Southern New England Winter Round Up - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Brenda Bednar, Show Holder
March 10 - 11, 2018
10 Meadow Rd.
Spencer. MA

Entrants 64

Janice Allen (JAl)
Morgan Barnes (MBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Lauren Berardino (LBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Colette Clair (CCl)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Alexandra Coffey (ACo)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Emily Conway (ECo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Holly Goldman-Craig (HGo)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Beth Hoffert (BHo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Jennifer Keating (JKe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Amanda Mount (AMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lauren Negrinelli (LNe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Briana Page (BPa)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Bernadette Phillips (BPh)
Kate Poltrack (KPo)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Lisa Smalley (LSm)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Artist Resin - Breed

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Sport Foals (11)
1
Elodie (HCl) 
2
Mozart's Master Piece (JMc) 
3
Brand New Day V (HGo) 
4
Gyda (TSi) 
5
Little Bug (TSi) 
6
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
2. Pony Foals (11)
1
Forevermore (KCh) 
2
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
3
Aubry (CMc) 
4
Spanky (DFe) 
5
PPR HOBGOBLIN (SHi) 
6
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3. Draft Foals (4)
1
Frannie (AHa) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Buster (LWh) 
4
Arielle (ASt) 
4. Stock Foals (11)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
3
Misi (TSi) 
4
Sasha's Spots (JMc) 
5
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
6
Boomer (AHa) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (4)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
3
Jam Pot (EDe) 
4
LIBERATOR (KCh) 
6. Light Foals (6)
1
Fruitloop (LWh) 
2
Ellie (DFe) 
3
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
4
Party Girl (KCh) 
5
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
6
Calypso (LWh) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (9)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Bear (SMo) 
3
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
4
Muffin (DSt) 
5
PPR SNUGGLES (SHi) 
6
Bellatrix (TSi) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Frannie (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Handsome Ralph (Anne Strieby Giles)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (14)
1
Orion (SMo) 
2
Loverly (DFe) 
3
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
4
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
5
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
6
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
2. European Warmblood (17)
1
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
2
Darius (MKa) 
3
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
4
Samurai (SMo) 
5
Hydraulic (EDe) 
6
FVS To Walk on Stormy Seas (AMo) 
3. Other Warmblood (6)
1
KODIAK (EDe) 
2
Hazelnut (BHo) 
3
Crystal Ice (HCl) 
4
Occobbin (BHo) 
5
Hosanna (HCl) 
6
Orange Crush (EDe) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (10)
1
Ghost (LWh) 
2
DB Karmen (DBa) 
3
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
4
Simplicity (DFe) 
5
Willow (MSm) 
6
Labwa (BHo) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (12)
1
Eliminator (LWh) 
2
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
3
Camelot (SMo) 
4
Kalaboz (BHo) 
5
Phaustino (BRa) 
6
Infernal Machine (BHo) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Mack Daddy (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Eliminator (Linda White)
6. British Pony Breeds (23)
1
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
2
McLovin' (SMo) 
3
Niblick (AHa) 
4
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
5
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
6
Kermit (DFe) 
7. Other Pony Breed (14)
1
Fashionista (DFe) 
2
Dahlia (AHa) 
3
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
4
Cinder (BHo) 
5
PPR Cutie Pie (SHi) 
6
W-A-V Sandy (LDe) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Rockinhorse Wild Rose (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: McLovin' (Sharon Mossy)
8. British Draft Breeds (15)
1
Aethelstan (ASt) 
2
Poblo Blanco (JMc) 
3
Troon (MKa) 
4
Cachaca (BRa) 
5
W-A-V Benny B Bad (LDe) 
6
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (23)
1
Hollybeam Braveheart (BCo) 
2
Strike A Pose V (HGo) 
3
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
4
Amethyst (BHo) 
5
Hodor (TSi) 
6
Beatrice (LWh) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (8)
1
Russkaya (EDe) 
2
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
3
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
4
Stargazer (SMo) 
5
Morta (BHo) 
6
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (8)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Dubonnet (BRa) 
5
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
6
Ro-Nal (EDe) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
12. Appaloosa (9)
1
Wa Wa (EDe) 
2
Cocoa Dust (AFi) 
3
W-A-V Billy Silver (LDe) 
4
PPR dun spotted (SHi) 
5
Hilariosity (DFe) 
6
Sadie (BHo) 
13. Paint (16)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
FVS Lace 'Em Up (AMo) 
3
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
4
Pop Tart (DSt) 
5
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
6
M I First Luv (IKi) 
14. Quarter Horse (25)
1
Phantom (SMo) 
2
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
3
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
4
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
5
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
6
Spicy Sangria V (HGo) 
15. Mustang (23)
1
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
2
Kaya (SMo) 
3
Burning Tiger (BHo) 
4
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
5
Amalthea (BRa) 
6
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (4)
1
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
Fault Line (SMo) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Phantom (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Lonesome Dove (Sharon Mossy)
17. American Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Kristaal (KCh) 
3
Ironman (SMo) 
4
Shaman (SMo) 
5
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
6
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
18. Arabian (18)
1
Khambat Dancer (BHo) 
2
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
3
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
4
Saizal (BHo) 
5
Polaris (SMo) 
6
Rahmim (RBr) 
19. Part Arabian (9)
1
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
2
Tribal Dancer (SMo) 
3
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
4
Khosmopolitan V (HGo) 
5
MW Enchanted V (HGo) 
6
Maxine (LWh) 
20. Morgan (17)
1
Political Comet (BHo) 
2
Montego Bay (KCh) 
3
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
4
Kona (MKa) 
5
UVM Rebel Yell (KCh) 
6
Hershey's Gentleman (BHo) 
21. Spanish/Other Gaited (17)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
2
Aurora (LBe) 
3
High Flyin' (SMo) 
4
Xileanana (BHo) 
5
Ambrosia (LBe) 
6
Schwarz (MKa) 
22. Other Light Breeds (10)
1
Marojiwoo (BHo) 
2
Impulse (SMo) 
3
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
4
Classical Elegance (CMc) 
5
Mind Drift (LWh) 
6
FVS Bronz ateş (AMo) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Talisman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Political Comet (Beth Hoffert)
23. Long-Ears (11)
1
Mini Me (DBa) 
2
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
3
Bonnie (DBa) 
4
Pauline (DSt) 
5
Antoinette (ASt) 
6
Panzy (BHo) 
24. Exotics (3)
1
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
2
Dustin (MKa) 
3
PPR COFFEE SPOT (SHi) 
25. Other Pure Breeds (15)
1
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
2
Nat (EDe) 
3
Luka (DSt) 
4
W-A-V Sweet Vydalia (LDe) 
5
Honey (SMo) 
6
Anya (LWh) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (11)
1
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
2
Bad Romance (ASt) 
3
Cyr (HCl) 
4
Everafter (BRa) 
5
Talisman (BRa) 
6
W-A-V Thunder Road (LDe) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (12)
1
K2 (AHa) 
2
Apricot (LBe) 
3
Pippa (TSi) 
4
Adalon (LBe) 
5
The Mistress (LBe) 
6
Maybelline (SMo) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Rachmaninov (Hannah Clark)
Reserve: K2 (Ann Harris)
Overall Grand Championship (12)
Champion: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)

Artist Resin - Workmanship

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Sport Foals (11)
1
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
2
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
3
Slim Shady (SMo) 
4
Elodie (HCl) 
5
Brand New Day V (HGo) 
6
Pacific Redeemer (AFi) 
2. Pony Foals (11)
1
PPR HOBGOBLIN (SHi) 
2
Gas Factory (LWh) 
3
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
4
Forevermore (KCh) 
5
W-A-V Pebbles (LDe) 
6
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
3. Draft Foals (4)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Frannie (AHa) 
4
Arielle (ASt) 
4. Stock Foals (11)
1
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
2
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
Boomer (AHa) 
5
Cozzin A Ruckus (RBr) 
6
Misi (TSi) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (4)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
3
LIBERATOR (KCh) 
4
Jam Pot (EDe) 
6. Light Foals (6)
1
Ellie (DFe) 
2
Party Girl (KCh) 
3
Fruitloop (LWh) 
4
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
5
Calypso (LWh) 
6
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (9)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Muffin (DSt) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
Bellatrix (TSi) 
5
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
6
Maia (LBe) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (1)
1
Firefly (LWh) 
Foal Championship (16)
Champion: Dun Dreamin' (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Ellie (Danielle Feldman)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (14)
1
MI Swoon Song (IKi) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Loverly (DFe) 
4
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
5
Just Beachy (AHa) 
6
Stinkadink (LWh) 
2. European Warmblood (17)
1
Samurai (SMo) 
2
Volandra (BRa) 
3
Darius (MKa) 
4
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
5
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
6
FVS To Walk on Stormy Seas (AMo) 
3. Other Warmblood (6)
1
Occobbin (BHo) 
2
Hazelnut (BHo) 
3
KODIAK (EDe) 
4
Hosanna (HCl) 
5
Crystal Ice (HCl) 
6
Orange Crush (EDe) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (10)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
3
Willow (MSm) 
4
Icarus (BRa) 
5
Labwa (BHo) 
6
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (12)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Sorcha (AHa) 
3
Padraig (AHa) 
4
Camelot (SMo) 
5
Captain Rosefall (TSi) 
6
Inigo Montoya (DSt) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Phaustino (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Samurai (Sharon Mossy)
6. British Pony Breeds (23)
1
Apple Jack (DSt) 
2
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
3
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
4
McLovin' (SMo) 
5
Highland Heather (ASt) 
6
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
7. Other Pony Breed (14)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Dahlia (AHa) 
3
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
4
PPR Cutie Pie (SHi) 
5
Fashionista (DFe) 
6
Baraxus (LBe) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Apple Jack (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Molten Defiance (Sharon Mossy)
8. British Draft Breeds (15)
1
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
2
Aethelstan (ASt) 
3
Fiona (AFi) 
4
Big Bill (ASt) 
5
Zenith (SMo) 
6
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (23)
1
FVS Mjölnir Thunder (AMo) 
2
Yvette (AHa) 
3
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
4
Hodor (TSi) 
5
Hennessy (SMo) 
6
Beatrice (LWh) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (8)
1
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
2
Stargazer (SMo) 
3
Morta (BHo) 
4
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
5
Russkaya (EDe) 
6
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (7)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Sunshine in My Pocket (MSm) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Ro-Nal (EDe) 
5
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
6
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: FVS Mjölnir Thunder (Amanda Mount)
Reserve: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)
12. Appaloosa (9)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2
Loud Howard (AHa) 
3
Cocoa Dust (AFi) 
4
Sadie (BHo) 
5
Wa Wa (EDe) 
6
W-A-V Billy Silver (LDe) 
13. Paint (16)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
3
FVS Lace 'Em Up (AMo) 
4
Constellation (SMo) 
5
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
6
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
14. Quarter Horse (25)
1
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
2
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
3
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
4
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
5
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
6
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
15. Mustang (23)
1
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
2
Kaya (SMo) 
3
Du Mal (BRa) 
4
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
5
Amalthea (BRa) 
6
Burning Tiger (BHo) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (4)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: W-A-V Shady Lady (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
17. American Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
24 Carat (SMo) 
4
Kristaal (KCh) 
5
EH Midsummer Nights Dream (EFr) 
6
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
18. Arabian (18)
1
Hearts a Fire (CMc) 
2
Time Lord (AFi) 
3
Marah (DFe) 
4
Tamina (SMo) 
5
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
6
Shayna (SMo) 
19. Part Arabian (19)
1
Tribal Dancer (SMo) 
2
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
3
MW Enchanted V (HGo) 
4
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
5
Maxine (LWh) 
6
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
20. Morgan (17)
1
Elf Hollow Sin-sational (EFr) 
2
Ventus (SMo) 
3
Non Pariel (BHo) 
4
Montego Bay (KCh) 
5
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
6
Kettrick (CMc) 
21. Spanish/Other Gaited (24)
1
High Flyin' (SMo) 
2
Xileanana (BHo) 
3
Balendin (KCh) 
4
Sidewinder (SMo) 
5
Anduril (BRa) 
6
Azulito (DFe) 
22. Other Light (10)
1
FVS Toxic Impression (AMo) 
2
Impulse (SMo) 
3
Marojiwoo (BHo) 
4
Classical Elegance (CMc) 
5
FVS Bronz ateş (AMo) 
6
Mind Drift (LWh) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Tribal Dancer (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Elf Hollow Sin-sational (Elizabeth Freeman)
23. Long-Ears (11)
1
Mini Me (DBa) 
2
Pauline (DSt) 
3
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
4
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
5
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
6
Antoinette (ASt) 
24. Exotics (3)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
3
PPR COFFEE SPOT (SHi) 
25. Other Pure Breeds (15)
1
A Little Mayhem (AFi) 
2
Luka (DSt) 
3
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
4
Gypsy (BRa) 
5
Honey (SMo) 
6
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (11)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
3
Lucky Charm (DSt) 
4
Everafter (BRa) 
5
Lego (SMo) 
6
W-A-V Thunder Road (LDe) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (12)
1
Hurricane Deck (AFi) 
2
The Mistress (LBe) 
3
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
4
Guinness (SMo) 
5
Apricot (LBe) 
6
Powder Keg (HCl) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Mini Me (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
28. Winged Fantasy (3)
1
Hell's Inferno (LWh) 
2
W-A-V Scarlett Devil (LDe) 
3
Rainbow (MDu) 
29. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy (5)
1
Aether (LWh) 
2
Rig R Mortis (LWh) 
3
Maleficent (LBe) 
4
Valhalla (LBe) 
5
W-A-V Dearly Departed (LDe) 
30. Unrealistic Color (Decorator) (0)
Fantasy Championship (4)
Champion: Hell's Inferno (Linda White)
Reserve: Aether (Linda White)
Overall Grand Championship (16)
Champion: Mini Me (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: W-A-V Shady Lady (Linda Dean)

Customized Halter - Breed

Judge: Bernadette Phillips

1. Sport Foals (10)
1
Fibonacci (BCo) 
2
Tyra (MKa) 
3
Erelin (TSi) 
4
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
5
Big Baby Blues (MCo) 
6
Cricket (AFi) 
2. Pony Foals (4)
1
Tucker (CMc) 
2
Cloud Dancer (MCo) 
3
Yurio (TSi) 
4
Elmer (CMc) 
3. Draft Foals (3)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Feather (CMc) 
3
Black Magic (MCo) 
4. Stock Foals (14)
1
PPR JILEY (SHi) 
2
Tongaweho (BRa) 
3
George (MDu) 
4
Denali (ASt) 
5
Hermione (CMc) 
6
Faline (ADu) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (4)
1
Splash (CMc) 
2
Vogue (ADu) 
3
One Scotch (MKa) 
4
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
6. Light Foals (9)
1
Tiger V (HGo) 
2
Liling (BCo) 
3
Mochaccino (KCh) 
4
Covenant Renewed V (HGo) 
5
Rhode Island Sunset (MDu) 
6
Walking in the Dark (MDu) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (11)
1
The Heartbreak Kid (CMc) 
2
Rio (ADu) 
3
Shiloh (HCl) 
4
Feithleann (BCo) 
5
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
6
Zahara (CMc) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: The Heartbreak Kid (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: PPR JILEY (Stephanie Hicks)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Attention Please V (HGo) 
3
Lumiere (MKa) 
4
Gracie (ASt) 
5
Molasses (DSt) 
6
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
2. European Warmblood (14)
1
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
3
Copic (MKa) 
4
Nikolai (BCo) 
5
Grey Worm (DSt) 
6
Octane (MKa) 
3. Other Warmblood (2)
1
Velocet (RBr) 
2
Zinnia (BCo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (10)
1
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
2
Mortimer (BCo) 
3
Deslauriers (BRa) 
4
Kopy Kat V (HGo) 
5
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
6
Wine and Roses (BRa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (4)
1
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
2
Freckles (MCo) 
3
Fastachi (RBr) 
4
Whispers in he Dark (MCo) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Message in the Sand (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Eriksson Silver (Anne Strieby Giles)
6. British Pony Breeds (14)
1
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
2
Isla (CMc) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Hash Brown (MKa) 
5
Pippa (MKa) 
6
Khaleesi (TSi) 
7. Other Pony Breed (8)
1
Aella (BCo) 
2
Pika (LWh) 
3
Kaboom (RBr) 
4
Halestorm (AFi) 
5
Ribetejo V (HGo) 
6
Zeke (ADu) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Tootsie Roll (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Aella (Barbara Connors)
8. British Draft Breeds (17)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Red Top Victoria (ADu) 
3
Cleopatra (MKa) 
4
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
5
Rebecca (BCo) 
6
Brownie (TSi) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (11)
1
Boromir (TSi) 
2
Dannie (ASt) 
3
Dropspace V (HGo) 
4
Pleine D'Allant (HCl) 
5
Bam Bam (MKa) 
6
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (3)
1
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
2
Daisy (BCo) 
3
Akuma (TSi) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (4)
1
Maximillion (BRa) 
2
Pale Face (ADu) 
3
Big Shotta Spot (HCl) 
4
Chromie is my Homie (ADu) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Maximillion (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Boromir (Taylor Simpson)
12. Appaloosa (16)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Jazz It Up (KCh) 
3
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
4
Pastiche V (HGo) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
Rio Grand (CMc) 
13. Paint (13)
1
Rainfall (BRa) 
2
Twist of Fate (MDu) 
3
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
4
Zune (CMc) 
5
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
6
M I Always In Your Favor (IKi) 
14. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Marilyn (CMc) 
2
Ravenel (TSi) 
3
Gutbuster (LWh) 
4
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
5
Honey Badger V (HGo) 
6
Lady Lullaby (MCo) 
15. Mustang (11)
1
Viento (CMc) 
2
Neapolitan (CKu) 
3
W-A-V Loose Cannon (LDe) 
4
PHF Splash Fire (MSm) 
5
Hell on the Heart (CMc) 
6
Geyser (HCl) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (4)
1
Mika (EDe) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
3
Sleepy Cyan (BCo) 
4
Winesap (BCo) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Marilyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: DS Cherokee Sundance (Darleen Stoddard)
17. American Gaited Breeds (12)
1
Socialite (KCh) 
2
Volantis (TSi) 
3
Odysseus (STa) 
4
Scruples (MKa) 
5
Sister Act (LWh) 
6
Sheik your Booty (KCh) 
18. Arabian (9)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Kuldahar (LBe) 
3
Ivanka (MKa) 
4
Amirat jazirih alearab (MCo) 
5
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
6
Mira V (HGo) 
19. Part Arabian (6)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Tatiana V (HGo) 
3
Dr. Who (TSi) 
4
Clarion (KCh) 
5
Rabzi (EDe) 
6
Eb Al Azim (MCo) 
20. Morgan (5)
1
Jacksyn (MKa) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
4
Romantic Remedy (MCo) 
5
Yankee Swap (CMc) 
21. Spanish/Other Gaited (11)
1
Almeria (CMc) 
2
Halagueno (BRa) 
3
BWS crazy chip (JMc) 
4
Mateo V (HGo) 
5
Mise en Scène (HCl) 
6
Forty Albee (MKa) 
22. Other Light (5)
1
Rhainnon (IKi) 
2
Kindle (MKa) 
3
Mickelson (MKa) 
4
Golden Girl (MCo) 
5
Averti (TSi) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Jacksyn (Michele Katz Grieder)
23. Long-Ears (11)
1
GURDY (KCh) 
2
Trixie (ASt) 
3
Cinnamon Toast (ASt) 
4
Corn Muffin (MSm) 
5
Terawatt (HCl) 
6
Jumbo Shrimp (TSi) 
24. Exotics (2)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
2
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
25. Other Pure Breeds (9)
1
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
2
Thumbalina (STa) 
3
Reykjavik V (HGo) 
4
Puffball (BCo) 
5
Rose (DFe) 
6
Hawt Latte (KCh) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (3)
1
Mystic Warrior (ADu) 
2
Rumor (BCo) 
3
Camelot Warrior (KCh) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (3)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
Khoomei (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Afterglow (LDe) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: GURDY (Kathie Chouinard)
Reserve: Fluffernutter (Darleen Stoddard)
Overall Grand Championship (14)
Champion: Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Marilyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Customized Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Beth Hoffert

1. Sport Foals (10)
1
Gabriel (CMc) 
2
Kelty (MSm) 
3
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
4
Fibonacci (BCo) 
5
Big Baby Blues (MCo) 
6
Erelin (TSi) 
2. Pony Foals (4)
1
Tucker (CMc) 
2
Elmer (CMc) 
3
Yurio (TSi) 
4
Cloud Dancer (MCo) 
3. Draft Foals (3)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Feather (CMc) 
3
Black Magic (MCo) 
4. Stock Foals (14)
1
Impressive Lady (CMc) 
2
Rascal (ASt) 
3
George (MDu) 
4
PPR JILEY (SHi) 
5
Hermione (CMc) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (5)
1
Splash (CMc) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Vogue (ADu) 
4
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
6. Light Foals (9)
1
Tiger V (HGo) 
2
Aranea (TSi) 
3
Liling (BCo) 
4
Death Sentence (BPa) 
5
Covenant Renewed V (HGo) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (11)
1
The Heartbreak Kid (CMc) 
2
Shiloh (HCl) 
3
Myka (BCo) 
4
Rio (ADu) 
5
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
6
Misa (TSi) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (3)
1
Layla (STa) 
2
Chibiterasu (STa) 
3
Pandora (MCo) 
Foal Championship (16)
Champion: The Heartbreak Kid (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
3
Lumiere (MKa) 
4
Winning Ticket (KCh) 
5
Molasses (DSt) 
6
Nineties Baby (MCo) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
3
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
4
Speculation V (HGo) 
5
Accolade V (HGo) 
6
Copic (MKa) 
3. Other Warmblood (2)
1
Velocet (RBr) 
2
Zinnia (BCo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (10)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
Kopy Kat V (HGo) 
5
Deslauriers (BRa) 
6
Gyrfalcon (HCl) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (4)
1
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
2
Freckles (MCo) 
3
Fastachi (RBr) 
4
Whispers in he Dark (MCo) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Captivate (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
6. British Pony Breeds (14)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Isla (CMc) 
3
Khaleesi (TSi) 
4
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
5
Van Helsing (BCo) 
6
Nessa (MKa) 
7. Other Pony Breed (8)
1
Aella (BCo) 
2
Kaboom (RBr) 
3
Halestorm (AFi) 
4
Zeke (ADu) 
5
Pika (LWh) 
6
Cledwyn (CMc) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Aella (Barbara Connors)
8. British Draft Breeds (17)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Brookside Excaliber (ADu) 
3
Rebecca (BCo) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
LRS Chunky Bum (JMc) 
6
Red Top Striker (ADu) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (11)
1
Boromir (TSi) 
2
Dannie (ASt) 
3
R.M.S New Parent Life (ADu) 
4
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
5
Bam Bam (MKa) 
6
Pleine D'Allant (HCl) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (3)
1
Akuma (TSi) 
2
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
3
Daisy (BCo) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (4)
1
Maximillion (BRa) 
2
Big Shotta Spot (HCl) 
3
Chromie is my Homie (ADu) 
4
Pale Face (ADu) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Maximillion (Beth Rappleyea)
12. Appaloosa (16)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
3
Pastiche V (HGo) 
4
Jazz It Up (KCh) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
13. Paint (13)
1
Rainfall (BRa) 
2
LRS Speckled Spots (JMc) 
3
M I Always In Your Favor (IKi) 
4
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
5
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
6
Chowderhead (BCo) 
14. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Marilyn (CMc) 
2
Ravenel (TSi) 
3
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
4
Gutbuster (LWh) 
5
Honey Badger V (HGo) 
6
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
15. Mustang (13)
1
Bonheur (BCo) 
2