New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 17, 2015
10 Meadow St
Spencer. MA

Entrants 19

Janice Allen (JAl)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jenna Newbegin (JNe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Linda White (LWh)

OF Harness

Judge: Anne Field

1. Harness Marathon (2)
1
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
2
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
2. Fine Harness (1)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (3)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
3
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
4. Draft Harness (0)
5. Pleasure Driving (4)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
3
Rhythm 'n' Blues (NSt) 
4
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
6. Other Harness (3)
1
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
2
Skylark (THe) 
3
Hestia (MCo) 
OF Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Skylark (Terry Heath)

OF English

Judge: Anne Field

7. Jumper (5)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
NLF Koe (LNi) 
3
Little Wanderer (JNe) 
4
Barrett's Privateer (LKe) 
5
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
8. Cross-Country (6)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
Barrett's Privateer (LKe) 
3
Little Wanderer (JNe) 
4
Roman Charity (MSu) 
5
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
6
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
9. Other English Performance (4)
1
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
2
Roman Charity (MSu) 
3
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
4
Little Wanderer (JNe) 
10. English Games (6)
1
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
2
Citgo (SHa) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
4
Red Dirt Road (SMu) 
5
Roman Charity (MSu) 
6
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
11. English Trail - Natural (5)
1
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
3
Citgo (SHa) 
4
Roman Charity (MSu) 
5
My Regular Girl (LKe) 
12. English Trail - Arena (9)
1
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
2
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
3
Citgo (SHa) 
4
NLF Koe (LNi) 
5
Cabaret (THe) 
6
Roman Charity (MSu) 
7
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
8
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
9
Red Dirt Road (SMu) 
13. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
4
Red Dirt Road (SMu) 
5
Athenry (LKe) 
6
Roman Charity (MSu) 
7
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
14. Dressage (7)
1
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
2
Tropical Gale (THe) 
3
Point North (RBr) 
4
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
5
Citgo (SHa) 
6
Sweet Saccharine (JNe) 
7
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (6)
1
Flight Director (RBr) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
3
Flake (DSt) 
4
Cabaret (THe) 
5
Warwick (RBr) 
6
Athenry (LKe) 
16. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
My Regular Girl (LKe) 
2
Roman Charity (MSu) 
3
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
4
Red Dirt Road (SMu) 
5
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
6
Whiskey in the Water (JNe) 
OF English Championship (3)
Champion: Pumpkin Moonshine (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)

OF Western

Judge: Marci Driscoll

17. Roping (3)
1
Bob Loblaw (JNe) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
18. Cutting (7)
1
Everlasting Gobstopper (DSt) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
5
Bob Loblaw (JNe) 
6
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
7
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
19. Other Stockwork (5)
1
Everlasting Gobstopper (DSt) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Bob Loblaw (JNe) 
5
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
20. Gymkhana - Speed Games (8)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Everlasting Gobstopper (DSt) 
3
Bob Loblaw (JNe) 
4
Marina (SHa) 
5
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
6
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
7
War Echo (MSu) 
8
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
21. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (3)
1
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
2
Golden Heart (MSu) 
3
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
22. Other Western Performance (11)
1
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
2
Everlasting Gobstopper (DSt) 
3
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
4
Marina (SHa) 
5
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
6
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
7
War Echo (MSu) 
8
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
9
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
10
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
23. Western Trail - Natural (5)
1
Marina (SHa) 
2
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
War Echo (MSu) 
5
Golden Heart (MSu) 
24. Western Trail - Arena (10)
1
Everlasting Gobstopper (DSt) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
3
Golden Heart (MSu) 
4
Harley's Legacy (THe) 
5
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
6
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
7
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
8
The Silver Prince (NSt) 
9
NLF Koe (LNi) 
10
Girl on Fire (SMu) 
25. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (7)
1
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
2
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
3
Harley's Legacy (THe) 
4
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
5
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
6
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
7
Beat of a Heart (MCo) 
26. Western Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Golden Heart (MSu) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
3
Esme's Squalid Faculties (JNe) 
4
Casino Royale (THe) 
5
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
6
The Silver Prince (NSt) 
7
Rusty (NSt) 
8
Girl on Fire (SMu) 
OF Western Championship (2)
Champion: Everlasting Gobstopper (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)

OF Saddleseat

Judge: Marci Driscoll

27. Park (high action W-T-C only) (3)
1
Here Comes The Sun (THe) 
2
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
28. Gaited Performance (1)
1
Twlight Supreme (NSt) 
29. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (2)
1
Goober (DSt) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
30. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (0)
31. Other Saddleseat (trail, games, etc.) (2)
1
Goober (DSt) 
2
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
OF Saddleseat Championship (2)
Champion: Goober (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Here Comes The Sun (Terry Heath)

OF Costume/Other

Judge: Marci Driscoll

32. Arab Costume (6)
1
Matt (RBr) 
2
Mad Irishman (RBr) 
3
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
4
Tara Blue Al Sayeed (NSt) 
5
Desert Falcon (THe) 
6
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
33. Native American Costume (2)
1
Ice Pick (RBr) 
2
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
34. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (4)
1
Unbowed (JNe) 
2
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
3
Queen's Park Ranger (LKe) 
4
Budapest (SMu) 
35. Showmanship (4)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
NLF Koe (LNi) 
3
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
4
Late Night Waltz (MCo) 
36. Scene (7)
1
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
2
Girl on Fire (SMu) 
3
Ol' Red (SMu) 
4
Sandy Creek Gal (THe) 
5
Unbowed (JNe) 
6
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
7
Ebony Rose (MSu) 
37. Other Performance (no English or Western) (2)
1
Gazelle (LKe) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
OF Costume/Other Championship (2)
Champion: Matt (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols)

CM Harness

Judge: Margaret Suchow

1. Harness Marathon (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2. Fine Harness (1)
1
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
5. Pleasure Driving (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
6. Other Harness (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Check My Brain (Linda White)
Reserve: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)

CM Costume/Other

Judge: Margaret Suchow

7. Arab Costume (1)
1
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
8. Native American Costume (0)
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (2)
1
Regordete (JNe) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
10. Showmanship (2)
1
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
2
Sisu Neeraz (MCo) 
11. Scene (3)
1
Regordete (JNe) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
Doubletap (LWh) 
12. Other Performance (no English or Western) (2)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Common Sense (LBe) 
Costume/Other Championship (2)
Champion: Regordete (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)

CM Saddleseat

Judge: Margaret Suchow

13. Park (high action W-T-C only) (3)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
14. Gaited Performance (0)
15. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (1)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
16. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (0)
17. Other Saddleseat (trail, games, etc.) (2)
1
The Arnold (LNi) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO') 
Saddleseat Championship (2)
Champion: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: The Arnold (Lawrence Nichols)

CM English

Judge: Laurie Lape

18. Jumper (5)
1
Common Sense (LBe) 
2
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
3
McQueen (JFa) 
4
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
5
Americas Sunny Sweetheart (MCo) 
19. Cross-Country (6)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
3
La Quintessa (LBe) 
4
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
5
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
6
Americas Sunny Sweetheart (MCo) 
20. Other English Performance (7)
1
A Little Mayhem (AFi) 
2
Tiki Soki (JO') 
3
Lady Violet (AHa) 
4
La Quintessa (LBe) 
5
Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (JNe) 
6
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
7
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
21. English Games (8)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Lady Violet (AHa) 
3
Tiki Soki (JO') 
4
A Little Mayhem (AFi) 
5
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
6
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
7
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
8
Common Sense (LBe) 
22. English Trail - Natural (5)
1
Lady Violet (AHa) 
2
McQueen (JFa) 
3
Tiki Soki (JO') 
4
La Quintessa (LBe) 
5
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
23. English Trail - Arena (9)
1
Tiki Soki (JO') 
2
A Little Mayhem (AFi) 
3
McQueen (JFa) 
4
Lady Violet (AHa) 
5
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
6
Sunwillow Lace (LBe) 
7
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
8
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
9
La Quintessa (LBe) 
24. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
La Quintessa (LBe) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
3
Tiki Soki (JO') 
4
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
5
Americas Sunny Sweetheart (MCo) 
25. Dressage (8)
1
Pocos Lady J (JFa) 
2
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
3
Sunwillow Lace (LBe) 
4
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
5
Tiki Soki (JO') 
6
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
7
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
8
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
26. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (4)
1
Lady Violet (AHa) 
2
Tiki Soki (JO') 
3
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
4
La Quintessa (LBe) 
27. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (7)
1
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
2
Pocos Lady J (JFa) 
3
A Little Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
5
Sunwillow Lace (LBe) 
6
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
7
Americas Sunny Sweetheart (MCo) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Lady Violet (Ann Harris)

CM Western

Judge: Laurie Lape

28. Roping (3)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
3
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
29. Cutting (4)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
3
OTW Cadence (JO') 
4
Sweet Annie (LKe) 
30. Other Stockwork (8)
1
Flintlock (AHa) 
2
Bootlegger (AFi) 
3
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
4
OTW Cadence (JO') 
5
Skeeter (LWh) 
6
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
7
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
8
Smokin Hot Lena (JFa) 
31. Gymkhana - Speed Games (6)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Loud Howard (AHa) 
3
Bootlegger (AFi) 
4
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
5
OTW Cadence (JO') 
6
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
32. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (5)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
OTW Cadence (JO') 
3
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
4
Smokin Hot Lena (JFa) 
5
Regordete (JNe) 
33. Other Western Performance (9)
1
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
2
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
3
Loud Howard (AHa) 
4
Skeeter (LWh) 
5
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
6
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
7
OTW Cadence (JO') 
8
Bootlegger (AFi) 
9
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
34. Western Trail - Natural (4)
1
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
2
Smokin Hot Lena (JFa) 
3
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
4
OTW Cadence (JO') 
35. Western Trail - Arena (6)
1
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
4
OTW Cadence (JO') 
5
Amelia Riker (JFa) 
6
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
36. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (5)
1
Chics Casual Affair (JFa) 
2
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
3
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
4
Amelia Riker (JFa) 
5
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
37. Western Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
OTW Cadence (JO') 
3
Regordete (JNe) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)

Novice Performance

Judge: Anne Field, Marci Driscoll, & Nancy Timm

1. Harness (1)
1
Candlelight Touch (DBa) 
2. Hunter/Jumper (2)
1
Lady Black (DBa) 
2
Teaka (JAl) 
3. English Trail (Natural or Arena) (2)
1
Teaka (JAl) 
2
Lady Black (DBa) 
4. Other English Performance (Dressage, Cross-Country) (2)
1
Lady Black (DBa) 
2
Teaka (JAl) 
5. Huntseat Pleasure (2)
1
Teaka (JAl) 
2
Lady Black (DBa) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Teaka (Janice Allen)
Reserve: Lady Black (Diane Balla)
6. Roping/Cutting (0)
7. Western Trail (Natural or Arena) (3)
1
Bar Code (DBa) 
2
Teaka (JAl) 
3
Sandstone (DBa) 
8. Other Western Performance (Gymkhana, Games) (3)
1
Teaka (JAl) 
2
Bar Code (DBa) 
3
Sandstone (DBa) 
9. Western Pleasure (3)
1
Teaka (JAl) 
2
Bar Code (DBa) 
3
Sandstone (DBa) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Teaka (Janice Allen)
Reserve: Bar Code (Diane Balla)
10. Saddleseat/Park (0)
11. Open Costume (4)
1
Domino (JAl) 
2
Banker's Hours (JAl) 
3
Don Juan (DBa) 
4
Wild Thing (DBa) 
12. Other Performance (3)
1
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
2
A Dreamy Asset (JAl) 
3
Sandstone (DBa) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Domino (Janice Allen)
Reserve: Banker's Hours (Janice Allen)