Finger Lakes Spring Fling - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jenny/Jini Groen, Show Holder
May 12, 2018
Hammondsport Fire Hall state route 54
Hammondsport. NY

Entrants 22

Kristin Albert (KAl)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CBa)
Kendyl Cersoli (KCe)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Jillian Flynn (JFl)
Holly Goldman-Craig (HGo)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Cassi Mitchell (CMi)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Beth Peart (BPe)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Jordan Zimar (JZi)

Open OF Performance

Judge: Jenny Groen

O-1. Harness (0)
O-2. Saddle seat (0)
O-3. Dressage (1)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
O-4. Costume/parade (1)
1
Santa's Little Helper (KJe) 
O-5. Other performance (1)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Santa's Little Helper (Kc Jervis)
O-6. Western games (0)
O-7. Western stock work (0)
O-8. Western trail (0)
O-9. Other western (0)
O-10. Western pleasure (0)
Western Champion and reserve (0)
O-11. Hunter/jumper (1)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
O-12. Cross country (0)
O-13. English trail (1)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
O-14. English games (0)
O-15. English pleasure (2)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
2
Ava (DLi) 
English Champion and Reserve (2)
Champion: RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Ava (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Top 10 (3)
RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Santa's Little Helper (Kc Jervis)
Ava (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Overall Championship (2)
Champion: RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Santa's Little Helper (Kc Jervis)

Open AR/CM Performance

Judge: Jenny Groen

A-1. Harness (0)
A-2. Saddle seat (3)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
A-3. Dressage (2)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
A-4. Costume/parade (5)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
KS Olohi (BPe) 
3
Mr Something-Something (BPe) 
4
KS Joon Bug (BPe) 
5
Şifre (BPe) 
A-5. Other performance (3)
1
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
Other Performance Championship (7)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
A-6. Western games (3)
1
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
2
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
3
Lupo the Butcher (BPe) 
A-7. Western stock work (2)
1
Lupo the Butcher (BPe) 
2
KS Olohi (BPe) 
A-8. Western trail (5)
1
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
2
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
3
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
4
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
5
KS Olohi (BPe) 
A-9. Other western (3)
1
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
2
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
3
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
A-10. Western pleasure (7)
1
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
2
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
3
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
4
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
5
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
6
KS Frost Warning (BPe) 
Western Champion and reserve (6)
Champion: Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Shez My Cat (Leslie Phelps)
A-11. Hunter/jumper (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
A-12. Cross country (0)
A-13. English trail (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
3
KS Frost Warning (BPe) 
A-14. English games (2)
1
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
A-15. English pleasure (4)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
KS Frost Warning (BPe) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
4
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
English Champion and Reserve (4)
Champion: Victorian Lace (Leslie Phelps)
Reserve: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Top 10 (9)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Lupo the Butcher (Beth Peart)
Soucoupe Volante (Leslie Phelps)
Shez My Cat (Leslie Phelps)
Victorian Lace (Leslie Phelps)
Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller)
Overall Championship (9)
Champion: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Kensington's Khabernet (Danielle Miller)

Novice Performance

Judge: Sara White Wolf Whaley

N-1. Harness (1)
1
Maggie (CMi) 
N-2. Saddle seat (1)
1
Stella (CMi) 
N-3. Dressage (3)
1
Toto (CMi) 
2
Queen Emma Felle (KCe) 
3
Tango (KCe) 
N-4. Costume/parade (7)
1
Raj (CMi) 
2
Wald (KCe) 
3
Goldie (KCe) 
4
Carousel Hwin (KCe) 
5
Feather (CMi) 
6
Snickerdoodle (KCe) 
N-5. Other performance (2)
1
Snowy (CMi) 
2
WhipWhip (KCe) 
Other Performance Championship (7)
Champion: Maggie (Cassi Mitchell)
Reserve: Wald (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-6. Western games (2)
1
Queen (CMi) 
2
Trouble (CMi) 
N-7. Western stock work (0)
N-8. Western trail (3)
1
Rocky (CMi) 
2
Zippy (CMi) 
3
Gilbert (KCe) 
N-9. Other western (2)
1
Rocky (CMi) 
2
Blue (CMi) 
N-10. Western pleasure (3)
1
Rocky (CMi) 
2
Zippy (CMi) 
3
Gilbert (KCe) 
Western Champion and reserve (5)
Champion: Rocky (Cassi Mitchell)
Reserve: Queen (Cassi Mitchell)
N-11. Hunter/jumper (3)
1
Champ (CMi) 
2
Velvet (KCe) 
3
Rockin' the blues (KCe) 
N-12. Cross country (2)
1
Champ (CMi) 
2
Velvet (KCe) 
N-13. English trail (3)
1
Zip (CMi) 
2
Snickerdoodle (KCe) 
3
Cash (CMi) 
N-14. English games (3)
1
Snickerdoodle (KCe) 
2
Zip (CMi) 
3
Cash (CMi) 
N-15. English pleasure (3)
1
Cash (CMi) 
2
Rockin' the blues (KCe) 
3
Zip (CMi) 
English Champion and Reserve (6)
Champion: Champ (Cassi Mitchell)
Reserve: Velvet (Kendyl Cersoli)
Top 10 (11)
Rocky (Cassi Mitchell)
Champ (Cassi Mitchell)
Zip (Cassi Mitchell)
Maggie (Cassi Mitchell)
Snickerdoodle (Kendyl Cersoli)
Toto (Cassi Mitchell)
Raj (Cassi Mitchell)
Cash (Cassi Mitchell)
Dutch (Cassi Mitchell)
Stella (Cassi Mitchell)
Overall Championship (11)
Champion: Champ (Cassi Mitchell)
Reserve: Rocky (Cassi Mitchell)

Open OF Halter

Judge: Diane Lievense Thomas

O-16. lt. foals (15)
1
Arya (VPa) 
2
Pax (ESh) 
3
JRW Harley s Rain (SWh) 
4
Tink Tink Tidily Wink (SWh) 
5
Declaration (ESh) 
6
Drama Queen (CHa) 
O-17a. Stone Arabians (15)
1
Juliet (ESh) 
2
Indikator (KAl) 
3
Stars Hollow (ESh) 
4
Red Rain (ESh) 
5
Pompey's Pillar (ESh) 
6
Top Hat (ESh) 
O-17b. Other Arabians (6)
1
Ailani (VPa) 
2
Cher Ami (KJe) 
3
Olivia (VPa) 
4
Chandra (AHa) 
5
Casual Affair (JZi) 
6
Gazella (AHa) 
O-17c. Part Arabians (11)
1
Scirocco (ESh) 
2
Scion (KAl) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
4
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
5
Kisses Of Peppermint (JZi) 
6
Boaz (ESh) 
O-18. morgan (6)
1
WLS House of Cards (ISp) 
2
Daring Escape (JZi) 
3
Proper Sentiments (JZi) 
4
Just Between Us (KJe) 
5
WLS Base Line (ISp) 
6
Pure Magic (AHa) 
O-19. other lt. pure/mixed (8)
1
Golden Chrome (KAl) 
2
Copy & Paste (JZi) 
3
FS Leading Lady (SWh) 
4
Purely Designer (JZi) 
5
Desert Melody (JZi) 
6
Seas The Day (KJe) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Scirocco (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Golden Chrome (Kristin Albert)
O-20. sport/warmblood foals (9)
1
Loving Memory (JZi) 
2
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
3
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
4
Prettyme (JWe) 
5
Wild One (LFe) 
6
Howie's Tiger Lillie (SWh) 
O-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (21)
1
Paul (VPa) 
2
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
3
Poetry In Motion (JZi) 
4
Jack's a Dull Boy (VPa) 
5
Madison (KAl) 
6
Mr. Bojangles (CHa) 
O-22. warmblood (17)
1
Ralf (VPa) 
2
Buttermilk (KJe) 
3
Furst Look (AHa) 
4
Staccato (AHa) 
5
Major Tom (VPa) 
6
Gummi Mummi (KAl) 
O-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (20)
1
Jasper (VPa) 
2
X Static (VPa) 
3
Toby's Love Spell (HUd) 
4
As The Tigris Flows (JZi) 
5
Coldplay (ESh) 
6
Night Moves (AHa) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Jasper (Valerie Parker)
O-24. gaited/ spanish foals (12)
1
Demelza (VPa) 
2
El Bandito (VPa) 
3
My Show Boat (LFe) 
4
Nightshine (AHa) 
5
Oh Snap Nasis (SWh) 
6
High Hopes (KJe) 
O-25. american gaited (17)
1
Wings Of Victory (AHa) 
2
Charleston Shadow Dancer (SWh) 
3
Bon Voyage (JZi) 
4
Scarlet's Fury (CHa) 
5
Southern Belle (KAl) 
6
LG's Milky Way (LFe) 
O-26. spainish breeds (17)
1
Ember (ESh) 
2
Genaro (VPa) 
3
Irreplaceable (KJe) 
4
White Walker (HUd) 
5
Siesta Key (ESh) 
6
Alamada (ESh) 
O-27. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (6)
1
Torchwood (ESh) 
2
Stay Gold (KJe) 
3
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
4
Bountiful (ESh) 
5
Velvet Chanel (HUd) 
6
Lillie Putt R (SWh) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (8)
Champion: Torchwood (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Demelza (Valerie Parker)
O-28. stock foals (14)
1
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
2
Scotch Bonnet (SWh) 
3
Painted Pretty (JZi) 
4
Pass The Buck (LFe) 
5
Moonglow (AHa) 
6
Fluent In Sarcasm (JZi) 
O-29. quarter horse (29)
1
Meadowlark (JZi) 
2
High Bidder (KAl) 
3
My Caddy's Tough (LPh) 
4
Bittersweet Memory (JZi) 
5
Bootlegger (CHa) 
6
Filigree (AHa) 
O-30. appaloosa (18)
1
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
2
Mojito (KAl) 
3
Stolen Identity (JZi) 
4
DLM Pixy Stix (KAl) 
5
K.S. Wahala Nla (BPe) 
6
Bear Creek Star (LFe) 
O-31. paint (20)
1
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
2
September Issue (ESh) 
3
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
4
Wood Thrush (JZi) 
5
Ragtime Cowboy (LPh) 
6
Arapahoes Spring (SWh) 
O-32. mustang (23)
1
Spirit (AHa) 
2
Nightfall (AHa) 
3
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
4
Bay Fury (LFe) 
5
Innocent Demeanor (JZi) 
6
Meetah (ESh) 
O-33. other pure/ mixed stock (12)
1
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
2
Dennis Rodman (HUd) 
3
Red Skelton (SWh) 
4
Charmed (ESh) 
5
Give 'Em Lip (JZi) 
6
Quest (KAl) 
Stock breed Championship (12)
Champion: Spirit (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Chalky Spots (Valerie Parker)
O-34. draft foals (10)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Galen (VPa) 
3
Belles War Bonnet (SWh) 
4
Quincy (LFe) 
5
Snapdragon (JZi) 
6
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
O-35. British draft (14)
1
Colleen (VPa) 
2
Eleanor (VPa) 
3
Dancer (KAl) 
4
Sutterland (ESh) 
5
Say Anything (AHa) 
6
Aberdeen (KAl) 
O-36. American draft (13)
1
Sybil (ESh) 
2
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
3
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
4
Robin (ESh) 
5
Georgia Peach Blossom (SWh) 
6
Cymbeline (ESh) 
O-37. other pure draft (20)
1
Destiny (ESh) 
2
Gulliver (CHa) 
3
Dyfant (ESh) 
4
Macho Man (KJe) 
5
Premonition (ESh) 
6
Beauregard (AHa) 
O-38. mixed draft (5)
1
Diva Divine (KAl) 
2
WLS Don't Recall Jinikka (ISp) 
3
Edward (VPa) 
4
Step In Time (JZi) 
5
Blue Bird (ESh) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Destiny (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
O-39. pony foals (4)
1
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
2
Hansel (KJe) 
3
Casey (VPa) 
4
Stella (KJe) 
O-40. British pony (25)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Perceivable Percival (HUd) 
3
Rupert (VPa) 
4
WLS Winchester's Fortune (ISp) 
5
Windy City (CHa) 
6
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
O-41. American pony (3)
1
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
2
Kinetic (AHa) 
3
With Wild Abandon (HUd) 
O-42. other pure pony breeds (13)
1
Tjorn Apart (HUd) 
2
Foxtrot (ESh) 
3
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
4
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
5
Cissanthemos (JZi) 
6
Lotsja (AHa) 
O-43. mixed breed pony (9)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Island Breeze (KAl) 
3
South Coast (CHa) 
4
Star Crossed (JZi) 
5
Sally Galore (AHa) 
6
Delaney (VPa) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Nata's Gift (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Kilts (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
O-44. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
O-45. long ears (8)
1
Hoot (LFe) 
2
Eeyore (KJe) 
3
Eeyore (SWh) 
4
Ollie (LFe) 
5
Heart On My Sleeve (JZi) 
6
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
O-46. exotics (1)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
O-47. mixed (4)
1
Fjorganic Chemistry (KAl) 
2
King Arthur (KAl) 
3
Sunglow (AHa) 
4
The Golden Snitch (KJe) 
O-48. Decorator/ fantasy (14)
1
Blanche's Mistake (HUd) 
2
Denethor (VPa) 
3
Prismatic Attention (HUd) 
4
King Midas (JZi) 
5
Caliente (AHa) 
6
Kaleidoscope (ESh) 
Other Championship (7)
Champion: Blanche's Mistake (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Fjorganic Chemistry (Kristin Albert)
Top 10 (34)
Destiny (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Kilts (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Scirocco (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Chalky Spots (Valerie Parker)
Paul (Valerie Parker)
Fjorganic Chemistry (Kristin Albert)
Spirit (Andrea Harasta)
Blanche's Mistake (Hannah Udave)
Golden Chrome (Kristin Albert)
Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Destiny (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Colleen (Valerie Parker)

Open AR Halter

Judge: Jenny Groen

A-16. lt. foals (1)
1
Kharmel Kitten (LPh) 
A-17. arabians/ part arabians (4)
1
Padron's Desire (SKu) 
2
Unlimited Dollar (JWe) 
3
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
4
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
A-18. morgan (2)
1
TF Explosion (JWe) 
2
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
A-19. other lt. pure/mixed (0)
Light Breed Championship (5)
Champion: Padron's Desire (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Unlimited Dollar (Judy Wenrich)
A-20. sport/warmblood foals (2)
1
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
2
Dazzy Dukes (CBa) 
A-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (3)
1
COLOR ME WILD (CBa) 
2
Ruby Rose (HUd) 
3
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
A-22. warmblood (5)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
4
Surete (LPh) 
5
Whisperingpines (JWe) 
A-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (1)
1
Plaudit (JWe) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (7)
Champion: Plaudit (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
A-24. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
A-25. american gaited (5)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Midnight Blue (CBa) 
4
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
A-26. spainish breeds (2)
1
Solar Flare (JWe) 
2
Brilhar (CBa) 
A-27. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (2)
1
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
2
Tito (LPh) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Solar Flare (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
A-28. stock foals (3)
1
Parr T Pooh Parr (LPh) 
2
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
3
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
A-29. quarter horse (1)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
A-30. appaloosa (1)
1
Vorocious (JWe) 
A-31. paint (6)
1
Sheza Paint by Numbers (DMi) 
2
Maggie Lou (CBa) 
3
Amazing Grace (CBa) 
4
Playin with Hearts (CBa) 
5
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
6
Sizzlin Miss Harmony (CBa) 
A-32. mustang (2)
1
Benjamin Buttons (CBa) 
2
Big Red (JWe) 
A-33. other pure/ mixed stock (3)
1
LuLu Blue (DMi) 
2
Lupo the Butcher (BPe) 
3
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
Stock breed Championship (10)
Champion: Sheza Paint by Numbers (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: RV Gunpowder N Lead (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
A-34. draft foals (0)
A-35. British draft (1)
1
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
A-36. American draft (1)
1
Make Daddy Proud (HUd) 
A-37. other pure draft (3)
1
Indie (JWe) 
2
Take A Bow (JWe) 
3
Kid Rock (CBa) 
A-38. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (4)
Champion: Indie (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Make Daddy Proud (Hannah Udave)
A-39. pony foals (0)
A-40. British pony (2)
1
Fernando (CBa) 
2
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
A-41. American pony (3)
1
Hillary (DMi) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
3
Sambuca (LPh) 
A-42. other pure pony breeds (2)
1
Jon Snow (HUd) 
2
Biszkopt (DMi) 
A-43. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (6)
Champion: Hillary (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Fernando (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
A-44. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
A-45. long ears (1)
1
Josie (JWe) 
A-46. exotics (0)
A-47. mixed (0)
A-48. Decorator/ fantasy (1)
1
The Devil's Debt (HUd) 
Other Championship (2)
Champion: The Devil's Debt (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Josie (Judy Wenrich)
Top 10 (24)
Sheza Paint by Numbers (Danielle Miller)
Padron's Desire (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Make Daddy Proud (Hannah Udave)
The Devil's Debt (Hannah Udave)
RV Gunpowder N Lead (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Hillary (Danielle Miller)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Fernando (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
COLOR ME WILD (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Grand Championship (10)

Open CM Halter

Judge: Jenny Groen

C-16. lt. foals (0)
C-17. arabians/ part arabians (3)
1
Shazam (JWe) 
2
Qudamah Faris Ben Batal (SWh) 
3
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
C-18. morgan (0)
C-19. other lt. pure/mixed (4)
1
Kelven (BPe) 
2
Şifre (BPe) 
3
Şimşek (BPe) 
4
Altın Külçe (BPe) 
Light Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Shazam (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Kelven (Beth Peart)
C-20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Saine Et Sauve (LPh) 
C-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (0)
C-22. warmblood (2)
1
JRW Total Eclipse (SWh) 
2
Caraway (JZi) 
C-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (1)
1
Mr Something-Something (BPe) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (4)
Champion: JRW Total Eclipse (Sarah Whalley)
Reserve: Caraway (Jordan Zimar)
C-24. gaited/ spanish foals (1)
1
Stella (JWe) 
C-25. american gaited (0)
C-26. spainish breeds (1)
1
Estephan (JWe) 
C-27. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (0)
Spanish/gaited Championship (2)
Champion: Estephan (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Stella (Judy Wenrich)
C-28. stock foals (0)
C-29. quarter horse (1)
1
KS Joon Bug (BPe) 
C-30. appaloosa (0)
C-31. paint (1)
1
Tango For Two (HUd) 
C-32. mustang (0)
C-33. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (2)
Champion: KS Joon Bug (Beth Peart)
Reserve: Tango For Two (Hannah Udave)
C-34. draft foals (0)
C-35. British draft (1)
1
Galen (VPa) 
C-36. American draft (0)
C-37. other pure draft (0)
C-38. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (1)
Champion: Galen (Valerie Parker)
C-39. pony foals (0)
C-40. British pony (0)
C-41. American pony (0)
C-42. other pure pony breeds (0)
C-43. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (0)
C-44. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
C-45. long ears (1)
1
Runaway Train (SWh) 
C-46. exotics (0)
C-47. mixed (0)
C-48. Decorator/ fantasy (1)
1
hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (HUd) 
Other Championship (2)
Champion: hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Runaway Train (Sarah Whalley)
Top 10 (12)
Stella (Judy Wenrich)
Galen (Valerie Parker)
Shazam (Judy Wenrich)
Mr Something-Something (Beth Peart)
Estephan (Judy Wenrich)
Runaway Train (Sarah Whalley)
JRW Total Eclipse (Sarah Whalley)
Kelven (Beth Peart)
hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (Hannah Udave)
KS Joon Bug (Beth Peart)
Grand Championship (12)
Champion: hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Estephan (Judy Wenrich)

Open Novice Halter

Judge: Sara White Wolf Whaley

N-16. lt. foals (0)
N-17. arabians/ part arabians (6)
1
My Next Ex (Commotion) (JFl) 
2
Legend (KCe) 
3
Moonshine (JFl) 
4
Raj (CMi) 
5
Vapor (JFl) 
6
Beau (CMi) 
N-18. morgan (4)
1
Calamity (JFl) 
2
Goldie (KCe) 
3
Stoney (CMi) 
4
Neptune (JFl) 
N-19. other lt. pure/mixed (0)
Light Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Calamity (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Legend (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-20. sport/warmblood foals (0)
N-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (4)
1
WhipWhip (KCe) 
2
Cigar (CMi) 
3
Secretariat (CMi) 
4
Serendipitous (JFl) 
N-22. warmblood (4)
1
Camisado (Fabien) (JFl) 
2
Toto (CMi) 
3
Val (KCe) 
4
Dutch (CMi) 
N-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (5)
1
Oration (JFl) 
2
Gooey (KCe) 
3
Tiny (CMi) 
4
Cardiac Arrest (JFl) 
5
Lay Your Money Down (KCe) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (6)
Champion: Camisado (Fabien) (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: WhipWhip (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-24. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
N-25. american gaited (3)
1
Jack (CMi) 
2
Naranda (KCe) 
3
Stormy (CMi) 
N-26. spainish breeds (6)
1
Divorce Papers (Mamacita) (JFl) 
2
Socks (CMi) 
3
Alborozo (JFl) 
4
Sitri (Imperador das Aguas JM) (JFl) 
5
Orion (JFl) 
6
Tango (KCe) 
N-27. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (2)
1
Water Emperor (KCe) 
2
Naz (KCe) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Divorce Papers (Mamacita) (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Naranda (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-28. stock foals (3)
1
Toasted Coconut (JFl) 
2
Trusty (KCe) 
3
Champ (CMi) 
N-29. quarter horse (4)
1
Blue (CMi) 
2
Zippy (CMi) 
3
Rockin' the blues (KCe) 
4
Constellation (JFl) 
N-30. appaloosa (4)
1
Chief (KCe) 
2
Rocky (CMi) 
3
Cash (CMi) 
4
Snowy Leo (KCe) 
N-31. paint (3)
1
Gilbert (KCe) 
2
Diamond (CMi) 
3
Windtalker (JFl) 
N-32. mustang (5)
1
Thunder (KCe) 
2
Moon Warrior (JFl) 
3
Anonymous (JFl) 
4
Sundance (JFl) 
5
Duke (CMi) 
N-33. other pure/ mixed stock (3)
1
Spot On (JFl) 
2
Adamas (BallyLee) (JFl) 
3
Kota (CMi) 
Stock breed Championship (12)
Champion: Toasted Coconut (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Chief (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-34. draft foals (1)
1
Phoebe (KCe) 
N-35. British draft (2)
1
Bobby Grey (KCe) 
2
Dale (CMi) 
N-36. American draft (0)
N-37. other pure draft (2)
1
Braelyn (KCe) 
2
Monte (CMi) 
N-38. mixed draft (2)
1
Wald (KCe) 
2
Boondocks (KCe) 
Draft Championship (7)
Champion: Braelyn (Kendyl Cersoli)
Reserve: Phoebe (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-39. pony foals (0)
N-40. British pony (5)
1
Sprezzatura (Golden Boy) (JFl) 
2
Champ (CMi) 
3
Aurum (JFl) 
4
Thorn (CMi) 
5
Caligo Trouvaille (JFl) 
N-41. American pony (2)
1
Snickerdoodle (KCe) 
2
Feather (CMi) 
N-42. other pure pony breeds (2)
1
Svali Fra Tjorn (KCe) 
2
Thorn (CMi) 
N-43. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (6)
Champion: Sprezzatura (Golden Boy) (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Snickerdoodle (Kendyl Cersoli)
N-44. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
N-45. long ears (1)
1
Jax (KCe) 
N-46. exotics (1)
1
Zendia (KCe) 
N-47. mixed (1)
1
Tobacco (JFl) 
N-48. Decorator/ fantasy (5)
1
Mirror Image (JFl) 
2
Zander (KCe) 
3
Flutterby (KCe) 
4
Vegas Lights (JFl) 
5
Aristocrat (JFl) 
Other Championship (5)
Champion: Jax (Kendyl Cersoli)
Reserve: Zendia (Kendyl Cersoli)
Top 10 (25)
Sprezzatura (Golden Boy) (Jillian Flynn)
Wald (Kendyl Cersoli)
Jax (Kendyl Cersoli)
Blue (Cassi Mitchell)
Spot On (Jillian Flynn)
Calamity (Jillian Flynn)
Toasted Coconut (Jillian Flynn)
My Next Ex (Commotion) (Jillian Flynn)
Phoebe (Kendyl Cersoli)
Braelyn (Kendyl Cersoli)
Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Jax (Kendyl Cersoli)
Reserve: Calamity (Jillian Flynn)

Open China Halter

Judge: Jini Groen

CH-16. lt. foals (3)
1
Peppercorn (VPa) 
2
Fanfare (AHa) 
3
Applause (AHa) 
CH-17. arabians/ part arabians (2)
1
Nimrodel (AHa) 
2
Darq (AHa) 
CH-18. morgan (2)
1
Coriander (VPa) 
2
Sea Salt (VPa) 
CH-19. other lt. pure/mixed (0)
Light Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Nimrodel (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Peppercorn (Valerie Parker)
CH-20. sport/warmblood foals (0)
CH-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (0)
CH-22. warmblood (0)
CH-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (1)
1
Anastasia (AHa) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (1)
Champion: Anastasia (Andrea Harasta)
CH-24. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
CH-25. american gaited (1)
1
Ozark Legend (AHa) 
CH-26. spainish breeds (0)
CH-27. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (0)
Spanish/gaited Championship (1)
Champion: Ozark Legend (Andrea Harasta)
CH-28. stock foals (0)
CH-29. quarter horse (1)
1
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
CH-30. appaloosa (0)
CH-31. paint (0)
CH-32. mustang (0)
CH-33. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (1)
Champion: Twilight Delight (Andrea Harasta)
CH-34. draft foals (0)
CH-35. British draft (0)
CH-36. American draft (0)
CH-37. other pure draft (1)
1
Chardonnay (AHa) 
CH-38. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (1)
Champion: Chardonnay (Andrea Harasta)
CH-39. pony foals (0)
CH-40. British pony (1)
1
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
CH-41. American pony (0)
CH-42. other pure pony breeds (0)
CH-43. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (1)
Champion: Clairvoyant (Andrea Harasta)
CH-44. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
CH-45. long ears (0)
CH-46. exotics (1)
1
Yoga (JWe) 
CH-47. mixed (0)
CH-48. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Championship (1)
Champion: Yoga (Judy Wenrich)
Top 10 (9)
Peppercorn (Valerie Parker)
Nimrodel (Andrea Harasta)
Coriander (Valerie Parker)
Anastasia (Andrea Harasta)
Ozark Legend (Andrea Harasta)
Twilight Delight (Andrea Harasta)
Chardonnay (Andrea Harasta)
Clairvoyant (Andrea Harasta)
Yoga (Judy Wenrich)
Grand Championship (9)
Champion: Twilight Delight (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Clairvoyant (Andrea Harasta)

Open Mini OF Halter

Judge: Jini Groen

Mof-16. lt. foals (0)
Mof-17. arabians/ part arabians (12)
1
Boaz Jr. (KAl) 
2
Candayapple Faygo Paint Mercedes (HUd) 
3
Emma (VPa) 
4
Terrible Chester (KAl) 
5
Master Yoda (SWh) 
6
Moon Flower (SWh) 
Mof-18. morgan (8)
1
TimCo (KAl) 
2
Marcus (VPa) 
3
Personality (AHa) 
4
Lippett's Daydream (AHa) 
5
Brandy (KAl) 
6
Sarah (VPa) 
Mof-19. other lt. pure/mixed (4)
1
Little Limerick (KAl) 
2
Amarantine (KAl) 
3
Desert Pearl (SWh) 
4
Albertino (KAl) 
Light Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Boaz Jr. (Kristin Albert)
Reserve: Little Limerick (Kristin Albert)
Mof-20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Snuggle Bunny (LPh) 
Mof-21. thoroughbred/standardbred (12)
1
Celerus (KAl) 
2
On The Fly (AHa) 
3
Equileaa (KAl) 
4
Randy (VPa) 
5
Constantine (VPa) 
6
Lumber Long Wanderer (SWh) 
Mof-22. warmblood (16)
1
Aleksi (VPa) 
2
Shiloh Skye (SWh) 
3
Inconspicuous (JZi) 
4
Renaldi V (HGo) 
5
Red Robin (KAl) 
6
Emeric (VPa) 
Mof-23. other pure/mixed sport and carriage (14)
1
Firefly (KAl) 
2
Rudy Reindeer (SWh) 
3
Aditus (VPa) 
4
Oliver V (HGo)