus Cocoa Puff (ADi) 
5
Dios-Sol (ADi) 
6
Priority Express (JGr) 
70. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Heart-y Har Har (JGr) 
2
Clementine (JGr) 
3
Hey Mule (JWe) 
4
Simple Man (JGr) 
5
Josie (JWe) 
6
RE All Ears (EBe) 
71. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
72. Decorators (0)
Top 10 (0)
Rock Me Amadeus (Lisa Sharpe)
Gunpowder & Lead (Judy Wenrich)
Plaudit (Judy Wenrich)
Axis (April Powell)
Sunshine Sonata (Lisa Sharpe)
Sir Lancer's Lot (April Powell)
Heart-y Har Har (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Soucoupe Volante (Leslie Phelps)
Eye of tigar (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
McKensie Rye (Judy Wenrich)

Open CM/AR Workmanship

Judge: Dianne Lievense

50. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
2
Nouvelle Etoile (ADi) 
3
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
4
Kharmel Kitten (LPh) 
5
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
6
Light as Day (APo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (13)
1
Ur Ultimate Star (CSi) 
2
Arouss (LSh) 
3
Mochaschka (LSh) 
4
King of The Wind (ADi) 
5
Super Hot (LSh) 
6
Kemosabi's Greyberry (ACh) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
sharper image (KDi) 
2
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
3
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
4
Royalton's Partial Eclipse (APo) 
5
Otter Creek Brendan (LPh) 
6
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
2
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
3
Proposed Budget (JWe) 
4
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
5
Ice Over (ADi) 
6
I Think Not (LSh) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
2
Aces Wild (ADi) 
3
Special Effects (JGr) 
4
Dynamo Zoey (JWe) 
5
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
6
Special Effects (JGr) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (5)
1
Memories In Paraphrase (ADi) 
2
Sirein (KDi) 
3
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
4
Plaudit (JWe) 
5
Aneirin (APo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
Kariam (APo) 
2
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
3
Golden Invitation (ADi) 
4
Katamiss (APo) 
5
Royal Tea (APo) 
6
Champagne Wishes (PGr) 
57. American Gaited (7)
1
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
2
Blue moon (CSi) 
3
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
4
Gorkey Park (LSh) 
5
Imperial Commander (JWe) 
6
Rose In Bloom (SKu) 
58. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Cocoa Latte (PGr) 
2
Tito (LPh) 
3
Kemina (APo) 
4
Rock Me Amadeus (LSh) 
5
Solar Flare (JWe) 
6
RE Navarro (EBe) 
59. Stock Foals (7)
1
Modern Romantic (ADi) 
2
Dazzy Dukes (CSi) 
3
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
4
Parr T Pooh Parr (LPh) 
5
Heza Turbo (JWe) 
6
Careless Whisper (PGr) 
60. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
Sugar Coated (ADi) 
3
Texas Sweetheart (CSi) 
4
Warsoran (APo) 
5
Honey Bee Good (CSi) 
6
Kamenwati (ADi) 
61. Paint (8)
1
Dun Dancin With You (ADi) 
2
Art in motion (CSi) 
3
Cowboy Cassinova (JWe) 
4
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
5
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CSi) 
6
Hole Lee Schitt (CSi) 
62. Appaloosa (7)
1
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
2
Bright Spot (JWe) 
3
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
5
Thunderstruck (JWe) 
6
KooLoo (APo) 
63. Mustang (13)
1
Spellbound (JWe) 
2
Eye of tigar (CSi) 
3
Foose (KPa) 
4
Akicita Tasunka (KPa) 
5
Billy the Kid (CSi) 
6
Concealed Weapon (ADi) 
64. Other Foals (9)
1
Ben Dusted (APo) 
2
Koolatta (JGr) 
3
Brandy (PGr) 
4
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
5
Starweb (APo) 
6
Embeth (APo) 
65. British Draft (4)
1
Drivin Ms. Dazzy (CSi) 
2
Axis (APo) 
3
Ghost Shadow (PGr) 
4
Lady Urquhart (ADi) 
66. Other Draft (8)
1
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
2
Magic Power (JWe) 
3
Jingle Bell Rock (ADi) 
4
Jacob (LSh) 
5
Royal Plum Pie (APo) 
6
Portifolio Joe (JWe) 
67. British Ponies (6)
1
Feel my Rath (CSi) 
2
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
3
Fabio Art (KDi) 
4
Thimble Quick (APo) 
5
Someone Else's Heart (ADi) 
6
Fritz (JGr) 
68. Other Ponies (11)
1
Smoke-n-Fire (JWe) 
2
Sambuca (LPh) 
3
Elenor (JWe) 
4
Buckaroo Bandit (ACh) 
5
Pink and Pearls (ADi) 
6
Cherrycola (APo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (9)
1
Griswald (APo) 
2
Dockers (DMi) 
3
Slapshot (ADi) 
4
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
5
Mr. Goodey Tu Shoes (CSi) 
6
Priority Express (JGr) 
70. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Heart-y Har Har (JGr) 
2
RE All Ears (EBe) 
3
Josie (JWe) 
4
Iris (JGr) 
5
Simple Man (JGr) 
6
Hey Mule (JWe) 
71. Pegasus/Unicorn (2)
1
My Slave Vinny (LSh) 
2
RE Keeva (EBe) 
72. Decorators (0)
Top 10 (0)
Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich)
Ur Ultimate Star (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Spellbound (Judy Wenrich)
Heart-y Har Har (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Falling Raindrops (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Griswald (April Powell)
Drivin Ms. Dazzy (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Axis (April Powell)
Scenic By Design (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Elegant Eagle (Judy Wenrich)

Custom Breed

Judge: Valerie Parker

CM1. Light Type (12)
1
Huckabee (ACh) 
2
RE Champange Strikeout (EBe) 
3
Wildwinds Daffodil (ACh) 
4
Chocolate Espresso (LPh) 
5
RE Lady McBailey (EBe) 
6
Reedy Saved (KDi) 
CM2. Stock Type (21)
1
Aries (LPh) 
2
RE TARDIS TimeWarp (EBe) 
3
Stolen Desires (ADi) 
4
Where the Wind Blows (ACh) 
5
CHICA MIA (KDi) 
6
Luck Seven (ACh) 
CM3. Sport Type (10)
1
Glory Runner (JGr) 
2
Cherry Cordial (ADi) 
3
Sterling Silver (PGr) 
4
RE Alustrial (EBe) 
5
Saine Et Sauve (LPh) 
6
Sir Chocolate Chip (JGr) 
CM4. Pony Type (7)
1
Shibboleth (JGr) 
2
Tsop (PGr) 
3
Little Dorritt (ACh) 
4
Catching Fire (JGr) 
5
Nothern Lights (JGr) 
6
Pants On Fire (ADi) 
CM5. Draft Type (8)
1
Penciltucky (ACh) 
2
Tumbling Ted (KCh) 
3
Shiloh (ACh) 
4
Run On Home (ADi) 
5
Gypsy Krentz (KDi) 
6
RE Starscream (EBe) 
CM6. Exotic Type (4)
1
Taj Mahal (KCh) 
2
Skeeter Bug (JWe) 
3
Spanky (KDi) 
4
RE Big John (EBe) 
CM7. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
CM8. Decorators (0)
CM9. Other Type (5)
1
Double Caramel Dip (ADi) 
2
Starlight (LPh) 
3
Whiskey Lullaby (ACh) 
4
Adelweiss (ACh) 
5
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
Top Five (0)
Double Caramel Dip (Amanda Dionne)
Penciltucky (Amy Christopher)
Taj Mahal (Kira Christopher)
Aries (Leslie Phelps)
Huckabee (Amy Christopher)

Custom Workmanship

Judge: Karen Pajak

CM1. Light Type (12)
1
Huckabee (ACh) 
2
RE Champange Strikeout (EBe) 
3
Chocolate Espresso (LPh) 
4
RE Lady McBailey (EBe) 
5
Wildwinds Daffodil (ACh) 
6
Reedy Saved (KDi) 
CM2. Stock Type (21)
1
CHICA MIA (KDi) 
2
Stolen Desires (ADi) 
3
Frosted Pantaloons (ADi) 
4
Not Today (ACh) 
5
RE TARDIS TimeWarp (EBe) 
6
Luck Seven (ACh) 
CM3. Sport Type (10)
1
Cherry Cordial (ADi) 
2
Sterling Silver (PGr) 
3
RE Alustrial (EBe) 
4
RE Idaram XM (EBe) 
5
Glory Runner (JGr) 
6
Scrabble (JGr) 
CM4. Pony Type (7)
1
Little Dorritt (ACh) 
2
Pants On Fire (ADi) 
3
Catching Fire (JGr) 
4
Tsop (PGr) 
5
Shibboleth (JGr) 
6
Nothern Lights (JGr) 
CM5. Draft Type (8)
1
Oak Tree Spirit (JWe) 
2
Shiloh (ACh) 
3
King Albert (ACh) 
4
Penciltucky (ACh) 
5
RE Starscream (EBe) 
6
Run On Home (ADi) 
CM6. Exotic Type (4)
1
Spanky (KDi) 
2
Taj Mahal (KCh) 
3
Skeeter Bug (JWe) 
4
RE Big John (EBe) 
CM7. Pegasus/Unicorn (3)
1
RE Moss (EBe) 
2
Bad Medicine (LGi) 
3
RE Daracha (EBe) 
CM8. Decorators (2)
1
Dale Jr. (LGi) 
2
RE Black Cat (EBe) 
CM9. Other Type (5)
1
Starlight (LPh) 
2
Adelweiss (ACh) 
3
Double Caramel Dip (ADi) 
4
Whiskey Lullaby