Albany Area Regional Performance - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Karen Pajak, Show Holder
October 4, 2014
99 Miller Road
East Greenbush. NY 12033

Entrants 10

Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

Open OF Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Draft Harness (0)
2. Fine Harness (1)
1
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
3. Pleasure Driving (2)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
4. Harness Performance/Other (2)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: NLF Cricket (Lawrence Nichols)
5. Jumper (9)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
3
Ava (DLi) 
4
Sergio (NTi) 
5
Nicholane Saratoga Pride (LNi) 
6
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
6. Cross-Country (7)
1
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
2
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Buzz Around Town (BBe) 
5
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
6
Sergio (NTi) 
7. Hunter Over Fences (6)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
3
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
4
Stuart (NTi) 
5
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
6
Ava (DLi) 
8. English Games (6)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
3
Ava (DLi) 
4
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
5
Sergio (NTi) 
6
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
9. Other English Performance (7)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
3
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
4
Ava (DLi) 
5
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
6
Sergio (NTi) 
High English Action Championship (2)
Champion: Stuart (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Admiral Byrd (Margaret Suchow)
10. Dressage (7)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
Ava (DLi) 
3
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
4
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
5
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
6
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
11. Natural English Trail (5)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
3
Ava (DLi) 
4
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
5
Stuart (NTi) 
12. Arena English Trail (7)
1
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
2
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Ava (DLi) 
5
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
6
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
13. Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type (6)
1
Malibu Breeze (JFa) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
3
Ava (DLi) 
4
NLF Dixie Chix (LNi) 
5
Dream Royale (MSu) 
6
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
Low English Action Championship (2)
Champion: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Admiral Byrd (Margaret Suchow)
15. Judged Stock Work (5)
1
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
War Echo (MSu) 
4
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
5
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
16. Timed Stock Work (3)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
3
M I The Hours (IKi) 
17. Reining (3)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
18. Extreme Cowboy Race (9)
1
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
2
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
War Echo (MSu) 
5
Touch of Class (BBe) 
6
M I My Tango (IKi) 
19. Gymkhana/Games (7)
1
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
2
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
3
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
Hollywood Wildcat (DLi) 
6
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
High Western Action Championship (2)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: M I Dirty Dancer (Iva Kimmelman)
20. Natural Western Trail (1)
1
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
21. Arena Western Trail (8)
1
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
2
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
3
M I My Tango (IKi) 
4
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
5
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
6
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
22. Other Western Performance (6)
1
M I Rainbow Sky (IKi) 
2
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
3
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
4
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
5
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
6
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
23. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (8)
1
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
2
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
3
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
4
M I Rainbow Sky (IKi) 
5
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
6
NLF Breezin' Joe (LNi) 
24. Western Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
Big Easy (BBe) 
2
Muddy Waters (BBe) 
Low Western Action Championship (2)
Champion: Mohawk Romeo (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: NLF Cricket (Lawrence Nichols)
25. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Life Inthe Fast Lane (DLi) 
2
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
26. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited () not entered
27. Indian Costume (2)
1
Thunderbolt (BBe) 
2
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
28. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (2)
1
Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (BBe) 
2
Life Inthe Fast Lane (DLi) 
29. Arab Costume (3)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Bronze Distinction (BBe) 
3
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
30. Showmanship (1)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
31. Other Performance (3)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
3
Blazing All Star (BBe) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Life Inthe Fast Lane (Dianne Lievense Thomas)

Open AR/CM Performance

Judge: Laurie Lape

1. Draft Harness (0)
2. Fine Harness () not entered
3. Pleasure Driving () not entered
4. Harness Performance/Other () not entered
Harness Championship ()
5. Saddleseat/Park (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
4
Allen's Phantom of the Opera (BBe) 
6. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited () not entered
7. Indian Costume (3)
1
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
2
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
3
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
8. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
DB Karmen (DBa) 
9. Arab Costume (2)
1
Time Lord (AFi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
10. Showmanship (5)
1
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
2
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
3
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
4
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
5
The Arnold (LNi) 
11. Other Performance (4)
1
W.A.V. Xanadu (BBe) 
2
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
3
Real Quiet (MSu) 
4
Penelope (AFi) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Hurricane Deck (Anne Field)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
12. Judged Stock Work (4)
1
Bootlegger (AFi) 
2
Royal Charger (MSu) 
3
Bourbon Bandit (DBa) 
4
Popcorn (DBa) 
13. Timed Stock Work (4)
1
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
2
Bootlegger (AFi) 
3
Real Quiet (MSu) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
14. Reining (6)
1
Popcorn (DBa) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
Bootlegger (AFi) 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Royal Charger (MSu) 
6
Double Slide Ruler (BBe) 
15. Extreme Cowboy Race (8)
1
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
2
Buckshot Bandolier (BBe) 
3
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
4
Strawberry Streudal (MSu) 
5
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
6
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
16. Gymkhana/Games (15)
1
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
2
Real Quiet (MSu) 
3
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
5
Buckshot Bandolier (BBe) 
6
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
High Western Action Championship (2)
Champion: Flash in the Sky (Anne Field)
Reserve: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
17. Natural Western Trail (8)
1
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
2
Phazes of Godiva (AFi) 
3
Real Quiet (MSu) 
4
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
5
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
6
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
18. Arena Western Trail (16)
1
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
2
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
3
Bonnie (DBa) 
4
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
5
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
6
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
19. Other Western Performance (8)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
2
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
3
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
4
Real Quiet (MSu) 
5
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
6
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
20. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (9)
1
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
2
Bootlegger (AFi) 
3
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
4
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
5
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
6
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
21. Western Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
2
Phazes of Godiva (AFi) 
3
Real Quiet (MSu) 
4
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
Low Western Action Championship (2)
Champion: Chics Casual Affair (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Sweet Cherry Wine (Joan Fauteux)
22. Jumper (6)
1
Kodachrome (JFa) 
2
Phantom (AFi) 
3
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
6
Rasberry Ice (MSu) 
23. Cross-Country (4)
1
Kodachrome (JFa) 
2
Phantom (AFi) 
3
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
4
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
24. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Kodachrome (JFa) 
3
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
4
Phantom (AFi) 
5
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
25. English Games (6)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
3
Kodachrome (JFa) 
4
Phantom (AFi) 
5
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
26. Other English Performance (4)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
High English Action Championship (2)
Champion: Kodachrome (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
27. Dressage (6)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Ghandahar HHJ (BBe) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
4
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
5
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
6
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
28. Natural English Trail (1)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
29. Arena English Trail (6)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
3
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
4
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
6
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
30. Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type (5)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
4
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
5
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
31. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
Low English Action Championship (2)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: M I Holus Bolus (Iva Kimmelman)

Novice Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Harness () not entered
2. Costume () not entered
3. Parade () not entered
4. Showmanship () not entered
Other Performance Championship ()
5. Roping/Cutting () not entered
6. Gymkhana/Games () not entered
7. Western Trail () not entered
8. Other Western Performance () not entered
9. Western Pleasure () not entered
Western Championship ()
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross-Country () not entered
11. English Games () not entered
12. English Trail () not entered
13. Dressage () not entered
14. Huntseat Pleasure () not entered
English Championship ()

Novice Halter

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Light/Sport Foals () not entered
2. Arabian/Part-Arabian () not entered
3. Morgan () not entered
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred () not entered
5. Warmblood () not entered
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds () not entered
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals () not entered
8. American Gaited () not entered
9. Spanish Breeds () not entered
10. Stock Foals () not entered
11. Quarter Horse () not entered
12. Paint () not entered
13. Appaloosa () not entered
14. Mustang () not entered
15. Other Foals () not entered
16. British Draft () not entered
17. Other Draft () not entered
18. British Ponies () not entered
19. Other Ponies () not entered
20. Other/Mixed Breeds () not entered
21. Longears/Exotics () not entered
22. Decorators () not entered
23. Pegasus/Unicorn () not entered
Top 10 ()
Halter Championship ()