The Region X Championships - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marisa Evans, Show Holder
November 8 - 9, 2014
200 Wolf Road
Albany. NY 12205

Entrants 52

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hailie Brown (HBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Richard Clark (RCl)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Ildze Ekmanis (IEk)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Jamison Glass (JGl)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Brittany Thomas (BTh)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Amy Williams (AWi)

OF Performance

Judge: Leslie Phelps

101. Harness Performance (4)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
3
Skylark (THe) 
4
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
102. Other Harness (2)
1
Sonotkate (KDw) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
103. Draft, Pleasure Harness (5)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
3
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
4
Starbuck (DSt) 
5
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
104. Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Nicholane Flower Girl (LNi) 
105. Stakes: Harness (8)
Champion: Min Isbjorn (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Skylark (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Sonotkate (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Unfunded Mandate (Katherine Dwyer)
106. Games English and Western (15)
1
Road King (KMa) 
2
High Society (BRa) 
3
Flash in the Pan (DSt) 
4
Hot Scotch (JMe) 
5
Special Dinner (JMe) 
6
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
7
Bite My Dust (DSt) 
8
War Echo (MSu) 
9
Cedric (NTi) 
10
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
107. Stakes: Games (9)
Champion: High Society (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Flash in the Pan (Darleen Stoddard)
Top 5: M I Dirty Dancer (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Hot Scotch (Jenna Newbegin)
108. Dressage (12)
1
High Society (BRa) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
4
Cedric (NTi) 
5
Rocher (THe) 
6
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
7
Tropical Gale (THe) 
8
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
9
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
10
M I Revelation (IKi) 
109. Reining (6)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
High Tide (KDw) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
5
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
6
Hot Scotch (JMe) 
110. Stakes: Patterned (15)
Champion: Rooker (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: High Tide (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: High Society (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: NLF Allegro (Lawrence Nichols)
111. Judged Stockwork (6)
1
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
2
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
5
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
6
Gael Force (JMe) 
112. Timed Stockwork (3)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
3
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
113. Stakes: Action Western (7)
Champion: M I Dirty Dancer (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: NLF A Cuppa Joe (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 5: Litsooi Lin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
114. Cross Country (10)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
Two Bar's Cedric (RBr) 
3
Brisk (KMa) 
4
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
5
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
6
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
7
Stuart (NTi) 
8
Cedric (NTi) 
9
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
10
Collier's Whey (JMe) 
115. Jumper (9)
1
Two Bar's Cedric (RBr) 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
5
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
6
Special Dinner (JMe) 
7
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
8
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
9
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
116. Hunter Over Fences (15)
1
High Society (BRa) 
2
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
3
Cedric (NTi) 
4
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
5
Balancin (KDw) 
6
Omega Code (MSu) 
7
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
8
M I Revelation (IKi) 
9
Ava (DLi) 
10
Stuart (NTi) 
117. Stakes: Action English (16)
Champion: High Society (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Two Bar's Cedric (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Skipper Dan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
118. Western Trail (12)
1
Uptown Girl (JFa) 
2
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
3
Harley's Legacy (THe) 
4
Scooter (NTi) 
5
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
6
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
7
M I Rainbow Sky (IKi) 
8
M I My Tango (IKi) 
9
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
10
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
119. English Trail (16)
1
Balancin (KDw) 
2
High Society (BRa) 
3
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
4
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
5
Cedric (NTi) 
6
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
7
M I Revelation (IKi) 
8
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
9
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
10
Omega Code (MSu) 
120. Stakes: Trail (19)
Champion: Ukon Gold (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: High Society (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Gitts Attention (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Unfunded Mandate (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
121. Western Pleasure (14)
1
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
2
M I Rainbow Sky (IKi) 
3
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
4
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
5
Scooter (NTi) 
6
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
7
Harley's Legacy (THe) 
8
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
9
Big Easy (BBe) 
10
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
122. English Pleasure (17)
1
Balancin (KDw) 
2
Ava (DLi) 
3
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
4
Stuart (NTi) 
5
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
6
Cedric (NTi) 
7
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
8
High Society (BRa) 
9
Omega Code (MSu) 
10
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
123. Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
Cheesecake (DSt) 
2
Central Park (THe) 
3
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
4
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
124. Stakes: Pleasure (28)
Champion: Goober (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Central Park (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Road King (Kelly Martin)
Top 5: Twist Of Sterling (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Uptown Girl (Joan Fauteux)
125. Other Western Performance (12)
1
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
2
M I Rainbow Sky (IKi) 
3
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
4
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
5
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
6
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
7
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
8
Harley's Legacy (THe) 
9
Platinum Credit (KMa) 
10
Scooter (NTi) 
126. Other English Performance (12)
1
Ellen's Rules (JMe) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
3
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
4
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
5
Cedric (NTi) 
6
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
7
Stuart (NTi) 
8
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
9
Ava (DLi) 
10
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
127. Other Performance (3)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
128. Arena Showmanship (2)
1
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
2
Good & Plenty (DSt) 
129. Stakes: Other Performance (17)
Champion: My Vindication (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Twist Of Sterling (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Unfunded Mandate (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: M I Rainbow Sky (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: M I Revelation (Iva Kimmelman)
130. Arabian Costume (9)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
Mad Irishman (RBr) 
3
M I Fadra (IKi) 
4
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
5
Desert Falcon (THe) 
6
Tara Blue Al Sayeed (NSt) 
7
Bronze Distinction (BBe) 
8
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
9
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
131. Other Costume (3)
1
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
2
Cheesecake (DSt) 
3
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
132. Stakes: Costume (11)
Champion: Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: M I Fadra (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Matt (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Cheesecake (Darleen Stoddard)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Anne Field

201. Harness Performance (4)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Lilacsandlaughter (BRa) 
3
River Song (JFa) 
4
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
202. Other Harness (2)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Hog Team (MSu) 
203. Draft, Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Lilacsandlaughter (BRa) 
2
Lady Jane (RCl) 
204. Fine/Park Harness (0)
205. Stakes: Harness (5)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Lilacsandlaughter (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: River Song (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Lady Jane (Richard Clark)
206. Dressage (8)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
6
Ghandahar HHJ (BBe) 
7
Reedus (JAr) 
8
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
207. Reining (8)
1
Midas Man (BBe) 
2
Popcorn (DBa) 
3
Double Slide Ruler (BBe) 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
6
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
7
Royal Charger (MSu) 
8
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
208. Stakes: Patterned (16)
Champion: Dutch Master (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Reedus (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Midas Man (Brenda Bednar)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Catlike (Ann Harris)
209. Judged Stockwork (7)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
3
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
4
Mucho Nacho (JMe) 
5
Popcorn (DBa) 
6
Bourbon Bandit (DBa) 
7
Royal Charger (MSu) 
210. Timed Stockwork (5)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
3
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
5
Midas Man (BBe) 
211. Stakes: Action Western (8)
Champion: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Top 5: MI Steel Swan (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
212. Cross Country (6)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Eowyn (BRa) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Kodachrome (JFa) 
5
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
6
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
213. Jumper (8)
1
Candy Man (DSt) 
2
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
7
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
8
Tortilla Jackson (JMe) 
214. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
2
Harpo (JAr) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
River Song (JFa) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
215. Stakes: Action English (11)
Champion: Specialized (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Harpo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: River Song (Joan Fauteux)
216. Games English and Western (16)
1
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
2
Mango Man (DSt) 
3
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
4
Midas Man (BBe) 
5
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JMe) 
6
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
7
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
8
Royal Charger (MSu) 
9
Heidi (JAr) 
10
Popcorn (DBa) 
217. Stakes: Games (13)
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Mango Man (Darleen Stoddard)
Top 5: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Top 5: Ricochet Rabbit (Beth Rappleyea)
218. Western Pleasure (17)
1
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
2
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
3
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
4
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
5
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
6
Pop Tart (DSt) 
7
Thelma (DBa) 
8
River Song (NTi) 
9
Real Quiet (MSu) 
10
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
219. English Pleasure (12)
1
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
2
Mingo (JMe) 
3
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
4
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
7
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
8
River Song (JFa) 
9
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
10
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
220. Saddleseat Pleasure (5)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
Allen's Phantom of the Opera (BBe) 
4
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
5
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (JMe) 
221. Stakes: Pleasure (23)
Champion: Heart Felt Charity (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Top 5: Harpo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
222. Western Trail (13)
1
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
2
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
3
Bonnie (DBa) 
4
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
5
Kili (BRa) 
6
Royal Charger (MSu) 
7
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
8
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
9
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
10
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
223. English Trail (12)
1
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
2
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
3
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
4
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
Mingo (JMe) 
7
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
8
River Song (JFa) 
9
Heidi (JAr) 
10
Tortilla Jackson (JMe) 
224. Stakes: Trail (19)
Champion: Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Sweet Cherry Wine (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: DS Cherokee Sundance (Darleen Stoddard)
Top 5: Heart Felt Charity (Brenda Bednar)
225. Other Western Performance (9)
1
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
2
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
3
Buckshot Bandolier (BBe) 
4
Real Quiet (MSu) 
5
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
6
Picasso (DBa) 
7
Kili (BRa) 
8
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
9
Badger (DBa) 
226. Other English Performance (6)
1
Chics Lily Lark (JFa) 
2
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
3
Not Dun Yet (RCl) 
4
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
227. Other Performance (2)
1
W.A.V. Xanadu (BBe) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
228. Arena Showmanship (6)
1
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
2
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
3
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
4
M I First Luv (IKi) 
5
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
6
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
229. Stakes: Other Performance (16)
Champion: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Flintlock (Ann Harris)
Top 5: W.A.V. Xanadu (Brenda Bednar)
Top 5: Chics Casual Affair (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
230. Arabian Costume (3)
1
M I Nisan Nor (IKi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
Ragin' Cajun (BBe) 
231. Other Costume (5)
1
Cassie's Image (RCl) 
2
Kili (BRa) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Arctic Citadel (BBe) 
5
Smokey Scotch Bar (RCl) 
232. Stakes: Costume (8)
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Smokey Scotch Bar (Richard Clark)
Top 5: Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: M I Nisan Nor (Iva Kimmelman)

China/Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Robin Briscoe

301. Arabian (6)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Barleeda (KPa) 
3
Timicin (KPa) 
4
Encore (KSc) 
5
Neidpath (KSc) 
6
Huron (KSc) 
302. Morgan (6)
1
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Cameo (KPa) 
4
Gabriel (KPa) 
5
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
6
Pendragon (KSc) 
303. American Gaited (4)
1
Second Chance (KPa) 
2
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
3
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
4
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
304. Spanish (7)
1
Elusive (KPa) 
2
Eleadora (KMa) 
3
Vincent (KPa) 
4
Arch Rival (KPa) 
5
Cervantes (KSc) 
6
Conquistador (KSc) 
7
Aragon (KSc) 
305. Other Light (3)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
3
Pheonix (KSc) 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (31)
Champion: Barleeda (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Vincent (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Elusive (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Eleadora (Kelly Martin)
Top 5: Omar (Karen Pajak)
307. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Butterscotch (KPa) 
2
Gold Eagle (KPa) 
3
Storm Warning (JAr) 
4
Cobalt (KPa) 
5
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Running Bear (KPa) 
3
About Time (KSc) 
4
Why Wait (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (6)
1
Catch the Wind (KPa) 
2
Auriga (KSc) 
3
Mercury (KPa) 
4
Royale (KPa) 
5
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
6
Quasar (JAr) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (5)
1
Okotok (KPa) 
2
Adelaide (JAr) 
3
Solano (KSc) 
4
Nizhoni (KPa) 
5
Skahuki (KPa) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (24)
Champion: Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Sandy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gold Eagle (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gold Mine (Karen Pajak)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (8)
1
Commendable (KPa) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
3
John Henry (KPa) 
4
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
5
Storm Bird (KSc) 
6
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
7
NLF Seastar (LNi) 
8
Michigan (KSc) 
313. European Warmblood (5)
1
Daimon (KPa) 
2
Impressive (KPa) 
3
Warlock (KPa) 
4
San Antonio de Padua (KSc) 
5
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (7)
1
Nimbus (KMa) 
2
Prince Valient (KPa) 
3
Black Magic (KPa) 
4
Prince George (KSc) 
5
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
6
Vaako (KPa) 
7
Houdini (KSc) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (18)
Champion: Daimon (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Commander (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Harvey (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
316. British Pony (8)
1
Breeze (KPa) 
2
Ada (KSc) 
3
Dylan (KSc) 
4
Winston (KSc) 
5
Normandy (KPa) 
6
Klinger (KPa) 
7
NLF Diamond Dude (LNi) 
8
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
317. Other Pony (7)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Concord (KMa) 
3
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
4
Tennyson (KSc) 
5
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
6
Cricket (KPa) 
7
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (11)
Champion: Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Ada (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Breeze (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Tennyson (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Dylan (Katy Schiller)
319. British Draft (8)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Bruno (KPa) 
3
Stark (KMa) 
4
Skerryvore (KSc) 
5
Dusty (KPa) 
6
Branxholme (KSc) 
7
Angelou (KSc) 
8
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
320. Other Draft (7)
1
Dark Knight (KPa) 
2
Zadrunis (KPa) 
3
Finally (JAr) 
4
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
5
Top Dollar (KPa) 
6
Niaux (KSc) 
7
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
321. Stakes: Draft Breeds (12)
Champion: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Bruno (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Rothgar (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Zadrunis (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
322. Longear/Exotic (9)
1
Gertrude (KPa) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
3
Sydney (KMa) 
4
Dothraki (JAr) 
5
Brookfield (KSc) 
6
Susie (KPa) 
7
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
8
Lynxia (LNi) 
9
Paw Paw (KSc) 
323. Other Breeds (5)
1
Maple Leaf (KPa) 
2
Pendennis (KSc) 
3
Gold Council (KPa) 
4
Dryhope (KSc) 
5
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
324. Stakes: Other Breeds (12)
Champion: Dawny (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Susie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gertrude (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gold Council (Karen Pajak)
325. Light Foals (6)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
3
Zia (KMa) 
4
Gold Star (KPa) 
5
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
6
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
326. Stock Foals (7)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Mohawk (KPa) 
3
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
4
Dots (KPa) 
5
Jackin' My Style (DLi) 
6
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
7
San Juan Capistrano (KSc) 
327. Sport Foals (5)
1
Wilmington (KPa) 
2
Wilhelm (KPa) 
3
Whitslaid (KSc) 
4
Traquair (KSc) 
5
Junipero Serra (KSc) 
328. Other Foals (8)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
3
Hoobee (KPa) 
4
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
5
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
6
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
7
Rascal (KPa) 
8
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
329. Stakes: Foals (18)
Champion: Skippy (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Dots (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Mohawk (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Nagano (Karen Pajak)

China/Resin Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

301. Arabian (6)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Neidpath (KSc) 
3
Barleeda (KPa) 
4
Timicin (KPa) 
5
Encore (KSc) 
6
Huron (KSc) 
302. Morgan (5)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
4
Cameo (KPa) 
5
Pendragon (KSc) 
303. American Gaited (3)
1
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
2
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
3
Second Chance (KPa) 
304. Spanish (7)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Eleadora (KMa) 
3
Arch Rival (KPa) 
4
Elusive (KPa) 
5
Aragon (KSc) 
6
Cervantes (KSc) 
7
Conquistador (KSc) 
305. Other Light (3)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
3
Pheonix (KSc) 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (25)
Champion: Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Vincent (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Knight Wind (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Cameo (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Shadizar (Karen Pajak)
307. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Cobalt (KPa) 
2
Butterscotch (KPa) 
3
Gold Eagle (KPa) 
4
Storm Warning (JAr) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
About Time (KSc) 
3
Why Wait (KPa) 
4
Running Bear (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
Catch the Wind (KPa) 
3
Auriga (KSc) 
4
Royale (KPa) 
5
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (4)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Skahuki (KPa) 
3
Okotok (KPa) 
4
Solano (KSc) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (26)
Champion: Catch the Wind (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Skahuki (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: About Time (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Quasar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (6)
1
Commendable (KPa) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
3
John Henry (KPa) 
4
Storm Bird (KSc) 
5
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
6
Michigan (KSc) 
313. European Warmblood (5)
1
Warlock (KPa) 
2
Impressive (KPa) 
3
Daimon (KPa) 
4
San Antonio de Padua (KSc) 
5
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (7)
1
Prince George (KSc) 
2
Nimbus (KMa) 
3
Black Magic (KPa) 
4
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
5
Prince Valient (KPa) 
6
Vaako (KPa) 
7
Houdini (KSc) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (18)
Champion: Harvey (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Commander (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Warlock (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Nimbus (Kelly Martin)
316. British Pony (7)
1
Dylan (KSc) 
2
Ada (KSc) 
3
Normandy (KPa) 
4
Klinger (KPa) 
5
Breeze (KPa) 
6
Winston (KSc) 
7
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
317. Other Pony (7)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
3
Concord (KMa) 
4
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
5
Tennyson (KSc) 
6
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
7
Cricket (KPa) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (13)
Champion: Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Tennyson (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Normandy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Concord (Kelly Martin)
Top 5: Charlotte (Karen Pajak)
319. British Draft (7)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Dusty (KPa) 
3
Bruno (KPa) 
4
Branxholme (KSc) 
5
Angelou (KSc) 
6
Skerryvore (KSc) 
7
Stark (KMa) 
320. Other Draft (7)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Top Dollar (KPa) 
3
Finally (JAr) 
4
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
5
Dark Knight (KPa) 
6
Niaux (KSc) 
7
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
321. Stakes: Draft Breeds (15)
Champion: Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Top Dollar (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Zadrunis (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Diabolical (Karen Pajak)
322. Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Susie (KPa) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
3
Sydney (KMa) 
4
Gertrude (KPa) 
5
Dothraki (JAr) 
6
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
7
Paw Paw (KSc) 
8
Brookfield (KSc) 
323. Other Breeds (5)
1
Maple Leaf (KPa) 
2
Dryhope (KSc) 
3
Pendennis (KSc) 
4
Gold Council (KPa) 
5
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
324. Stakes: Other Breeds (8)
Champion: Maple Leaf (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Gold Council (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Paw Paw (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Susie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Dawny (Karen Pajak)
325. Light Foals (6)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
3
Zia (KMa) 
4
Gold Star (KPa) 
5
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
6
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
326. Stock Foals (6)
1
Mohawk (KPa) 
2
San Juan Capistrano (KSc) 
3
Gold Nugget (KPa) 
4
Jackin' My Style (DLi) 
5
Dots (KPa) 
6
Tellurim (KSc) 
327. Sport Foals (5)
1
Wilmington (KPa) 
2
Junipero Serra (KSc) 
3
Wilhelm (KPa) 
4
Whitslaid (KSc) 
5
Cessford (KSc) 
328. Other Foals (6)
1
Rascal (KPa) 
2
Hoobee (KPa) 
3
Desert Rose (KPa) 
4
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
5
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
6
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
329. Stakes: Foals (17)
Champion: Gold Star (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Anthony (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Nagano (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Skippy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Dots (Karen Pajak)

Custom Glazed China Halter (Breed)

Judge: Robin Briscoe

401. Light Type (2)
1
Inkberrow (KSc) 
2
Sky High (JAr) 
402. Stock Type (0)
403. Sport Type (3)
1
Giles (JAr) 
2
Catelyn (JAr) 
3
Town Crier (JAr) 
404. Pony Type (0)
405. Draft Type (4)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Balegreggan (KMa) 
3
By Candlelight (JAr) 
4
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
406. Exotic Type (0)
407. Other Type (0)
408. Foals - All Types (4)
1
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
2
Symen (KMa) 
3
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
4
Cry Baby (JAr) 
409. Stakes: Custom Glaze (10)
Champion: Balegreggan (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Venir du Coeur (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Symen (Kelly Martin)
Top 5: By Candlelight (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Custom Glazed China Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

401. Light Type (2)
1
Inkberrow (KSc) 
2
Sky High (JAr) 
402. Stock Type (0)
403. Sport Type (3)
1
Giles (JAr) 
2
Catelyn (JAr) 
3
Town Crier (JAr) 
404. Pony Type (0)
405. Draft Type (4)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
By Candlelight (JAr) 
3
Balegreggan (KMa) 
4
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
406. Exotic Type (0)
407. Other Type (0)
408. Foals - All Types (4)
1
Cry Baby (JAr) 
2
Symen (KMa) 
3