The Region X Championships (TRXC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
November 4 - 5, 2017
1 Campus Center Way
Amherst. MA

Entrants 43

Diane Balla (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Alexandra Coffey (ACo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Amelie Hopke (AHo)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Eliana Krueger (EKr)
Nadia Krueger (NKr)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Lisa Smalley (LSm)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

CM/AR Performance

Judge:

101. Maiden: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (0)
102. Maiden: Other Harness (0)
103. Stakes: Harness Performance (3)
Champion: Rich N Famous (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Lilacsandlaughter (Beth Rappleyea)
104. Stakes: Other harness/draft harness (1)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
105. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (3)
Champion: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
106. Maiden: Cross Country/Jumper (4)
1
Lionized (KDw) 
2
Mocha Latte (AFi) 
3
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
4
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
107. Maiden: Hunter Over Fences (1)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
108. Maiden: English Games/Other English (2)
1
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
2
Halestorm (AFi) 
109. Stakes: Cross Country (6)
Champion: Lionized (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
110. Stakes: Jumper (6)
Champion: Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
111. Stakes: Hunter Over Fences (6)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 7: Kings Okie Leo (Joan Fauteux)
112. Stakes: English Games (4)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Gracie (Danielle Miller)
113. Stakes: Other English (2)
Champion: M I Holus Bolus (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
114. Maiden: Dressage (0)
115. Maiden: English Trail (3)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
116. Maiden: Huntseat Pleasure (5)
1
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
2
Gracie (DMi) 
3
LuLu Blue (DMi) 
4
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
5
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
117. Stakes: Dressage (4)
Champion: Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Sky Marshal (Joan Fauteux)
118. Stakes: English Trail (5)
Champion: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Top 7: NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)
119. Stakes: Huntseat Pleasure (9)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Chocolate Decadence (Darleen Stoddard)
Top 7: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
120. Maiden: Western Stockwork (1)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
121. Maiden: Western Games/Other Western (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
3
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
4
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
122. Stakes: Judged Stockwork (6)
Champion: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Top 7: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
123. Stakes: Timed Stockwork (4)
Champion: Nevada (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
124. Stakes: Western Games (7)
Champion: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller)
Top 7: Amelia Riker (Joan Fauteux)
125. Stakes: Other Western (7)
Champion: Down Home Chrome (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
126. Maiden: Patterned Western (2)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
2
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
127. Maiden: Western Trail (4)
1
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
4
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
128. Maiden: Western Pleasure (1)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
129. Stakes: Western Trail (10)
Champion: Nevada (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Top 7: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
130. Stakes: Patterned Western (10)
Champion: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Reserve: NLF Ima Chickadee (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: M I Jazz Fest (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 7: DS Cherokee Sundance (Darleen Stoddard)
131. Stakes: Western Pleasure (10)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller)
Top 7: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Amelia Riker (Joan Fauteux)
132. Maiden: Saddleseat (1)
1
Rum Brook Yankee Command (RBr) 
133. Maiden: Costume (2)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
134. Maiden: Other Performance/Scene (2)
1
Zurich (IKi) 
2
M I First Luv (IKi) 
135. Stakes: Saddleseat Pleasure/Performance (2)
Champion: Just Beachy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Rum Brook Yankee Command (Robin Briscoe)
136. Stakes: Arabian Costume/Indian Costume (3)
Champion: Ca d'Zan (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Kharma Zaafirah (Danielle Miller)
137. Stakes: Other costume (3)
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
138. Stakes: Other performance/Scene (7)
Champion: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge:

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (33)
1
Dove (KHa) 
2
Aladdin (NKr) 
3
Whiteout (BCo) 
4
Jasmine's In Bloom (KMa) 
5
Desert Heat (THe) 
6
Kamala (MFi) 
7
Black Beauty (MLe) 
8
NLF Sellenna (LNi) 
9
Fire N Ice (CHa) 
10
Two Bar's Assam (RBr) 
202. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (28)
1
Ristretto (VWi) 
2
Renn Star Rocket (KHa) 
3
Wendy's Vanilla Frosty (NKr) 
4
Del Fuego (MFi) 
5
Milady in Red (HCl) 
6
River Dance (THe) 
7
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
8
Harley Davidson (TSa) 
9
LSS Escape Artist (EKr) 
10
Swingin' Bluegrass (KMa) 
203. Maiden: Other Light (34)
1
Claro Que Si (KMa) 
2
Maniac Magee (TSa) 
3
Garrick (JBo) 
4
Gaetana (THe) 
5
Ballesteros (LPh) 
6
Rhasmus (BCo) 
7
Revisado (HCl) 
8
Whirliwhisp (HCl) 
9
Diosa (THe) 
10
Fathom (BCo) 
204. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (14)
Champion: Aladdin (Nadia Krueger)
Reserve: Jilfa (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Mad Irishman (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Nafayteza (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Piccolo (Victoria Wiggins)
205. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (15)
Champion: Dove (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Black Butterfly (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Pixie Dust (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Jazzmynne (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Pacific Mist (Terry Heath)
206. Stakes: Morgan (12)
Champion: Derringer (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Whiskey River (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Kentucky Winner (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Vermont Pride (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Foxcroft (Robin Briscoe)
207. Stakes: Saddlebred (9)
Champion: Moon Raker (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Macchiato (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Renn Star Rocket (Kathy Hartmann)
208. Stakes: Other Gaited (16)
Champion: RockN Roadie (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Arosa (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Chocolate Thunderstorm (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Razzmatazz (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Greensleeves (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Calabria (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
209. Stakes: Spanish (22)
Champion: Cancionero (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Spanish Lace (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Cielo (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Lady Nymeria (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Claro Que Si (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Copperline (Stacylynn Mullady)
210. Stakes: Other Light (11)
Champion: Warrior at Heart (Eliana Krueger)
Reserve: Aadavan (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Tahitian Sunrise (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Artic Fox (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Twilight Flames (Maria Firstenberg)
211. Maiden: QH (26)
1
Touch Of Mink (THe) 
2
Whiskey River (CHa) 
3
Smarty Pants (NKr) 
4
Pumpkin Pie (VWi) 
5
White Veil Occasion (TSa) 
6
LSS Flashback (EKr) 
7
Constance (BCo) 
8
Sheza Fancy One (TSa) 
9
Halo (SMu) 
10
Smoke N' Mirrors (TSa) 
212. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (37)
1
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
2
Good Girl (MFi) 
3
One Spot Forward (JBo) 
4
Crystallize (VWi) 
5
Starbuck (THe) 
6
NLF Victory Flash (LNi) 
7
Must Be Magic (TSa) 
8
Crystallize (VWi) 
9
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
10
Smoky Blue (JBo) 
213. Maiden: Other Stock (21)
1
Coyote (TSa) 
2
Happy Go Lucky (TSa) 
3
Arroyo (JBo) 
4
Shortbread Cookie (VWi) 
5
Windigo (MFi) 
6
314-890 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
7
455-182 Tag Number Not Found (MCo )
8
Butternut Rum (VWi) 
9
Slider (JBo) 
10
Star Dancer (NKr) 
214. Stakes: QH (Stone) (8)
Champion: Touch Of Mink (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Bootlegger (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Ice Pick (Robin Briscoe)
215. Stakes: QH (Breyer/Other) (9)
Champion: Annie (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Inherit The Win (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Ellie (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
216. Stakes: Paint (21)
Champion: Heart Skippa Beat (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Built Chevy Tough (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Skeeter (Taylor Simpson)
Top 7: My Sweet Sedona (Eliana Krueger)
Top 7: Diesel (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: The River of Dreams (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols)
217. Stakes: Appaloosa (15)
Champion: Red Eagle (Terry Heath)
Reserve: War Academy (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Rolleston (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Missy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Cheap Thrills (Stacylynn Mullady)
218. Stakes: Mustang (9)
Champion: Kiwidinok (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Wayward Wind (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Gunsmoke (Beth Rappleyea)
219. Stakes: Other Stock (14)
Champion: Coyote (Taylor Santosuosso)
Reserve: Kiss The Girls (Terry Heath)
Top 7: The Magician (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Freefall (Taylor Santosuosso)
Top 7: Aslan (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
220. Maiden: TB/STB (24)
1
Can't Catch Me (DBa) 
2
Supra (KHa) 
3
Bourbon Sunrise (BCo) 
4
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
5
Secretary of the Show (NKr) 
6
Unexpected Treasure (JBo) 
7
Morifara (TSi) 
8
Premonition of Roses (KMa) 
9
Raindrops On Roses (TSa) 
10
Pal (TSa) 
221. Maiden: Other Sport Breeds/Warmbloods/Coaching (40)
1
Voodoo Daddy (MFi) 
2
Wedding Belle (JBo) 
3
Polaris (EKr) 
4
618-360 Tag Number Not Found (TSi )
5
Gin Gin (KHa) 
6
Chocolate Drop (NKr) 
7
Rise of Ember (EKr) 
8
Turn the Music Up (EKr) 
9
Snookalookagus (RBr) 
10
DeNiro (THe) 
222. Stakes: TB/STB (22)
Champion: Rudolph (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: She's A Lady (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Gallo Blue Chip (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Supra (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Big Bang (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Tabernathy (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Just Keep Runnin' (Diane Balla)
223. Stakes: European Warmblood (12)
Champion: Aloisa (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Mischeif Managed (Taylor Simpson)
Top 7: Fidelio (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Visco (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Everon (Maria Firstenberg)
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (27)
Champion: Funk Rhythm N Poise (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Dasvidaniya (Taylor Simpson)
Top 7: Sonate I (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Django (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Tango (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Leonardo (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Special Effects (Beth Rappleyea)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (30)
1
Candy (RBr) 
2
Eye of the Tiger (EKr) 
3
Gileon (KMa) 
4
J.B. (BCo) 
5
Cadbury (JBo) 
6
White Roe (BCo) 
7
By Moonlight (JBo) 
8
Finesse (KHa) 
9
Tango (THe) 
10
Bayley On The Rox (TSa) 
226. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (27)
1
The Flash (JBo) 
2
NLF Arion (LNi) 
3
Dandy Presence (TSa) 
4
Athena (THe) 
5
EZ Passer (DBa) 
6
Dragon (RBr) 
7
Spindrift (THe) 
8
Bravos (TSi) 
9
NLF Ballykissangel (LNi) 
10
Thunder From Down Under (KHa) 
227. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (17)
Champion: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Brutal Poodle (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Eye of the Tiger (Eliana Krueger)
Top 7: Easy Breezy (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Golden Ticket (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Class Act (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Percy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (18)
Champion: The Flash (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Brighton (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Ballylee (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Jack Frost (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Copernicus (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Lacey (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Fluffernutter (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (23)
1
Sutter's Fort (RBr) 
2
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
3
Bringing a Blush (HCl) 
4
Can't Crush Me (NKr) 
5
Seagram's Grape Fizz (VWi) 
6
26 Little Angels (TSa) 
7
Flower (JBo) 
8
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
9
Captain Phasma (TSi) 
10
Marq My Word (TSa) 
230. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (19)
1
Mister Rain Dancer (TSa) 
2
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
3
Silver Bells (HCl) 
4
Cody (TSa) 
5
Gaston (KMa) 
6
Tyler (TSa) 
7
Chocolate Fountain (NKr) 
8
Appsolutely Dashing (HCl) 
9
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
10
Coronado's Quest (MSu) 
231. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (14)
Champion: O'Breaslahain (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Jolie's Pride (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Sutter's Fort (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Thirty Minute Mile (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Ace Ventura (Victoria Wiggins)
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (29)
Champion: Arctic Ice (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Disaronno (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Sunrise Abby (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Rumbling Cloud (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Abacus (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Amarillo Sky (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Black Raspberry (Victoria Wiggins)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (10)
1
Bangor Bandit (KHa) 
2
Olaf (BCo) 
3
Jeramiah (KHa) 
4
Mapacha (BCo) 
5
Jolly Rancher (VWi) 
6
Greer (HCl) 
7
Little Kanawha (HCl) 
8
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
9
Brio (HCl) 
10
Carver (VWi) 
234. Maiden: Other Breeds (13)
1
Knight's Valor (MSu) 
2
Nightfall (VWi) 
3
Sancta Nox (BCo) 
4
Espionage (JBo) 
5
Galtero (MSu) 
6
Jahji (KHa) 
7
Black and White Wishes (NKr) 
8
Vivid Verno (VWi) 
9
Harmonie (JBo) 
10
Oluja (BCo) 
235. Maiden: Fantasy (all ages) (0)
236. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (22)
Champion: Bangor Bandit (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Olaf (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Dakota Doc (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Wally (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Gustopher (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Zillow (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Fifi (Diane Balla)
237. Stakes: Other Breeds (9)
Champion: Major Tom (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Hidden Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Knight's Valor (Margaret Suchow)
238. Stakes: Fantasy (all ages) (0)
239. Maiden: Light/Stock/Sport Foals (23)
1
Sugar Bandit (THe) 
2
Rookka (RBr) 
3
Aini (KMa) 
4
Heartbreaker (NKr) 
5
Chimmi Cherry Changa (EKr) 
6
Scars to your Beautiful (SMu) 
7
Cherry Bomb (VWi) 
8
Trixie (MCo) 
9
Domino (JBo) 
10
BlueJay (BCo) 
240. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (10)
1
Silver Bell (VWi) 
2
Feather (JBo) 
3
Buckaroo Boogie (THe) 
4
Lemon Drop (VWi) 
5
Rory (JBo) 
6
Over the River (EKr) 
7
Willow (RBr) 
8
Eve (JBo) 
9
Out Of Africa (SMu) 
10
Stormy Warning (MCo) 
241. Stakes: Light Foals (18)
Champion: Imkara (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Coconut Creek (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Truffle (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Just A Buck (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Praline (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Gozer (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Peridot (Taylor Simpson)
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (15)
Champion: Willow Rush (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Watermark Brandy (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Whodat (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Xanto (Terry Heath)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (16)
Champion: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Sugar Bandit (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Celtic Rose (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: As You Wish (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Rookka (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Shady Lady (Terry Heath)
244. Stakes: Pony Foals (8)
Champion: Desert Moonlight (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Kamikaze (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Louie (Barbara Connors)
245. Stakes: Draft Foals (5)
Champion: Jessia Bell (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Patchwork Parfait (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Creamsicle (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
246. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (5)
Champion: Colby (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Scritch Scratch (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Stripette (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge:

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (33)
1
Two Bar's Assam (RBr) 
2
Dove (KHa) 
3
IL Muna (KHa) 
4
Cassiopeia (BRa) 
5
Amira (JBo) 
6
Kamala (MFi) 
7
Desert Heat (THe) 
8
Desert Prince (THe) 
9
Fire N Ice (CHa) 
10
Ashgar (RBr) 
202. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (28)
1
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
2
Liminal Patchwork (RBr) 
3
Harley Davidson (TSa) 
4
Del Fuego (MFi) 
5
River Dance (THe) 
6
Storm Surge (CHa) 
7
NLF Creamsicle (LNi) 
8
Bonnie (SMu) 
9
Pop The Cork (THe) 
10
Renn Star Rocket (KHa) 
203. Maiden: Other Light (34)
1
Two Bar's Showboat (RBr) 
2
Caroline (RBr) 
3
Justicio (MFi) 
4
Dorado (MFi) 
5
Revisado (HCl) 
6
Night Flame (JBo) 
7
NLF Girasole (LNi) 
8
Maniac Magee (TSa) 
9
Flor Del Atardecer (TSa) 
10
Diosa (THe) 
204. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (14)
Champion: Desert Sheikh (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Fifty Shades (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Desert Quartz (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Blue Diamond (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Mad Irishman (Robin Briscoe)
205. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (12)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Ruby Slippers (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Dove (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Batal (Kelly Martin)
206. Stakes: Morgan (9)
Champion: Two Bar's Showboat (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Caroline (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Silverleaf (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
207. Stakes: Saddlebred (12)
Champion: Special Effects (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Americana (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Overdo Chit Chat (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Shadowfax (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Lodur (Maria Firstenberg)
208. Stakes: Other Gaited (13)
Champion: Devil's Determination (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Liminal Patchwork (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Razzmatazz (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Professor Stein (Taylor Simpson)
Top 7: Ciottoli (Robin Briscoe)
209. Stakes: Spanish (24)
Champion: Pyrotechnics (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Bolero (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Amigo Del Mago (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Royal Rhapsody (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: American Star (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Magnifico (Terry Heath)
210. Stakes: Other Light (11)
Champion: Sorprendente Rapidez (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Exotic Prize (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: The Black (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Paparazzi (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Lexi (Barbara Connors)
211. Maiden: QH (26)
1
Declaration (RBr) 
2
Smoke N' Mirrors (TSa) 
3
Two Bar's Lady Phase (RBr) 
4
Sweet Success (THe) 
5
Trade Secret (KMa) 
6
Pumpkin Pie (VWi) 
7
Sandstorm (JBo) 
8
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
9
Chalk Dust (KMa) 
10
Touch Of Mink (THe) 
212. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (37)
1
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
2
Santa's Surprise (MFi) 
3
Metamarisim (KHa) 
4
One Spot Forward (JBo) 
5
Good Girl (MFi) 
6
Yellow Mount Light (MLe) 
7
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
8
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
9
Ragtime Cowboy (LPh) 
10
Thrice Mine (THe) 
213. Maiden: Other Stock (21)
1
Lost Song (RBr) 
2
Cicero (KMa) 
3
Puritan Pine (RBr) 
4
Judge's Eureka (MLe) 
5
Windigo (MFi) 
6
Arroyo (JBo) 
7
Storm Cloud (THe) 
8
Slider (JBo) 
9
Star Dancer (NKr) 
10
Coyote (TSa) 
214. Stakes: QH (Stone) (6)
Champion: Ice Pick (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Purple Reign (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Whiskey River (Beth Rappleyea)
215. Stakes: QH (Breyer/Other) (7)
Champion: Goin' To Jail (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Gabriel (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Dancairo (Robin Briscoe)
216. Stakes: Paint (12)
Champion: Heart Skippa Beat (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Samhain (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Yellow Mount Chalky (Melissa Lee)
Top 7: Santa's Surprise (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Amoskeag (Robin Briscoe)
217. Stakes: Appaloosa (14)
Champion: Denni California (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Two Bar's Kick up your Heels (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
218. Stakes: Mustang (10)
Champion: Prince Of Dreams (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Haliaetus (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Cicero (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Diablo (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
219. Stakes: Other Stock (9)
Champion: Morning Sun (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Lost Song (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: The Magician (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
220. Maiden: TB/STB (24)
1
Unexpected Treasure (JBo) 
2
Savior (MFi) 
3
Adios (MLe) 
4
War Hammer (KHa) 
5
Blackie (RBr) 
6
Raindrops On Roses (TSa) 
7
Butterbee (VWi) 
8
Meet Me in Vegas (EKr) 
9
Can't Catch Me (DBa) 
10
Thunderstruck (LPh) 
221. Maiden: Other Sport Breeds/Warmbloods/Coaching (40)
1
Desi (JBo) 
2
DeNiro (THe) 
3
Mandarb (MFi) 
4
Clementine (MFi) 
5
Kenton (THe) 
6
Copper (JBo) 
7
Wedding Belle (JBo) 
8
Voodoo Daddy (MFi) 
9
Silver Spring's a Flowing (HCl) 
10
Acadia (TSi) 
222. Stakes: TB/STB (15)
Champion: Plumeria Breeze (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Adios, Not Mesa! (Melissa Lee)
Top 7: Im no Consolation Prize (Abby Duclos)
Top 7: ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Savior (Maria Firstenberg)
223. Stakes: European Warmblood (11)
Champion: Tortuga (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Navarone (Terry Heath)
Top 7: DeNiro (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Twist and Shout (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Visco (Victoria Wiggins)
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (20)
Champion: Kodachrome (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: North End Finale (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Be My Dream (Taylor Santosuosso)
Top 7: Hollywood Hunk (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Xterra (Cathy Hahn)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (30)
1
Candy (RBr) 
2
Chevalier Noir (MFi) 
3
It'a A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
4
Two Bar's Caramac (RBr) 
5
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
6
It's A Red Roan Small World (MLe) 
7
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
8
Weasley (JBo) 
9
Nicholane Marika (LNi) 
10
NLF Laran (LNi) 
226. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (27)
1
Sweet Sixteen (JBo) 
2
Spindrift (THe) 
3
Sassenach (JBo) 
4
LB Bucky (BCo) 
5
NLF Arion (LNi) 
6
Dragon (RBr) 
7
Athena (THe) 
8
April Snow (HCl) 
9
Water On The Moon (EKr) 
10
Coolidge (RBr) 
227. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (11)
Champion: Merci Beaucoup (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (Melissa Lee)
Top 7: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Woodchuck (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Brutal Poodle (Kathy Hartmann)
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (18)
Champion: Ivy (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: April (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Penobscot (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Sweet Sixteen (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Prismacolor (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Dragonfire (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Andromeda (Maria Firstenberg)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (24)
1
Great Day (KHa) 
2
Mirrabella (RBr) 
3
Elfleda (BCo) 
4
Rosie (MFi) 
5
Jasper (DBa) 
6
Mister Mime (TSa) 
7
Sutter's Fort (RBr) 
8
Elaine (MFi) 
9
Bellenmore (BCo) 
10
Valeria (BCo) 
230. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (19)
1
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
2
Reja (KHa) 
3
Eleanor (BCo) 
4
Stellaluna (MFi) 
5
Silver Bells (HCl) 
6
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
7
Visander (HCl) 
8
Tyler (TSa) 
9
Excalibur (CHa) 
10
Mister Rain Dancer (TSa) 
231. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (9)
Champion: Great Day (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Hwyel (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Mirrabella (Robin Briscoe)
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (20)
Champion: Mr. Mussleman (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Reja (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Honor Code (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Ayrton (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Bubblebutt (Mackenzie Coffey)
Top 7: Sunrise Abby (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Rose of Sharon (Maria Firstenberg)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (12)
1
Jeramiah (KHa) 
2
Olaf (BCo) 
3
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
4
Caramalt (BCo) 
5
Mapacha (BCo) 
6
The Cave Lady (JBo) 
7
Little Kanawha (HCl) 
8
Carver (VWi) 
9
Jolly Rancher (VWi) 
10
Greer (HCl) 
234. Maiden: Other Breeds (13)
1
Jahji (KHa) 
2
Nightfall (VWi) 
3
Espionage (JBo) 
4
Sultan's Prize (MSu) 
5
Sancta Nox (BCo) 
6
Genie's Lamp (TSa) 
7
Black and White Wishes (NKr) 
8
Vivid Verno (VWi) 
9
Galtero (MSu) 
10
Oluja (BCo) 
235. Maiden: Fantasy (all ages) (6)
1
Shadowfax (BRa) 
2
Hippocrates (BCo) 
3
Winter Delight (VWi) 
4
Glimmer (VWi) 
5
El Ahogado (TSa) 
6
Camus (JBo) 
236. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (14)
Champion: Jeramiah (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Nope (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Quilan (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Silver Nugget (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Olaf (Barbara Connors)
237. Stakes: Other Breeds (10)
Champion: Jahji (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Dundee (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Hi Flyer (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Nightfall (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: StarFire (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
238. Stakes: Fantasy (all ages) (16)
Champion: Black Pearl (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Conga (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Hope (Barbara Connors)
Top 7: Icarus (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Shadowfax (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Midnight Magic (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Pericles (Barbara Connors)
239. Maiden: Light/Stock/Sport Foals (24)
1
Texas Poet (RBr) 
2
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 
3
Spot Shot (JBo) 
4
Sugar Bandit (THe) 
5
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
6
Oily (MLe) 
7
Glyph (MLe) 
8
Whistlin' Dixie (CHa) 
9
Pretty Pixie (VWi) 
10
Two Bar's Fledgling (RBr) 
240. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (10)
1
Willow (RBr) 
2
Stormy Warning (MCo) 
3
Silver Bell (VWi) 
4
Eve (JBo) 
5
Feather (JBo) 
6
Rory (JBo) 
7
Buckaroo Boogie (THe) 
8
Lemon Drop (VWi) 
9
Over the River (EKr) 
10
Out Of Africa (SMu) 
241. Stakes: Light Foals (16)
Champion: Amira (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Festival (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Farnsworth (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Coconut Creek (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Eighties Mercedes (Mackenzie Coffey)
Top 7: Just A Buck (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (Stacylynn Mullady)
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (12)
Champion: Blue Angel (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Deserae (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Darling (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Pocket Medal (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Silja (Terry Heath)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (6)
Champion: Texas Poet (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Shady Lady (Terry Heath)
244. Stakes: Pony Foals (7)
Champion: Safra (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Kamikaze (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Stormy Warning (Mackenzie Coffey)
245. Stakes: Draft Foals (8)
Champion: Scotch Plaid (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Cyra (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 7: Chalky Chompers (Barbara Connors)
246. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (5)
Champion: High Cotton (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Zoodle (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Stripette (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

OF Performance

Judge:

301. Maiden: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (1)
1
Sika Silver Bar (LSm) 
302. Maiden: Other Harness (2)
1
Sika Silver Bar (LSm) 
2
Barnaby (LSm) 
303. Stakes: Harness Performance (7)
Champion: North by Northwest (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Barnaby (Lisa Smalley)
Top 7: Sika Silver Bar (Lisa Smalley)
304. Stakes: Other harness/draft harness (2)
Champion: Ladybug (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Barnaby (Lisa Smalley)
305. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (6)
Champion: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 7: Ramona (Joan Fauteux)
306. Maiden: Cross Country/Jumper (3)
1
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
2
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
3
NLF Brigadoon (LNi) 
307. Maiden: Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Honey Bea (LSm) 
2
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
3
Omega Rising (MSu) 
4
NLF Skipparope (LNi) 
5
Road King (KMa) 
308. Maiden: English Games/Other English (4)
1
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
2