The Maine Event - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 8

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Linda Dean

1. UK (7)
1
EH Sadie (EFr) 
2
Cordoba Rain Dance (LPi) 
3
EH Black Magic (EFr) 
4
Elgin Wanda (RBr) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
3
Zahara (JO') 
4
Break The Bank (LPi) 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
2
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
3
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
4
OTW Beth (JO') 
5. MIJ (4)
1
Diego (LPi) 
2
Mike (LPi) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
Midas (LPi) 
2
Goldfinch (LPi) 
7. Championship (12)
Champion: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: EH Sadie (Elizabeth Freeman)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Linda Dean

8. Bay/brown/black (14)
1
Hwyel (RBr) 
2
Yummy with Butter (MVa) 
3
Midnight (LPi) 
4
EH Tempest (EFr) 
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
EH Two Bits (EFr) 
3
EH Commander (EFr) 
4
Declaration (RBr) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Little Fall (JO') 
2
Lights Out (MVa) 
3
Home on the Range (RBr) 
4
Buckaroo Times Two (JO') 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (9)
1
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
2
Caligula (CRo) 
3
Glory Days (LPi) 
4
Cuchulain (RBr) 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Sherwood (MVa) 
2
Alyosha (RBr) 
3
Ascencion (JO') 
4
Toronado (RBr) 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
EH Captain (EFr) 
3
Dragon (RBr) 
4
EH Stud Spider (EFr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
Iroquois (JO') 
2
Iron Eyes Cody (MVa) 
3
Princess POO POO (MVa) 
4
Abinaki (JO') 
15. Other realistic (1)
1
EH Ruby (EFr) 
16. Realistic Color Championship (15)
Champion: Mattoon's Tugboat (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Iroquois (Jill O'Connor)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
EH Total Eclipse (EFr) 
2
OTW Hickory (JO') 
3
GC Devil in the Dark (CRo) 
4
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
Hemlock (LPi) 
2
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
3
King Player (MVa) 
4
Juniper (LPi) 
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (8)
1
EH Strawberry Field (EFr) 
2
Eric (RBr) 
3
Delcoah (RBr) 
4
EH Lighfoot (EFr) 
21. Red roan () not entered
22. Woodgrain (7)
1
EH Storm Cloud (EFr) 
2
Woodchuck (RBr) 
3
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
4
EH Maggie/Miley (EFr) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
De Dandylion (JO') 
2
Ayrton (RBr) 
3
EH Donahue (EFr) 
4
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
23B. Pearly () not entered
24. Flockie (5)
1
Holly (JO') 
2
Teyrnon (RBr) 
3
Flossie (RBr) 
25. Other unrealistic (1)
1
Capone (LPi) 
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (15)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
Holly (JO') 

Clankies

Judge: Linda Dean

27. Large (3)
1
Clank (MVa) 
28. Medium () not entered
29. Small (5)
1
Pot Metal Pete (RBr)