Vermont Live Model Horse Show and Fun Day (Novice & Intermediate) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissey McCarty, Show Holder
October 29, 2017
21 Zephyr Rd and Rt 2A
Williston. VT

Entrants 9

Heather Good (HGo)
Alison Goyette (AGo)
Abigail Keary (AKe)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Kiara Myers (KMy)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)

Novice

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (0)
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (0)
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (0)
4. Costume (0)
5. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (0)
6. Champion Performance ()
7. Breyer regular run 2005 to current () not entered
8. Breyer regular run 2004 and before () not entered
9. Breyer special runs () not entered
10. Other Make (Peter Stone, Barbie, etc) () not entered
11. Light Breed (Morgan, Arab, Saddlebred) () not entered
12. Sport Breed (TB, Warmbloods, Standarbred) () not entered
13. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Mustang, etc) () not entered
14. Spanish Breed (Paso Fino, Andalusian, etc) () not entered
15. Other Breeds (Cleveland Bay, Friesan) () not entered
16. Pony () not entered
17. Draft Horses () not entered
18. Half or mixed breeds () not entered
19. Foals () not entered
20. Unusual color () not entered
21. Championship Halter ()
22. Customized by owner () not entered

Intermediate

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max) (4)
1
Ginger (AKe) 
2
Cera (JSo) 
3
Seattle Slew (ELe) 
4
The Thunder Rolls (HGo) 
2. Costume (5)
1
Khandle In The Wynd (JSo) 
2
Neptunes Kiss (JSo) 
3
doctor who 13th (ELe) 
4
Zenyatta (ELe) 
5
mr. ED (ELe) 
3. Jumping (6)
1
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
2
Strange Magic (HGo) 
3
Seraphina (JSo) 
4
Blue Star (STa) 
5
Remus (AKe) 
6
Top Gun (JSo) 
4. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) (4)
1
Big Bang Theory (HGo) 
2
Star Struck (DWa) 
3
Madrid (JSo) 
4
Bounty (AKe) 
5. English Pleasure (6)
1
Strange Magic (HGo) 
2
Seraphina (JSo) 
3
Big Bang Theory (HGo) 
4
Diva by Blood (DWa) 
5
Blue Star (STa) 
6
Phoenix (AKe) 
6. Trail (English/Western) (7)
1
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
2
Big Bang Theory (HGo) 
3
Modern Art (STa) 
4
Seraphina (JSo) 
5
Phoenix (AKe) 
6
Just Between Us (KMy) 
7
Hot Scotch Toddy (JSo) 
7. Gymkhana/Games (English/Western) (6)
1
Hot Scotch Toddy (JSo) 
2
All That Jazz (DWa) 
3
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
4
Night Fever (HGo) 
5
Toyota Tundra (STa) 
6
Seraphina (JSo) 
8. Other Western (reining, roping) (6)
1
Toyota Tundra (STa) 
2
Feel The Bern (STa) 
3
Bellatrix (AKe) 
4
Greatest American Hero (HGo) 
5
Abilene (JSo) 
6
Trigger (DWa) 
9. Western Pleasure (7)
1
She's Only RockNRoll (HGo) 
2
Tainted Love (HGo) 
3
Modern Art (STa) 
4
Noble Prince (KMy) 
5
Hot Scotch Toddy (JSo) 
6
Cherish the Moment (DWa) 
7
Arrow (ELe) 
10. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (3)
1
Castille (JSo) 
2
Madrid (JSo) 
3
Double Take (DWa) 
11. Championship Performance (5)
Champion: Big Bang Theory (Heather Good)
Reserve: Castille (Jennifer Souther)
12. Breyer 2004 and Before (12)
1
Lucas McCain (ELe) 
2
Touch the Clouds (AGo) 
3
Hidden Treasure (JSo) 
4
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
5
Hillcraft Sargeant Pepper (HGo) 
6
pumpkin (ELe) 
7
Smarty Pants (STa) 
8
Casper (DWa) 
13. Breyer 2005 to Current (16)
1
Cobra (ELe) 
2
San (KMy) 
3
Hidden Treasure (DWa) 
4
Midnight Spark (DWa) 
5
Rhapsody in black (ELe) 
6
Rocky (CRo) 
7
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
8
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
14. Breyer Special Runs (22)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Somethin' is Brewin' (AGo) 
3
Sir Aaron (STa) 
4
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
5
Royal Empire (DWa) 
6
Happy Hour (AGo) 
7
Gaberial Mountain (JSo) 
8
Shelborne (CRo) 
15. Other Makes (Peter Stone, Hagen Rehnker, etc) (18)
1
Resistente (AGo) 
2
Runnin' Down a Dream (AGo) 
3
Barnaby (JSo) 
4
Ballyhoo (JSo) 
5
The Alchemist (AGo) 
6
Notorious (STa) 
7
Odyssey (HGo) 
8
Edward Cullen (STa) 
16. Championship Collectibility (8)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Resistente (Alison Goyette)
17. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (14)
1
King's Ransom (HGo) 
2
Midnight Spark (DWa) 
3
Zenyatta (ELe) 
4
Kikyo (STa) 
5
Seattle Slew (ELe) 
6
Black Lash (DWa) 
7
Kilobyte (STa) 
8
Luna (AKe) 
18. Warmblood (must have breed noted) (12)
1
Ballyhoo (JSo) 
2
Madrid (JSo) 
3
Day Dreamer (DWa) 
4
Valkyrie (HGo) 
5
Seraphina (JSo) 
6
Mango (DWa) 
7
brunello (ELe) 
8
Billionaire (STa) 
19. Morgan (19)
1
Indian Summer (JSo) 
2
Bang Tango (HGo) 
3
Gizmo (DWa) 
4
Twilight Saga (STa) 
5
Hillcraft Sargeant Pepper (HGo) 
6
Full Metal Jacket (STa) 
7
Eden's Garden (KMy) 
20. Arab/Saddlebred/NSH (19)
1
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
2
Sister Suffragette (AGo) 
3
Mirra Image (JSo) 
4
Odyssey (HGo) 
5
Wind Chaser (AKe) 
6
Rhapsody in black (ELe) 
7
Oreo (DWa) 
8
As A ButterFly (KMy) 
21. American Gaited Breeds (13)
1
Shooting Star (DWa) 
2
Noble Prince (KMy) 
3
Duke (ELe) 
4
Jazz N Blues (JSo) 
5
Hammer Time (STa) 
6
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
7
Seeking Angels (STa) 
8
Go Boy's Wild Affair (JSo) 
22. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Rising Storm (STa) 
2
Resistente (AGo) 
3
Chance (DWa) 
4
Let's Get Rocked (HGo) 
5
Princess Dream (DWa) 
6
The Great Escape (DWa) 
7
Edward Cullen (STa) 
8
That Will Be The Bay (STa) 
23. Other light breed (3)
1
Nazruddin (ELe) 
2
Lord Of The Ring (STa) 
3
Casper (DWa) 
24. Quarter Horse (12)
1
Dun in Stone (CRo) 
2
Just Between Us (KMy) 
3
Smarty Pants (STa) 
4
Sammy (DWa) 
5
Tainted Love (HGo) 
6
Kashmir Spots (HGo) 
7
Double Take (DWa) 
8
Already Dun (STa) 
25. Paint (14)
1
Alchemist (STa) 
2
Bellatrix (AKe) 
3
Abilene (JSo) 
4
Cherish the Moment (DWa) 
5
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
6
Modern Art (STa) 
7
She's Only RockNRoll (HGo) 
8
Fire Walk with Me (AGo) 
26. Appaloosa (14)
1
Delleo Dixie (HGo) 
2
LoHawk (KMy) 
3
Polka Dancer (STa) 
4
Royal Empire (DWa) 
5
doctor who 13th (ELe) 
6
Ace of Base (HGo) 
7
Aslan (STa) 
8
Hearts Afire (JSo) 
27. Other Stock Horse (Mustang, etc) (14)
1
Somethin' is Brewin' (AGo) 
2
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
3
Windchill Factor (STa) 
4
Going Solo (DWa) 
5
San (KMy) 
6
Hairy Trotter (AKe) 
7
Run to the Hills (HGo) 
8
Hermione (AKe) 
28. Pony (19)
1
Pumpkin Spice (DWa) 
2
Sage (KMy) 
3
Halls of Valhalla (HGo) 
4
Honeysuckle (DWa) 
5
Kissed By The Sun (KMy) 
6
Svali Fra Tjorn (ELe) 
7
Bounty (AKe) 
8
Narcissa (AKe) 
29. Draft (14)
1
Markus (DWa) 
2
On Tap (STa) 
3
Major (JSo) 
4
Ozzie F lewis (ELe) 
5
Thunderstorm (CRo) 
6
Destiny (DWa) 
7
The Alchemist (AGo) 
8
Curmudgeon (JSo) 
30. Other Pure/Part Breed (14)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Hodor (JSo) 
3
kanlil (ELe) 
4
Notorious (STa) 
5
Happy Hour (AGo) 
6
Strange Magic (HGo) 
7
Leonado (AGo) 
8
Very Superstitious (STa) 
31. Longear/Exotic (5)
1
Jackie (ELe) 
2
Qui-Gon Jin (AKe) 
3
East Bay Ray (HGo) 
4
Hickory (DWa) 
5
Jedi Knight (AKe) 
32. Foals (19)
1
Papoose (AGo) 
2
Cozmic One (ELe) 
3
Banjo (DWa) 
4
Glory (DWa) 
5
Gaberial Mountain (JSo) 
6
Gozosa (ELe) 
7
Dreamer (AKe) 
8
Shelborne (CRo) 
33. Decorator/Fantasy (9)
1
Albus (AKe) 
2
Crystal Blue Persuasion (HGo) 
3
Minerva (AKe) 
4
Uncle Sam Wilson (ELe) 
5
Sleepy Hollow (AKe) 
6
Peace, Love and Horses (KMy) 
7
Patriot (DWa) 
8
ICHABOD (ELe) 
34. Championship Halter (34)
Champion: Lightning Fast (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Ballyhoo (Jennifer Souther)
35. Halter Customized (8)
1
Amaterasu (STa) 
2
Layla (STa) 
3
Heart Vs. Mind (KMy) 
4
Chibiterasu (STa) 
5
Colors (KMy) 
6
raven baby (ELe) 
7
joey cartoon (ELe) 
8
patches (ELe)