NEMHC 28th Annual Summer Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
June 10, 2018
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 17

Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Linda White (LWh)

Artist Resin - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (11)
1
Orion (SMo) 
2
Just Beachy (AHa) 
3
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
4
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
5
Stinkadink (LWh) 
6
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
7
Interstellar (SMo) 
8
Lady Violet (AHa) 
9
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
10
BBF Romeo (ASt) 
2. European Warmblood (10)
1
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
2
Samurai (SMo) 
3
Candied Ginger (BRa) 
4
Darius (MKa) 
5
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
6
Hedwig (LNi) 
7
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
8
Jacques (KSc) 
9
Dutch Master (AHa) 
10
NLF Kobe (LNi) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (12)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Marlow (KSc) 
3
Sorcha (AHa) 
4
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
5
Nova Fusion (LWh) 
6
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
7
Morgana (LBe) 
8
Captain Rosefall (TSi) 
9
Daphne (MKa) 
10
Ove (MKa) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (9)
1
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
2
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
3
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
4
Nearly Famous (BRa) 
5
Little Bug (TSi) 
6
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
7
Gyda (TSi) 
8
Slim Shady (SMo) 
9
PPR sweet spot (SHi) 
5. British Pony Breeds (17)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Solari (LBe) 
3
McLovin' (SMo) 
4
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
5
Highland Heather (ASt) 
6
Eli (LBe) 
7
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
8
Navarre (BRa) 
9
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
10
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (13)
1
Dahlia (AHa) 
2
Tabitha (MKa) 
3
Honey (SMo) 
4
T-Boy (KSc) 
5
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
6
Anya (LWh) 
7
Farrah (MKa) 
8
PPR pink sunglasses (SHi) 
9
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
10
Leapin' Lizard (LBe) 
7. Pony Foals (7)
1
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
2
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
Maia (LBe) 
5
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
6
Tator Tot (SMo) 
7
Gas Factory (LWh) 
8. British Draft Breeds (12)
1
Aethelstan (ASt) 
2
Fred (LWh) 
3
Big Bill (ASt) 
4
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
5
Zenith (SMo) 
6
Val (AHa) 
7
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
8
Diesel (BRa) 
9
Evander (MKa) 
10
MacArthur (SMo) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (18)
1
Yvette (AHa) 
2
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
3
Hodor (TSi) 
4
Titan (SMo) 
5
Hennessy (SMo) 
6
Beatrice (LWh) 
7
Brewski (SMo) 
8
Tanqueray (BRa) 
9
Virgil (BCo) 
10
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
10. Draft Foals (4)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Arielle (ASt) 
4
Cordell (TSi) 
11. Appaloosa (4)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
3
Bazinga (ASt) 
4
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
12. Paint (8)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
MI Winchester (IKi) 
3
Chardonnay (BRa) 
4
Rosie (SMo) 
5
Constellation (SMo) 
6
Zoom! (LWh) 
7
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
8
PPR twisted shots (SHi) 
13. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
2
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
3
Catlike (AHa) 
4
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
5
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
6
Canis Major (SMo) 
7
VooDoo Twist (SMo) 
8
Phantom (SMo) 
9
Spawncamper (SMo) 
10
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
14. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (15)
1
Amalthea (BRa) 
2
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
3
Olympia (LBe) 
4
Bucky (BRa) 
5
War Story (AHa) 
6
Fault Line (SMo) 
7
Radar (SMo) 
8
Kaetenay (BRa) 
9
Turpentine (MKa) 
10
Kaya (SMo) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (5)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Misi (TSi) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
PPR butter cup (SHi) 
5
PPR sunshine (SHi) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
2
24 Carat (SMo) 
3
Shaman (SMo) 
4
Rainman (SMo) 
5
Hitman (SMo) 
6
Sandman (SMo) 
7
Ironman (SMo) 
8
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
9
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
10
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
17. Arabian (12)
1
M I Special K (IKi) 
2
Luxor (AHa) 
3
Khassanova (SMo) 
4
Tamina (SMo) 
5
Zing! (MKa) 
6
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
7
Shayna (SMo) 
8
PPS Mambo #5 (ARe) 
9
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
10
Polaris (SMo) 
18. Part Arabian (8)
1
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
2
PPS Khonflict (ARe) 
3
Tribal Dancer (SMo) 
4
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
5
Athena (LBe) 
6
Maxine (LWh) 
7
White Chocolate (BRa) 
8
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
19. Morgan (4)
1
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
2
Ventus (SMo) 
3
Kona (MKa) 
4
Moselle (BRa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (16)
1
High Flyin' (SMo) 
2
Anduril (BRa) 
3
Schwarz (MKa) 
4
Comfortably Numb (LWh) 
5
ConstelaciĆ³n (LBe) 
6
Sidewinder (SMo) 
7
Astraea (LBe) 
8
Torbellino (BRa) 
9
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
10
Sangria Wine (LBe) 
21. Light Breed Foals (3)
1
Fruitloop (LWh) 
2
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
3
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
22. Donkeys (1)
1
PPR Java (SHi) 
23. Mules / Oher Hybrids (2)
1
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
2
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
24. Zebras / Other Exotic (2)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (10)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Lukashka (AHa) 
3
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
4
Ghost (LWh) 
5
Impulse (SMo) 
6
Lego (SMo) 
7
Kashmire (CRo) 
8
Denny (MKa) 
9
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
10
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
26. Half / Partbred/ Grade (15)
1
Guinness (SMo) 
2
K2 (AHa) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Epicenter (SMo) 
5
The Mistress (LBe) 
6
Pippa (TSi) 
7
De Conpage (KSc) 
8
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
9
Mind Drift (LWh) 
10
Adalon (LBe) 
28. Other Breed Foals (6)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
3
Calypso (LWh) 
4
Dale (ASt) 
5
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
6
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
Top Ten (10)
Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)
High Flyin' (Sharon Mossy)
Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Emotionally Jaded (Danielle Miller)
Dahlia (Ann Harris)
Phaustino (Beth Rappleyea)
Mack Daddy (Sharon Mossy)
Guinness (Sharon Mossy)
Rockinhorse Union Jack (Anne Strieby Giles)
Nicholane Owen (Lawrence Nichols)
Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: M I Special K (Iva Kimmelman)

Artist Resin - Workmanship

Judge: Marci Driscoll

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (11)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
3
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
4
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
5
Lady Violet (AHa) 
6
Just Beachy (AHa) 
7
Interstellar (SMo) 
8
Orion (SMo) 
9
Stinkadink (LWh) 
10
BBF Romeo (ASt) 
2. European Warmblood (10)
1
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
2
Samurai (SMo) 
3
Dutch Master (AHa) 
4
Darius (MKa) 
5
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
6
Candied Ginger (BRa) 
7
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
8
Hedwig (LNi) 
9
NLF Kobe (LNi) 
10
Jacques (KSc) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (12)
1
Nova Fusion (LWh) 
2
Phaustino (BRa) 
3
Sorcha (AHa) 
4
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
5
Daphne (MKa) 
6
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
7
Camelot (SMo) 
8
Captain Rosefall (TSi) 
9
Morgana (LBe) 
10
Eliminator (LWh) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (9)
1
Gyda (TSi) 
2
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
3
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
4
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
5
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
6
Slim Shady (SMo) 
7
Nearly Famous (BRa) 
8
Little Bug (TSi) 
9
PPR sweet spot (SHi) 
5. British Pony Breeds (17)
1
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
2
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
3
Trilby (MKa) 
4
Eli (LBe) 
5
McLovin' (SMo) 
6
Solari (LBe) 
7
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
8
Crankshaft (LWh) 
9
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
10
Selene (LBe) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (13)
1
Dahlia (AHa) 
2
Honey (SMo) 
3
Anya (LWh) 
4
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
5
Tabitha (MKa) 
6
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
7
Leapin' Lizard (LBe) 
8
T-Boy (KSc) 
9
PPR pink sunglasses (SHi) 
10
PPR thor (SHi) 
7. Pony Foals (7)
1
Bear (SMo) 
2
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
3
Gas Factory (LWh) 
4
Tator Tot (SMo) 
5
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
6
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
7
Maia (LBe) 
8. British Draft Breeds (12)
1
Fred (LWh) 
2
Aethelstan (ASt) 
3
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
4
Zenith (SMo) 
5
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
6
Troon (MKa) 
7
Evander (MKa) 
8
Val (AHa) 
9
MacArthur (SMo) 
10
Big Bill (ASt) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (18)
1
Yvette (AHa) 
2
Hodor (TSi) 
3
Beatrice (LWh) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
5
Brewski (SMo) 
6
Titan (SMo) 
7
Stargazer (SMo) 
8
Hennessy (SMo) 
9
Virgil (BCo) 
10
Oliver (TSi) 
10. Draft Foals (4)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Cordell (TSi) 
4
Arielle (ASt) 
11. Appaloosa (4)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
3
Bazinga (ASt) 
4
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
12. Paint (8)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
MI Winchester (IKi) 
3
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
4
Constellation (SMo) 
5
Zoom! (LWh) 
6
Chardonnay (BRa) 
7
Rosie (SMo) 
8
PPR twisted shots (SHi) 
13. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
3
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
4
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
5
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
6
Canis Major (SMo) 
7
VooDoo Twist (SMo) 
8
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
9
Spawncamper (SMo) 
10
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
14. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (15)
1
Olympia (LBe) 
2
Turpentine (MKa) 
3
Radar (SMo) 
4
Kaetenay (BRa) 
5
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
6
Zephyrus (LBe) 
7
Amalthea (BRa) 
8
Fault Line (SMo) 
9
Ghetto Master Fly (LWh) 
10
Texas Jack (ASt) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (5)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Misi (TSi) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
PPR sunshine (SHi) 
5
PPR butter cup (SHi) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
4
24 Carat (SMo) 
5
Sandman (SMo) 
6
Hitman (SMo) 
7
Rainman (SMo) 
8
Ironman (SMo) 
9
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
10
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
17. Arabian (12)
1
Polaris (SMo) 
2
Avaris (AHa) 
3
Shayna (SMo) 
4
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
5
Khassanova (SMo) 
6
PPS Mambo #5 (ARe) 
7
M I Special K (IKi) 
8
Luxor (AHa) 
9
Zing! (MKa) 
10
Tamina (SMo) 
18. Part Arabian (8)
1
Tribal Dancer (SMo) 
2
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
3
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
4
Maxine (LWh) 
5
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
6
PPS Khonflict (ARe) 
7
Athena (LBe) 
8
White Chocolate (BRa) 
19. Morgan (4)
1
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
2
Kona (MKa) 
3
Ventus (SMo) 
4
Moselle (BRa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (16)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
2
Caravel (LWh) 
3
Sidewinder (SMo) 
4
Sangria Wine (LBe) 
5
ConstelaciĆ³n (LBe) 
6
High Flyin' (SMo) 
7
Comfortably Numb (LWh) 
8
Astraea (LBe) 
9
Schwarz (MKa) 
10
Anduril (BRa) 
21. Light Breed Foals (3)
1
Fruitloop (LWh) 
2
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
3
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
22. Donkeys (1)
1
PPR Java (SHi) 
23. Mules / Oher Hybrids (2)
1
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
2
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
24. Zebras / Other Exotic (2)
1
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
2
Dustin (MKa) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (10)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Lukashka (AHa) 
3
Lego (SMo) 
4
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
5
Ghost (LWh) 
6
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
7
Impulse (SMo) 
8
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
9
Denny (MKa) 
10
Kashmire (CRo) 
26. Half / Partbred/ Grade (15)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
3
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
4
K2 (AHa) 
5
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
6
Guinness (SMo) 
7
Mind Drift (LWh) 
8
Pippa (TSi) 
9
Apricot (LBe) 
10
Maybelline (SMo) 
27. Fantasy Equine (4)
1
Hell's Inferno (LWh) 
2
Firefly (LWh) 
3
Valhalla (LBe) 
4
Maleficent (LBe) 
28. Other Breed Foals (6)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
3
Calypso (LWh) 
4
Dale (ASt) 
5
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
6
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
Top Ten (10)
Olympia (Laura Bernardi)
Nova Fusion (Linda White)
Tribal Dancer (Sharon Mossy)
Talisman (Sharon Mossy)
Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Fred (Linda White)
Brave Sir Robin (Beth Rappleyea)
Handsome Ralph (Anne Strieby Giles)
Workmanship Championship (2)
Champion: Hell's Inferno (Linda White)
Reserve: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)

Customized - Breed

Judge: Larry Nichols

29. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (5)
1
M I Glass Menagerie (IKi) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Treasure (BCo) 
4
Tweetybird (BCo) 
5
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
30. European Warmblood (9)
1
Copic (MKa) 
2
Bossinova (TSi) 
3
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
4
PPS Only One Road (ARe) 
5
Captivate (BRa) 
6
Artistic Licence (BRa) 
7
Nikolai (BCo) 
8
Octane (MKa) 
9
Lagertha (ASt) 
31. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (6)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
CeMeSizzle (KSc) 
3
Zinnia (BCo) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Deslauriers (BRa) 
6
PPS Aragon (ARe) 
32. Sport Breed Foals (9)
1
HB Alexandria (BCo) 
2
MWVavoom (CRo) 
3
Erelin (TSi) 
4
Fibonacci (BCo) 
5
Slippery Elm (BCo) 
6
Tyra (MKa) 
7
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
8
Dresden Blacque (BRa) 
9
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
33. British Pony Breeds (7)
1
Charmed (BCo) 
2
Khaleesi (TSi) 
3
Hash Brown (MKa) 
4
Pippa (MKa) 
5
Van Helsing (BCo) 
6
Nessa (MKa) 
7
Gwillym (BCo) 
34. Other Pony Breeds (5)
1
Aella (BCo) 
2
Pika (LWh) 
3
Puffball (BCo) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Ghostly Gretel (BCo) 
35. Pony Foals (2)
1
Myka (BCo) 
2
Yurio (TSi) 
36. British Draft Breeds (10)
1
Sherman (TSi) 
2
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
3
Dip Dye (ARe) 
4
Cleopatra (MKa) 
5
Oliver (LWh) 
6
Drambuie (BRa) 
7
Ridley (MKa) 
8
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
9
Rebecca (BCo) 
10
Night Owl (BCo) 
37. Other Draft Breeds (7)
1
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
2
Boromir (TSi) 
3
Bam Bam (MKa) 
4
Akuma (TSi) 
5
Jellybean (ARe) 
6
Lito (MKa) 
7
Daisy (BCo) 
38. Draft Foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
39. Appaloosa (7)
1
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
2
Cinnabun (BCo) 
3
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
4
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
5
PPS Bop to the Top (ARe) 
6
Pele (BCo) 
7
Top Knot (CRo) 
40. Paint (10)
1
Rainfall (BRa) 
2
M I Always In Your Favor (IKi) 
3
PPS Walkin' on Sunshine (ARe) 
4
Chowderhead (BCo) 
5
M I Incantation (IKi) 
6
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
7
Flashpan (CRo) 
8
Lazy Loper (BCo) 
9
Sleepy Cyan (BCo) 
10
Ally (BCo) 
41. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Ravenel (TSi) 
2
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
3
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
4
Gutbuster (LWh) 
42. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (4)
1
Hila (TSi) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Flick (MKa) 
4
PPS Spirit of X (ARe) 
43. Stock Breed Foals (3)
1
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
2
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
3
One Beer (MKa) 
44. American Gaited Breeds (6)
1
PPS Luthien (ARe) 
2
Hot Flash (MKa) 
3
Volantis (TSi) 
4
Scruples (MKa) 
5
Sister Act (LWh) 
6
Ostentatious (ARe) 
45. Arabian (8)
1
Zurich (IKi) 
2
Endless Summer (IKi) 
3
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
4
Anazeh (BRa) 
5
Ivanka (MKa) 
6
PPS New Beginnings (ARe) 
7
Kuldahar (LBe) 
8
Flipper (BCo) 
46. Part Arabian (4)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
3
Dr. Who (TSi) 
4
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
47. Morgan (3)
1
Maestro's Echo (BCo) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3
Jacksyn (MKa) 
48. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
Forty Albee (MKa) 
3
Nacho (MKa) 
4
M I Up Country (IKi) 
5
Bhut Joloka (BCo) 
6
PPS Lovebug (ARe) 
7
Winesap (BCo) 
49. Light Breed Foals (6)
1
Aranea (TSi) 
2
PPR GAVIN (SHi) 
3
Liling (BCo) 
4
Dahlia (BCo) 
5
One Scotch (MKa) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
50. Donkeys (3)
1
Trixie (ASt) 
2
Maude (MKa) 
3
Pablo (ASt) 
51. Mules / Oher Hybrids (3)
1
Jumbo Shrimp (TSi) 
2
Enigma (TSi) 
3
Fribble (TSi) 
52. Zebras / Other Exotic (1)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
53. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (7)
1
Pink Rose (BCo) 
2
Averti (TSi) 
3
Hollybeam Highlander (BCo) 
4
Baloo (BCo) 
5
Mickelson (MKa) 
6
Middleburge (KSc) 
7
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
54. Half / Partbred/ Grade (2)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
PPS Twist of Fate (ARe) 
56. Other Breed Foals (4)
1
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Misa (TSi) 
4
Feithleann (BCo) 
Top Ten (10)
Rainfall (Beth Rappleyea)
Endless Summer (Iva Kimmelman)
Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)
Pink Rose (Barbara Connors)
Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
Charmed (Barbara Connors)
Halagueno (Beth Rappleyea)
Khaleesi (Taylor Simpson)
Sherman (Taylor Simpson)
Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Zurich (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Jumbo Shrimp (Taylor Simpson)

Customized - Workmanship

Judge: Sharon Mossy

29. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (5)
1
M I Glass Menagerie (IKi) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
4
Tweetybird (BCo) 
5
Treasure (BCo) 
30. European Warmblood (9)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Copic (MKa) 
3
Bossinova (TSi) 
4
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
5
Octane (MKa) 
6
Artistic Licence (BRa) 
7
PPS Only One Road (ARe) 
8
Nikolai (BCo) 
9
Lagertha (ASt) 
31. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (6)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Deslauriers (BRa) 
3
PPS Aragon (ARe) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Zinnia (BCo) 
6
CeMeSizzle (KSc) 
32. Sport Breed Foals (9)
1
Fibonacci (BCo) 
2
Erelin (TSi) 
3
HB Alexandria (BCo) 
4
MWVavoom (CRo) 
5
Slippery Elm (BCo) 
6
Tyra (MKa) 
7
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
8
Dresden Blacque (BRa) 
9
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
33. British Pony Breeds (7)
1
Khaleesi (TSi) 
2
Hash Brown (MKa) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Charmed (BCo) 
5
Gwillym (BCo) 
6
Pippa (MKa) 
7
Van Helsing (BCo) 
34. Other Pony Breeds (5)
1
Pika (LWh) 
2
Aella (BCo) 
3
Puffball (BCo) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Ghostly Gretel (BCo) 
35. Pony Foals (2)
1
Myka (BCo) 
2
Yurio (TSi) 
36. British Draft Breeds (10)
1
Sherman (TSi) 
2
Cleopatra (MKa) 
3
Drambuie (BRa) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
6
Rebecca (BCo) 
7
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
8
Oliver (LWh) 
9
Night Owl (BCo) 
10
Dip Dye (ARe) 
37. Other Draft Breeds (7)
1
Bam Bam (MKa) 
2
Akuma (TSi) 
3
Boromir (TSi) 
4
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
5
Lito (MKa) 
6
Daisy (BCo) 
7
Jellybean (ARe) 
38. Draft Foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
39. Appaloosa (7)
1
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
2
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
3
Cinnabun (BCo) 
4
Top Knot (CRo) 
5
Pele (BCo) 
6
PPS Bop to the Top (ARe) 
7
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
40. Paint (10)
1
Rainfall (BRa) 
2
Chowderhead (BCo) 
3
M I Incantation (IKi) 
4
Lazy Loper (BCo) 
5
M I Always In Your Favor (IKi) 
6
Flashpan (CRo) 
7
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
8
PPS Walkin' on Sunshine (ARe) 
9
Sleepy Cyan (BCo) 
10
Ally (BCo) 
41. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
2
Ravenel (TSi) 
3
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
4
Gutbuster (LWh) 
42. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (5)
1
Meggie (MKa) 
2
Bonheur (BCo) 
3
Hila (TSi) 
4
Flick (MKa) 
5
PPS Spirit of X (ARe) 
43. Stock Breed Foals (3)
1
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
2
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
3
One Beer (MKa) 
44. American Gaited Breeds (6)
1
PPS Luthien (ARe) 
2
Hot Flash (MKa) 
3
Ostentatious (ARe) 
4
Scruples (MKa) 
5
Volantis (TSi) 
6
Sister Act (LWh) 
45. Arabian (8)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
3
Zurich (IKi) 
4
Ivanka (MKa) 
5
Endless Summer (IKi) 
6
Flipper (BCo) 
7
PPS New Beginnings (ARe) 
8
Kuldahar (LBe) 
46. Part Arabian (4)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Dr. Who (TSi) 
3
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
4
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
47. Morgan (3)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Maestro's Echo (BCo) 
3
Jacksyn (MKa) 
48. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
PPS Lovebug (ARe) 
3
Forty Albee (MKa) 
4
Winesap (BCo) 
5
M I Up Country (IKi) 
6
Nacho (MKa) 
7
Bhut Joloka (BCo) 
49. Light Breed Foals (6)
1
Dahlia (BCo) 
2
Liling (BCo) 
3
One Scotch (MKa) 
4
Aranea (TSi) 
5
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
6
PPR GAVIN (SHi) 
50. Donkeys (3)
1
Maude (MKa) 
2
Trixie (ASt) 
3
Pablo (ASt) 
51. Mules / Oher Hybrids (3)
1
Enigma (TSi) 
2
Fribble (TSi) 
3
Jumbo Shrimp (TSi) 
52. Zebras / Other Exotic (1)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
53. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (7)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Middleburge (KSc) 
3
Baloo (BCo) 
4
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
5
Hollybeam Highlander (BCo) 
6
Averti (TSi) 
7
Pink Rose (BCo) 
54. Half / Partbred/ Grade (2)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
PPS Twist of Fate (ARe) 
55. Fantasy Equine (9)
1
Iris (BRa) 
2
Star Power (LWh) 
3
Beautiful Nightmare (LWh) 
4
Lady Lunastre (TSi) 
5
Ragnarr (BCo) 
6
Grendina (ARe) 
7
Alectrona (LBe) 
8
Corny Horn (TSi) 
9
White Light (BCo) 
56. Other Breed Foals (4)
1
Feithleann (BCo) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
4
Misa (TSi) 
Top Ten (10)
Iris (Beth Rappleyea)
Ravenel (Taylor Simpson)
Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
Sherman (Taylor Simpson)
M I Glass Menagerie (Iva Kimmelman)
Mickelson (Michele Katz Grieder)
Aneela (Barbara Connors)
Chowderhead (Barbara Connors)
Hot Flash (Michele Katz Grieder)
Kiss My Grass (Linda White)
Workmanship Championship ()