China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Terry Heath, Show Holder
June 5, 2016
10 Meadow Road
Spencer. MA

Entrants 15

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

Performance

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Western Performance (1)
1
Just Maybe (JO') 
2. English Performance (2)
1
Just Maybe (JO') 
2
W-A-V Pluto Europa (LDe) 
3. Other performance (6)
1
W-A-V Diana (LDe) 
2
N.V. (MVa) 
3
Just Maybe (JO') 
4
Amir Raj (KCa) 
5
W-A-V Lawrence (LDe) 
6
W-A-V Yara (LDe) 
Top Five (5)
Just Maybe (Jill O'Connor)
W-A-V Diana (Linda Dean)
N.V. (Martina Vannelli)
Amir Raj (Kate Cabot)
W-A-V Lawrence (Linda Dean)
Championship (2)
Champion: Just Maybe (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: W-A-V Diana (Linda Dean)

Custom Glaze Curio and up Breed

Judge: Larry Nichols

4. Light/Sport Breeds (10)
1
Neptune's Daughter (KCa) 
2
OTW Saber (JO') 
3
W-A-V Locked and Loaded (LDe) 
4
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
5
Giles (JAr) 
6
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
7
Maysanah (CRo) 
8
Tempestade (CMc) 
9
Marengo (MVa) 
10
Amir Raj (KCa) 
5. Stock/Spanish breeds (8)
1
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
3
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
4
Jincha (CRo) 
5
Tinsley (ASt) 
6
Inkberrow (KSc) 
7
Sky High (JAr) 
8
W-A-V Lakota Lady (LDe) 
6. Ponies (20)
1
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
2
Jimbo (KCa) 
3
One of a Spot (ASt) 
4
W-A-V Lucky Penny (LDe) 
5
Raisinette (CRo) 
6
Pirate (LPi) 
7
EH Ghirardelli (EFr) 
8
EH Noelle (EFr) 
9
W-A-V Moody Blue (LDe) 
10
Socrates (KSc) 
7. Draft Horses (8)
1
Constantine (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
3
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
4
Sylar (JAr) 
5
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
6
Voltaire (CRo) 
7
W-A-V Cinnamon Joy (LDe) 
8
Cally's On Second Thought (CRo) 
8. Longears/exotics/Other (2)
1
Fancy (LPi) 
2
Ima Well Spotted Wap (CMc) 
9. Foals (16)
1
Goober (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
3
Mohave (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Sister Rose (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Champagne Charlie (LDe) 
6
Midge (KCa) 
7
EH Jellibaby (EFr) 
8
Adamsville Harold (KCa) 
9
Enku (KCa) 
10
W-A-V Higgins (LDe) 
Top Five (5)
Neptune's Daughter (Kate Cabot)
Goober (Carrie Rouillard)
Karma Chameleon (Carrie Rouillard)
Constantine (Linda Dean)
Jimbo (Kate Cabot)
Championship (2)
Champion: Neptune's Daughter (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Goober (Carrie Rouillard)

Custom Glaze Mini Breed

Judge: Larry Nichols

10. Light /Sport Breeds (7)
1
Riley (MVa) 
2
Spindrift (CRo) 
3
Dainty Dan (MVa) 
4
King Fisher (LPi) 
5
EH Black Jack Davey (EFr) 
6
Town Crier (JAr) 
7
W-A-V Plain Jane (LDe) 
11. Stock/Spanish breeds (8)
1
W-A-V Night Moves (LDe) 
2
W-A-V I Like Mike! (LDe) 
3
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
4
GC Polar Vortex (CRo) 
5
Troublemaker (LPi) 
6
W-A-V Latina Heat (LDe) 
7
Gottie (MVa) 
8
W-A-V Dream of Vienna (LDe) 
12. Ponies (10)
1
Trinket (ASt) 
2
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
3
GC Malarkey (CRo) 
4
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
5
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
6
Kismet (MVa) 
7
Twynkie (CRo) 
8
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
9
Better Than Ice Cream (MVa) 
10
Desperado (LPi) 
13. Draft Horses (21)
1
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
2
Eli (JO') 
3
Lanark (CMc) 
4
Tache (CRo) 
5
Renboga (CRo) 
6
Bernard (ASt) 
7
Murphy (LPi) 
8
Rose Ridge Captain (KCa) 
9
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
10
Tiny (JAr) 
14. Longears/exotics/Other (4)
1
Gia (MVa) 
2
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Barnstormer (LDe) 
4
Clear Skies (JAr) 
15. Foals (5)
1
Piper (LPi) 
2
GC Skippa Beat (CRo) 
3
Cry Baby (JAr) 
4
W-A-V Peachy Keen (LDe) 
5
Icarus (LPi) 
Top Five (5)
Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham)
Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Riley (Martina Vannelli)
Piper (Lindy Pinkham)
Gia (Martina Vannelli)
Championship (2)
Champion: Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles)

Custom Glaze (All sizes) Workmanship

Judge: Robin Briscoe

16. Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel (23)
1
GC Skippa Beat (CRo) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
3
Jimbo (KCa) 
4
Gia (MVa) 
5
Sylar (JAr) 
6
Amir Raj (KCa) 
7
GC Ghostwriter (CRo) 
8
Goldenhill Flip (CRo) 
9
OTW Saber (JO') 
10
Tiny (JAr) 
17. Buckskin/Dun/Palomino (10)
1
Neptune's Daughter (KCa) 
2
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
3
Sinji (JAr) 
4
Up Helly Aa (CRo) 
5
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
6
Charmed (KCa) 
7
Sulwyn (CRo) 
8
Pirate (LPi) 
9
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
10
Topaz (LPi) 
18. Grey/Roan (24)
1
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
2
Socrates (KSc) 
3
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
4
Goldenhill Flick (CRo) 
5
Voltaire (CRo) 
6
Tache (CRo) 
7
Tempestade (CMc) 
8
By Candlelight (JAr) 
9
Spindrift (CRo) 
10
EH Noelle (EFr) 
19. Appaloosa (18)
1
GC Sadie Fancypants (CRo) 
2
Wicked Daisy (ASt) 
3
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Tootsie (LDe) 
5
Inkberrow (KSc) 
6
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
7
Piper (LPi) 
8
Harleigh (LPi) 
9
Murphy (LPi) 
10
W-A-V Lakota Lady (LDe) 
20. Paint/Pinto (36)
1
Sky High (JAr) 
2
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
3
Constantine (LDe) 
4
Tater Tot (CRo) 
5
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
6
Goober (CRo) 
7
Mohave (CRo) 
8
Moorkop (CRo) 
9
Clear Skies (JAr) 
10
Raisinette (CRo) 
21. Other natural color (6)
1
Enku (KCa) 
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
4
Valur (CRo) 
5
W-A-V Higgins (LDe) 
6
Anneliese (ASt) 
22. Other unnatural color/Fantasy (1)
1
Birthday Cake Vomit (LPi) 
Top Five (5)
GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Venir du Coeur (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Enku (Kate Cabot)
Neptune's Daughter (Kate Cabot)
Wicked Daisy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (2)
Champion: GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Venir du Coeur (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

OF China/Resin Breed, Curio and up

Judge: Larry Nichols

23. Arab/Part Arab (14)
1
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
2
Zahara (JO') 
3
Jenerosity (ASt) 
4
Amazing Gift (LPi) 
5
Ya Bint Al Hawa (CMc) 
6
Serafina (BRa) 
7
Encore (KSc) 
8
212-238 Tag Number Not Found (GFl )
9
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
10
Sahara Sheba (BRa) 
24. Light Breeds (16)
1
Sensational (ASt) 
2
Prince George (KSc) 
3
Anneke (ASt) 
4
EH Gray Ghost (EFr) 
5
EH Autumn Legacy (EFr) 
6
EH Ebays Folly (EFr) 
7
EH On My Honor (EFr) 
8
EH Autumn Heather (EFr) 
9
Pendragon (KSc) 
10
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
25. Sport Breeds (21)
1
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
2
Yankee Joe (JO') 
3
In Demand (JAr) 
4
Sneijder (ASt) 
5
Double Agent (ASt) 
6
Charlie Harper (ASt) 
7
Caius (ASt) 
8
Tesla (KSc) 
9
EH Chesterfield (EFr) 
10
Fair Trade (JAr) 
26. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Valiente (MVa) 
2
Espuma (MVa) 
3
Deseo (JAr) 
4
Cervantes (KSc) 
5
210-008 Tag Number Not Found (KSc )
6
Hail to the King (JAr) 
7
Pluto Franziska (KCa) 
8
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
9
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
10
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
27. Stock Breeds (16)
1
EH Captain Lightfoot (EFr) 
2
Auriga (KSc) 
3
Tobias (KSc) 
4
EH Topper (EFr) 
5
Bond James Bond (KCa) 
6
San Fernando Rey (KSc) 
7
Spot Of Te (KCa) 
8
Adelaide (JAr) 
9
W-A-V Indian Summer (LDe) 
10
Sparrow (LPi) 
28. Ponies (27)
1
Uhtred (ASt) 
2
Houligan Buttercup (ASt) 
3
EH Road Trip (EFr) 
4
Just Maybe (JO') 
5
Winston (KSc) 
6
Dylan (KSc) 
7
W-A-V Chester (LDe) 
8
EH Sprinkles (EFr) 
9
Breandan (ASt) 
10
Test the Waters (ASt) 
29. Drafts (16)
1
Deja Vu (LPi) 
2
Finally (JAr) 
3
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
4
Ghost Of A Chance (LPi) 
5
Sheffield (CMc) 
6
Angelou (KSc) 
7
Rose Ridge Countryman (KCa) 
8
Main Event (GFl) 
9
EH Spirit of California (EFr) 
10
W-A-V Longfellow (LDe) 
30. Longears/exotics (7)
1
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
2
Raydar (CMc) 
3
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
4
Hobo (GFl) 
5
Paw Paw (KSc) 
6
Eye V (JO') 
7
Zeebah (LPi) 
31. Other breeds pure/part (6)
1
W-A-V Black Watch (LDe) 
2
Mister Misty (ASt) 
3
Seren (CMc) 
4
Golden Ticket (KCa) 
5
Warrior (CMc) 
6
Dryhope (KSc) 
Top Five (5)
Sensational (Anne Strieby Giles)
Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)
DB Johnny Rocket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
W-A-V Black Watch (Linda Dean)
Championship (2)
Champion: Sensational (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)

OF China/Resin Breed, Mini

Judge: Larry Nichols

32. Arab/Part Arab (3)
1
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
2
Lumec (JO') 
3
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
33. Light Breeds (6)
1
Sterling Silver Shadow (LPi) 
2
Silver Storm (CMc) 
3
OTW Beth (JO') 
4
True Confessions (CMc) 
5
EH Sterling Silver (EFr) 
6
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
34. Sport Breeds (11)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Olympia (GFl) 
3
Max (MVa) 
4
San Antonio de Padua (KSc) 
5
Gray Dancer (CMc) 
6
Dark Biscuit (CMc) 
7
W-A-V Duchess (LDe) 
8
Heather (GFl) 
9
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
10
W-A-V Breed 4 Speed (LDe) 
35. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Caliente (ASt) 
2
Solano (KSc) 
3
Aragon (KSc) 
4
Dante (GFl) 
5
Raspberry Cheesecake (KSc) 
36. Stock Breeds (9)
1
Blackbird (LPi) 
2
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
3
Quasar (JAr) 
4
Storm Warning (JAr) 
5
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
6
San Francisco Palou (KSc) 
7
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
8
Violet (BRa) 
9
Hurricane (GFl) 
37. Ponies (14)
1
Penelope (MVa) 
2
Pascal (KSc) 
3
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
4
Victoria (JAr) 
5
Harry (JAr) 
6
EH Hadrian (EFr) 
7
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
8
W-A-V Misty Dawn (LDe) 
9
EH Misty (EFr) 
10
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
38. Drafts (14)
1
Niaux (KSc) 
2
Gray Ghost (CMc) 
3
Pierre (ASt) 
4
Scarsdale (JAr) 
5
Acetabula (JAr) 
6
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
7
Old Skool (CMc) 
8
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
9
EH Winter (EFr) 
10
Bert (CMc) 
39. Longears/exotics (7)
1
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
2
Brookfield (KSc) 
3
Celestia (ASt) 
4
W-A-V Atlas (LDe) 
5
Khan (KSc) 
6
Dothraki (JAr) 
7
Millie (GFl) 
40. Other breeds pure/part (8)
1
W-A-V Sweet Charity (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Special Delivery (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Riverdance (LDe) 
4
Pendennis (KSc) 
5
EH Maverick (EFr) 
6
Tinker (KSc) 
7
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
8
Santa Cruz (KSc) 
Top Five (5)
Penelope (Martina Vannelli)
Niaux (Katy Schiller)
Redneck Crazy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Flying Foxes (Katy Schiller)
Caliente (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (2)
Champion: Penelope (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Niaux (Katy Schiller)

OF China/Resin Foals (all sizes)

Judge: Robin Briscoe

41. Light/Sport Breeds (18)
1
Rosedene (KSc) 
2
EH Spotted Dream (EFr) 
3
Desert Prize (LPi) 
4
Bay Rose (EDe) 
5
Narissa (JO') 
6
Big Half (EDe) 
7
Anyton (KSc) 
8
EH Mischief (EFr) 
9
Wizard (LPi) 
10
EH Damien (EFr) 
42. Stock/Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
3
14 Karat (LPi) 
4
Five N' Dime (JO') 
5
EH Red Okie Clay (EFr) 
6
Dakota (BRa) 
7
Warlock (LPi) 
8
San Juan Capistrano (KSc) 
9
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
10
San Francisco de Asis (KSc) 
43. Ponies (7)
1
W-A-V Need 4 Speed (LDe) 
2
Halifax (KCa) 
3
Mud Season (LPi) 
4
Jeopardy (ASt) 
5
W-A-V Spent A Buck (LDe) 
6
EH Rascal (EFr) 
7
Cupid (GFl) 
44. Drafts (6)
1
Retail Therapy (ASt) 
2
Cricket (LPi) 
3
Golden Slipper (KCa) 
4
My Marshin (MVa) 
5
Traquair (KSc) 
6
Joy (GFl) 
45. Longears/exotics/Other (11)
1
W-A-V Argo (LDe) 
2
Alessandra (ASt) 
3
Zweet Pea (LPi) 
4
Kei (CMc) 
5
Eeyore (ASt) 
6
Marshmallow (ASt) 
7
W-A-V Snitch (LDe) 
8
Eye C (JO') 
9
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
10
Brimfield (ASt) 
Top Five (5)
Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Retail Therapy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Rosedene (Katy Schiller)
EH Spotted Dream (Elizabeth Freeman)
W-A-V Argo (Linda Dean)
Championship (2)
Champion: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Retail Therapy (Anne Strieby Giles)

OF China Collectibility Division

Judge: Robin Briscoe

46. Hagen Renaker, Modern era (24)
1
Against All Odds (CMc) 
2
W-A-V Misty Dawn (LDe) 
3
EH Geronimo (EFr) 
4
EH Road Trip (EFr) 
5
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
6
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
7
Silver Storm (CMc) 
8
Quasar (JAr) 
9
EH Fred (EFr) 
10
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
47A. Hagen Renaker, Vintage (39)
1
Ya Bint Al Hawa (CMc) 
2
Deja Vu (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
4
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
5
Winterfell Weirwood (JAr) 
6
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
7
Desert Prize (LPi) 
8
Ghost Of A Chance (LPi) 
9
Kennebeck Heather (LPi) 
10
Zeebah (LPi) 
47B. Hagen Renaker - Vintage Minis (23)
1
Violet (BRa) 
2
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
3
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
5
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
6
W-A-V Breed 4 Speed (LDe) 
7
EH Sterling Silver (EFr) 
8
Gray Ghost (CMc) 
9
W-A-V Pink Lady (LDe) 
10
EH Winter (EFr) 
48. Breyer Porcelain (11)
1
W-A-V Longfellow (LDe) 
2
Tuxedo (GFl) 
3
W-A-V Diana (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Argo (LDe) 
5
Earl Gray (GFl) 
6
W-A-V Back in Black (LDe) 
7
W-A-V A Clear Choice (LDe) 
8
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
9
Diablo (GFl) 
10
Raspberry Cheesecake (KSc) 
49. Breyer resin (5)
1
Bingo (GFl) 
2
W-A-V Showed Up Late (LDe) 
3
EH Silver Lining (EFr) 
4
EH Chesterfield (EFr) 
5
Storm Bird (KSc) 
50. Pour Horse (27)
1
Tennyson (KSc) 
2
Picasso (KSc) 
3
Dylan (KSc) 
4
Too Cute to Shoot (MVa) 
5
Cervantes (KSc) 
6
Tellurim (KSc) 
7
W-A-V Atlas (LDe) 
8
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
9
Angelou (KSc) 
10
Acetabula (JAr) 
51. Lake Shore (11)
1
Mister Misty (ASt) 
2
Uhtred (ASt) 
3
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
4
Test the Waters (ASt) 
5
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
6
Valentine (ASt) 
7
Sneijder (ASt) 
8
Double Agent (ASt) 
9
Sensational (ASt) 
10
Caius (ASt) 
52. Other American producer (11)
1
W-A-V Crimson King (LDe) 
2
N.V. (MVa) 
3
Fair Trade (JAr) 
4
Victoria (JAr) 
5
Adelaide (JAr) 
6
Tesla (KSc) 
7
Fig (MVa) 
8
Penelope (MVa) 
9
Eeyore (ASt) 
10
Plug and Play (JAr) 
53. Beswick (7)
1
Princess (EDe) 
2
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
3
EH Spirit of California (EFr) 
4
Queenie (EDe) 
5
W-A-V Penelope (LDe) 
6
Jeopardy (ASt) 
7
Another Bid (JAr) 
54. Horsin Around (14)
1
In Demand (JAr) 
2
Espuma (MVa) 
3
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
4
Retail Therapy (ASt) 
5
Veritas (CMc) 
6
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
7
Cricket (LPi) 
8
EH Maverick (EFr) 
9
Celestia (ASt) 
10
Alessandra (ASt) 
55. Animal Artistry (14)
1
Caliente (ASt) 
2
Zweet Pea (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Sweet Charity (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Thin Man (LDe) 
5
Kei (CMc) 
6
Pendennis (KSc) 
7
Barbury (KSc) 
8
True Confessions (CMc) 
9
Prince George (KSc) 
10
W-A-V Special Delivery (LDe) 
56. Other UK producer (35)
1
Rose Ridge Countryman (KCa) 
2
Sheffield (CMc) 
3
Spot Of Te (KCa) 
4
Valiente (MVa) 
5
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
6
Golden Ticket (KCa) 
7
Seren (CMc) 
8
Rosedene (KSc) 
9
Yankee Joe (JO') 
10
EH Captain Lightfoot (EFr) 
57. Other European producer (8)
1
Araminty and Vi (EDe) 
2
W-A-V Pluto Europa (LDe) 
3
Pluto Franziska (KCa) 
4
Halifax (KCa) 
5
Big Half (EDe) 
6
Golden Slipper (KCa) 
7
W-A-V Trailer Trash (LDe) 
8
Bay Rose (EDe) 
58. Other Country (9)
1
W-A-V Black Watch (LDe) 
2
Brookfield (KSc) 
3
GEorge Washington (EDe) 
4
Paw Paw (KSc) 
5
Encore (KSc) 
6
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
7
Buffalo hunt (EDe) 
8
Brownie (JO') 
9
Albert (GFl) 
Top Five (5)
Rose Ridge Countryman (Kate Cabot)
Sheffield (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
W-A-V Crimson King (Linda Dean)
In Demand (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Ya Bint Al Hawa (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Championship (2)
Champion: Rose Ridge Countryman (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Sheffield (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))