Rochester Fall Halter Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
September 30, 2017
4400 Sweden Walker Road
Brockport. NY

Entrants 25

Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBa)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CBa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Melynda Gascoyne (MGa)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Madison Matuszewski (MMa)
Abigail Mullen (AMu)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Charmayne Parkhurst (CPa)
April Powell (APo)
Jillian Rohde (JRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Amy Williams (AWi)

Open OF (Breed)

Judge: Sarah Whalley

1. Light Foals (19)
1
secretly seldom (JRo) 
2
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
3
Almase (SHa) 
4
fire blitz (JRo) 
5
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
6
RE Chuao Coco (EBa) 
2. Arabian (34)
1
Cricket's Lullaby (JRo) 
2
Bloodstream (MMa) 
3
Furious Rebellion (JRo) 
4
Ashira (ASy) 
5
Jets Midnight Kiss (LCo) 
6
Eminent Prince (VPa) 
3. Part-Arabian (26)
1
RE Going Commando (EBa) 
2
secret serenity (JRo) 
3
High Class (JGr) 
4
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
5
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
6
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
4. Morgan (15)
1
RE Jamie Fraser (EBa) 
2
Journeys End (ISp) 
3
RE Striker Jaeger (EBa) 
4
Bourban King (MSu) 
5
Brooklyn Road (ASy) 
6
regally blonde (JRo) 
5. Other Light Breeds (11)
1
Gold Glory (ASy) 
2
The Cursed Child (MMa) 
3
RE Pilgrim in Strangelands (EBa) 
4
Major Blues (JRo) 
5
Encore Excellence (AMu) 
6
Seas The Day (KJe) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Gold Glory (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Cricket's Lullaby (Jillian Rohde)
6. Sport Foals (16)
1
Willow Rush (MSu) 
2
iconic pop (JRo) 
3
RE Okefenokee Swamp (EBa) 
4
Super Nova (JRo) 
5
A Little Wacky (AMu) 
6
Dark Star (SHa) 
7. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (32)
1
Sexytariat (LCo) 
2
Wicket (CHa) 
3
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
4
Garmon (AWi) 
5
529-157 - Not An Entrant
6
Scenic Regal (MSu) 
8. Warmblood (35)
1
Hopscotch (JGr) 
2
603-002 - Olivia Fowler - Not An Entrant
3
Sham (MSu) 
4
Vigor N Vice (MSu) 
5
Amsterdam (JRo) 
6
Major Tom (VPa) 
9. Carriage Breeds (18)
1
Percival (VPa) 
2
Dragon's Cry (MSu) 
3
Enchanted Prince (JRo) 
4
Fast Facts (JGr) 
5
Hearts on Fire (MSu) 
6
Sagamore Spirit (ASy) 
10. Other Sport (14)
1
Phin (HUd) 
2
MES Truely (PPa) 
3
RE Cathair Domhnaill (EBa) 
4
Technicolor (JRo) 
5
Sudden Impact (AMu) 
6
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Willow Rush (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Sexytariat (Lilla Correia)
11. Gaited/Spanish Foals (18)
1
Meadowlark (JWe) 
2
Demelza (VPa) 
3
Falcon (JRo) 
4
High Hopes (KJe) 
5
RE Snow Duster (EBa) 
6
RE Specialono (EBa) 
12. Tennessee Walker (10)
1
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
2
Bubbles (KPa) 
3
RE Izzy Joking (EBa) 
4
Swing to the beat (JRo) 
5
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
6
Kit and Kat (MMa) 
13. Other Gaited (18)
1
Perfect Practice Makes (MMa) 
2
Bourbon Twist (ASy) 
3
Alpine Action (MSu) 
4
Alacazam (MMa) 
5
Time To Tango (JRo) 
6
Seattle (JRo) 
14. Andalusian/Pasos (18)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
3
RE Ponce de Leon (EBa) 
4
Amsterdam (JRo) 
5
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
6
Galtero (MSu) 
15. Other Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Hippolito (MSu) 
2
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
3
RE Lord Aizen (EBa) 
4
Above the Stars (JRo) 
5
Austria (ASy) 
6
Fuego de la Plata (SHa) 
Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: CRR Tonka's Scout (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: Hippolito (Margaret Suchow)
16. Stock Foals (19)
1
RE Dun Viking Raidin' (EBa) 
2
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
3
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
4
RE Maggie May (EBa) 
5
Trace of Expression (HUd) 
6
Walker Boh (VPa) 
17. Quarter Horse (39)
1
RE Jungle Camo (EBa) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
Butterfly Kisses (JRo) 
4
Champagne Cowboy (ASy) 
5
Caliente (KJe) 
6
Red Rover (KJe) 
18. Paint (23)
1
RE John Rider (EBa) 
2
Fandango (JRo) 
3
War Hawk (MSu) 
4
Heart like California (MMa) 
5
Juliet's Love Story (JRo) 
6
Mystic Storm (MSu) 
19. Appaloosa (22)
1
Tornado (KPa) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
War Academy (MSu) 
4
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
5
RE This Side of Loco (EBa) 
6
RE Abooksigun (EBa) 
20. Mustang (35)
1
Notorio (SHa) 
2
Bonne Affaire (JRo) 
3
Rainbow Warrior (ASy) 
4
Moonwalker (JGr) 
5
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
6
blue mist (JRo) 
21. Other Stock (18)
1
Ghirardelli Cocoa (JRo) 
2
Route 5 Troubles (HUd) 
3
Montana (KPa) 
4
Poppy Fields (JGr) 
5
Whiskey River (CHa) 
6
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Tornado (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Ghirardelli Cocoa (Jillian Rohde)
22. Draft Foals (8)
1
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
2
Galen (VPa) 
3
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
4
Blaze (KJe) 
5
James (VPa) 
6
RE Oaken Romolus (EBa) 
23. British Draft (15)
1
Etched Beer Stein (JGr) 
2
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
3
Bill (VPa) 
4
white diamond (JRo) 
5
Royal tender (MSu) 
6
RE Bells On The Moor (EBa) 
24. Belgian/Percheron (9)
1
Her Ghost In The Fog (LCo) 
2
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
3
Bobbi's Art (LCo) 
4
RE Embattled Fane (EBa) 
5
Thor (JGr) 
6
Macho Man (KJe) 
25. Other Draft (19)
1
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
2
RE Big Rig Bandit (EBa) 
3
Champagne Promise (MGa) 
4
Eternal Empire (JGr) 
5
Puissant (ASy) 
6
Ragdoll (VPa) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Raggedy Ann (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Her Ghost In The Fog (Lilla Correia)
26. Pony Foals (6)
1
Hansel (KJe) 
2
MES Merrylegs McGee (PPa) 
3
RE Jazzy Aristocrat (EBa) 
4
Uno (JRo) 
5
RE Island Gem (EBa) 
6
Little Gem (JRo) 
27. British Ponies (29)
1
Trifling Along (HUd) 
2
Basically British (MMa) 
3
Second Helpings (AMu) 
4
Lets Bounce (KJe) 
5
RE Mad Stax Cash (EBa) 
6
Perceivable Percival (HUd) 
28. American Ponies (21)
1
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
2
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
3
Wizards Paintbrush (JGr) 
4
Mare of the Mist (AMu) 
5
Onwards and Upwards (MMa) 
6
Taffy (KJe) 
29. Other Ponies (23)
1
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
2
Checkmate (KJe) 
3
Delaney (VPa) 
4
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
5
Scribbles (KJe) 
6
Copernicus (CHa) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Trifling Along (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Hansel (Kc Jervis)
30. Other/Mixed Breed Foals (5)
1
Blue Shadow (JRo) 
2
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
3
El Bandito (VPa) 
4
Casey (VPa) 
5
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
31. Donkey/Mule (16)
1
Vagabond (AMu) 
2
Snowball in El Paso (MGa) 
3
Oliver Twist (JRo) 
4
White ASSnow (LCo) 
5
RE Identity Crisis (EBa) 
6
RE CrackerJack (EBa) 
32. Other Longear/Exotics (1)
1
RE African Shadow Play (EBa) 
33. Other Pure Breeds (9)
1
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
2
Paranormal woods (JRo) 
3
Heaven's Gate (MSu) 
4
Riptide (JRo) 
5
Knight's Valor (MSu) 
6
In Perfect Harmony (JRo) 
34. Other Mixed Breeds (20)
1
White Coco (MSu) 
2
Jasper (VPa) 
3
X Static (VPa) 
4
Matthew (VPa) 
5
Lockhart (MMa) 
6
Bishop's Cloak (MSu) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Devious D'Oro (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: White Coco (Margaret Suchow)

Open OF (Collectibility)

Judge: Dianne Thomas

1. Light Foals (19)
1
Essence of Cute (ASy) 
2
Arya (VPa) 
3
Emi (VPa) 
4
Sarab (SHa) 
5
Skratch N'Sniff (LCo) 
6
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
2. Arabian (34)
1
Eminent Prince (VPa) 
2
Golden Soul (MSu) 
3
Ailani (VPa) 
4
Olivia (VPa) 
5
Ashira (ASy) 
6
Pharoah (KPa) 
3. Part-Arabian (26)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
4
Money in Motion (ASy) 
5
Broken Arrow (ASy) 
6
Spic N'Span (LCo) 
4. Morgan (15)
1
Silver Socks (ASy) 
2
Brooklyn Road (ASy) 
3
Bourban King (MSu) 
4
Metallic Mouse (JRo) 
5
Eye of the Tiger (CHa) 
6
regally blonde (JRo) 
5. Other Light Breeds (11)
1
Gold Glory (ASy) 
2
cali girl (JRo) 
3
Encore Excellence (AMu) 
4
Diva By Blood (AMu) 
5
RE Pilgrim in Strangelands (EBa) 
6
MES Nevaeh (PPa) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Adom V'Shakor (Adrien Synnott)
6. Sport Foals (16)
1
Willow Rush (MSu) 
2
Dark Star (SHa) 
3
RE Zoonotic Fever (EBa) 
4
starvros (JRo) 
5
A Little Wacky (AMu) 
6
MES Ruff on the Eyes (PPa) 
7. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (32)
1
Certain Mystery (ASy) 
2
ADIOS (MSu) 
3
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
4
RE Fair Fever (EBa) 
5
Paul (VPa) 
6
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
8. Warmblood (35)
1
Wake Up Call (KJe) 
2
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
3
Hopscotch (JGr) 
4
Due South (KPa) 
5
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
6
Ralf (VPa) 
9. Carriage Breeds (18)
1
Kuchi (KJe) 
2
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
3
Sagamore Spirit (ASy) 
4
Tea Bat (VPa) 
5
RE Savannah Heatwave (EBa) 
6
821-550 - Not An Entrant
10. Other Sport (14)
1
Red Chief's Ransom (ASy) 
2
Xterra (CHa) 
3
Phin (HUd) 
4
Coup D'agent (MSu) 
5
bulls-eye (JRo) 
6
Moon Gazer (JRo) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Wake Up Call (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: Certain Mystery (Adrien Synnott)
11. Gaited/Spanish Foals (12)
1
Demelza (VPa) 
2
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
3
Meadowlark (JWe) 
4
A Bit of Gold (MSu) 
5
High Hopes (KJe) 
6
RE Specialono (EBa) 
12. Tennessee Walker (10)
1
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
2
Bubbles (KPa) 
3
Nuclear Code (MSu) 
4
RE Izzy Joking (EBa) 
5
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
6
Kentucky Karma (JRo) 
13. Other Gaited (18)
1
Flash Cadillac (ASy) 
2
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
3
Bourbon Twist (ASy) 
4
I'm Steppin Out (MSu) 
5
RE Trigger Happy (EBa) 
6
Scarlet's Fury (CHa) 
14. Andalusian/Pasos (18)
1
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
4
Brujo (ASy) 
5
Celestial Suprise (JRo) 
6
Galtero (MSu) 
15. Other Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Hippolito (MSu) 
2
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
3
RE Lord Aizen (EBa) 
4
Drago's Escape (MMa) 
5
willowshade (MSu) 
6
Gato (VPa) 
Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Demelza (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
16. Stock Foals (19)
1
Black Pearl (VPa) 
2
Walker Boh (VPa) 
3
RE Maggie May (EBa) 
4
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
5
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
6
Hershey (LCo) 
17. Quarter Horse (39)
1
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
3
Kyleigh's Berzerker (LCo) 
4
TK (MMa) 
5
Red Rover (KJe) 
6
RE He's A Fast Seven (EBa) 
18. Paint (23)
1
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
2
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
3
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
4
Silver Lining (JRo) 
5
Mahogany Suprise (ASy) 
6
Wild Aces (CHa) 
19. Appaloosa (22)
1
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
2
Red Defiance (VPa) 
3
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
Bazinga! (KJe) 
6
Badlands Woman (ASy) 
20. Mustang (35)
1
Denethor (VPa) 
2
Night Raider (MSu) 
3
Once a King (ASy) 
4
RE National Treasure (EBa) 
5
Bonne Affaire (JRo) 
6
Wild And Free (KJe) 
21. Other Stock (18)
1
Candy Melody (MSu) 
2
Ghirardelli Cocoa (JRo) 
3
Montana (KPa) 
4
Sentenza (MSu) 
5
Whiskey River (CHa) 
6
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Denethor (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Candy Melody (Margaret Suchow)
22. Draft Foals (8)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
3
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
4
James (VPa) 
5
Pandora's Sky (JRo) 
6
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
23. British Draft (15)
1
Eleanor (VPa) 
2
Colleen (VPa) 
3
Delta Storm (MSu) 
4
Calgary Cat (MSu) 
5
Buried Treasure (JRo) 
6
Bill (VPa) 
24. Belgian/Percheron (9)
1
Honor Code (MSu) 
2
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
3
Her Ghost In The Fog (LCo) 
4
CSC Endless Grey (LCo) 
5
Macho Man (KJe) 
6
Sake in the Jar (MGa) 
25. Other Draft (19)
1
Puissant (ASy) 
2
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
3
Edward (VPa) 
4
Cole (VPa) 
5
Ragdoll (VPa) 
6
Coronado's Quest (MSu) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Puissant (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
26. Pony Foals (6)
1
RE Jazzy Aristocrat (EBa) 
2
MES Merrylegs McGee (PPa) 
3
Uno (JRo) 
4
Hansel (KJe) 
5
RE Island Gem (EBa) 
6
Little Gem (JRo) 
27. British Ponies (29)
1
Liam (LCo) 
2
RE Mad Stax Cash (EBa) 
3
Shooting Star (JGr) 
4
Draco Corde (MMa) 
5
Winchester's Fortune (ISp) 
6
Trifling Along (HUd) 
28. American Ponies (21)
1
Buttercup (MSu) 
2
Taffy (KJe) 
3
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
4
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
5
Mesa Verde (MSu) 
6
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
29. Other Ponies (23)
1
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
2
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
3
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
4
RE Thorshammer fra Ragnailt (EBa) 
5
RE Lady-in-Waiting (EBa) 
6
MES Dovahkiin (PPa) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Liam (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: Buttercup (Margaret Suchow)
30. Other/Mixed Breed Foals (5)
1
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
2
El Bandito (VPa) 
3
Casey (VPa) 
4
Blue Shadow (JRo) 
5
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
31. Donkey/Mule (16)
1
Crackerjack (ASy) 
2
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
3
Black Angel (ASy) 
4
Eeyore (KJe) 
5
RE Funny Valentine (EBa) 
6
Twist (KPa) 
32. Other Longear/Exotics (1)
1
RE African Shadow Play (EBa) 
33. Other Pure Breeds (9)
1
Heaven's Gate (MSu) 
2
Knight's Valor (MSu) 
3
Happy Hour (JRo) 
4
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
5
Fire and Ice (JRo) 
6
Zacatecas (ASy) 
34. Other Mixed Breeds (20)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Jasper (VPa) 
3
White Coco (MSu) 
4
Snow Miser (VPa) 
5
Blueberry Special (JGr) 
6
Rosenveener (KPa) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: X Static (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Heaven's Gate (Margaret Suchow)
35. Modern Decorators (18)
1
Blanche's Mistake (HUd) 
2
RE Auction Blues Baby (EBa) 
3
Cold Harbor (MMa) 
4
Gold Medallion (JRo) 
5
Alien (KPa) 
6
Sea Cadet (MSu) 
36. Vintage Decorators (5)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
3
Blue Angel (MSu) 
4
Midnight Lady (MSu) 
5
Tennessee Waltz (SHa) 
37. Pegasus/Unicorn (6)
1
Unlimited Magic (AMu) 
2
Prismatic Attention (HUd) 
3
RE Aurora (EBa) 
4
RE Blurred Lines (EBa) 
5
Moon Beam (JRo) 
6
Spooky (KJe) 
38. Pegasus/Unicorn Foal (1)
1
Snow Bank (AMu) 
39. Other Fantasy (1)
1
x-ray vision (JRo) 
Fantasy/Decorator Championship (0)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Unlimited Magic (Abigail Mullen)

Open AR/CM (Breed)

Judge: Lila Correia

40. Light Foals (6)
1
Svanja (APo) 
2
Light as Day (APo) 
3
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
4
Mondial (AWi) 
5
RE Ezekial (EBa) 
6
Emily (JGr) 
41. Arabian (9)
1
RE Azeera (EBa) 
2
Unlimited Dollar (JWe) 
3
Shazam (JWe) 
4
Skaikru (AWi) 
5
RE Snow Song (EBa) 
6
Into the Light (APo) 
42. Part-Arabian (3)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
2
Boombastik (AWi) 
3
Ahearn (JWe) 
43. Morgan (4)
1
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
2
RE Sharp Dressed Man (EBa) 
3
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
4
Royalton's Partial Eclipse (APo) 
44. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Khet (AWi) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Royalton's Classic Topper (April Powell)
Reserve: Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow)
45. Sport Foals (5)
1
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
2
Koolatta (JGr) 
3
Dazzy Dukes (CBa) 
4
Sprigger (APo) 
5
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
46. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CBa) 
2
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
3
Niagara Thunder (MSu) 
4
Crown City Cat (AWi) 
5
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
6
Tigzznow (AWi) 
47. Warmblood (6)
1
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
2
RE Spectrolus (EBa) 
3
Tyme's Awasting (CBa) 
4
Real Quiet (MSu) 
5
JRW Total Eclipse (SWh) 
6
Wap's Mardi Gras (JGr) 
48. Carriage Breeds (4)
1
RE 50 Shades (EBa) 
2
RE Erebor (EBa) 
3
Plaudit (JWe) 
4
Manhatten (JWe) 
49. Other Sport (8)
1
RE Romantic Accompliace (EBa) 
2
Catatonic (AWi) 
3
Special Effects (JGr) 
4
Silent Speed (AWi) 
5
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
6
Wolfstar (APo) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: RE Romantic Accompliace (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
50. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
2
Royal Tea (APo) 
3
RE Alustrial (EBa) 
4
Katamiss (APo) 
5
Stella (JWe) 
6
Carlos (JWe) 
51. Tennessee Walker (4)
1
Midnight Blue (CBa) 
2
Careless Whisper (AWi) 
3
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
4
Smooth Operator (AWi) 
52. Other Gaited (4)
1
Genevieve (JWe) 
2
Stroke of Luck (MMa) 
3
Di S Da Yo Hi Hi (SWh) 
4
Sailor's Sergeant (AMu) 
53. Andalusian/Pasos (5)
1
RE Espirta (EBa) 
2
RE Ingio (EBa) 
3
Estephan (JWe) 
4
Macario (KJe) 
5
RE Alectra (EBa) 
54. Other Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Racio (APo) 
2
Brilhar (CBa) 
3
Maja (AWi) 
4
Louise (JWe) 
5
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
6
Currito (APo) 
Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Midnight Blue (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: RE Espirta (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
55. Stock Foals (4)
1
RE Whirlwind (EBa) 
2
RE Excelsioro (EBa) 
3
Movin on Grace (SWh) 
4
One More Spot (CPa) 
56. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Eclipse (JGr) 
2
Key to the mint (MSu) 
3
RE Jolt to the Senses (EBa) 
4
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
5
Frosty The Snowman (KJe) 
57. Paint (8)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CBa) 
3
RE Erebor (EBa) 
4
Hollywood Sunset (MMa) 
5
RE Rusty (EBa) 
6
Tango For Two (HUd) 
58. Appaloosa (9)
1
Solar Light (JGr) 
2
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
3
Karaoke Boy (MMa) 
4
KooLoo (APo) 
5
RE Dazzle Me (EBa) 
6
RE TARDIS TimeWarp (EBa) 
59. Mustang (5)
1
RE Murtagh (EBa) 
2
Spellbound (JWe) 
3
Wild Heart (CBa) 
4
Qabin (APo) 
5
Black Hills Santee (SWh) 
60. Other Stock (2)
1
Shawnee Star (EBa) 
2
Urban Cowboy (MSu) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: RE Murtagh (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
61. Draft Foals (3)
1
RE Bailey (EBa) 
2
Ben Dusted (APo) 
3
Embeth (APo) 
62. British Draft (5)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Athos (AWi) 
3
Galen (VPa) 
4
Yo Twister (JWe) 
5
Fuzzy Logic (SWh) 
63. Belgian/Percheron (0)
64. Other Draft (9)
1
Indie (JWe) 
2
RE Baby Got Bacchus (EBa) 
3
Trail of Thunder (APo) 
4
Thor (CBa) 
5
RE Atlas (EBa) 
6
Porthos (AWi) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Axis (April Powell)
Reserve: Indie (Judy Wenrich)
65. Pony Foals (4)
1
Dunny (AWi) 
2
RE Shyam (EBa) 
3
Starweb (APo) 
4
Sea Salt (CPa) 
66. British Ponies (5)
1
Thimble Quick (APo) 
2
RE Granby (EBa) 
3
Darken Star (APo) 
4
Fritz (JGr) 
5
RE Doc Hollywood (EBa) 
67. American Ponies (6)
1
Mai Tai (JGr) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
3
RE Thunder Nickel (EBa) 
4
Tomahawk (CBa) 
5
RE Airstream Anomaly (EBa) 
6
RE Moonshine Sea (EBa) 
68. Other Ponies (2)
1
Jon Snow (HUd) 
2
Geeo (APo) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Thimble Quick (April Powell)
Reserve: Dunny (Amy Williams)
69. Other/Mixed Breed Foals (4)
1
Triscut (JGr) 
2
SassafrASS (JGr) 
3
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
4
KooLoo (APo) 
70. Donkey/Mule (5)
1
Iris (JGr) 
2
Josie (JWe) 
3
Clementine (JGr) 
4
Simple Man (JGr) 
5
RE Selene (EBa) 
71. Other Longear/Exotics (0)
72. Other Pure Breeds (6)
1
Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (JGr) 
2
Griswald (APo) 
3
Ice Pockets (APo) 
4
Shyama (JWe) 
5
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
6
Sugar Cookys (APo) 
73. Other Mixed Breeds (1)
1
Cherrycola (APo) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Triscut (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (Jenny/Jini Groen)

Open AR/CM (Workmanship)

Judge: Dianne Thomas

40. Light Foals (6)
1
Light as Day (APo) 
2
Emily (JGr) 
3
RE Ezekial (EBa) 
4
Svanja (APo) 
5
Mondial (AWi) 
6
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
41. Arabian (9)
1
Azgeda (AWi) 
2
Unlimited Dollar (JWe) 
3
RE Azeera (EBa) 
4
Fareed (SHa) 
5
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
6
Shazam (JWe) 
42. Part-Arabian (3)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
2
Boombastik (AWi) 
3
Ahearn (JWe) 
43. Morgan (4)
1
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
2
Royalton's Partial Eclipse (APo) 
3
RE Sharp Dressed Man (EBa) 
4
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
44. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Khet (AWi) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Unlimited Dollar (Judy Wenrich)
45. Sport Foals (5)
1
Koolatta (JGr) 
2
Sprigger (APo) 
3
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
4
Dazzy Dukes (CBa) 
5
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
46. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CBa) 
2
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
3
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
4
Niagara Thunder (MSu) 
5
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
6
Supersonic (AWi) 
47. Warmblood (6)
1
Tyme's Awasting (CBa) 
2
RE Spectrolus (EBa) 
3
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
4
JRW Total Eclipse (SWh) 
5
Wap's Mardi Gras (JGr) 
6
Real Quiet (MSu) 
48. Carriage Breeds (4)
1
RE 50 Shades (EBa) 
2
Plaudit (JWe) 
3
RE Erebor (EBa) 
4
Manhatten (JWe) 
49. Other Sport (8)
1
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
2
Silent Speed (AWi) 
3
Catatonic (AWi) 
4
RE Romantic Accompliace (EBa) 
5
Wolfstar (APo) 
6
Special Effects (JGr) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: RE 50 Shades (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
50. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
Stella (JWe) 
2
Carlos (JWe) 
3
Katamiss (APo) 
4
RE Alustrial (EBa) 
5
Royal Tea (APo) 
6
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
51. Tennessee Walker (4)
1
Midnight Blue (CBa) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
3
Careless Whisper (AWi) 
4
Smooth Operator (AWi) 
52. Other Gaited (4)
1
Genevieve (JWe) 
2
Di S Da Yo Hi Hi (SWh) 
3
Stroke of Luck (MMa) 
4
Sailor's Sergeant (AMu) 
53. Andalusian/Pasos (5)
1
RE Espirta (EBa) 
2
Estephan (JWe) 
3
RE Ingio (EBa) 
4
RE Alectra (EBa) 
5
Macario (KJe) 
54. Other Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Brilhar (CBa) 
2
Maja (AWi) 
3
Currito (APo) 
4
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
5
Racio (APo) 
6
Louise (JWe) 
Gaited Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Brilhar (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Reserve: RE Espirta (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
55. Stock Foals (4)
1
RE Whirlwind (EBa) 
2
One More Spot (CPa) 
3
RE Excelsioro (EBa) 
4
Movin on Grace (SWh) 
56. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
RE Jolt to the Senses (EBa) 
3
Eclipse (JGr) 
4
Key to the mint (MSu) 
5
Frosty The Snowman (KJe) 
57. Paint (8)
1
RE Rusty (EBa) 
2
Tango For Two (HUd) 
3
Royal Charger (MSu) 
4
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CBa) 
5
Hollywood Sunset (MMa) 
6
BVM 7 Times 70 (SWh) 
58. Appaloosa (9)
1
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
2
Solar Light (JGr) 
3
Vorocious (JWe) 
4
KooLoo (APo) 
5
RE Dazzle Me (EBa) 
6
Black Eyed Susan (JWe) 
59. Mustang (5)
1
Wild Heart (CBa) 
2
RE Murtagh (EBa) 
3
Spellbound (JWe) 
4
Qabin (APo) 
5
Black Hills Santee (SWh) 
60. Other Stock (2)
1
Shawnee Star (EBa) 
2
Urban Cowboy (MSu) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Scenic By Design (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: Wild Heart (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
61. Draft Foals (3)
1
Embeth (APo) 
2
RE Bailey (EBa) 
3
Ben Dusted (APo) 
62. British Draft (5)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Athos (AWi) 
3
Yo Twister (JWe) 
4
Galen (VPa) 
5
Fuzzy Logic (SWh) 
63. Belgian/Percheron (0)
64. Other Draft (9)
1
RE Atlas (EBa) 
2
Porthos (AWi) 
3
RE Baby Got Bacchus (EBa) 
4
Indie (JWe) 
5
Trail of Thunder (APo) 
6
Thor (CBa) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Axis (April Powell)
Reserve: RE Atlas (Emily Bailey-Bevacqua)
65. Pony Foals (4)
1
RE Shyam (EBa) 
2
Starweb (APo) 
3
Sea Salt (CPa) 
4
Dunny (AWi) 
66. British Ponies (5)
1
Fritz (JGr) 
2
RE Granby (EBa) 
3
Darken Star (APo) 
4
Thimble Quick (APo) 
5
RE Doc Hollywood (EBa) 
67. American Ponies (6)
1
Mai Tai (JGr) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
3
Tomahawk (CBa) 
4
RE Airstream Anomaly (EBa) 
5
RE Moonshine Sea (EBa) 
6
RE Thunder Nickel (EBa) 
68. Other Ponies (2)
1
Jon Snow (HUd) 
2
Geeo (APo) 
Pony Breed Championship