Long Island Model Horse Expo (LIMHE) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Laura Rock-Smith, Show Holder
March 25 - 26, 2017
Lakeview Ave
Bayport. NY

Entrants 23

Diane Balla (DBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Lauren Berardino (LBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Allison Lavorato (ALa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Cyra Niccals (CNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Pat Suplicki (PSu)
Shannon Washburn (SWa)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Renee Foust (Laura Rock-Smith)

1. Arab (35)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Majeeda (SHa) 
3
Angels Fire (SWa) 
4
Triple Chocolate Threat (PSu) 
5
Abracadabra (KJe) 
6
Annatar (CNi) 
7
LRS Saran Wrap (ALa) 
8
After Party (KJe) 
9
Khaleesi (JBo) 
10
Margarita (RSh) 
2. Stone Arab (8)
1
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
2
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
3
Promise Everything (LBe) 
4
Shalimar Paiute (RSh) 
5
Cosmic Current (MSu) 
6
Egyptian rose (MSu) 
7
Tara Blue Ibn Azraff (NSt) 
8
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
3. Part Arab (21)
1
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
2
Tara Blue Tumbling Dice (NSt) 
3
Jester (RSh) 
4
Ivory Cinnamon (MSu) 
5
Déjà Vu (LBe) 
6
Quarterflash II (JBo) 
7
Ar-Pharazon (CNi) 
8
Black Comet (RSh) 
9
Paint A Desert Storm (PSu) 
10
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
4. Stone Part Arab (8)
1
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
2
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
3
The Silver Prince (NSt) 
4
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
5
One Squeak (PSu) 
6
Willow Creek (MSu) 
7
Strictly Business (KJe) 
8
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
5. Morgan (15)
1
Summer Solstice (RSh) 
2
Another Night on Mars (LBe) 
3
Texas Treasure (SWa) 
4
UVM Catalyst (JBo) 
5
Notorious (RSh) 
6
Impulse (EBo) 
7
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
8
Silverleaf (JBo) 
9
Kannon (RSh) 
10
Just Between Us (KJe) 
6. Stone Morgan (5)
1
Whiskey River (MSu) 
2
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
3
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
4
Bourban King (MSu) 
5
Tara Blue Nighthawk (NSt) 
Light Type Championship (12)
Champion: Mystic Mirage (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
7. NSH/ASB (20)
1
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
2
Windswept Knight (JBo) 
3
Scarab (RSh) 
4
34th Street (CNi) 
5
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
6
PPS First Frost (ARe) 
7
Emmy (JBo) 
8
Midnight Spook (ARe) 
9
Kandahar (RSh) 
10
Just Right (KJe) 
8. TWH/Other Walking Horses (13)
1
Calabria (JBo) 
2
Color Guard (EBo) 
3
Bandit (RSh) 
4
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
5
Star among us (PSu) 
6
Foxglove (JBo) 
7
Kara's Flowers (LBe) 
8
Copper Sun (PSu) 
9
Halsey (LBe) 
10
River Dancer (DBa) 
9. Stone Gaited (5)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
3
Rusty (NSt) 
4
Mystical Valentine (MSu) 
5
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
10. Other Purebred Gaited (9)
1
Major Tom (JBo) 
2
No Socks Saxon (RSh) 
3
Lexus Nexus (EBo) 
4
Ravenwood (PSu) 
5
LRS Mo Wisdom (ALa) 
6
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
7
Gossip Girl (LBe) 
8
PPS Alma Mater (ARe) 
9
Midnight Lady (MSu) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Alpine Action (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Calabria (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
11. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (31)
1
Rushmore (KJe) 
2
Space Jam (SWa) 
3
Gypsy (JBo) 
4
Chasing Rainbows (LBe) 
5
Dancing Queen (ARe) 
6
Dance Wthout Sleeping (PSu) 
7
Einstein (SWa) 
8
Dancing For Glory (LBe) 
9
MOW-bray (RSh) 
10
LRS Mio Pharoah (ALa) 
12. Stone Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Freshly Baked (LBe) 
2
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
3
Mouseketeer (KJe) 
4
Prince Hal (NSt) 
5
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
6
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
13. Warmblood (23)
1
Blunty (RSh) 
2
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
3
Fidelio (JBo) 
4
Winter Winds (LBe) 
5
The Messenger (KJe) 
6
Catalyst (ARe) 
7
Hjördís (CNi) 
8
Kinsella (CNi) 
9
314-418 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
10
O Green World (CNi) 
14. Stone Warmblood (3)
1
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
2
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
3
Dynamic Decisiom (MSu) 
15. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
Lallybroch (JBo) 
2
Abbey Road (RSh) 
3
Zipper (JBo) 
4
Hearts on Fire (MSu) 
5
Code Name Danger (JBo) 
6
Jabberwock (EBo) 
7
Kuchi (KJe) 
8
King Arthur (RSh) 
9
Bishop's Cloak (MSu) 
10
Wahoo (KJe) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: Twist and Shout (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Lallybroch (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
16. QH (28)
1
Going Solo (SWa) 
2
Reviewer (MSu) 
3
Hugs & Kisses (DBa) 
4
Hawaiian Ginger (JBo) 
5
Fibonacci (LBe) 
6
Sunshine Chick (KJe) 
7
Copacetic (LBe) 
8
Smarty Pants (KJe) 
9
California Rush (SWa) 
10
Charmed One (KJe) 
17. Appaloosa (15)
1
Cherokee Road (MSu) 
2
Missy (JBo) 
3
Rainmaker (RSh) 
4
What's Up Chalk? (ARe) 
5
Buzzby (RSh) 
6
Red Defiance (VPa) 
7
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
8
Leonidas (JBo) 
9
Bazinga! (KJe) 
10
Spotted Gold (SWa) 
18. Paint (23)
1
Peggy Sue (JBo) 
2
Hawkeye (RSh) 
3
LL Painted Lady (PSu) 
4
Midsummer Night's Dream (CNi) 
5
Xena (JBo) 
6
Paris (RSh) 
7
Achilles (RSh) 
8
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
9
Falkreath (ARe) 
10
Double Stuffed (LBe) 
19. Stone Stock (QH/App/Paint) (19)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
3
Wellington Sunset (LBe) 
4
War Academy (MSu) 
5
War Hawk (MSu) 
6
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
7
LRS Craig Ferguson (ALa) 
8
Lone Star Cowboy (MSu) 
9
Red Rover (KJe) 
10
Happy Dayz (PSu) 
20. American Mustang (20)
1
Inspiration (ARe) 
2
Riot! (LBe) 
3
Hillbilly (RSh) 
4
Benedict (VPa) 
5
Darkness Comesomes (PSu) 
6
Midnight Rambler (MSu) 
7
Painterly (CNi) 
8
Rebel Yell (JBo) 
9
Pete (JBo) 
10
Denethor (VPa) 
21. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (21)
1
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
2
Déjà Blue (KJe) 
3
Adelaide (CNi) 
4
Double Oh Seven (KJe) 
5
Raffle Ticket (SWa) 
6
Trouble (JBo) 
7
Picasso (JBo) 
8
McDreamy (KJe) 
9
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
10
Sail Out To Sea (CNi) 
Stock Type Championship (12)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Peggy Sue (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
22. UK Draft* (21)
1
LRS Craig Ferguson (ALa) 
2
Sylvester (SWa) 
3
California Dream (JBo) 
4
Hercule (RSh) 
5
Royal tender (MSu) 
6
Alto (SWa) 
7
Hodor (JBo) 
8
Dell Duo (PSu) 
9
Lucky Lad (JBo) 
10
Eleanor (VPa) 
23. American Draft (21)
1
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
2
Last Young Renegade (LBe) 
3
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
4
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
5
Goldilocks (RSh) 
6
Sugardaddy (RSh) 
7
PPS Spectacular, Spectacular (ARe) 
8
Comeback Kid (KJe) 
9
Knight of Honor (MSu) 
10
Cassie (DBa) 
24. Stone Draft (11)
1
Rumbling Cloud (MSu) 
2
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
3
Tebow (PSu) 
4
Bosley (PSu) 
5
JP's Prodigal Son (PSu) 
6
Three Cheers (LBe) 
7
LRS Clyde davis (ALa) 
8
Jupiter (NSt) 
9
Lily (NSt) 
10
Flirtacious (PSu) 
25. Other Purebred Draft (21)
1
Siren (RSh) 
2
Pour L'mour (SWa) 
3
Vigorous Spring (CNi) 
4
Castles of Ice (MSu) 
5
Abacus (JBo) 
6
Lady of Love (SWa) 
7
Beleg (CNi) 
8
On My Radar (KJe) 
9
Thor (RSh) 
10
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Siren (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Tara Blue Monarch (Nancy Stocky)
26. UK Pony Breeds* (25)
1
Percy (JBo) 
2
Canterbury (SWa) 
3
Riverwood (ARe) 
4
Agave (RSh) 
5
Hagrid (JBo) 
6
PPS This Is Me (ARe) 
7
Nuclear Heat (MSu) 
8
LRS Highpro glow (ALa) 
9
Tango Pirate (JBo) 
10
Somepony That I Used to Know (ARe) 
27. American Pony Breeds (23)
1
Cinnamon Twist (SWa) 
2
Kan-du (PSu) 
3
Woodstock (VPa) 
4
Juniper (JBo) 
5
SHS Artax (CNi) 
6
Double Delicious (MSu) 
7
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
8
Five Star Cowboy (ARe) 
9
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
10
French Vanilla (DBa) 
28. Stone Pony Breeds (12)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Cornucopia (RSh) 
3
Deja Entendu (LBe) 
4
Ever After (LBe) 
5
Lullabye (RSh) 
6
Felton (RSh) 
7
Perfect Harmony (LBe) 
8
Black Onyx (DBa) 
9
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
10
LRS Dorian Grey (ALa) 
29. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (12)
1
Sempiternal (LBe) 
2
Ballylee (JBo) 
3
Firefly (RSh) 
4
La Devotee (LBe) 
5
Svali (JBo) 
6
Wendy (JBo) 
7
Snow Princess (JBo) 
8
Land Among the Stars (ARe) 
9
Silver Shadow (ARe) 
10
Toki Doki Loki (CNi) 
Pony Type Championship (8)
Champion: Percy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Canterbury (Shannon Washburn)
30. Andalusian/Lusitano (18)
1
Hippolito (MSu) 
2
Alborozo (JBo) 
3
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
4
Divante (DBa) 
5
Kryptonite (RSh) 
6
Camisado (LBe) 
7
El Capitan (JBo) 
8
Silver Craft (MSu) 
9
Glorioso (RSh) 
10
Catalina (JBo) 
31. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (14)
1
Nazca God (RSh) 
2
Genaro (VPa) 
3
Champurrado (RSh) 
4
Night Challenger (JBo) 
5
Santos (JBo) 
6
768-045 Tag Number Not Found (LBe )
7
Madrid (RSh) 
8
Regal (KJe) 
9
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
10
Distinction (KJe) 
32. Spanish Mustang/Barb (13)
1
Tarifa (RSh) 
2
El Mañana (CNi) 
3
Aurelius (JBo) 
4
Isabel (RSh) 
5
Unbridled (RSh) 
6
Tormenta De Fuego (JBo) 
7
Freedom (JBo) 
8
Black Midnight (SWa) 
9
Freedom Blue (SWa) 
10
Notorio (SHa) 
33. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (8)
1
Sentenza (MSu) 
2
American Star (JBo) 
3
Adioso (RSh) 
4
Grazioso (RSh) 
5
Bella Rose (JBo) 
6
Just by Chance (DBa) 
7
Bolero (JBo) 
8
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (8)
Champion: Nazca God (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Tarifa (Renata Shura)
34. Mules - all types (8)
1
Oden (DBa) 
2
Boo Boo (LBe) 
3
Cherry Festen (CNi) 
4
LRS MARY MULE (ALa) 
5
apricot melody (MSu) 
6
Skipper (RSh) 
7
LRS MOLLY (ALa) 
8
Jasper (JBo) 
35. Donkeys - all types (35)
1
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
2
Wally (JBo) 
3
Dime a Dozen (SWa) 
4
SHS Spieltoe (CNi) 
5
Eeyore (KJe) 
6
Swirly Curly (RSh) 
36. Gypsy Vanner (and derivates) (16)
1
Pamplemousse (JBo) 
2
Edward (VPa) 
3
Sweater Weather (CNi) 
4
Caesar (JBo) 
5
Mallow (RSh) 
6
Blue Mountain Man (JBo) 
7
George (RSh) 
8
Rye Times ahead (PSu) 
9
Mumford (LBe) 
10
Casper (PSu) 
37. Other Purebred Not listed (14)
1
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
2
Samurai (RSh) 
3
Exotic Prize (JBo) 
4
Emperor's New Clothes (LBe) 
5
Enola Gay (RSh) 
6
Hi, Ho, Silver (RSh) 
7
Jazzmynne (JBo) 
8
Foxy Felon (MSu) 
9
Gus (MSu) 
10
Breewood Brier (DBa) 
38. Partbred/Grade (24)
1
Abracadabra (ARe) 
2
Delaney (VPa) 
3
Jody (VPa) 
4
Meadowbrook (ARe) 
5
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
6
Matthew (VPa) 
7
X Static (VPa) 
8
Oscar Night (PSu) 
9
Masonite (PSu) 
10
The Magician (JBo) 
Other Types Championship (10)
Champion: Pamplemousse (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Abracadabra (Amanda Reed)
39. Arab Foals (15)
1
Miss Minx (RSh) 
2
Sweetums (JBo) 
3
Sassy (RSh) 
4
Vegas Lights (LBe) 
5
Little Thunderbolt (JBo) 
6
Almase (SHa) 
7
Arya (VPa) 
8
Black Veil (ARe) 
9
Sarab (SHa) 
10
LRS Lil Chickadee (ALa) 
40. Other Light Foals (10)
1
Special Delivery (ARe) 
2
Niobe (RSh) 
3
Kentucky Blue (VPa) 
4
Little Elyse (SWa) 
5
spring flowers (SWa) 
6
Add-On (EBo) 
7
Butterscotch (ARe) 
8
Mocha Sensation (ARe) 
9
Itsy Bitsy (KJe) 
10
Blue Xmas (RSh) 
41. Gaited Foals (13)
1
PPS Everything (ARe) 
2
Candlelight Torch (MSu) 
3
Demelza (VPa) 
4
Minuet (RSh) 
5
Fields of Gold (ARe) 
6
Beauty Redefined (ARe) 
7
Red Star (JBo) 
8
Sock (JBo) 
9
Blackie (JBo) 
10
I'm All Yours (DBa) 
42. Spanish Foals (9)
1
Maurice (JBo) 
2
Chico (JBo) 
3
Carmen (RSh) 
4
Filip (RSh) 
5
Chico (RSh) 
6
Promises Kept (ARe) 
7
Trello (JBo) 
8
El Bandito (VPa) 
9
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
43. Racing/Sport/Carriage Foals+ (17)
1
Whodat (DBa) 
2
Cary (RSh) 
3
Red River Blue (LBe) 
4
Eclipse (MSu) 
5
Freckle Doll (ARe) 
6
Sweet Tea (RSh) 
7
Liten Älva (CNi) 
8
Little Heartbreaker (JBo) 
9
Debutante's Dream (MSu) 
10
PPS First Champion (ARe) 
44. Stock Foals (19)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Spotted Fantasy (ARe) 
3
Chex Mix (JBo) 
4
Flower Girl (KJe) 
5
Valentina (RSh) 
6
Reflections (LBe) 
7
Free Bird (JBo) 
8
PPS Jar of Hearts (ARe) 
9
Jackpot (SWa) 
10
Flower Petal (SWa) 
45. Stone Stock Foals (7)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
3
Kid Bid (RSh) 
4
Clarity (LBe) 
5
Tatters (RSh) 
6
Tabasco (LBe) 
7
Sweet Tart (RSh) 
46. Draft Foals (15)
1
Galen (VPa) 
2
Misty Shoals (RSh) 
3
Miss Believer (LBe) 
4
This Must Be My Dream (LBe) 
5
June (JBo) 
6
Julie's gift (RSh) 
7
Croft (RSh) 
8
James (VPa) 
9
Angus (VPa) 
10
Feather (JBo) 
47. Pony Foals (8)
1
Pepper (RSh) 
2
Stella (KJe) 
3
Teeny (JBo) 
4
Seabreeze (JBo) 
5
Good Love (LBe) 
6
Smitten (RSh) 
7
Hurricane (JBo) 
8
Serena (RSh) 
48. All Other Realistic Foals (15)
1
Meet me at my window (LBe) 
2
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
3
Pinky Promise (KJe) 
4
Braveheart (DBa) 
5
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
6
Devilish Love (DBa) 
7
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
8
Imagine That (KJe) 
9
Knickerbocker (RSh) 
10
Scritch Scratch (JBo) 
All Foals Championship (20)
Champion: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Meet me at my window (Lauren Berardino)
49. Unicorn/Pegasus and crosses (0)
50. Decorator - Realistic (0)
51. Decorator - Unrealistic (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)
Overall Championship (18)
Champion: Percy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Peggy Sue (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Siren (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Nazca God (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Sara Roche

1. Arab (35)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Olivia (VPa) 
3
Scheherazade (JBo) 
4
Ailani (VPa) 
5
Muftakher (PSu) 
6
BHR Desert Wind (JBo) 
7
Foo (EBo) 
8
Majeeda (SHa) 
9
Zofia (RSh) 
10
Pan (EBo) 
2. Stone Arab (8)
1
Egyptian rose (MSu) 
2
Tara Blue Ibn Azraff (NSt) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
6
Shalimar Paiute (RSh) 
7
Promise Everything (LBe) 
8
Cosmic Current (MSu) 
3. Part Arab (21)
1
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
2
Black Comet (RSh) 
3
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
4
Mr. Magoo (RSh) 
5
Jester (RSh) 
6
Ivory Cinnamon (MSu) 
7
Firestar (SHa) 
8
Make A Wish (KJe) 
9
Déjà Vu (LBe) 
10
Check Me Out (DBa) 
4. Stone Part Arab (8)
1
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
2
One Squeak (PSu) 
3
Willow Creek (MSu) 
4
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
5
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
6
The Silver Prince (NSt) 
7
Strictly Business (KJe) 
8
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
5. Morgan (15)
1
Summer Solstice (RSh) 
2
Kannon (RSh) 
3
Notorious (RSh) 
4
Silverleaf (JBo) 
5
Red (JBo) 
6
Banner (SHa) 
7
Sugar N Spice (SHa) 
8
Just Between Us (KJe) 
9
Technicolor Phase (ARe) 
10
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6. Stone Morgan (5)
1
Bourban King (MSu) 
2
Whiskey River (MSu) 
3
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
4
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Nighthawk (NSt) 
Light Type Championship (12)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Olivia (Valerie Parker)
7. NSH/ASB (20)
1
Exquisite (RSh) 
2
Ebay Imperator (EBo) 
3
Kandahar (RSh) 
4
Ohura (EBo) 
5
Red Rum (EBo) 
6
Windswept Knight (JBo) 
7
Silent Serenade (MSu) 
8
Scarab (RSh) 
9
Rejoice (JBo) 
10
Just Right (KJe) 
8. TWH/Other Walking Horses (13)
1
Cracker Jack (EBo) 
2
Bandit (RSh) 
3
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
4
Tennessee Waltz (SHa) 
5
Copper Sun (PSu) 
6
Calabria (JBo) 
7
River Dancer (DBa) 
8
Blue Thunder (RSh) 
9
Foxglove (JBo) 
10
Star among us (PSu) 
9. Stone Gaited (5)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
3
Mystical Valentine (MSu) 
4
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
5
Rusty (NSt) 
10. Other Purebred Gaited (9)
1
Midnight Lady (MSu) 
2
No Socks Saxon (RSh) 
3
Ravenwood (PSu) 
4
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
5
Major Tom (JBo) 
6
PPS Alma Mater (ARe) 
7
Gossip Girl (LBe) 
8
LRS Mo Wisdom (ALa) 
9
Lexus Nexus (EBo) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Cracker Jack (Elaine Boardway)
Reserve: Exquisite (Renata Shura)
11. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (31)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
American Maid (EBo) 
3
Gold Label (EBo) 
4
My Huckleberry (MSu) 
5
Milford (RSh) 
6
MOW-bray (RSh) 
7
Stage Whisper (EBo) 
8
Johnny Walker (JBo) 
9
Paul (VPa) 
10
Charleston Mound (RSh) 
12. Stone Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
2
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
3
Prince Hal (NSt) 
4
Freshly Baked (LBe) 
5
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
6
Mouseketeer (KJe) 
13. Warmblood (23)
1
Outlandish (RSh) 
2
Camelot (RSh) 
3
Blunty (RSh) 
4
Palomar (RSh) 
5
Fibonocci (JBo) 
6
Major Tom (VPa) 
7
Sandstone Gem (MSu) 
8
Kroonchy Star (PSu) 
9
Sonate I (JBo) 
10
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
14. Stone Warmblood (3)
1
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
2
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
3
Dynamic Decisiom (MSu) 
15. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
2
Abbey Road (RSh) 
3
King Arthur (RSh) 
4
Kuchi (KJe) 
5
Code Name Danger (JBo) 
6
Bishop's Cloak (MSu) 
7
Dragon Master (MSu) 
8
Rhythm 'n' Blues (NSt) 
9
Estaban (SWa) 
10
Lallybroch (JBo) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: King Arthur (Renata Shura)
16. QH (28)
1
Reviewer (MSu) 
2
Surprise Me (KJe) 
3
Miss Blue Smoke (JBo) 
4
Winterhold (ARe) 
5
Charmed One (KJe) 
6
Smarty Pants (KJe) 
7
Sunshine Chick (KJe) 
8
Hawaiian Ginger (JBo) 
9
Transcendental Incantation (EBo) 
10
She's Ah Devia (DBa) 
17. Appaloosa (15)
1
Buzzby (RSh) 
2
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
3
Rainmaker (RSh) 
4
Leonidas (JBo) 
5
Bazinga! (KJe) 
6
Red Defiance (VPa) 
7
Cherokee Road (MSu) 
8
Ricochet (JBo) 
9
What's Up Chalk? (ARe) 
10
Back in Black (ARe) 
18. Paint (24)
1
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
2
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
3
Achilles (RSh) 
4
Chalky Mount (JBo) 
5
Wildone (VPa) 
6
Paris (RSh) 
7
Hawkeye (RSh) 
8
Peggy Sue (JBo) 
9
Broken Pictures (PSu) 
10
Joker's Wild (DBa) 
19. Stone Stock (QH/App/Paint) (19)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Lone Star Cowboy (MSu) 
3
War Academy (MSu) 
4
War Hawk (MSu) 
5
Happy Dayz (PSu) 
6
Transatlanticism (LBe) 
7
Better if You Do (LBe) 
8
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
9
Contessa (RSh) 
10
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
20. American Mustang (20)
1
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
2
Wild Fire (RSh) 
3
Denethor (VPa) 
4
Benedict (VPa) 
5
Midnight Rambler (MSu) 
6
Dunmetal Gray (EBo) 
7
Rebel Yell (JBo) 
8
Casual Affair (LBe) 
9
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
10
Darkness Comesomes (PSu) 
21. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (14)
1
Picasso (JBo) 
2
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
3
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
4
Golden Brilliance (ARe) 
5
Trouble (JBo) 
6
Treble (JBo) 
7
Déjà Blue (KJe) 
8
Billy (RSh) 
9
Double Oh Seven (KJe) 
10
McDreamy (KJe) 
Stock Type Championship (12)
Champion: Buzzby (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Merl the Pearl (Valerie Parker)
22. UK Draft* (21)
1
Colleen (VPa) 
2
Eleanor (VPa) 
3
Hercule (RSh) 
4
Clifton Park (RSh) 
5
Bill (VPa) 
6
California Dream (JBo) 
7
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
8
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
9
Amazing Grace (ARe) 
10
Hodor (JBo) 
23. American Draft (21)
1
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
2
Pacifica (JBo) 
3
Sugardaddy (RSh) 
4
Goldilocks (RSh) 
5
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
6
Winter Sparkle (JBo) 
7
Last Young Renegade (LBe) 
8
Oreo Peace (ARe) 
9
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
10
Prince (JBo) 
24. Stone Draft (11)
1
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
2
Bosley (PSu) 
3
Tebow (PSu) 
4
Rumbling Cloud (MSu) 
5
Flirtacious (PSu) 
6
JP's Prodigal Son (PSu) 
7
Lily (NSt) 
8
Jupiter (NSt) 
9
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
10
Three Cheers (LBe) 
25. Other Purebred Draft (21)
1
Honor Code (MSu) 
2
Siren (RSh) 
3
Thor (RSh) 
4
Gaston (RSh) 
5
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
6
Castles of Ice (MSu) 
7
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
8
Majorly Awesome (ARe) 
9
On My Radar (KJe) 
10
PacMan (KJe) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Honor Code (Margaret Suchow)
26. UK Pony Breeds* (25)
1
Tom Thumb (RSh) 
2
Sublime (RSh) 
3
Blue Belle (JBo) 
4
Agave (RSh) 
5
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
6
Sweet Thing (SWa) 
7
Barnaby (JBo) 
8
PPS This Is Me (ARe) 
9
Fire Wire (EBo) 
10
Percy (JBo) 
27. American Pony Breeds (23)
1
Sophie (RSh) 
2
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
3
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
4
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
5
Buttercup (MSu) 
6
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
7
Mr. Darcy (RSh) 
8
Astrapop! (RSh) 
9
Woodstock (VPa) 
10
Juniper (JBo) 
28. Stone Pony Breeds (12)
1
Ever After (LBe) 
2
Deja Entendu (LBe) 
3
Taffy (KJe) 
4
Felton (RSh) 
5
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
6
Lullabye (RSh) 
7
Wild Diamond (SWa) 
8
Black Onyx (DBa) 
9
Cornucopia (RSh) 
10
Perfect Harmony (LBe) 
29. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (12)
1
La Devotee (LBe) 
2
Ballylee (JBo) 
3
Firefly (RSh) 
4
Buccaneer (RSh) 
5
Silver Shadow (ARe) 
6
Scribbles (KJe) 
7
Snow Princess (JBo) 
8
Land Among the Stars (ARe) 
9
Sempiternal (LBe) 
10
skittles (SWa) 
Pony Type Championship (8)
Champion: Sophie (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Tom Thumb (Renata Shura)
30. Andalusian/Lusitano (18)
1
Kryptonite (RSh) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
Hippolito (MSu) 
4
Bocelli (RSh) 
5
Divante (DBa) 
6
Alborozo (JBo) 
7
Silver Legacy (ARe) 
8
El Capitan (JBo) 
9
Silver Craft (MSu) 
10
Catalina (JBo) 
31. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (14)
1
Nazca God (RSh) 
2
Madrid (RSh) 
3
Champurrado (RSh) 
4
Genaro (VPa) 
5
Night Challenger (JBo) 
6
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
7
Patches (JBo) 
8
Noble (KJe) 
9
Santos (JBo) 
10
Regal (KJe) 
32. Spanish Mustang/Barb (13)
1
Isabel (RSh) 
2
Earl the Pearl (VPa) 
3
Unbridled (RSh) 
4
willowshade (MSu) 
5
Tormenta De Fuego (JBo) 
6
Tarifa (RSh) 
7
Aurelius (JBo) 
8
Black Midnight (SWa) 
9
Freedom Blue (SWa) 
10
Freedom (JBo) 
33. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (9)
1
Bolero (JBo) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
3
Just by Chance (DBa) 
4
American Star (JBo) 
5
Grazioso (RSh) 
6
Gato (VPa) 
7
Bella Rose (JBo) 
8
Adioso (RSh) 
9
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (8)
Champion: Kryptonite (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Nazca God (Renata Shura)
34. Mules - all types (8)
1
apricot melody (MSu) 
2
Skipper (RSh) 
3
LRS MOLLY (ALa) 
4
Boo Boo (LBe) 
5
Jasper (JBo) 
6
Oden (DBa) 
7
Cherry Festen (CNi) 
8
LRS MARY MULE (ALa) 
35. Donkeys - all types (6)
1
Eeyore (KJe) 
2
Swirly Curly (RSh) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Wally (JBo) 
5
Dime a Dozen (SWa) 
6
SHS Spieltoe (CNi) 
36. Gypsy Vanner (and derivates) (16)
1
Kinky Boots (PSu) 
2
Rye Times ahead (PSu) 
3
Edward (VPa) 
4
Battle Axe (RSh) 
5
Killian (RSh) 
6
Mallow (RSh) 
7