China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
June 22, 2014

Entrants 22

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Anne Becker (ABe)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Tammie Cappuccio (TCa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Allison Lavorato (ALa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Shana Rodriguez (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)
Linda White (LWh)

Performance

Judge: Marci Driscoll

1. Western Performance (4)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Beau Tie (JO') 
3
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
4
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2. English Performance (4)
1
Beau Tie (JO') 
2
NLF Henry (LNi) 
3
W-A-V Molly Malone (LDe) 
4
Favory Szerena (JAl) 
3. Other Performance (4)
1
W-A-V Regina (LDe) 
2
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
Beau Tie (JO') 
Top Five (5)
NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
No Guts No Glory (Lindy Pinkham)
Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Championship (5)
Champion: W-A-V Regina (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Beau Tie (Jill O'Connor)

CM Glaze Curio and up - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock Smith

4. Light/Sport breeds (3)
1
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
2
OTW Saber (JO') 
3
Maysanah (CRo) 
5. Stock/Spanish breeds (6)
1
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
2
Jincha (CRo) 
3
Desperado (LPi) 
4
Tarann (CRo) 
5
Tinsley (ASt) 
6
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
6. Ponies (6)
1
Sulwyn (CRo) 
2
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
3
Raisinette (CRo) 
4
Frosty (LPi) 
5
Noddy Bear (BBe) 
6
One of a Spot (ASt) 
7. Draft Horses (5)
1
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
2
Voltaire (CRo) 
3
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
4
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
5
Night Hawk (LPi) 
8. Longear/exotics/Other (1)
1
WAV Bijou (LDe) 
9. Foals (13)
1
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
2
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
3
Goober (CRo) 
4
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
5
Mohave (CRo) 
6
W-A-V Ima Rebel (LDe) 
7
Moorkop (CRo) 
8
W-A-V Earth Angel (LDe) 
9
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
10
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
Top Five (11)
Sulwyn (Carrie Rouillard)
OTW Saber (Jill O'Connor)
Goldenhill Flip (Carrie Rouillard)
GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Mocha Chip (Anne Becker)
Championship (11)
Champion: GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: GC Willy B Bandit (Carrie Rouillard)

CM Glaze Mini - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock Smith & Marci Driscoll

10. Light/Sport breeds (11)
1
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
2
Frost Warning (LPi) 
3
King Fisher (LPi) 
4
Spindrift (CRo) 
5
Riley (MVa) 
6
Local Colour (ABe) 
7
Davy Zane (ABe) 
8
Simon (ABe) 
9
W-A-V P.T.B (LDe) 
10
Famous Amos (ABe) 
11. Stock/Spanish breeds (7)
1
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
3
GC Polar Vortex (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Polar Vortex (LDe) 
5
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
6
Wind River (ABe) 
7
Troublemaker (LPi) 
12. Ponies (11)
1
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
2
Kismet (MVa) 
3
Little Snitch (ABe) 
4
Trinket (ASt) 
5
GC Malarkey (CRo) 
6
Jiminy Cricket (ABe) 
7
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
8
Sugar N' Spots (TCa) 
9
Tinkertoy (ABe) 
10
Desperado (LPi) 
13. Draft Horses (20)
1
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
2
Bernard (ASt) 
3
Jean Luc (ABe) 
4
Renboga (CRo) 
5
Tache (CRo) 
6
Harleigh (LPi) 
7
Dante Lynn (TCa) 
8
Knock Your Socks Off (LPi) 
9
Angus (JAl) 
10
Murphy (LPi) 
14. Longear/exotics/Other (5)
1
Gia (MVa) 
2
Dainty Dan (MVa) 
3
W-A-V Neon Moon (LDe) 
4
Sadie (JO') 
5
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
15. Foals (4)
1
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
2
Piper (LPi) 
3
PITA (LPi) 
4
Icarus (LPi) 
Top Five (12)
Sparrowhawk (Carrie Rouillard)
Bernard (Anne Strieby Giles)
D'Artagnan (Anne Becker)
Gia (Martina Vannelli)
Frost Warning (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (12)
Champion: Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: W-A-V Banderas (Linda Dean)

CM All Sizes - Workmanship

Judge: Laura Rock Smith

16. Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel (15)
1
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
3
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Dark Shadows (LDe) 
5
Renboga (CRo) 
6
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
7
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
8
Denver (KMa) 
9
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
10
OTW Saber (JO') 
17. Buckskin/Dun/Palomino (7)
1
Desperado (LPi) 
2
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
4
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
5
W-A-V P.T.B (LDe) 
6
Sulwyn (CRo) 
7
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
18. Grey/Roan (19)
1
GC Polar Vortex (CRo) 
2
Spindrift (CRo) 
3
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
4
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
5
Bernard (ASt) 
6
Voltaire (CRo) 
7
Kismet (MVa) 
8
W-A-V Ima Rebel (LDe) 
9
Jincha (CRo) 
10
Jean Luc (ABe) 
19. Appaloosa (14)
1
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
2
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
3
Murphy (LPi) 
4
Harleigh (LPi) 
5
Flower Girl (TCa) 
6
Piper (LPi) 
7
Riley (MVa) 
8
Sugar N' Spots (TCa) 
9
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
10
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
20. Paint/Pinto (26)
1
Moorkop (CRo) 
2
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
3
Mohave (CRo) 
4
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
5
Frost Warning (LPi) 
6
Little Snitch (ABe) 
7
King Fisher (LPi) 
8
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
9
W-A-V Fire and Ice (LDe) 
10
Twynkie (CRo) 
21. Other natural color (1)
1
Anneliese (ASt) 
22. Other unnatural color/Fantasy (1)
1
W-A-V Skyking (LDe) 
Top Five (14)
Panic on Wall Street (Linda White)
GC Polar Vortex (Carrie Rouillard)
W-A-V Skyking (Linda Dean)
Moorkop (Carrie Rouillard)
Sparrowhawk (Carrie Rouillard)
Championship (14)
Champion: GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Desperado (Lindy Pinkham)

OF China/Resin Curio and Up - Breed

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

23. Arab/Part Arab (9)
1
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
2
Neidpath (KSc) 
3
Zahara (JO') 
4
Huron (KSc) 
5
Serafina (BRa) 
6
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
7
Casper (GFl) 
8
Calamity Joe (ASt) 
9
Protege (GFl) 
24. Light Breeds (12)
1
Prince George (KSc) 
2
N.V. (MVa) 
3
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
4
Bella (ARe) 
5
WAV Charismatic (LDe) 
6
Lordstown (EDe) 
7
Sensational (ASt) 
8
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
9
W-A-V Boston Blackie (LDe) 
10
Pendragon (KSc) 
25. Sport Breeds (16)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
2
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
3
Sneijder (ASt) 
4
Archer (MVa) 
5
Anneke (ASt) 
6
Phaeton (JAl) 
7
Wachusett's Hyperion (JAl) 
8
PPS Will It Ever Stop Raining? (ARe) 
9
Caius (ASt) 
10
Tesla (KSc) 
26. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
Espuma (MVa) 
3
Valiente (MVa) 
4
Eleadora (KMa) 
5
Favory Szerena (JAl) 
6
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
7
Milagro (JAl) 
8
Cervantes (KSc) 
9
Setubal (ABe) 
10
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
27. Stock Breeds (10)
1
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
2
Rocket Boy (TCa) 
3
W-A-V Spare Change (LDe) 
4
About Time (KSc) 
5
Old Dan (KMa) 
6
W-A-V Apache (LDe) 
7
Sparrow (LPi) 
8
Auriga (KSc) 
9
NLF Henry (LNi) 
10
Diablo (GFl) 
28. Ponies (25)
1
Winston (KSc) 
2
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
3
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
4
Frejya (JAl) 
5
Percy (MVa) 
6
PPS Ultimate (ARe) 
7
Beau Tie (JO') 
8
Dylan (KSc) 
9
Uhtred (ASt) 
10
Valentine (ASt) 
29. Drafts (13)
1
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
2
Ace (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
4
Wallflower (EDe) 
5
Harlaxton King Richard (JAl) 
6
Angelou (KSc) 
7
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
8
Eustis (EDe) 
9
Shelly (KSc) 
10
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
30. Longear/Exotics (10)
1
W-A-V Molly Malone (LDe) 
2
Zander (JAl) 
3
Sydney (KMa) 
4
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
5
Runbiscuitrun (JAl) 
6
Hobo (GFl) 
7
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
8
Zwitterion (JAl) 
9
Albert (GFl) 
10
Zeebah (LPi) 
31. Other Breeds Pure/Part (4)
1
Mister Misty (ASt) 
2
Tuxedo (GFl) 
3
Maid Mareian (JO') 
4
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
Top Five (14)
Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
W-A-V Molly Malone (Linda Dean)
Prince George (Katy Schiller)
Thornberry Oliver (Martina Vannelli)
Winston (Katy Schiller)
Championship (14)
Champion: Leeds Hidden Castle (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Optima (Linda White)

OF China/Resin Mini - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock Smith and Marci Driscoll

32. Arab/Part Arab (6)
1
Arenisca (ABe) 
2
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
3
Sharif (ABe) 
4
Orion (JO') 
5
Lumec (JO') 
6
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
33. Light Breeds (8)
1
OTW Beth (JO') 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
Shade of Maple (ABe) 
4
Show Biz (GFl) 
5
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
6
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
7
PPS Fountain of Youth (ARe) 
8
Nashville Cat (ABe) 
34. Sport Breeds (14)
1
Crichton (ABe) 
2
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
3
Dutch Tulip (GFl) 
4
Gillingham (ABe) 
5
Cruz Control (JO') 
6
Lady Bella (LPi) 
7
Lucy (AFi) 
8
NLF Seastar (LNi) 
9
PPS Funkytown (ARe) 
10
Heather (GFl) 
35. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
C (ABe) 
2
Aragon (KSc) 
3
Conquistador (KSc) 
4
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
5
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
6
Sultan (GFl) 
7
Solano (KSc) 
36. Stock Breeds (12)
1
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
2
Gold Digger (GFl) 
3
Gold Rush (ABe) 
4
Esperanza (AFi) 
5
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
6
Paint by Numbers (TCa) 
7
Shodow Dancer (GFl) 
8
Blackbird (LPi) 
9
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
10
Wolf Point (ABe) 
37. Ponies (19)
1
Flying Flags (TCa) 
2
Tavistock (ABe) 
3
Timor (TCa) 
4
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
5
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
6
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
7
Zodiac (TCa) 
8
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
9
PPS Mambo Inn (ARe) 
10
Sandy (AFi) 
38. Drafts (16)
1
McGyver (JAl) 
2
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
3
Majestic (TCa) 
4
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
5
Henry IV (KSc) 
6
Pale Ale (ABe) 
7
Torington (JO') 
8
Niaux (KSc) 
9
Autumn (ABe) 
10
Pierre (ASt) 
39. Longear/Exotics (10)
1
Celestia (ASt) 
2
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
3
Jack (TCa) 
4
W-A-V Ebony & Ivory (LDe) 
5
Brookfield (KSc) 
6
Millie (GFl) 
7
Zee (ABe) 
8
Sparkler (TCa) 
9
Khan (KSc) 
10
Lynxia (LNi) 
40. Other Breeds Pure/Part (5)
1
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
2
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
3
Falk (ABe) 
4
Flying Home (LPi) 
5
Pascal (KSc) 
Top Five (18)
Arenisca (Anne Becker)
Celestia (Anne Strieby Giles)
Crichton (Anne Becker)
Buck Nekkid (Lindy Pinkham)
OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor)
Championship (18)
Champion: Flying Flags (Tammie Cappuccio)
Reserve: McGyver (Jennifer Al-Beik)

OF China/Resin Foals - Breed

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

41. Light/Sport breeds (16)
1
Siemen (KMa) 
2
Sherlock (ABe) 
3
Sergei (JAl) 
4
Desert Prize (LPi) 
5
Zia (KMa) 
6
Narissa (JO') 
7
Wizard (LPi) 
8
Relativity (JAl) 
9
Revelation (JAl) 
10
Olden Times (EDe) 
42. Stock/Spanish breeds (11)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
W-A-V Buckmaster (LDe) 
3
Mud Season (LPi) 
4
Pixie (AFi) 
5
Rascal Ann (TCa) 
6
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
7
The Gold Standard (JAl) 
8
Warlock (LPi) 
9
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
10
Five N' Dime (JO') 
43. Ponies (5)
1
Skylar (JAl) 
2
Jack (AFi) 
3
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
4
Wally (EDe) 
5
Jeopardy (ASt) 
44. Draft Horses (6)
1
Billy Bob (EDe) 
2
Ellie (ABe) 
3
Traquair (KSc) 
4
My Marshin (MVa) 
5
Joy (GFl) 
6
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
45. Longear/exotics/Other (12)
1
Eeyore (ASt) 
2
Rowley (JAl) 
3
Alessandra (ASt) 
4
Marshmallow (ASt) 
5
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
6
Halla (JAl) 
7
Brimfield (ASt) 
8
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
9
W-A-V Khumba (LDe) 
10
W-A-V Karoo (LDe) 
Top Five (10)
Ellie (Anne Becker)
Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Siemen (Kelly Martin)
Skylar (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Jack (Anne Field)
Championship (10)
Champion: Billy Bob (Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning)
Reserve: Eeyore (Anne Strieby Giles)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Laura Rock Smith, Marci Driscoll, Maria Firstenberg

46. Hagen Renaker, Modern era (30)
1
PPS Ultimate (ARe) 
2
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
3
Rocket Boy (TCa) 
4
Rascal Ann (TCa) 
5
W-A-V Buckmaster (LDe) 
6
Pixie (AFi) 
7
Laddie (TCa) 
8
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
9
Palladian (ABe) 
10
Natsu (ARe) 
47. Hagen Renaker, Vintage (41)
1
Silky Sullivan CL (TCa) 
2
Zeebah (LPi) 
3
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
4
W-A-V Majorette (LDe) 
5
Sydney (KMa) 
6
Concord (KMa) 
7
Wallflower (EDe) 
8
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
9
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
10
The Gold Standard (JAl) 
48. Breyer Porcelain (17)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
Olympia (GFl) 
4
Llandefalle Gold Dust (BRa) 
5
Llandefalle 24 Karat (BRa) 
6
Tuxedo (GFl) 
7
Sherlock (ABe) 
8
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
9
Hurricane (GFl) 
10
PPS Will It Ever Stop Raining? (ARe) 
49. Breyer resin (11)
1
Maid Mareian (JO') 
2
Storm Bird (KSc) 
3
Bingo (GFl) 
4
Sultan (GFl) 
5
Conquistador (KSc) 
6
Dutch Tulip (GFl) 
7
Show Biz (GFl) 
8
Gold Digger (GFl) 
9
Main Event (GFl) 
10
Shodow Dancer (GFl) 
50. Pour Horse (22)
1
About Time (KSc) 
2
Fig (MVa) 
3
Tellurim (KSc) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
W-A-V Toast of the Town (LDe) 
6
Shelly (KSc) 
7
Tesla (KSc) 
8
Niaux (KSc) 
9
Percy (MVa) 
10
Mousa (ABe) 
51. Lake Shore (18)
1
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
2
WAV Charismatic (LDe) 
3
Valentine (ASt) 
4
PPS Firework (ARe) 
5
Test the Waters (ASt) 
6
Mister Misty (ASt) 
7
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
8
Sneijder (ASt) 
9
Caius (ASt) 
10
Charlie Harper (ASt) 
52. Other American producer (18)
1
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
2
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
3
Puzzle (AFi) 
4
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
5
Larkspur (ABe) 
6
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
7
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
8
Eeyore (ASt) 
9
Pale Ale (ABe) 
10
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
53. Beswick (3)
1
Black Magic of York (JAl) 
2
W-A-V Apache (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Boston Blackie (LDe) 
54. Horsin Around (17)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
Frejya (JAl) 
3
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
4
Eleadora (KMa) 
5
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
6
Marshmallow (ASt) 
7
Celestia (ASt) 
8
Alessandra (ASt) 
9
W-A-V Molly Malone (LDe) 
10
Archer (MVa) 
55. Animal Artistry (26)
1
Ace (LPi) 
2
Flying Flags (TCa) 
3
Tavistock (ABe) 
4
Apparition (BRa) 
5
McGyver (JAl) 
6
Nashville Cat (ABe) 
7
W-A-V Damien (LDe) 
8
W-A-V Sweet Nothings (LDe) 
9
W-A-V Racing Stripes (LDe) 
10
Crichton (ABe) 
56. Other UK producer (18)
1
Harlaxton King Richard (JAl) 
2
Wachusett's Hyperion (JAl) 
3
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
4
Winston (KSc) 
5
Dryhope (KSc) 
6
My Marshin (MVa) 
7
Sea Smoke (LPi) 
8
Bourbon Jim (LPi) 
9
Skerryvore (KSc) 
10
Branxholme (KSc) 
57. Other European producer (22)
1
Favory Szerena (JAl) 
2
Phaeton (JAl) 
3
Alejandro (JAl) 
4
Abdallah (JAl) 
5
Reminiscence (JAl) 
6
Rowley (JAl) 
7
Sergei (JAl) 
8
Henry the Hawk (EDe) 
9
Larkin (EDe) 
10
Halla (JAl) 
58. Other Country (7)
1
Zwitterion (JAl) 
2
Hobo (GFl) 
3
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
4
Protege (GFl) 
5
Paw Paw (KSc) 
6
Runbiscuitrun (JAl) 
7
Albert (GFl) 
Top Five (26)
Phaeton (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
Zeebah (Lindy Pinkham)
Black Magic of York (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Championship (26)
Champion: Favory Szerena (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Silky Sullivan CL (Tammie Cappuccio)