Baystate Models Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Maria Firstenberg, Show Holder
August 19 - 20, 2017
242 Adams Place
Boxborough. MA

Entrants 61

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Morgan Booth (MBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Sierra Briscoe (SBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Alexandra Coffey (ACo)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
B. Joseph (BJo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Abigail Keary (AKe)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Diane Kudalis (DKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Hannah Mahardy (HMa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Hannah Piasecki (HPi)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Sara Roberts (SSp)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Samantha Roche (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Emily Stjohn (ESt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)
Elizabeth Venus (EVe)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

Beginner Novice Division

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Sport Breeds (6)
1
Water's Edge (BJo) 
2
BES General (HMa) 
3
Show Biz (BJo) 
4
BES American Lady (HMa) 
5
Paint The Wind (SRo) 
6
Hollywood (BJo) 
2. Light Breeds (4)
1
Garnet (BJo) 
2
BES Sweet Baby Ray's (HMa) 
3
Catch The Wind (SRo) 
4
BES Beau Été (HMa) 
3. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Dakota (SRo) 
2
Rain for my bow (SRo) 
3
BES Silverotto (HMa) 
4
BES Let Me Take a Selfie (HMa) 
4. Spanish Breeds (2)
1
BES I'm Sexy and I Know It (HMa) 
2
Made ya Look (SRo) 
5. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Cash (SRo) 
2
BES Suduku (HMa) 
3
BES Cookies 'n Cream (HMa) 
4
Cookies and Cream (SRo) 
5
Run For Your Cash (SRo) 
6. Draft Breeds (3)
1
Catch me on Fire (SRo) 
2
Painted Dream (SRo) 
3
Broody (SRo) 
7. Pony Breeds (5)
1
BES Spring Roll (HMa) 
2
Isabella (SRo) 
3
Ace (SRo) 
4
Whisper (SRo) 
5
BES Frecklewish (HMa) 
8. Other Breeds (3)
1
Skater (BJo) 
2
Leroy (SRo) 
3
Orcino (SRo) 
Breed Halter Championship (2)
Champion: BES I'm Sexy and I Know It (Hannah Mahardy)
Reserve: Snowman (B. Joseph)
1. English Scene/Diorama (3)
1
BES Strawberry (HMa) 
2
Raging River (BJo) 
3
Double Trouble (SRo) 
2. Western Scene/Diorama (0)
3. Other Scene/Diorama (2)
1
BES Strawberry (HMa) 
2
Paint The Wind (SRo) 
4. Most Loved Model (1)
1
BES Stephen (HMa) 
5. Fantasy (2)
1
Egneto (SRo) 
2
BES Burning Passion (HMa) 
6. Custom by Owner (Realistic) (4)
1
Charmer (SRo) 
2
BES Green Means Go (HMa) 
3
Beginner's Luck (CLa) 
4
BlueBerry (SRo) 
7. Custom by Owner (Decorator/Unrealistic/Fantasy) (2)
1
Egneto (SRo) 
2
BES Burning Passion (HMa) 

Intermediate Novice Division

Judge: Amanda Reed

1. English Pleasure (4)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Diva by Blood (DWa) 
3
SRF Paint By Numbers (DGr) 
4
Phoenix (AKe) 
2. Other English (5)
1
SRF Hamilton (DGr) 
2
SRF No Doubt (DGr) 
3
Star Struck (DWa) 
4
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
5
Bounty (AKe) 
3. Western Pleasure (4)
1
SRF See Spot Run (DGr) 
2
SRF Sorry Not Sorry (DGr) 
3
Ginger (AKe) 
4
Man In The Mirror (CLa) 
4. Other Western (6)
1
Cherish the Moment (DWa) 
2
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
3
SRF Paint By Numbers (DGr) 
4
Paint Me A Pepto (CLa) 
5
Hermione (AKe) 
6
Ginger (AKe) 
5. Harness (1)
1
SRF Rumor has it (DGr) 
6. Other Performance (2)
1
SRF Samson (DGr) 
2
Northern Lights (DWa) 
7. Other Scene/Diorama (4)
1
SRF Beto (DGr) 
2
Ginger (AKe) 
3
Your Worst Nightmare (CLa) 
4
SRF The Big Easy (DGr) 
Performance Championship (13)
Champion: SRF See Spot Run (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: SRF Beto (Donna Gruhn)
1. Breyer RR Before 1999 (8)
1
Going Nowhere Fast (ASm) 
2
Sandblast (ASm) 
3
Apollo (CLa) 
4
Han Solo (ASm) 
5
Shiloh (SBr) 
6
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
2. Breyer RR 2000-Present (11)
1
Bolt Like Beckham (ASm) 
2
O'Learys Irish Diamond (CLa) 
3
Ziggy (SBr) 
4
Illuminati (ESt) 
5
Alderaan (ASm) 
6
Infernicava (ASm) 
3. Breyer SR More than 1000 Made (12)
1
Quecholli (ASm) 
2
Poseiden's Gift (ASm) 
3
Mapping The Stars (SBr) 
4
Sheila (CLa) 
5
Aurum (MBo) 
6
Spotted Winter (ESt) 
4. Breyer SR 201-1000 Made (9)
1
Mountain Song (ASm) 
2
Shannodell (CLa) 
3
Haar'chaak (ASm) 
4
Dreamer (SBr) 
5
Stitch (SBr) 
6
Water's Edge (BJo) 
5. Stone/Other Make (7)
1
Maple Leaf (CLa) 
2
Caprica (CLa) 
3
Pumpernickel (ESt) 
4
Snow Leopard (ESt) 
5
Trickster (ESt) 
6
Ke'walua (ASm) 
OF Collectibility Championship (10)
Champion: Going Nowhere Fast (Anna Smith)
Reserve: Mountain Song (Anna Smith)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Midnight Spark (DWa) 
2
Don't Look Back (ASm) 
3
Queen Of Derby (ESt) 
4
Just Cruz (ASm) 
5
Dusty (SBr) 
6
Black Lash (DWa) 
2. European Warmblood (10)
1
Kentucky Lucky (CLa) 
2
GG Valentine (CLa) 
3
Stormforge (ASm) 
4
Quogue (ASm) 
5
Lord Stars (DWa) 
6
Quincy (SBr) 
3. Coaching Breeds (4)
1
Thunder (DWa) 
2
Onua (ASm) 
3
He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named (AKe) 
4
Master of The Stars (MBo) 
4. Other Warmblood Pure/Part (7)
1
True North (CLa) 
2
Ocean Breeze (DWa) 
3
Bolt Like Beckham (ASm) 
4
Breeze (DWa) 
5
Jasper (SBr) 
6
Maple Leaf (CLa) 
5. Sport Foals (4)
1
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
2
Glory (DWa) 
3
Luna (DWa) 
4
Morning Dew (MBo) 
Sport Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Kentucky Lucky (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Midnight Spark (Devan Waskiewicz)
6. British Pony (9)
1
Dancing Heart (CLa) 
2
Daisy Dream (MBo) 
3
Chanel (CLa) 
4
Bounty (AKe) 
5
Chocolate Shake (DWa) 
6
Sprinkles (DWa) 
7. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part (11)
1
Honeysuckle (DWa) 
2
Ziggy (SBr) 
3
Fluff-a-Mellow (ASm) 
4
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
5
Sixes and Sevens (CLa) 
6
Call Me Classy (DWa) 
8. British Draft (7)
1
Shannodell (CLa) 
2
Luck Of The Irish (CLa) 
3
Seasons Change (CLa) 
4
Alderaan (ASm) 
5
Destiny (DWa) 
6
Caban-Imix (ASm) 
9. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part (12)
1
Cherrywood (ESt) 
2
Mountain Song (ASm) 
3
Jake (DWa) 
4
Don't Mess With Tex (ASm) 
5
Harley (SBr) 
6
Cheerio (CLa) 
10. Pony/Draft Foals (4)
1
Bluebell (CLa) 
2
Charming (SBr) 
3
Penny (SBr) 
4
Draco (AKe) 
Pony/Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Dancing Heart (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Cherrywood (Emily Stjohn)
11. Appaloosa (10)
1
Royal Empire (DWa) 
2
Shiftin' Gears (ASm) 
3
Charlie (CLa) 
4
Mapping The Stars (SBr) 
5
Wilbur (SBr) 
6
Otto (SBr) 
12. Paint (4)
1
Reilley (SBr) 
2
Shinnecock (ASm) 
3
Cherish the Moment (DWa) 
4
Sundae (AKe) 
13. Quarter Horse (11)
1
Stitch (SBr) 
2
Double Take (DWa) 
3
Miley (SBr) 
4
Hidden Treasure (DWa) 
5
Be Aware Im a Hot Shot (DWa) 
6
Bucks Are Flyin' (CLa) 
14. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (13)
1
Big City Banjo (SBr) 
2
Jackrabbit (ASm) 
3
Crystal Ball (SBr) 
4
Dauntless (ESt) 
5
Going Solo (DWa) 
6
Paris (DWa) 
15. Stock Foals (6)
1
Wildfire (CLa) 
2
Classic Melody (DWa) 
3
Forget Me Not (CLa) 
4
Razzle Dazzle (MBo) 
5
Alakazam! (MBo) 
6
Time to Tango (DWa) 
Stock Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Big City Banjo (Sierra Briscoe)
Reserve: Reilley (Sierra Briscoe)
16. American Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Delilah (SBr) 
2
Falcon (MBo) 
3
Dancer (DWa) 
4
Dreamer (SBr) 
5
Winter Wonderland (AKe) 
6
Wild Card (AKe) 
17. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Princess Dream (DWa) 
2
Bato (SBr) 
3
Spellbound (SBr) 
4
Kamino (ASm) 
5
Hercules (MBo) 
6
Dun with Puns (ASm) 
18. Arabian (5)
1
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
2
Rhapsody In Black (CLa) 
3
No Big Deal (ASm) 
4
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
5
Maybelle (CLa) 
19. Part Arabian (7)
1
Amity (ESt) 
2
Yakima (ASm) 
3
Oreo (DWa) 
4
Hermine (SBr) 
5
Comet (SBr) 
6
Alfalfa (ESt) 
20. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part (4)
1
Birthday Wishes (CLa) 
2
Buddy (ESt) 
3
Milk Dud (CLa) 
4
I've Been Spotted! (ASm) 
21. Light Foals (5)
1
Banjo (DWa) 
2
Degexit'an (ASm) 
3
Ranger (SBr) 
4
Zeneb (ASm) 
5
Sparky (SBr) 
Light Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Lightning Fast (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Birthday Wishes (Caroline Lawler)
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (4)
1
Qui-Gon Jin (AKe) 
2
Hickory (DWa) 
3
Ollie (CLa) 
4
Jedi Knight (AKe) 
23. Other Breeds Not Listed Pure/Part (2)
1
Mogli (SBr) 
2
Ke'walua (ASm) 
24. Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (0)
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: Qui-Gon Jin (Abigail Keary)
Reserve: Hickory (Devan Waskiewicz)
Overall OF Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Dancing Heart (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Lightning Fast (Devan Waskiewicz)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Ann Harris & Carrie Rouillard

1. Thoroughbred - Mare (15)
1
Halla (KGa) 
2
Denver Dreams (JO') 
3
White Burgundy (LKe) 
4
Karma (LKe) 
5
PPS Glamorous Life (ARe) 
6
Potato Chip (SSp) 
2. Thoroughbred - Stallion (23)
1
Reese (VWi) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
Take a Back Road (SMu) 
4
BYOB (Bring Your Own Bell) (SSp) 
5
The Prince (JBo) 
6
Thunderin' Champion (BPa) 
3. Standardbred (16)
1
Adios (JBo) 
2
Alden's Black Magic (JO') 
3
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
4
Witch's Brew (BPa) 
5
Little Brown Jug (RRo) 
6
Adios (MLe) 
4. Akhal-Teke & Other Racing Breeds Pure/Part (16)
1
Broken Glass (CKu) 
2
Kodachrome (JBo) 
3
Mister Prospector (HPi) 
4
Coyote (TSa) 
5
Toruk (ADu) 
6
Visa Gold (GFl) 
5. Racing Breed Foals (14)
1
Divide et Impera (RRo) 
2
Raven (JBo) 
3
Firework (SMu) 
4
Ghost Town (CKu) 
5
Little Creep (BPa) 
6
Cricket (GFl) 
Racing Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Reese (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Adios (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
6. European Warmblood (32)
1
The Gambler (HPi) 
2
Mischeif Managed (TSi) 
3
Commander in Swing (ARe) 
4
Acadia (TSi) 
5
Bold As Brass (KGa) 
6
Armed & Dangerous (TSa) 
7. American/Pinto/Other Patterned Warmblood - Pure (17)
1
Footloose (CKu) 
2
Chance (JBo) 
3
Battle Ready (RRo) 
4
Champagne Dream (JBo) 
5
Phoebus (CRa) 
6
Visco (VWi) 
8. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
Django (JBo) 
2
Mr Bojangles (GFl) 
3
Rhea Silvia (RRo) 
4
Benedek (HCl) 
5
Be My Dream (TSa) 
6
Amazing Grace (SMu) 
9. Other Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Pure/Part (27)
1
Sorellin (HPi) 
2
Legend of Lancelot (KLl) 
3
Act of War (RRo) 
4
Compass (JBo) 
5
Aeroplane Over the Sea (HPi) 
6
W-A-V Stay Thirsty (LDe) 
10. Sport/Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Foals (18)
1
Funny Bunny (VWi) 
2
Sinta (TSi) 
3
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (SMu) 
4
Illegitimate Son of Sphinx (SSp) 
5
Irish Dreamer (TSa) 
6
Hope (VWi) 
Non-Racing Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Sorellin (Hannah Piasecki)
Reserve: Footloose (Carly Kudalis)
11. Welsh Pony - All Sections (21)
1
Lanval (HPi) 
2
Golden Ticket (JBo) 
3
Silverstrider (TSi) 
4
Blue Belle (JBo) 
5
Snowbelle (BPa) 
6
Bayley On The Rox (TSa) 
12. Other British Pony (26)
1
True Luck (HPi) 
2
Bugeye II (RRo) 
3
Christophe's Girl (HPi) 
4
Caramella (BPa) 
5
Class Act (THe) 
6
Take Your Time (SMu) 
13. Other European Pony (28)
1
Gladiala (JO') 
2
Intrepid (RRo) 
3
The Flash (JBo) 
4
Mr. Spook (BPa) 
5
Nimbus (CRa) 
6
Floofenbobby (SSp) 
14. Other Pony Breeds - Pure (27)
1
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
2
Tom Tucker (KGa) 
3
Flame of the Morning (HPi) 
4
Duke of Skelton (RRo) 
5
HLS Wisp O' Mist (BPa) 
6
Akielos (TSi) 
15. Other Pony Breeds - Part (18)
1
Independence (RRo) 
2
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
3
Penuche Fudge (VWi) 
4
Coco Chanel (JBo) 
5
Itsy Bitsy Spider (SMu) 
6
Burning Ember (VWi) 
16. Pony Foals (18)
1
Seabreeze (JBo) 
2
Love Me Tender (SMu) 
3
Flurry (HPi) 
4
Through The Rosebush (TSa) 
5
Ashes of Yesterday (SSp) 
6
Watching You (SMu) 
Pony Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Independence (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Connect the Spots (Karen Lloyd)
17. Clydesdale (22)
1
Clydoscope (THe) 
2
Doc Holliday (RRo) 
3
Delta Queen (THe) 
4
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
5
Budweiser (BPa) 
6
26 Little Angels (TSa) 
18. Shire (21)
1
Hodor (JBo) 
2
Green Fields Fancy (HCl) 
3
Magic (GFl) 
4
Dust Devil (TSa) 
5
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
6
Shawna (KDw) 
19. Other British Draft Breeds - Pure (6)
1
Captain Rogers (SSp) 
2
Gordon (VWi) 
3
Dorito (SSp) 
4
Clementine (JBo) 
5
Vancouver (VWi) 
6
Cheerleader (SMu) 
20. Other British Draft Breeds - Part (11)
1
Mocha In May (TSa) 
2
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
3
Boomb Proof (GFl) 
4
Disaronno (JBo) 
5
Damianos (TSi) 
6
Purple Reign (JBo) 
21. British Draft Foals (11)
1
Captain (RRo) 
2
Sun Kissed (CKu) 
3
Alexander Lightwood (BPa) 
4
Hickory Dickory Dock (SMu) 
5
Henry Fitzroy (RRo) 
6
Water Lilly (VWi) 
British Draft Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Clydoscope (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Hodor (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
22. Belgian/Brabant (9)
1
The Pieman (KGa) 
2
Ayrton (RBr) 
3
Toasted Almond (VWi) 
4
Tony Stark (SSp) 
5
Rocket Radar (VWi) 
6
Miss Sunny Daze (TSa) 
23. Other European Draft Breeds - Pure (25)
1
Gus (ARe) 
2
Amarillo Sky (SMu) 
3
Hazelnut (VWi) 
4
Sam Wilson (SSp) 
5
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
6
Ye Ole' Irish Lad (BPa) 
24. North American Spotted Draft (17)
1
Harvest Moon (CRa) 
2
My House (SMu) 
3
Pacifica (JBo) 
4
Cookies N' Cream (TSa) 
5
Annie (JBo) 
6
Apocolyptic Survivor (BPa) 
25. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part (19)
1
Black Raspberry (VWi) 
2
Not a Tomato (SSp) 
3
Eleanor of Aquitaine (RRo) 
4
Bazooka (VWi) 
5
Tyler (TSa) 
6
Royal Favor (HCl) 
26. Other Draft Foals (5)
1
American Pie (GFl) 
2
Frost Makes the Blade Stick (RRo) 
3
Creamsicle (JBo) 
4
My Last Ten Bucks (TSa) 
5
Calla (JBo) 
Other Draft Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Black Raspberry (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Gus (Amanda Reed)
27. Appaloosa - Mare (12)
1
Piccadilly (VWi) 
2
Winona Mae (JBo) 
3
Gone Country (SMu) 
4
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
5
One Spot Forward (JBo) 
6
Skylark (RRo) 
28. Paint - Mare (18)
1
Skeeter (TSi) 
2
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
3
Eclair (HPi) 
4
Dark Twist (VWi) 
5
Check mate (DKu) 
6
Hope And Faith (TSa) 
29. Quarter Horse - Mare (24)
1
Raindrops on Roses (ACa) 
2
Goodie (RRo) 
3
You Cant Phase Me (KGa) 
4
Pumpkin Pie (VWi) 
5
Two Bar's Lady Phase (RBr) 
6
Ramble On Rose (HPi) 
30. Mustang - Mare (14)
1
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
2
Rain (JBo) 
3
Cheyenne (KGa) 
4
Eleventy-One (SSp) 
5
Krewella (VWi) 
6
Gleipnir (RRo) 
31. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part - Mare (13)
1
Old Ironsides (RRo) 
2
Freefall (TSa) 
3
Niagara (ARe) 
4
Nymeria (TSi) 
5
Fast N Furious (CRa) 
6
Last Queen of Illuria (RRo) 
32. Stock Fillies (14)
1
Julia Caesar (RRo) 
2
Everdeen (VWi) 
3
Splash (JBo) 
4
Eggplant Emoji (SSp) 
5
Scratchy Spot (JBo) 
6
Apple (TSa) 
Stock Mare/Filly Championship (2)
Champion: Skeeter (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Cassiopeia (Claudia Rallis)
33. Appaloosa - Stallion/Gelding (21)
1
Battle Cry (CKu) 
2
Bourbon Lancer (VWi) 
3
Boomerang (CRa) 
4
Justice Lover (TSa) 
5
Nuclear Summer (SSp) 
6
Peter Parker (KGa) 
34. Paint - Stallion/Gelding (21)
1
Red Feather (ARe) 
2
Restricted Agent (RBr) 
3
Alternate Universe (RRo) 
4
Grim Reaper (TSa) 
5
BOFORS (RRo) 
6
Airbomb (VWi) 
35. Quarter Horse - Stallion/Gelding (26)
1
Snax (ARe) 
2
Trial by Fire (CRa) 
3
Alien Space Bat (RRo) 
4
Inherit The Win (THe) 
5
Rum Runner (CRa) 
6
Dun Time (THe) 
36. Mustang - Stallion/Gelding (23)
1
Gold Dust (GFl) 
2
Splash (VWi) 
3
Storm Surge (HPi) 
4
After Dinner Drinks (HPi) 
5
Mojave (CRa) 
6
Gallant Eagle (BPa) 
37. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part - Stallion/Gelding (19)
1
Watching the Detectives (HPi) 
2
Speeding Ticket (RRo) 
3
Picasso (JBo) 
4
Hot Diggity (VWi) 
5
Arturus (CRa) 
6
Oops, Shouldn't Have Spent That (MLe) 
38. Stock Colts (21)
1
Ba Ba Black Sheep (SMu) 
2
Chex Mix (JBo) 
3
Dream Out Loud (THe) 
4
Blaze (JBo) 
5
Texas Poet (RBr) 
6
Sky Diver (VWi) 
Stock Stallion/Gelding/Colt Championship (0)
Champion: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Red Feather (Amanda Reed)
39. Saddlebred (25)
1
Victoria's Secret (ACa) 
2
Misty Phantom (BPa) 
3
5 Inch/54 (RRo) 
4
Prancy Patches (JBo) 
5
Milady in Red (HCl) 
6
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
40. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (21)
1
Need a Vacation (CKu) 
2
Keep It Dark (LKe) 
3
Marquess of Pembrooke (RRo) 
4
Calabria (JBo) 
5
Scare Crow (CKu) 
6
Going Deep (RRo) 
41. National Show Horse (12)
1
Send My Love (SMu) 
2
Pacific Mist (THe) 
3
Bombette (VWi) 
4
Teenage Dream (SMu) 
5
Charm Me (TSa) 
6
Emmy (JBo) 
42. Other American Gaited Breeds Pure/Part (12)
1
Chocolate Thunderstorm (VWi) 
2
Black Magick (CRa) 
3
Foxglove (JBo) 
4
Ciottoli (RBr) 
5
Can't You Hear My Heartbeat (HPi) 
6
Parramatta (RRo) 
43. American Gaited Foals (18)
1
Brilhante (THe) 
2
Sour Apple (VWi) 
3
Charlie (TSa) 
4
Do Re Mi (SMu) 
5
Gingerbread Fun (TSa) 
6
High Flyer Andrews (RBr) 
American Gaited Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Victoria's Secret (Ashley Carver)
Reserve: Need a Vacation (Carly Kudalis)
44. Andalusian/PRE (20)
1
Alborozo (JBo) 
2
Elegida (HCl) 
3
Rolling in the Deep (SMu) 
4
Vance (VWi) 
5
girl scout (CKu) 
6
W-A-V Eyes on the Prize (LDe) 
45. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (17)
1
Copperline (SMu) 
2
Augustus Caesar (RRo) 
3
Abranselo (RBr) 
4
Summertime Sadness (CKu) 
5
Night Flame (JBo) 
6
Paso Doble (JO') 
46. Other Spanish - Pure (22)
1
Resolute (RRo) 
2
Caliburnus (RRo) 
3
Golden Apple (RRo) 
4
Sombrio (CRa) 
5
Hpnotiq Chocolate Rum (VWi) 
6
W-A-V Desperado (LDe) 
47. Other Spanish - Part (6)
1
Tormenta De Fuego (JBo) 
2
Pieces to the Puzzle (ADu) 
3
Check Mate (TSa) 
4
Radioactive (TSa) 
5
Moonlight Disco (VWi) 
6
Chocolate Volcano (VWi) 
48. Spanish Foals (17)
1
Carnwennan (RRo) 
2
Toyota Ford (CKu) 
3
Apple of Discord (RRo) 
4
Scars to your Beautiful (SMu) 
5
Spanish Promise (BPa) 
6
HLS Favory Aaleyah (BPa) 
Spanish Championship (0)
Champion: Resolute (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Carnwennan (Robin Roberts)
49. Arabian - Mare (25)
1
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
2
Black Butterfly (VWi) 
3
Khaleesi (JBo) 
4
Lady Sham (JBo) 
5
From The Ashes (KGa) 
6
Luna (CKu) 
50. Arabian - Stallion (21)
1
In Kahootz (KGa) 
2
HLS Kronos (BPa) 
3
Burnt Waffles (SSp) 
4
Waffles (SSp) 
5
Touch of Trouble (ACa) 
6
Nashoba Valley (VWi) 
51. Part Arabian (17)
1
Jazzmynne (JBo) 
2
Beg to Differ (CRa) 
3
Butterscotch Bomb (VWi) 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
OTW Skylar (JO') 
6
Buttered Waffles (SSp) 
52. Arabian/Part Arabian Foals (21)
1
Sweetums (JBo) 
2
Ascencion (JO') 
3
A Tisket A Tasket (SMu) 
4
Blue Smoke (HPi) 
5
Pinnacle (KGa) 
6
Cherry Bomb (VWi) 
Arabian/Part Arabian Championship (7)
Champion: Pixie Dust (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Jazzmynne (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
53. Morgan (24)
1
Derringer (VWi) 
2
Paradox (RRo) 
3
Black Stallion (JBo) 
4
Clarity (SMu) 
5
Silverleaf (JBo) 
6
Steal The Night (KGa) 
54. Other Light Breeds - Pure (19)
1
Exotic Prize (JBo) 
2
Courtman's Jester (CKu) 
3
Instant Karma (HPi) 
4
Bahaduur (HPi) 
5
Oksana (THe) 
6
Freedom (RRo) 
55. Other Light Breeds - Part (10)
1
The Magician (JBo) 
2
Hermione (BPa) 
3
Red Hot (VWi) 
4
Step It Up (HCl) 
5
W-A-V Velvet in Winter (LDe) 
6
Sniffly Snooter (SSp) 
56. Other Light Foals (15)
1
Capri Sun (VWi) 
2
Apollo's Song (BPa) 
3
Kahlua (VWi) 
4
Something Unpredictable (HPi) 
5
Cutie pie (BPa) 
6
Joker's Wild (JBo) 
Other Light Breeds Championship (7)
Champion: Exotic Prize (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Derringer (Victoria Wiggins)
57. Mules (11)
1
Norval (VWi) 
2
Autumn (VWi) 
3
Hee Haw (GFl) 
4
Little Kanawha (HCl) 
5
Take Me Home (SMu) 
6
Fred (HPi) 
58. Donkeys (11)
1
Spotted Trouble (CKu) 
2
Wally (JBo) 
3
Mr. Brightside (ARe) 
4
Heather (GFl) 
5
Mojito (VWi) 
6
Contessa (KGa) 
59. Other Longear/Exotics (5)
1
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
2
Dandy (VWi) 
3
Stripe a Pose (BPa) 
4
Sünseer (HPi) 
5
I Will Survive (SMu) 
60. Longear/Exotic Foals (8)
1
Colby (VWi) 
2
Scritch Scratch (JBo) 
3
Sarah (BPa) 
4
Zoodle (VWi) 
5
Stripette (JBo) 
6
Stripes (BPa) 
Longear/Exotic Breeds Championship (8)
Champion: Spotted Trouble (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Norval (Victoria Wiggins)
Overall Championship (2)
Champion: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Independence (Robin Roberts)

Breyer/Other Make OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Lindy Pinkham & Laura Rock-Smith

1. Thoroughbred - Mare (15)
1
Karma (LKe) 
2
Potato Chip (SSp) 
3
Denver Dreams (JO') 
4
Butterbee (VWi) 
5
Eye of The Tiger (BPa) 
6
Coco (JBo) 
2. Thoroughbred - Stallion (23)
1
Five Well Spent (KGa) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
Stonewall Jackson (KGa) 
4
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
5
WEGnoutahere (JO') 
6
Morifara (TSi) 
3. Standardbred (16)
1
Buzz By You (KGa) 
2
Little Brown Jug (RRo) 
3
Adios, Not Mesa! (MLe) 
4
Alden's Black Magic (JO') 
5
Adios (JBo) 
6
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
4. Akhal-Teke & Other Racing Breeds Pure/Part (16)
1
The Purple Wedding (RRo) 
2
Kodachrome (JBo) 
3
Broken Glass (CKu) 
4
Coyote (TSa) 
5
Mister Prospector (HPi) 
6
Phillip (JBo) 
5. Racing Breed Foals (14)
1
Shiny! (RRo) 
2
Black Fairy (SSp) 
3
Little Wizard (BPa) 
4
Patriot (GFl) 
5
Divide et Impera (RRo) 
6
Raven (JBo) 
Racing Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Five Well Spent (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Shiny! (Robin Roberts)
6. European Warmblood (31)
1
Bold As Brass (KGa) 
2
The Blackfish (RRo) 
3
DeNiro (THe) 
4
Navarone (THe) 
5
White Noise (CRa) 
6
Snookalookagus (RBr) 
7. American/Pinto/Other Patterned Warmblood - Pure (17)
1
Bad Custom (SSp) 
2
Footloose (CKu) 
3
Desi (JBo) 
4
Phoebus (CRa) 
5
Visco (VWi) 
6
Supernova (ARe) 
8. Coaching Breeds (18)
1
All About Alex (RRo) 
2
Be My Dream (TSa) 
3
Goodnight Moon (RBr) 
4
Melissa's Mountain Dew (SSp) 
5
'Ohana (KLl) 
6
Django (JBo) 
9. Other Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Pure/Part (27)
1
Riverrun (RRo) 
2
Code Name Danger (JBo) 
3
Hi Flyer (JBo) 
4
Act of War (RRo) 
5
Chronicles of Rio (RBr) 
6
Paved in Gold (CKu) 
10. Sport/Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Foals (18)
1
Loomi (KGa) 
2
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
3
Pampers Melt in a Maytag Dryer (SSp) 
4
Haxor (CRa) 
5
Zenith (THe) 
6
Sinta (TSi) 
Non-Racing Sport/Warmblood/Coaching Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Bold As Brass (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Riverrun (Robin Roberts)
11. Welsh Pony - All Sections (21)
1
Andraste (CRa) 
2
Coffee Talk (KGa) 
3
Little Blue Ribbon (RRo) 
4
It'a A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
5
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
6
Busy Little Be (RRo) 
12. Other British Pony (12)
1
Pumpkin (KGa) 
2
Merino (JO') 
3
Stonehenge (Not to Scale) (SSp) 
4
Short Stop (CKu) 
5
Silver Dawn (RRo) 
6
Snowdrift (BPa) 
13. Other European Pony (28)
1
Pot O'Gold (RRo) 
2
Intrepid (RRo) 
3
Winterfell (TSi) 
4
Akori (TSi) 
5
Helicopter (VWi) 
6
Vinur Dynfari (KLl) 
14. Other Pony Breeds - Pure (27)
1
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
2
Tom Tucker (KGa) 
3
Eurwyn (JO') 
4
Keeping Up (CKu) 
5
Duke of Skelton (RRo) 
6
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
15. Other Pony Breeds - Part (18)
1
Prismacolor (RBr) 
2
It's A Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
3
Independence (RRo) 
4
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
5
It's A Red Roan Small World (MLe) 
6
All One of Us (RRo) 
16. Pony Foals (18)
1
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
2
Little Joys (BPa) 
3
Flurry (HPi) 
4
Cupid (GFl) 
5
Watching You (SMu) 
6
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
Pony Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Pumpkin (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Scottish Rain (Robin Roberts)
17. Clydesdale (22)
1
Bonhomme Richard (RRo) 
2
Hwyel (RBr) 
3
Delta Queen (THe) 
4
Maryse Lightwood (BPa) 
5
Doc Holliday (RRo) 
6
Aksel (VWi) 
18. Shire (21)
1
Cape St. George (RRo) 
2
Shawna (KDw) 
3
Anne Boleyn (RRo) 
4
Dame Edna (KGa) 
5
BHR Pink Lady (JBo) 
6
Magic (GFl) 
19. Other British Draft Breeds - Pure (6)
1
Dorito (SSp) 
2
Captain Rogers (SSp) 
3
Vancouver (VWi) 
4
Gordon (VWi) 
5
Clementine (JBo) 
6
Cheerleader (SMu) 
20. Other British Draft Breeds - Part (11)
1
Saffron Diamond (THe) 
2
Rumpelstiltskin (SSp) 
3
Fugo (TSi) 
4
Voodoo Tea (VWi)