Manchester Model Madness! - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jennifer Bolton Johnson, Show Holder
May 17, 2015
13500 South Willow St
Manchester. NH

Entrants 50

Anna Angelo (AAn)
Annika Bezio (ABe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Sierra Briscoe (SBr)
Hailie Brown (HBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Ashley Evans (AEv)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Esther Goodrich-Puffer (EGO)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Val Hill (VHi)
Charlotte Hughes (CHu)
Ashlie Johnson (AJo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Emma Kilbride (EKi)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Kayla Lovejoy (KLo)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Cathie McWhinnie (CMc)
Tracy Meehan (TMe)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Emily Stjohn (ESt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Shannon Wink (swi)
Tegan Wink (twi)

Kid's Division (12 and under)

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Sport Breeds (7)
1
Galloping since day one (twi) 
2
Dust-boy (ESt) 
3
cinnamon Sunday (swi) 
4
catch me if you can (twi) 
5
Rolling Riptide (ABe) 
6
i put that s*** on everything (swi) 
7
butterscotch (twi) 
2. Light Breeds (4)
1
hey there delilah (swi) 
2
Sshameless++ (ABe) 
3
Black Caviar (ESt) 
4
dAISY (swi) 
3. Gaited Breeds (1)
1
Midnight Dancer (ESt) 
4. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Sam I am (twi) 
2
snowman (ESt) 
3
just a hint of magic (swi) 
4
Black magic (twi) 
5
born to be wild (twi) 
5. Stock Breeds (8)
1
Copper Cape (ABe) 
2
Connect those dots (twi) 
3
every rose has thorns (twi) 
4
Wapiti's Ways (ABe) 
5
fault in our stars (swi) 
6
Mr Bigshot (swi) 
6. Pony Breeds (5)
1
the devils craving (swi) 
2
ghostly sound (twi) 
3
Mr.America (swi) 
4
Hidden Springs Indiana (swi) 
5
Yes I Can (ABe) 
7. Draft Breeds (5)
1
Trooper (ESt) 
2
The royal prince (twi) 
3
My Prince (swi) 
4
Patch (ESt) 
5
Hershey kisses (twi) 
8. Other Breeds (1)
1
partly cloudy (twi) 
9. Foals (9)
1
Cozmic Calling (ABe) 
2
midnight star (ESt) 
3
Lil' Doll (swi) 
4
black jack (twi) 
5
hey there delilah (swi) 
6
Twelve o'clock sharp (twi) 
Breed Championship (16)
Champion: Trooper (Emily Stjohn)
Reserve: the devils craving (Shannon Wink)
10. English Performance (2)
1
Travis (swi) 
2
gone in a flash (twi) 
11. Western Performance (2)
1
Connect those dots (twi) 
2
Mr Bigshot (swi) 
12. Other Performance (3)
1
My kinda Girl (swi) 
2
Travis (swi) 
13. Custom by Owner (2)
1
tiny (swi) 
2
Something special (swi) 
14. Fantasy/Other Animals (0)
15. Most Loved Model (3)
1
Isadora cruse (swi) 
2
Irish (twi) 
3
Hidden Springs Indiana (swi) 

Novice/Intermediate

Judge: Ashley Carver

1. Sport Breeds (14)
1
Alybi (EKi) 
2
Caesar's Folly (JSo) 
3
Ghost Rider (JSo) 
4
Flexible (CHu) 
5
Racing Queen (CHu) 
6
Heartbeat Song (SMu) 
2. Light Breeds (13)
1
Indian Summer (JSo) 
2
Suddenly Seymour (JSo) 
3
Jasmine (EKi) 
4
Ridgecrest (SBr) 
5
Amazing Grace (SMu) 
6
Elusive Enchantment (CHu) 
3. Gaited Breeds (8)
1
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
2
Midnight Light (CHu) 
3
Go Boy's Wild Affair (JSo) 
4
Budapest (SMu) 
5
Maverick (CHu) 
6
Song of the South (SMu) 
4. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
ILLustrado (JSo) 
2
Fly me to the Moon (SBr) 
3
Another Chance (SBr) 
4
Who Put the Bomp (SMu) 
5
I Was Born This Way (SMu) 
6
Golden Boy (CHu) 
5. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Blue Skies (CHu) 
2
Ragin Cajin (JSo) 
3
Malcolm (SBr) 
4
Halo (SMu) 
5
Kiss Me (CHu) 
6
Acadia (SBr) 
6. Pony Breeds (13)
1
Casper's Ghost (CHu) 
2
Paddington (JSo) 
3
Oliver Twist (SBr) 
4
Take Your Time (SMu) 
5
Castamere (JSo) 
6
Ain't Misbehavin (CHu) 
7. Draft Breeds (7)
1
Flame Of The Phoenix (CHu) 
2
Handy Man (CHu) 
3
Red Solo Cup (SMu) 
4
Goliath (JSo) 
5
Occasional Flurries (SBr) 
6
Jack Frost (JSo) 
8. Other Breeds (8)
1
Hodor (JSo) 
2
Emberr (EKi) 
3
Anastasia (JSo) 
4
Hamlet (CHu) 
5
Mayberry (SMu) 
6
Argo (SBr) 
9. Foals (13)
1
Kendant (CHu) 
2
Cosmic one (CHu) 
3
Firework (SMu) 
4
Love Me Tender (SMu) 
5
Arizona Sunset (SBr) 
6
Calliope (JSo) 
Breed Championship (18)
Champion: Indian Summer (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Blue Skies (Charlotte Hughes)
Top 2: Suddenly Seymour (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Alybi (Emma Kilbride)
Top 2: Fly me to the Moon (Sierra Briscoe)
1. Breyer RR Before 1999 (5)
1
Mystic Diablo (JSo) 
2
Boston Cream (SBr) 
3
Rawhide (SMu) 
4
Red Dirt Road (SMu) 
5
Bear (SBr) 
2. Breyer RR 2000-Present (10)
1
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 
2
Emberr (EKi) 
3
Calliope (JSo) 
4
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
5
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
6
Firework (SMu) 
3. Breyer SR (Over 1,000 Made) (11)
1
Malcolm (SBr) 
2
Lady Liberty (EKi) 
3
Mirror Image (EKi) 
4
Reflector (EKi) 
5
Paint me pretty (SBr) 
6
Baratheon (JSo) 
4. Breyer SR (351-1,000 Made) (9)
1
Riddle (SMu) 
2
El Dorado (EKi) 
3
Acadia (SBr) 
4
Midas Touch (JSo) 
5
Alybi (EKi) 
6
Chrome (SBr) 
5. Breyer Limited SR (350 or less made) (1)
1
Baie Brillant (EKi) 
6. Stone/OM (9)
1
Suddenly Seymour (JSo) 
2
Indian Summer (JSo) 
3
Ragin Cajin (JSo) 
4
The River of Dreams (SMu) 
5
Blue Skies (CHu) 
6
Peanut Butter Cup (CHu) 
Collectability Championship (12)
Champion: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (Stacylynn Mullady)
Reserve: Baie Brillant (Emma Kilbride)
Top 2: Riddle (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 2: Suddenly Seymour (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Indian Summer (Jennifer Souther)
Custom by Owner (6)
1
Full Count (SBr) 
2
Maximus (SBr) 
3
Mystic Miss Behavin (JSo) 
4
Toby South (JSo) 
5
Harlequin Jubliee (JSo) 
6
Hey Jack (CHu) 
Fantasy/Other Animals (7)
1
Bit of Darby (JSo) 
2
Riddle (SMu) 
3
Mirror Image (EKi) 
4
Reflector (EKi) 
5
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 

OF Plastic Breyer/Other - Breed

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Thoroughbred (38)
1
Little Red (MFi) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
PPS I Have a Dream (ARe) 
4
Phar Away (CMc) 
5
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
6
Jammer (RBr) 
2. Standardbred (12)
1
PPS Foliage Run (ARe) 
2
Robin Gallith (JCo) 
3
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
4
Matrix (STa) 
5
Pace Maker (ACa) 
6
Boxcar Willy (KCh) 
3. European Warmblood (40)
1
The Figurehead (JCo) 
2
The Dark Knight (ACa) 
3
King of the Field Show (ADu) 
4
Lysander (JO') 
5
Accidental Tourist (RBr) 
6
Instant Replay (KLo) 
4. Other Warmblood (22)
1
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
2
Paddington (MSm) 
3
Barenjager (VHi) 
4
Rubicon (MFi) 
5
Phoebus (CRa) 
6
Pitter Patter (MSm) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching (42)
1
Remington's Rimfire (KLo) 
2
Black Opps. (ADu) 
3
Positive Thoughts (TMe) 
4
Enola Gay (RSh) 
5
Painted Dragon (VHi) 
6
Obanje (JCo) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Little Red (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Hollywood Hunk (Maria Firstenberg)
6. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Annie (MFi) 
2
Phased Out (CMc) 
3
Static (AJo) 
4
Chocolate Chip (RSh) 
5
last chance (TMe) 
6
Bunter (LKe) 
7. Paint (38)
1
Patriot's Portrait (MFi) 
2
Skip's Painted Lady (KLo) 
3
PPS Sparks Fly (ARe) 
4
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
5
Silver Dollar (ADu) 
6
Ghost Assassin (SLa) 
8. Appaloosa (34)
1
dash of splash (TMe) 
2
Duxbury (CMc) 
3
Va Va Voom (SLa) 
4
Miss Sprinkles (VWi) 
5
Buzzby (RSh) 
6
The Jimmy Experiment (ASt) 
9. Mustang (42)
1
Hillbilly (RSh) 
2
Haliaetus (RBr) 
3
Kiwidinok (MFi) 
4
Hetta (CMc) 
5
Bravado (SLa) 
6
Smolder (VHi) 
10. Other Stock Pure/Part (10)
1
Innerspeaker (JCo) 
2
Devens (KMa) 
3
Red Velvet Cupcake (ARe) 
4
Miss Missing You (AAn) 
5
Niagara (ARe) 
6
Uncalled For Mini (ADu) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Hillbilly (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Phased Out (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
11. British Draft (36)
1
Dain (BCo) 
2
Hercule (RSh) 
3
Churchill (VHi) 
4
Free Fallin' (AEv) 
5
Diesel's Shiney Oliver (ASt) 
6
Rafael (BCo) 
12. Other European Draft (26)
1
Siren (RSh) 
2
Rose of Sharon (MFi) 
3
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
4
Toledo (GFl) 
5
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
6
Just One Kiss (JCo) 
13. Gypsy Vanners (13)
1
Interstellar Burst (JCo) 
2
Gordon (VWi) 
3
Mighty Boosh (JCo) 
4
Toblerone (DSt) 
5
PPS On My Own (ARe) 
6
Tribal Painting (CKu) 
14. Other Draft Pure/Part (29)
1
Dirty Boots (JCo) 
2
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
3
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
4
Miss Maple (VWi) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
Harvest Moon (CRa) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Dain (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Siren (Renata Shura)
15. British Pony (39)
1
Agave (RSh) 
2
Franny (MDu) 
3
Alyth (CMc) 
4
PPS This Is Me (ARe) 
5
Jasper (VHi) 
6
Groove Is In The Heart (AEv) 
16. Other European Pony (28)
1
Snorri (CRa) 
2
Vulnicura (JCo) 
3
Gunnarr (MFi) 
4
Kapur (LKe) 
5
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
6
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
17. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part (17)
1
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
2
Mistyfied (CMc) 
3
Debaser (JCo) 
4
Keeping Up (CKu) 
5
Athena (THe) 
6
Freedom Ride (AAn) 
Pony Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Stealing Eden (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Snorri (Claudia Rallis)
18. Arabian (38)
1
Ra (RSh) 
2
Desert Rose (THe) 
3
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
4
ashquar (TMe) 
5
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
6
Desert Moon (HBr) 
19. Part-Arabian (28)
1
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
2
Bold Impression (MFi) 
3
Rain Dance (ADu) 
4
OTW Skylar (JO') 
5
Cuchulain (RBr) 
6
Vezenka (CRa) 
20. National Show Horse (15)
1
Exquisite (RSh) 
2
Greensleeves (MFi) 
3
Kamuro (VWi) 
4
You Cant Shame me (ADu) 
5
supernova (TMe) 
6
Cappuccino Espresso (CKu) 
21. Morgan (26)
1
Elliot (CMc) 
2
Kannon (RSh) 
3
Stillwater Adonis (JO') 
4
Moro Magic (JO') 
5
Brilliance (RBr) 
6
Mr. Grieves (JCo) 
22. Other Light Pure (21)
1
Qahlan (CRa) 
2
Halifax (KCh) 
3
SLAWIK (KCh) 
4
Toruk (ADu) 
5
Khalife (JCo) 
6
Oksana (THe) 
23. Other Light Part (11)
1
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
2
Shananagins (ADu) 
3
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
4
North End Finale (KMa) 
5
Corona (VWi) 
6
Professional Cynic (JCo) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Ra (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Elliot (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
24. American Saddlebreds (31)
1
Runaway Smile (JCo) 
2
Tuxedo Creme (MFi) 
3
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
4
Rolex (HBr) 
5
Lodur (MFi) 
6
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
25. TWH/MFT (27)
1
Look at my Swag (ADu) 
2
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JCo) 
3
Need a Vacation (CKu) 
4
Memphis Belle (TMe) 
5
Buster (SHa) 
6
Outlaw (ASt) 
26. Other Gaited Pure/Part (20)
1
Conquistador (MFi) 
2
Black Magick (CRa) 
3
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
4
Walk This Way (AEv) 
5
Blind Winter (LKe) 
6
Heart of Gold (CRa) 
Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Runaway Smile (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Conquistador (Maria Firstenberg)
27. Andalusian (29)
1
Cancionero (KMa) 
2
El Gato (TMe) 
3
Night Wind (ADu) 
4
Silver Spiral (VWi) 
5
Shadowless (SHa) 
6
Kryptonite (RSh) 
28. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (23)
1
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
2
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
3
Nazca God (RSh) 
4
Del Fuego (MFi) 
5
Champurrado (RSh) 
6
Sir (ADu) 
29. Other Spanish Pure/Part (37)
1
Duke Silver (JCo) 
2
Te Quiero (JCo) 
3
Ramiero (JO') 
4
Dunskin Desire (ADu) 
5
Supernatural (ACa) 
6
Catching Fire (CKu) 
Spanish Championship (2)
Champion: Cancionero (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: PPS Del Fuego (Amanda Reed)
30. Donkeys (21)
1
Bitsy (MSm) 
2
Spotted Trouble (CKu) 
3
Democratic (RSh) 
4
Geraldine (ASt) 
5
Eeyore (MDu) 
6
Munchkin (ADu) 
31. Mules/Other Longears (12)
1
Amzing Grace (GFl) 
2
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
3
Jolly Rancher (VWi) 
4
Norval (VWi) 
5
Pepper (ADu) 
6
Back Alley (CKu) 
32. Exotics (7)
1
Odin (ARe) 
2
Dandy (VWi) 
3
Valley Girl (GFl) 
4
Zizi (BCo) 
5
Midnyte Zahra (EGO) 
6
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
Longear/Exotics Championship (6)
Champion: Amzing Grace (Gale Fligg)
Reserve: Bitsy (Marci Smith Driscoll)
33. Winged Fantasy (0)
34. Other Fantasy (0)
35. Decorators (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)
36. Sport Foals (25)
1
Apollo (MDu) 
2
Cosmic One (ADu) 
3
Darius (ASt) 
4
Money in the Bank (ADu) 
5
Greatness Within (ADu) 
6
Volante (CRa) 
37. Light Foals (24)
1
Amira (KMa) 
2
Bint Al-Hawa (JCo) 
3
Plum Cutie (VHi) 
4
Paisley (RBr) 
5
Flora (JO') 
6
Ascencion (JO') 
38. Stock Foals (32)
1
Macaroon (ADu) 
2
Scone (ADu) 
3
Hey Rick (RBr) 
4
Les Miserables (MDu) 
5
Oluja (BCo) 
6
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
39. Draft Foals (18)
1
Bud (ADu) 
2
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
3
Midnyte Susan (EGO) 
4
It's Destiny (CKu) 
5
Bluebell (TMe) 
6
Against All Odds (ARe) 
40. Pony Foals (21)
1
Unseen Potentional (ADu) 
2
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
3
Louie (BCo) 
4
Afon Ewyn (VHi) 
5
Midnyte Maureen (EGO) 
6
Klaus (JCo) 
41. Gaited Foals (17)
1
Skip it (ADu) 
2
PPS Real Original (ARe) 
3
Dizzy Miss Lizzy (SHa) 
4
Midnytes Platinum Blonde (EGO) 
5
Zamperla (VWi) 
6
Sun Kiss (VHi) 
42. Spanish Foals (9)
1
Crumpet (ADu) 
2
PPS Why Wait (ARe) 
3
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
4
Lucky (GFl) 
5
Flicker (RSh) 
6
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
43. Longear/Exotic Foals (11)
1
Toppa (BCo) 
2
PPS Smirk (ARe) 
3
Gerard (ASt) 
4
Colby (VWi) 
5
Lilliputian (ARe) 
6
Teacup (RSh) 
44. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (2)
Champion: Amira (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Unseen Potentional (Abby Duclos)
Top Five (5)
Ra (Renata Shura)
Hillbilly (Renata Shura)
Little Red (Maria Firstenberg)
Cancionero (Kelly Martin)
Runaway Smile (Jocelyn Cote)
Overall Grand Championship (2)
Champion: Stealing Eden (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Dain (Barbara Connors)

OF Plastic Breyer/Other - Collectibility

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Thoroughbred (38)
1
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
2
Letters From Home (RBr) 
3
Neytiri (SLa) 
4
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
5
WEGnoutahere (JO') 
6
Jammer (RBr) 
2. Standardbred (12)
1
355-607 - Not An Entrant
2
Robin Gallith (JCo) 
3
Mr. Bates (RSh) 
4
PPS Foliage Run (ARe) 
5
Pace Maker (ACa) 
6
Boxcar Willy (KCh) 
3. European Warmblood (40)
1
Art Heist (RBr) 
2
Accidental Tourist (RBr) 
3
Outlandish (RSh) 
4
Mandarb (MFi) 
5
Hershey's Special Dark (KMa) 
6
The Figurehead (JCo) 
4. Other Warmblood (22)
1
Over the Rainbow (RSh) 
2
Palomar (RSh) 
3
Paddington (MSm) 
4
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
5
Pitter Patter (MSm) 
6
Catch The Wind (THe) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching (42)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
3
Positive Thoughts (TMe) 
4
Effortlessly Cool (JCo) 
5
Enola Gay (RSh) 
6
Solar Storm (CRa) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Over the Rainbow (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Art Heist (Robin Briscoe)
6. Quarter Horse (46)
1
Gabriel (MFi) 
2
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
3
Phased Out (CMc) 
4
OTW Pancho (JO') 
5
Annie (MFi) 
6
Honey Bear (ASt) 
7. Paint (38)
1
OTW Sam I Am (JO') 
2
Two Bar's Sam I Am (RBr) 
3
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
4
Golden Eye (RSh) 
5
Santa's Surprise (MFi) 
6
Abinaki (JO') 
8. Appaloosa (34)
1
Denni California (KMa) 
2
Two Bar's Kick up your Heels (RBr) 
3
Buzzby (RSh) 
4
Duxbury (CMc) 
5
Murphy's Law (SHa) 
6
Va Va Voom (SLa) 
9. Mustang (42)
1
Nefandus (MFi) 
2
Haliaetus (RBr) 
3
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
4
Rapture (MFi) 
5
Amnesiac (JCo) 
6
Heart Breaker (GFl) 
10. Other Stock Pure/Part (29)
1
Morning Sun (RBr) 
2
OTW Jake (JO') 
3
Innerspeaker (JCo) 
4
Red Velvet Cupcake (ARe) 
5
Boomerang (CRa) 
6
Babel (SLa) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Denni California (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: OTW Sam I Am (Jill O'Connor)
11. British Draft (36)
1
Hercule (RSh) 
2
Diesel's Shiney Oliver (ASt) 
3
Clifton Park (RSh) 
4
Mama Chalk (CMc) 
5
Crying Lightning (JCo) 
6
Dain (BCo) 
12. Other European Draft (26)
1
Siren (RSh) 
2
Rose of Sharon (MFi) 
3
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
4
Not by a long Chalk (CMc) 
5
Luke (RBr) 
6
Thor (RSh) 
13. Gypsy Vanners (20)
1
Killian (RSh) 
2
Tribal Painting (CKu) 
3
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
4
Interstellar Burst (JCo) 
5
Solaris (STa) 
6
Sunglasses At Night (AEv) 
14. Other Draft Pure/Part (29)
1
Two Bar's Yankee Doodle Dandy (RBr) 
2
Break My Stride (JCo) 
3
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
4
Sugardaddy (RSh) 
5
Dirty Boots (JCo) 
6
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Killian (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Tribal Painting (Carly Kudalis)
15. British Pony (39)
1
Tom Thumb (RSh) 
2
Groove Is In The Heart (AEv) 
3
Last Hurrah (JCo) 
4
Sprite Too (JO') 
5
Red Rocker Baron (RBr) 
6
Diamond in the Rough (ARe) 
16. Other European Pony (28)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
Andromeda (MFi) 
3
Firefly (RSh) 
4
Peaches N' Cream (CRa) 
5
Felvideki (BCo) 
6
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
17. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part (42)
1
Eurwyn (JO') 
2
Cryptogram (JCo) 
3
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
4
I've Seen Footage (JCo) 
5
Sophie (RSh) 
6
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
Pony Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Eurwyn (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Tom Thumb (Renata Shura)
18. Arabian (38)
1
Kamaka (RBr) 
2
Batal (KMa) 
3
Faatina (JO') 
4
Genie in a Bottle (ASt) 
5
Casandra (JO') 
6
Sham Rudish (RBr) 
19. Part-Arabian (28)
1
Bold Impression (MFi) 
2
Taking Chances (MDu) 
3
OTW Skylar (JO') 
4
Cuchulain (RBr) 
5
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
6
Miss Independent (ARe) 
20. National Show Horse (15)
1
Exquisite (RSh) 
2
Greensleeves (MFi) 
3
supernova (TMe) 
4
Pacific Mist (THe) 
5
Prince Valiant (VHi) 
6
Bombette (VWi) 
21. Morgan (26)
1
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
2
Moro Magic (JO') 
3
Brilliance (RBr) 
4
Reverse Polarity (MFi) 
5
Stillwater Adonis (JO') 
6
Blister In The Sun (JO') 
22. Other Light Pure (21)
1
Discotheque (JCo) 
2
Samurai (RSh) 
3
Aadavan (MFi) 
4
Halifax (KCh) 
5
SLAWIK (KCh) 
6
Crackling Comet (VWi) 
23. Other Light Part (11)
1
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
2
North End Finale (KMa) 
3
Five O' Clock Chalk (CMc) 
4
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
5
Roadrunner (ARe) 
6
Cheshire Cat (TMe) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: PPS Buried Treasure (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Exquisite (Renata Shura)
24. American Saddlebreds (31)
1
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
2
Silvermane (RSh) 
3
Sultan of Swing (RBr) 
4
Tuxedo Creme (MFi) 
5
Shadowfax (MFi) 
6
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
25. TWH/MFT (27)
1
Timepiece (ARe) 
2
Blue Thunder (RSh) 
3
Rochester (RBr) 
4
Spectral Dancer (MFi) 
5
Memphis Belle (TMe) 
6
Southern Belle (MFi) 
26. Other Gaited Pure/Part (20)
1
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
2
Ciottoli (RBr) 
3
Chalk Dust (RBr) 
4
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
5
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
6
Conquistador (MFi) 
Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Clockwork Orange (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Fresh From Cali (Anne Strieby Giles)
27. Andalusian (29)
1
Kryptonite (RSh) 
2
Amigo Del Mago (MFi) 
3
335-831 - Not An Entrant
4
Flecha (CMc) 
5
No Rain on my Parade (ADu) 
6
Cancionero (KMa) 
28. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (23)
1
Nazca God (RSh) 
2
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
3
Abranselo (RBr) 
4
Carlos (RBr) 
5
Champurrado (RSh) 
6
HabrĂ¡ Sangre (JCo) 
29. Other Spanish Pure/Part (37)
1
Pyrotechnics (KMa) 
2
Bolero (RSh) 
3
Ramiero (JO') 
4
PPS Odd Man Out (ARe) 
5
Benvolio (RBr) 
6
Caramel Sutra (DSt) 
Spanish Championship (2)
Champion: Nazca God (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Kryptonite (Renata Shura)
30. Donkeys (21)
1
Bidty (MSm) 
2
Bitsy (MSm) 
3
Wagon Stop (CKu) 
4
Democratic (RSh) 
5
De Dandylion (JO') 
6
Badger (VHi) 
31. Mules/Other Longears (12)
1
Two Bar's Cactus (RBr) 
2
lucy (TMe) 
3
PPS Shark Tales (ARe) 
4
franklin (TMe) 
5
Amzing Grace (GFl) 
6
Norval (VWi) 
32. Exotics (7)
1
Midnyte Zahra (EGO) 
2
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
3
Valley Girl (GFl) 
4
Domino (GFl) 
5
Dandy (VWi) 
6
Odin (ARe) 
Longear/Exotics Championship (6)
Champion: Bidty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Two Bar's Cactus (Robin Briscoe)
33. Winged Fantasy (6)
1
Skylighte (CMc) 
2
Two Bar's Muse (RBr) 
3
Icarus (MFi) 
4
PPS Majestic Flight (ARe) 
5
Pericles (BCo) 
6
Elegant Flight (ARe) 
34. Other Fantasy (8)
1
Empyrean (CRa) 
2
Skandar (ASt) 
3
Emerald (MDu) 
4
The One That Got Away (MDu) 
5
Archimedes (BCo) 
6
PPS Star of Wonder (ARe) 
35. Decorators (26)
1
Samhain (RBr) 
2
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
3
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
4
Saccharum (JCo) 
5
Dundee (RBr) 
6
PPS Wooden it be Delightful (ARe) 
Fantasy Championship (2)
Champion: Skylighte (Cathie McWhinnie)
Reserve: Samhain (Robin Briscoe)
36. Sport Foals (25)
1
Deserae (RBr) 
2
Bindy (RSh) 
3
Millianna (ARe) 
4
Velvet Smoke (ARe) 
5
Espionage (JCo) 
6
Cosmic One (ADu) 
37. Light Foals (27)
1
Amira (KMa) 
2
Blue Xmas (RSh) 
3
Camila (JO') 
4
Cinnamon Frost (ARe) 
5
Paisley (RBr) 
6
Bint Al-Hawa (JCo) 
38. Stock Foals (32)
1
Hey Rick (RBr) 
2
Sweet Caroline (RSh) 
3
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
4
Shy's Chicago Diablo (ASt) 
5
Buckaroo Times Two (JO') 
6
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
39. Draft Foals (18)
1
Twitchytail (BCo) 
2
Scotch Plaid (RBr) 
3
Baby Chalk (CMc) 
4
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
5
Merriwithers (BCo) 
6
Hank (ADu) 
40. Pony Foals (21)
1
424-228 - Not An Entrant
2
Safra (RBr) 
3
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
4
Rosella (RSh) 
5
Scared Straight (CKu) 
6
Zip Audi Do Da (JO') 
41. Gaited Foals (17)
1
Tennyson (RSh) 
2
PPS Lady Marmalade (ARe) 
3
Walk the Chalk (CMc) 
4
PPS Real Original (ARe) 
5
High Flyer Andrews (RBr) 
6
Corvus Mellori (VHi) 
42. Spanish Foals (9)
1
Crumpet (ADu) 
2
Lucky (GFl) 
3
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
4
Cover Girl (GFl) 
5
Biscuit (ADu) 
6
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
43. Longear/Exotic Foals (11)
1
Teacup (RSh) 
2
Lilliputian (ARe) 
3
Toppa (BCo) 
4
Gerard (ASt) 
5
PPS Smirk (ARe) 
6
Colby (VWi) 
44. Fantasy Foals (7)
1
Blending In (CKu) 
2
PPS Pearlescent Dreams (ARe) 
3
Celeste (CRa) 
4
Frosty Magic (VWi) 
5
Island Paradise (MDu) 
6
Goldstone (BCo) 
Foal Championship (2)
Champion: Hey Rick (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Amira (Kelly Martin)
Top Five (5)
Skylighte (Cathie McWhinnie)
Clockwork Orange (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Over the Rainbow (Renata Shura)
Nazca God (Renata Shura)
Fresh From Cali (Anne Strieby Giles)
Overall Grand Championship (2)
Champion: Denni California (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Hey Rick (Robin Briscoe)

OF Plastic Stone - Breed

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Calypso (MSm) 
2
Irresistable (CRa) 
3
Silver Viking (CMc) 
4
Tabernathy (BCo) 
5
Longmeadow (TMe) 
6
Whip It (AEv) 
2. European Warmblood (6)
1
Vic (RRo) 
2
Harley Quinn (THe) 
3
Christmas in July (RBr) 
4
Aloisa (THe) 
5
tabloid fever (TMe) 
6
Sotti (BCo) 
3. Other Warmblood/Coach/Sporting (11)
1
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
2
Tango (BCo) 
3
Warlock (TMe) 
4
Flight Director (RBr) 
5
Jersey Girl (MSm) 
6
Honey Bun (VWi) 
Sport Championships (6)
Champion: Vic (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Calypso (Marci Smith Driscoll)
4. Quarter Horse (30)
1
Stryker (CRa) 
2
Diva Chicago (ASt) 
3
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
4
Sweet Serendipity (MSm) 
5
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
6
Blue Em Away (KCh) 
5. Paint (5)
1
Shadows and Dust (RRo) 
2
Top Dollar (CRa) 
3
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
4
McCrady (KCh) 
5
Amoskeag (RBr) 
6
Oliver Twist (ACa) 
6. Appaloosa (23)
1
Spot Check (CRa) 
2
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
3
Brogan (CMc) 
4
McPhee (KCh) 
5
Street Smarts (RBr) 
6
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
7. Mustang/Other Stock