Baystate Models Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Maria Firstenberg, Show Holder
August 27 - 28, 2016
242 Adams Pl
Boxborough. MA

Entrants 67

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Annika Bezio (ABe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Heather Brooks (HBr)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Sarah Codding (SCo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Ashley Evans (AEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Audrey Feldman (AFe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Mychaela Galloway (MGa)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Abigail Keary (AKe)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Diane Kudalis (DKu)
Ana Labato (ALa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Colleen Mavica (CMa)
Zoe McQuillan (ZMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jenna Newbegin (JNe)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Kylee Parks (KPa)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roberts (SSp)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

Beginner Novice Division

Judge: Jill O'Connor

1. Sport Breeds (10)
1
Midnight (CMa) 
2
Paper Planes (ZMc) 
3
Commander Riker (CMa) 
4
Triple Play (ZMc) 
5
Before The Wind (ABe) 
6
Drama Queen (ABe) 
7
Carpe Diem (ZMc) 
8
Smoky (AKe) 
9
Snowman (CMa) 
10
Throwback (ABe) 
2. Light Breeds (11)
1
Dreamer (AKe) 
2
Dream Catcher (ABe) 
3
Vermont (CMa) 
4
Fit For Fun (ZMc) 
5
First Choice (ZMc) 
6
Fozzie (CMa) 
7
Stripes (CMa) 
8
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
9
Soul Reflection (ABe) 
10
Sara Moniet (ABe) 
3. Gaited Breeds (6)
1
Winter Wonderland (AKe) 
2
Stormy (CMa) 
3
Diamond (CMa) 
4
Wild Card (AKe) 
5
Rosie (CMa) 
6
Crimson Tide (ZMc) 
4. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
No Monkeying Around (ZMc) 
2
Ginger (AKe) 
3
Plateado (ABe) 
4
Milky Way (CMa) 
5
A.N.B. Duke (ABe) 
6
Carpe Diem (ZMc) 
7
True Colors (CMa) 
5. Stock Breeds (11)
1
BIG CHEX TO CASH (ABe) 
2
Copper Cape (ABe) 
3
Remember Me (ABe) 
4
Red River (CMa) 
5
Power Play (ZMc) 
6
Double O' Seven 7 (ZMc) 
7
Picasso (CMa) 
8
Topsy-Turvy (CMa) 
9
Good Luck Charm (AKe) 
10
Why Not (AKe) 
6. Draft Breeds (6)
1
Ace Of Spades (ZMc) 
2
Detour (ABe) 
3
Dot (CMa) 
4
Remedy (ABe) 
5
Starry (CMa) 
6
Falcon (AKe) 
7. Pony Breeds (13)
1
Zyppah (ZMc) 
2
White Darkness (AKe) 
3
Skye's The Limmet (ZMc) 
4
Waterfall (CMa) 
5
Dawning Hope (ABe) 
6
Bounty (AKe) 
7
Yes I Can (ABe) 
8
Electric Love (ZMc) 
9
Aubergine (CMa) 
10
Triple Play (ZMc) 
8. Other Breeds (8)
1
Jedi Knight (AKe) 
2
Checkers (CMa) 
3
Ladybug (AKe) 
4
Golden Tip (ABe) 
5
Goin' Global (ZMc) 
6
Socks (CMa) 
7
Pyrotechnics (ZMc) 
8
Swisher (CMa) 
Breed Halter Championship (16)
Champion: Zyppah (Zoe McQuillan)
Reserve: BIG CHEX TO CASH (Annika Bezio)
1. English Scene/Diorama (2)
1
Bounty (AKe) 
2
Wild Card (AKe) 
2. Western Scene/Diorama (1)
1
Ginger (AKe) 
3. Other Scene/Diorama (0)
4. Most Loved Model (3)
1
No Monkeying Around (ZMc) 
2
Sleepy Hollow (AKe) 
3
Kermit (CMa) 
5. Fantasy (6)
1
Galaxy (AKe) 
2
Goldie (CMa) 
3
Fantacy In Colors (ZMc) 
4
Pink Bubbles (CMa) 
5
Fantasy (AKe) 
6
Puzzler (CMa) 
6. Custom by Owner (Realistic) (4)
1
Imma Sassy Pants (ZMc) 
2
Ivory's Onyx (ABe) 
3
Moonlights Starry Sky (ABe) 
4
Eternal Spring (ZMc) 
7. Custom by Owner (Decorator/Unrealistic/Fantasy) (1)
1
Adasia (ZMc) 

Intermediate Novice Division

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. English Pleasure (4)
1
Capital Ride (AFe) 
2
NORTHERN BEACH (DGr) 
3
Up By One (AFe) 
4
BOSTON ZIP (DGr) 
2. Other English (4)
1
HAMILTON (DGr) 
2
Capital Ride (AFe) 
3
Up By One (AFe) 
4
BOSTON ZIP (DGr) 
3. Western Pleasure (3)
1
Up By One (AFe) 
2
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
3
SEE SPOT RUN (DGr) 
4. Other Western (5)
1
Up By One (AFe) 
2
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
3
CUP O'JOE (DGr) 
4
Sheila (CLa) 
5
WHO DUN IT (DGr) 
5. Harness (0)
6. Other Performance (4)
1
Up By One (AFe) 
2
JULES (DGr) 
3
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
4
Riker (CLa) 
7. Other Scene/Diorama (5)
1
BETO (DGr) 
2
Capital Ride (AFe) 
3
Can't Touch This (CLa) 
4
Up By One (AFe) 
5
Rosie (CLa) 
Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Up By One (Audrey Feldman)
Reserve: BETO (Donna Gruhn)
1. Breyer RR Before 1999 (8)
1
Sugar n' Spice (AFe) 
2
Flicka (AMa) 
3
Tippy (AMa) 
4
Apollo (CLa) 
5
Blueberry Pie (AFe) 
6
Bigfoot (AMa) 
2. Breyer RR 2000-Present (10)
1
GG Valentine (CLa) 
2
BACK IN TIME (DGr) 
3
Gone Batty (AMa) 
4
Force of Neglect (HBr) 
5
Valegro (CLa) 
6
Puzzler (CMa) 
3. Breyer SR More than 1000 Made (10)
1
Mambo Gelato (AFe) 
2
Chanel (CLa) 
3
Heartland (CLa) 
4
Graceffa (MGa) 
5
Opalescence (AMa) 
6
PICASSO (DGr) 
4. Breyer SR 201-1000 Made (4)
1
Shannodell (CLa) 
2
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
3
One Short Day (AMa) 
4
Geronimo (CLa) 
5. Stone/Other Make (5)
1
Caprica (CLa) 
2
Chrissa (AMa) 
3
Nutty (CMa) 
4
Gray Skies (CMa) 
5
Elska (AMa) 
OF Collectibility Championship (0)
Champion: Shannodell (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Mambo Gelato (Audrey Feldman)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Cruel Hand (HBr) 
2
Robin Hood (AFe) 
3
CUP O'JOE (DGr) 
4
Winds of Change (AFe) 
5
Sam (AMa) 
6
DON'T STOP BELIEVING (DGr) 
2. European Warmblood (6)
1
Valegro (CLa) 
2
GG Valentine (CLa) 
3
Converge (HBr) 
4
Athena (AFe) 
5
If I Could Fly (MGa) 
6
Capital Ride (AFe) 
3. Coaching Breeds (3)
1
HAMILTON (DGr) 
2
Like Rats (HBr) 
3
Snazzy Pants (AFe) 
4. Other Warmblood Pure/Part (7)
1
Shiloh (CLa) 
2
Sapphire (AMa) 
3
BURMESE (DGr) 
4
Felice (AMa) 
5
Gathering Storm (CLa) 
6
Chestnut (AMa) 
5. Sport Foals (6)
1
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
2
Sterling (AFe) 
3
Nickelback (AMa) 
4
Cozmic One (CLa) 
5
Hudson (AFe) 
6
Cherry Popsicle (AFe) 
Sport Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Valegro (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Cruel Hand (Heather Brooks)
6. British Pony (10)
1
Chanel (CLa) 
2
Soul Search (HBr) 
3
I Feel Pretty (AFe) 
4
Shimmer (AMa) 
5
FLORA (DGr) 
6
Tally Ho (CLa) 
7. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part (6)
1
LIL MISS SUNSHINE (DGr) 
2
Small and Tough (CLa) 
3
Party Shoes (CLa) 
4
Smokin' Double Dutch (CLa) 
5
Hey Angel (MGa) 
6
Shine (AMa) 
8. British Draft (4)
1
Shannodell (CLa) 
2
Mind Eraser (HBr) 
3
BUD (DGr) 
4
Bigfoot (AMa) 
9. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part (11)
1
Xibalba (HBr) 
2
High Horse Waltz (AFe) 
3
O'Learys Irish Diamond (CLa) 
4
BABY GOT BACK (DGr) 
5
Pull Up My Socks (AFe) 
6
Sylvester (CLa) 
10. Pony/Draft Foals (7)
1
Integrity (HBr) 
2
FAUNA (DGr) 
3
Connoisseur of Mischief (AFe) 
4
Blueberry Pie (AFe) 
5
Goose (AFe) 
6
Squall (HBr) 
Pony/Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Xibalba (Heather Brooks)
Reserve: Chanel (Caroline Lawler)
11. Appaloosa (5)
1
SEE SPOT RUN (DGr) 
2
In a Hoofbeat (AFe) 
3
Man In The Mirror (CLa) 
4
Heartland (CLa) 
5
Primrose (CLa) 
12. Paint (4)
1
PICASSO (DGr) 
2
P.O.T.U.S. (AFe) 
3
Cinnabar (AMa) 
4
Geronimo (CLa) 
13. Quarter Horse (11)
1
Chrissa (AMa) 
2
Lotus (HBr) 
3
BOSTON ZIP (DGr) 
4
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
5
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
6
Gallant (MGa) 
14. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (10)
1
Bivouacker (AFe) 
2
War of Hearts (MGa) 
3
Alacazam (AFe) 
4
Twitching Tongues (HBr) 
5
Caprica (CLa) 
6
San Domingo (AMa) 
15. Stock Foals (8)
1
Wildfire (CLa) 
2
Forget Me Not (CLa) 
3
Pickles (AFe) 
4
Brownie (AMa) 
5
Divine Justice (HBr) 
6
Scout (AFe) 
Stock Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Bivouacker (Audrey Feldman)
Reserve: Wildfire (Caroline Lawler)
16. American Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Black Breath (HBr) 
2
Sprinkles (CLa) 
3
Prince Jester (CLa) 
4
MISS FANCYPANTS (DGr) 
5
Rhett (CLa) 
17. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Charades (AFe) 
2
Mambo Gelato (AFe) 
3
Triunfo (AMa) 
4
Opalescence (AMa) 
5
New Lows (HBr) 
6
Silver Speed (AMa) 
18. Arabian (5)
1
Rhapsody In Black (CLa) 
2
Mammoth Grinder (HBr) 
3
Cinnamon Toast (CLa) 
4
Black Beauty (AMa) 
5
THUNDER (DGr) 
19. Part Arabian (6)
1
Sir Nate (MGa) 
2
Mirage (AFe) 
3
Abdul (CLa) 
4
Dazzle (AMa) 
5
Coat of Many Colors (AFe) 
6
Free Verse (AFe) 
20. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part (4)
1
Stanley (AMa) 
2
Sword & Scale (HBr) 
3
Johnny Boy (MGa) 
4
Tiki (CLa) 
21. Light Foals (6)
1
Sugar n' Spice (AFe) 
2
Bread For Brett (HBr) 
3
Power Trip (HBr) 
4
Patriot (AMa) 
5
Popcorn (AFe) 
6
Tippy (AMa) 
Light Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Stanley (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Sir Nate (Mychaela Galloway)
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (5)
1
BETO (DGr) 
2
Spot (AMa) 
3
Odd Job (AFe) 
4
JULES (DGr) 
5
Dolly (CLa) 
23. Other Breeds Not Listed Pure/Part (4)
1
Red Cloud (AMa) 
2
Magic Man's Grand Slam (AMa) 
3
Bangtan (MGa) 
4
Bonanza (AMa) 
24. Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (0)
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: BETO (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Red Cloud (Ainsley Marr)
Overall OF Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Bivouacker (Audrey Feldman)
Reserve: Stanley (Ainsley Marr)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Maria Firstenberg & Laura Rock-Smith

1. Thoroughbred - Mare (16)
1
Narrrow Escape (ALa) 
2
Gypsy (JBo) 
3
R.M.S Pretty Gurl Swag (ADu) 
4
Orchid Blush (ALa) 
5
Denver Dreams (JO') 
6
Short and Stout (SSp) 
2. Thoroughbred - Stallion (26)
1
PPS I Have a Dream (ARe) 
2
Legendary (ARe) 
3
BYOB (Bring Your Own Bell) (SSp) 
4
Marakan (CMa) 
5
Jet Fire (JBo) 
6
Take a Back Road (SMu) 
3. Standardbred (20)
1
Heart of Stone (AEv) 
2
Sparkling Rye (VWi) 
3
Buzz By You (KGa) 
4
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
5
Little Brown Jug (RRo) 
6
Alden's Black Magic (JO') 
4. Akhal-Teke & Other Racing Breeds Pure/Part (17)
5. Racing Breed Foals (16)
1
Ringo (VWi) 
2
772-259 Tag Number Not Found (CRo )
3
Melesar (THe) 
4
Saylos (CMa) 
5
Shiny! (RRo) 
6
Ghost Town (CKu) 
Racing Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: PPS I Have a Dream (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Narrrow Escape (Ana Labato)
6. European Warmblood (40)
1
The Blackfish (RRo) 
2
Fidelio (JBo) 
3
Lysander (JO') 
4
Bold As Brass (KGa) 
5
DeNiro (THe) 
6
Hollywood Shuffle (MDu) 
7. American/Pinto/Other Patterned Warmblood - Pure (17)
1
Perfect Imperfections (ADu) 
2
Happily Ever After (DKu) 
3
Coffee Toffee Twisted Frosty (VWi) 
4
Phoebus (CRa) 
5
Confetti Bomb (VWi) 
6
R.M.S Place Your Bets On Me (MDu) 
8. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
500 Miles (AEv) 
2
The Dark King (JBo) 
3
Mr Bojangles (GFl) 
4
Don't Rain on My Parade (ARe) 
5
Smooth Criminal (ADu) 
6
All About Alex (RRo) 
9. Other Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Pure/Part (25)
1
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
2
Amen To That (LKe) 
3
White Rain (ADu) 
4
Sincerely Yours (JO') 
5
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JBo) 
6
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
10. Sport/Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Foals (18)
1
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (SMu) 
2
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
3
Little Zee (JBo) 
4
Romulus (RRo) 
5
Fleeting Moments (ARe) 
6
Lixx (SLa) 
Non-Racing Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: The Blackfish (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: 500 Miles (Ashley Evans)
11. Welsh Pony - All Sections (26)
1
The Eight Beatitudes (KLl) 
2
Little Devil (ADu) 
3
Fiber Glass (VWi) 
4
Little Blue Ribbon (RRo) 
5
Star Island (ARe) 
6
Mister Bam-Bam (SLa) 
12. Other British Pony (28)
1
Queenie (JBo) 
2
Cadbury (ARe) 
3
Golden Globe (ADu) 
4
EH Excalibur (EFr) 
5
Callie (JBo) 
6
Tango Pirate (JBo) 
13. Other European Pony (25)
1
Ran So Far Away (AEv) 
2
Sven (ARe) 
3
Snorri (CRa) 
4
Silver Shadow (ARe) 
5
London Calling (AEv) 
6
Floofenspörken (SSp) 
14. Other Pony Breeds - Pure (31)
1
Raspberry Beret (AEv) 
2
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
3
Duke of Skelton (RRo) 
4
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
5
California Beach Bum (ADu) 
6
Vogue (AEv) 
15. Other Pony Breeds - Part (24)
1
Coco Chanel (JBo) 
2
Hasta La Vista (ADu) 
3
W-A-V Blarney (LDe) 
4
Isobel (BCo) 
5
Mad Hatter (CKu) 
6
Fireball (ADu) 
16. Pony Foals (21)
1
Silver Day (RRo) 
2
Love Me Tender (SMu) 
3
Ashes of Yesterday (SSp) 
4
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
5
Louie (BCo) 
6
Watching You (SMu) 
Pony Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: The Eight Beatitudes (Karen Lloyd)
Reserve: Ran So Far Away (Ashley Evans)
17. Clydesdale (19)
1
Doc Holliday (RRo) 
2
Clydoscope (THe) 
3
Free Fallin' (AEv) 
4
Delta Queen (THe) 
5
Forget Me Not (ARe) 
6
Fall (MDu) 
18. Shire (20)
1
Supernatural 22 (KLl) 
2
Free to Fly (DKu) 
3
Familiar Ground (SLa) 
4
Coeur de Lion (CRa) 
5
Ralph (JBo) 
6
Avalanche (ADu) 
19. Other British Draft Breeds - Pure (7)
1
Dorito (SSp) 
2
Captain Rogers (SSp) 
3
Boomb Proof (GFl) 
4
86 Calling Control (MDu) 
5
Feeling Punchy (ARe) 
6
Sucker Punch (ADu) 
20. Other British Draft Breeds - Part (8)
1
Imma Beast (ADu) 
2
Disaronno (JBo) 
3
Purple Haze (CMa) 
4
Oin (BCo) 
5
Sir Galleth (ADu) 
6
Team Player (ADu) 
21. British Draft Foals (11)
1
Sun Kissed (CKu) 
2
Captain (RRo) 
3
Landslide (ADu) 
4
It's Destiny (CKu) 
5
Bud (ADu) 
6
Olympus (MDu) 
British Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Supernatural 22 (Karen Lloyd)
Reserve: Boomb Proof (Gale Fligg)
22. Belgian/Brabant (5)
1
The Pieman (KGa) 
2
Simple Simon (KGa) 
3
Tony Stark (SSp) 
4
Radar (JBo) 
5
Rolling Punches (CKu) 
23. Other European Draft Breeds - Pure (16)
1
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
2
French Twist (JBo) 
3
A New Machine (ALa) 
4
Talladega (SMu) 
5
Walking After Midnight (RRo) 
6
Abacus (JBo) 
24. North American Spotted Draft (13)
1
Pacifica (JBo) 
2
Fortune (CMa) 
3
Fall Foliage (DKu) 
4
Secret Sue (BCo) 
5
Red Solo Cup (SMu) 
6
Jokes on You (ADu) 
25. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part (16)
1
Emperor Nero (RRo) 
2
Caesar (JBo) 
3
Memphis (MDu) 
4
PPS Spectacular, Spectacular (ARe) 
5
Louisville Slugger (ADu) 
6
Charlemagne (JBo) 
26. Other Draft Foals (6)
1
PPS Go Figure (ARe) 
2
Creamsicle (JBo) 
3
High Test (GFl) 
4
PPS Luck of the Draw (ARe) 
5
Seymour (JBo) 
6
Twitchytail (BCo) 
Other Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Pacifica (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Dream O' Dublin (Karen Lloyd)
27. Appaloosa - Mare (11)
1
Winona Mae (JBo) 
2
Miss Movin' On (ARe) 
3
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
4
Gone Country (SMu) 
5
Mocha Chip (KGa) 
6
Secret Dreamer (THe) 
28. Paint - Mare (20)
1
Check mate (DKu) 
2
Carolina Sunshine (CKu) 
3
Paint the Town (CKu) 
4
Splatter (AMa) 
5
Dawn (ALa) 
6
Moon Pie (JBo) 
29. Quarter Horse - Mare (23)
1
Goodie (RRo) 
2
Last Dance (LPi) 
3
You Cant Phase Me (KGa) 
4
Little Bar of Fun (CMa) 
5
Boon To Be Wild (THe) 
6
Desert Rose (ADu) 
30. Mustang - Mare (12)
1
Boom, Clap (SMu) 
2
Wilderness Explorer (CKu) 
3
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
4
Rain (JBo) 
5
Nimeda (THe) 
6
Butterscotch (GFl) 
31. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part - Mare (9)
1
Treble (JBo) 
2
Fast N Furious (CRa) 
3
Old Ironsides (RRo) 
4
Niagara (ARe) 
5
Belly Button Invader (SSp) 
6
Ursa Minor (ADu) 
32. Stock Fillies (15)
1
Meena (ADu) 
2
Flicka's Legacy (KLl) 
3
Scratchy Spot (JBo) 
4
Oreo (ADu) 
5
Julia Caesar (RRo) 
6
Ruby (JBo) 
Stock Mare/Filly Championship (6)
Champion: Check mate (Diane Kudalis)
Reserve: Boom, Clap (Stacylynn Mullady)
33. Appaloosa - Stallion/Gelding (35)
1
Battle Cry (CKu) 
2
Smokey and the Bandit (ADu) 
3
Sugar n' Spice (ALa) 
4
Latigo Kid (THe) 
5
Aoki (SLa) 
6
Snow Trail (MDu) 
34. Paint - Stallion/Gelding (31)
1
Wild Wild West (AEv) 
2
Airbomb (VWi) 
3
BOFORS (RRo) 
4
Cannonball Run (JBo) 
5
Impressions (MDu) 
6
Cemented (CMa) 
35. Quarter Horse - Stallion/Gelding (20)
1
Inherit The Win (THe) 
2
Trial by Fire (CRa) 
3
Flash In The Pan (ADu) 
4
Harmony (ARe) 
5
Harley Boy (JBo) 
6
Bunter (LKe) 
36. Mustang - Stallion/Gelding (32)
1
Daisy Stomper (CMa) 
2
Wild Side (ADu) 
3
Modern Art (CKu) 
4
A Shot in the Dark (ADu) 
5
Wild Thing (AEv) 
6
Psychopomp (SSp) 
37. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part - Stallion/Gelding (21)
1
Take Charge (ARe) 
2
Arturus (CRa) 
3
Little Green Army Men (RRo) 
4
Speeding Ticket (RRo) 
5
Target (SSp) 
6
Earth Demon (SSp) 
38. Stock Colts (0)
1
Ba Ba Black Sheep (SMu) 
2
Chex Mix (JBo) 
3
Biscuit (ADu) 
4
Macaroon (ADu) 
5
Dreamland (ARe) 
6
White Cloud (ADu) 
Stock Stallion/Gelding/Colt Championship (12)
Champion: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Smokey and the Bandit (Abby Duclos)
39. Saddlebred (26)
1
El Capitan (CKu) 
2
5 Inch/54 (RRo) 
3
Third Times a Charm II (JBo) 
4
Sunshine Daydream (THe) 
5
Shadowflare (VWi) 
6
The Operative (SSp) 
40. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (21)
1
Royally Foxed (ARe) 
2
Going Deep (RRo) 
3
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
4
Absolut Wonder (VWi) 
5
Chardonnay (VWi) 
6
Electric Feel (MDu) 
41. National Show Horse (12)
1
Pacific Mist (THe) 
2
Rejoice (JBo) 
3
Before It Was Cool (SSp) 
4
On the Rocks (ADu) 
5
Cosette (JBo) 
6
Silver Fox's Dot (CMa) 
42. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (15)
1
Foxglove (JBo) 
2
Siberian Kisses (SSp) 
3
Marquess of Pembrooke (RRo) 
4
Teenage Dream (SMu) 
5
Black Magick (CRa) 
6
Mocha Creme (ARe) 
43. American Gaited Foals (16)
1
Sour Apple (VWi) 
2
Blue Moon (CMa) 
3
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
4
Fudge Brownie (ADu) 
5
Illegitimate Daughter of Sphinx (SSp) 
6
Jedi (ADu) 
American Gaited Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Sour Apple (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Royally Foxed (Amanda Reed)
44. Andalusian/PRE (23)
1
Petty Lady (CKu) 
2
Alborozo (JBo) 
3
Fire and Ice (ADu) 
4
No Rain on my Parade (ADu) 
5
Fandango del Sol (CMa) 
6
Risnoir (RRo) 
45. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (20)
1
Augustus Caesar (RRo) 
2
Night Challenger (JBo) 
3
Jumping Jack (VWi) 
4
RF Casio (CHa) 
5
Magnifico (THe) 
6
Bailamos (ARe) 
46. Other Spanish - Pure (26)
1
Beautiful Disaster (AEv) 
2
Golden Apple (RRo) 
3
Resolute (RRo) 
4
Electric Avenue (AEv) 
5
Hpnotiq Chocolate Rum (VWi) 
6
Encantado (CRa) 
47. Other Spanish - Part (10)
1
Caliburnus (RRo) 
2
Wayward Wind (THe) 
3
Aurelius (JBo) 
4
Pumpkin Waffle (VWi) 
5
Caramel (MDu) 
6
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
48. Spanish Foals (18)
1
Open Your Heart (AEv) 
2
Boy Blue (AEv) 
3
Toyota Ford (CKu) 
4
Carnwennan (RRo) 
5
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
6
Almond Joy (ADu) 
Spanish Championship (10)
Champion: Petty Lady (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Beautiful Disaster (Ashley Evans)
49. Arabian - Mare (26)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
EH Stardust (EFr) 
3
EH Shalimar (EFr) 
4
Cant Touch This (ADu) 
5
Amzing Grace (GFl) 
6
Cerebral Flatulence (SSp) 
50. Arabian - Stallion (17)
1
Waffles (SSp) 
2
Rock The Casbah (AEv) 
3
Sahran (JBo) 
4
King (JBo) 
5
In Kahootz (KGa) 
6
Burnt Waffles (SSp) 
51. Part Arabian (18)
1
Butterscotch Bomb (VWi) 
2
Icy Skittle (VWi) 
3
Rajab (BCo) 
4
Buttered Waffles (SSp) 
5
Blossom (JBo) 
6
Blizzard of 78 (ADu) 
52. Arabian/Part Arabian Foals (26)
1
Little Thunderbolt (JBo) 
2
Paprika (BCo) 
3
Blood and Sand (RRo) 
4
Through Fire (CKu) 
5
Unexpected Surprize (MDu) 
6
Zenith (KGa) 
Arabian/Part Arabian Championship (8)
Champion: Butterscotch Bomb (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Waffles (Sara Roberts)
53. Morgan (26)
1
Out of Reach (CKu) 
2
Texas Ranger (ADu) 
3
Mighty Man (GFl) 
4
Family Friendly (SSp) 
5
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
6
New Day (SMu) 
54. Other Light Breeds - Pure (14)
1
Mighty Tempest (JBo) 
2
Hourglass (VWi) 
3
Courtman's Jester (CKu) 
4
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
5
Oksana (THe) 
6
Boemia (BCo) 
55. Other Light Breeds - Part (6)
1
Shananagins (ADu) 
2
Rajah (JBo) 
3
Sniffly Snooter (SSp) 
4
Taking Chances (MDu) 
5
Bugsy (ARe) 
6
Matador (MDu) 
56. Other Light Foals (5)
1
Beyond the Call (RRo) 
2
Glee (BCo) 
3
Mocha Sensation (ARe) 
4
PPS Little Black Dress (ARe) 
5
Battle of the Trident (RRo) 
Other Light Breeds Championship (7)
Champion: Mighty Tempest (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Out of Reach (Carly Kudalis)
57. Mules (10)
1
Pepper (ADu) 
2
Time to Party (DKu) 
3
Take Me Home (SMu) 
4
Hee Haw (GFl) 
5
PPS Fortune Cookie (ARe) 
6
Donna (DKu) 
58. Donkeys (14)
1
Munchkin (ADu) 
2
Wally (JBo) 
3
De Dandylion (JO') 
4
Bright and Shiny (ARe) 
5
Nester (KGa) 
6
Mischa (BCo) 
59. Other Longear/Exotics (4)
1
Racing Stripes (DKu) 
2
Zazu (JBo) 
3
Proteus (JBo) 
4
History Repeats (DKu) 
60. Longear/Exotic Foals (5)
1
Stripette (JBo) 
2
Bobby (MDu) 
3
Shirley (ADu) 
4
Wee Donk (JBo) 
5
Henry (CRa) 
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (8)
Champion: Munchkin (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Stripette (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Overall Championship (22)
Champion: Supernatural 22 (Karen Lloyd)
Reserve: Check mate (Diane Kudalis)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Robin Briscoe & Laura Rock-Smith

1. Thoroughbred - Mare (16)
1
Neytiri (SLa) 
2
Gypsy (JBo) 
3
Septuplet (SSp) 
4
Halla (KGa) 
5
Butterbee (VWi) 
6
ComeBack Kid (DKu) 
2. Thoroughbred - Stallion (26)
1
Big Red (KGa) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
Stonewall Jackson (KGa) 
4
All About Fury (RRo) 
5
31 Lenghts of Legand (MDu) 
6
Johnny Walker (JBo) 
3. Standardbred (20)
1
Alden's Black Magic (JO') 
2
Little Brown Jug (RRo) 
3
Buzz By You (KGa) 
4
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
5
Carthage Must Be Destroyed (RRo) 
6
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
4. Akhal-Teke & Other Racing Breeds Pure/Part (17)
1
Kodachrome (JBo) 
2
Nola Jazz (THe) 
3
Golden Fleece (RRo) 
4
Vivid Verno (VWi) 
5
Genie (MDu) 
6
Pinball Wizzard (KGa) 
5. Racing Breed Foals (16)
1
Shiny! (RRo) 
2
Drumer Boy (MDu) 
3
Divide et Impera (RRo) 
4
Ringo (VWi) 
5
Melesar (THe) 
6
Little Heartbreaker (JBo) 
Racing Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Shiny! (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Alden's Black Magic (Jill O'Connor)
6. European Warmblood (40)
1
Xterra (CHa) 
2
Shaddock (MDu) 
3
White Noise (CRa) 
4
Tortuga (JBo) 
5
Grumpy Ol' Man (CMa) 
6
Visco (VWi) 
7. American/Pinto/Other Patterned Warmblood - Pure (17)
1
Bad Custom (SSp) 
2
Catch The Wind (THe) 
3
Ain't No Sunshine (AEv) 
4
Why is the Rum Gone? (ADu) 
5
Dream On (ADu) 
6
Phoebus (CRa) 
8. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
All About Alex (RRo) 
2
Parramatta (RRo) 
3
Zipper (JBo) 
4
Smooth Criminal (ADu) 
5
Underdark (BCo) 
6
Black Out (CKu) 
9. Other Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Pure/Part (25)
1
Sincerely Yours (JO') 
2
Riverrun (RRo) 
3
Sir Prize Butts! (RRo) 
4
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
5
Lallybroch (JBo) 
6
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
10. Sport/Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Foals (18)
1
Loomi (KGa) 
2
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
3
Haxor (CRa) 
4
Volante (CRa) 
5
Little Zee (JBo) 
6
Fleeting Moments (ARe) 
Non-Racing Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Loomi (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Xterra (Cathy Hahn)
11. Welsh Pony - All Sections (26)
1
The Good Stuff (RRo) 
2
It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
3
Coffee Talk (KGa) 
4
Andraste (CRa) 
5
Little Blue Ribbon (RRo) 
6
Mister Bam-Bam (SLa) 
12. Other British Pony (28)
1
Short Stop (CKu) 
2
Infuriated (RRo) 
3
Merino (JO') 
4
Groove Is In The Heart (AEv) 
5
EH Excalibur (EFr) 
6
Silver Dawn (RRo) 
13. Other European Pony (26)
1
Intrepid (RRo) 
2
The Rosewood Mare (BCo) 
3
Ran So Far Away (AEv) 
4
New England Winter (DKu) 
5
Svali (JBo) 
6
Czekolada (MDu) 
14. Other Pony Breeds - Pure (31)
1
Eurwyn (JO') 
2
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
3
Tom Tucker (KGa) 
4
Ivy (BCo) 
5
Keeping Up (CKu) 
6
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
15. Other Pony Breeds - Part (24)
1
Pot O'Gold (RRo) 
2
Independence (RRo) 
3
Zima (VWi) 
4
W-A-V Blarney (LDe) 
5
All One of Us (RRo) 
6
It's A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
16. Pony Foals (21)
1
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
2
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
3
Hurricane (JBo) 
4
When I Grow Up (ARe) 
5
Meringue (ADu) 
6
Silver Day (RRo)