LIMHE All Halter Extravaganza and Mighty Mini Mania - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Laura Rock-Smith, Show Holder
April 21 - 22, 2018
Lakeview Avenue
Bayport. NY

Entrants 30

Cate Bates (CBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Lauren Berardino (LBe)
May Burnett (MBu)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Katherine Hunt (KHu)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Beth Lamm-Earl (BLa)
Ella Martin (EMa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Cyra Niccals (CNi)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Pat Suplicki (PSu)
Shannon Washburn (SWa)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Renee Foust

1. Arab (39)
1
Mairon (CNi) 
2
Lydia (ARe) 
3
Angels Fire (SWa) 
4
Ebony Carving (RSh) 
5
Shooting Star (ADu) 
6
Knightly (RSh) 
2. Stone Arab (11)
1
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
2
Daredevil (JMi) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Kal-El (JMi) 
5
Mystic Charm (ADu) 
6
Samar (JMi) 
3. Part Arab (23)
1
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
2
Ar-Pharazon (CNi) 
3
White Rain (ADu) 
4
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
5
HHSS Little Black Dress (EGe) 
6
Say It Isn't So (JMi) 
4. Stone Part Arab (10)
1
HHSS Don't Duck With My Love (EGe) 
2
Spindle Top (ADu) 
3
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
4
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
5
Strictly Business (KJe) 
6
Nimoy (ADu) 
5. Morgan (18)
1
Notorious (RSh) 
2
Kodak Moment (ADu) 
3
Fireflies (ARe) 
4
Texas Ranger (ADu) 
5
Navarre (SRo) 
6
Gray's Post (JMi) 
6. Stone Morgan (10)
1
Hunter (JMi) 
2
Knight's Valor (MSu) 
3
Whiskey River (MSu) 
4
Dun It Well (JMi) 
5
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
6A. Other Pure Lightbred (12)
1
Rajrana (CCh) 
2
Kismet (JMi) 
3
Samurai (RSh) 
4
Exotic Butters (ARe) 
5
Vaswani (CNi) 
6
Alakazam (SRo) 
Light Type Championship (14)
Champion: Rajrana (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (Nancy Stocky)
7. NSH/ASB (20)
1
Studmuffin (RSh) 
2
Trendsetter (ARe) 
3
Bestseller (KJe) 
4
On the Rocks (ADu) 
5
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
6
34th Street (CNi) 
8. TWH/Other Walking Horses (16)
1
ka-bluey (RSh) 
2
Johnny Rockets (MDu) 
3
Look at my Swag (ADu) 
4
Starry Knight (JMi) 
5
Bandit (RSh) 
6
Foolish Thinking (MDu) 
9. Stone Gaited (9)
1
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
2
Midnight Confessions (SRo) 
3
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
4
Orion (JMi) 
5
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
6
SS Silver Legend (PSu) 
10. Other Purebred Gaited (12)
1
Emerald Fire (MSu) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
3
Stay Gold (KJe) 
4
You Cant Shame me (ADu) 
5
Ravenwood (PSu) 
6
Snooze You Lose (EMa) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Wave Breaker (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: ka-bluey (Renata Shura)
11. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (39)
1
Ididdit (JMi) 
2
Rushmore (KJe) 
3
Fantastic Flight (CBa) 
4
Only You (BLa) 
5
PPS Glamorous Life (ARe) 
6
SHS Greenwood (CNi) 
12. Stone Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Sand Castle (MDu) 
2
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
3
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
4
Fantasia 2000 (ADu) 
5
Prince Phillip (ADu) 
6
Straight Flush (MSu) 
13A. Dutch Warmblood (18)
1
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
2
Can't Fight the Moonlight (ARe) 
3
Zephyr (BLa) 
4
Relentless (BRa) 
5
Fire Storm (RSh) 
6
Poker Face (CCh) 
13B. Warmblood (28)
1
Mc Dreamy (ADu) 
2
Just Gunna Run (PSu) 
3
Mc Steamy (ADu) 
4
Golden Hour (CBa) 
5
Passionist (RSh) 
6
HHSS Acadia (EGe) 
14. Stone Warmblood (8)
1
Honor Bound (JMi) 
2
World Premiere (CBa) 
3
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
4
Zauberer (JMi) 
5
Kovu (ADu) 
6
Kuroda (SRo) 
15. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (27)
1
Flenderson (CBa) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
Abbey Road (RSh) 
4
Fleetwood (KHu) 
5
Blackstar (CNi) 
6
Estaban (SWa) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (12)
Champion: Honor Bound (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Mc Dreamy (Abby Duclos)
16. QH (42)
1
Smarty Pants (KJe) 
2
Baddabing Baddaboon (BLa) 
3
Miss Congeniality (CBa) 
4
Dazzling Gleam (ARe) 
5
HHSS Guns 'R' For Shoot'in (EGe) 
6
Apple Brown Betty (BRa) 
17. Appaloosa (32)
1
Chicken Dance (JMi) 
2
Confetti Confection (SRo) 
3
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
4
Themyscira (CBa) 
5
Cherokee Road (MSu) 
6
Chico Loco (EMa) 
18. Paint (35)
1
Zip Trip (BLa) 
2
Painted Princess (CBa) 
3
Nimbus 2001 (ADu) 
4
Signature Style (SRo) 
5
Felicia (SWa) 
6
Take Me Home (BLa) 
19A. Stone Solid Stock (13)
1
Locked Away (ADu) 
2
Red Rover (KJe) 
3
Wanderer (JMi) 
4
Sheza Wild Girl (SRo) 
5
RumRunner (CCr) 
6
War Echo (MSu) 
19B. Stone Part Color Stock (18)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Spot On (KJe) 
3
He Went to Jared (ADu) 
4
Winter Sky (CCr) 
5
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
6
War Hawk (MSu) 
20. American Mustang (31)
1
Star Man (JMi) 
2
Top Brass (SRo) 
3
Vostaas (RSh) 
4
Bells And Whistles (CBa) 
5
Hillbilly (RSh) 
6
Z Apple of My Eye (PSu) 
21. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (22)
1
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
2
Cupcake Wars (CCh) 
3
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
4
Sentenza (MSu) 
5
Call Me Maybe (CCh) 
6
Adelaide (CNi) 
Stock Type Championship (14)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Spotty McFly (Renata Shura)
22. UK Draft (25)
1
Sylvester (SWa) 
2
Hercule (RSh) 
3
Mountainus Moment (PSu) 
4
Lennox (BLa) 
5
Riley (JMi) 
6
Alto (SWa) 
23. American Draft (18)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Kristen (JMi) 
3
Goldilocks (RSh) 
4
Golden Opportunity (ARe) 
5
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
6
Bruno (ARe) 
24. Stone Draft (18)
1
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
2
Anabel (BLa) 
3
Lucifer (ADu) 
4
Cover Story (KJe) 
5
Happy Hill’s Jem (BLa) 
6
Jolie (JMi) 
25. Other Purebred Draft (6)
1
Tonnerre et Foudre (CCh) 
2
PacMan (KJe) 
3
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
4
Zhar Ptitsa (CNi) 
5
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
6
King Kong (MDu) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Daddy's Dollars (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: Sylvester (Shannon Washburn)
26. UK Pony Breeds* (28)
1
Toffetastic (ARe) 
2
WYSIWYG (CCh) 
3
Little Devil (ADu) 
4
Agave (RSh) 
5
Clark Kent (MDu) 
6
Butterbur (CNi) 
27. American Pony Breeds (25)
1
Fireball (ADu) 
2
Kan-du (PSu) 
3
Baby Burbank (CBa) 
4
Cinnamon Twist (SWa) 
5
SHS Artax (CNi) 
6
Double Delicious (MSu) 
28. Stone Pony Breeds (7)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Ollivander (SRo) 
3
Cornucopia (RSh) 
4
Murphy (KHu) 
5
Triumphant (JMi) 
6
Pemberly (RSh) 
28A. Copperfox Breeds (12)
1
Bard Dance (CNi) 
2
Long Winter's Night (CBa) 
3
Tea Bat (VPa) 
4
HHSS Prince Cavalier (EGe) 
5
Cledwyn (SRo) 
6
Canterbury (SWa) 
29. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (22)
1
Europa (JMi) 
2
Firefly (RSh) 
3
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
4
Many Doves (BLa) 
5
California Beach Bum (ADu) 
6
Violets Are Blue (CCh) 
Pony Type Championship (10)
Champion: Bard Dance (Cyra Niccals)
Reserve: Toffetastic (Amanda Reed)
30. Andalusian/Lusitano (13)
1
HHSS Fantasia Del C (EGe) 
2
Lugia (ARe) 
3
Putere (SWa) 
4
Timoteo (JMi) 
5
Night Wind (ADu) 
6
No Rain on my Parade (ADu) 
31. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (13)
1
Nazca God (RSh) 
2
Mantequilla (JMi) 
3
On It (JMi) 
4
Asombro (SRo) 
5
Regal (KJe) 
6
Genaro (VPa) 
32. Spanish Mustang/Barb (14)
1
Oxford Comma (BLa) 
2
Black Midnight (SWa) 
3
Tarifa (RSh) 
4
Braavosi (BLa) 
5
Whiplash (ARe) 
6
Forever Warped (MDu) 
32A. Stone Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Moondrake (PSu) 
3
Sansom (SRo) 
4
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
5
Hippolito (MSu) 
6
Notorio (SHa) 
33. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (9)
1
Not in Big Mommas House (ADu) 
2
Asombroso (CCh) 
3
Moonchild (CNi) 
4
Assume the Position (BLa) 
5
Grazioso (RSh) 
6
Gato (VPa) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (10)
Champion: Oxford Comma (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Not in Big Mommas House (Abby Duclos)
34. Mules - all types (6)
1
Rosby (SRo) 
2
Pepper (ADu) 
3
Day Trader (SRo) 
4
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
5
Cherry Festen (CNi) 
6
All Smiles (KJe) 
35. Donkeys - all types (17)
1
J Knotts (SRo) 
2
Democratic (RSh) 
3
Brilliant Lad (CBa) 
4
Eeyore (MDu) 
5
Munchkin (ADu) 
6
Mr. Brightside (ARe) 
36. Gypsy Vanner (and derivates) (15)
1
Mr Charlie (SRo) 
2
Kuchi (KJe) 
3
Sweater Weather (CNi) 
4
Wells Magic (ADu) 
5
Killian (RSh) 
6
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
37. Other Purebred Not listed (5)
1
Eklund (BLa) 
2
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
3
Andromeda (MSu) 
4
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
5
HHSS To Be Or Not To Be (EGe) 
38. Partbred/Grade (31)
1
JPS Lucky Shot (PSu) 
2
Delaney (VPa) 
3
Dos (SWa) 
4
Reveille (BLa) 
5
Sir Galleth (ADu) 
6
Requiem (KHu) 
Other Types Championship (10)
Champion: Eklund (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: JPS Lucky Shot (Pat Suplicki)
39. Arab Foals (17)
1
HHS A Place In The Sun (EGe) 
2
Phoenix (JMi) 
3
Arizona Sunrise (ADu) 
4
Emi (VPa) 
5
Black Veil (ARe) 
6
Chickadee (CBa) 
40. Other Light Foals (16)
1
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
2
spring flowers (SWa) 
3
HHSS Strike A Pose (EGe) 
4
Unexpected Surprize (MDu) 
5
Little Elyse (SWa) 
6
Lucy Heartfelia (ARe) 
41. Gaited Foals (11)
1
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
2
Demelza (VPa) 
3
Strut and Strive (SRo) 
4
HHSS Milo's Shasta Daisy (EGe) 
5
Minuet (RSh) 
6
Potential (JMi) 
42. Spanish Foals (15)
1
Dalmata (SRo) 
2
Majestic Dance (JMi) 
3
Rio Manscape (BLa) 
4
High Life (ADu) 
5
Bastian (CNi) 
6
Filip (RSh) 
43. Racing/Sport/Carriage Foals+ (21)
1
Controlled Chaos (BLa) 
2
Cupid's Arrow (CBa) 
3
Apollo (MDu) 
4
Sunset Boulevard (CCh) 
5
Willow Rush (MSu) 
6
Freckle Doll (ARe) 
44. Stock Foals (23)
1
Joint Venture (BLa) 
2
Spotted Fantasy (ARe) 
3
Wild Thing (JMi) 
4
Moonshine (JMi) 
5
Free Spirit (RSh) 
6
Javier (RSh) 
45. Stone Stock Foals (9)
1
Lil Miss Susie Q (ADu) 
2
Code In Color (BLa) 
3
Edon (SRo) 
4
Lysithea (JMi) 
5
Syrup and Honey (ADu) 
6
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
46. Draft Foals (11)
1
Galen (VPa) 
2
Avec Moi (JMi) 
3
Olympus (MDu) 
4
Fuzzy Feet (CBa) 
5
Bud (ADu) 
6
Ceres (JMi) 
47. Pony Foals (17)
1
Cricket (JMi) 
2
Stella (KJe) 
3
Pepper (RSh) 
4
Lúrin (CNi) 
5
HHSS Cloud’s Encore (EGe) 
6
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
48. All Other Realistic Foals (9)
1
Teeny Treasure (CBa) 
2
Imagine That (KJe) 
3
Pinky Promise (KJe) 
4
On Demand (KJe) 
5
Shirley (ADu) 
6
Bobby (MDu) 
All Foals Championship (20)
Champion: Lil Miss Susie Q (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Joint Venture (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Overall Championship (20)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Rajrana (Cari Chaney)
Top 7: Eklund (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Top 7: JPS Lucky Shot (Pat Suplicki)
Top 7: Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (Nancy Stocky)
Top 7: Daddy's Dollars (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Lil Miss Susie Q (Abby Duclos)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Kathy Hartmann

1. Arab (31)
1
Olivia (VPa) 
2
Setira (CCh) 
3
Rosalie (JMi) 
4
Ruby Slippers (BRa) 
5
Cassiopeia (BRa) 
6
Eminent Prince (VPa) 
2. Stone Arab (10)
1
Kal-El (JMi) 
2
Egyptian rose (MSu) 
3
Daredevil (JMi) 
4
Samar (JMi) 
5
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
6
Billionaire (SRo) 
3. Part Arab (13)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Galaxy Girl (SRo) 
3
Bombogenesis (RSh) 
4
Say It Isn't So (JMi) 
5
Jester (RSh) 
6
Taking Chances (MDu) 
4. Stone Part Arab (10)
1
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
2
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
3
Spindle Top (ADu) 
4
BackGammon (CCr) 
5
Chocolate Chips (ADu) 
6
One Squeak (PSu) 
5. Morgan (12)
1
Summer Solstice (RSh) 
2
Navarre (SRo) 
3
Notorious (RSh) 
4
Lise's Gift (RSh) 
5
Sugar N Spice (SHa) 
6
Banner (SHa) 
6. Stone Morgan (9)
1
Teramo (SRo) 
2
Whiskey River (MSu) 
3
Knight's Valor (MSu) 
4
Hunter (JMi) 
5
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
6
Dun It Well (JMi) 
6A. Other Pure Lightbred (10)
1
Rajrana (CCh) 
2
Samurai (RSh) 
3
Katarina (RSh) 
4
Alakazam (SRo) 
5
Bahadurshah (CCh) 
6
Kismet (JMi) 
Light Type Championship (14)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Olivia (Valerie Parker)
7. NSH/ASB (19)
1
Thrill Seeker (BLa) 
2
Michaelangelo (CCh) 
3
Reign of Fire (JMi) 
4
Stefania (RSh) 
5
Bring It On (JMi) 
6
Boomerang’s Sparkle (BLa) 
8. TWH/Other Walking Horses (13)
1
Bandit (RSh) 
2
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
3
Starry Knight (JMi) 
4
Tango (JMi) 
5
Blue Thunder (RSh) 
6
Look at my Swag (ADu) 
9. Stone Gaited (8)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Double Delicious (MSu) 
3
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
4
Midnight Confessions (SRo) 
5
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
6
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
10. Other Purebred Gaited (10)
1
Ravenwood (PSu) 
2
Golden Ruler (MDu) 
3
No Socks Saxon (RSh) 
4
Emerald Fire (MSu) 
5
You Cant Shame me (ADu) 
6
Whomping Willow (RSh) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Thrill Seeker (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Michaelangelo (Cari Chaney)
11. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Mind Bender (BLa) 
3
Only You (BLa) 
4
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
5
HHSS Winsome (EGe) 
6
Dance the Ghost (JMi) 
12. Stone Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
September Dream (CCr) 
2
All The Chrome (ADu) 
3
Prince Phillip (ADu) 
4
Straight Flush (MSu) 
5
Fantasia 2000 (ADu) 
6
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
13A. Dutch Warmblood (14)
1
Zephyr (BLa) 
2
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
3
My Precious (CCh) 
4
Rage Quit (BLa) 
5
Allegro (BRa) 
6
Fire Storm (RSh) 
13B. Warmblood (20)
1
Navigator (JMi) 
2
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
3
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
4
Niall (JMi) 
5
Dance Wthout Sleeping (PSu) 
6
Just Gunna Run (PSu) 
14. Stone Warmblood (18)
1
Honor Bound (JMi) 
2
World Premiere (CBa) 
3
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
4
Kuroda (SRo) 
5
Kovu (ADu) 
6
Big Bad Wolf (MSu) 
15. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (19)
1
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
2
Jet Setter (RSh) 
3
Abbey Road (RSh) 
4
Bad Moon Rising (CCh) 
5
Kroonchy Star (PSu) 
6
Dragon Master (MSu) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (12)
Champion: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Honor Bound (Julie Miller)
16. QH (27)
1
Caramel Delight (RSh) 
2
Eleanor (SRo) 
3
Wakeup Call (CCh) 
4
Heza Smooth Criminal (BLa) 
5
Baddabing Baddaboon (BLa) 
6
Apple Brown Betty (BRa) 
17. Appaloosa (29)
1
Confetti Confection (SRo) 
2
Alibi (SRo) 
3
Maori Warrior (RSh) 
4
Return on Investment (CCh) 
5
Probability Theory (CCh) 
6
Appologee (JMi) 
18. Paint (23)
1
Standing Ovation (CCh) 
2
Smoke Wins It All (JMi) 
3
Because Of You (JMi) 
4
Helter Skelter (RSh) 
5
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
6
IP Address (RSh) 
19A. Stone Solid Stock (10)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Tip me Over and Pour me Out (ADu) 
3
Sheza Wild Girl (SRo) 
4
Wanderer (JMi) 
5
I'm a Little Teapot (MDu) 
6
Red Rover (KJe) 
19B. Stone Part Color Stock (14)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
3
Nantucket SleighRide (CCr) 
4
Lightening (RSh) 
5
He Went to Jared (ADu) 
6
Spot On (KJe) 
20. American Mustang (23)
1
Black Ice (CCh) 
2
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
3
Benedict (VPa) 
4
Earl the Pearl (VPa) 
5
Encantador (SWa) 
6
Consolation Prize (CCh) 
21. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (15)
1
Sentenza (MSu) 
2
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
3
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
4
Goodfella (RSh) 
5
Cupcake Wars (CCh) 
6
Call Me Maybe (CCh) 
Stock Type Championship (14)
Champion: Standing Ovation (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Confetti Confection (Sara Roche)
22. UK Draft (24)
1
Colleen (VPa) 
2
Doppler Effect (CCh) 
3
Vincent (SRo) 
4
Macchiato Grande (CCh) 
5
Eleanor (VPa) 
6
Mountainus Moment (PSu) 
23. American Draft (16)
1
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
2
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
3
Goldilocks (RSh) 
4
Kristen (JMi) 
5
Cole (VPa) 
6
Golden Opportunity (ARe) 
24. Stone Draft (11)
1
Boris (RSh) 
2
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
3
Silver Charm (ADu) 
4
Cover Story (KJe) 
5
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
6
Macho Man (KJe) 
25. Other Purebred Draft (6)
1
Arryn (SRo) 
2
Chance of Snow Showers (CCh) 
3
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
4
PacMan (KJe) 
5
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
6
Sensational (ARe) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Arryn (Sara Roche)
26. UK Pony Breeds* (20)
1
Lady Godiva (CCh) 
2
Agave (RSh) 
3
Bouncer (RSh) 
4
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
5
Pretty Penny (SWa) 
6
Felix (SWa) 
27. American Pony Breeds (16)
1
Mrs. Frederic (SRo) 
2
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
3
Snow Miser (VPa) 
4
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
5
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
6
Fly By Night (SRo) 
28. Stone Pony Breeds (6)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Cornucopia (RSh) 
3
Pemberly (RSh) 
4
Checkmate (JMi) 
5
Triumphant (JMi) 
6
Murphy (KHu) 
28A. Copperfox Breeds (11)
1
Bard Dance (CNi) 
2
Jamie (VPa) 
3
HHSS Prince Cavalier (EGe) 
4
Under the Water (CNi) 
5
HHSS Celtic Warrior (EGe) 
6
Bounce Back (PSu) 
29. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (17)
1
Many Doves (BLa) 
2
Caught Ya Lookin (CCh) 
3
Violets Are Blue (CCh) 
4
Firefly (RSh) 
5
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
6
Narcissus (BLa) 
Pony Type Championship (10)
Champion: Many Doves (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Lady Godiva (Cari Chaney)
30. Andalusian/Lusitano (10)
1
Ethereal Mist (RSh) 
2
Tinto (ARe) 
3
Night Wind (ADu) 
4
No Rain on my Parade (ADu) 
5
Tentador (JMi) 
6
Timoteo (JMi) 
31. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (13)
1
Nazca God (RSh) 
2
Mantequilla (JMi) 
3
Asombro (SRo) 
4
On It (JMi) 
5
Retorno del Sol (BLa) 
6
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
32. Spanish Mustang/Barb (11)
1
Oxford Comma (BLa) 
2
Braavosi (BLa) 
3
Leonardo (JMi) 
4
Unbridled (RSh) 
5
Zero Gravity (BLa) 
6
Black Midnight (SWa) 
32A. Stone Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Moondrake (PSu) 
3
Hippolito (MSu) 
4
Sansom (SRo) 
5
Notorio (SHa) 
33. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (7)
1
Grazioso (RSh) 
2
Bourbon Spirit (CCh) 
3
Gato (VPa) 
4
Assume the Position (BLa) 
5
Not in Big Mommas House (ADu) 
6
Cantabria (RSh) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (10)
Champion: Nazca God (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
34. Mules - all types (5)
1
Pepper (ADu) 
2
Gold Standard (JMi) 
3
All Smiles (KJe) 
4
apricot melody (MSu) 
5
HHSS Rubber Dolly (EGe) 
35. Donkeys - all types (12)
1
J Knotts (SRo) 
2
Democratic (RSh) 
3
Eeyore (KJe) 
4
Duke (JMi) 
5
Duke (JMi) 
6
Banksville Retreat (JMi) 
36. Gypsy Vanner (and derivates) (11)
1
Kinky Boots (PSu) 
2
Rye Times ahead (PSu) 
3
Cry of the Celts (CNi) 
4
Kuchi (KJe) 
5
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
6
Truly Jumping Joe (PSu) 
37. Other Purebred Not listed (4)
1
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
2
Eklund (BLa) 
3
Andromeda (MSu) 
4
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
38. Partbred/Grade (19)
1
Reveille (BLa) 
2
Chunky Monkey (CCh) 
3
Oscar Night (PSu) 
4
X Static (VPa) 
5
Edward (VPa) 
6
Top Advisor (JMi) 
Other Types Championship (10)
Champion: Reveille (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Chunky Monkey (Cari Chaney)
39. Arab Foals (16)
1
Greeba (RSh) 
2
Blister Pack Princess (VPa) 
3
Prime Jewel (MSu) 
4
HHS A Place In The Sun (EGe) 
5
Emi (VPa) 
6
Almase (SHa) 
40. Other Light Foals (12)
1
Blue Xmas (RSh) 
2
Skydancer (SHa) 
3
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
4
Kentucky Blue (VPa) 
5
FAFSA (RSh) 
6
Lupita (RSh) 
41. Gaited Foals (8)
1
Strut and Strive (SRo) 
2
Tennyson (RSh) 
3
Potential (JMi) 
4
Minuet (RSh) 
5
Scirocco's Sadie (CBa) 
6
PPS White Chocolate N' Caramel Wishes (ARe) 
42. Spanish Foals (9)
1
Rio Manscape (BLa) 
2
Filip (RSh) 
3
Almond Joy (ADu) 
4
Majestic Dance (JMi) 
5
High Life (ADu) 
6
Promises Kept (ARe) 
43. Racing/Sport/Carriage Foals+ (15)
1
White Lightning (JMi) 
2
Cary (RSh) 
3
Willow Rush (MSu) 
4
Dark Star (SHa) 
5
Sunset Boulevard (CCh) 
6
Controlled Chaos (BLa) 
44. Stock Foals (16)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Wild Thing (JMi) 
3
Moonshine (JMi) 
4
Captain to Bridge (MDu) 
5
Windswift (SHa) 
6
Black Pearl (VPa) 
45. Stone Stock Foals (6)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Light Of Earendil (BRa) 
3
Code In Color (BLa) 
4
Gimlet (SRo) 
5
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
6
Lysithea (JMi) 
46. Draft Foals (9)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Ceres (JMi) 
3
Julie's gift (RSh) 
4
Avec Moi (JMi) 
5
Galen (VPa) 
6
Landslide (ADu) 
47. Pony Foals (13)
1
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
2
Casey (VPa) 
3
Serena (RSh) 
4
Pepper (RSh) 
5
Stella (KJe) 
6
Hansel (KJe) 
48. All Other Realistic Foals (6)
1
Teeny Treasure (CBa) 
2
Unseen Potentional (ADu) 
3
Shaker (RSh) 
4
Brogue (RSh) 
5
Shirley (ADu) 
6
Bobby (MDu) 
All Foals Championship (12)
Champion: Strut and Strive (Sara Roche)
Reserve: White Lightning (Julie Miller)
49. Vintage Unrealistic Solid Color (Decorator) (5)
1
Crystal Blue Persuasion (BLa) 
2
Blue Angel (MSu) 
3
Golden Opportunity (SRo) 
4
Marquis Diamond (MSu) 
5
High Cotton (BRa) 
50. Vintage Unrealistic Dappled Color (Decorator) (4)
1
Van Gogh's Muse (CCh) 
2
Bulldozer (CCh) 
3
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
4
Special Effects (MSu) 
51. Vintage Woodgrain (9)
1
Lost In Translation (CCh) 
2
My Huckleberry (MSu) 
3
Off His Rocker (CCh) 
4
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
5
Tennessee Waltz (SHa) 
6
El Marees (SHa) 
52. Vintage Flockie (0)
Vintage Unrealistic/Decorator Championship (6)
Champion: Lost In Translation (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Crystal Blue Persuasion (Beth Lamm-Earl)
53. Modern Solid Color Decorator (8)
1
Silver & Gold (JMi) 
2
Arrow (JMi) 
3
Especial (JMi) 
4
Blue Danube (MSu) 
5
PPS Something Blue (ARe) 
6
HHSS Rubber Dolly (EGe) 
54. Modern Dapple/Filigree Colored Decorator (6)
1
Outlandish (RSh) 
2
Merry Gentlemen (JMi) 
3
PPS Persistence (ARe) 
4
Winterhold (ARe) 
5
Truly Unbelievable (PSu) 
6
Shocker (KJe) 
55. Modern Woodgrain (2)
1
Yggdrasil (ARe) 
2
War Eagle (MSu) 
56. Modern Clearware (5)
1
Village Warrior (MSu) 
2
Seductive Sea (MSu) 
3
Star Spangled (CBa) 
4
Ariel (ADu) 
5
Save the Tatas (MDu) 
57. Modern All Other Unrealistic (17)
1
Minty Fresh (JMi) 
2
Over the Rainbow (RSh) 
3
Diamonds Are Forever (JMi) 
4
Sully (KJe) 
5
Zelena (KJe) 
6
Wollstonecraft (JMi) 
58. All Fantasy/Non Realistic Equines (13)
1
Jigglehug (PSu) 
2
Boris (PSu) 
3
PPS Zorian (ARe) 
4
Spooky (KJe) 
5
Emerald (MDu) 
6
HHSS Raindrops On Roses (EGe) 
Modern Decorator Championship (12)
Champion: Silver & Gold (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Minty Fresh (Julie Miller)
Overall Championship (22)
Champion: Lost In Translation (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Thrill Seeker (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Top 7: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Strut and Strive (Sara Roche)
Top 7: Standing Ovation (Cari Chaney)
Top 7: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Crystal Blue Persuasion (Beth Lamm-Earl)

Artist Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Sara Roche

59. Arab (14)
1
Shayna (SMo) 
2
Tamina (SMo) 
3
Avaris (AHa) 
4
Polaris (SMo) 
5
Madar FyreKhracker (BLa) 
6
Khassanova (SMo) 
60. Morgan (6)
1
Ventus (SMo) 
2
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
3
Kona (MKa) 
4
No Restrictions (BRa) 
5
Cadence (BLa) 
6
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
61. All American Gaited (5)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Sandman (SMo) 
4
Rainman (SMo) 
5
Ironman (SMo) 
Light/Gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Ventus (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Shayna (Sharon Mossy)
62. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Pharoah's Legacy (NHe) 
2
Just Beachy (AHa) 
3
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
4
Invited To The Party (NHe) 
5
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
6
Lady Violet (AHa) 
63. Warmblood (7)
1
Dutch Master (AHa) 
2
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
3
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
4
Samurai (SMo) 
5
Darius (MKa) 
6
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
64. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (9)
1
Sorcha (AHa) 
2
Tara