Baystate Models Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Maria Firstenberg, Show Holder
September 6 - 7, 2014
242 Adams Place
Boxborough. MA 01719

Entrants 61

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Anna Angelo (AAn)
MacKenzie Arns (MAr)
Riley Arns (RAr)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Lauren Berardino (LB768)
Laura Bernardi (LB831)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hailie Brown (HBr)
Haley Carver (HCa)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Audrey Feldman (AFe)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Shawn Gadbois (SGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Charlotte Hughes (CHu)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CM836)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Colleen Mavica (CM912)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Colleen McNamara (CM258)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Zoe Pepin (ZPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CM434)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Cassie Walbrodt (CWa)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

All Novice Performance

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. English Pleasure (4)
1
Sugar (RAr) 
2
Argentina (MAr) 
3
Free Verse (AFe) 
4
Guns and Roses (MAr) 
2. Other English (7)
1
Bust a Cap (RAr) 
2
Sugar (RAr) 
3
Chrysler (HBr) 
4
Magivar (MAr) 
5
Free Verse (AFe) 
6
Bringing Home the Bacon (MAr) 
3. Western Pleasure (6)
1
Pongo (RAr) 
2
Summer (MAr) 
3
Blue Cheesy (MAr) 
4
Cinnabar (AMa) 
5
Shine (AMa) 
6
Chloe (AFe) 
4. Other Western (17)
1
Angel Fire (HBr) 
2
Summer (MAr) 
3
Pongo (RAr) 
4
Nitro Glycerin (RAr) 
5
Thunderbolt (MAr) 
6
P.O.T.U.S. (AFe) 
5. Harness (0)
6. Other Performance (6)
1
Mark Twain (AFe) 
2
Trick or Treat (CM836) 
3
Chloe (AFe) 
4
Spice (RAr) 
5
Guns and Roses (MAr) 
6
That Magical Beauty (JMc) 
7. Other Scene/Diorama (1)
1
Ajmal (AFe) 
Performance Championship (9)
Champion: Angel Fire (Hailie Brown)
Reserve: Summer (MacKenzie Arns)

Beginner OF Halter

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Sport Breeds (8)
1
Robin Hood (AFe) 
2
Sugar (RAr) 
3
Pickles (AFe) 
4
Snowman (CM836) 
5
Penny (CM836) 
6
Winds of Change (AFe) 
7
Commander Riker (CM836) 
8
Champange (RAr) 
2. Light Breeds (9)
1
Lawerence (RAr) 
2
Balboa (RAr) 
3
Sugar n' Spice (AFe) 
4
Mirage (AFe) 
5
Stripes (CM836) 
6
Fozzie (CM836) 
7
Free Verse (AFe) 
8
Cairo (RAr) 
9
Swisher (CM836) 
3. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Panama (RAr) 
2
Diamond (CM836) 
3
Memphis (AFe) 
4
Rosie (CM836) 
4. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Mambo Gelato (AFe) 
2
Ember (AFe) 
3
Milky Way (CM836) 
5. Stock Breeds (9)
1
P.O.T.U.S. (AFe) 
2
Pongo (RAr) 
3
Rome (RAr) 
4
Peanut Butter (CM836) 
5
In a Hoofbeat (AFe) 
6
Roscoe (RAr) 
7
Caramel (CM836) 
8
Dun Talkin' (AFe) 
9
Spots (CM836) 
6. Draft Breeds (5)
1
Starry (CM836) 
2
Chip (RAr) 
3
High Horse Waltz (AFe) 
4
Victor (AFe) 
5
Dot (CM836) 
7. Pony Breeds (8)
1
Connoisseur of Mischief (AFe) 
2
Henry Fjord (RAr) 
3
Aubergine (CM836) 
4
Blueberry Pie (AFe) 
5
Bust a Cap (RAr) 
6
Sweet Pea (RAr) 
7
Nutella (CM836) 
8
Waterfall (CM836) 
8. Other Breeds (7)
1
Chocolate (CM836) 
2
Spice (RAr) 
3
Alacazam (AFe) 
4
Oreo (CM836) 
5
Lucy (RAr) 
6
Doppler (RAr) 
7
Scout (AFe) 
Breed Halter Championship (16)
Champion: Connoisseur of Mischief (Audrey Feldman)
Reserve: Starry (Caitlin Marr)
1. Most Loved Model (3)
1
Pumpkin (RAr) 
2
Kermit (CM836) 
3
Robin Hood (AFe) 
2. Fantasy Model (5)
1
Pilot (AFe) 
2
Pink Bubbles (CM836) 
3
Splatter (RAr) 
4
Sparkles (AMa) 
5
Red Hot Candy (MAr) 
3. Custom by Owner (7)
1
Look at me Smile (JMc) 
2
Arabella (HCa) 
3
Galileo (MAr) 
4
Splatter (RAr) 
5
Crazy Painter (JMc) 
6
Gargoyle (MAr) 
7
Into the Darkness (JMc) 

Intermediate OF Halter Collectibility

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Breyer RR Before 1999 (3)
1
Molly (MAr) 
2
Flicka (AMa) 
3
Nico (HCa) 
2. Breyer RR 2000-Present (5)
1
Sasparilla (MAr) 
2
Shine (AMa) 
3
Shine (AMa) 
4
Moon Dust (AMa) 
5
Ribbon (MAr) 
3. Breyer SR (More than 1000) (4)
1
Oasis (MAr) 
2
Tappan Zee Hazard (AAn) 
3
Gone Batty (AMa) 
4
Opalescence (AMa) 
4. Breyer SR (1000 or Less) (2)
1
Quick Silver (HBr) 
2
Honey Comb (AAn) 
5. Stone/Other Make (5)
1
Sweet Innocence (HCa) 
2
Haley's Comet (HCa) 
3
Luciana (HCa) 
4
Chrissa (AMa) 
5
Elska (AMa) 
Collectibility Championship (10)
Champion: Quick Silver (Hailie Brown)
Reserve: Sweet Innocence (Haley Carver)

Intermediate OF Halter Breed

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (13)
1
Dreamin' of My Satomobile (AAn) 
2
Salem Cat (HBr) 
3
So Wrong It's Right (AAn) 
4
Optical Illusion (HBr) 
5
Secret Shame (JMc) 
6
Secretariat (ZPe) 
2. European Warmblood (7)
1
Elegant Victory (HCa) 
2
That Magical Beauty (JMc) 
3
GG Valentine (AAn) 
4
Peppermint (MAr) 
5
Magivar (MAr) 
6
Cookies and Cinnamon Bread (AAn) 
3. Coaching Breeds (9)
1
Serious Black (AMa) 
2
Destroya (AAn) 
3
Shakespeare (ZPe) 
4
Tappan Zee Hazard (AAn) 
5
Zeus (ZPe) 
6
PampleMouse (HBr) 
4. Other Warmblood Pure/Part (6)
1
Lacy Graffiti (HBr) 
2
Change of Hart (HBr) 
3
Felice (AMa) 
4
Moon Dust (AMa) 
5
Wishes & Wonders (HBr) 
6
Shining Star (AMa) 
5. Sport Foals (4)
1
Lonely Heart's Club (AAn) 
2
Heart of Thunder (HCa) 
3
Sir Magic (JMc) 
4
Mama Watch me Go! (JMc) 
Sport Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Serious Black (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Lonely Heart's Club (Anna Angelo)
6. British Pony (13)
1
Elska (AMa) 
2
Honey Comb (AAn) 
3
Blue Cheesy (MAr) 
4
Inspector Gadget (AAn) 
5
Treasure (AMa) 
6
Sugar & Spice/ Sugar (HBr) 
7. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part (8)
1
The Lost Christmas Eve (AAn) 
2
Canadian Soul (HCa) 
3
Aphrodite (MAr) 
4
Black Magic (HBr) 
5
The Mortician's Daughter (AAn) 
6
Summer (MAr) 
8. British Draft (3)
1
Morning Frost (ZPe) 
2
Mariah's Boon (AAn) 
3
Huckleberry (MAr) 
9. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part (6)
1
Earl Gray (AAn) 
2
Dancer (AMa) 
3
Silver Lining (ZPe) 
4
Struck by Lightning (HCa) 
5
LXS Chocolate Crumble (ZPe) 
6
Stormy (AMa) 
10. Pony/Draft Foals (4)
1
Luciana (HCa) 
2
Wild Flower (JMc) 
3
Zues (MAr) 
4
Rootbeer (MAr) 
Pony/Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Morning Frost (Zoe Pepin)
Reserve: The Lost Christmas Eve (Anna Angelo)
11. Appaloosa (6)
1
Guns and Roses (MAr) 
2
Rock N' Roll (AAn) 
3
Stay Golden (AAn) 
4
Firecracker (MAr) 
5
Gotta have spots to rock (JMc) 
6
Hera (MAr) 
12. Paint (10)
1
Splatter (AMa) 
2
My Demons Can Swim (JMc) 
3
Boston Cream Pie (HBr) 
4
Sound the Bugle (AAn) 
5
Fantasia (ZPe) 
6
Wind Talker (HBr) 
13. Quarter Horse (16)
1
Haley's Comet (HCa) 
2
Queens of Hearts (JMc) 
3
Famous Endeavor (HBr) 
4
Red Rebel (HBr) 
5
Brownie (AMa) 
6
Be Aware Im a Hot Shot (JMc) 
14. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (14)
1
Solar Eclipse (HBr) 
2
Garnet (AMa) 
3
Thats how its Dun (JMc) 
4
Dances With Wolves (MAr) 
5
Like an Arrowhead (HBr) 
6
Feed it to the Fire (AAn) 
15. Stock Foals (10)
1
Sweet Innocence (HCa) 
2
Bell's Spring Freckles (JMc) 
3
Brownie (AMa) 
4
Poison Ivy (HBr) 
5
Fantasia (ZPe) 
6
Paint me Royal (HCa) 
Stock Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Sweet Innocence (Haley Carver)
Reserve: Solar Eclipse (Hailie Brown)
16. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Black Bear (HBr) 
2
Flicka (AMa) 
3
Party Poison (AAn) 
4
Just Like Magic (HBr) 
5
Silver Cocoa (ZPe) 
6
Cocoa Pearl (ZPe) 
17. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Adios (AMa) 
2
Laredo (HBr) 
3
I'm Not Ok (I Promise) (AAn) 
4
Opalescence (AMa) 
5
Silver Speed (AMa) 
6
Young Volcano (AAn) 
18. Arabian (6)
1
Pharaohs Pride (HBr) 
2
Desert Moon (HBr) 
3
Chance (ZPe) 
4
Azteca Del Sol (HBr) 
5
Black Beauty (AMa) 
6
Oh me? No! (JMc) 
19. Part Arabian (8)
1
Winters Last Hope (HBr) 
2
Cloudy (AMa) 
3
Fire Dancer (HBr) 
4
Watch her go (JMc) 
5
Sergeant Pepper's Hot Stuff (AAn) 
6
Dazzle (AMa) 
20. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part (2)
1
Diamond (AMa) 
2
Rolex (HBr) 
21. Light Foals (6)
1
Rocky Road (AAn) 
2
Amber's Angel (HBr) 
3
Kobra Kid (AAn) 
4
Patriot (AMa) 
5
Freckled Fun (HCa) 
6
Blossom (AMa) 
Light Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Pharaohs Pride (Hailie Brown)
Reserve: Adios (Ainsley Marr)
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (4)
1
Look at me Smile (JMc) 
2
Tucker (JMc) 
3
Molly (MAr) 
4
Spot (AMa) 
23. Other Breeds Not Listed Pure/Part (0)
24. Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (1)
1
Daring to Dream (HCa) 
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (3)
Champion: Look at me Smile (Jade McClenon)
Reserve: Daring to Dream (Haley Carver)
Overall OF Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Morning Frost (Zoe Pepin)
Reserve: Sweet Innocence (Haley Carver)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Thoroughbred (35)
1
War Horse (ADu) 
2
Neytiri (SLa) 
3
Dark Victory (CM434) 
4
Cabela (VWi) 
5
Zen Nada (BCo) 
6
Virtual Reality (JAl) 
2. Standardbred (13)
1
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
2
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
3
Chestnuts Roasting (LB768) 
4
Bacardi (VWi) 
5
Adios (MLe) 
6
Wintergreen (VWi) 
3. European Warmblood (42)
1
The Dark Knight (ACa) 
2
Jetfire (VWi) 
3
Be My Valentine (JBo) 
4
Wolfgang (THe) 
5
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
6
Lady Bay (ACa) 
4. Coaching Breeds (28)
1
Pyrodex (VWi) 
2
Wahoo (KJe) 
3
Be My Dream (TSa) 
4
New Ransom (BCo) 
5
Underdark (BCo) 
6
Tara Blue Niemi (NSt) 
5. Other Warmblood (19)
1
Catch The Wind (THe) 
2
PPS Fondest Memories (ARe) 
3
Zombie Shuffle (VWi) 
4
It's classified (CKu) 
5
Sam (JBo) 
6
Saint Patty (ADu) 
6. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (34)
1
Divine Design (JAl) 
2
Thrillseeker (JBo) 
3
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
4
Coyote (TSa) 
5
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
6
Finlay (CM912) 
7. Sport Foals (27)
1
Sinta (TSi) 
2
Superstitious (ASt) 
3
Greatness Within (ADu) 
4
Cosmic One (ADu) 
5
Little Heartbreaker (JBo) 
6
Not A Heartbreaker (LB768) 
Sport Championship (14)
Champion: War Horse (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Divine Design (Jennifer Al-Beik)
8. British Pony (36)
1
Little Devil (ADu) 
2
Franny (MDu) 
3
Alyth (CM434) 
4
Bayley On The Rox (TSa) 
5
SM Pin Toe (BCo) 
6
Blizzard of 2013 (ADu) 
9. Other European Pony (23)
1
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
2
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
3
Ballou (JBo) 
4
Winterfell (TSi) 
5
Party Popper (VWi) 
6
SM Ruskea (BCo) 
10. Other Pony Breeds Pure (27)
1
Flash Gordon (JAl) 
2
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
3
Cupcake (CWa) 
4
Fifty Shades of Dismay (JMe) 
5
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
6
Rated X (TSa) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Part (25)
1
Candy (RBr) 
2
Dapper Dan (JO') 
3
Dandy Presence (TSa) 
4
Fiber Glass (VWi) 
5
Syrah (JAl) 
6
Fireball (ADu) 
12. Pony Foals (27)
1
Seabreeze (JBo) 
2
Shiraz (JAl) 
3
Sprite (CM912) 
4
Byron (CM434) 
5
Tart (ADu) 
6
Stella (KJe) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Stoneleigh Gunner (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
13. British Draft (31)
1
Doobinski (JMe) 
2
Delta Queen (THe) 
3
Flame Of The Phoenix (CHu) 
4
Knoxville (VWi) 
5
Annabelle (LB768) 
6
York (JAl) 
14. Other European Draft (16)
1
Abacus (JBo) 
2
Toledo (GFl) 
3
Wildwind Rayne (THe) 
4
Harpagon (VWi) 
5
Banner (JBo) 
6
Space Cadet (TSa) 
15. Other Draft - Pure (15)
1
Fortune (CM912) 
2
Miss Maple (VWi) 
3
Wide Awake In Dream Land (TSa) 
4
Tyler (TSa) 
5
Prince (JBo) 
6
MT Early Morning (LB768) 
16. Other Draft - Part (17)
1
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
2
Purple Haze (CM912) 
3
Butternut Rum (VWi) 
4
Chocolate Chip Kiss (JBo) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
17. Draft Foals (27)
1
MT Gabby (LB768) 
2
Feather (JBo) 
3
Creamsicle (JBo) 
4
Draco (TSi) 
5
Merriwithers (BCo) 
6
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Fortune (Colleen Mavica)
Reserve: MT Gabby (Lauren Berardino)
18. Appaloosa (36)
1
Simply Irresistible (KJe) 
2
Duxbury (CM434) 
3
take me back to Nevada (CKu) 
4
Make Mine A Double (BCo) 
5
Piccadilly (VWi) 
6
Vision Quest (JAl) 
19. Paint (40)
1
Cause & Effect (JAl) 
2
Impressions (MDu) 
3
Shy Desires (ADu) 
4
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
5
Ghost Assassin (SLa) 
6
Rumour Has It (JAl) 
20. Quarter Horse (40)
1
Image of Perfection (ADu) 
2
Smoke N' Mirrors (TSa) 
3
Dunit In Style (THe) 
4
Ekko (SLa) 
5
missing me already (CKu) 
6
Sheza Fancy One (TSa) 
21. Mustang (38)
1
Hetta (CM434) 
2
Gallant Eagle (BPa) 
3
Surak (MDu) 
4
Zephon (SLa) 
5
The Mission (SLa) 
6
CEREDO (KCh) 
22. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (30)
1
Hot Diggity (VWi) 
2
Nymeria (TSi) 
3
Bravado (SLa) 
4
Aslan (JBo) 
5
Wayward Wind (THe) 
6
Babel (SLa) 
23. Stock Foals (35)
1
Baystate Bluez (ACa) 
2
Macaroon (ADu) 
3
PPS Hella Good (ARe) 
4
Four Past Midnight (JAl) 
5
Trouble (SLa) 
6
White Cloud (ADu) 
Stock Championship (12)
Champion: Image of Perfection (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Hot Diggity (Victoria Wiggins)
24. Saddlebred (24)
1
Bestseller (KJe) 
2
Sunshine Daydream (THe) 
3
Shadowflare (VWi) 
4
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
5
Cameo (JBo) 
6
Tara Blue Lady Anne (NSt) 
25. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (21)
1
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
2
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
3
Calypso (BCo) 
4
Slide on Down (CM912) 
5
Seaside Mamba (VWi) 
6
Midnight Light (CHu) 
26. National Show Horse (12)
1
Pacific Mist (THe) 
2
Foliage Mountain (ARe) 
3
Bombette (VWi) 
4
Charm Me (TSa) 
5
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
6
Just Right (KJe) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (12)
1
Harmonie (JBo) 
2
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
3
Gossip Girl (LB768) 
4
Natasha (JBo) 
5
Rambo (TSa) 
6
Molten Lava (VWi) 
28. American Gaited Foals (21)
1
Risk It All (BCo) 
2
Charlie (TSa) 
3
Skip it (ADu) 
4
High Flyer Andrews (RBr) 
5
Angel Lullaby (ASt) 
6
Raven (JBo) 
American Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Devil's Determination (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Smooth As Silk (Terry Heath)
29. Andalusian (28)
1
Irreplaceable (KJe) 
2
Regazzo Ace (TSa) 
3
Fandango del Sol (CM912) 
4
Fire and Ice (ADu) 
5
La Tua Cantante (TSi) 
6
Bello Cavallo (TSa) 
30. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (20)
1
Agradable Sopresa (JAr) 
2
Californio (THe) 
3
Rattlin' Around (CM912) 
4
Night Challenger (JBo) 
5
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
6
Gimme some of the yellow (CKu) 
31. Other Spanish - Pure (18)
1
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
2
Desperado (JBo) 
3
Allegro (THe) 
4
Ramiero (JO') 
5
Back In A Flash (TSa) 
6
Daisy Stomper (CM912) 
32. Other Spanish - Part (12)
1
Death by Chocolate (ACa) 
2
Check Mate (TSa) 
3
Black Pearl (VWi) 
4
Caramel (MDu) 
5
Radioactive (TSa) 
6
Aurelius (JBo) 
33. Spanish Foals (14)
1
Crumpet (ADu) 
2
Ava (TSa) 
3
Favory Aaleyah (BPa) 
4
Dottie (JBo) 
5
Dizzy (VWi) 
6
Alejandro (THe) 
Spanish Championship (10)
Champion: Agradable Sopresa (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Irreplaceable (Kc Jervis)
34. Arabian (39)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Amzing Grace (GFl) 
3
Shakharee (JAl) 
4
Lightning (JBo) 
5
Queen of Denial (JAl) 
6
Desert Rose (THe) 
35. Part Arabian (22)
1
Katniss (JAl) 
2
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
3
Tuxedo Park (CWa) 
4
Black Beauty (MLe) 
5
Starfall (TSi) 
6
MT Sunrise (LB768) 
36. Morgan (23)
1
Elliot (CM434) 
2
Mapleleaf (JBo) 
3
Groton (LB768) 
4
Ballylee (JBo) 
5
Texas Ranger (ADu) 
6
Key To The City (THe) 
37. Other Light - Pure (23)
1
Alishaan (JAl) 
2
SLAWIK (KCh) 
3
Titanium Salute (VWi) 
4
Oksana (THe) 
5
Boemia (BCo) 
6
StarFire (JBo) 
38. Other Light - Part (9)
1
Paparazzi (JBo) 
2
PPS A Work of Art (ARe) 
3
Genie's Lamp (TSa) 
4
Shananagins (ADu) 
5
Rajah (JBo) 
6
Cuchulain (RBr) 
39. Light Foals (29)
1
Unexpected Surprize (MDu) 
2
Ayesha (JAl) 
3
Flora (JO') 
4
Anastasia (GFl) 
5
Cloudy Sky (LB768) 
6
Kahlua (VWi) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Alishaan (Jennifer Al-Beik)
40. Mules (14)
1
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
2
Maple Syrup (CWa) 
3
Pepper (ADu) 
4
Norval (VWi) 
5
Matilda (BPa) 
6
Jasper (JBo) 
41. Donkeys (22)
1
Moxie (ACa) 
2
Geraldine (ASt) 
3
Clash of the Titan (CKu) 
4
Vixen (THe) 
5
Eeyore (KJe) 
6
De Dandylion (JO') 
42. Other Longear / Exotics (3)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Stripes (JBo) 
3
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
43. Longear / Exotic Foals (11)
1
Siikri (TSi) 
2
Imagine That (KJe) 
3
Gerard (ASt) 
4
Lucky (JBo) 
5
Sprite (ACa) 
6
Ziggy (VWi) 
Longear/Exotic Championship (8)
Champion: Dandy (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Moxie (Ashley Carver)
44. Winged Fantasy - All Scales () not entered
45. Other Fantasy - Traditional Scale () not entered
46. Other Fantasy - Classic Scale & Smaller () not entered
47. Fantasy Foals - All Scales () not entered
Fantasy Championship ()
Overall Championship (16)
Champion: Agradable Sopresa (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Devil's Determination (Robin Briscoe)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Thoroughbred (35)
1
Davidson (RBr) 
2
Neytiri (SLa) 
3
War Horse (ADu) 
4
Gypsy (JBo) 
5
Burn Notice (JAl) 
6
Pull the Curtains (CM912) 
2. Standardbred (13)
1
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
2
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
3
Praline (JBo) 
4
Singular Sensation (THe) 
5
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
6
Adios (MLe) 
3. European Warmblood (42)
1
Art Heist (RBr) 
2
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
3
Crofton Manor (RBr) 
4
McDreamy (SLa) 
5
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
6
Apollo I (JAl) 
4. Coaching Breeds (28)
1
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
Be My Dream (TSa) 
4
Honeydew Spritzer (VWi) 
5
Pamplemousse (JBo) 
6
Odasi (CKu) 
5. Other Warmblood (19)
1
Catch The Wind (THe) 
2
Lysander (JO') 
3
hey there buddy (CKu) 
4
MT Light And Sweet (LB768) 
5
It's classified (CKu) 
6
Armed & Dangerous (TSa) 
6. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (34)
1
Divine Design (JAl) 
2
Stunt Granny (JAr) 
3
Sincerely Yours (JO') 
4
Thrillseeker (JBo) 
5
Visco (VWi) 
6
Heaven Sent (JBo) 
7. Sport Foals (27)
1
Deserae (RBr) 
2
Sinta (TSi) 
3
Zenith (THe) 
4
Cosmic One (ADu) 
5
Flossy (VWi) 
6
Change of the Times (CM434) 
Sport Championship (14)
Champion: Divine Design (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Catch The Wind (Terry Heath)
8. British Pony (36)
1
It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
2
Alyth (CM434) 
3
Sprite Too (JO') 
4
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
5
Dun a Lil' Different (ACa) 
6
Iniki (RBr) 
9. Other European Pony (23)
1
Finzel (JAl) 
2
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
3
Rumor has It (ACa) 
4
Czekolada (MDu) 
5
Felvideki (BCo) 
6
Little Buddy (BPa) 
10. Other Pony Breeds Pure (27)
1
Eurwyn (JO') 
2
Mistyfied (CM434) 
3
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
4
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
5
Charzard (ADu) 
6
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Part (25)
1
Candy (RBr) 
2
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
3
Ashes of Roses (JAl) 
4
Syrah (JAl) 
5
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
6
It's A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
12. Pony Foals (27)
1
Safra (RBr) 
2
Shiraz (JAl) 
3
Hansel (KJe) 
4
PPS Don't Stop Believing (ARe) 
5
Cupid (GFl) 
6
Happy Appy (GFl) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (Melissa Lee)
Reserve: Eurwyn (Jill O'Connor)
13. British Draft (31)
1
Percival (JAl) 
2
Mirrabella (RBr) 
3
Valeria (BCo) 
4
Mama Chalk (CM434) 
5
PPS Forget Me Not (ARe) 
6
York (JAl) 
14. Other European Draft (16)
1
Ayrton (RBr) 
2
Not by a long Chalk (CM434) 
3
Harpagon (VWi) 
4
PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (ARe) 
5
Maleficent (RBr) 
6
Space Cadet (TSa) 
15. Other Draft - Pure (15)
1
Arnold (ADu) 
2
Prince (JBo) 
3
Tyler (TSa) 
4
Checkered Grasshopper (VWi) 
5
Winter Sparkle (JBo) 
6
Fortune (CM912) 
16. Other Draft - Part (17)
1
Two Bar's Walk Down Memory Lane (RBr) 
2
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
3
Chocolate Chip Kiss (JBo) 
4
Ripley (VWi) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
Mister Rain Dancer (TSa) 
17. Draft Foals (27)
1
Scotch Plaid (RBr) 
2
Willow (RBr) 
3
Baby Chalk (CM434) 
4
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
5
Twitchytail (BCo) 
6
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Ayrton (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Percival (Jennifer Al-Beik)
18. Appaloosa (36)
1
Two Bar's Kick up your Heels (RBr) 
2
OTW Fortissimo (JO') 
3
Duxbury (CM434) 
4
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
5
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
6
DZ Weedo (KJe) 
19. Paint (40)
1
Yellow Mount Chalky (MLe) 
2
OTW Sam I Am (JO') 
3
Judge's Eureka (MLe) 
4
Abinaki (JO') 
5
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
6
Rumour Has It (JAl) 
20. Quarter Horse (40)
1
Phased Out (CM434) 
2
OTW Pancho (JO') 
3
Forever Autumn (JAl) 
4
Honey (JO') 
5
check please (CKu) 
6
Ekko (SLa) 
21. Mustang (38)
1
Lightning McQueen (JAl) 
2
Heart Breaker (GFl) 
3
Inferno (JAl) 
4
Haliaetus (RBr) 
5
Skyrim Paragon (THe) 
6
Hetta (CM434) 
22. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (30)
1
Samhain (RBr) 
2
OTW Jake (JO') 
3
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
4
Morning Sun (RBr) 
5
Mocha Latte (JBo) 
6
PPS Starbucks (ARe) 
23. Stock Foals (35)
1
Just Chalk it Up (CM434) 
2
Buckaroo Times Two (JO') 
3
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
4
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
5
Shy's Chicago Diablo (ASt) 
6
Four Past Midnight (JAl) 
Stock Championship (12)
Champion: Phased Out (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Samhain (Robin Briscoe)
24. Saddlebred (24)
1
Shadowfax (JAl) 
2
Tommy (ASt) 
3
PPS Wooden it be Delightful (ARe) 
4
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
5
Americana (RBr) 
6
Harley Davidson (TSa) 
25. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (21)
1
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
2
Rochester (RBr) 
3
Professor Stein (TSi) 
4
Second Time Around (CWa) 
5
Beauty N' Grace (BPa) 
6
Seaside Mamba (VWi) 
26. National Show Horse (12)
1
Pacific Mist (THe) 
2
Make Me Bold (JBo) 
3
Charm Me (TSa) 
4
Mr. Enchanted (JBo) 
5
Foliage Mountain (ARe) 
6
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (12)
1
Clockwork Orange (CM434) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
3
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
4
Rambo (TSa) 
5
Ariel (ADu) 
6
PPS Livin' La Vida Loca (ARe) 
28. American Gaited Foals (21)
1
Blue Moon (CM912) 
2
Raven (JBo) 
3
Visa Gold (GFl) 
4
High Flyer Andrews (RBr) 
5
Gingerbread Fun (TSa) 
6
Risk It All (BCo) 
American Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Shadowfax (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Clockwork Orange (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
29. Andalusian (28)
1
Purple Reign (CWa) 
2
El Rey del Carrusel (THe) 
3
Camelot (CWa) 
4
Tortuga del Fuego (JAl) 
5
Lucas......... Hello (CKu) 
6
Night Wind (ADu) 
30. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (20)
1
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
2
Two Bar's El Pastor (RBr) 
3
Agradable Sopresa (JAr) 
4
Sigil (BCo) 
5
Key Largo (CWa) 
6
Fidencio (RBr) 
31. Other Spanish - Pure (18)
1
W-A-V Full Tilt (LDe) 
2
Benvolio (RBr) 
3
Daisy Stomper (CM912) 
4
Ramiero (JO') 
5
Desperado (JBo) 
6
Turning Tides (ACa) 
32. Other Spanish - Part (12)
1
Moonlight Disco (VWi) 
2
Death by Chocolate (ACa) 
3
Dunskin Desire (ADu) 
4
Aurelius (JBo) 
5
Steel (ADu) 
6
Check Mate (TSa) 
33. Spanish Foals (14)
1
Alejandro (THe) 
2
Lucky (GFl) 
3
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
4
Dizzy (VWi) 
5
Biscuit (ADu) 
6
Scone (ADu) 
Spanish Championship (10)
Champion: Purple Reign (Cassie Walbrodt)
Reserve: W-A-V Full Tilt (Linda Dean)
34. Arabian (39)
1
Faatina (JO') 
2
Peytona (CM434) 
3
Scheherazade (JBo) 
4
Queen of Denial (JAl) 
5
Peconic Bay (CWa) 
6
Sheena (ASt) 
35. Part Arabian (22)
1
Tuxedo Park (CWa) 
2
Katniss (JAl) 
3
OTW Skylar (JO') 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
Black Beauty (MLe) 
6
Miss Independent (ARe) 
36.