Vermont Live Model Horse Show and Fun Day - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissey McCarty, Show Holder
October 30, 2016
21 Zephyr Rd
Williston. VT

Entrants 11

Sierra Briscoe (SBr)
Sarah Briscoe (SBr)
Courtney Bronson (CBr)
Heather Good (HGo)
Abigail Keary (AKe)
Breeanna Laporte (BLa)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Kiara Myers (KMy)
Grace Parks (GPa)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)

Novice

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (2)
1
Ginger (AKe) 
2
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (3)
1
Smoky (AKe) 
2
Blue Sky (BLa) 
3
Nodin (ELe) 
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (2)
1
Willow (BLa) 
2
Snow White (ELe) 
4. Costume (3)
1
george Doughery (ELe) 
2
Martha Washington (ELe) 
3
Franklin D Roosevelt (ELe) 
5. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (1)
1
Ace of Spades (BLa) 
6. Champion Performance (10)
Champion: Ace of Spades (Breeanna Laporte)
Reserve: Ginger (Abigail Keary)
7. Breyer regular run 2005 to current (11)
1
Piccasso (SBr) 
2
Daisy (BLa) 
3
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
4
Bounty (AKe) 
5
White Darkness (AKe) 
6
Adam (SBr) 
7
L A (ELe) 
8
Zenyatta (BLa) 
8. Breyer regular run 2004 and before (6)
1
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
2
Good Luck Charm (AKe) 
3
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
4
Nodin (ELe) 
5
Galaxy (AKe) 
6
cloud (ELe) 
9. Breyer special runs (7)
1
Ana (ELe) 
2
Sleepy Hollow (AKe) 
3
Beauty (SBr) 
4
Snow White (ELe) 
5
Crystal (SBr) 
6
george Doughery (ELe) 
7
Roxy (SBr) 
10. Other Make (Peter Stone, Barbie, etc) (2)
1
Falcon (AKe) 
2
King Arthur (ELe) 
11. Light Breed (Morgan, Arab, Saddlebred) (7)
1
Wild Card (AKe) 
2
TS Black Tie Affair (ELe) 
3
Chalk (SBr) 
4
King (BLa) 
5
Winter Wonderland (AKe) 
6
Wild Card (AKe) 
7
Candy (SBr) 
12. Sport Breed (TB, Warmbloods, Standarbred) (8)
1
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
2
Secretariat (SBr) 
3
Ace of Spades (BLa) 
4
Zenyatta (SBr) 
5
Frankie (SBr) 
6
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
7
Zenyatta (BLa) 
8
Smoky (AKe) 
13. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Mustang, etc) (12)
1
Harley (SBr) 
2
Cloud (SBr) 
3
Bailey (BLa) 
4
Good Luck Charm (AKe) 
5
Rusty (BLa) 
6
Travis (SBr) 
7
Chyanne (BLa) 
8
Nodin (ELe) 
14. Spanish Breed (Paso Fino, Andalusian, etc) (5)
1
Imperador das Aguas JM (ELe) 
2
Theo (SBr) 
3
Ginger (AKe) 
4
Snow White (ELe) 
5
Berry (SBr) 
15. Other Breeds (Cleveland Bay, Friesan) (4)
1
Ladybug (AKe) 
2
Jedi Knight (AKe) 
3
Franklin D Roosevelt (ELe) 
4
Martha Washington (ELe) 
16. Pony (5)
1
White Darkness (AKe) 
2
Navaia (BLa) 
3
Bounty (AKe) 
4
Majaca (BLa) 
5
Cloey (BLa) 
17. Draft Horses (4)
1
Bruce (BLa) 
2
Crystal (SBr) 
3
Bruno (SBr) 
4
Falcon (AKe) 
18. Half or mixed breeds (2)
1
snowman (ELe) 
2
trooper (ELe) 
19. Foals (10)
1
Cozmic One (BLa) 
2
Darling (AKe) 
3
Camilla (SBr) 
4
Cocoa (BLa) 
5
Dreamer (AKe) 
6
Patrick (BLa) 
7
Cinnamon Apple (SBr) 
8
cloud (ELe) 
20. Unusual color (4)
1
Nightmare (SBr) 
2
Ana (ELe) 
3
Galaxy (AKe) 
4
Fantasy (AKe) 
21. Championship Halter (10)
Champion: Ana (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Piccasso (Sarah Briscoe)
22. Other Animal (3)
1
Max (AKe) 
2
Snickerdoodle (AKe) 
3
Hickory Hills Wall Street (ELe) 
23. Customized by yourself (2)
1
California Chrome (ELe) 
2
Santa Claus (ELe) 
24. Most Loved (9)
1
Sleepy Hollow (AKe) 
2
Bruce (BLa) 
3
Secretariat (SBr) 
4
Galaxy (AKe) 
5
California Chrome (ELe) 
6
Nightmare (SBr) 
7
Piccasso (SBr) 
8
Ana (ELe) 
9
Snow White (ELe) 

Intermediate

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max) (4)
1
Jafar (JSo) 
2
Take Two (GPa) 
3
The Thunder Rolls (HGo) 
4
Sans (STa) 
2. Costume (5)
1
Eldorian (JSo) 
2
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
3
Texas Two Step (CBr) 
4
Just Between Us (KMy) 
5
Prince Charming (GPa) 
3. Jumping (6)
1
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
2
Padmae (JSo) 
3
Enchanted Forest (GPa) 
4
Diamonds and Rust (HGo) 
5
Ballyhoo (JSo) 
6
American Thriller (STa) 
4. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) (4)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Blues Brother (GPa) 
3
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
4
Ballyhoo (JSo) 
5. English Pleasure (6)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
3
Memories Never Forgotten (CBr) 
4
Minute Man (JSo) 
5
One in a Million (GPa) 
6
Call Me Maybe (STa) 
6. Trail (English/Western) (6)
7. Gymkhana/Games (English/Western) (7)
1
Radar Love (HGo) 
2
Memories Never Forgotten (CBr) 
3
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
4
American Thriller (STa) 
5
Scamper (GPa) 
6
Abilene (JSo) 
7
Jericho (JSo) 
8. Other Western (reining, roping) (4)
1
Brass Cash (STa) 
2
Jericho (JSo) 
3
Abilene (JSo) 
4
Diggin The Duramax (CBr) 
9. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Tainted Love (HGo) 
2
Smurfette (STa) 
3
Diggin The Duramax (CBr) 
4
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
5
Call Me Maybe (STa) 
6
City of Lights (GPa) 
7
Minute Man (JSo) 
10. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (7)
1
Padmae (JSo) 
2
Favorable Goods (HGo) 
3
Maggie (JSo) 
4
Primus (HGo) 
5
Somebody's Heartbreak (CBr) 
6
Flaming Arrow (GPa) 
7
Check Mate (GPa) 
11. Championship Performance (16)
Champion: The Gatekeeper (Heather Good)
Reserve: Padmae (Jennifer Souther)
12. Breyer 2004 and Before (12)
1
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
2
Storm Warning (CBr) 
3
Peeta Mellark (STa) 
4
Hanra (KMy) 
5
Shiloh (SBr) 
6
Rad Luck (SBr) 
7
Bang Tango (HGo) 
8
Hidden Treasure (JSo) 
13. Breyer 2005 to Current (18)
1
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
2
Maybe an Outlaw (GPa) 
3
American Thriller (STa) 
4
Covergirl (GPa) 
5
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
6
Pop A Squat (CBr) 
7
Crimson Bow and Arrow (KMy) 
8
Jester (SBr) 
14. Breyer Special Runs (16)
1
Mischief on Pine Street (GPa) 
2
Delilah (SBr) 
3
Smurfette (STa) 
4
Dreamer (SBr) 
5
The Final Countdown (HGo) 
6
Devil in Disguise (GPa) 
7
Searching for Stardom (GPa) 
8
Delleo Dixie (HGo) 
15. Other Makes (Peter Stone, Hagen Rehnker, etc) (12)
1
Notorious (STa) 
2
Memories Never Forgotten (CBr) 
3
Major (JSo) 
4
Untamed Spirit (CBr) 
5
Padmae (JSo) 
6
Devil in Disguise (GPa) 
7
Searching for Stardom (GPa) 
8
Delleo Dixie (HGo) 
16. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
King's Ransom (HGo) 
2
Broadway Baby (GPa) 
3
Screamer (SBr) 
4
Drashing Joke (SBr) 
5
Memories Never Forgotten (CBr) 
6
Crimson Bow and Arrow (KMy) 
7
Flaming Arrow (GPa) 
8
My Sweet Passion (STa) 
17. Warmblood (must have breed noted) (13)
1
Ballyhoo (JSo) 
2
Quincy (SBr) 
3
Hawthorne's Song (STa) 
4
Malmstein (HGo) 
5
One in a Million (GPa) 
6
Smurfette (STa) 
7
Jukebox (GPa) 
8
Blues Brother (GPa) 
18. Morgan (8)
1
Rising From The Ashes (CBr) 
2
Bang Tango (HGo) 
3
Minute Man (JSo) 
4
Indian Summer (JSo) 
5
A Paris Night (GPa) 
6
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
7
Mockingjay (STa) 
8
Ashes Of Eden (KMy) 
19. Arab/Saddlebred/NSH (16)
1
Odyssey (HGo) 
2
Ram Jam (CBr) 
3
Arctic King (GPa) 
4
Y-Not Destiny (CBr) 
5
Dare to Compare (GPa) 
6
As A ButterFly (KMy) 
7
Comet (SBr) 
8
Centerfold (HGo) 
20. American Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Noble Prince (KMy) 
2
Hot Diggity (HGo) 
3
Seal the Deal (GPa) 
4
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
5
Life in the Fast Lane (HGo) 
6
Sarabi (STa) 
7
Dream Weaver (STa) 
8
Hammer Time (STa) 
9
Go Boy's Wild Affair (JSo) 
21. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
Bato (SBr) 
2
Jet (STa) 
3
Rock of Ages (HGo) 
4
Delirious (STa) 
5
Spellbound (SBr) 
6
Devil in Disguise (GPa) 
7
Reaching for the stars (CBr) 
8
Let's Get Rocked (HGo) 
22. Other light breed (3)
1
Hells Bells (CBr) 
2
Arabian Knights (STa) 
3
Lord Of The Ring (STa) 
23. Quarter Horse (17)
1
Miley (SBr) 
2
Covergirl (GPa) 
3
Kashmir Spots (HGo) 
4
I Like My Computer (STa) 
5
The Kings Reflection (GPa) 
6
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
7
Just Between Us (KMy) 
8
Wallflower (SBr) 
24. Paint (15)
1
Dancing into the Spotlight (GPa) 
2
American Pie (SBr) 
3
Big Chex to Cash (GPa) 
4
Kagome (STa) 
5
Reilley (SBr) 
6
Abilene (JSo) 
7
Redneck Romeo (CBr) 
8
Jericho (JSo) 
25. Appaloosa (11)
1
Untamed Spirit (CBr) 
2
The Final Countdown (HGo) 
3
Delleo Dixie (HGo) 
4
First Impression (CBr) 
5
Mapping The Stars (SBr) 
6
Champagne Supernova (STa) 
7
Wink (SBr) 
8
Lost Soldier (GPa) 
26. Other Stock Horse (Mustang, etc) (12)
1
Mink (SBr) 
2
Dancing with Wolves (GPa) 
3
Big City Banjo (SBr) 
4
Crafty's Chief (HGo) 
5
Hotshot (SBr) 
6
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
7
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
8
Maybe an Outlaw (GPa) 
27. Pony (15)
1
Padmae (JSo) 
2
Princess Leia (STa) 
3
Major's Midnight Blue (CBr) 
4
Heart Is In The Win (CBr) 
5
Sage (KMy) 
6
Jingle My Bells (JSo) 
7
Enchanted Forest (GPa) 
8
Kokomo (HGo) 
28. Draft (12)
1
Dakota Rose (GPa) 
2
Super Size Me (STa) 
3
Major (JSo) 
4
Sweet Southern Thunder (CBr) 
5
Somebody's Heartbreak (CBr) 
6
Breaking The Silence (KMy) 
7
All Hallows Eve (GPa) 
8
Searching for Stardom (GPa) 
29. Other Breed (Cleveland Bay, Freisian, etc) (9)
1
Animal Kingdom (STa) 
2
Donkey Kong (STa) 
3
Hodor (JSo) 
4
Deep Dark Secrets (GPa) 
5
Rolling Thunder (SBr) 
6
Delusional with Love (CBr) 
7
East Bay Ray (HGo) 
8
Pop A Squat (CBr) 
30. Half/Mixed Breeds (6)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Shadow's Pride (KMy) 
3
Heartbreaker (HGo) 
4
Christmas Mischief (GPa) 
5
Dreamer (SBr) 
6
Delilah (SBr) 
31. Foals (18)
1
Start All Over (GPa) 
2
Jobrani (JSo) 
3
Hudson Hornet (STa) 
4
Colbolt (KMy) 
5
Cobalt (GPa) 
6
Who Dun What (CBr) 
7
Cowgirl in the Sand (HGo) 
8
New York Minute (CBr) 
32. Unusual color (7)
1
Mirror Image (GPa) 
2
Monster Mash (HGo) 
3
Stone Cold (STa) 
4
Double Vsion (HGo) 
5
Courtesyoftheredwhitenblue (HGo) 
6
The Ever Elusive (CBr) 
7
American Pride (CBr) 
33. Championship Halter (11)
Champion: King's Ransom (Heather Good)
Reserve: Bato (Sierra Briscoe)
34. Other Animal (5)
1
Chuck (SBr) 
2
American Silver (STa) 
3
Mocha (GPa) 
4
Panama Red (KMy) 
5
Angus (SBr) 
35. Halter Customized (9)
1
Show Me Fear (CBr) 
2
Venus (SBr) 
3
Thumbalina (STa) 
4
Oliver (SBr) 
5
Famous Dreams (GPa) 
6
Toby South (JSo) 
7
Memories In Alcatraz (CBr) 
8
Everdeen's Guardian (STa) 
9
Danny Phantom (STa) 
36. Most Loved (2)
1
Big Foot (GPa) 
2
David Pony (JSo)