Queen City Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Valerie Parker, Show Holder
August 30, 2008

Entrants 26

Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Amanda Brown (ABr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Jessica Fry (JFr)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Beth Grant (BGr)
Allie Grant (AGr)
Jennifer Hardacre (JHa)
Ann Johnson (AJo)
Lynn Kibbe (LKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Kate Langford (KLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Terry McNamee (TMc)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
April Powell (APo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Lisa Sharpe (LSh)
Angelica Sharpe (ASh)
Sherrylynne Shaver (SSh)
Denise Totoritis (DTo)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SJu)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lynda Strohmeyer

1. Harness (5)
1
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Roan Ranger (TMc) 
HM
Black Knight (LKi) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (5)
1
Whiteface (KPa) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Late Frost (TMc) 
HM
Fancy Sequel (LKi) 
HM
Vintage Sherry (CSc) 
3. Other Performance (5)
1
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
2
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Calypso Star (TKo) 
HM
TS Rainmaker (AJo) 
HM
Kisses Of The Sun (LCo) 
4. Costume/Parade (11)
1
On The Wild Side (CSc) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Flamingo Legend (LKi) 
HM
Lamaan (DTo) 
HM
Meoquanee (BGr) 
HM
Country Sunshine (TKo) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Whiteface (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: On The Wild Side (Cheryl Schmidt)
5. Western Stockwork (4)
1
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
2
TS Mischief Maker (AJo) 
HM
Impressive Magic Maker (KDi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
6. Western Games (8)
1
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
2
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
TS Mischief Maker (AJo) 
HM
Color Me a Paint (KDi) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Impressive Magic Maker (KDi) 
7. Other Western (6)
1
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
2
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Color Me a Paint (KDi) 
HM
TS Mischief Maker (AJo) 
HM
Impressive Magic Maker (KDi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
8. Western Trail (8)
1
Color Me a Paint (KDi) 
2
TS Mischief Maker (AJo) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Impressive Magic Maker (KDi) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
9. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Impressive Magic Maker (KDi) 
2
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
TS Scotch Whiskey (AJo) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: TS Mischief Maker (Ann Johnson)
Reserve: Color Me a Paint (Karen Dietrich)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (5)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
11. Other English (6)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
HM
Sun In Impressive (LSh) 
12. English Trail (7)
1
Formal Evening (CSc) 
2
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
HM
Fancy Sequel (LKi) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
13. Dressage (5)
1
General Kaos (CSc) 
2
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (5)
1
Formal Evening (CSc) 
2
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Altona (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Irish Kiss (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Altona (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: TS Mischief Maker (Ann Johnson)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (21)
1
Arabella (JHa) 
2
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Joy (JWe) 
HM
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
More Hope (LKi) 
HM
Foolish Pleasure (JHa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (25)
1
Al-Khari (BGr) 
2
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Fat Chance (LKi) 
HM
Sapphire Rose (JWe) 
HM
Kharma (LCo) 
HM
Dainty Dawn (DTo) 
31. Morgan (7)
1
Justin Motion (CSc) 
2
Midnight Clear (TKo) 
HM
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Cinderella (DTo) 
HM
Daydream Believer (TMc) 
HM
Tap Shoes (CSc) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Man o (JWe) 
2
RumfortheMoney (LCo) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Faster than Trouble (BGr) 
HM
Whiplash Willy (DTo) 
HM
Forever Foolish (TKo) 
33. Warmblood (13)
1
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
2
Something Wicked (BGr) 
HM
Last Order (LCo) 
HM
Formal Attire (LSh) 
HM
TS Druid (AJo) 
HM
Force of Nature (CSc) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (10)
1
Dublin (TMc) 
2
Private Practice (JWe) 
HM
With Honors (TKo) 
HM
Sky-High Noble (DTo) 
HM
Wizard (JWe) 
HM
Ciaran (BGr) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (9)
1
Miss Kriss (JHa) 
2
Frisky Felix (DTo) 
HM
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
HM
Rose Red Matter (TKo) 
HM
Auction Fever (JHa) 
HM
Amazing Grace (DTo) 
36. American Gaited (19)
1
Commander (JWe) 
2
Rock'n Koko Krispy (CSc) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
RWF Powerstrike (LCo) 
HM
Cracker Jack (JHa) 
HM
Take Your Cue (JHa) 
37. Spanish Breeds (13)
1
Pretty Pristine (LCo) 
2
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
TS Rainbow Lullaby (AJo) 
HM
War Eagle (DTo) 
HM
Aztec New Moon (TKo) 
HM
Cypress Chilli (TKo) 
38. Stock Foals (15)
1
Guenivere (BGr) 
2
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
HM
All in a Maze (JHa) 
HM
X Posure (LKi) 
HM
TS Rainbow Lullaby (AJo) 
39. Quarter Horse (20)
1
TS Mister Canada (AJo) 
2
Montana (CSc) 
HM
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Faster Than Trouble (BGr) 
HM
All That Jazz (LSt) 
HM
Moonshine Bandit (LSt) 
40. Paint (17)
1
Strikin Accord (LKi) 
2
PAINT THE WIND (SEl) 
HM
Settlin' Gunsmoke (JFr) 
HM
Unforgiven Spot (TKo) 
HM
Ehawee (BGr) 
HM
Pilgrim's Choice (CSc) 
41. Appaloosa (15)
1
Thunder Maid (BGr) 
2
Double Dare (DTo) 
HM
Cherokee Love Song (LSt) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
HM
TS Rainmaker (AJo) 
HM
Ontario Storm Watch (TKo) 
42. Mustang (14)
1
Blackwing (JWe) 
2
Nebuchandnezzar (DTo) 
HM
Spirit Bear Dancing (CSc) 
HM
Champagne Queen (LCo) 
HM
Oddball Spot Lucky (JFr) 
HM
King (JWe) 
43. Other Foals (8)
1
Moccasin Ridge Funnystorm (LCo) 
2
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Barney Blue Eyes (DTo) 
HM
Absolute Alena (TKo) 
HM
His Dark Success (LCo) 
HM
Soft Storm (BGr) 
44. British Draft (11)
1
Tom (JWe) 
2
Exit Stage Right (CSc) 
HM
Turbo Lover (LSt) 
HM
Oliver Twist (CSc) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
45. Other Draft (16)
1
SamHain (TKo) 
2
Luka's Echo (BGr) 
HM
Annie Mae (CSc) 
HM
RW's Dark Chocolate Sensation (LCo) 
HM
Cool Hand Luke (BGr) 
HM
Myron (LKi) 
46. British Ponies (10)
1
Mystic Traveler (DTo) 
2
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
HM
Tally Ho (LCo) 
HM
Ice Tea Fizzy (TKo) 
HM
Summer Smile (TKo) 
HM
Roman (DTo) 
47. Other Ponies (11)
1
Razzle-my-Tazzle (JFr) 
2
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Kinetic Power (CSc) 
HM
Take A Note (CSc) 
HM
Misty (JWe) 
HM
Chameleon (BGr) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Mountian Ballad (TKo) 
2
Hannibal (CSc) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
HM
Barbarian (CSc) 
HM
Impress (JWe) 
HM
Sugar Confection (CSc) 
49. Longears/Exotics (8)
1
Norbert (TKo) 
2
Capetown (TKo) 
HM
Halfasst Three (LCo) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Pontus (DTo) 
HM
Nicholas"s nightmare (TKo) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Arabella (Jennifer Hardacre)
Luka's Echo (Beth Grant)
Strikin Accord (Lynn Kibbe)
SamHain (Tanya Kopkey)
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (Lilla Correia)
Pretty Pristine (Lilla Correia)
Montana (Cheryl Schmidt)
Guenivere (Beth Grant)
TS Mister Canada (Ann Johnson)
Mystic Traveler (Denise Totoritis)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Karen Dietrich/Valerie Parker

29. Light/Sport Foals (21)
1
Foolish Pleasure (JHa) 
2
Moonlit Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Motion Overruled (LKi) 
HM
Opus Operundi (EBo) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (25)
1
Hermit Khrab (LCo) 
2
Boaz (JWe) 
HM
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Takin' a Chance (JHa) 
HM
Pan (EBo) 
HM
Small Wonder (EBo) 
31. Morgan (7)
1
Midnight Clear (TKo) 
2
Tap Shoes (CSc) 
HM
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
TS Lyrical (AJo) 
HM
Cinderella (DTo) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
2
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
The White Fox (TMc) 
HM
Simi Soft (EBo) 
HM
Gold Label (EBo) 
HM
Faster than Trouble (BGr) 
33. Warmblood (15)
1
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
2
Something Wicked (BGr) 
HM
Royal Flush (JWe) 
HM
Red Kat Merlot (TKo) 
HM
Formal Attire (LSh) 
HM
Poetry In Motion (BGr) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (10)
1
With Honors (TKo) 
2
Ridge Runner (DTo) 
HM
Irish Blessing (TKo) 
HM
Ciaran (BGr) 
HM
Wizard (JWe) 
HM
Dublin (TMc) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (9)
1
Desert Rose (LCo) 
2
Auction Fever (JHa) 
HM
Miss Kriss (JHa) 
HM
Frisky Felix (DTo) 
HM
Amazing Grace (DTo) 
HM
Rose Red Matter (TKo) 
36. American Gaited (19)
1
Commander (JWe) 
2
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
HM
Sky High (TMc) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
Rock'n Koko Krispy (CSc) 
HM
Blue Knight (DTo) 
37. Spanish Breeds (13)
1
War Eagle (DTo) 
2
Caspar (BGr) 
HM
Senor Blanco (TKo) 
HM
Carlos (DTo) 
HM
Coco Joe Latte (CSc) 
HM
TS Rainbow Lullaby (AJo) 
38. Stock Foals (15)
1
Guenivere (BGr) 
2
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
HM
Rumor Has It (LSt) 
HM
X Posure (LKi) 
HM
Make It So (TMc) 
39. Quarter Horse (20)
1
Smurfette (LCo) 
2
Montana (CSc) 
HM
Josh O'Lena (TMc) 
HM
Prairie Music (TMc) 
HM
Moonshine Bandit (LSt) 
HM
Sheza Par Dee Girl (LSt) 
40. Paint (17)
1
X Sitement (LKi) 
2
Strikin Accord (LKi) 
HM
PAINT THE WIND (SEl) 
HM
Ehawee (BGr) 
HM
Flash Dance (DTo) 
HM
Settlin' Gunsmoke (JFr) 
41. Appaloosa (15)
1
Outlaw King (DTo) 
2
Winema (DTo) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Niagara Thunder (BGr) 
HM
Thunder Maid (BGr) 
HM
IMA Outlaw (LKi) 
42. Mustang (14)
1
King (JWe) 
2
Oddball Spot Lucky (JFr) 
HM
Royal (JWe) 
HM
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
HM
Nebuchandnezzar (DTo) 
HM
Spirit Bear Dancing (CSc) 
43. Other Foals (8)
1
Soft Storm (BGr) 
2
Absolute Alena (TKo) 
HM
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
HM
Hot Gossip Sarah (DTo) 
HM
Rosewood Arctic Rose (TMc) 
44. British Draft (11)
1
Jerry (JWe) 
2
Exit Stage Right (CSc) 
HM
Tom (JWe) 
HM
RW's Blue Jay Way (LCo) 
HM
Audible Silence (BGr) 
HM
Turbo Lover (LSt) 
45. Other Draft (16)
1
Starry Night (TMc) 
2
Buddy (JWe) 
HM
Annie Mae (CSc) 
HM
Myron (LKi) 
HM
A Posing Kid (LKi) 
HM
Nigel Incubator-Jones (BGr) 
46. British Ponies (10)
1
Soft Mist (BGr) 
2
Ice Tea Fizzy (TKo) 
HM
Summer Smile (TKo) 
HM
Just Plain Jackson (LCo) 
HM
Mystic Traveler (DTo) 
HM
Billie Bogart (TKo) 
47. Other Ponies (11)
1
Early Mist (BGr) 
2
Misty (JWe) 
HM
Renfield (TKo) 
HM
Tiramisu (BGr) 
HM
ImaBarbieGirl (LCo) 
HM
Razzle-my-Tazzle (JFr) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Thunder Us Applause (BGr) 
2
Hannibal (CSc) 
HM
More Than Luck (LKi) 
HM
Take A Closer Look (LCo) 
HM
Barbarian (CSc) 
HM
Mountian Ballad (TKo) 
49. Longears/Exotics (8)
1
Haven (TKo) 
2
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Capetown (TKo) 
HM
Halfasst Midnite (LCo) 
HM
Halfasst Three (LCo) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
King (Judy Wenrich)
Starry Night (Terry McNamee)
Devil's Snare (Tanya Kopkey)
Outlaw King (Denise Totoritis)
Early Mist (Beth Grant)
Jerry (Judy Wenrich)
Commander (Judy Wenrich)
Haven (Tanya Kopkey)
Halfasst Seven (Lilla Correia)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Karen Pajak

15. Harness (1)
1
Simple Man (SSh) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
17. Other Performance (6)
1
Dash of Paint (LSh) 
2
Simple Man (SSh) 
HM
TR App-solute Beauty (LKi) 
HM
Thomas Equinous (EBo) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
18. Costume/Parade (5)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
TS Shaatir Malik (AJo) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
LM Midnight (LKi) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Simple Man (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Reserve: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (4)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
20. Other English (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
21. English Trail (4)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
22. Dressage (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)
24. Western Stockwork (4)
1
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
2
Lady of a different Phase (SSh) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
25. Western Games (8)
1
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
2
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
26. Other Western (8)
1
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
2
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
HM
Blue Skies (SSh) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
27. Western Trail (7)
1
Midnight Zip (KDi) 
2
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
28. Western Pleasure (11)
1
Kookies N Cream (JFr) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Blue Skies (SSh) 
HM
Color Me a Paint (KDi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Uppsa Dazium (Elaine Boardway)
Reserve: Yankee Knight (Lynn Kibbe)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Uppsa Dazium (Elaine Boardway)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Tanya Kopkey

50. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
RUMOR HAS IT (SEl) 
2
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
HM
SMOKY HAZEN IBN (KDi) 
HM
BURNT LAVAH (KDi) 
HM
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
HM
SASSAFRASS (SEl) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (15)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
FLEA OF A GHOST (SEl) 
HM
TR App-solute Beauty (LKi) 
HM
Hennessy (LSt) 
HM
BLACK SABBATH (KDi) 
52. Morgan (7)
1
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
RF Krugerrand (TMc) 
HM
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
HM
LIBERTY BELLE (SEl) 
HM
LM Foxton Silver (LKi) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Queen Of Hearts (LSt) 
2
ETCHED IN STONE (SEl) 
HM
For The Moment (JFr) 
HM
Poor Richard (EBo) 
HM
Rum Runner (JWe) 
HM
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
54. Warmblood (9)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
INDELIBLE MARK (SEl) 
HM
FLASH BACK (SEl) 
HM
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
HM
AUTHENTIC (SEl) 
HM
Pride of Armagh (TMc) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (16)
1
WORTH THE WAIT (SEl) 
2
RAISIN A RUXUS (SEl) 
HM
Aneirin (APo) 
HM
DIAMOND DUET (SEl) 
HM
KL Nykle 200 (LKi) 
HM
Hundred Dollar Deal (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (7)
1
Colonial Dream (DLi) 
2
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
HM
Here's Looking at You (JWe) 
HM
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
HM
MARIANA (SEl) 
HM
TESTAROSA (SEl) 
57. American Gaited (14)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
DRAMA QUEEN (SEl) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
HM
DRAMA QUEEN (SEl) 
HM
TS Sultry Lady (AJo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Casanova (JWe) 
2
Rocher (APo) 
HM
Tango N Cash (JFr) 
HM
X-STATIC (SEl) 
HM
FIVE CARD STUDD (SEl) 
HM
Liberace (LSh) 
59. Stock Foals (13)
1
Boone's Mountain Boy (APo) 
2
C'EST LA VIE (SEl) 
HM
Clouded Leopard (TMc) 
HM
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
TS Tiara (AJo) 
HM
Chocolatier (JHa) 
60. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
2
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Foggy Notion (JHa) 
HM
SALLY (SEl) 
HM
Whiskey River (JFr) 
61. Paint (10)
1
SZQ (SSh) 
2
Don't Play Favorites (JFr) 
HM
Kookies N Cream (JFr) 
HM
SWEARINGEN (SEl) 
HM
Trigger Happy Jack (LKi) 
HM
Dash of Paint (LSh) 
62. Appaloosa (13)
1
Leo (JHa) 
2
Heartbreaker (LKi) 
HM
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Autumn Leaves (TMc) 
HM
Snow Cat (TMc) 
63. Mustang (10)
1
Thomas Equinous (EBo) 
2
Almost Illegal (LKi) 
HM
Renegade (LSt) 
HM
Serenity Trail (APo) 
HM
EWLK Chase the Clouds (LKi) 
HM
Dustin (JFr) 
64. Other Foals (10)
1
SYLVIA (SEl) 
2
Cashew (SSh) 
HM
Whatsa Matta Mule (EBo) 
HM
Dotty (SSh) 
HM
Stone Keeper (APo) 
HM
TRIXIE (SEl) 
65. British Draft (6)
1
Fergus (JHa) 
2
Gibson (SSh) 
HM
ARAVALE (SEl) 
HM
Harvest Time (JWe) 
HM
Romany Magic (TMc) 
HM
Tiny Bright Idea (JFr) 
66. Other Draft (14)
1
Royal Plum Pie (APo) 
2
Courage Under Fire (LKi) 
HM
Buddy (JFr) 
HM
Zarek (APo) 
HM
PACINO (SEl) 
HM
GWYNPLAINE (SEl) 
67. British Ponies (13)
1
SUGAR SWIRL (SEl) 
2
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
HM
Dwarfie Stane (JHa) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Poster Pony (JFr) 
HM
Ocean Jupiter (JFr) 
68. Other Ponies (12)
1
Lewisport Blue Lady (TMc) 
2
MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE (SEl) 
HM
Blueberry Hill (JFr) 
HM
Snicker Doodle (JFr) 
HM
Vinnie Vedi Vici (EBo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Crabapple (LCo) 
2
Cool Man Joe (JFr) 
HM
BEN ALONG TIME (SEl) 
HM
All in a Maze (JHa) 
HM
Kot Kapura (JHa) 
HM
NTS Lyon (APo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (9)
1
Red Timber (APo) 
2
MoonShine (SSh) 
HM
Savannah Rose (LSt) 
HM
Blue Skies (SSh) 
HM
Simple Man (SSh) 
HM
Cloud Nine (JHa) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
SZQ (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Queen Of Hearts (Lynda Gillette)
Yankee Knight (Lynn Kibbe)
Leo (Jennifer Hardacre)
Casanova (Judy Wenrich)
Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Crabapple (Lilla Correia)
Almost Illegal (Lynn Kibbe)
ETCHED IN STONE (Susan Ellis)
Royal Plum Pie (April Powell)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Valerie Parker and Sylvia Kulwicki

50. Light/Sport Foals (9)
1
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
2
SASSAFRASS (SEl) 
HM
RUMOR HAS IT (SEl) 
HM
Crimson Lady (SSh) 
HM
JM Patches (LKi) 
HM
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (15)
1
FLEA OF A GHOST (SEl) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Madame Butterfly (JFr) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
TR App-solute Beauty (LKi) 
HM
Majamala (LKi) 
52. Morgan (7)
1
Yankee Knight (LKi) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
LIBERTY BELLE (SEl) 
HM
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
HM
Instead of Mink (JHa) 
HM
RF Krugerrand (TMc) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
ETCHED IN STONE (SEl) 
2
Queen Of Hearts (LSt) 
HM
For The Moment (JFr) 
HM
Rum Runner (JWe) 
HM
Poor Richard (EBo) 
HM
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
54. Warmblood (9)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
INDELIBLE MARK (SEl) 
HM
FLASH BACK (SEl) 
HM
AUTHENTIC (SEl) 
HM
Northern Lights (LKi) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (16)
1
WORTH THE WAIT (SEl) 
2
RAISIN A RUXUS (SEl) 
HM
TERJE (SEl) 
HM
DIAMOND DUET (SEl) 
HM
Not To Be Outclassed (JFr) 
HM
Aneirin (APo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (7)
1
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
2
Illicit Affair (DLi) 
HM
Here's Looking at You (JWe) 
HM
Cracker Jack (JHa) 
HM
MARIANA (SEl) 
HM
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
57. American Gaited (14)
1
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Fascination (JWe) 
HM
MISTY MORN (SEl) 
HM
Trail of Amber (APo) 
HM
AR MOUSE OF MINK (SEl) 
58. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Spanish Pride (JFr) 
2
X-STATIC (SEl) 
HM
Casanova (JWe) 
HM
Tango N Cash (JFr) 
HM
Rocher (APo) 
HM
FIVE CARD STUDD (SEl) 
59. Stock Foals (13)
1
C'EST LA VIE (SEl) 
2
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
Chocolatier (JHa) 
HM
Clouded Leopard (TMc) 
HM
Charismatic (JHa) 
HM
Prerequisite in Q (JWe) 
60. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
2
Tip Toe Tootsie (SSh) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Whiskey River (JFr) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
61. Paint (10)
1
SZQ (SSh) 
2
Don't Play Favorites (JFr) 
HM
Dash of Paint (LSh) 
HM
SWEARINGEN (SEl) 
HM
Jupiter (DTo) 
HM
Uppsa Dasium (LKi) 
62. Appaloosa (13)
1
Royal Raysins (APo) 
2
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Heartbreaker (LKi) 
HM
Bart Fart (LCo) 
HM
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
HM
Autumn Leaves (TMc) 
63. Mustang (10)
1
Renegade (LSt) 
2
Almost Illegal (LKi) 
HM
EWLK Chase the Clouds (LKi) 
HM
Harlequin (KLa) 
HM
Serenity Trail (APo) 
64. Other Foals (10)
1
SYLVIA (SEl) 
2
Cashew (SSh) 
HM
Dotty (SSh) 
HM
Kiwi (KLa) 
HM
Royalanna Rose (APo) 
HM
TRIXIE (SEl) 
65. British Draft (6)
1
Gibson (SSh) 
2
ARAVALE (SEl) 
HM
Fergus (JHa) 
HM
Romany Magic (TMc) 
HM
Harvest Time (JWe) 
HM
Tiny Bright Idea (JFr) 
66. Other Draft (14)
1
SAPPHIRE (SEl) 
2
Rosewood Jay Supreme (TMc) 
HM
PACINO (SEl) 
HM
Zarek (APo) 
HM
Boris the Spider (SSh) 
HM
Rosewood Silver Samba (TMc) 
67. British Ponies (13)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
Razzmattaz (DTo) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Dwarfie Stane (JHa) 
HM
DEMETRIO (SEl) 
HM
Toby (LSh) 
68. Other Ponies (12)
1
EWLK Consider His Source (LKi) 
2
MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE (SEl) 
HM
Captain Jinx (JHa) 
HM
Snicker Doodle (JFr) 
HM
I'm Da Boss Round Here (JFr) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
DL Mick O Angelo (LKi) 
2
Spirit Dancer (JWe) 
HM
Cloverfield (KLa) 
HM
BEN ALONG TIME (SEl) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
NTS Lyon (APo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (9)
1
Simple Man (SSh) 
2
MoonShine (SSh) 
HM
Cloud Nine (JHa) 
HM
Lady of a different Phase (SSh) 
HM
Red Timber (APo) 
HM
Twist (JFr) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Queen Of Hearts (Lynda Gillette)
Royal Raysins (April Powell)
SZQ (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Don't Play Favorites (Jessica Fry)
MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE (Susan Ellis)
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (Lynda Gillette)
Simple Man (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Tip Toe Tootsie (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Dianne Lievense

C1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
Josephus (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
K's Prince of the Mist (LCo) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
2
North Star (KPa) 
HM
Swirl 'N Dance (CSc) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (7)
1
Gipsey K's Different Drumbeat (LCo) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Thunder Rose (BGr) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Roan Ranger (TMc) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Bearpaw (KPa) 
HM
Bradley (KPa) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (1)
1
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
C8. American Gaited (6)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Rain Dance (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Vidzis (KPa) 
HM
K's King of the Fog (LCo) 
HM
Nimrod (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (4)
1
Magnitude (KPa) 
2
Little Lioness (LCo) 
HM
TS Gold Nugget (AJo) 
HM
Rosie (LSh) 
C11. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Arkose (KPa) 
2
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
C12. Paint (3)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Groovy (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (5)
1
Dexter (KPa) 
2
Specks (KPa) 
HM
TS Regal Snowdrift (AJo) 
HM
Royal Star (KPa) 
HM
Janne (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (6)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (6)
1
Jocko (KPa) 
2
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
HM
Imp (KPa) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Piper (KPa) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (7)
1
Silver Fox (KPa) 
2
Green Day (LSh) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
HM
RWF Spring'n To Action (LCo) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (4)
1
RF Broken Lance (TMc) 
2
Bix Beiderbeck (JHa) 
HM
Skeptical Spectical (LCo) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (6)
1
Pete (KPa) 
2
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Tilder (KPa) 
HM
Heat of Inferno (LCo) 
HM
Buddy Wiser (LSh) 
HM
Skoog (KPa) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Inky Spots (JWe) 
HM
Homer (TKo) 
HM