China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
May 31, 2015
10 Meadow St
Spencer. MA

Entrants 20

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Colleen McNamara (CMc)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Johanna Peckham (JPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Laura Rock-Smith (LRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Linda White (LWh)

Performance

Judge: Anne Field

1. Western Performance (0)
2. English Performance (4)
1
W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (LDe) 
2
Heidsieck (LRo) 
3
Piper (LRo) 
4
Schramsberg (LRo) 
3. Other performance (6)
1
W-A-V Sultan of Swing (LDe) 
2
RE Farmall (EBe) 
3
Raiseyourglass (LRo) 
4
Anika (CMc) 
5
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
6
Jamming Jamica (LRo) 
Top Five (4)
W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (Linda Dean)
Heidsieck (Laura Rock-Smith)
Championship (4)
Champion: W-A-V Sultan of Swing (Linda Dean)
Reserve: RE Farmall (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)

Custom Glaze Curio and up Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll

4. Light/Sport Breeds (10)
1
OTW Saber (JO') 
2
Giles (JAr) 
3
Tristan (CMc) 
4
Maysanah (CRo) 
5
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
6
W-A-V Maple Candy Crush (LDe) 
7
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
8
Town Crier (JAr) 
9
Tempestade (CMc) 
10
Catelyn (JAr) 
5. Stock/Spanish breeds (8)
1
Desperado (LPi) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
3
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
4
Inkberrow (KSc) 
5
Jincha (CRo) 
6
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
7
Sky High (JAr) 
8
Tinsley (ASt) 
6. Ponies (7)
1
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
2
Up Helly Aa (CRo) 
3
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
4
Sulwyn (CRo) 
5
Sinji (JAr) 
6
Valur (CRo) 
7
One of a Spot (ASt) 
7. Draft Horses (8)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Brutus (CMc) 
3
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
4
Cally's On Second Thought (CRo) 
5
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
6
Night Hawk (LPi) 
7
Voltaire (CRo) 
8
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
8. Longears/exotics/Other (4)
1
Finnegan (CMc) 
2
Raisinette (CRo) 
3
Fancy (LPi) 
4
Ima Well Spotted Wap (CMc) 
9. Foals (13)
1
Mohave (CRo) 
2
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
3
Weedidn't (LWh) 
4
Goober (CRo) 
5
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
6
W-A-V Earth Angel (LDe) 
7
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
8
Cry Baby (JAr) 
9
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
10
Moorkop (CRo) 
Top Five (12)
OTW Saber (Jill O'Connor)
Desperado (Lindy Pinkham)
Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Tarann (Carrie Rouillard)
Finnegan (Colleen McNamara)
Championship (12)
Champion: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Brutus (Colleen McNamara)

Custom Glaze Mini Breed

Judge: Brenda Bednar

10. Light /Sport Breeds (3)
1
Spindrift (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Tiny Dancer (LDe) 
3
W-A-V P.T.B (LDe) 
11. Stock/Spanish breeds (4)
1
W-A-V Polar Vortex (LDe) 
2
GC Polar Vortex (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
12. Ponies (5)
1
Trinket (ASt) 
2
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
3
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
4
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
5
GC Malarkey (CRo) 
13. Draft Horses (10)
1
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
2
Tache (CRo) 
3
Renboga (CRo) 
4
Eli (JO') 
5
Denver (KMa) 
6
Herschel (JAr) 
7
Bernard (ASt) 
8
W-A-V California Dreamin' (LDe) 
9
W-A-V Barnstormer (LDe) 
10
Balegreggan (KMa) 
14. Longears/exotics/Other (2)
1
Sadie (JO') 
2
W-A-V Sinead (LDe) 
15. Foals (4)
1
Wicked Daisy (ASt) 
2
W-A-V Centerfold (LDe) 
3
GC Skippa Beat (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
Top Five (12)
Wicked Daisy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Venir du Coeur (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
W-A-V Centerfold (Linda Dean)
W-A-V Polar Vortex (Linda Dean)
Spindrift (Carrie Rouillard)
Championship (12)
Champion: Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Sadie (Jill O'Connor)

Custom Glaze (All sizes) Workmanship

Judge: Anne Field

16. Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel (15)
1
GC Skippa Beat (CRo) 
2
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
3
OTW Saber (JO') 
4
Tarann (CRo) 
5
Renboga (CRo) 
6
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
7
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
8
Sylar (JAr) 
9
Cry Baby (JAr) 
10
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
17. Buckskin/Dun/Palomino (10)
1
Desperado (LPi) 
2
Sulwyn (CRo) 
3
Up Helly Aa (CRo) 
4
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
5
W-A-V Tiny Dancer (LDe) 
6
W-A-V P.T.B (LDe) 
7
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
8
Finnegan (CMc) 
9
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
10
Sinji (JAr) 
18. Grey/Roan (13)
1
GC Polar Vortex (CRo) 
2
Spindrift (CRo) 
3
Voltaire (CRo) 
4
Eli (JO') 
5
Maysanah (CRo) 
6
Bernard (ASt) 
7
Tempestade (CMc) 
8
Jincha (CRo) 
9
W-A-V Polar Vortex (LDe) 
10
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
19. Appaloosa (12)
1
Wicked Daisy (ASt) 
2
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
3
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
4
Tristan (CMc) 
5
W-A-V Barnstormer (LDe) 
6
Inkberrow (KSc) 
7
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
8
Ima Well Spotted Wap (CMc) 
9
Zip (ASt) 
10
One of a Spot (ASt) 
20. Paint/Pinto (22)
1
Moorkop (CRo) 
2
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Centerfold (LDe) 
4
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
5
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
6
Night Hawk (LPi) 
7
Goober (CRo) 
8
Cally's On Second Thought (CRo) 
9
Twynkie (CRo) 
10
Mohave (CRo) 
21. Other natural color (4)
1
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
2
Brutus (CMc) 
3
Valur (CRo) 
4
Anneliese (ASt) 
22. Other unnatural color/Fantasy (2)
1
W-A-V Skyking (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Devil in the Details (LDe) 
Top Five (14)
GC Polar Vortex (Carrie Rouillard)
Moorkop (Carrie Rouillard)
W-A-V Skyking (Linda Dean)
Desperado (Lindy Pinkham)
GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Championship (14)
Champion: Wicked Daisy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: GC Skippa Beat (Carrie Rouillard)

OF China/Resin Breed, Curio and up

Judge: Marci Driscoll

23. Arab/Part Arab (13)
1
Ya Bint Al Hawa (CMc) 
2
Zahara (JO') 
3
Iris (KMa) 
4
Moet (LRo) 
5
Serafina (BRa) 
6
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
7
Perrier Jouet (LRo) 
8
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
9
RE Izmir (EBe) 
10
Huron (KSc) 
24. Light Breeds (15)
1
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
2
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
3
Tesla (KSc) 
4
Elayna (CMc) 
5
Noelani (CMc) 
6
Sensational (ASt) 
7
Pickles (CMc) 
8
W-A-V Queen of Memphis (LDe) 
9
Storm Bird (KSc) 
10
Grandes Marques (LRo) 
25. Sport Breeds (17)
1
Nimbus (KMa) 
2
Upset (CMc) 
3
Prince George (KSc) 
4
Kelso (MSu) 
5
Vanilla Sky (MSu) 
6
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
7
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
8
Caius (ASt) 
9
Sneijder (ASt) 
10
Amadeus (MSu) 
26. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
Eleadora (KMa) 
3
Cervantes (KSc) 
4
W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (LDe) 
5
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
6
Dark Roast (MSu) 
7
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
8
Diego (LPi) 
9
Futs-Ang-Lung (LRo) 
27. Stock Breeds (9)
1
San Fernando Rey (KSc) 
2
Branson (CMc) 
3
Old Dan (KMa) 
4
Daisy May (CMc) 
5
About Time (KSc) 
6
Champange Toast (LRo) 
7
Auriga (KSc) 
8
Maverick (CMc) 
9
Cortez (LPi) 
28. Ponies (30)
1
Winston (KSc) 
2
Concord (KMa) 
3
Chief (CMc) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
Scalloway (KSc) 
6
Tennyson (KSc) 
7
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
8
RE BagPiper (EBe) 
9
Champagne Dixie Cup (LRo) 
10
Anduin (KMa) 
29. Drafts (12)
1
Winston (CMc) 
2
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
3
Ace (LPi) 
4
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
5
Angelou (KSc) 
6
Sir Barton (CMc) 
7
Shelly (KSc) 
8
Bartholomew (CMc) 
9
Skerryvore (KSc) 
10
Sundance Guy (MSu) 
30. Longears/exotics (9)
1
Amadora (SHa) 
2
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
3
Eye V (JO') 
4
Blossom (SHa) 
5
Sydney (KMa) 
6
Paw Paw (KSc) 
7
Jamming Jamica (LRo) 
8
Sugarbush (MSu) 
9
Goldfinch (LPi) 
31. Other breeds pure/part (9)
1
W-A-V Gyllir (LDe) 
2
Warrior (CMc) 
3
Mister Misty (ASt) 
4
Blanc De Noirs (LRo) 
5
Black Velvet (CMc) 
6
Maid Mareian (JO') 
7
Dom Perigon (LRo) 
8
Dryhope (KSc) 
9
Shades of Grey (MSu) 
Top Five (18)
Winston (Colleen McNamara)
Amadora (Sue Hallwas)
Nimbus (Kelly Martin)
W-A-V Gyllir (Linda Dean)
Optima (Linda White)
Championship (18)
Champion: Ya Bint Al Hawa (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: UVM Dream Master (Lindy Pinkham)

OF China/Resin Breed, Mini

Judge: Brenda Bednar

32. Arab/Part Arab (5)
1
Dancer's Fire (SHa) 
2
Lumec (JO') 
3
Orion (JO') 
4
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
5
Desert Song (SHa) 
33. Light Breeds (6)
1
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
4
Lyric (SHa) 
5
Double Delight (SHa) 
6
OTW Beth (JO') 
34. Sport Breeds (9)
1
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
2
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
3
NLF Seastar (LNi) 
4
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
5
Myth (CMc) 
6
Phantom (CMc) 
7
Cruz Control (JO') 
8
Bay Petite (SHa) 
9
Evening Shade (BRa) 
35. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Aragon (KSc) 
2
Caliente (ASt) 
3
RE Raza Royale (EBe) 
4
Raspberry Cheesecake (KSc) 
5
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
6
Conquistador (KSc) 
7
San Francisco de Asis (KSc) 
8
NLF Julian (LNi) 
36. Stock Breeds (6)
1
Solano (KSc) 
2
Violet (BRa) 
3
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
4
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
5
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
6
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
37. Ponies (11)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
Archie (CMc) 
3
Lysander (CMc) 
4
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
5
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
6
Annabelle (CMc) 
7
Ada (KSc) 
8
Tinker (KSc) 
9
NLF Diamond Dude (LNi) 
10
Raindrop (SHa) 
38. Drafts (11)
1
Bert (CMc) 
2
Gray Ghost (CMc) 
3
Old Skool (CMc) 
4
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
5
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
6
Torington (JO') 
7
Pierre (ASt) 
8
Niaux (KSc) 
9
Barbury (KSc) 
10
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
39. Longears/exotics (8)
1
Brookfield (KSc) 
2
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
3
W-A-V Marci (LDe) 
4
Celestia (ASt) 
5
W-A-V Shorty G. (LDe) 
6
Plain Jane (LRo) 
7
W-A-V Ebony & Ivory (LDe) 
8
Lynxia (LNi) 
40. Other breeds pure/part (4)
1
Pendennis (KSc) 
2
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
3
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
4
Pascal (KSc) 
Top Five (18)
Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Pendennis (Katy Schiller)
Brookfield (Katy Schiller)
Archie (Colleen McNamara)
Redneck Crazy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (18)
Champion: Bert (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Aragon (Katy Schiller)

OF China/Resin Foals (all sizes)

Judge: Anne Field

41. Light/Sport Breeds (14)
1
Midnight (CMc) 
2
Zia (KMa) 
3
Narissa (JO') 
4
Symen (KMa) 
5
W-A-V Majorette (LDe) 
6
Gallant (SHa) 
7
Rosedene (KSc) 
8
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
9
Champange Time (LRo) 
10
Champagne Bubbles (LRo) 
42. Stock/Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
2
Tellurim (KSc) 
3
W-A-V Clay Walker (LDe) 
4
Bittersweet (CMc) 
5
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
6
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
7
Champagne Pop (LRo) 
8
Dawn Flower (SHa) 
9
Five N' Dime (JO') 
10
Pila Maya (SHa) 
43. Ponies (4)
1
Applejax (CMc) 
2
Jeopardy (ASt) 
3
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
4
Champagne Dreams (LRo) 
44. Drafts (4)
1
Retail Therapy (ASt) 
2
Cricket (LPi) 
3
Whitslaid (KSc) 
4
Traquair (KSc) 
45. Longears/exotics/Other (8)
1
Marshmallow (ASt) 
2
Alessandra (ASt) 
3
Zweet Pea (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Snitch (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Frieda (LDe) 
6
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
7
Eye C Women (JO') 
8
Potter (CMc) 
Top Five (10)
Cricket (Lindy Pinkham)
Alessandra (Anne Strieby Giles)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Midnight (Colleen McNamara)
Applejax (Colleen McNamara)
Championship (10)
Champion: Retail Therapy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Marshmallow (Anne Strieby Giles)

OF China Collectibility Division

Judge: Marci Driscoll

46. Hagen Renaker, Modern era (21)
1
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
2
Black Velvet (CMc) 
3
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
4
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
5
Applejax (CMc) 
6
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
7
Chief (CMc) 
8
Archie (CMc) 
9
San Francisco de Asis (KSc) 
10
Double Delight (SHa) 
47a. Hagen Renaker, Vintage (Curio and up) (20)
1
Ya Bint Al Hawa (CMc) 
2
Zahara (JO') 
3
Kelso (MSu) 
4
Upset (CMc) 
5
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
6
W-A-V Queen of Memphis (LDe) 
7
San Fernando Rey (KSc) 
8
Concord (KMa) 
9
Maverick (CMc) 
10
Zia (KMa) 
47b. Hagen Renaker Vintage (Minis) (17)
1
W-A-V Baby Blue (LDe) 
2
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
3
Lumec (JO') 
4
Orion (JO') 
5
Torington (JO') 
6
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
7
Gray Ghost (CMc) 
8
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
9
Violet (BRa) 
10
Cruz Control (JO') 
48. Breyer Porcelain (17)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
Appalause (CMc) 
4
Curtain Call (CMc) 
5
W-A-V I Can See Clearly Now (LDe) 
6
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
7
RE Mystic (EBe) 
8
W-A-V Don't Throw Stones (LDe) 
9
W-A-V A Clear Choice (LDe) 
10
Anika (CMc) 
49. Breyer resin (9)
1
Maid Mareian (JO') 
2
Storm Bird (KSc) 
3
Vanilla Sky (MSu) 
4
RE Bolzano (EBe) 
5
Amadeus (MSu) 
6
RE BagPiper (EBe) 
7
Conquistador (KSc) 
8
NLF Julian (LNi) 
9
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
50. Pour Horse (19)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
2
W-A-V Clay Walker (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Big Hoss (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Troy (LDe) 
5
Tesla (KSc) 
6
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
7
Tellurim (KSc) 
8
About Time (KSc) 
9
Angelou (KSc) 
10
Niaux (KSc) 
51. Lake Shore (22)
1
Test the Waters (ASt) 
2
Mister Misty (ASt) 
3
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
4
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
5
Anduin (KMa) 
6
RE Sherlock Holmes (EBe) 
7
RE Stratford (EBe) 
8
Sensational (ASt) 
9
Houligan Buttercup (ASt) 
10
Uhtred (ASt) 
52. Other American producer (12)
1
Goldfinch (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
3
Sir Barton (CMc) 
4
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
5
Eeyore (ASt) 
6
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
7
Silverdown (SHa) 
8
Encore (KSc) 
9
Lynxia (LNi) 
10
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
53. Beswick (9)
1
Grandes Marques (LRo) 
2
Cuvee (LRo) 
3
Perrier Jouet (LRo) 
4
Blanc De Noirs (LRo) 
5
Dark Roast (MSu) 
6
Taittinger (LRo) 
7
Reims (LRo) 
8
Dom Perigon (LRo) 
9
Jeopardy (ASt) 
54. Horsin Around (15)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
3
Eleadora (KMa) 
4
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
5
Marshmallow (ASt) 
6
Winston (CMc) 
7
W-A-V Marci (LDe) 
8
W-A-V Frieda (LDe) 
9
W-A-V Gyllir (LDe) 
10
Pierre (ASt) 
55. Animal Artistry (14)
1
Nimbus (KMa) 
2
Ace (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Thin Man (LDe) 
4
Pendennis (KSc) 
5
Caliente (ASt) 
6
W-A-V Sweet Nothings (LDe) 
7
Lysander (CMc) 
8
Apparition (BRa) 
9
W-A-V Snitch (LDe) 
10
Zweet Pea (LPi) 
56. Other UK producer (20)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
2
Just Maybe (JO') 
3
Blossom (SHa) 
4
Houdini (KSc) 
5
Rosedene (KSc) 
6
Winston (KSc) 
7
Dryhope (KSc) 
8
Desert Song (SHa) 
9
Cessford (KSc) 
10
Auriga (KSc) 
57. Other European producer (2)
1
W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (LDe) 
2
Sugarbush (MSu) 
58. Other Country (10)
1
RE Adonis (EBe) 
2
RE Aglaia (EBe) 
3
Paw Paw (KSc) 
4
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
5
W-A-V African Queen (LDe) 
6
Diego (LPi) 
7
Cortez (LPi) 
8
Raindrop (SHa) 
9
W-A-V Shorty G. (LDe) 
10
Brookfield (KSc) 
Top Five (28)
W-A-V Baby Blue (Linda Dean)
WAV E.D.B.D. (Linda Dean)
W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (Linda Dean)
Grandes Marques (Laura Rock-Smith)
Goldfinch (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (28)
Champion: Ya Bint Al Hawa (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Zahara (Jill O'Connor)