New England Novice Extravaganza - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Amanda Reed, Show Holder
June 11, 2016
10 Meadow Road
Spencer. MA

Entrants 23

Heather Abbott (HAB)
Heather Adams (HAd)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Ricky Cole (RCo)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Tammy Damon (TDa)
Erica Damon (EDa)
Eliana Krueger (EKr)
Nadia Krueger (NKr)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Julia Nichols (JNi)
Briana Page (BPa)
Sydney Putnam (SPu)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Elizabeth Venus (EVe)
Tegan Wink (TWi)
Shannon Wink (SWi)
Heather Wirth (HWi)

Performance

Judge: Lilla Correia

1. Other Performance (not English or Western) (8)
1
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
2
liberty bell (SWi) 
3
Can't Touch This (CLa) 
4
Joey (EVe) 
5
Jokers Wild (EDa) 
6
Kings Foil (HAB) 
7
Zombie Slayer (BPa) 
8
Katniss (STa) 
2. Parade/Costume (7)
1
Niara Sayen (JNi) 
2
Night Sky (BPa) 
3
Walking In Shadows (EDa) 
4
Trick or Treat (CMa) 
5
Noche Buena (AMa) 
6
Whimsical (TDa) 
7
Whole New World (ECo) 
3. Saddleseat (1)
1
Black Hawk (EDa) 
4. Other Western (6)
1
Brass Cash (STa) 
2
Charlotte (EDa) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
4
American Pharoah (CLa) 
5
Romeo the Roman (JMc) 
6
Guardian Angel (HAB) 
5. Western Trail (4)
1
Smurfette (STa) 
2
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
3
Walking In Shadows (EDa) 
4
Beware of Zombies (BPa) 
6. Western Pleasure (6)
1
Chester (SPu) 
2
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
3
Katniss (STa) 
4
Charlotte (EDa) 
5
liberty bell (SWi) 
6
Beware of Zombies (BPa) 
7. Other English (6)
1
armed and dangerous (SWi) 
2
Rushbrookes Rocketeer (EDa) 
3
High Steppn (HAB) 
4
Night Mare (BPa) 
5
Timber (SPu) 
6
Prince Charming (ECo) 
8. English Trail (4)
1
Smurfette (STa) 
2
Fleet Street (EDa) 
3
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
4
Whispers of the west (BPa) 
9. English Pleasure (4)
1
Smurfette (STa) 
2
Fleet Street (EDa) 
3
Keebler (ECo) 
4
Whispers of the west (BPa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Smurfette (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Reserve: Fleet Street (Erica Damon)
Top 2: Niara Sayen (Julia Nichols)
Top 2: Chester (Sydney Putnam)

Custom/Artist Resin (Intermediate)

Judge: Shane Langbauer

1. Light (13)
1
Vienna Waltz (HAB) 
2
Grant Me A Wish (CTo) 
3
Magi Gift (HAB) 
4
Abercrombie (KBu) 
5
Debonah (MCo) 
6
Eb Al Azim (MCo) 
7
Angel (CTo) 
8
En Fuego (KBu) 
9
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
10
Midnight Escapade (EDa) 
HM
Romantic Remedy (MCo) 
HM
Tiara (ECo) 
HM
Glass slipper (ECo) 
2. Spanish/Gaited (17)
1
Lost in Balham (EVe) 
2
Aventador (EVe) 
3
Aint Yer Fairytale (EVe) 
4
I Am Legend (STa) 
5
BWS crazy chip (JMc) 
6
Odysseus (STa) 
7
Fortunato (KBu) 
8
The Sunset King (STa) 
9
Tallahassee Tara (KBu) 
10
Kashmir (KBu) 
HM
Feature Presentation (EDa) 
HM
Elagance and Arrogance (MCo) 
HM
Midnight Majesty (BPa) 
HM
Cafe Con Leche (KBu) 
3. Sport (12)
1
Royal Joker (CTo) 
2
Street Trotter (CTo) 
3
Royal Reject (MCo) 
4
Marvelous (BPa) 
5
Mighty Outrageous (STa) 
6
Mr. Hot Stuff (BPa) 
7
Hurricane (EDa) 
8
Sassy Lady (BPa) 
9
Commander Court (KBu) 
10
BWS Big Steps (JMc) 
HM
Jump the Stars (CTo) 
HM
Dark Origami (KBu) 
4. Stock (14)
1
Stormrunner (EVe) 
2
Ares (MCo) 
3
Brownie (CTo) 
4
Sky Full of Stars (SPu) 
5
Cowboy Bling (MCo) 
6
Karaoke Kowboy (MCo) 
7
Pandora's Curiosity (BPa) 
8
Blackberry Brandy (KBu) 
9
Sycamore Run (KBu) 
10
Rainy Day (MCo) 
HM
Firewalker (KBu) 
HM
get flamed (SWi) 
HM
Kodiak Colaition (EDa) 
HM
Mr. Awesome (BPa) 
5. Draft (8)
1
Absolon (EVe) 
2
Nimoy (EVe) 
3
BWS Comin' for ya (JMc) 
4
Can't Touch This (CLa) 
5
Glorious Phoenix (BPa) 
6
Superstition (KBu) 
7
Down by the Bay (BPa) 
8
High Dale (HAB) 
6. Pony (8)
1
Supersaw (EVe) 
2
Absolution (EVe) 
3
Poppy (EVe) 
4
Ruby (CTo) 
5
Dapple (CTo) 
6
Harry Houdini (BPa) 
7
Jungle James (KBu) 
8
Platinum Confection (EDa) 
7. Other (12)
1
Shyama (EVe) 
2
Thumbalina (STa) 
3
Funny Cide (STa) 
4
Geordie (EVe) 
5
Dominiqa (EVe) 
6
Desert Sunset (HAB) 
7
No Rope Can Hold (HAB) 
8
Firedance (EDa) 
9
3rd times a charm (SWi) 
10
Desert Brew (KBu) 
HM
Theseus (EDa) 
HM
Sundance Kid (KBu) 
8. Foals (11)
1
Candy Quesh (SPu) 
2
Mozart's Master Piece (JMc) 
3
Call Me A Man (CTo) 
4
Daisy (JMc) 
5
Sasha's Spots (JMc) 
6
Chasing the Night (CTo) 
7
Little Star (SPu) 
8
Thalia (MCo) 
9
enchantment (SWi) 
10
Cassidy (MCo) 
HM
Look At Me (MCo) 
9. Fantasy/Unrealistic (workmanship only) (11)
1
Ragnarok (EVe) 
2
Winterheart (EVe) 
3
Sonic Boom (STa) 
4
Jaguar Imprinted (JMc) 
5
Killed In Action (STa) 
6
Theseus (EDa) 
7
Amaterasu (STa) 
8
flesh eater (JMc) 
9
Diamond Dancer (CTo) 
10
Under The Sea (BPa) 
HM
Prance to Glory (BPa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Lost in Balham (Elizabeth Venus)
Reserve: Absolon (Elizabeth Venus)
Top 2: Shyama (Elizabeth Venus)
Top 2: Stormrunner (Elizabeth Venus)
Top 2: Aventador (Elizabeth Venus)
Top 2: Royal Joker (Caprice Tondalo)
Top 2: Vienna Waltz (Heather Abbott)
Amateur Owner (13)
1
Sasha's Spots (JMc) 
2
Amirat jazirih alearab (MCo) 
3
Hurricane (EDa) 
4
Sugar n' Spice (TWi) 
5
Catch Me If You Can (CTo) 
6
Cookie (SWi) 
7
Cupcake Crazy (CTo) 
8
enchantment (SWi) 
9
Firedance (EDa) 
10
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
HM
Fabio (ECo) 
HM
3rd times a charm (SWi) 
HM
Under The Sea (BPa) 

Collectibility

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Breyer Regular Run 1950-1979 (21)
1
Bloo (JNi) 
2
Misty Isle (HAB) 
3
Frostbite (JNi) 
4
Bubblebutt (MCo) 
5
Stormrunner (EVe) 
6
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
7
Woody's Roundup (BPa) 
8
Graceland (ECo) 
9
Coal (EVe) 
10
Maria (CTo) 
HM
Rob Roy (TDa) 
HM
Classic Play (HAB) 
HM
Midnight (EKr) 
HM
Neopolitaro Ancona (HAB) 
2. Breyer Regular Run 1980-1999 (13)
1
Red Dust (EVe) 
2
Graphite (EVe) 
3
To Arms in Dixie (BPa) 
4
Lucky Sham (HAB) 
5
By the Bay (BPa) 
6
Walking In Shadows (EDa) 
7
Blue grass country (ECo) 
8
Class Act (HAB) 
9
Walkabout (TDa) 
10
Maya (CTo) 
3. Breyer Regular Run 2000-2006 (12)
1
Coffee Stains (EVe) 
2
Sand Dune (ECo) 
3
Journey (CTo) 
4
Brass Cash (STa) 
5
Caramel (CMa) 
6
Bigfoot (AMa) 
7
868-162 - Not An Entrant
8
Moon Dust (AMa) 
9
Cisco (CTo) 
10
mamas secret recipe (SWi) 
4. Breyer Regular Run 2007-2011 (13)
1
Gone Batty (AMa) 
2
Fall (EKr) 
3
Thunderstorm (NKr) 
4
Partly Cloudy (NKr) 
5
Bounder (HAB) 
6
Shiny Star (HAB) 
7
Fantastiki (EDa) 
8
Heavenly Angel (BPa) 
9
Spot On (HAB) 
10
The Corporal (ECo) 
5. Breyer Regular Run 2012-2016 (25)
1
Bayberry Roses (ECo) 
2
Lily Pad (SPu) 
3
Fleet Street (EDa) 
4
Whispers in the Dark (MCo) 
5
Rain of Spain (HAB) 
6
True Colors (AMa) 
7
Dragon Sign (HAB) 
8
Wonderland (ECo) 
9
Delirious (STa) 
10
Dare to Dream (CTo) 
6. Breyer Special Run of 500 or less (15)
1
Amazing Chase (JNi) 
2
Tortuga (EVe) 
3
Ying Yang (HAB) 
4
Lucky Charm (SPu) 
5
Disregards the Rest (EVe) 
6
Earl Grey (EVe) 
7
Chicago's Best (JNi) 
8
City Lights (HAB) 
9
Mahogany Flame (JNi) 
10
Sunny Days (HAB) 
7. Breyer Special Run-BreyerFest (501+) (31)
1
Swisher (CMa) 
2
Dark Knight (STa) 
3
Late Comer (SPu) 
4
True Blue (EDa) 
5
Titanium (EDa) 
6
Tried N True (EDa) 
7
Wishful Thinking (HAB) 
8
Tiki (CLa) 
9
Heartland (CLa) 
10
Zombie Slayer (BPa) 
8. Breyer Special Run-Other Event (501+) (16)
1
Black Spark (NKr) 
2
Struck Gold (HAB) 
3
Peacock (JNi) 
4
Gold Bar (HAB) 
5
Kronos (BPa) 
6
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
7
Geronimo (CLa) 
8
Gold Rush (STa) 
9
Stealing Cinderella (ECo) 
10
Fun Again (HAB) 
9. Breyer Special Run-Retailer Exclusive (501+) (18)
1
Fuzzykins (EVe) 
2
Soft Touch (HAB) 
3
Continental (HAB) 
4
Shades of Sunrise (EVe) 
5
World Traveler (ECo) 
6
Atlas (CLa) 
7
Painted Skys (HAB) 
8
rockyrock (SWi) 
9
Diamond (CMa) 
10
Midnight Mischief (BPa) 
10. Peter Stone (27)
1
Karma Kix (EVe) 
2
Notorious (STa) 
3
BWS Mighty Aspen (JMc) 
4
BWS Ghost Hunter (JMc) 
5
Updraft (EVe) 
6
Caprica (CLa) 
7
Windchill Factor (STa) 
8
Talk of the Town (SPu) 
9
Charging Lance (HAB) 
10
American Made (BPa) 
11. Other Make (0)
1
Fox Trot (JNi) 
2
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
3
Roy Rogers (ECo) 
4
John Wayne (ECo) 
5
I'm Seeing Stripes (BPa) 
6
Dynasty (HAB) 
7
Blow Hard (HAB) 
8
Rosie (CMa) 
9
True Colors (CMa) 
10
Willowisp (TDa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Bloo (Julia Nichols)
Reserve: Red Dust (Elizabeth Venus)

Intermediate Breed

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (22)
1
Notorious (STa) 
2
My Sweet Passion (STa) 
3
i put that s*** on everything (SWi) 
4
Juvenile Catastrophe (MCo) 
5
Pharoh's Tomb (CTo) 
6
Darkfire Echo (EDa) 
7
devils creation (SWi) 
8
American Thriller (STa) 
9
American Pharoah (CLa) 
10
Darkside (BPa) 
HM
Triple Crown (ECo) 
2. European Warmblood (21)
1
Enchanted Legacy (SPu) 
2
Valegro (CLa) 
3
Mister DJ (EKr) 
4
Keltic Salinero (CLa) 
5
Simple Plan (STa) 
6
That Magical Beauty (JMc) 
7
Valentine's Gift (CTo) 
8
Merlina (STa) 
9
Fleet Street (EDa) 
10
Old Grey Ghost (BPa) 
3. Coaching Breeds (16)
1
Journey (CTo) 
2
Late Night Waltz (MCo) 
3
I Have the Boon (JMc) 
4
under estimated (SWi) 
5
BWS Max (JMc) 
6
A Sense Of Perfection (SWi) 
7
Bringer of Snow (BPa) 
8
Duke (CTo) 
9
Adonis (SPu) 
10
Serious Black (AMa) 
4. Other Sport Pure/Part (10)
1
Powershot (SWi) 
2
Late Comer (SPu) 
3
Fantastiki (EDa) 
4
Moon Dust (AMa) 
5
Felice (AMa) 
6
Buttercream Frosting (CTo) 
7
Wrapped in Roses (CTo) 
8
Beau (SPu) 
9
Trapeze (ECo) 
10
Picasso (ECo) 
5. Sport Foals (15)
1
Hudson Hornet (STa) 
2
Sir Magic (JMc) 
3
Black Magic (SPu) 
4
Love Story (AMa) 
5
Call Me Dally (SPu) 
6
Midge (ECo) 
7
Cozmic One (CLa) 
8
Yankee (CTo) 
9
Aro (BPa) 
10
Make My Bay (STa) 
Sports Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Powershot (Shannon Wink)
Reserve: Enchanted Legacy (Sydney Putnam)
6. British Pony (25)
1
Chanel (CLa) 
2
Hipps Ballerina (CTo) 
3
Caramella (BPa) 
4
Shimmer (AMa) 
5
Hangin' With Mr. Cooper (SPu) 
6
Queen's Dancer (CTo) 
7
Princess Leia (STa) 
8
Pablo (CTo) 
9
Rushbrookes Rocketeer (EDa) 
10
Little Love (BPa) 
HM
Grey Stripe (STa) 
HM
Spunk (SPu) 
7. Other European Pony (11)
1
GVF Sjokolade (EKr) 
2
Princess Icey (CTo) 
3
Henry (CLa) 
4
duranimo (SWi) 
5
Elska (CLa) 
6
Kristoff (ECo) 
7
Thor (ECo) 
8
rockyrock (SWi) 
9
Sunset Boulevard (ECo) 
10
Mr. Spook (BPa) 
HM
Tale of the Witch (BPa) 
8. American/Other Pony (11)
1
Wisp O' Mist (BPa) 
2
Gallant Man (SPu) 
3
Bandit (CTo) 
4
Blue Suede Shoes (ECo) 
5
Treasure (AMa) 
6
Elska (AMa) 
7
Bahama Breeze (CTo) 
8
Maya (CTo) 
9
Prince (AMa) 
10
Grey Ghost (SPu) 
HM
Eerie Evening (BPa) 
9. Pony Foals (7)
1
Alexander the Great (CTo) 
2
Keebler (ECo) 
3
Little Pumpkin (BPa) 
4
My Fair Lady (ECo) 
5
By the Bay (BPa) 
6
Skipper (ECo) 
7
Bit O Honey (EDa) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: GVF Sjokolade (Eliana Krueger)
Reserve: Wisp O' Mist (Briana Page)
10. British Draft (14)
1
Phoenix Rising (EKr) 
2
Morning Mist (SPu) 
3
BWS Catching her Fall (JMc) 
4
BWS Max (JMc) 
5
Picasso (CTo) 
6
Blue Skies Angels (JMc) 
7
Bud Lite (BPa) 
8
Big Bang (STa) 
9
Fall (EKr) 
10
Winter Wonderland (BPa) 
11. Other European Draft (10)
1
Super Size Me (STa) 
2
Hallow Love (JMc) 
3
Falling For her (JMc) 
4
BWS Spring into action (JMc) 
5
armed and dangerous (SWi) 
6
Kong Almighty (BPa) 
7
Stormy (AMa) 
8
Simba du Pont de Tournay (CLa) 
9
Malcolm (CTo) 
10
Orlando (ECo) 
12. American/Other Draft (6)
1
Its an Icy Winter (JMc) 
2
Danny (SPu) 
3
dark secret (SWi) 
4
Heavenly Angel (BPa) 
5
Orca (CTo) 
6
Diva (CTo) 
13. Draft Foals (2)
1
Love Letter (ECo) 
2
Bud Lime (BPa) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Phoenix Rising (Eliana Krueger)
Reserve: Morning Mist (Sydney Putnam)
14. Appaloosa (12)
1
behind the scenes (SWi) 
2
BWS Ghost Hunter (JMc) 
3
Heartland (CLa) 
4
To Arms in Dixie (BPa) 
5
Jamaican Sunrise (ECo) 
6
Lil Ricky Rocker (CLa) 
7
camera shy (SWi) 
8
Sweet Red Wine (STa) 
9
Shining Star (AMa) 
10
Lil' Doll (SWi) 
15. Paint (13)
1
Grim Grinning Ghosts (BPa) 
2
Splatter (AMa) 
3
My Demons Can Swim (JMc) 
4
stallion in black (SWi) 
5
Geronimo (CLa) 
6
duck and roll (JMc) 
7
Fading Echoes (EKr) 
8
Frisk (STa) 
9
Shadow Of A Doubt (STa) 
10
Hidalgo (ECo) 
16. Quarter Horse (21)
1
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
2
Pennies From Heaven (AMa) 
3
Thriller (BPa) 
4
BWS Mighty Aspen (JMc) 
5
Rolling Like Thunder (EKr) 
6
High Flying Zane (JMc) 
7
Brownie (AMa) 
8
American Made (BPa) 
9
cash the check (SWi) 
10
double trouble (SWi) 
17. Mustang/Other Stock (26)
1
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
2
Wicked Warlock (BPa) 
3
Goldie Locks (SPu) 
4
Fritz (SPu) 
5
Queens of Hearts (JMc) 
6
Sky Walker (STa) 
7
Coal (CLa) 
8
Hobo (EKr) 
9
Elywnn (EDa) 
10
San Domingo (AMa) 
18. Stock Foals (19)
1
Crescent Moon (SPu) 
2
Storm (ECo) 
3
Forget Me Not (CLa) 
4
Camila (CLa) 
5
Pagan (SPu) 
6
Dark River (EKr) 
7
846-082 Tag Number Not Found (JMc )
8
Brownie (AMa) 
9
little miss muffin (SWi) 
10
Happily Ever After (ECo) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Smarty Jones (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Crescent Moon (Sydney Putnam)
19. American Saddlebred (8)
1
True Blue (SPu) 
2
Misty Phantom (BPa) 
3
Sprinkles (CLa) 
4
Dream Weaver (STa) 
5
Sarabi (STa) 
6
Golden Ticket (BPa) 
7
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
8
Blue grass country (ECo) 
20. Other American Gaited (8)
1
Hammer Time (STa) 
2
Breakfast at Tiffany's (ECo) 
3
Despicable Me (SPu) 
4
Simon Says (SPu) 
5
Storms A Brewin' (BPa) 
6
Twix (STa) 
7
Midnight Mahogany (EVe) 
8
Hot 2 Trot (ECo) 
21. Spanish Non-Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Silver Lining (SPu) 
2
Gifted (SWi) 
3
Jet (STa) 
4
Adios (AMa) 
5
Aerulius (EKr) 
6
Santiago (CLa) 
7
Conquistador (ECo) 
8
Triunfo (AMa) 
9
Pecos Bill (BPa) 
10
Silver Speed (AMa) 
22. Spanish Gaited Breeds (8)
1
Chevella (ECo) 
2
Delirious (STa) 
3
BWS Fancy Gaits (JMc) 
4
Proud Prancer (BPa) 
5
Emma Anzai (STa) 
6
Rockel (AMa) 
7
Shining Star (BPa) 
8
Red Barron (EDa) 
23. Spanish/Gaited Foals (3)
1
Xanbral (EDa) 
2
Lily Pad (SPu) 
3
Favory Aaleyah (BPa) 
Spanish/Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Silver Lining (Sydney Putnam)
Reserve: Chevella (Erin Conklin)
24. Arabian (16)
1
Kronos (BPa) 
2
Freddie's Ganache (SPu) 
3
Rhapsody In Black (CLa) 
4
Kiba (STa) 
5
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
6
Talk of the Town (SPu) 
7
BWS Black Nightmare (JMc) 
8
BWS Shiloh (JMc) 
9
Sesshomaru (STa) 
10
Midnight (EKr) 
25. Part-Arabian (10)
1
Jamie (SPu) 
2
Pumpkin Spice (BPa) 
3
Eragon (STa) 
4
The rocketeer (ECo) 
5
Whole New World (ECo) 
6
Medusa (BPa) 
7
Love Story (ECo) 
8
Walk Two Moons (EDa) 
9
Dazzle (AMa) 
10
Tris (STa) 
26. Morgan/Other Light (13)
1
Lord Of The Ring (STa) 
2
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
3
Marabella (EKr) 
4
Twilight Terror (BPa) 
5
Tiki (CLa) 
6
hey there delilah (SWi) 
7
Mockingjay (STa) 
8
Black Hawk (EDa) 
9
Count Vlad (BPa) 
10
Amarillo Rose (SWi) 
27. Light Breed Foals (10)
1
Mahogany (BPa) 
2
Shadowmein (EDa) 
3
Maleficent (BPa) 
4
Hopscotch (ECo) 
5
Fairytail (ECo) 
6
Carl Grimes (BPa) 
7
Phantom's Night (STa) 
8
Catching Fire (STa) 
9
Tippy (AMa) 
10
Graceland (ECo) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Jamie (Sydney Putnam)
Reserve: Lord Of The Ring (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
28. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (11)
1
Discord (BPa) 
2
Hickory Hills Wall Street (CLa) 
3
The Corporal (ECo) 
4
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
5
lone ranger (SWi) 
6
Spot (AMa) 
7
Short Ribs (CLa) 
8
Emmit (ECo) 
9
Dimitri (EDa) 
10
Trouble (BPa) 
29. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (9)
1
Mini me (ECo) 
2
Warrior (EKr) 
3
Red Cloud (AMa) 
4
BWS Guts of Gold (JMc) 
5
Full Moon (BPa) 
6
Charlotte (EDa) 
7
Living large (ECo) 
8
Magic Man's Grand Slam (AMa) 
9
Bonanza (AMa) 
30. Other Foals (3)
1
Domonic (ECo) 
2
Gepeto (ECo) 
3
Petunia (ECo) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Discord (Briana Page)
Reserve: Mini me (Erin Conklin)
Overall Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Silver Lining (Sydney Putnam)
Reserve: Smarty Jones (Ainsley Marr)
Top 2: Phoenix Rising (Eliana Krueger)
Top 2: Jamie (Sydney Putnam)

Beginner Breed

Judge: Lilla Correia

31. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Race of Spades (JNi) 
2
American Pharoah (HAd) 
3
Zenyatta (NKr) 
4
Secretariat (NKr) 
5
catch me if you can (TWi) 
6
Snowman (CMa) 
7
Flirt (TDa) 
8
toasted almond (RCo) 
9
290-800 Tag Number Not Found (RCo )
10
Ashes and Diamonds (TDa) 
32. Warmblood (10)
1
Dance to the Beat (TWi) 
2
Totilas (NKr) 
3
Flexible (NKr) 
4
Kallik (HAd) 
5
GG Valentine (NKr) 
6
Midnight Diamond (TWi) 
7
Commander Riker (CMa) 
8
Idaho (CMa) 
9
Penny (CMa) 
10
Mochachino (TDa) 
33. Other Sport/Coaching (4)
1
angels of the dark (TWi) 
2
Leslie (CMa) 
3
Whimsical (TDa) 
4
the bag piper (RCo) 
34. Sport Foals (3)
1
Pompeii (NKr) 
2
Heartbreaker (NKr) 
3
Twelve o'clock sharp (TWi) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Dance to the Beat (Tegan Wink)
Reserve: Race of Spades (Julia Nichols)
35. British Pony (9)
1
Caramel (JNi) 
2
chocolate bliss (TWi) 
3
Jumping For Joy (TWi) 
4
Trick or Treat (CMa) 
5
Brookside Pink Magnum (NKr) 
6
ghostly sound (TWi) 
7
Cabaret (TDa) 
8
Black Spark (NKr) 
9
Kona (RCo) 
36. Other Pony (5)
1
Elska (NKr) 
2
Meeko (CMa) 
3
Acacia (RCo) 
4
Aubergine (CMa) 
5
Sugar (CMa) 
37. Pony Foals (3)
1
Nutella (CMa) 
2
Brownie (CMa) 
3
Waterfall (CMa) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Caramel (Julia Nichols)
Reserve: Elska (Nadia Krueger)
38. British Draft (4)
1
Crippled (TWi) 
2
The royal prince (TWi) 
3
Argyle (NKr) 
4
Mariah's Boon (NKr) 
39. Other Draft (4)
1
Starry (CMa) 
2
Dot (CMa) 
3
Hershey kisses (TWi) 
4
Jewel Theif (TWi) 
40. Draft Foals (1)
1
Orphi (HAd) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Crippled (Tegan Wink)
Reserve: Orphi (Heather Adams)
Top 2: The royal prince (Tegan Wink)
Top 2: Starry (Caitlin Marr)
Top 2: Dot (Caitlin Marr)
41. Appaloosa (8)
1
Before The Rain (TDa) 
2
Night Storm (HAd) 
3
devil's portal (TWi) 
4
Shyltra (HAd) 
5
Connect those dots (TWi) 
6
Lil'Ricky Rocker (NKr) 
7
Sunshine (HAd) 
8
Spots (CMa) 
42. Paint (8)
1
Platinum Star (NKr) 
2
Leira (HAd) 
3
America's most wanted (TWi) 
4
Caramel (CMa) 
5
Glenngarry (RCo) 
6
Sebastion (TDa) 
7
Walkabout (TDa) 
8
April's Rain (TWi) 
43. Quarter Horse (13)
1
Dare to dream (TWi) 
2
Mikka (HAd) 
3
Every Rose has Thorns (TWi) 
4
Red River (CMa) 
5
Stratus (RCo) 
6
Down by the Bay (NKr) 
7
Unanswered (HWi) 
8
Crossfire (TDa) 
9
legend has it (TWi) 
10
Your Creations (HWi) 
44. Mustang/Other Stock (13)
1
Galloping since day one (TWi) 
2
H. Chromia (JNi) 
3
Pico (JNi) 
4
painted dream (TWi) 
5
Monster Within (HWi) 
6
Deuces Wild (TDa) 
7
Bad Cat (TDa) 
8
miss broadway (TWi) 
9
Forenza (JNi) 
10
Topsy-Turvy (CMa) 
45. Stock Foals (6)
1
Inherit the Crown (HWi) 
2
Tempatation (RCo) 
3
Tetrian (HAd) 
4
The main icandy (TWi) 
5
Crippled (TWi) 
6
Claudaugh (RCo) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Platinum Star (Nadia Krueger)
Reserve: Inherit the Crown (Heather Wirth)
Top 2: Galloping since day one (Tegan Wink)
Top 2: Tempatation (Ricky Cole)
46. American Gaited (5)
1
Paddington's Mark of Distinction (NKr) 
2
Highway to hell (TWi) 
3
Diamond (CMa) 
4
Rosie (CMa) 
5
Rob Roy (TDa) 
47. Spanish Gaited (0)
48. Spanish Non-Gaited (7)
1
A Blink of Hope (NKr) 
2
skipping stones (TWi) 
3
Full Moon (NKr) 
4
True Colors (CMa) 
5
Girl of Glass (HWi) 
6
born to be wild (TWi) 
7
Carpe Diem (TDa) 
49. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Milky Way (CMa) 
Spanish/Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Paddington's Mark of Distinction (Nadia Krueger)
Reserve: A Blink of Hope (Nadia Krueger)
Top 2: Milky Way (Caitlin Marr)
Top 2: skipping stones (Tegan Wink)
Top 2: Highway to hell (Tegan Wink)
50. Arabian (9)
1
Thunderstorm (NKr) 
2
Revelations (HWi) 
3
Guilty Pleasure (TDa) 
4
Cal (HAd) 
5
antique pearl (RCo) 
6
Sunny (NKr) 
7
Moonlight (RCo) 
8
Outlander (RCo) 
9
Illicit Affaire (TDa) 
51. Part-Arabian (4)
1
cloudy sky (TWi) 
2
TS Black Tie Affair (NKr) 
3
Partly Cloudy (NKr) 
4
Swisher (CMa) 
52. Morgan/Other Light (8)
1
Fozzie (CMa) 
2
Vermont (CMa) 
3
The Black Crown (HWi) 
4
Smooth Moove (TDa) 
5
Mastra (HAd) 
6
Something Invisable (HWi) 
7
Stripes (CMa) 
8
Dala (HAd) 
53. Light Foals (3)
1
Tyamat (HAd) 
2
Mirror (HAd) 
3
In a Photograph (HWi) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Thunderstorm (Nadia Krueger)
Reserve: Tyamat (Heather Adams)
Top 2: TS Black Tie Affair (Nadia Krueger)
54. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (1)
1
Deville (RCo) 
55. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (2)
1
Chocolate (CMa) 
2
Oreo (CMa) 
56. Other Foals (0)
Other Breed Championship (3)
Champion: Deville (Ricky Cole)
Reserve: Chocolate (Caitlin Marr)
Overall Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Platinum Star (Nadia Krueger)
Reserve: Crippled (Tegan Wink)
Top 2: Race of Spades (Julia Nichols)
Top 2: Girl of Glass (Heather Wirth)
Top 2: Caramel (Julia Nichols)
Top 2: Paddington's Mark of Distinction (Nadia Krueger)
Top 2: angels of the dark (Tegan Wink)