A Little Bit Warmer (Mini Show) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kate Cabot, Show Holder
February 25, 2017
42 Paine Ave
Prides Crossing. MA

Entrants 24

Diane Balla (DBa)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Amelie Hopke (AHo)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Hannah Piasecki (HPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Amy Williams (AWi)

OF Plastic/Factory Resin

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

101. Arab/Part Arab-- Breyer/Other Make (42)
1
King (JBo) 
2
Sunshine (JBo) 
3
Cuchulain (RBr) 
4
Imperial Beauty (MSu) 
5
CB's Windrinkerr Ibn Maryk (SPe) 
6
PPS Coming Attractions (ARe) 
102. Arab/Part Arab-- Stone (11)
1
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
2
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
3
CB Definatiw X (SPe) 
4
Bint Bukra (THe) 
5
Egyptian rose (MSu) 
6
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
103. Morgan/Other Light—All Makes (32)
1
Foxcroft (RBr) 
2
Falcon's fancy (DBa) 
3
Tongo (VWi) 
4
Minnow (VWi) 
5
Baylee (SHa) 
6
Majestic Amber (MSu) 
104. Gaited—Breyer/Other Make (37)
1
CB's Three Hundred Joules (SPe) 
2
Cameo II (JBo) 
3
Darkfyre (ARe) 
4
Baccara (JBo) 
5
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
6
Victory Dance (THe) 
105. Gaited—Stone (7)
1
Fashion Diva (THe) 
2
Too Much Sugar (DBa) 
3
Root Beer Float (THe) 
4
Cinema (VWi) 
5
Country Bumpkin (VWi) 
6
Delta Blues (THe) 
106. Spanish—Breyer/Other Make (38)
1
Tango (ARe) 
2
Danzador (THe) 
3
Amedeo (HPi) 
4
Lovin' Lately (CTo) 
5
Banshee (VWi) 
6
Iceman (DBa) 
107. Spanish—Stone (9)
1
Tesoro (SHa) 
2
Alazan (THe) 
3
Two Bar's Lima (RBr) 
4
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
5
Festivale (THe) 
6
Windy's Chief (DBa) 
108. TB/Stand—All Makes (47)
1
Empire Maker (THe) 
2
Miss Minx (ARe) 
3
Fancy Feet (JBo) 
4
Two Bar’s Seabiscuit (RBr) 
5
Ghost (BRa) 
6
After Dark (THe) 
109A. Other Sport Breeds—Breyer/Other Make - Solid (35)
1
Sorellin (HPi) 
2
Big John (DBa) 
3
Jump (JBo) 
4
Toscano (VWi) 
5
Paperman (DBa) 
6
Beat the Traffic (RBr) 
109B. Other Sport Breeds— Breyer/Other Make/ Patterned (20)
1
Enigma (SHa) 
2
Waps Moonshine (THe) 
3
LRS Shinny Spots (JMc) 
4
Two Bar's Meringue (RBr) 
5
Lil' Circus Lady (BPa) 
6
Stormy lass (MSu) 
110. Other Sport Breeds—Stone (10)
1
Siebren (RBr) 
2
Special Effects (BRa) 
3
Flying Colors (THe) 
4
Sabre (SHa) 
5
Avaccado (VWi) 
6
Honey Buns (THe) 
111. Appaloosa/Pinto—Breyer/Other Make (44)
1
Flaming Star (SHa) 
2
Shezza Moon Pie (KDw) 
3
Ricochet (JBo) 
4
dancing in the moonlight (JMc) 
5
Polka Dott Parr T (MCo) 
6
To Arms in Dixie (BPa) 
112. Appaloosa/Pinto—Stone (9)
1
Decoupage (BRa) 
2
Gunsmoke (BRa) 
3
What A Hey (DBa) 
4
Two Bar's Rodeo Hero (RBr) 
5
Dun Right (THe) 
6
Catchrope (RBr) 
113. Solid Color Stock—Breyer/Other Make (46)
1
America's Thriller (BPa) 
2
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
3
Pryor Dunbar (THe) 
4
Buddy (JBo) 
5
Cat Dancing (SHa) 
6
Ramble On Rose (HPi) 
114. Solid Color Stock—Stone (9)
1
Summer Surrender (RBr) 
2
Durango (SHa) 
3
Kiger Vagabond (THe) 
4
Whiskey River (BRa) 
5
White Cloud (DBa) 
6
Edgar Allen (KDw) 
115. Draft—Breyer/Other Make (50)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
Tipsy Island (VWi) 
3
Bessie (JBo) 
4
Supreme Commander (THe) 
5
Pinecone (JBo) 
6
PPS Bugaboo (ARe) 
116. Draft—Stone (12)
1
Carousel (KDw) 
2
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
3
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
4
Stormy (BRa) 
5
Put On The Red Light (KDw) 
6
Two Bar's Jack Black (RBr) 
117. Pony—Breyer/Other Make (48)
1
Fluffernutter (JBo) 
2
Morgenlys (HPi) 
3
Arvakur (SHa) 
4
Dixie (SHa) 
5
True Luck (HPi) 
6
Skip On It (CTo) 
118. Pony—Stone (7)
1
Starlet (BRa) 
2
Periwinkle (VWi) 
3
Two Bar's Carter (RBr) 
4
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
5
Britta (DBa) 
6
Moonlight Delight (THe) 
119. Longear/Exotic - All Makes (25)
1
Sünseer (HPi) 
2
Zazu (JBo) 
3
Wynona (THe) 
4
CB Max A Million (SPe) 
5
Lil' Jerry (CCr) 
6
Dandy (VWi) 
120. Other Breed/ Pure/Part—Breyer /Other Make (34)
1
Winter's love (MSu) 
2
Razz Matazz (THe) 
3
Silver Silhouette (THe) 
4
Britta (RBr) 
5
Django (JBo) 
6
Dryad (SHa) 
121. Other Breed/Pure/Part—Stone (2)
1
PPS Always the One (ARe) 
2
Kentucky Irish (KDw) 
122. All OF Plastic Foals (54)
1
Perseus (RBr) 
2
Deesa (THe) 
3
Ziggy (VWi) 
4
Flurry (HPi) 
5
Raven (JBo) 
6
Vulpix (ARe) 
Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Foxcroft (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Fluffernutter (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
123. G1 Stablemates (48)
1
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
2
Black Mare (JBo) 
3
Eric (RBr) 
4
First Class (ARe) 
5
Twisted Sister (MSu) 
6
OTW Skylar (JO') 
124. G2 Stablemates (53)
1
Purple Swirl (RBr) 
2
Night Glow (RBr) 
3
MM Mustang Lady (KDw) 
4
MM Dr. Peaches (KDw) 
5
Glow (JBo) 
6
CB Bentheredunthat (SPe) 
125. G3 Stablemates (38)
1
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
2
Little Spooky (JBo) 
3
Zima (VWi) 
4
Never Say Goodbye (ARe) 
5
Winter's love (MSu) 
6
Ladybug (KDw) 
126. G4 Stablemates (39)
1
Seize the Day (ARe) 
2
Rivet (JBo) 
3
Ari (SHa) 
4
Espreon (ARe) 
5
Hondo (SHa) 
6
Flaming Star (SHa) 
127. Stone Chips (37)
1
Decoupage (BRa) 
2
Perseus (RBr) 
3
Black Pearl (BRa) 
4
Sunbriar (SHa) 
5
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
6
Put On The Red Light (KDw) 
128. Stone Pebbles (12)
1
Pomona (RBr) 
2
Goodnight lady (DBa) 
3
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
4
Fashion Diva (THe) 
5
Too Much Sugar (DBa) 
6
Delta Blues (THe) 
129. Breyer Little Bit/Paddock Pals (7)
1
Lecture Circuit (RBr) 
2
MJW Total Eclipse (RBr) 
3
Americana (RBr) 
4
Carouselle (RBr) 
5
After Dark (THe) 
6
Swevene (HPi) 
130. Minnie Whinnies/Other OF Micro Mini (7)
1
White Shores (ARe) 
2
Joy (THe) 
3
Black Jack (THe) 
4
Bit Of Buck (THe) 
5
Sunny Side Up (HPi) 
6
KittyHawk (THe) 
131. Other Manufacture OF (29)
1
Lady Butter Cup (MSu) 
2
Sundance (SHa) 
3
Serendipity (SHa) 
4
True Luck (HPi) 
5
Stormfullt Vær (HPi) 
6
Scamander (HPi) 
Collectible Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Butter Cup (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Purple Swirl (Robin Briscoe)

Artist Resin

Judge: Kate Cabot

201. Arab/Part Arab (20)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Shayna (SMo) 
3
Macklemore (SMo) 
4
Tamina (SMo) 
5
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
6
Ibn Asad (SHa) 
202. Morgan/Other Light (8)
1
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
2
OTW Mary Mary (JO') 
3
Ventus (SMo) 
4
OTW Ransom (JO') 
5
Moselle (BRa) 
6
UVM Somerville (LKe) 
203. Gaited (7)
1
24 Carat (SMo) 
2
Pushing Tin (AWi) 
3
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
4
Kissmee Kate (AWi) 
5
Oro de Sol (SHa) 
6
Grant Me A Wish (CTo) 
204. Spanish (12)
1
Anduril (BRa) 
2
High Flyin' (SMo) 
3
Aramis (AWi) 
4
Ensombreza a Bailarin (SHa) 
5
Sidewinder (SMo) 
6
El Tigre (SHa) 
205. Sport (20)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
3
Lego (SMo) 
4
Tesla (SMo) 
5
Flight Plan (SMo) 
6
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
206. App Colored Stock (5)
1
Siren (SMo) 
2
Paradox (SMo) 
3
Kaetenay (BRa) 
4
Acolambrao (SHa) 
5
MorningGlory (CCr) 
207. Pinto Colored Stock (6)
1
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
2
Kaya (SMo) 
3
Chardonnay (BRa) 
4
Constellation (SMo) 
5
Du Mal (BRa) 
6
Larkspur (LKe) 
208. Solid Colored Stock (15)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Phantom (SMo) 
3
Pandora (SMo) 
4
Spawncamper (SMo) 
5
Ghost Dancer (CCr) 
6
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
209. Draft (23)
1
Jean-Luc (LKe) 
2
Pocketful O' Posies (CCr) 
3
MidnightSun (CCr) 
4
Milady (AWi) 
5
Stargazer (SMo) 
6
Cabernet (BRa) 
210. Pony (15)
1
Jacy (SMo) 
2
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
3
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
4
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
5
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
6
heroic illusion (JMc) 
211. Longear/ Exotic (1)
1
Buck (SHa) 
212. Other Pure/Part (10)
1
Camelot (SMo) 
2
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
3
Guinness (SMo) 
4
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
5
Gypsy (BRa) 
6
Cinnabar (SHa) 
213. AR Foals (13)
1
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
2
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
Slim Shady (SMo) 
5
Tator Tot (SMo) 
6
Mozart's Master Piece (JMc) 
Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
214. Chestnut/Sorrel (18)
1
Golden Girl (CCr) 
2
OTW Ransom (JO') 
3
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
4
Ariana (SMo) 
5
Snapdragon (BRa) 
6
Deshret (AWi) 
215. Black/Bay/Brown (23)
1
High Flyin' (SMo) 
2
MidnightSun (CCr) 
3
Spawncamper (SMo) 
4
Ventus (SMo) 
5
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
6
Milady (AWi) 
216. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun (15)
1
Pocketful O' Posies (CCr) 
2
24 Carat (SMo) 
3
Lester (SMo) 
4
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
5
Hennessy (SMo) 
6
Cicatrix (RBr) 
217. Grey/White (20)
1
Anduril (BRa) 
2
Guinness (SMo) 
3
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
4
Jacy (SMo) 
5
Macklemore (SMo) 
6
Jean-Luc (LKe) 
218. Appaloosa/Roan (18)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Siren (SMo) 
3
Canis Major (SMo) 
4
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
5
Acolambrao (SHa) 
6
Sidewinder (SMo) 
219. All Pinto/Other Spotted Patterns (21)
1
Camelot (SMo) 
2
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
3
Stargazer (SMo) 
4
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
5
Chardonnay (BRa) 
6
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
220. All Other Colors (9)
1
SnowDrift (CCr) 
2
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
3
Scarlet O' Hara (CCr) 
4
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
5
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
6
Ruby (CTo) 
Workmanship Championship (0)
Champion: Camelot (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)

Custom

Judge: Kate Cabot

301. Arab/Part Arab (13)
1
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
2
Vijelie Noptii (BRa) 
3
W.V. Vajna (BRa) 
4
Novinha (AWi) 
5
Secret Shimmer (SHa) 
6
Airtafae Alnnar (KBu) 
302. Morgan/Other Light (5)
1
Otter Creek Salute (SHa) 
2
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
3
Romantic Remedy (MCo) 
4
Golden Girl (MCo) 
5
Jalapeno (VWi) 
303. Gaited (12)
1
Boomtown Boogie (SHa) 
2
BMS Hot Commodity (KDw) 
3
Hollywood (BRa) 
4
Gem Stone Matrix (VWi) 
5
Blue Ain't Your Color (CTo) 
6
Tallahassee Tara (KBu) 
304. Spanish (14)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
Espada (KDw) 
3
Lisandro (SHa) 
4
BWS crazy chip (JMc) 
5
Summer Raven (MSu) 
6
Fortunato (KBu) 
305. Sport (18)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Fastachi (RBr) 
3
Mr. Hip Hop (JMc) 
4
Grey Skies (AHo) 
5
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
6
Wine and Roses (BRa) 
306. App Colored Stock (7)
1
Time After Time (RBr) 
2
Beretta (VWi) 
3
trigger warning (JMc) 
4
Eighties Mercedes (MCo) 
5
Sycamore Run (KBu) 
6
Cita (VWi) 
307. Pinto Colored Stock (9)
1
Royal Disaster (AHo) 
2
Cranmore (VWi) 
3
Cowboy Bling (MCo) 
4
code blue (JMc) 
5
All That Jazz (SHa) 
6
Tillamook (VWi) 
308. Solid Colored Stock (9)
1
Bucky (BRa) 
2
Jack Of All Trades (AHo) 
3
Sotaju (SHa) 
4
Ghost (LKe) 
5
Lady Lullaby (MCo) 
6
Oto Ke (SHa) 
309. Draft (15)
1
Meteor Shower (VWi) 
2
Riley (VWi) 
3
Belle (SHa) 
4
Rocket Heat (MSu) 
5
Lame Butt (JMc) 
6
LRS Chunky Butt (JMc) 
310. Pony (10)
1
Dark Words (AHo) 
2
Aesling (SHa) 
3
Kaboom (RBr) 
4
On The Dot (AHo) 
5
Shooting Star (VWi) 
6
Pepper (SHa) 
311. Longear/ Exotic (6)
1
Nacho (SHa) 
2
Hifalutin' (SHa) 
3
Rosie (THe) 
4
Zion (VWi) 
5
Harvester (VWi) 
6
radar (JMc) 
312. Other Pure/Part (5)
1
Splash (JMc) 
2
Skimobile (VWi) 
3
Coronado's Quest (MSu) 
4
Aragorn (VWi) 
5
Mini Me (JMc) 
313. CM Foals (25)
1
Hi Jinx (AHo) 
2
Joyeau (SHa) 
3
Rally Point (AWi) 
4
Tator Tot (VWi) 
5
Louisiana Jazz (AHo) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Blessed Wine (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Otter Creek Salute (Sue Hallwas)
314. Chestnut/Sorrel (11)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Joyeau (SHa) 
3
Nineties Baby (MCo) 
4
First Amendment (AHo) 
5
Angus (BPa) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
315. Black/Bay/Brown (13)
1
Jack Of All Trades (AHo) 
2
Riley (VWi) 
3
Otter Creek Salute (SHa) 
4
Scarlett Fever (AHo) 
5
Dark Words (AHo) 
6
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
316. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun (5)
1
BWS crazy chip (JMc) 
2
Lisandro (SHa) 
3
Bucky (BRa) 
4
Ray of Sunshine (VWi) 
5
Coronado's Quest (MSu) 
317. Grey/White (13)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
Aesling (SHa) 
3
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
4
Espada (KDw) 
5
Ghost (LKe) 
6
W.V. Vajna (BRa) 
318. Appaloosa/Roan (27)
1
Hi Jinx (AHo) 
2
Fastachi (RBr) 
3
Questionable Vocabulary (RBr) 
4
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
5
Kaboom (RBr) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
319. All Pinto/Other Spotted Patterns (27)
1
Hollywood (BRa) 
2
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
3
Royal Disaster (AHo) 
4
Meteor Shower (VWi) 
5
Wine and Roses (BRa) 
6
BMS Hot Commodity (KDw) 
320. All Other Colors (10)
1
Marlin (BRa) 
2
Duchess (LKe) 
3
Iris (BRa) 
4
day of the dead (JMc) 
5
Golden Girl (MCo) 
6
Derezzed (VWi) 
Workmanship Championship (0)
Champion: Hi Jinx (Amelie Hopke)
Reserve: Hollywood (Beth Rappleyea)

China

Judge: Kate Cabot

401. OF Arab/Part Arab (5)
1
Nasheedat (SHa) 
2
Dancer's Fire (SHa) 
3
King (JBo) 
4
Coral Cream (MSu) 
5
Desert Song (SHa) 
402. OF Morgan/Other Light (6)
1
OTW Beth (JO') 
2
Scarlet Honey (MSu) 
3
Lyric (SHa) 
4
Whiskey Romeo (MSu) 
5
Tiger (JBo) 
6
Double Delight (SHa) 
403. OF Gaited (0)
404. Custom Glaze Light/Gaited (1)
1
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
405. OF Spanish (4)
1
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
2
Deputy Warlock (MSu) 
3
White Leather Jacket (MCo) 
4
crystal stone (MSu) 
406. OF Sport (6)
1
Evening Shade (BRa) 
2
Seabiscuit (JBo) 
3
Cardinal Virtue (MSu) 
4
Titan Hanover (MSu) 
5
Bay Petite (SHa) 
6
Autumn Wind (SHa) 
407. Custom Glaze Spanish/Sport (0)
408. OF Parti-Colored Stock (4)
1
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
2
Halpawinmi (SHa) 
3
Stormy (JBo) 
4
Dot and Spot (JBo) 
409. OF Solid Colored Stock (5)
1
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
2
Violet (BRa) 
3
Amarillo Rose (SHa) 
4
Goin' Past Go (RBr) 
5
Esperanza (JBo) 
410. Custom Glaze Stock (0)
411. OF Draft Breed (6)
1
Reubens (RBr) 
2
CB's Paroxymal Appaluse (SPe) 
3
Overdo Abracadabra (RBr) 
4
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
5
Lager (JBo) 
6
Duke Of Marmalade (MSu) 
412. Custom Glaze Draft (0)
413. OF Pony (9)
1
Tonio (RBr) 
2
Nevada Sky (MSu) 
3
merry legs (MSu) 
4
Wendy (JBo) 
5
Candy Melody (MSu) 
6
peach cove (MSu) 
414. OF Longear/Exotic (3)
1
Hee Haw (JBo) 
2
Delta Dawn (DBa) 
3
Banjo (VWi) 
415. OF Other Pure/Part (3)
1
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
2
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
3
Ben (JBo) 
416. Custom Glaze Pony/Longear/Other (0)
417. OF China Foals (11)
1
Poka Moon Shine (DBa) 
2
Gallant (SHa) 
3
Reviewer (MSu) 
4
Tatazi (SHa) 
5
Pila Maya (SHa) 
6
Lemonade (VWi) 
418. Custom Glaze Foals (0)
OF Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Tonio (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Chimes keeper (Margaret Suchow)
Custom Glazed Breed Championship (1)
Champion: Black Jack Dealer (Robin Briscoe)
419. OF Hagen Renaker (20)
1
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
2
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
3
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
4
Pila Maya (SHa) 
5
Tatazi (SHa) 
6
Nasheedat (SHa) 
420. OF Alchemy/AA (3)
1
Apparition (BRa) 
2
CB's Paroxymal Appaluse (SPe) 
3
Overdo Abracadabra (RBr) 
421. OF Other China (10)
1
Reubens (RBr) 
2
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
3
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
4
Autumn Wind (SHa) 
5
Autumn Wind (SHa) 
6
Bay Petite (SHa) 
7
Autumn Spirit (SHa) 
422. Custom Glaze Solid Color (0)
423. Custom Glaze Grey/Roan (1)
1
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
424. Custom Glaze Pinto/Appaloosa/Other Pattern (0)
OF Collectible Championship (0)
Champion: Conversano Adina III (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Tasiwu Wanahau (Sue Hallwas)
Custom Glazed Workmanship Championship (1)
Champion: Black Jack Dealer (Robin Briscoe)