The Region X Championships (TRXC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Ann Harris, Show Holder
October 13 - 14, 2018
1 Campus Center Way
Amherst. MA

Entrants 42

Diane Balla (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Renee Foust (RFo)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Amanda Mount (AMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maddy Rideout (MRi)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Laura Rock-Smith (LRo)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Lisa Smalley (LSm)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Morgen Kilbourn

101. Maiden: Harness (0)
102. Stakes: Harness Perf./Working/Other (2)
Champion: Rich N Famous (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Kings Okie Leo (Joan Fauteux)
103. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (1)
Champion: Kings Okie Leo (Joan Fauteux)
104. Maiden: X-C, Jumper (0)
105. Stakes: X-C (4)
Champion: Ballytiegue Castle (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
106. Stakes: Jumper (4)
Champion: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
107. Maiden: Hunter over Fences (2)
1
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
2
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
108. Stakes: Hunter over Fences (5)
Champion: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: M I Holus Bolus (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 7: NLF Ima Chickadee (Lawrence Nichols)
109. Maiden: English Games, Other English (2)
1
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
2
Multi-Millionaire (CKu) 
110. Stakes: English Games (6)
Champion: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Top 7: NLF Tucker (Lawrence Nichols)
111. Stakes: Other English (includes saddleseat) (6)
Champion: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Ernest (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: M I Holus Bolus (Iva Kimmelman)
112. Maiden: English Trail (3)
1
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
2
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
113. Stakes: English Trail (8)
Champion: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Top 7: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
114. Maiden: Dressage (2)
1
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
2
Real Quiet (MSu) 
115. Stakes: Dressage (7)
Champion: Captivate (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
116. Maiden: Huntseat Pleasure (5)
1
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
2
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
3
Ryland (CKu) 
4
Real Quiet (MSu) 
5
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
117. Stakes: Huntseat Pleasure (8)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: M I DynaMyte (Iva Kimmelman)
118. Maiden: Stockwork (2)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
2
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
119. Stakes: Timed Stockwork (2)
Champion: MI Steel Swan (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
120. Stakes: Judged Stockwork (2)
Champion: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Reserve: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
121. Maiden: Western Games, Other Western (4)
1
MI Rainmaker (IKi) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
3
MI The Finest Hour (IKi) 
122. Stakes: Western Games (5)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
123. Stakes: Other Western (1)
Champion: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
124. Maiden: Western Trail (5)
1
MI The Finest Hour (IKi) 
2
Magnum Force (BBe) 
3
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
4
MI Rainmaker (IKi) 
5
Ryland (CKu) 
125. Stakes: Western Trail (11)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Pocos Primadonna (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: Marlin (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: MI The Finest Hour (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 7: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
126. Maiden: Patterned Western (4)
1
Cosmic Halo (MSu) 
2
Kili (BRa) 
3
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
4
M I First Luv (IKi) 
127. Stakes: Patterned Western (7)
Champion: Final Notice (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Marlin (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: NLF Ima Chickadee (Lawrence Nichols)
128. Maiden: Western Pleasure (7)
1
Magnum Force (BBe) 
2
Ryland (CKu) 
3
Cherokee Jewel (MSu) 
4
Marlin (JFa) 
5
Cosmic Halo (MSu) 
6
MI Rainmaker (IKi) 
129. Stakes: Western Pleasure (8)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Top 7: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
130. Maiden: Costume (3)
1
Nevada (KDw) 
2
W-A-V Midas (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Tornado Too (LDe) 
131. Stakes: Costume (5)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Nevada (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 7: M I Nisan Nor (Iva Kimmelman)
132. Maiden: Other Performance/Scene (2)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
2
W-A-V Thunder Bay (LDe) 
133. Stakes: Other Performance/Scene (7)
Champion: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Zurich (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 7: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Kate Dwyer

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (22)
1
Artemisia (JO') 
2
Desert Goddess (THe) 
3
Dusty Miller (MSm) 
4
W-A-V By the Bay (LDe) 
5
Desert Tamarix (THe) 
6
Imagine (KHa) 
202. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (21)
Champion: El Dorado (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Prosecco (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Desert Goddess (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Artemisia (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Fire N Ice (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Jelmior (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Aramus (Terry Heath)
203. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (19)
Champion: Butterscotch Bomb (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Mhysa (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Desert Jasmine (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Beg to Differ (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Pixie Dust (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Icy Skittle (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: PPS Drops of Jupiter (Amanda Reed)
204. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (16)
1
EH Hi Fashion (EFr) 
2
PPS Dixie Heart (ARe) 
3
Chardonnay (VWi) 
4
Vindication (BRa) 
5
HHSS Repeat The Beat (EGe) 
6
Play That Song (ARe) 
205. Stakes: Saddlebred (17)
Champion: Monty Carlo (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Macchiato (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: El Capitan (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Too Much Sugar (Diane Balla)
Top 7: EH Yardbird (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Wildwood Disco (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: EH Hi Fashion (Elizabeth Freeman)
206. Stakes: Other Gaited (16)
Champion: Smooth As Silk (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Need a Vacation (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Black Magick (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Chocolate Thunderstorm (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Wave Breaker (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: His Majesty (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: PPS Dixie Heart (Amanda Reed)
207. Maiden: Other Light (44)
1
W-A-V Silver Eagle (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Cordoba (LDe) 
3
Vance (VWi) 
4
Hashtag (SMu) 
5
Eternal Flame (SMu) 
6
Exotic Butters (ARe) 
208. Stakes: Morgan (13)
Champion: Whiskey River (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: W-A-V Fade to Black (Linda Dean)
Top 7: Out of Reach (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Towne-Ayr Topaz (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Derringer (Victoria Wiggins)
209. Stakes: Spanish (31)
Champion: girl scout (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Love on the Brain (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Mercedes-Benz (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Divante (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: W-A-V Cordoba (Linda Dean)
Top 7: Tango (Amanda Reed)
210. Stakes: Other Light (6)
Champion: Qahlan (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Crackling Comet (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Hourglass (Victoria Wiggins)
211. Maiden: QH (20)
1
Chase (CKu) 
2
Sweet Success (THe) 
3
Bar Code (CRa) 
4
Downton Abbey (VWi) 
5
W-A-V Dirt On My Boots (LDe) 
6
Bootlegger (CHa) 
212. Stakes: QH (28)
Champion: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Renegade (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: PPS The Only Exception (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Handsome Gent (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Ice Pick (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: NLF Sharpe Shooter (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: Brigadier (Claudia Rallis)
213. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (21)
1
Dream Lover (THe) 
2
Whiplash (CKu) 
3
Wind Shield (VWi) 
4
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
5
Crystallize (VWi) 
6
HHSS I Don’t Dance (EGe) 
214. Stakes: Paint (22)
Champion: Whiplash (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Carolina Sunshine (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Airbomb (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Dream Lover (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Red Feather (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Holding The Matches (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: I've queen (Margaret Suchow)
215. Stakes: Appaloosa (24)
Champion: Piccadilly (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: WellsFargo Express (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: Bourbon Lancer (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: What A Hey (Diane Balla)
Top 7: EH Houdini (Elizabeth Freeman)
216. Maiden: Other Stock (17)
1
Iron Lady (CHa) 
2
HHSS Master Of Secrets (EGe) 
3
W-A-V Turkey Trot (LDe) 
4
Niagara (ARe) 
5
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
6
Toaster Bonanza (ARe) 
217. Stakes: Mustang (15)
Champion: Boom, Clap (Stacylynn Mullady)
Reserve: HHSS Master Of Secrets (Emily Gerstle)
Top 7: Moonwalker (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: Mojave (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Cherokee Phoenix (Beth Rappleyea)
218. Stakes: Other Stock (22)
Champion: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: W-A-V Street Legal (Linda Dean)
Top 7: Iron Lady (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Fast N Furious (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Authority Figure (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Wayward Wind (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Take Charge (Amanda Reed)
219. Maiden: TB/STB (10)
1
PPS Glamorous Life (ARe) 
2
HHSS Platypus In A Fedora (EGe) 
3
War Hammer (KHa) 
4
Icy Nova (VWi) 
5
Just Dance (SMu) 
6
HHSS Strike Out (EGe) 
220. Stakes: TB/STB (27)
Champion: Daisey Hanover (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Irresistible (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: HHSS Platypus In A Fedora (Emily Gerstle)
Top 7: PPS Glamorous Life (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: W-A-V From Len, a Ten (Linda Dean)
Top 7: Calypso (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Denver Dreams (Jill O'Connor)
221. Maiden: Warmblood (15)
1
Quincy (THe) 
2
Nazaire (VWi) 
3
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
4
Ditty Doo Wop (JO') 
5
Cadogan (HCl) 
6
Rose Royce (THe) 
222. Stakes: Warmblood (19)
Champion: Footloose (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Femme Fatale (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Nazaire (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Can't Fight the Moonlight (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: W-A-V Kashmir (Linda Dean)
Top 7: Hopscotch (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: White Noise (Claudia Rallis)
223. Maiden: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (16)
1
Benedek (HCl) 
2
Cha-Ching (CKu) 
3
Vivid Verno (VWi) 
4
Pyrodex (VWi) 
5
Frederick the Great (BBe) 
6
Supernova (ARe) 
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (23)
Champion: Benedek (Hannah Clark)
Reserve: Broken Glass (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: EH Carnegie Hall (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Molten Lava (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Gilded Obsession (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Flight Director (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Solar Storm (Claudia Rallis)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (20)
1
Turkey Tail (CRa) 
2
Tango (THe) 
3
Aria (THe) 
4
NLF Zeva (LNi) 
5
Miri (HCl) 
6
Black Gold (VWi) 
226. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (25)
Champion: Turkey Tail (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Cadbury (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Tango (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Toffetastic (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Possum (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Brutal Poodle (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Easy Breezy (Terry Heath)
227. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (20)
1
Bryn (THe) 
2
Dapper Dan Man (CRa) 
3
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
4
Vinegar (SMu) 
5
King Neptune (VWi) 
6
Inception Spots (VWi) 
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (37)
Champion: Nimbus (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Golden Autumn (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: Autumnshade (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Bryn (Terry Heath)
Top 7: West Coast (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: NLF Arion (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: Snorri (Claudia Rallis)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (12)
1
Plumpling (VWi) 
2
I'm So Fancy (ARe) 
3
Macklin (BBe) 
4
Muddy River (VWi) 
5
Pusheen (KHa) 
6
Cool Wind (MSu) 
230. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (16)
Champion: Jolie's Pride (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Jungle Book (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Aslan (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Sutter's Fort (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: O'Breaslahain (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Plumpling (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Wilem (Claudia Rallis)
231. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (22)
1
Miss Maggie MaGee (BBe) 
2
Devotion Unbridled (MSu) 
3
Toodles (MSm) 
4
Gifford (HCl) 
5
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
6
EH Dulce de Leche (EFr) 
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (27)
Champion: Lady Luck (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Arctic Ice (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Amarillo Sky (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Devotion Unbridled (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Miss Maggie MaGee (Brenda Bednar)
Top 7: Sunrise Abby (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Harvest Moon (Claudia Rallis)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (8)
1
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
2
Mojito (VWi) 
3
Truffle (VWi) 
4
Brio (HCl) 
5
CJ7 (KHa) 
6
HHSS Rubber Dolly (EGe) 
234. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (29)
Champion: Odin (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Spotted Trouble (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Pumpkin Spice (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Chili Pepper (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Bangor Bandit (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Zillow (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Gustopher (Robin Briscoe)
235. Maiden: Other Breeds (11)
1
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
2
Guthro (HCl) 
3
NLF Koe (LNi) 
4
HHSS Dundee (EGe) 
5
HHSS Life With Wings (EGe) 
6
Dynamic Decision (MSu) 
236. Stakes: Other Breeds (15)
Champion: Honeydew Spritzer (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Systematic Shock (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Pavo (Terry Heath)
Top 7: PPS Always the One (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Vancouver (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: White Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Resilience (Amanda Reed)
237. Maiden: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (0)
238. Stakes: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (0)
239. Maiden: Light Foals (12)
1
Baron Von Siri (BBe) 
2
Heza Blue Tomcat (BBe) 
3
HHSS Gozoza (EGe) 
4
Blayke (THe) 
5
Brownstone Charm (KHa) 
6
Honey Drizzle (ARe) 
240. Stakes: Light Foals (33)
Champion: Scars to your Beautiful (Stacylynn Mullady)
Reserve: Brilhante (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Baron Von Siri (Brenda Bednar)
Top 7: Heza Blue Tomcat (Brenda Bednar)
Top 7: Toyota Ford (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: It's Almost Friday (Brenda Bednar)
Top 7: Capri Sun (Victoria Wiggins)
241. Maiden: Stock/Sport Foals (20)
1
Bourbon (VWi) 
2
Hidalgo's Tribute (BBe) 
3
HHSS Eat Me Up (EGe) 
4
Firework (SMu) 
5
W-A-V Music Man (LDe) 
6
Thank God It's Friday! (BBe) 
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (20)
Champion: Xanto (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Laerke (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Freigeist (Hannah Clark)
Top 7: Bourbon (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Funny Bunny (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Tomfoolery (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: PPS Midwest Blues (Amanda Reed)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (19)
Champion: Hidalgo's Tribute (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Ba Ba Black Sheep (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Shady Lady (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Kikkan (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Rookka (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Wyanokie (Kathy Hartmann)
244. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (10)
1
Larkspur (THe) 
2
HHSS Cloud’s Encore (EGe) 
3
Misbehavin' Raven (THe) 
4
Out Of Africa (SMu) 
5
Sarsaparilla (VWi) 
6
Hot Fudge Sundae (VWi) 
245. Stakes: Pony Foals (10)
Champion: Spitfire (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Desert Moonlight (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Larkspur (Terry Heath)
Top 7: HHSS Cloud’s Encore (Emily Gerstle)
Top 7: Sunspot (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Kamikaze (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: New Kid on the Block (Amanda Reed)
246. Stakes: Draft Foals (8)
Champion: Sun Kissed (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: BHR Season of Fate (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: PPS Luck Be a Lady (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: PPS Go Figure (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Caramel Apple (Victoria Wiggins)
247. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (9)
Champion: PPS Smirk (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: House on Pooh Corner (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Colby (Victoria Wiggins)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Robin Roberts

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (22)
1
Fantastic Mr. Socks (CKu) 
2
W-A-V By the Bay (LDe) 
3
Korzion (CRa) 
4
NLF Tulanna (LNi) 
5
FlashFlood (HCl) 
6
Morning Haze (HCl) 
202. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (15)
Champion: Aramus (Terry Heath)
Reserve: El Dorado (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Blue Diamond (Diane Balla)
Top 7: R'hllor (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: EH Avis (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Mad Irishman (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Elēni (Claudia Rallis)
203. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (16)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Ruby Slippers (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Fantastic Mr. Socks (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Huckleberry Night Sky (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Dove (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: EH Black Stallion (Elizabeth Freeman)
204. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (16)
1
Dark Intentions (CHa) 
2
Vindication (BRa) 
3
Autumn Lightning (HCl) 
4
Good Song In My Feet (MSm) 
5
NLF Broadway Baby (LNi) 
6
24K Magic (SMu) 
205. Stakes: Saddlebred (18)
Champion: Special Effects (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Suprise! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Marquis Diamond (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Fox Farmer (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Dark Intentions (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Night Glow (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: PPS Wooden it be Delightful (Amanda Reed)
206. Stakes: Other Gaited (12)
Champion: Devil's Determination (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Liminal Patchwork (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Timepiece (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Abranselo (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Ciottoli (Robin Briscoe)
207. Maiden: Other Light (44)
1
W-A-V Silver Eagle (LDe) 
2
Hashtag (SMu) 
3
W-A-V Cordoba (LDe) 
4
Step It Up (HCl) 
5
Eternal Flame (SMu) 
6
Firestone (VWi) 
208. Stakes: Morgan (17)
Champion: PPS Buried Treasure (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: W-A-V Rex (Linda Dean)
Top 7: PPS Royal Crown Jewel (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Caroline (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Moro Magic (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Come On Over (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: EH Mariah (Elizabeth Freeman)
209. Stakes: Spanish (17)
Champion: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Spanish Lace (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Magnifico (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Two Bar's Hermes (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Royal Rhapsody (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Just by Chance (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Sentenza (Margaret Suchow)
210. Stakes: Other Light (2)
Champion: Titanium Salute (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Sister J (Diane Balla)
211. Maiden: QH (20)
1
OTW Buttermilk (JO') 
2
OTW Night Deck (JO') 
3
Storm Warning (CHa) 
4
HHSS Supa Shina (EGe) 
5
Sweet Success (THe) 
6
Bootlegger (CHa) 
212. Stakes: QH (27)
Champion: Goin' To Jail (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Chase (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Sultry Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Inherit The Win (Terry Heath)
Top 7: OTW Buttermilk (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Declaration (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Dancairo (Robin Briscoe)
213. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (21)
1
Whiplash (CKu) 
2
Young Dumb & Broke (SMu) 
3
Dream Lover (THe) 
4
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
5
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
6
NLF Gunner's Choice (LNi) 
214. Stakes: Paint (20)
Champion: Heart Skippa Beat (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Whiplash (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: OTW Sam I Am (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Young Dumb & Broke (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Iroquois (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Buck Flower (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: PPS Special Diamond (Amanda Reed)
215. Stakes: Appaloosa (21)
Champion: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Two Bar's Kick up your Heels (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Spot Check (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: EH Captain (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: EH Stud Spider (Elizabeth Freeman)
216. Maiden: Other Stock (17)
1
Andromeda (MSu) 
2
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
3
River Monster (CKu) 
4
W-A-V Help Me Fonda (LDe) 
5
Smoke N Mirrors (MSu) 
6
Whirlwind (THe) 
217. Stakes: Mustang (5)
Champion: Prince Of Dreams (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Haliaetus (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: EH Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Freeman)
218. Stakes: Other Stock (16)
Champion: Sunshade (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Morning Sun (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: OTW Jake (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Samhain (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Toronado (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Butterscotch (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: W-A-V Street Legal (Linda Dean)
219. Maiden: TB/STB (10)
1
Singular Sensation (THe) 
2
War Hammer (KHa) 
3
Abaccus (CHa) 
4
Icy Nova (VWi) 
5
HHSS Strike Out (EGe) 
6
HHSS Platypus In A Fedora (EGe) 
220. Stakes: TB/STB (12)
Champion: ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: My Huckleberry (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Letters From Home (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Singular Sensation (Terry Heath)
Top 7: W-A-V From Len, a Ten (Linda Dean)
221. Maiden: Warmblood (15)
1
Two Bar's Silver Twilight (RBr) 
2
Gulliver (RBr) 
3
HHSS Acadia (EGe) 
4
Rose Royce (THe) 
5
Cadogan (HCl) 
6
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
222. Stakes: Warmblood (16)
Champion: Art Heist (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Footloose (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Two Bar's Silver Twilight (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Hopscotch (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: White Noise (Claudia Rallis)
Top 7: Gulliver (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: DeNiro (Terry Heath)
223. Maiden: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (16)
1
Cha-Ching (CKu) 
2
Sevenfold Promise (HCl) 
3
Fleetwood Flim Flam (KHa) 
4
HHSS Brigadier’s Shadow Hunter (EGe) 
5
HHSS Last Hoorah (EGe) 
6
Rocket Man (SMu) 
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (18)
Champion: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Cha-Ching (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Sevenfold Promise (Hannah Clark)
Top 7: Caramel Crunch (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Xterra (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Visco (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: EH Carnegie Hall (Elizabeth Freeman)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (20)
1
Windy City (CHa) 
2
EH Rupert (EFr) 
3
Aria (THe) 
4
Turkey Tail (CRa) 
5
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
6
HHSS Celtic Warrior (EGe) 
226. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (18)
Champion: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Merci Beaucoup (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Keeping Up (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Vendena's Heiti (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Prismacolor (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Brutal Poodle (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Britta (Diane Balla)
227. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (20)
1
Bon Appetit (RBr) 
2
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
3
LaPlaya (JGr) 
4
Bryn (THe) 
5
Vinegar (SMu) 
6
Dragon (RBr) 
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (23)
Champion: April (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Eurwyn (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Fredrick's Fable (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Lascaux's Painted Pony (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Bon Appetit (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Derwent (Robin Briscoe)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (12)
1
Macklin (BBe) 
2
In Color (SMu) 
3
Muddy River (VWi) 
4
Snowy Snowy Night (HCl) 
5
HHSS Nautical (EGe) 
6
Bringing a Blush (HCl) 
230. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (11)
Champion: Great Day (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: Mirrabella (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Hwyel (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: EH Testudo (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Bonnie Lass (Robin Briscoe)
231. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (22)
1
Revisiting Narnia (RBr) 
2
Gifford (HCl) 
3
Silver Bells (HCl) 
4
Serendipity (ARe) 
5
Miss Maple (VWi) 
6
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (18)
Champion: Mr. Mussleman (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Revisiting Narnia (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Honor Code (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Eric (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Oslo Lagos (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Gifford (Hannah Clark)
Top 7: Ayrton (Robin Briscoe)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Helen Wheels (MSm) 
2
S'More Love (MSm) 
3
Brio (HCl) 
4
HHSS Rubber Dolly (EGe) 
5
Mojito (VWi) 
6
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
234. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (19)
Champion: Helen Wheels (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Bidty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Two Bar's Cactus (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Jeramiah (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Bitsy (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 7: Dundee (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: De Dandylion (Jill O'Connor)
235. Maiden: Other Breeds (11)
1
Skyrim Treasure (THe) 
2
Guthro (HCl) 
3
Haphazard (VWi) 
4
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
5
NLF Koe (LNi) 
6
Omega Star (MSu) 
236. Stakes: Other Breeds (16)
Champion: Systematic Shock (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Whistle Britches (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Tribal Painting (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Locked Secrets (Carly Kudalis)
Top 7: Skyrim Treasure (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Blueberry Special (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: willowshade (Margaret Suchow)
237. Maiden: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (7)
1
PPS Majestic Flight (ARe) 
2
Alaric (JFa) 
3
Blue Skies (VWi) 
4
Blueberry Galaxy (VWi) 
5
Don Juan (DBa) 
6
Old Sport (DBa) 
238. Stakes: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (17)
Champion: Firefly (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Black Pearl (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Midnight Magic (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Double Chocolate (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: PPS Majestic Flight (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: PPS Pearlescent Dreams (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Elegant Flight (Amanda Reed)
239. Maiden: Light Foals (12)
1
Honey Drizzle (ARe) 
2
W-A-V Juicy Fruit (LDe) 
3
Desert Treasure (THe) 
4
Heza Blue Tomcat (BBe) 
5
HHSS Strike A Pose (EGe) 
6
Honeycrisp (VWi) 
240. Stakes: Light Foals (21)
Champion: W-A-V imagine Dragon (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 7: Farnsworth (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Paisley (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Cinnamon Frost (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Ascencion (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Honey Drizzle (Amanda Reed)
241. Maiden: Stock/Sport Foals (19)
1
Oz (KHa) 
2
Haxor (CRa) 
3
Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
4
W-A-V Ima Fireball (LDe) 
5
Lulu (CRa) 
6
Butterfly Belle (MSu) 
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (10)
Champion: Blue Angel (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Deserae (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Oz (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Pocket Medal (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Willow Rush (Margaret Suchow)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (16)
Champion: Hey Rick (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Texas Poet (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: PPS Sweet Caroline (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Lucky Little Lady (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: EH Rebel Heart (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Sparklin Gem (Claudia Rallis)
244. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (10)
1
Misbehavin' Raven (THe) 
2
Garrison (RBr) 
3
Larkspur (THe) 
4
PPS Go Figure (ARe) 
5
Hot Fudge Sundae (VWi) 
6
Nicholane Bonny Lass (LNi) 
245. Stakes: Pony Foals (7)
Champion: Safra (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Desert Moonlight (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Mint Chocolate Chip (Victoria Wiggins)
246. Stakes: Draft Foals (7)
Champion: Willow (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: BHR Season of Fate (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Misbehavin' Raven (Terry Heath)
247. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (6)
Champion: High Cotton (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Velvet Smoke (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Ginger Spice (Terry Heath)

OF Performance

Judge: Beth Rappleyea

301. Maiden: Harness (4)
1
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
2
Honey Bea (LSm) 
3
Quincy (THe) 
4
NLF Yankee Clipper (LNi) 
302. Stakes: Harness Perf./Working/Other (5)
Champion: Etiquette (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Top 7: Barnaby (Lisa Smalley)
303. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (5)
Champion: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Etiquette (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 7: Honey Bea (Lisa Smalley)
304. Maiden: X-C, Jumper (5)
1
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
2
Alter Ego (JFa) 
3
SRF No Doubt (DGr) 
4
Hashtag (SMu) 
5
M I Ghost In The Machine (IKi) 
305. Stakes: X-C (4)
Champion: Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: North by Northwest (Joan Fauteux)
306. Stakes: Jumper (6)
Champion: Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Bring the Mayhem (Anne Field)
Top 7: Alter Ego (Joan Fauteux)
307. Maiden: Hunter over Fences (7)
1
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
2
Omega Rising (MSu) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Cosmopolitan (LSm) 
5
NLF Raphael (LNi) 
6
M I Revelation (IKi) 
308. Stakes: Hunter over Fences (8)
Champion: Honey Bea (Lisa Smalley)
Reserve: Omega Rising (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Gwendolyn (Joan Fauteux)
309. Maiden: English Games, Other English (8)
1
SRF Hamilton (DGr) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
Honey Bea (LSm) 
4
M I Revelation (IKi) 
5
Cosmopolitan (LSm) 
6
Hashtag (SMu) 
310. Stakes: English Games (7)
Champion: SRF Hamilton (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Bring the Mayhem (Anne Field)
Top 7: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)
311. Stakes: Other English (includes saddleseat) (5)
Champion: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: NLF Kylian (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 7: NLF Koe (Lawrence Nichols)
312. Maiden: English Trail (5)
1
Honey Bea (LSm) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
Cosmopolitan (LSm) 
4
Mendelssohn (RFo) 
5
Hashtag (SMu) 
313. Stakes: English Trail (10)
Champion: Honey Bea (Lisa Smalley)
Reserve: Bring the Mayhem (Anne Field)
Top 7: Omega Rising (Margaret Suchow)
Top 7: Gwendolyn (Joan Fauteux)
314. Maiden: Dressage (7)
1
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
Omega Rising (MSu) 
4
M I Revelation (IKi)