Paradise Equus Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua, Show Holder
April 23, 2017
4179 South Nine Mile Road
Allegany. NY

Entrants 12

Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Cassandra Crego (CCr)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Madison Matuszewski (MMa)
Abigail Mullen (AMu)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)

Original Finish (Breed)

Judge:

1. Tennessee Walker (1)
1
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
2. Missouri Fox Trotter (4)
1
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
2
Elvis (CCr) 
3
Tennessee Waltz (SHa) 
4
Rhinestone Magic (MSu) 
3. PS American Saddlebred (0)
4. Breyer/Other American Saddlebred (7)
1
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
2
Perfect Practice Makes (MMa) 
3
Alpine Action (MSu) 
4
Like A Thunder (MSu) 
5
Trouble Child (JWe) 
6
Alacazam (MMa) 
5. National Show Horse (0)
6. Gaited Breed Foals (1)
1
Candlelight Torch (MSu) 
7. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (0)
Gaited Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Wildwood Disco (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: RockN Roadie (Margaret Suchow)
8. Breyer/Other Arabian (6)
1
quinn (SKu) 
2
Half Blood Prince (MMa) 
3
Majeeda (SHa) 
4
Mod Podge (SKu) 
5
Bay Quest (SKu) 
6
Captain Steele (MSu) 
9. Stone Arabian (2)
1
RV Command Performance (DLi) 
2
Radar Love (SKu) 
10. Half Arabian (3)
1
Wicked Beauty (MSu) 
2
Deathly Hallows (MMa) 
3
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
11. Breyer/Other Morgan (4)
1
Black Rose (SKu) 
2
Black Bird (AMu) 
3
Bourban King (MSu) 
4
Whiskey River (MSu) 
12. Stone Morgan (0)
13. Akhal Teke/Marwari (0)
14. Stone Light Foals (4)
1
Amica (AMu) 
2
Almase (SHa) 
3
Sarab (SHa) 
4
Skydancer (SHa) 
15. Breyer/Other Light Foals (3)
1
The Cursed Child (MMa) 
2
Encore Excellence (AMu) 
3
Diva By Blood (AMu) 
16. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (0)
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: RV Command Performance (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: quinn (Sylvia Kulwicki)
17. Sport Group 1 (7)
1
Dark Fury (AMu) 
2
romeo Hanover (MSu) 
3
Hearts on Fire (MSu) 
4
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
5
Ballistics Trst (DLi) 
6
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
18. Sport Group 2 (0)
19. Breyer/Other Thoroughbred (3)
1
Cowboy West (HUd) 
2
Redneck Crazy (DLi) 
3
Black Rose (AMu) 
20. Stone Thoroughbred (0)
21. Standardbred (3)
1
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
2
Saints N Sinners (DLi) 
3
ADIOS (MSu) 
22. Other European Warmbloods (2)
1
Halo's Pride (MSu) 
2
Sudden Impact (AMu) 
23. Other American Warmbloods (0)
24. Stone Sport Foals (0)
25. Breyer/Other Sport Foals (5)
1
Riesling (DLi) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
My Maserati (DLi) 
4
Trump card (DLi) 
5
Pocket Medal (MSu) 
26. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (5)
1
Bishop's Cloak (MSu) 
2
White Coco (MSu) 
3
Birthday Jazz (MMa) 
4
Dragon Master (MSu) 
5
C'est la Vie (MMa) 
Sport Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Bishop's Cloak (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Dark Fury (Abigail Mullen)
27. Andalusian/Lusitano (5)
1
Domingo En Fuego (HUd) 
2
Hippolito (MSu) 
3
The One Who Lived (MMa) 
4
Sultan's Prize (MSu) 
5
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
28. Azteca/Criollo/Chilean Corralero (2)
1
Sentenza (MSu) 
2
Dividing Winds (MMa) 
29. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)
30. Spanish Foals (3)
1
Meadowlark (JWe) 
2
The Amo (DLi) 
3
Demon's Princess (MSu) 
31. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Besides y Abrazos (DLi) 
2
Foxy Felon (MSu) 
3
El Pastor (MSu) 
Spanish Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Domingo En Fuego (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Hippolito (Margaret Suchow)
32. Breyer/Other Appaloosa (7)
1
War Academy (MSu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Cherokee Road (MSu) 
4
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
5
Niagara River (DLi) 
6
Let's Celebrate! (MMa) 
33. Stone Appaloosa (0)
34. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (12)
1
King (JWe) 
2
A Leap Of Faith (CCr) 
3
Honest Magic (MMa) 
4
King of Mind (MMa) 
5
Celestial Encounter (MMa) 
6
Yankee Devil (MSu) 
35. Breyer/Other Paint (3)
1
Cowgirl Shuffle (MMa) 
2
Twistin' Tuesday (HUd) 
3
unbridled outlaw (MSu) 
36. Stone Paint (8)
1
Mcgregor (SKu) 
2
344-288 Tag Number Not Found (SKu )
3
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
4
Heart like California (MMa) 
5
show stopper (SKu) 
6
bingo (SKu) 
37. Breyer/Other Black/Bay/Chestnut Quarter Horse (0)
38. Breyer/Other Other Colors Quarter Horse (8)
1
Drinkin' Problem (DLi) 
2
On a Roll (MMa) 
3
Reviewer (MSu) 
4
Spell Quick (MMa) 
5
Royal Renegade (AMu) 
6
Born To Be Bad (AMu) 
39. Stone Quarter Horse (3)
1
Brazilian Spirit (MMa) 
2
Nitro (KDi) 
3
Chief's Crown (MSu) 
40. Stone Stock Foals (0)
41. Breyer/Other Stock Foals (5)
1
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
2
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
3
Springtime Flowers (MMa) 
4
Holy Smokes (MSu) 
5
Windswift (SHa) 
42. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (6)
1
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
2
Outback Jack (DLi) 
3
Odd Start Love (MMa) 
4
Dangerous Game (AMu) 
5
Whisper in the Willows (MMa) 
6
Candy Melody (MSu) 
Stock Breed Championship (16)
Champion: Man of Mystery (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: War Academy (Margaret Suchow)
43. Breyer/Other Clydesdale/Shire (6)
1
Warhorse Powerful Magic (DLi) 
2
digger (SKu) 
3
Royal tender (MSu) 
4
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
5
Journeyman (SKu) 
6
Delta Storm (MSu) 
44. Stone Clydesdale/Shire (0)
45. Heavy Draft Breeds (0)
46. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (5)
1
Ursa Major (MMa) 
2
Grindstone (MSu) 
3
belle (SKu) 
4
Knight of Honor (MSu) 
5
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
47. Sugarbush/American Cream Draft (0)
48. Belgian/Percheron (0)
49. Draft Foals (2)
1
Blossom (SKu) 
2
Devil's Candy (MSu) 
50. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (4)
1
Rumbling Cloud (MSu) 
2
Music of the Night (MMa) 
3
Go Big or Go Home (MMa) 
4
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
Draft Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Warhorse Powerful Magic (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Ursa Major (Madison Matuszewski)
51. Welsh/Shetlands/Haflinger (1)
1
Lady Bug (MSu) 
52. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (6)
1
Rhyme Time (MSu) 
2
Double Delicious (MSu) 
3
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
4
Mare of the Mist (AMu) 
5
Onwards and Upwards (MMa) 
6
Chocolate Chips (SHa) 
53. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
54. Miniature/Falabella (1)
1
Lady Buttercup (MSu) 
55. Other British Ponies (3)
1
Blackberry (SHa) 
2
Silver Shadows (AMu) 
3
Falling Empire (MMa) 
56. Pony Foals (1)
1
Deslustre (CCr) 
57. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (Fjord/Connemara) (2)
1
Okie Dokie Smokie (MMa) 
2
Small Town Pizazz (AMu) 
Pony Breed Championship (9)
Champion: Rhyme Time (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Blackberry (Sue Hallwas)
58. Donkeys (0)
59. Mules (0)
60. Zebras (0)
61. Other Exotics/Longears (3)
1
Mint Maker (MSu) 
2
Vagabond (AMu) 
3
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
62. Grade Horse (0)
63. Longears/Exotic Foals (0)
64. Other Breed Type Not Listed (2)
1
Silver Craft (MSu) 
2
Chamber of Secrets (MMa) 
Longears/Exotics Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Mint Maker (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Silver Craft (Margaret Suchow)
65. Unicorn (0)
66. Pegasus/Pegacorn (0)
67. Red/Yellow/Orange/White Decorators (0)
68. Green/Blue/Purple/Black Decorators (0)
69. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
70. Fantasy Foals (0)
71. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)

Original Finish (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Tennessee Walker (1)
1
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
2. Missouri Fox Trotter (4)
1
Tennessee Waltz (SHa) 
2
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
3
Rhinestone Magic (MSu) 
4
Elvis (CCr) 
3. PS American Saddlebred (0)
4. Breyer/Other American Saddlebred (7)
1
Like A Thunder (MSu) 
2
Perfect Practice Makes (MMa) 
3
Alacazam (MMa) 
4
Alpine Action (MSu) 
5
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
6
Winter Warrior (MSu) 
5. National Show Horse (0)
6. Gaited Breed Foals (1)
1
Candlelight Torch (MSu) 
7. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (0)
Gaited Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Candlelight Torch (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Like A Thunder (Margaret Suchow)
8. Breyer/Other Arabian (6)
1
Mod Podge (SKu) 
2
Bay Quest (SKu) 
3
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
4
quinn (SKu) 
5
Majeeda (SHa) 
6
Half Blood Prince (MMa) 
9. Stone Arabian (2)
1
RV Command Performance (DLi) 
2
Radar Love (SKu) 
10. Half Arabian (3)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Deathly Hallows (MMa) 
3
Wicked Beauty (MSu) 
11. Breyer/Other Morgan (4)
1
Whiskey River (MSu) 
2
Bourban King (MSu) 
3
Black Rose (SKu) 
4
Black Bird (AMu) 
12. Stone Morgan (0)
13. Akhal Teke/Marwari (0)
14. Stone Light Foals (0)
15. Breyer/Other Light Foals (4)
1
Almase (SHa) 
2
Skydancer (SHa) 
3
Sarab (SHa) 
4
Amica (AMu) 
16. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (3)
1
The Cursed Child (MMa) 
2
Diva By Blood (AMu) 
3
Encore Excellence (AMu) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Mod Podge (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
17. Sport Group 1 (7)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Ballistics Trst (DLi) 
3
Straight Flush (MSu) 
4
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
5
Hearts on Fire (MSu) 
6
romeo Hanover (MSu) 
18. Sport Group 2 (0)
19. Breyer/Other Thoroughbred (3)
1
Redneck Crazy (DLi) 
2
Cowboy West (HUd) 
3
Black Rose (AMu) 
20. Stone Thoroughbred (0)
21. Standardbred (3)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Saints N Sinners (DLi) 
3
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
22. Other European Warmbloods (2)
1
Halo's Pride (MSu) 
2
Sudden Impact (AMu) 
23. Other American Warmbloods (0)
24. Stone Sport Foals (0)
25. Breyer/Other Sport Foals (5)
1
Pocket Medal (MSu) 
2
Riesling (DLi) 
3
Willow Rush (MSu) 
4
Trump card (DLi) 
5
My Maserati (DLi) 
26. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (5)
1
Dragon Master (MSu) 
2
Bishop's Cloak (MSu) 
3
Birthday Jazz (MMa) 
4
C'est la Vie (MMa) 
5
White Coco (MSu) 
Sport Breed Championship (12)
Champion: ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Redneck Crazy (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
27. Andalusian/Lusitano (5)
1
Hippolito (MSu) 
2
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
3
Domingo En Fuego (HUd) 
4
The One Who Lived (MMa) 
5
Sultan's Prize (MSu) 
28. Azteca/Criollo/Chilean Corralero (2)
1
Dividing Winds (MMa) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
29. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)
30. Spanish Foals (3)
1
The Amo (DLi) 
2
Demon's Princess (MSu) 
3
Meadowlark (JWe) 
31. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Foxy Felon (MSu) 
2
Besides y Abrazos (DLi) 
3
El Pastor (MSu) 
Spanish Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Foxy Felon (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Dividing Winds (Madison Matuszewski)
32. Breyer/Other Appaloosa (7)
1
Cherokee Road (MSu) 
2
Let's Celebrate! (MMa) 
3
War Academy (MSu) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
6
Niagara River (DLi) 
33. Stone Appaloosa (0)
34. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (12)
1
Baron (SKu) 
2
Cardinal Virtue (MSu) 
3
Thunder's Echo (MSu) 
4
King of Mind (MMa) 
5
Notorio (SHa) 
6
Honest Magic (MMa) 
35. Breyer/Other Paint (3)
1
Cowgirl Shuffle (MMa) 
2
unbridled outlaw (MSu) 
3
Twistin' Tuesday (HUd) 
36. Stone Paint (8)
1
War Hawk (MSu) 
2
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
3
Mcgregor (SKu) 
4
show stopper (SKu) 
5
Buck Flower (MSu) 
6
Heart like California (MMa) 
37. Breyer/Other Black/Bay/Chestnut Quarter Horse (0)
38. Breyer/Other Other Colors Quarter Horse (8)
1
Reviewer (MSu) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
3
On a Roll (MMa) 
4
Spell Quick (MMa) 
5
Drinkin' Problem (DLi) 
6
Soccer's Stone (MMa) 
39. Stone Quarter Horse (3)
1
Nitro (KDi) 
2
Brazilian Spirit (MMa) 
3
Chief's Crown (MSu) 
40. Stone Stock Foals (0)
41. Breyer/Other Stock Foals (5)
1
Holy Smokes (MSu) 
2
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
3
Windswift (SHa) 
4
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
5
Springtime Flowers (MMa) 
42. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (6)
1
Outback Jack (DLi) 
2
Candy Melody (MSu) 
3
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
4
Dangerous Game (AMu) 
5
Whisper in the Willows (MMa) 
6
Odd Start Love (MMa) 
Stock Breed Championship (16)
Champion: War Hawk (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Outback Jack (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
43. Breyer/Other Clydesdale/Shire (6)
1
digger (SKu) 
2
Royal tender (MSu) 
3
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
4
Delta Storm (MSu) 
5
Journeyman (SKu) 
6
Warhorse Powerful Magic (DLi) 
44. Stone Clydesdale/Shire (0)
45. Heavy Draft Breeds (0)
46. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (5)
1
belle (SKu) 
2
Ursa Major (MMa) 
3
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
4
Grindstone (MSu) 
5
Knight of Honor (MSu) 
47. Sugarbush/American Cream Draft (0)
48. Belgian/Percheron (0)
49. Draft Foals (2)
1
Devil's Candy (MSu) 
2
Blossom (SKu) 
50. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (4)
1
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
2
Rumbling Cloud (MSu) 
3
Music of the Night (MMa) 
4
Go Big or Go Home (MMa) 
Draft Breed Championship (8)
Champion: belle (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Mr. Mussleman (Margaret Suchow)
51. Welsh/Shetlands/Haflinger (1)
1
Lady Bug (MSu) 
52. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (6)
1
Onwards and Upwards (MMa) 
2
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
3
Rhyme Time (MSu) 
4
Double Delicious (MSu) 
5
Mare of the Mist (AMu) 
6
Chocolate Chips (SHa) 
53. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
54. Miniature/Falabella (1)
1
Lady Buttercup (MSu) 
55. Other British Ponies (3)
1
Silver Shadows (AMu) 
2
Falling Empire (MMa) 
3
Blackberry (SHa) 
56. Pony Foals (1)
1
Deslustre (CCr) 
57. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (Fjord/Connemara) (2)
1
Okie Dokie Smokie (MMa) 
2
Small Town Pizazz (AMu) 
Pony Breed Championship (7)
Champion: Lady Bug (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Okie Dokie Smokie (Madison Matuszewski)
58. Donkeys (0)
59. Mules (0)
60. Zebras (0)
61. Other Exotics/Longears (3)
1
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
2
Mint Maker (MSu) 
3
Mare of the Mist (AMu) 
62. Grade Horse (0)
63. Longears/Exotic Foals (0)
64. Other Breed Type Not Listed (2)
1
Chamber of Secrets (MMa) 
2
Silver Craft (MSu) 
Longears/Exotics Breed Championship (5)
Champion: Silver Nugget (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Mint Maker (Margaret Suchow)
65. Unicorn (2)
1
Snow Bank (AMu) 
2
Unlimited Magic (AMu) 
66. Pegasus/Pegacorn (0)
67. Red/Yellow/Orange/White Decorators (6)
1
Blanche's Mistake (HUd) 
2
Night Wing (AMu) 
3
copacabana banana (SKu) 
4
auriverde (SKu) 
5
estella (SKu) 
6
Firestar (SHa) 
68. Green/Blue/Purple/Black Decorators (5)
1
Blue Angel (MSu) 
2
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
3
Cold Harbor (MMa) 
4
patriot (SKu) 
5
Forever Free (AMu) 
69. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
70. Fantasy Foals (0)
71. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (6)
Champion: Blue Angel (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Prince Of Dreams (Margaret Suchow)

Custom Finish (Breed)

Judge:

1. Arabian/Half Arabian (1)
1
Mr. Perfection (KDi) 
2. Morgan (0)
3. Light Breed Foals (0)
4. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (1)
1
Ametta (KDi) 
Light Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Mr. Perfection (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Ametta (Karen Dietrich)
5. Tennessee Walker/Rocky Mountain Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (0)
6. American Saddlebred (0)
7. National Show Horse (0)
8. Gaited Breed Foals (0)
9. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (2)
1
Stroke of Luck (MMa) 
2
Sailor's Sergeant (MMa) 
Gaited Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Stroke of Luck (Madison Matuszewski)
Reserve: Sailor's Sergeant (Madison Matuszewski)
10. Sport Group 1 (0)
11. Sport Group 2 (0)
12. Thoroughbred (1)
1
Gold Rush (KDi) 
13. Standardbred (0)
14. Other European Warmbloods (0)
15. Other American Warmbloods (1)
1
Twinkles (KDi) 
16. Sport Breed Foals (0)
17. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (0)
Sport Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Gold Rush (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Twinkles (Karen Dietrich)
18. Andalusian/Lusitano (3)
1
Genevieve (JWe) 
2
Estephan (JWe) 
3
245-491 Tag Number Not Found (KDi )
19. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)
20. Spanish Breed Foals (0)
21. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (0)
Spanish Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Genevieve (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Estephan (Judy Wenrich)
22. Appaloosa (1)
1
Karaoke Boy (MMa) 
23. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (0)
24. Paint (4)
1
CHICA MIA (KDi) 
2
Tango For Two (HUd) 
3
Shimmer of Gold (KDi) 
4
245-492 Tag Number Not Found (KDi )
25. Quarter Horse (0)
26. Stock Breed Foals (0)
27. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (0)
Stock Breed Championship (3)
Champion: CHICA MIA (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Tango For Two (Hannah Udave)
28. Bog Pony/Connemara/All Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (0)
29. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (0)
30. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
31. Miniature/Falabella (0)
32. Other British Ponies (0)
33. Pony Foals (0)
34. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (0)
Pony Breed Championship (0)
35. Clydesdale/Shire (0)
36. Heavy Drafts (0)
37. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (0)
38. Belgian/Percheron (1)
1
Autumn Shimmer (MMa) 
39. Draft Foals (0)
40. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (0)
Draft Breed Championship (1)
Champion: Autumn Shimmer (Madison Matuszewski)
41. Donkeys/Mules (2)
1
chocolate sprinkles (KDi) 
2
Skeeter Bug (JWe) 
42. Zebras (0)
43. Other Exotics/Longears (0)
44. Longear/Exotic Foals (0)
45. Other Breed Type Not Listed (1)
1
Shyama (JWe) 
Longears/Exotics Breed Championship (3)
Champion: chocolate sprinkles (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Shyama (Judy Wenrich)
46. Unicorn (0)
47. Pegasus/Pegacorn (0)
48. Decorators (0)
49. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
50. Fantasy Foals (0)
51. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Workmanship Champions (0)

Custom Finish (Workmanship)

Judge:

1. Arabian/Half Arabian (1)
1
Mr. Perfection (KDi) 
2. Morgan (0)
3. Light Breed Foals (0)
4. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (1)
1
Ametta (KDi) 
Light Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Ametta (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Mr. Perfection (Karen Dietrich)
5. Tennessee Walker/Rocky Mountain Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (0)
6. American Saddlebred (0)
7. National Show Horse (0)
8. Gaited Breed Foals (0)
9. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (2)
1
Sailor's Sergeant (MMa) 
2
Sailor's Sergeant (MMa) 
Gaited Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Sailor's Sergeant (Madison Matuszewski)
Reserve: Sailor's Sergeant (Madison Matuszewski)
10. Sport Group 1 (0)
11. Sport Group 2 (0)
12. Thoroughbred (1)
1
Gold Rush (KDi) 
13. Standardbred (0)
14. Other European Warmbloods (0)
15. Other American Warmbloods (1)
1
Twinkles (KDi) 
16. Sport Breed Foals (0)
17. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (0)
Sport Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Twinkles (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Gold Rush (Karen Dietrich)
18. Andalusian/Lusitano (3)
1
Estephan (JWe) 
2
Genevieve (JWe) 
3
245-491 Tag Number Not Found (KDi )
19. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)
20. Spanish Breed Foals (0)
21. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (0)
Spanish Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Estephan (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Genevieve (Judy Wenrich)
22. Appaloosa (1)
1
Karaoke Boy (MMa) 
23. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (0)
24. Paint (4)
1
CHICA MIA (KDi) 
2
Tango For Two (HUd) 
3
Shimmer of Gold (KDi) 
4
245-492 Tag Number Not Found (KDi )
25. Quarter Horse (0)
26. Stock Breed Foals (1)
1
Grace's Star (KDi) 
27. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (0)
Stock Breed Championship (4)
Champion: CHICA MIA (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: Tango For Two (Hannah Udave)
28. Bog Pony/Connemara/All Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (0)
29. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (0)
30. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
31. Miniature/Falabella (0)
32. Other British Ponies (0)
33. Pony Foals (0)
34. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (0)
Pony Breed Championship (0)
35. Clydesdale/Shire (0)
36. Heavy Drafts (0)
37. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (0)
38. Belgian/Percheron (1)
1
Autumn Shimmer (MMa) 
39. Draft Foals (0)
40. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (0)
Draft Breed Championship (1)
Champion: Autumn Shimmer (Madison Matuszewski)
41. Donkeys/Mules (2)
1
chocolate sprinkles (KDi) 
2
Skeeter Bug (JWe) 
42. Zebras (0)
43. Other Exotics/Longears (0)
44. Longear/Exotic Foals (0)
45. Other Breed Type Not Listed (1)
1
Shyama (JWe) 
Longears/Exotics Breed Championship (3)
Champion: Shyama (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: chocolate sprinkles (Karen Dietrich)
46. Unicorn (0)
47. Pegasus/Pegacorn (1)
1
427-732 Tag Number Not Found (JWe )
48. Decorators (0)
49. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
50. Fantasy Foals (0)
51. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Workmanship Champions (0)

Artist Resin (Breed)

Judge:

1. Donkeys (1)
1
peppermint kisses (KDi) 
2. Zebras (0)
3. Other Exotics/Longears (3)
1
Josie (JWe) 
2
hot spot jake (SKu) 
3
dan (SKu) 
4. Grade Horse (0)
5. Longear/Exotic Foals (0)
6. Other Breed Type Not Listed (3)
1
Andolar (JWe) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
3
Cremdela Taj (KDi) 
Longear/Exotic Championship (3)
Champion: Josie (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: peppermint kisses (Karen Dietrich)
7. Unicorn (0)
8. Pegasus (0)
9. Pegacorn (0)
10. Decorators (0)
11. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
12. Fantasy Foals (0)
13. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)
14. Clydesdale/Shire (0)
15. Heavy Drafts (0)
16. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (0)
17. Belgian/Percheron (0)
18. Draft Foals (0)
19. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (3)
1
Yo Twister (JWe) 
2
Indie (JWe) 
3
Magic Power (JWe) 
Draft Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Yo Twister (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Indie (Judy Wenrich)
20. Welsh/Connemara/All Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (0)
21. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (0)
22. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
23. Miniature/Falabella (0)
24. Other British Ponies (0)
25. Pony Foals (0)
26. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (2)
1
Jon Snow (HUd) 
2
Annabelle (CBa) 
Pony Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Jon Snow (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Annabelle (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
27. Tennessee Walker/Rocky Mountain Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (3)
1
Midnight Blue (CBa) 
2
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
3
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
28. American Saddlebred (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Genevieve (JWe) 
29. National Show Horse (0)
30. Gaited Breed Foals (0)
31. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (0)
Gaited Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Midnight Blue (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
32. Arabian (3)
1
bring it on (SKu) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
Ventura (JWe) 
33. Half Arabian (2)
1
Ahearn (JWe) 
2
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
34. Morgan (5)
1
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
3
TF Explosion (JWe) 
4
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
5
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
35. Light Breed Foals (2)
1
saffire (SKu) 
2
Steel Storey (KDi) 
36. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (2)
1
Ruby Rose (HUd) 
2
Sunna (SKu) 
Light Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: bring it on (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Ahearn (Judy Wenrich)
37. Sport Group 1 (5)
1
Plaudit (JWe) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
5
Florian (JWe) 
38. Sport Group 2 (0)
39. Thoroughbred (3)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CBa) 
2
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
3
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
40. Standardbred (0)
41. Other European Warmbloods (0)
42. Other American Warmbloods (0)
43. Sport Breed Foals (0)
44. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (3)
1
Dazzy Dukes (CBa) 
2
Manhatten (JWe) 
3
McKensie Rye (JWe) 
Sport Championship (6)
Champion: Plaudit (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
45. Andalusian/Lusitano (3)
1
Brilhar (CBa) 
2
Del Fuego Principe (KDi) 
3
Louise (JWe) 
46. Lippizaner (0)
47. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (0)
48. Spanish Foals (0)
49. Other/Mixed Spanish Breed (1)
1
Taquilla Rose (CBa) 
Spanish Championship (3)
Champion: Taquilla Rose (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: Brilhar (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
50. Appaloosa (0)
51. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (2)
1
Spellbound (JWe) 
2
Takestwo Totango (CBa) 
52. Paint (2)
1
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CBa) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
53. Quarter Horse (3)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Steel Storey (KDi) 
3
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
54. Stock Foals (1)
1
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
55. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (1)
1
Linden (SKu) 
Stock Horse Championship (8)
Champion: RV Gunpowder N Lead (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Spellbound (Judy Wenrich)

Artist Resin (Workmanship)

Judge:

1. Donkeys (1)
1
peppermint kisses (KDi) 
2. Zebras (0)
3. Other Exotics/Longears (3)
1
Yo Twister (JWe) 
2
Magic Power (JWe) 
3
Indie (JWe) 
4. Grade Horse (0)
5. Longear/Exotic Foals (0)
6. Other Breed Type Not Listed (3)
1
Little Sue (JWe) 
2
Cremdela Taj (KDi) 
3
Andolar (JWe) 
Longear/Exotic Championship (3)
Champion: peppermint kisses (Karen Dietrich)
Reserve: dan (Sylvia Kulwicki)
7. Unicorn (0)
8. Pegasus (0)
9. Pegacorn (0)
10. Decorators (0)
11. 50-75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
12. Fantasy Foals (0)
13. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)
14. Clydesdale/Shire (0)
15. Heavy Drafts (0)
16. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (0)
17. Belgian/Percheron (0)
18. Draft Foals (0)
19. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (3)
1
Yo Twister (JWe) 
2
Magic Power (JWe) 
3
Bachmann's ET (JWe) 
Draft Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Yo Twister (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Magic Power (Judy Wenrich)
20. Welsh/Connemara/All Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (0)
21. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (0)
22. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (0)
23. Miniature/Falabella (0)
24. Other British Ponies (0)
25. Pony Foals (0)
26. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (2)
1
Annabelle (CBa) 
2
Jon Snow (HUd) 
Pony Breeds Championship (2)
Champion: Annabelle (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: Jon Snow (Hannah Udave)
27. Tennessee Walker/Rocky Mountain Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (3)
1
Midnight Blue (CBa) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
3
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
28. American Saddlebred (2)
1
Genevieve (JWe) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
29. National Show Horse (0)
30. Gaited Breed Foals (0)
31. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (0)
Gaited Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: Midnight Blue (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: Genevieve (Judy Wenrich)
32. Arabian (3)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
bring it on (SKu) 
3
Ventura (JWe) 
33. Half Arabian (2)
1
Ahearn (JWe) 
2
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
34. Morgan (5)
1
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
2
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
3
TF Explosion (JWe) 
4
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
5
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
35. Light Breed Foals (2)
1
saffire (SKu) 
2
Steel Storey (KDi) 
36. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (2)
1
Sunna (SKu) 
2
Ruby Rose (HUd) 
Light Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: saffire (Sylvia Kulwicki)
37. Sport Group 1 (5)
1
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
2
Plaudit (JWe) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
4
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
5
Florian (JWe) 
38. Sport Group 2 (0)
39. Thoroughbred (3)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CBa) 
2
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
3
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
40. Standardbred (0)
41. Other European Warmbloods (0)
42. Other American Warmbloods (0)
43. Sport Breed Foals (0)
44. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (3)
1
Manhatten (JWe) 
2
Dazzy Dukes (CBa) 
3
McKensie Rye (JWe) 
Sport Championship (6)
Champion: COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich)
45. Andalusian/Lusitano (3)
1
Brilhar (CBa) 
2
Del Fuego Principe (KDi)