Empire State Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Lynda Gillette, Show Holder
June 28, 2014

Entrants 29

Emily Andruczyk (EAn)
Colleen Bailey (CBa)
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CSi)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Amy Christopher (ACh)
Kira Christopher (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Kristen Donato (KDo)
Melynda Gascoyne (MGa)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Deborah Marshall (DMa)
Colleen Mavica (CMa)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Sam Pavlina (SPa)
April Powell (APo)
Jillian Rohde (jro)
Karin Scheg (KSc)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)

Original Finish Performance

Judge: Lynda Gillette

1. Harness (2)
1
Country Bumpkin (JGr) 
2
RE Farmall (EBe) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Silver Fox (CMa) 
2
Star (JGr) 
3. Other Performance (5)
1
LaPlaya (JGr) 
2
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
3
Silver Moon (CMa) 
4
Star (JGr) 
5
RE Khazgul (EBe) 
4. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Warrior's Edge (SKu) 
2
Country Sunshine (TKo) 
3
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
4
Shamron shake (KDi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Silver Fox (Colleen Mavica)
Reserve: LaPlaya (Jenny/Jini Groen)
5. Western Stockwork (3)
1
Stagedoor Johnny (JGr) 
2
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
3
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
6. Western Games (7)
1
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
2
Hollywood Wildcat (DLi) 
3
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
4
Only At Midnight (CMa) 
5
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
6
Stagedoor Johnny (JGr) 
7. Other Western (7)
1
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
2
Only At Midnight (CMa) 
3
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
4
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
5
Hollywood Wildcat (DLi) 
6
Stagedoor Johnny (JGr) 
8. Western Trail (6)
1
Only At Midnight (CMa) 
2
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
3
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
4
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
5
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
6
Hollywood Wildcat (DLi) 
9. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Hollywood Wildcat (DLi) 
2
Only At Midnight (CMa) 
3
Chocolate Splash (JGr) 
4
Prince Plauditt (KDi) 
5
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
6
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Prince Plauditt (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: A Caramel Spark (Tanya Kopkey)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (5)
1
Cloet (CMa) 
2
Whisper (JGr) 
3
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
4
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
5
Star Chaser (SPa) 
11. Other English (4)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
2
Whisper (JGr) 
3
Cloet (CMa) 
4
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
12. English Trail (3)
1
Cloet (CMa) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
3
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
13. Dressage (4)
1
Cloet (CMa) 
2
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
3
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
4
Lorenzo (JGr) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Cloet (CMa) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
3
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Cloet (Colleen Mavica)
Reserve: RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Overall Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Cloet (Colleen Mavica)
Reserve: A Caramel Spark (Tanya Kopkey)

Original Finish Halter (Breed)

Judge: Karin Scheg

29. Light/Sport Foals (31)
1
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
2
You Don't Know Jack Daniels (LCo) 
3
Callista (ACh) 
4
Isra (KCh) 
5
Khemo Sallie (ACh) 
6
Rock Star Royalty (ASy) 
30. Breyer/Other Make Arabian/Part-Arabian (32)
1
Emira (KCh) 
2
Smooth Sailing (SPa) 
3
RE Causin' Commotion (EBe) 
4
Leather N Pleats (CBa) 
5
Gypsy Wind (JGr) 
6
Lil Bit of Class (KDi) 
31. Stone Arabian/Part-Arabian (17)
1
Ring of Fire (ACh) 
2
Khartoon Khlassic (CMa) 
3
Shamron shake (KDi) 
4
RE Charged Festivo (EBe) 
5
Lizzy B (KCh) 
6
Banjo (jro) 
32. Morgan (22)
1
Monroe (ACh) 
2
nagrom (SKu) 
3
Seven Seas (KCh) 
4
Jackpot (CMa) 
5
RE Striker Jaeger (EBe) 
6
Zelos (KDo) 
33. Breyer/Other Make Thoroughbred/Standardbred (31)
1
Artistry in Rhythm (ASy) 
2
Adrenalize (KDo) 
3
Lonesome Bayou (ASy) 
4
Persephone (KDo) 
5
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
6
Bettin On Me (NHe) 
34. Stone horoughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
2
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
3
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
4
Barnaby (ACh) 
35. Breyer/Other Make Warmblood (24)
1
Bluebird of Happiness (KCh) 
2
Red Velvet (DMa) 
3
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
4
Hotline (CMa) 
5
Trouble's Brewing (CBa) 
6
Aphrodite (KDo) 
36. Stone Warmblood (7)
1
Bernadette (ACh) 
2
Shippshewanto (KDi) 
3
Firefly (DMa) 
4
RE Flawed to the Nines (EBe) 
5
Hopscotch (JGr) 
6
Hotline (CMa) 
37. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (29)
1
Silver Bullet (DMa) 
2
Shake Some Dust (KDo) 
3
RE Rexan (EBe) 
4
Aeolus (CMa) 
5
Nyx (KDo) 
6
With Honors (TKo) 
38. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
Runescape (CBa) 
2
RE Chuao Coco (EBe) 
3
RE Psychic Dreams (EBe) 
4
Carnivale (ACh) 
5
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
6
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
39. Breyer/Other Make American Gaited (25)
1
Harley Too (ASy) 
2
BlueGrass Music (CBa) 
3
RE California Sunrise (EBe) 
4
Silver Hallejuah (CBa) 
5
RWF Identity Theft (LCo) 
6
Dragon Sign (TKo) 
40. Stone American Gaited (5)
1
Electrify (DMa) 
2
Pomp and Popcorn (KCh) 
3
All That Glitters (ACh) 
4
RE Han Solo (EBe) 
5
RE Das Omen (EBe) 
41. Spanish Breeds (28)
1
Guinness (DMa) 
2
Back Home in Indiana (DMa) 
3
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
4
All In (CBa) 
5
El Esplendido (ASy) 
6
Live on Applause (SPa) 
42. Stock Foals (29)
1
Miss Independent (KCh) 
2
Devine (KCh) 
3
Holly (DMa) 
4
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
5
Kali Ann (CBa) 
6
Bella Morte (TKo) 
43. Breyer/Other Make Quarter Horse (28)
1
RE Curacao (EBe) 
2
Rockin Hot (NHe) 
3
Garth Brooks (ACh) 
4
Laredo (ACh) 
5
Lola Montez (KDo) 
6
Design By Money (CMa) 
44. Stone Quarter Horse (22)
1
Dusty Sunset (DMa) 
2
Maumelle (DMa) 
3
Hematite (KSc) 
4
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
5
Feather (DMa) 
6
RE Jungle Camo (EBe) 
45. Breyer/Other Make Paint (23)
1
Indigo Enchantment (TKo) 
2
RE Afrikaner (EBe) 
3
Rhasody in Color (ACh) 
4
Julie Grulla (ACh) 
5
Flirtin' with Disaster (KDo) 
6
Kentucky Moon (MGa) 
46. Stone Paint (14)
1
Tater Salad (KCh) 
2
New Year's Resolution (ACh) 
3
RE John Rider (EBe) 
4
Impressive Stone (KDi) 
5
Rock my cool (KDi) 
6
Blackmon (DMa) 
47. Breyer/Other Make Appaloosa (21)
1
Rocky Road (KSc) 
2
Indian Silver (ASy) 
3
Call Me Blazin Hot (NHe) 
4
Shot in the Dark (SPa) 
5
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
6
dreamer (jro) 
48. Stone Appaloosa (8)
1
See Spot Run (ACh) 
2
Doc Bar Seven (ACh) 
3
Coward of the County (ACh) 
4
Heza Believer (ACh) 
5
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
6
RE Spring Fling Secret (EBe) 
49. Mustang (38)
1
White Feather (ACh) 
2
RE Dekota Kona (EBe) 
3
Khan (KDo) 
4
Boaz (CMa) 
5
Solar Light (JGr) 
6
Blue Gold Dust (CBa) 
50. Other Foals (21)
1
Gypsy Girl (MGa) 
2
Laurence (CMa) 
3
Mr. International (LCo) 
4
Apruary (CBa) 
5
Love By Grace (MGa) 
6
RE Elwin (EBe) 
51. British Draft (10)
1
Sampson's Fall (DMa) 
2
Shades of Grey (ACh) 
3
Stratospheric (SPa) 
4
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
5
Romeo (JGr) 
6
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
52. Other Draft (30)
1
Sara's Gemstone (KSc) 
2
Gus (ACh) 
3
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (LCo) 
4
Winterreise (ASy) 
5
Burgandy Moon (MGa) 
6
From the Shadows (SPa) 
53. British Ponies (0)
54. Breyer/Other Make Ponies (40)
1
LaPlaya (JGr) 
2
Summer Snowfall (SPa) 
3
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
4
RE Jewels DannyBoy (EBe) 
5
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
6
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
55. Stone Ponies (8)
1
Sixpence (ACh) 
2
Just George (ACh) 
3
King Arthur (KCh) 
4
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
5
RE I'm On Big Screen (EBe) 
6
Painted Ocean (KCh) 
56. Other/Mixed Breeds (26)
1
Rolls Royce (DMa) 
2
Marvelous Marvin (DMa) 
3
Over the top (KDi) 
4
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
5
RE Tjueke Taco (EBe) 
6
Sandjay (KCh) 
57. Longears/Exotics (28)
1
RE Demonta's Zhevra (EBe) 
2
Genghis Khan (CBa) 
3
copy That! (SKu) 
4
Flagg (ACh) 
5
First Panniversary (LCo) 
6
RE Identity Crisis (EBe) 
58. Pegasus & Unicorns (0)
59. Decorators (0)
Top Ten (0)
Electrify (Deborah Marshall)
Back Home in Indiana (Deborah Marshall)
Dusty Sunset (Deborah Marshall)
Rolls Royce (Deborah Marshall)
Devine (Kira Christopher)
Miss Independent (Kira Christopher)
Bluebird of Happiness (Kira Christopher)
Tater Salad (Kira Christopher)
Indigo Enchantment (Tanya Kopkey)
Irish Coffee Cake (Kira Christopher)
Championship (0)
Champion: Dusty Sunset (Deborah Marshall)
Reserve: Electrify (Deborah Marshall)

Original Finish Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (31)
1
Isra (KCh) 
2
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
3
Skratch N'Sniff (LCo) 
4
Arya (VPa) 
5
Caramel Creme (KCh) 
6
RE Zoonotic Fever (EBe) 
30. Breyer/Other Make Arabian/Part-Arabian (32)
1
Justa Girl (KCh) 
2
Emira (KCh) 
3
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
4
Peach Flambe (ASy) 
5
New Khar Smell (LCo) 
6
After the Gold (ASy) 
31. Stone Arabian/Part-Arabian (17)
1
Shamron shake (KDi) 
2
Lizzy B (KCh) 
3
Linear View (CMa) 
4
Endor (KSc) 
5
Kimama Key (TKo) 
6
Banjo (jro) 
32. Morgan (22)
1
Jambalaya (ASy) 
2
Seven Seas (KCh) 
3
Zelos (KDo) 
4
Never Be Royal (SPa) 
5
Jackpot (CMa) 
6
nagrom (SKu) 
33. Breyer/Other Make Thoroughbred/Standardbred (31)
1
Lonesome Bayou (ASy) 
2
Bettin On Me (NHe) 
3
Artistry in Rhythm (ASy) 
4
Adrenalize (KDo) 
5
Bannana Split (KSc) 
6
Bannana Split (KSc) 
7
Sandlish (CMa) 
34. Stone horoughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
2
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
3
Barnaby (ACh) 
4
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
35. Breyer/Other Make Warmblood (24)
1
Red Velvet (DMa) 
2
Bluebird of Happiness (KCh) 
3
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
4
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
5
Aphrodite (KDo) 
6
Passin' The Time (JGr) 
36. Stone Warmblood (7)
1
Hopscotch (JGr) 
2
Bernadette (ACh) 
3
RE Flawed to the Nines (EBe) 
4
Firefly (DMa) 
5
Shippshewanto (KDi) 
6
Silver Moon (MGa) 
37. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (29)
1
Shake Some Dust (KDo) 
2
Sir Maverick (KCh) 
3
My Open Invitation (NHe) 
4
Falco (KDo) 
5
With Honors (TKo) 
6
Silver Bullet (DMa) 
38. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
Stampy (SPa) 
2
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
3
RE Psychic Dreams (EBe) 
4
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
5
RE Chuao Coco (EBe) 
6
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
39. Breyer/Other Make American Gaited (25)
1
U R My Sunshine (DMa) 
2
Harley Too (ASy) 
3
Alvin (ASy) 
4
Jonathan (VPa) 
5
RWF Identity Theft (LCo) 
6
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
40. Stone American Gaited (5)
1
Electrify (DMa) 
2
RE Han Solo (EBe) 
3
Pomp and Popcorn (KCh) 
4
All That Glitters (ACh) 
5
RE Das Omen (EBe) 
41. Spanish Breeds (28)
1
El Esplendido (ASy) 
2
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
3
Tesoro Vero (ASy) 
4
Back Home in Indiana (DMa) 
5
Tiger Burning Bright (KCh) 
6
Guinness (DMa) 
42. Stock Foals (28)
1
Beige Beauty (ASy) 
2
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
3
Holly (DMa) 
4
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
5
Roany Joan (ACh) 
6
Devine (KCh) 
43. Breyer/Other Make Quarter Horse (28)
1
Miss Hard to Get (ASy) 
2
Wimpy the REd (ASy) 
3
True Blue (KCh) 
4
Poco Cherry Bomb (TKo) 
5
Rockin Hot (NHe) 
6
Adios Amigo (ASy) 
44. Stone Quarter Horse (22)
1
Irish Coffee Cake (KCh) 
2
Maumelle (DMa) 
3
Dusty Sunset (DMa) 
4
Doc Bar Seven (ACh) 
5
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
6
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
45. Breyer/Other Make Paint (23)
1
Diamond Demon (ASy) 
2
Keighley (KCh) 
3
Valkyrie (VPa) 
4
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
5
Julie Grulla (ACh) 
6
Summertime Sadness (SPa) 
46. Stone Paint (14)
1
Tater Salad (KCh) 
2
New Year's Resolution (ACh) 
3
Mcgregor (SKu) 
4
Blackmon (DMa) 
5
Carol's Ruby (KSc) 
6
Impressive Stone (KDi) 
47. Breyer/Other Make Appaloosa (21)
1
Shot in the Dark (SPa) 
2
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
3
Call Me Blazin Hot (NHe) 
4
Marbelized Copper (JGr) 
5
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
6
Janvish (KDo) 
48. Stone Appaloosa (8)
1
Doc Bar Seven (ACh) 
2
RE Spring Fling Secret (EBe) 
3
Heza Believer (ACh) 
4
Ontario Storm Watch (TKo) 
5
See Spot Run (ACh) 
6
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
49. Mustang (38)
1
Golden Asset (NHe) 
2
Cinco de Mayo (KCh) 
3
Owen (VPa) 
4
yuppp!!!! (SKu) 
5
Midnight Ruckus (ASy) 
6
Red Eye Special (ASy) 
50. Other Foals (21)
1
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
2
Wiley Coyote (ACh) 
3
Whiskey Lullaby (MGa) 
4
RE Mekk's Surprise (EBe) 
5
Gwana (CBa) 
6
Gypsy Girl (MGa) 
51. British Draft (10)
1
Stratospheric (SPa) 
2
Sampson's Fall (DMa) 
3
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
4
Mocha (CMa) 
5
Shades of Grey (ACh) 
6
Cloud Nine (KDo) 
52. Other Draft (30)
1
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
2
Pamplemousse (DMa) 
3
RW's Apolo (LCo) 
4
CSC Endless Grey (LCo) 
5
Promise Land (TKo) 
6
From the Shadows (SPa) 
53. British Ponies (0)
54. Breyer/Other Make Ponies (40)
1
Mini Pearl (DMa) 
2
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
3
LaPlaya (JGr) 
4
blank (DMa) 
5
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
6
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
55. Stone Ponies (8)
1
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
2
Painted Ocean (KCh) 
3
RE I'm On Big Screen (EBe) 
4
Just George (ACh) 
5
Grey Me Black (CMa) 
6
Sixpence (ACh) 
56. Other/Mixed Breeds (26)
1
Marvelous Marvin (DMa) 
2
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
3
Rolls Royce (DMa) 
4
wer'e rockin (SKu) 
5
CmonBarbie Letsgo Party (LCo) 
6
Galaxy (JGr) 
57. Longears/Exotics (28)
1
Haven (TKo) 
2
White ASSnow (LCo) 
3
RE Demonta's Zhevra (EBe) 
4
Oliver Swiss (KCh) 
5
RE Identity Crisis (EBe) 
6
Gascony (MGa) 
58. Pegasus & Unicorns (8)
1
Auroro (CBa) 
2
Emerald Isle (KCh) 
3
RE Dusky Dancer (EBe) 
4
Hades (KDo) 
5
RE Cloud Dancer (EBe) 
6
Sky Shimmer (CBa) 
59. Decorators (20)
1
Once in a Blue Moon (DMa) 
2
Marbles (KDo) 
3
Reveille (DMa) 
4
My Lucky Strike (SPa) 
5
Rainbow Skittles (CBa) 
6
Gala (SKu) 
Top Ten (0)
Jambalaya (Adrien Synnott)
Cordon Noir (Adrien Synnott)
Bluebird of Happiness (Kira Christopher)
Once in a Blue Moon (Deborah Marshall)
Shake Some Dust (Kristen Donato)
Hopscotch (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Cinco de Mayo (Kira Christopher)
Tater Salad (Kira Christopher)
Harley Too (Adrien Synnott)
Mini Pearl (Deborah Marshall)
Championship (0)
Champion: Jambalaya (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Once in a Blue Moon (Deborah Marshall)

Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Emily Bevacqua

15. Harness (1)
1
hot spot jake (SKu) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
17. Other Performance (3)
1
Raci Dreamz (NHe) 
2
CZ Concrete Blonde (TKo) 
3
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
18. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Magnetic Potential (NHe) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
3
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
4
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Raci Dreamz (Nina Henne)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (4)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
The Aviator (JGr) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
20. Other English (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
21. English Trail (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
22. Dressage (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)
24. Western Stockwork (1)
1
Raci Dreamz (NHe) 
25. Western Games (5)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Raci Dreamz (NHe) 
3
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
4
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
5
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
26. Other Western (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Raci Dreamz (NHe) 
3
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
4
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
27. Western Trail (4)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
4
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
28. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
3
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
4
Raci Dreamz (NHe) 
5
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Raci Dreamz (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Overall Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Raci Dreamz (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)

Artist Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Adrien Synnott

57. Light/Sport Foals (10)
1
Light as Day (APo) 
2
Slim Shady (SMo) 
3
Sprigger (APo) 
4
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
5
Lazy Duz It (NHe) 
6
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
58. Arabian/Part-Arabian (14)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
3
Ur Ultimate Star (CSi) 
4
khamir (KDi) 
5
La Nouba (SMo) 
6
Raffles Tiara (TKo) 
59. Morgan (9)
1
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
2
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
3
RE Storm Hawk (EBe) 
4
Sweet Sensation (CSi) 
5
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
6
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
60. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
2
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
3
Invited To The Party (NHe) 
4
Rum Runner (JWe) 
5
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
6
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
61. Warmblood (11)
1
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
3
Jacques (KSc) 
4
Rikka (TKo) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
6
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
62. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (14)
1
Watch Me Work It (NHe) 
2
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
3
Marlow (KSc) 
4
Count Chocula (KSc) 
5
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
6
Steel Eagle (APo) 
63. Gaited/Spanish Foals (4)
1
lady marmalade (KDi) 
2
Katamiss (APo) 
3
Kariam (APo) 
4
Tang (SMo) 
64. American Gaited (13)
1
Wildwood's Rockette (ACh) 
2
Shaman (SMo) 
3
Dirty Sally (JWe) 
4
High Society lady (KDi) 
5
Blue moon (CSi) 
6
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
65. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
Impulsive Smoke (NHe) 
2
RE Navarro (EBe) 
3
Solar Flare (JWe) 
4
Sidewinder (SMo) 
5
Talisman (SMo) 
6
Currito (APo) 
66. Stock Foals (6)
1
Pepino (SMo) 
2
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
3
PPR PAINTED LADY (SHi) 
4
RE Vodka Nights (EBe) 
5
Heza Turbo (JWe) 
6
Dazzy Dukes (CSi) 
67. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Texas Sweetheart (CSi) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
3
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
4
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
5
Henry the 8th I am (CSi) 
6
Texas Holdem (CSi) 
68. Paint (13)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
Cowboy Cassinova (JWe) 
3
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
4
Move Along Molly (ACh) 
5
Cinamin Crumbles (APo) 
6
PAINT ME A LOGO (KDi) 
69. Appaloosa (5)
1
Bresinga (APo) 
2
Thunderstruck (JWe) 
3
Bright Spot (JWe) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
5
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
70. Mustang (16)
1
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
2
Fault Line (SMo) 
3
Spellbound (JWe) 
4
Lester (SMo) 
5
Windtamer (JGr) 
6
Eye of tigar (CSi) 
71. Other Foals (18)
1
SassafrASS (JGr) 
2
Ben Dusted (APo) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
PPR SNUGGLES (SHi) 
5
Gwaylin (NHe) 
6
PPR UP (SHi) 
72. British Draft (4)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Zenith (SMo) 
3
MacArthur (SMo) 
4
Drivin Ms. Dazzy (CSi) 
73. Other Draft (17)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Stargazer (SMo) 
3
Trail of Thunder (APo) 
4
Atlas (SMo) 
5
PPR Gouda (SHi) 
6
Sebastian (CSi) 
74. British Ponies (11)
1
Thimble Quick (APo) 
2
Fritz (JGr) 
3
Alrianne (APo) 
4
Feel my Rath (CSi) 
5
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
6
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
75. Other Ponies (14)
1
RE Erak's Sweetheart (EBe) 
2
Dangerous Toltage (SMo) 
3
Honey (SMo) 
4
Tsunami (LBe) 
5
Not Offended (KDi) 
6
Grace of Color (KDi) 
76. Other/Mixed Breeds (15)
1
Griswald (APo) 
2
You Butter-Balleve It (LCo) 
3
Lion In Winter (SMo) 
4
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
5
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
6
Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (JGr) 
77. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
Simple Man (JGr) 
2
Clementine (JGr) 
3
PPR PAINTED LADY (SHi) 
4
Molly (KSc) 
5
Iris (JGr) 
6
Stubborn Steve (ACh) 
F3. Pegasus & Unicorns (0)
F4. Decorators (0)
Top Ten (0)
Spirit Arrow (Sharon Mossy)
Wildwood's Rockette (Amy Christopher)
Bresinga (April Powell)
Drop Dead Red (Sharon Mossy)
LaChor's Windchime (Judy Wenrich)
Griswald (April Powell)
Watch Me Work It (Nina Henne)
Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
Simple Man (Jenny/Jini Groen)
RE Erak's Sweetheart (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
Championship (0)
Champion: LaChor's Windchime (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Spirit Arrow (Sharon Mossy)

Artist Resin Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Lynda Gillette

57. Light/Sport Foals (10)
1
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
2
Lazy Duz It (NHe) 
3
Rivkah (APo) 
4
Slim Shady (SMo) 
5
Emily (JGr) 
6
Light as Day (APo) 
58. Arabian/Part-Arabian (14)
1
Strong Appeal (NHe) 
2
BLACK SABBATH (KDi) 
3
La Nouba (SMo) 
4
Ur Ultimate Star (CSi) 
5
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
6
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
59. Morgan (9)
1
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
2
RE Storm Hawk (EBe) 
3
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
4
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
5
Royalton's Partial Eclipse (APo) 
6
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
60. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CSi) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
4
Invited To The Party (NHe) 
5
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
6
Rum Runner (JWe) 
61. Warmblood (11)
1
Lilarcor (LBe) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
3
All That Glitters (SMo) 
4
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
6
RE Erebor (EBe) 
62. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (14)
1
Watch Me Work It (NHe) 
2
Marlow (KSc) 
3
Special Effects (JGr) 
4
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
5
Plaudit (JWe) 
6
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
63. Gaited/Spanish Foals (4)
1
Kariam (APo) 
2
lady marmalade (KDi) 
3
Tang (SMo) 
4
Katamiss (APo) 
64. American Gaited (13)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Shaman (SMo) 
3
24 Carat (SMo) 
4
Blue moon (CSi) 
5
Ironman (SMo) 
6
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
65. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
El Rompecorazones (CSi) 
2
RE Navarro (EBe) 
3
Javana (CSi) 
4
Currito (APo) 
5
Sidewinder (SMo) 
6
Talisman (SMo) 
66. Stock Foals (6)
1
Pepino (SMo) 
2
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
3
Dazzy Dukes (CSi) 
4
PPR COWBOY TRIP (SHi) 
5
RE Vodka Nights (EBe) 
6
Heza Turbo (JWe) 
67. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
3
Henry the 8th I am (CSi) 
4
Texas Sweetheart (CSi) 
5
Texas Holdem (CSi) 
6
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
68. Paint (13)
1
WILLY WONKA (CSi) 
2
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
3
Art in motion (CSi) 
4
Cowboy Cassinova (JWe) 
5
Canyon Smoke (NHe) 
6
Move Along Molly (ACh) 
69. Appaloosa (5)
1
Bright Spot (JWe) 
2
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
3
Thunderstruck (JWe) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
5
Bresinga (APo) 
70. Mustang (16)
1
Eye of tigar (CSi) 
2
Spellbound (JWe) 
3
Hope Ima Hottie (NHe) 
4
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
5
Billy the Kid (CSi) 
6
Arizona Scorpio (KCh) 
71. Other Foals (18)
1
SassafrASS (JGr) 
2
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
Trail of Amber (APo) 
5
Kariam (APo) 
6
Starweb (APo) 
72. British Draft (4)
1
Zenith (SMo) 
2
MacArthur (SMo) 
3
Drivin Ms. Dazzy (CSi) 
4
Axis (APo) 
73. Other Draft (17)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Atlas (SMo) 
3
Trail of Thunder (APo) 
4
Sebastian (CSi) 
5
Magic Power (JWe) 
6
Sound Like Thunder (ACh) 
74. British Ponies (11)
1
Light Bright (ACh) 
2
Fritz (JGr) 
3
Feel my Rath (CSi) 
4
Alrianne (APo) 
5
Thimble Quick (APo) 
6
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
75. Other Ponies (14)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Honey (SMo) 
3
Tsunami (LBe) 
4
Never Winter Nights (LBe) 
5
PPR Kahlua (SHi) 
6
Crickhill (APo) 
76. Other/Mixed Breeds (15)
1
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
2
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
3
Honey Bee Good (CSi) 
4
Lion In Winter (SMo) 
5
PPR Cafe Latte (SHi) 
6
Griswald (APo) 
77. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
RE All Ears (EBe) 
2
Josie (JWe) 
3
Cabernet (JGr) 
4
Clementine (JGr) 
5
Stubborn Steve (ACh) 
6
Iris (JGr) 
F3. Pegasus & Unicorns (1)
1
RE Keeva (EBe) 
F4. Decorators (0)
Top Ten (0)
COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
El Rompecorazones (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
Spellbound (Judy Wenrich)
Atlas (Sharon Mossy)
Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Eye of tigar (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Scenic By Design (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Strong Appeal (Nina Henne)
Championship (0)
Champion: COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: Eye of tigar (Cindy Banas (Sikora))

Open China Halter (Breed)

Judge: Karen Dietrich

1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
El Natan (RBe) 
2
Aamira (RBe) 
3
Wishbone (RBe) 
4
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (9)
1
Aishwarya (RBe) 
2
Moon Sonata (SKu) 
3
Hadar (RBe)