New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 18, 2014
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA 01562

Entrants 21

Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hailie Brown (HBr)
Barbara DiAnnibella (BDi)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nichole Hertzog (NHe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Rette Solomon (RSo)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)

OF Harness

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Harness Marathon (0)
2. Fine Harness (1)
1
King of Hollywood (BDi) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (4)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
3
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
4
Lyrical (NSt) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Starbuck (DSt) 
5. Pleasure Driving (4)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
3
Lyrical (NSt) 
4
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
6. Other Harness (3)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
3
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
OF Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Skylark (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)

OF English

Judge: Robin Briscoe

7. Jumper (6)
1
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
2
Enchantment (NHe) 
3
Special Dinner (JMe) 
4
Brisk (KMa) 
5
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
6
Foster's (ERo) 
8. Cross-Country (4)
1
Brisk (KMa) 
2
Foster's (ERo) 
3
Collier's Whey (JMe) 
4
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
9. Other English Performance (10)
1
Road King (KMa) 
2
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
3
M I Revelation (IKi) 
4
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
5
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
6
Sir Durendal (NHe) 
7
Special Dinner (JMe) 
8
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
9
Lyrical (NSt) 
10
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
10. Natural English Trail (9)
1
Road King (KMa) 
2
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
3
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
4
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
5
Special Dinner (JMe) 
6
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
7
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
8
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
9
Foster's (ERo) 
11. Arena English Trail (11)
1
Road King (KMa) 
2
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
5
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
6
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
7
Sir Durendal (NHe) 
8
M I Revelation (IKi) 
9
Oasis Dream (ERo) 
10
Lyrical (NSt) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Road King (KMa) 
2
Enchantment (NHe) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
5
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
6
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
7
M I Revelation (IKi) 
13. Dressage (8)
1
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
2
Castamere (NHe) 
3
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
4
Tropical Gale (THe) 
5
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
6
Illidan (DSt) 
7
Rocher (THe) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (8)
1
Mini Me (DSt) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
3
Sir Durendal (NHe) 
4
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
5
Intense Suspense (BDi) 
6
Lyrical (NSt) 
7
Skeleton Key (BDi) 
8
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Expensive Confetti (NHe) 
2
Road King (KMa) 
3
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
4
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
5
Oasis Dream (ERo) 
OF English Championship (2)
Champion: Road King (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Expensive Confetti (Nichole Hertzog)

OF Western

Judge: Linda White

16. Roping (3)
1
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
2
Gael Force (JMe) 
3
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
17. Cutting (5)
1
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
2
Gael Force (JMe) 
3
Fuego (ERo) 
4
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
5
Bad Wolf Bay (RSo) 
18. Gymkhana - Speed Games (9)
1
Epic Steam (BDi) 
2
Ruff Girl (KMa) 
3
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
4
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
5
Widespread Panic (RSo) 
6
Bite My Dust (DSt) 
7
Fuego (ERo) 
8
Cadbury Bunny (NHe) 
9
Jadite (EBo) 
19. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (8)
1
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
2
Flash in the Pan (DSt) 
3
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
4
Casper (NHe) 
5
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
6
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
7
M I My Tango (IKi) 
8
Calypso Star (TKo) 
20. Other Western Performance (12)
1
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
2
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
3
My Vindication (IKi) 
4
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
5
Fuego (ERo) 
6
Casper (NHe) 
7
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
8
Calypso Star (TKo) 
9
M I My Tango (IKi) 
10
Jadite (EBo) 
21. Natural Western Trail (5)
1
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
3
Fuego (ERo) 
4
Gael Force (JMe) 
5
Rock My Investment (RSo) 
22. Arena Western Trail (13)
1
Tennessee Gold Rush (ERo) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
3
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
4
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
5
Casper (NHe) 
6
M I My Tango (IKi) 
7
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
8
Gael Force (JMe) 
9
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
10
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
23. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (11)
1
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
2
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
3
Written in Stardust (NHe) 
4
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
5
Flash in the Pan (DSt) 
6
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
7
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
8
Casper (NHe) 
9
Calypso Star (TKo) 
10
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
24. Western Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
On a Prayer (NHe) 
2
Tennessee Gold Rush (ERo) 
3
Gael Force (JMe) 
4
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
OF Western Championship (2)
Champion: Written in Stardust (Nichole Hertzog)
Reserve: Platinum Credit (Kelly Martin)

OF Saddleseat

Judge: Linda White

25. Park (high action W-T-C only) (1)
1
Central Park (THe) 
26. Gaited Performance (3)
1
Affairs of the Heart (NHe) 
2
King of Hollywood (BDi) 
3
Park Avenue Sensation (ERo) 
27. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (0)
28. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (2)
1
Goober (DSt) 
2
Tennessee Gold Rush (ERo) 
29. Other Saddleseat (trail, games, etc.) (3)
1
Affairs of the Heart (NHe) 
2
King of Hollywood (BDi) 
3
Tennessee Gold Rush (ERo) 
OF Saddleseat Championship (2)
Champion: Affairs of the Heart (Nichole Hertzog)
Reserve: Goober (Darleen Stoddard)

OF Costume/Other

Judge: Linda White

30. Arab Costume (3)
1
Tara Blue Al Sayeed (NSt) 
2
Skaska (RBr) 
3
Desert Falcon (THe) 
31. Native American Costume (3)
1
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
2
Lonesome Dove (ERo) 
3
Jadite (EBo) 
32. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (5)
1
Decorative Flourish (NHe) 
2
On a Prayer (NHe) 
3
Bollywood (ERo) 
4
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
5
Oreo (DSt) 
33. Showmanship (7)
1
Calypso Star (TKo) 
2
On a Prayer (NHe) 
3
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
4
Cartouche (ERo) 
5
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
6
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
7
Rumpletumskins (JMe) 
34. Other Performance (no English or Western) (10)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
On a Prayer (NHe) 
3
Pay Me Sister (BDi) 
4
Winter is Coming (NHe) 
5
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
6
Calypso Star (TKo) 
7
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
8
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
9
Rumpletumskins (JMe) 
10
Jadite (EBo) 
OF Costume/Other Championship (2)
Champion: Calypso Star (Tanya Kopkey)
Reserve: On a Prayer (Nichole Hertzog)

CM Harness

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Harness Marathon (0)
2. Fine Harness (0)
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (0)
4. Draft Harness (0)
5. Pleasure Driving (0)
6. Other Harness (0)
Harness Championship (0)

CM Costume/Other

Judge: Ann Harris

7. Arab Costume (2)
1
Ghazal (ERo) 
2
Time Lord (AFi) 
8. Native American Costume (3)
1
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
2
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
3
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (2)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
Pauline (DSt) 
10. Showmanship (3)
1
CZ Concrete Blonde (TKo) 
2
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
3
M I First Luv (IKi) 
11. Other Performance (no English or Western) (5)
1
Jelly Bean (BDi) 
2
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
3
CZ Concrete Blonde (TKo) 
4
Pumpkin (EBo) 
Costume/Other Championship (2)
Champion: Hurricane Deck (Anne Field)
Reserve: CZ Concrete Blonde (Tanya Kopkey)

CM Saddleseat

Judge: Ann Harris

12. Park (high action W-T-C only) (1)
1
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (JMe) 
13. Gaited Performance (0)
14. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (1)
1
Ever So Clever (BDi) 
15. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (1)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
16. Other Saddleseat (trail, games, etc.) (3)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
Ever So Clever (BDi) 
3
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (JMe) 
Saddleseat Championship (2)
Champion: Mambo #5 (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Ever So Clever (Barbara DiAnnibella)

CM English

Judge: Leslie Phelps

17. Jumper (8)
1
Phantom (AFi) 
2
Candy Man (DSt) 
3
Kodachrome (JFa) 
4
Parker (BDi) 
5
McQueen (AFi) 
6
Common Sense (LBe) 
7
Ted (EBo) 
8
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
18. Cross-Country (4)
1
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
2
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
3
Parker (BDi) 
4
Phantom (AFi) 
19. Other English Performance (9)
1
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
2
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
3
Pleony (JMe) 
4
Wellington (MEv) 
5
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
6
Halestorm (AFi) 
7
Cypress (LBe) 
8
McQueen (AFi) 
9
Ted (EBo) 
20. Natural English Trail (5)
1
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
2
River Song (JFa) 
3
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
4
Innuendo (BDi) 
5
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
21. Arena English Trail (11)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
3
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
4
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
5
Innuendo (BDi) 
6
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
7
Cypress (LBe) 
8
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
9
Pleony (JMe) 
10
Ted (EBo) 
22. Hunter Over Fences (6)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
River Song (JFa) 
3
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
4
Innuendo (BDi) 
5
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
6
Ted (EBo) 
23. Dressage (7)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Halestorm (AFi) 
3
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
4
Pleony (JMe) 
5
Innuendo (BDi) 
6
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
7
Ted (EBo) 
24. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (5)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
3
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
4
Innuendo (BDi) 
5
Ted (EBo) 
25. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (9)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Lavender Sky (LBe) 
3
Velveeta (DSt) 
4
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
5
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
6
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
7
Wellington (MEv) 
8
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
9
Cypress (LBe) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: Lavender Sky (Laura Bernardi)

CM Western

Judge: Leslie Phelps

26. Roping (3)
1
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
2
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
3
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
27. Cutting (3)
1
Mucho Nacho (JMe) 
2
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
3
Willow (MSm) 
28. Gymkhana - Speed Games (6)
1
Willow (MSm) 
2
Mango Man (DSt) 
3
Bootlegger (AFi) 
4
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
5
Fadin' To Blue (RSo) 
6
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
29. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (8)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Mucho Nacho (JMe) 
3
Willow (MSm) 
4
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
5
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
6
Pumpkin (EBo) 
7
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
8
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
30. Other Western Performance (11)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
3
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
4
Willow (MSm) 
5
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
6
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
7
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
8
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
9
Ted (EBo) 
10
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
31. Natural Western Trail (8)
1
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
2
Phazes of Godiva (AFi) 
3
Ghazal (ERo) 
4
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
5
Willow (MSm) 
6
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
7
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
8
Dot Dot Dash (RSo) 
32. Arena Western Trail (14)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Phazes of Godiva (AFi) 
4
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
5
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
6
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
7
Mucho Nacho (JMe) 
8
Ghazal (ERo) 
9
Bang For My Buck (RSo) 
10
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
33. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (12)
1
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
2
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
3
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
4
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
5
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
6
Pop Tart (DSt) 
7
Bootlegger (AFi) 
8
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
9
Salt City Sue (EBo) 
10
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
34. Western Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Phazes of Godiva (AFi) 
2
Mucho Nacho (JMe) 
3
Tara Blue Serenity (NSt) 
4
Ghazal (ERo) 
5
Willow (MSm) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: DS Cherokee Sundance (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Mucho Nacho (Jenna Newbegin)

Novice Performance

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Harness (0)
2. Hunter/Jumper (1)
1
Foxxy Cleopatra (KGa) 
3. English Trail (Natural or Arena) (1)
1
Foxxy Cleopatra (KGa) 
4. Other English Performance (Dressage, Cross-Country) (1)
1
Foxxy Cleopatra (KGa) 
5. Huntseat Pleasure (1)
1
Foxxy Cleopatra (KGa) 
English Championship (1)
Champion: Foxxy Cleopatra (Kristine Gardner)
6. Roping/Cutting (0)
7. Western Trail (Natural or Arena) (2)
1
The Dream Keeper (KGa) 
2
Heza Spotted Legacy (HBr) 
8. Other Western Performance (Gymkhana, Games) (2)
1
Angel Fire (HBr) 
2
The Dream Keeper (KGa) 
9. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Heza Spotted Legacy (HBr) 
2
The Dream Keeper (KGa) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Heza Spotted Legacy (Hailie Brown)
Reserve: The Dream Keeper (Kristine Gardner)
10. Saddleseat/Park (0)
11. Open Costume (1)
1
Bannat er Rih (KGa) 
12. Other Performance (1)
1
Wishes & Wonders (HBr) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Bannat er Rih (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Wishes & Wonders (Hailie Brown)