Beech Brook Benefit (BBB) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Meredith Westner, Show Holder
May 13, 2017
160 Yawgoo Valley Road
Exeter. RI

Entrants 23

Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Valerie Farley (VFa)
Elizabeth Farley (EFa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Audrey Feldman (AFe)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Corrie McDermott (CMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Samantha Roche (SRo)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

Original Finish

Judge: Michele Katz Greider

1. TWH (9)
1
Decatur (CMc) 
2
Impulsive (ASt) 
3
Honey Dew (EFa) 
4
Secrets R (SMu) 
5
Champagne and Whiskey (ASt) 
6
Walk Down The Aisle (THe) 
2. MFT/RMH (8)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
Outlaw (ASt) 
3
Song of the South (SMu) 
4
Budapest (SMu) 
5
Hit The Big Time (THe) 
6
Ciottoli (RBr) 
3. ASB/NSH (11)
1
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
2
Prosecco (BRa) 
3
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
4
Born To Fly (THe) 
5
Gallahad (EFa) 
6
Any Dream Will Do (AFe) 
4. Spanish Gaited (11)
1
Copperline (SMu) 
2
Picaro (NTi) 
3
Magnifico (THe) 
4
Sangria (SMu) 
5
Fidencio (RBr) 
6
HHSS Twisted Spirit (EGe) 
5. Other Gaited (8)
1
Robin Hood (AFe) 
2
William Tell Overture (SMu) 
3
Walk On The Wild Side (THe) 
4
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
5
Don't Stop Believing (SMu) 
6
Coat of Many Colors (AFe) 
Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Decatur (Corrie McDermott)
Reserve: Copperline (Stacylynn Mullady)
6. Morgan (13)
1
Towne-Ayr Nobility (THe) 
2
Kennebec Orlan (RBr) 
3
Clouds of Ebony (AFe) 
4
HHSS Poker Face (EGe) 
5
Eugene (ASt) 
6
HHSS The Great Escape (EGe) 
7. Morab/Morgan Cross (6)
1
Artic Fox (THe) 
2
Dancing in the Mist (CMc) 
3
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
4
HHSS Sparks Fly (EGe) 
5
HHSS Sara Moniet (EGe) 
6
Catch The Wind (SRo) 
8. Quarter Horse (23)
1
All Dun Up (CMc) 
2
Tequila Sunset (CCr) 
3
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
4
Gotta Have It (VFa) 
5
Indian Summer (THe) 
6
Inherit The Win (THe) 
9. Quarter Horse Cross (9)
1
Kiss The Girls (THe) 
2
Keeta (CMc) 
3
Cash (SRo) 
4
MES Mayflower (PPa) 
5
List of Wishes (SRo) 
6
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
10. Grade/Mix Horse (6)
1
Tempa (CMc) 
2
Butterscotch (BRa) 
3
Humphrey (AFe) 
4
Chantily Lace (SMu) 
5
Teenage Dream (SMu) 
6
HHSS Bolya (EGe) 
Non-Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: Kiss The Girls (Terry Heath)
Reserve: All Dun Up (Corrie McDermott)
11. British Ponies (22)
1
Cookie Monster (VFa) 
2
Iorwerth (CMc) 
3
I Feel Pretty (AFe) 
4
Take Your Time (SMu) 
5
Aelswith (ASt) 
6
Gynfor (RBr) 
12. Other European Ponies (5)
1
Cadnor (CMc) 
2
MES Dovahkiin (PPa) 
3
HHSS Svali Frá Tjörn (EGe) 
4
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
5
Jack Frost (THe) 
13. Other Ponies Pure/Part AR13 Other Ponies Pure/Part (21)
1
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
2
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
3
Marble and Chrome (ASt) 
4
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
5
Lacey (THe) 
6
Benjamin (CMc) 
14. Miniature Horses (7)
1
May Queen (THe) 
2
Miss Dior (THe) 
3
Buck Echo (THe) 
4
Mayberry (SMu) 
5
Golden Boy (THe) 
6
HHSS To Be Or Not To Be (EGe) 
Pony/Miniature Championship (8)
Champion: Hollywood Undead (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Stealing Eden (Shane Langbauer)
15. Donkey (5)
1
Bubba (ASt) 
2
Tinkerbell (CMc) 
3
Charlie (EFa) 
4
Waffles (BRa) 
5
Yakity Yak, Don't Talk Back (SMu) 
16. Mule (8)
1
Jacob's Engine Brake (RBr) 
2
Ol' Red (SMu) 
3
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
4
Odd Job (AFe) 
5
MES Soldier In The Rain (PPa) 
6
Leroy (SRo) 
17. Other Equine Hybrid (Zorse, etc.) (1)
1
Zahar (CMc) 
Long Ear Championship (5)
Champion: Bubba (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Zahar (Corrie McDermott)
18. Gaited Foals (6)
1
Brilhante (THe) 
2
HHSS Milo's Shasta Daisy (EGe) 
3
Angelica (THe) 
4
HHSS Gozoza (EGe) 
5
Blueberry Pie (AFe) 
6
Ember (AFe) 
19. Non-Gaited Foals (9)
1
Just A Buck (THe) 
2
Shade of Blue (ASt) 
3
Jolie (AFe) 
4
MES Ricochet (PPa) 
5
Hey Rick (RBr) 
6
Sugar n' Spice (AFe) 
20. Pony Foals (9)
1
Sterling (AFe) 
2
Love Me Tender (SMu) 
3
Desert Moonlight (THe) 
4
MES Merrylegs McGee (PPa) 
5
Connoisseur of Mischief (AFe) 
6
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
21. Long Ear Foals (1)
1
Ginger Spice (THe) 
Foals Championship (7)
Champion: Ginger Spice (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Just A Buck (Terry Heath)
1. Antique Breyer (1979 and earlier) (11)
1
High Cotton (BRa) 
2
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
3
Tommy (ASt) 
4
Butterscotch (BRa) 
5
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
6
Woodchuck (RBr) 
7
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
8
Lucky Strike (RBr) 
9
Dirt Road Dixon (RBr) 
10
Rawhide (SMu) 
2. Vintage Breyer (1980-1999) (5)
1
April (BRa) 
2
Flash Of Light (VFa) 
3
Clarity (SMu) 
4
Last Call (SMu) 
5
Don't Stop Believing (SMu) 
3. Modern Breyer (2000+) (16)
1
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
2
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
3
Neytiri (SLa) 
4
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
5
Magnifico (THe) 
6
Honey Bear (ASt) 
7
Eternal Flame (SMu) 
8
Song of the South (SMu) 
9
Champagne and Whiskey (ASt) 
10
Bubba (ASt) 
4. Stone Regular/Special Run (11)
1
Decatur (CMc) 
2
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
3
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
4
John Deere Green (SMu) 
5
The River of Dreams (SMu) 
6
Eugene (ASt) 
7
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
8
Tequila Sunset (CCr) 
9
Prosecco (BRa) 
10
Lil' Jerry (CCr) 
5. Stone OOAKs (6)
1
Ginger Spice (THe) 
2
Can't Afford This (ASt) 
3
Impulsive (ASt) 
4
Zahar (CMc) 
5
Tempa (CMc) 
6
Kiss The Girls (THe) 
6. Other Makes (5)
1
Caramel Delight (ASt) 
2
Aelswith (ASt) 
3
Hettie (ASt) 
4
Shot in the Dark (CMc) 
5
Marble and Chrome (ASt) 
Collectibility Championship (12)
Champion: High Cotton (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: April (Beth Rappleyea)
Grand Championship (12)
Champion: Kiss The Girls (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Hollywood Undead (Shane Langbauer)

Artist Resin

Judge: Valerie Farley & Laura Rock-Smith

1. TWH (1)
1
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
2. MFT/RMH (0)
3. ASB/NSH (3)
1
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
2
American Honey (DFe) 
3
Pantheon (CCr) 
4. Spanish Gaited (2)
1
Bailando Con Risa (DSt) 
2
Luna (CCr) 
5. Other Gaited (1)
1
Luka (DSt) 
Gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Pimp My Ride (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Bailando Con Risa (Darleen Stoddard)
6. Morgan (6)
1
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
2
Kona (MKa) 
3
No Restrictions (BRa) 
4
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
5
Magnets Iesha (SLa) 
6
Moselle (BRa) 
7. Morab/Morgan Cross (3)
1
Classical Elegance (CMc) 
2
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
3
Zhaan Zarife (BRa) 
8. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
3
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
6
Amber Rain (BRa) 
7
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
8
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
9. Quarter Horse Cross (3)
1
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
2
Double Dipped (SLa) 
3
Dingo Junction (CCr) 
10. Grade/Mix Horse (2)
1
K2 (AHa) 
2
Serendipity (DFe) 
Non-Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: K2 (Ann Harris)
Reserve: UVM Illyria (Beth Rappleyea)
11. British Ponies (6)
1
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
2
Trilby (MKa) 
3
Navarre (BRa) 
4
Buttoned Up (DFe) 
5
Akenhurst Absinthe (BRa) 
6
Masqueraide (BRa) 
12. Other European Ponies (4)
1
Fashionista (DFe) 
2
Pedersen's Pride (CCr) 
3
Tabitha (MKa) 
4
Snapdragon (BRa) 
13. Other Ponies Pure/Part AR13 Other Ponies Pure/Part (10)
1
Tomobi (DFe) 
2
SheezVolcanic (CCr) 
3
Farrah (MKa) 
4
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
5
Captain Frosty (AHa) 
6
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
7
Light'n Bug (CCr) 
8
Sprinkles (CCr) 
9
Bubba (AHa) 
10
Revolver (BRa) 
14. Miniature Horses (2)
1
Gypsy (BRa) 
2
4GS Lil Miss Double Trouble (CMc) 
Pony/Miniature Championship (8)
Champion: Tomobi (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Peppermint Paddington (Beth Rappleyea)
15. Donkey (2)
1
Antoinette (ASt) 
2
Ubu (AHa) 
16. Mule (1)
1
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
17. Other Equine Hybrid (Zorse, etc.) (1)
1
Zarona (CMc) 
Long Ear Championship (4)
Champion: Antoinette (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Zarona (Corrie McDermott)
18. Gaited Foals (2)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
TupeloHoney (CCr) 
19. Non-Gaited Foals (3)
1
Boomer (AHa) 
2
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
3
Ellie (DFe) 
20. Pony Foals (2)
1
Aubry (CMc) 
2
Ispiritu (DFe) 
21. Long Ear Foals (2)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Dale (ASt) 
Foals Championship (8)
Champion: Boomer (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Aubry (Corrie McDermott)
1. Black/Brown (2)
1
Ubu (AHa) 
2
Antoinette (ASt) 
2. Bay (13)
1
No Restrictions (BRa) 
2
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
3
Kona (MKa) 
4
Luna (CCr) 
5
Selita (MKa) 
6
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
3. Chestnut/Sorrel (10)
1
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
2
Mutunga (SLa) 
3
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
4
Almeria (CMc) 
5
Aubry (CMc) 
6
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
4. Grey (15)
1
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
2
Gypsy (BRa) 
3
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Ghost Dancer (CCr) 
6
Trilby (MKa) 
5. Pinto (17)
1
Fashionista (DFe) 
2
Double Dipped (SLa) 
3
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
4
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
5
Floki (SLa) 
6
Tomobi (DFe) 
6. Appaloosa (7)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Light'n Bug (CCr) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
Tater Tot (NTi) 
5
Jax (DFe) 
6
Bunny Hopper (VFa) 
7. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (23)
1
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
2
Primavera (CCr) 
3
Bailando Con Risa (DSt) 
4
Marilyn (CMc) 
5
Mitico (Mythic) (CCr) 
6
Amber Rain (BRa) 
7
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
8
American Honey (DFe) 
9
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
10
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
8. Other Realistic (4)
1
Luka (DSt) 
2
Mango Man (DSt) 
3
Undaunted (DFe) 
4
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
Workmanship Championship (16)
Champion: No Restrictions (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Pimp My Ride (Ann Harris)
Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Rose (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Marilyn (Corrie McDermott)

Customized

Judge: Anne Giles

1. TWH (1)
1
Livesey (CMc) 
2. MFT/RMH (0)
3. ASB/NSH (1)
1
HHSS Nightingale (EGe) 
4. Spanish Gaited (2)
1
Almeria (CMc) 
2
Azucar (CMc) 
5. Other Gaited (1)
1
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
Gaited Championship (5)
Champion: Almeria (Corrie McDermott)
Reserve: Fluffernutter (Darleen Stoddard)
6. Morgan (5)
1
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
4
Jacksyn (MKa) 
5
Duke of Moreland (CMc) 
7. Morab/Morgan Cross (3)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
3
Goldie Haunchez (VFa) 
8. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Marilyn (CMc) 
2
November Rain (BRa) 
3
Mango Man (DSt) 
4
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
5
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
6
5 Mile Whiskey (BRa) 
9. Quarter Horse Cross (1)
1
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
10. Grade/Mix Horse (0)
Non-Gaited Championship (7)
Champion: Marilyn (Corrie McDermott)
Reserve: Selita (Michele Katz Grieder)
11. British Ponies (8)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
3
Northern Exposure (BRa) 
4
Nessa (MKa) 
5
Isla (CMc) 
6
Tucker (MKa) 
12. Other European Ponies (0)
13. Other Ponies Pure/Part AR13 Other Ponies Pure/Part (5)
1
Wilde Belle (CCr) 
2
Cledwyn (CMc) 
3
Seraphina (CCr) 
4
Granby (CMc) 
5
The Weekend (SMu) 
14. Miniature Horses (2)
1
Rose (DFe) 
2
Mirabello (CCr) 
Pony/Miniature Championship (6)
Champion: Rose (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
15. Donkey (0)
16. Mule (1)
1
Jack (VFa) 
17. Other Equine Hybrid (Zorse, etc.) (1)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
Long Ear Championship (2)
Champion: Pegi Soo (Corrie McDermott)
Reserve: Jack (Valerie Farley)
18. Gaited Foals (1)
1
Splash (CMc) 
19. Non-Gaited Foals (2)
1
Mitico (Mythic) (CCr) 
2
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
20. Pony Foals (3)
1
Bunny Hopper (VFa) 
2
Tucker (CMc) 
3
Tater Tot (NTi) 
21. Long Ear Foals (5)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
2
The Heartbreak Kid (CMc) 
3
Dagonet (CMc) 
4
Zahara (CMc) 
5
Cozmo (SMu) 
Foals Championship (7)
Champion: Bunny Hopper (Valerie Farley)
Reserve: Mitico (Mythic) (Christine Croarkin)

Performance

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Showing/Competitive Harness (2)
1
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
2
Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (KDw) 
2. Working/Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Ladybug (KDw) 
2
Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (KDw) 
3. Showmanship (3)
1
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
2
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
3
HHSS Cortes C (EGe) 
4a. Historical/Parade Costume (6)
1
American Honey (DFe) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
3
Copy Cat (VFa) 
4
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
5
Waffles (BRa) 
6
Prized Pet (EFa) 
4b. Other Costume (6)
1
Tomobi (DFe) 
2
Maliana (NTi) 
3
Bivouacker (AFe) 
4
Tana Helah (THe) 
5
Cutter (EFa) 
6
HHSS Peppermint Kiss (EGe) 
Other Performance Championship (10)
Champion: Gwynfor Maelog (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: American Honey (Danielle Feldman)
5. Over Fences (7)
1
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
2
Pembleton (DFe) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
5
MES Patriot (PPa) 
6
Tumbleweed (EFa) 
6. Trail (7)
1
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
4
Pembleton (DFe) 
5
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
6
MES Patriot (PPa) 
7. Other English (9)
1
Pembleton (DFe) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
4
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
5
MES Patriot (PPa) 
6
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
8. Dressage (6)
1
Pembleton (DFe) 
2
Stuart (NTi) 
3
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
4
MES Patriot (PPa) 
5
Tumbleweed (EFa) 
6
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
9. Gaited Performance (2)
1
Here Comes The Sun (THe) 
2
Tuxedo (EFa) 
10. English Pleasure (8)
1
Pembleton (DFe) 
2
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
5
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
6
Tumbleweed (EFa) 
English Championship (12)
Champion: Pembleton (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Chocolate Decadence (Darleen Stoddard)
11. Stockwork/Patternwork (9)
1
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
2
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
3
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
4
Dark N Stormy (NTi) 
5
Nevada (KDw) 
6
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
12. Gymkhana/Games (12)
1
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
2
American Honey (DFe) 
3
MES I Jesse Can (PPa) 
4
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
5
Nevada (KDw) 
6
MES Patriot (PPa) 
13. Other Western (9)
1
Hollywood Hot Rod (THe) 
2
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
3
Dark N Stormy (NTi) 
4
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
5
Nevada (KDw) 
6
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
14. Arena Trail (6)
1
American Honey (DFe) 
2
MES Patriot (PPa) 
3
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
4
Dark N Stormy (NTi) 
5
Gwynfor Maelog (KDw) 
6
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
15. Natural Trail (2)
1
Dark N Stormy (NTi) 
2
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
16. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Dark N Stormy (NTi) 
2
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
3
American Honey (DFe) 
4
MES Patriot (PPa) 
5
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
Western Championship (12)
Champion: Rhinestone Romeo (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Dark N Stormy (Nancy Timm)
1. (Mini) Open Harness (1)
1
RVS Sadona (EGe) 
2. (Mini) Open Costume (2)
1
Waffles (BRa) 
2
RVS Cleopatra (EGe) 
3. (Mini) English Performance (6)
1
Porsche (DSt) 
2
Tropical Gale (THe) 
3
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
4
RVS The Hunter (EGe) 
5
Double Trouble (SRo) 
6
RVS Get Groovy (EGe) 
4. (Mini) English Pleasure (3)
1
Porsche (DSt) 
2
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
3
RVS The Hunter (EGe) 
5. (Mini) Western Performance (3)
1
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
2
Amber (SRo) 
3
RVS Always Victorious (EGe) 
6. (Mini) Western Pleasure (2)
1
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
2
Amber (SRo) 
Mini Performance Championship (11)
Champion: Forever Autumn (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Porsche (Darleen Stoddard)
Grand Performance Championship (6)
Champion: Chocolate Decadence (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Pembleton (Danielle Feldman)

Mini - OF

Judge: Ann Harris & Danielle Feldman

1. Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Who Put the Bomp (SMu) 
2
RVS Theseus (EGe) 
3
Fashion Diva (THe) 
4
Orange you glad to see Me (EFa) 
5
Coat of Many Colors (AFe) 
6
MES Connoisseur (PPa) 
2. Non-Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Come On Over (SMu) 
2
Cuchulain (RBr) 
3
Wasted Time (SMu) 
4
Dutch Boy (VFa) 
5
Whiskey River (BRa) 
6
Humphrey (AFe) 
7
Black Jack II (CMc) 
8
Dancairo (RBr) 
9
Declaration (RBr) 
10
Elliot (CMc) 
3. Pony/Miniature Breeds (13)
1
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
2
Starlet (BRa) 
3
Gabe (CMc) 
4
Selby (THe) 
5
Two Bar's Carter (RBr) 
6
Toffee Butter (VFa) 
4. Long Ears (15)
1
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
2
4 Square (CMc) 
3
HHSS Quick Silver (EGe) 
4
Orcino (SRo) 
5
Milanna (ASt) 
6
Claudette (ASt) 
5. Foals (10)
1
Roma (ASt) 
2
RVS The Smallest Planet (EGe) 
3
Lilly (SRo) 
4
Miss Sally Mae Ellis (ASt) 
5
Cherry Popsicle (AFe) 
6
Splash (THe) 
OF Mini Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Treasured Trinket (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Come On Over (Stacylynn Mullady)
1. G1 Stablemates (13)
1
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
2
Dancairo (RBr) 
3
Cuchulain (RBr) 
4
Flash Of Light (VFa) 
5
In Color (SMu) 
6
Driftaway (RBr) 
7
Elliot (CMc) 
8
RVS Viking (EGe) 
9
Declaration (RBr) 
10
Black Jack II (CMc) 
2. G2 Stablemates (4)
1
Burnin' It Down (SMu) 
2
Yakity Yak, Don't Talk Back (SMu) 
3
HHSS Blackberry (EGe) 
4
RVS Glorious Victory (EGe) 
3. G3 Stablemates (4)
1
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
2
RVS Gazing At The Stars (EGe) 
3
Who Put the Bomp (SMu) 
4
RVS Eddiquitte (EGe) 
4. G4 Stablemates (3)
1
RVS Rainy Day (EGe) 
2
Ghost (ASt) 
3
RVS Spring Fruit (EGe) 
5. Micro Minis (7)
1
Pride (THe) 
2
Black Jack (THe) 
3
Blue Ain't Your Color (SMu) 
4
HHSS Down Town (EGe) 
5
May We All (SMu) 
6
HHSS Splash Down (EGe) 
7
We Are Young (SMu) 
6. Stone/Other (15)
1
Americana (RBr) 
2
Starlet (BRa) 
3
Lil' Jerry (CCr) 
4
Whiskey River (BRa) 
5
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
6
4 Square (CMc) 
7
Gustopher (RBr) 
8
Waffles (BRa) 
9
Two Bar's Carter (RBr) 
10
Morning Sun (EFa) 
OF Mini Collectibility Championship (12)
Champion: Goin' To Jail (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Americana (Robin Briscoe)

Mini - AR/CM

Judge: Ann Harris & Danielle Feldman

1. Gaited Breeds (9)
1
24 Carat (SMo) 
2
Captain Crunch (DSt) 
3
Sidewinder (SMo) 
4
Ymur (DSt) 
5
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
6
Fashion Victim (VFa) 
2. Non-Gaited Breeds (27)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
Alternate Facts (RBr) 
5
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
6
Ventus (SMo) 
7
Rise (MKa) 
8
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
9
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
10
Phantom (SMo) 
3. Pony/Miniature Breeds (25)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Pippa (MKa) 
3
Snapdragon (BRa) 
4
StormCat (CCr) 
5
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
6
Akenhurst Absinthe (BRa) 
7
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
8
Gypsy (BRa) 
9
Let Me Be (SRo) 
10
Highland Heather (ASt) 
4. Long Ears (4)
1
Trixie (ASt) 
2
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
3
Jack (VFa) 
4
Cinnamon Toast (ASt) 
5. Foals (13)
1
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
2
Jax (DFe) 
3
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
4
Pluot (MKa) 
5
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
AR/CM Mini Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Canis Major (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)
1. Black/Brown/Bay (16)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Spawncamper (SMo) 
3
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
4
Hash Brown (MKa) 
5
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
6
Ventus (SMo) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (8)
1
Ymur (DSt) 
2
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3
Alternate Facts (RBr) 
4
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
5
Jenica (ASt) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
3. Grey (12)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Gypsy (BRa) 
3
Tequila Sunset (CCr) 
4
Highland Heather (ASt) 
5
Phantom (SMo) 
6
Hatch (VFa) 
4. Pinto (12)
1
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
2
Pippa (MKa) 
3
Trixie (ASt) 
4
The Awesome (SLa) 
5
Captain Crunch (DSt) 
6
John Said So (ASt) 
5. Appaloosa (10)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Sidewinder (SMo) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
5
Light'n Bug (CCr) 
6
Apple Jack (DSt) 
6. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (12)
1
Honey (DSt) 
2
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
3
Amber Rain (BRa) 
4
Pluot (MKa) 
5
24 Carat (SMo) 
6
Moselle (BRa) 
7. Other Realistic (5)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
3
WW Owynn (NTi) 
4
Undaunted (DFe) 
5
The Weekend (SMu) 
AR/CM Mini Workmanship Championship (14)
Champion: Honey (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Jax (Danielle Feldman)
ALL Mini Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Canis Major (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)