Albany Area Regional Halter - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
October 5, 2014
99 Miller Road
East Greenbush. NY 12033

Entrants 27

Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Colleen McNamara (CMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Amy Williams (AWi)

Open OF Breed

Judge: Larry Nichols

1. Light/Sport Foals (20)
1
Watermark June (THe) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
Magic Potion (THe) 
4
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
5
Tiny Tina (CHa) 
6
Street Legal (SLa) 
2. Arabian (17)
1
Monisa Amisi (ADi) 
2
Dark Signer (AWi) 
3
Nira (KHa) 
4
Rising Sun (MRi) 
5
Desert Lynx (THe) 
6
Abracadabra (KJe) 
2b. Part-Arabian (17)
1
RE Charged Festivo (EBe) 
2
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
3
After the Gold (ASy) 
4
Lagato Z (MRi) 
5
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
6
Black Tie and Tails (BRa) 
3. Morgan (15)
1
Towne-Ayr Nobility (THe) 
2
RE Striker Jaeger (EBe) 
3
Kennebec Orlan (RBr) 
4
Kennebec Salt Air (RBr) 
5
Eternal Atumn (KHa) 
6
You Got It (SLa) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
Skip N' Lunch (JGr) 
2
Flame Alchemist (AWi) 
3
Neytiri (SLa) 
4
Artistry in Rhythm (ASy) 
5
Jammer (RBr) 
6
Stash The Cash (KHa) 
5. Warmblood (24)
1
RE La Hire Vignolles (EBe) 
2
Buttermilk (KJe) 
3
Raise Your Glass (MRi) 
4
Reach For the Stars (MRi) 
5
McDreamy (SLa) 
6
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (16)
1
Huntleigh (KHa) 
2
Hillview Liam (THe) 
3
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
4
RE Rexan (EBe) 
5
Flight Director (RBr) 
6
Dragon Master (MSu) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
Willy Be Good (ADi) 
2
Alejandro (THe) 
3
Once in a Blue Moon (MRi) 
4
Uno Dos Tres (ADi) 
5
RE Psychic Dreams (EBe) 
6
Falling Leaves (MRi) 
8. American Gaited (23)
1
RE Han Solo (EBe) 
2
Outlaw (ASt) 
3
Rensselor Rocket (KHa) 
4
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
5
Extraextraordinary (ASy) 
6
My Turn (KJe) 
9. Spanish Breeds (26)
1
Crystal Clear (MRi) 
2
Colores del Sol (ASy) 
3
Ethereal Mist (RSh) 
4
Gato (VPa) 
5
Genaro (VPa) 
6
El Esplendido (ASy) 
10. Stock Foals (25)
1
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
2
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
3
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
4
Drift On By (ADi) 
5
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
6
Shady Lady (THe) 
11. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Ekko (SLa) 
2
Bootlegger (CHa) 
3
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
4
RE Jungle Camo (EBe) 
5
Red Sunset Magic (SLa) 
6
Dunit In Style (THe) 
12. Paint (23)
1
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
2
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
3
Two Bar's Rupert (RBr) 
4
Luv My Image (NHe) 
5
RE Blazin' Cajun (EBe) 
6
Brandy Ice (MSu) 
13. Appaloosa (18)
1
RE This Side of Loco (EBe) 
2
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
3
Va Va Voom (SLa) 
4
Wap's Gift (JGr) 
5
Spot On (KJe) 
6
Littleton Road (RBr) 
14. Mustang (26)
1
Drifter (RBr) 
2
RE Zahi (EBe) 
3
Stratus (AWi) 
4
Nevada Glory (THe) 
5
Solar Light (JGr) 
6
Zephon (SLa) 
15. Other Foals (21)
1
Gerard (ASt) 
2
Reebok (MRi) 
3
RE Elwin (EBe) 
4
Classy Chic (THe) 
5
Ginger Spice (THe) 
6
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
16. British Draft (14)
1
Hashtag Silverado (ASt) 
2
Jolie's Pride (THe) 
3
Aiden (VPa) 
4
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
5
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
6
Thunderstorm (THe) 
17. Other Draft (24)
1
Patchwork Galaxy (THe) 
2
Nottingham Pride (MRi) 
3
Imperial Griffin (THe) 
4
RE Big Rig Bandit (EBe) 
5
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (LCo) 
6
Mountain Mama (ASy) 
18. British Ponies (14)
1
Timbor Tiger (KHa) 
2
Windy City (CHa) 
3
RE Llendudno (EBe) 
4
Easy Breezy (THe) 
5
RE Buckley Magic (EBe) 
6
RE Stonehenge (EBe) 
19. Other Ponies (29)
1
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
2
Sast Hastur (ASy) 
3
Stepping out (MSu) 
4
On Eagle's Wings (MRi) 
5
LaPlaya (JGr) 
6
Penobscot (RBr) 
20. Other/Mixed Breeds (33)
1
Certainly Unique (NHe) 
2
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
3
Oksana (THe) 
4
Perpetual Theory (MRi) 
5
In the Honkey Tonk (MRi) 
6
Folkart (RSh) 
21. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
RE Genghis Khan (EBe) 
2
RE Drizzt Do-Urden (EBe) 
3
Geraldine (ASt) 
4
RE Identity Crisis (EBe) 
5
Bangor Bandit (KHa) 
6
Sammule (THe) 
Top 10 (44)
Crystal Clear (Maddy Rideout)
Certainly Unique (Nina Henne)
Drifter (Robin Briscoe)
Towne-Ayr Nobility (Terry Heath)
Monisa Amisi (Amanda Dionne)
RE La Hire Vignolles (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
RE Han Solo (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
Gerard (Anne Strieby Giles)
Patchwork Galaxy (Terry Heath)
Sast Hastur (Adrien Synnott)
Open OF Breed Championship ()

Open OF Collectibility

Judge: Katy Schiller

1. Light/Sport Foals (20)
1
Hot Kisses (MSu) 
2
Magic Potion (THe) 
3
Aziz (RBr) 
4
A Daydream Away (ADi) 
5
Willow Rush (MSu) 
6
Watermark June (THe) 
2. Arabian (17)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Abracadabra (KJe) 
3
Monisa Amisi (ADi) 
4
Olivia (VPa) 
5
Kiheleh (RBr) 
6
Teacher's Pet (KJe) 
2b. Part-Arabian (17)
1
Dunkin' Donut (JGr) 
2
Phoenix (CHa) 
3
RE Going Commando (EBe) 
4
After the Gold (ASy) 
5
RE Safari Autumn (EBe) 
6
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
3. Morgan (15)
1
Brilliance (RBr) 
2
Brooklyn Road (ASy) 
3
Towne-Ayr Topaz (THe) 
4
Kennebec Salt Air (RBr) 
5
RE Taps Circuit (EBe) 
6
Flash Dance (MRi) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Maximum Credit (NHe) 
3
Stash The Cash (KHa) 
4
Unbridled Heat (MSu) 
5
Rushmore (KJe) 
6
RE Forbidden Treasure (EBe) 
5. Warmblood (24)
1
RE Flawed to the Nines (EBe) 
2
Bold Finale (ASy) 
3
Passin' The Time (JGr) 
4
Aloisa (THe) 
5
Crofton Manor (RBr) 
6
McDreamy (SLa) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (16)
1
High Society (BRa) 
2
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
3
Dragon Master (MSu) 
4
Honey Buns (THe) 
5
Hillview Liam (THe) 
6
Kuchi (KJe) 
7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
2
RE Snow Duster (EBe) 
3
Enchantadora (THe) 
4
Uno Dos Tres (ADi) 
5
High Flyer Andrews (RBr) 
6
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
8. American Gaited (23)
1
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
2
Rochester (RBr) 
3
Stormy (MSu) 
4
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
5
Double delicious (MSu) 
6
Romeo Apples (MSu) 
9. Spanish Breeds (26)
1
Ethereal Mist (RSh) 
2
Abranselo (RBr) 
3
Allegro (THe) 
4
Gato (VPa) 
5
Fidencio (RBr) 
6
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
10. Stock Foals (25)
1
RE Maggie May (EBe) 
2
Hey Rick (RBr) 
3
Shy's Chicago Diablo (ASt) 
4
Kikkan (RBr) 
5
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
6
Flower Girl (KJe) 
11. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
2
Ekko (SLa) 
3
Bootlegger (CHa) 
4
Sci Fi (KHa) 
5
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
6
Dunit In Style (THe) 
12. Paint (23)
1
Dun Shufflin' (ASy) 
2
Two Bar's Sam I Am (RBr) 
3
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
4
RE Blazin' Cajun (EBe) 
5
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
6
Luv My Image (NHe) 
13. Appaloosa (18)
1
RE This Side of Loco (EBe) 
2
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
3
Street Smarts (RBr) 
4
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
5
Due Diligence (MSu) 
6
Do More (JGr) 
14. Mustang (26)
1
Rogue River (ASy) 
2
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
3
Stratus (AWi) 
4
Skyrim Paragon (THe) 
5
Wild And Free (KJe) 
6
Golden Asset (NHe) 
15. Other Foals (21)
1
RE Jazzy Aristocrat (EBe) 
2
Scotch Plaid (RBr) 
3
Deserae (RBr) 
4
Classy Chic (THe) 
5
Stormy (MSu) 
6
Ginger Spice (THe) 
16. British Draft (14)
1
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
2
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
3
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
4
Jolie's Pride (THe) 
5
Mr Kingston (CHa) 
6
Weather the Storm (MRi) 
17. Other Draft (24)
1
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
2
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
3
Ayrton (RBr) 
4
Honor Code (MSu) 
5
RE Big Rig Bandit (EBe) 
6
Seabastian (KJe) 
18. British Ponies (14)
1
Hit It (MRi) 
2
Easy Breezy (THe) 
3
Midnight madness (MSu) 
4
Shooting Star (JGr) 
5
Timbor Tiger (KHa) 
6
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
19. Other Ponies (30)
1
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
2
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
3
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
4
Liberty (MSu) 
5
On Eagle's Wings (MRi) 
6
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
20. Other/Mixed Breeds (33)
1
Cuchulain (RBr) 
2
Certainly Unique (NHe) 
3
Bishop's cloak (MSu) 
4
Sleek 'N Unique (NHe) 
5
Hypnotized (NHe) 
6
Tolinka (RBr) 
21. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
2
Sammule (THe) 
3
Loop de Loop (MRi) 
4
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
5
Geraldine (ASt) 
6
Zillow (KHa) 
22. Decorators (15)
1
Blue Angel (MSu) 
2
Grand Minstrel (MSu) 
3
Blue Cloud (MSu) 
4
Ichabod (RBr) 
5
Shocker (KJe) 
6
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
23. Pegasus/Unicorn (7)
1
Skandar (ASt) 
2
RE Aurora (EBe) 
3
RE Dusky Dancer (EBe) 
4
Spooky (KJe) 
5
RE Cloud Dancer (EBe) 
6
Dark chocolate (MSu) 
Top 10 (48)
Cuchulain (Robin Briscoe)
Rogue River (Adrien Synnott)
Hit It (Maddy Rideout)
Nata's Gift (Valerie Parker)
Ethereal Mist (Renata Shura)
RE Maggie May (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
Admiral Byrd (Margaret Suchow)
Cordon Noir (Adrien Synnott)
Brilliance (Robin Briscoe)
Open OF Collectibility Championship ()

Open AR Breed

Judge: Adrien Synott

24. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
Emily (JGr) 
2
Rhiannon (BRa) 
3
Mondial (AWi) 
4
Denali (AWi) 
5
Precious (CMc) 
6
Lazy Duz It (NHe) 
25. Arabian/Part-Arabian (18)
1
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
2
Magnetic Potential (NHe) 
3
Red Riot (AWi) 
4
Khoisan (AWi) 
5
The Fire Inside (CMc) 
6
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
26. Morgan (8)
1
No Restrictions (BRa) 
2
Minuet (CMc) 
3
Highfalutin Too (CMc) 
4
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
5
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
6
Kona (MKa) 
27. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
3
Eowyn (BRa) 
4
Liable (CMc) 
5
Time Bandit (AWi) 
6
Ice Over (ADi) 
28. Warmblood (15)
1
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
2
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
3
Jafar (CMc) 
4
Special Effects (JGr) 
5
Quartermeister (CMc) 
6
All That Glitters (SMo) 
29. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (14)
1
RE Erebor (EBe) 
2
Mighty Tiny (CMc) 
3
ES Rockette Butt (SMo) 
4
Watch Me Work It (NHe) 
5
Emma (CMc) 
6
Denny (MKa) 
30. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Tang (SMo) 
31. Tennessee Walking Horse (8)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Rainman (SMo) 
3
Tesla (SMo) 
4
24 Carat (SMo) 
5
Denim and Diamonds (CMc) 
6
Smooth Operator (AWi) 
31b. Other American Gaited (3)
1
Phi Slama Jama (CMc) 
2
Pushing Tin (AWi) 
3
Pretty Persuasive (CMc) 
32. Spanish Breeds (18)
1
Valdivia (BRa) 
2
Phoenix Rising (SMo) 
3
Bel Canto (CMc) 
4
Schwarz (MKa) 
5
San Sebastian (BRa) 
6
Sidewinder (SMo) 
33. Stock Foals (6)
1
Pepino (SMo) 
2
Turbo Blue (CMc) 
3
Modern Romantic (ADi) 
4
Oklahoma Rose (CMc) 
5
Benanti (NHe) 
6
RE Vodka Nights (EBe) 
34. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Popcorn (DBa) 
2
Slapshot (ADi) 
3
Ambitious (CMc) 
4
Alleged (CMc) 
5
Phantom (SMo) 
6
Canis Major (SMo) 
35. Paint (12)
1
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
2
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
3
Act Quickly (CMc) 
4
RE Hyper Blast (EBe) 
5
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
6
Tapestry (BRa) 
36. Appaloosa (7)
1
Pistol Packin Princess (ADi) 
2
Solar Light (JGr) 
3
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
4
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
5
Hucklebuck (CMc) 
6
Look Who's Here (CMc) 
37. Mustang (10)
1
Tempestade (SMo) 
2
Radioactive (CMc) 
3
Riptide (SMo) 
4
Picasso (DBa) 
5
Heart Breaker (CMc) 
6
Concealed Weapon (ADi) 
38. Other Foals (14)
1
Rhiannon (ADi) 
2
SassafrASS (JGr) 
3
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
4
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
5
Milkaholic (ADi) 
6
Tator Tot (SMo) 
39. British Draft (12)
1
Singularity (CMc) 
2
MacArthur (SMo) 
3
Evander (MKa) 
4
Zenith (SMo) 
5
Odyssey (MRi) 
6
Excelsior (AWi) 
40. Other Draft (20)
1
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
2
A.C. Melly (CMc) 
3
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
5
Thor (SMo) 
6
Badger (DBa) 
41. British Ponies (13)
1
Chasing My Dreams (ADi) 
2
Bedtime Stories (ADi) 
3
Smoke Tree Obsidian (BRa) 
4
Eddie (LNi) 
5
Buddy (DBa) 
6
Smokey Lonesome (MSu) 
42. Other Ponies (15)
1
Tebow (CMc) 
2
Pernilla (CMc) 
3
Tabitha (MKa) 
4
RE Erak's Sweetheart (EBe) 
5
Dangerous Toltage (SMo) 
6
Pink and Pearls (ADi) 
43. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Silent Speed (AWi) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
Fault Line (SMo) 
4
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
Daphne (MKa) 
44. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Simple Man (JGr) 
2
Deirdre (ASt) 
3
Fluff Bucket (ADi) 
4
RE All Ears (EBe) 
5
Iris (JGr) 
6
Clementine (JGr) 
Top 10 (43)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Shadows & Dust (Beth Rappleyea)
No Restrictions (Beth Rappleyea)
Singularity (Colleen McNamara)
Mystic Sunset (Sharon Mossy)
Phi Slama Jama (Colleen McNamara)
Tempestade (Sharon Mossy)
RE Erebor (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
NLF Ima Chickadee (Lawrence Nichols)
Popcorn (Deborah Battaglia)
Open AR Breed Championship ()

Open AR Workmanship

Judge: Dianne Lievense

24. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
Precious (CMc) 
2
Slim Shady (SMo) 
3
Lazy Duz It (NHe) 
4
Rhiannon (BRa) 
5
Denali (AWi) 
6
Koolatta (JGr) 
25. Arabian/Part-Arabian (18)
1
Not Guilty (CMc) 
2
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
3
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
4
Zing! (MKa) 
5
The Fire Inside (CMc) 
6
Shaa Zaam (AWi) 
26. Morgan (8)
1
No Restrictions (BRa) 
2
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
3
Minuet (CMc) 
4
Kona (MKa) 
5
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
6
RE Storm Hawk (EBe) 
27. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Liable (CMc) 
3
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
4
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
5
Radical Ambitions (NHe) 
6
Attraction (CMc) 
28. Warmblood (15)
1
Quartermeister (CMc) 
2
Darius (MKa) 
3
Squeaky (ADi) 
4
Balance of Power (CMc) 
5
Hedwig (LNi) 
6
Special Effects (JGr) 
29. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (14)
1
Riverrun (CMc) 
2
Camelot (SMo) 
3
Denny (MKa) 
4
Emma (CMc) 
5
Memories In Paraphrase (ADi) 
6
Rainwalker (DBa) 
30. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Tang (SMo) 
31. Tennessee Walking Horse (8)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Shaman (SMo) 
3
Smooth Operator (AWi) 
4
Denim and Diamonds (CMc) 
5
Rainman (SMo) 
6
Ironman (SMo) 
31b. Other American Gaited (3)
1
Phi Slama Jama (CMc) 
2
Pretty Persuasive (CMc) 
3
Pushing Tin (AWi) 
32. Spanish Breeds (18)
1
Eleanora (CMc) 
2
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
3
Andromeda Z (CMc) 
4
Tempest (AWi) 
5
Schwarz (MKa) 
6
San Sebastian (BRa) 
33. Stock Foals (6)
1
Turbo Blue (CMc) 
2
Benanti (NHe) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
Modern Romantic (ADi) 
5
Oklahoma Rose (CMc) 
6
RE Vodka Nights (EBe) 
34. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Phantom (SMo) 
2
Slapshot (ADi) 
3
Alleged (CMc) 
4
Canis Major (SMo) 
5
Ambitious (CMc) 
6
Popcorn (DBa) 
35. Paint (12)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Act Quickly (CMc) 
3
Scribbles (MKa) 
4
Canyon Smoke (NHe) 
5
Goldfinger (ADi) 
6
RE Hyper Blast (EBe) 
36. Appaloosa (7)
1
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
2
Too Much Bling (CMc) 
3
Pistol Packin Princess (ADi) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
5
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
6
Look Who's Here (CMc) 
37. Mustang (10)
1
Radioactive (CMc) 
2
Radar (SMo) 
3
Tempestade (SMo) 
4
Hope Ima Hottie (NHe) 
5
Lester (SMo) 
6
Heart Breaker (CMc) 
38. Other Foals (14)
1
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
2
Gwaylin (NHe) 
3
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
4
Jenica (ASt) 
5
SassafrASS (JGr) 
6
RE Shyam (EBe) 
39. British Draft (12)
1
Singularity (CMc) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
MacArthur (SMo) 
4
Excelsior (AWi) 
5
Zenith (SMo) 
6
Big Bill (ASt) 
40. Other Draft (20)
1
Southern Belle (NHe) 
2
Atlas (SMo) 
3
Rainna (CMc) 
4
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
5
Stargazer (SMo) 
6
A.C. Melly (CMc) 
41. British Ponies (13)
1
Fritz (JGr) 
2
Buddy (DBa) 
3
Tobin (CMc) 
4
Trilby (MKa) 
5
Someone Else's Heart (ADi) 
6
Luigi (CMc) 
42. Other Ponies (15)
1
Pernilla (CMc) 
2
Toasty (CMc) 
3
Honey (SMo) 
4
Sweet Maya (NHe) 
5
Farrah (MKa) 
6
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
43. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Daphne (MKa) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
DB Karmen (DBa) 
5
Silent Speed (AWi) 
6
Cattywampus (CMc) 
44. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Bonnie (DBa) 
2
RE All Ears (EBe) 
3
Iris (JGr) 
4
Boom (CMc) 
5
Clementine (JGr) 
6
Antoinette (ASt) 
45. Decorators (0)
46. Pegasus/Unicorn () not entered
Top 10 (43)
Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Lonesome Dove (Sharon Mossy)
Turbo Blue (Colleen McNamara)
Not Guilty (Colleen McNamara)
Act Quickly (Colleen McNamara)
Benanti (Nina Henne)
Bonnie (Deborah Battaglia)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Scenic By Design (Jenny/Jini Groen)
NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)
Open AR Workmanship Championship ()

Open Custom Breed

Judge: Colleen McNamara

47. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Anazeh (BRa) 
3
Naavah (AWi) 
4
Bakari (AWi) 
5
Unwritten Rule (NHe) 
6
Abydos (AWi) 
48. Morgan (3)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Patriot (SMo) 
3
Jacksyn (MKa) 
49. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Lumiere (MKa) 
2
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
3
Everlasting Gaze (ADi) 
4
Glory Runner (JGr) 
5
Tigzznow (AWi) 
6
Lil Champ (NHe) 
50. Warmblood (9)
1
G.I. Jive (NHe) 
2
Invested Wisely (NHe) 
3
Captivate (BRa) 
4
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
5
Octane (MKa) 
6
Lagertha (ASt) 
51. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (8)
1
Roving Minstrel (MSu) 
2
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
3
Deslauriers (BRa) 
4
Sir Chocolate Chip (JGr) 
5
The Arnold (LNi) 
6
Floki (ASt) 
52. American Gaited (1)
1
Burn Notice (NHe) 
53. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
Forty Albee (MKa) 
3
Cicuenta Sombras (MKa) 
4
Sharing The Sweets (NHe) 
5
Imagine I'm Hot (NHe) 
6
Delectable (ADi) 
54. Solid Stock (10)
1
Chasing My Dreams (ADi) 
2
Pure Chaos (NHe) 
3
Meggie (MKa) 
4
Raging Smoke (NHe) 
5
Apache (SMo) 
6
November Rain (BRa) 
55. Patterned Stock (8)
1
Painted Rhythm (NHe) 
2
Social Climber (NHe) 
3
Second Chance (NHe) 
4
Monopoly (JGr) 
5
Don't Mess With Mama (SMo) 
6
Rainfall (BRa) 
56. Draft (10)
1
Only Blues (NHe) 
2
Candied Apple (ADi) 
3
Zeus (SMo) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
You Bet I'm Sumthin (NHe) 
6
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
57. Ponies (12)
1
Petunia (NHe) 
2
Nessa (MKa) 
3
Hunka Hunka 'Dorable (ADi) 
4
Hash Brown (MKa) 
5
Jukebox Baby (NHe) 
6
Customized Asset (NHe) 
58. Foals (16)
1
Rascal (ASt) 
2
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
3
Twisted Tides (ADi) 
4
Tyra (MKa) 
5
Tap Dancing Frenzy (JGr) 
6
Yahzi (NHe) 
59. Other/Mixed Breeds (8)
1
Shezza Peppy Lady (ADi) 
2
Eldarion (NHe) 
3
Selita (MKa) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Shock Effects (NHe) 
6
A Brighter Love (ADi) 
60. Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Trixie (ASt) 
2
Quiros (NHe) 
3
Fettucini (AWi) 
4
Sarsparilla (JGr) 
5
Cinnamon Toast (ASt) 
6
Miss Behaving (KJe) 
Top 10 (31)
Shezza Peppy Lady (Amanda Dionne)
Ima Hot Ticket (Nina Henne)
G.I. Jive (Nina Henne)
Lumiere (Michele Katz Grieder)
Ivanka (Michele Katz Grieder)
Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Painted Rhythm (Nina Henne)
Burn Notice (Nina Henne)
Rise (Michele Katz Grieder)
Only Blues (Nina Henne)
Open Custom Breed Championship ()

Open Custom Workmanship

Judge: Emily Bailey

47. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Bakari (AWi) 
3
Ivanka (MKa) 
4
Unwritten Rule (NHe) 
5
Naavah (AWi) 
6
Abydos (AWi) 
48. Morgan (3)
1
Patriot (SMo) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3
Jacksyn (MKa) 
49. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Lumiere (MKa) 
2
Fly By Wire (AWi) 
3
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
4
Cherry Cordial (ADi) 
5
Glory Runner (JGr) 
6
Everlasting Gaze (ADi) 
50. Warmblood (9)
1
Invested Wisely (NHe) 
2
Captivate (BRa) 
3
G.I. Jive (NHe) 
4
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
5
Octane (MKa) 
6
Lagertha (ASt) 
51. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (8)
1
Deslauriers (BRa) 
2
Roving Minstrel (MSu) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
Floki (ASt) 
5
Sir Chocolate Chip (JGr) 
6
The Arnold (LNi) 
52. American Gaited (1)
1
Burn Notice (NHe) 
53. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Sharing The Sweets (NHe) 
2
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
3
Macario (KJe) 
4
Forty Albee (MKa) 
5
Imagine I'm Hot (NHe) 
54. Solid Stock (10)
1
Raging Smoke (NHe) 
2
Apache (SMo) 
3
Pure Chaos (NHe) 
4
Chasing My Dreams (ADi) 
5
Flick (MKa) 
6
November Rain (BRa) 
55. Patterned Stock (8)
1
Social Climber (NHe) 
2
Painted Rhythm (NHe) 
3
Don't Mess With Mama (SMo) 
4
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
5
Rainfall (BRa) 
6
Second Chance (NHe) 
56. Draft (10)
1
Only Blues (NHe) 
2
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
3
Zeus (SMo) 
4
Obvious Treasure (NHe) 
5
Ridley (MKa) 
6
You Bet I'm Sumthin (NHe) 
57. Ponies (12)
1
Jukebox Baby (NHe) 
2
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
3
Bells and Whistles (NHe) 
4
Petunia (NHe) 
5
Hash Brown (MKa) 
6
Customized Asset (NHe) 
58. Foals (16)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Sneakin A Peek (NHe) 
4
Delicate Wings (MRi) 
5
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
6
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
59. Other/Mixed Breeds (8)
1
Eldarion (NHe) 
2
Kindle (MKa) 
3
Selita (MKa) 
4
Shock Effects (NHe) 
5
One Classy Gal (ADi) 
6
A Brighter Love (ADi) 
60. Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Fettucini (AWi) 
2
Trixie (ASt) 
3
Quiros (NHe) 
4
Cinnamon Toast (ASt) 
5
Miss Behaving (KJe) 
6
Sarsparilla (JGr) 
61. Decorators (2)
1
To The Looney Bin We Go (ADi) 
2
High On Life (ADi) 
62. Pegasus/Unicorn (2)
1
Scimitar (AWi) 
2
Rainbow (LNi) 
Top 10 (31)
Only Blues (Nina Henne)
Patriot (Sharon Mossy)
Raging Smoke (Nina Henne)
Scimitar (Amy Williams)
Ricochet Rabbit (Beth Rappleyea)
Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Social Climber (Nina Henne)
Fettucini (Amy Williams)
Jukebox Baby (Nina Henne)
Eldarion (Nina Henne)
Open Custom Workmanship Championship ()

Open China Breed

Judge: Lilla Correia

63. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
El Natan (RBe) 
2
Aamira (RBe) 
3
Rebel Starstruck (RBe) 
4
Wilmington (KPa) 
5
Zorro (KPa) 
6
Danforth (KHa) 
64. Arabian/Part-Arabian (10)
1
Hadar (RBe) 
2
Omar (KPa) 
3
Barleeda (KPa) 
4
Aishwarya (RBe) 
5
Matt (RBr) 
6
Alacazam (KPa) 
65. Morgan (11)
1
Rebel Just In Time (RBe) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Cameo (KPa) 
4
Woodhall Winslow (KHa) 
5
Conesus (KPa) 
6
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
66. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Commendable (KPa) 
2
Bemidji (RBe) 
3
John Henry (KPa) 
4
Charlie Harper (ASt) 
5
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
6
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
67. Warmblood (8)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Majestic Rebel (RBe) 
3
Daimon (KPa) 
4
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
5
Sneijder (ASt) 
6
Caius (ASt) 
68. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (4)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Rebel Midnight Ember (RBe) 
3
Prince Valient (KPa) 
4
Storm (KPa) 
69. Gaited/Spanish Foals (4)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
3
Rebel Attitude (RBe) 
4
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
70. American Gaited (7)
1
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
2
Rebel Ragtime Rose (RBe) 
3
Joey R (KPa) 
4
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
<