Long Island Model Horse Expo - All Performance Party - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Laura Rock-Smith, Show Holder
September 24, 2016
Lakeview Ave
Bayport. NY

Entrants 8

Diane Balla (DBa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Rachael Simome (RSi)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

OF Performance

Judge:

1. Performance (2)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Rhythm 'n' Blues (NSt) 
2. Other (1)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3. Pleasure (2)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Rhythm 'n' Blues (NSt) 
4. Draft (0)
Harness Championship (5)
Champion: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Rhythm 'n' Blues (Nancy Stocky)
5. Cross Country (3)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
6. Jumper (3)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
Verona (JFa) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
7. Hunter/Handy Hunter (3)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
Sporthorse Championship (6)
Champion: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Stuart (Nancy Timm)
8. Pleasure - Sport Type (2)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
9. Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
10. Natural Trail (3)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
3
Verona (JFa) 
11. Arena Trail (3)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
12. Games (3)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
13. Other English Performance (3)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Pumpkin Moonshine (MSu) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
English Championship (11)
Champion: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Stuart (Nancy Timm)
14. Indian (0)
15. Arabian (1)
1
Summer Sands (MSu) 
16. Parade (0)
17. Other (2)
1
Empire beauty (MSu) 
2
Verona (JFa) 
Costume Championship (3)
Champion: Empire beauty (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
18. Judged Stockwork (3)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Orion (NTi) 
3
Golden Heart (MSu) 
19. Timed Stockwork (3)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Orion (NTi) 
20. Reining (4)
1
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
Orion (NTi) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
21. Extreme Cowboy (2)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Orion (Nancy Timm)
22. Other Western Performance (3)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Verona (JFa) 
3
Golden Heart (MSu) 
23. Games (3)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Golden Heart (MSu) 
24. Natural Trail (3)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Verona (JFa) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
25. Arena Trail (6)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Orion (NTi) 
3
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
4
Bessie Mae (NSt) 
5
Golden Heart (MSu) 
6
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
26. Pleasure - Stock Type (3)
1
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
2
Bessie Mae (NSt) 
3
Orion (NTi) 
27. Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
Verona (JFa) 
2
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
3
Golden Heart (MSu) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Orion (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
28. Showmanship (1)
1
Warrior Rebel (MSu) 
29. Scene (1)
1
Golden Heart (MSu) 
30. Generic Performance (0)
31. Saddleseat/Park (3)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
3
Gingersnap (RSi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Rusty (Nancy Stocky)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Orion (Nancy Timm)
Top 7: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
Top 7: Stuart (Nancy Timm)
Top 7: Heza Spottacular Guy (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: Empire beauty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)

Custom and Artist Resin Performance

Judge:

32. Draft (0)
33. Performance (1)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
34. Other (1)
1
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
35. Pleasure (1)
1
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
Harness Championship (3)
Champion: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)
36. Judged Stockwork (3)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
3
Royal Charger (MSu) 
37. Timed Stockwork (2)
1
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
38. Reining (3)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
3
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
39. Extreme Cowboy (3)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
3
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
Stockhorse Championship (8)
Champion: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
40. Other Western Performance (5)
1
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
2
McQueen (JFa) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
4
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
5
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
41. Games (3)
1
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
2
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
3
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
42. Natural Trail (2)
1
Sprite (JFa) 
2
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
43. Arena Trail (4)
1
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
2
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
4
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
44. Pleasure - Stock Type (3)
1
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
2
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
45. Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
Western Championship (12)
Champion: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Reserve: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
46. Showmanship (0)
47. Scene (1)
1
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
48. Generic Performance (0)
49. Saddleseat/Park (1)
1
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
50. Cross Country (2)
1
Sorcha (AHa) 
2
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
51. Jumper (2)
1
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
2
McQueen (JFa) 
52. Hunter/Handy Hunter (3)
1
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
2
McQueen (JFa) 
3
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Woman Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
53. Pleasure - Sport Type (1)
1
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
54. Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
55. Natural Trail (2)
1
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
2
McQueen (JFa) 
56. Arena Trail (2)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
57. Games (3)
1
McQueen (JFa) 
2
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
3
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
58. Other English Performance (2)
1
Pocos Lady J (JFa) 
2
Smokin Glacken (MSu) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Smokin Glacken (Margaret Suchow)
59. Indian (0)
60. Arabian (0)
61. Parade (0)
62. Other (0)
Costume Championship (0)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)
Top 7: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)

Open Mini Performance

Judge:

63. Harness Pleasure (0)
64. Other Harness (1)
1
Badger (DBa) 
65. Saddleseat/Park (0)
66. Costume (2)
1
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
2
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
67. Showmanship (0)
68. Generic Performance (1)
1
Rescate de Rey (SHa) 
Harness/Other Championship (4)
Champion: Rescate de Rey (Sue Hallwas)
Reserve: Tasiwu Wanahau (Sue Hallwas)
69. English Pleasure (1)
1
Shyanne (SHa) 
70. All Over Fence (1)
1
Shyanne (SHa) 
71. English Trail (1)
1
Shyanne (SHa) 
72. English Games (0)
73. Other English (1)
1
Shyanne (SHa) 
English Championship (1)
Champion: Shyanne (Sue Hallwas)
74. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
2
Tara Blue Golden Falcon (NSt) 
75. Western Trail (2)
1
Tara Blue Golden Falcon (NSt) 
2
Sotaju (SHa) 
76. All Stockwork (1)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
77. Western Games (1)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
78. Other Western (1)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
Western Championship (7)
Champion: Sotaju (Sue Hallwas)
Reserve: Tara Blue Golden Falcon (Nancy Stocky)
Overall Championship (5)
Champion: Sotaju (Sue Hallwas)
Reserve: Shyanne (Sue Hallwas)
Top 5: Rescate de Rey (Sue Hallwas)
Top 5: Tara Blue Golden Falcon (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Tasiwu Wanahau (Sue Hallwas)