Frolic Into Fall - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Stacy Becker, Show Holder
September 27, 2008

Entrants 25

Lisa Barrett (LBa)
Michelle Barrett (MBa)
Haley Barton-Lech (HBa)
Candice Bermudez (CBe)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Shelley Deuso (SDe)
Hannah Donovan (HDo)
Autumn Doughty (ADo)
Hannah Gove-Lewis (HGO)
Allison Granberg (AGr)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Anne Hugill (AHu)
Victoria Jardon (VJa)
Rosie Jarvis (RJa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Madison Madore (MMa)
Lindsay Matheos (LMat)
Linda Mazza (LMaz)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Nina McDonnell (NMc)
Elyse Morano (EMo)
Cheryl Palen (CPa)
Sydney Searles (SSe)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

OF Halter

Judge: Stacy Becker

1. Arabian (10)
1
Early Dawn (LMaz) 
2
Mountain Brook Princess (VJa) 
HM
Dr. Matt Looks LIke an Arabian (AHu) 
HM
North Star (VJa) 
HM
Annabell (MMa) 
HM
631-001 - Not An Entrant
HM
Caramel Chocolate (RJa) 
HM
EM The Desparado (EMo) 
HM
Dusty (MMa) 
HM
LM's Lets Dance (LMaz) 
2. Morgan (10)
1
Blacky (HGO) 
2
Diamond Georgia (LMat) 
HM
Seymour (LMat) 
HM
Donniebrook Prince (MBa) 
HM
MnM's Colorado (MMa) 
HM
Kennebec Count (SSe) 
HM
Marianna (RJa) 
HM
631-003 - Not An Entrant
HM
WINDCREST DON BOLERO (BLy) 
HM
634-001 Tag Number Not Found (ADo )
3. Other Light Breeds (10)
1
Seneca (VJa) 
2
631-005 - Not An Entrant
HM
Betty (HGO) 
HM
OFIR AT KNIGHT (BLy) 
HM
629-014 Tag Number Not Found (RJa )
HM
Jingle (MMa) 
HM
Cherry Sundae (RJa) 
HM
BOONE'S FARM GOLDEN BOY (BLy) 
HM
Born to Boogie (EMo) 
HM
634-003 Tag Number Not Found (ADo )
1. American Gaited (0)
1
MIDNIGHT FLIGHT II (BLy) 
2
Mountain Brook Mystery (VJa) 
HM
Duke (KWi) 
HM
SHAMROCK'S REJOICE (BLy) 
HM
EM Harmony (EMo) 
HM
High Hat Bubba (EMo) 
HM
Voyager (SSe) 
HM
Fireball (AGr) 
HM
631-007 - Not An Entrant
HM
Blackberry Frost (KWi) 
2. Spanish (0)
1
SANTIAGO'S MAGNIFICO (BLy) 
2
EL GATO BREEZE (BLy) 
HM
Rock You Like a Hurricane (LMat) 
HM
631-008 - Not An Entrant
HM
COLBRIZO'S MAGNUM (BLy) 
HM
Lucky Strike (SSe) 
HM
Gold Dusted (LMaz) 
HM
Grey Ghost (LMaz) 
HM
Swiss (HGO) 
3. Other Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Donniebrook Harmonie (MBa) 
2
MIDNIGHT SHADOW BLUE (BLy) 
HM
CALLIENTE'S MOMENTUM (BLy) 
HM
Tary (HGO) 
HM
MnM's Oreo (MMa) 
1. Warmblood (0)
1
631-010 - Not An Entrant
2
Whittington (VJa) 
HM
Silver Lightning (SSe) 
HM
DONNER FLEMMING (BLy) 
HM
Kentucky (MMa) 
HM
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup (LMat) 
HM
EM Molakai (EMo) 
HM
Soleil (SHa) 
HM
Double Exposure (KWi) 
HM
608-024 Tag Number Not Found (KWi )
2. TB/Standardbred (0)
1
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
2
Black Lightning (EMo) 
HM
LM's Remember Me (LMaz) 
HM
SD Ruffian Again (SDe) 
HM
AUTHENTIC TEMPERANCE (BLy) 
HM
Through the Fire and Flames (JCo) 
HM
631-002 - Not An Entrant
HM
Skip to my Lu (MMa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (RJa) 
HM
Lightning Bolt (AGr) 
3. Coaching Breeds (9)
1
Sforzando (LMat) 
2
631-011 - Not An Entrant
HM
Bourne In Black (SHa) 
HM
Dutchess (EMo) 
HM
631-006 - Not An Entrant
HM
Devil's Fire (LMat) 
HM
thunder (HBa) 
HM
Dutch Dream (HBa) 
HM
Mahogany Bay (SSe) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (7)
1
Valley (VJa) 
2
MAJOR SENSATION (BLy) 
HM
Copenhagen's Pride (LMat) 
HM
Texas Star (NMc) 
HM
Bella (HGO) 
HM
Taffy (HBa) 
HM
sky high (HBa) 
1a. Appaloosa (0)
1
EM Harmony (EMo) 
2
Dot's Nice (LMaz) 
HM
Raymo Does Ortho Trauma (AHu) 
HM
Matrix (KWi) 
HM
Skipper (MMa) 
HM
631-012 - Not An Entrant
HM
Cochise (VJa) 
HM
Sgt. Pepper (LMat) 
HM
Cadence (KWi) 
HM
Flecks of Gold (LMaz) 
1b. Paint (0)
1
Vamanos (HBa) 
2
Royal Blue Moon (SDe) 
HM
Vivace (LMat) 
HM
The River of Styx (LMat) 
HM
LAKE'S APART (BLy) 
HM
LM's Sierra Mist (LMaz) 
HM
SHAMROCK'S REJOICE (BLy) 
HM
Takoda (HDo) 
HM
635-006 Tag Number Not Found (NMc )
HM
Painted Love (AGr) 
2. Quarter Horse (0)
1
Broadway LTD (LMat) 
2
Night's Shadow (EMo) 
HM
My Good Luck Penny (LMaz) 
HM
SD Doc's Brandywine (SDe) 
HM
Cactus (HBa) 
HM
LM's Skid Boots (LMaz) 
HM
GOLDEN CONSECUTIVE DREAM (BLy) 
HM
Copper (MMa) 
HM
Angle (HGO) 
HM
Braveheart (JCo) 
3. Mustang (0)
1
Heartbeat City (SHa) 
2
Poco (HBa) 
HM
SIZZLING SASPARILLA (BLy) 
HM
Nedd (MMa) 
HM
Royal Berry Boon (SDe) 
HM
Apollo 11 (LMat) 
HM
Teal' C (SSe) 
HM
Tuscan Raider (RJa) 
HM
Sundance (CBe) 
HM
Dakota (EMo) 
4. Other Stock (7)
1
Kesha (MMa) 
2
Lets Get Crackin (SHa) 
HM
Thunder Down Under (JCo) 
HM
GOLDEN EAGLE'S COPPER (BLy) 
HM
Patagonia (KWi) 
HM
Connect-the-Dots (LMat) 
HM
Naughty & Nice (LMat) 
1. Clydesdale/Shire (0)
1
Rock Me Gently (JCo) 
2
Count Sugarplum (SHa) 
HM
Donniebrook Squire (LBa) 
HM
EM Oliver (EMo) 
HM
Ben (HGO) 
HM
595-007 - Not An Entrant
HM
Donniebrook Quincy (LBa) 
HM
MAJESTIES ROGUE (BLy) 
HM
MIDNIGHT MAGNUM (BLy) 
HM
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
2. Belgian (3)
1
570-012 - Jackie Hasser - Not An Entrant
2
Donniebrook Jake (LBa) 
HM
564-019 - Not An Entrant
3. Other Draft (0)
1
Victor Hugo (SHa) 
2
Copper (MMa) 
HM
Leek (HGO) 
HM
Mitchell (RJa) 
HM
Sanchez (LMat) 
HM
Quick Silver (SSe) 
HM
My Lucky Silverado (AHu) 
HM
631-037 - Not An Entrant
HM
Tra Tra (HBa) 
HM
MnM's King Charles III (MMa) 
1. American Pony (9)
1
MnM's Storm Cloud (MMa) 
2
Tip-Toes (EMo) 
HM
Molly's Little Step (EMo) 
HM
Sally (HGO) 
HM
LM's Dun n Dots (LMaz) 
HM
Cream (HGO) 
HM
CHINCOTEAGUE SPECTICAL (BLy) 
HM
CHINCOTEAGUE-HONEY POT (BLy) 
HM
CHINCOTEAGUE PRINCESS (BLy) 
2. British Pony (9)
1
TEDDY'S SNOW BALL III (BLy) 
2
MnM's Brownie (MMa) 
HM
The Wizard of Oz (LMat) 
HM
Penny Candy (JCo) 
HM
Lady (HGO) 
HM
Thomas O'Malley (EMo) 
HM
Double Black (SHa) 
HM
True Briton (SSe) 
HM
Ryan's Celtic Thunder (AHu) 
3. Other Pony (6)
1
Ireland (SSe) 
2
VB Eighty Two (SHa) 
HM
Toulouse (CBe) 
HM
CANYON MASTER (BLy) 
HM
Samwise G (SHa) 
HM
631-018 - Not An Entrant
1. Exotic/Other Pure Breeds (3)
1
Mat (HGO) 
2
Applesause (EMo) 
HM
Penny Candy (JCo) 
Top Ten (0)
Fiddle Faddle (Jocelyn Cote)
Broadway LTD (Lindsay Matheos)
Blacky (Hannah Gove-Lewis)
Wil Bentley (Sarah Hartman)
Vamanos (Haley Barton-Lech)
Black Lightning (Elyse Morano)
SANTIAGO'S MAGNIFICO (Beverly Lynch)
Early Dawn (Linda Mazza)
Mountain Brook Princess (Victoria Jardon)
Storm (Madison Madore)

Custom Halter

Judge: Linda Carrier

1. Light Breeds (4)
1
Recessed Lighting (LMat) 
2
Captain Morgan (SSe) 
HM
SUPREME KNIGHT'S ADDICTION (BLy) 
HM
Starlight (MMa) 
2. Gaited (4)
1
Winter's Night (KWi) 
2
BANDIT PATCHWORK (BLy) 
HM
641-012 Tag Number Not Found (MMa )
HM
Stockings (MMa) 
3. Sport (6)
1
FLORESTON FREESTYLE (BLy) 
2
BALAGUR (BLy) 
HM
Chase Me Away (CPa) 
HM
Golden Essence (KWi) 
HM
Wil Bentley (SHa) 
HM
RIESLING'S MEASURE (BLy) 
4. Stock (0)
1
Jetson (SHa) 
2
Warpaints Foxy Lady (KWi) 
HM
Gold Charm (VJa) 
HM
SWEET DREAMS COLORADO (BLy) 
HM
Sinokv (EMo) 
HM
Tale Of Success (KWi) 
HM
Tumble (VJa) 
HM
Juanita (LMat) 
HM
Heroic Hamster (RJa) 
HM
Ruby Moon (KWi) 
5. Draft (3)
1
Silver Tide (KWi) 
2
Donniebrook Tinker (LBa) 
HM
631-025 - Not An Entrant
6. Pony (5)
1
Blue Moon Deja (KWi) 
2
S'mores (KWi) 
HM
Scrabble (EMo) 
HM
REBEL SQUIRE (BLy) 
HM
CONFETTI PARTY PANTS (BLy) 
7. Other/Exotic (1)
1
Geronimo (HBa) 
Top 5 (0)
Silver Tide (Keith Wilhelm)
FLORESTON FREESTYLE (Beverly Lynch)
Warpaints Foxy Lady (Keith Wilhelm)
Jetson (Sarah Hartman)
Captain Morgan (Sydney Searles)
Championship (0)
Champion: Silver Tide (Keith Wilhelm)
Reserve: FLORESTON FREESTYLE (Beverly Lynch)

Collectibility

Judge: Stacy Becker

1. Breyer Regular Run (Before 1990) (0)
1
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
2
Keep a Secret (JCo) 
HM
Flicker and Watt (VJa) 
HM
CALLIENTE'S MOMENTUM (BLy) 
HM
Sparky (VJa) 
HM
Two Hundred (VJa) 
HM
DARK STAR CHOCTAW (BLy) 
HM
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
HM
Braveheart (JCo) 
HM
BOULONNAIS SILVER FOX (BLy) 
2. Breyer Regular Run (After 1990) (0)
1
Kodiak (SSe) 
2
Sunny (MMa) 
HM
Early Dawn (LMaz) 
HM
MAGNUM DELIVERY (BLy) 
HM
Marianna (RJa) 
HM
Miller (HGO) 
HM
Donniebrook Quincy (LBa) 
HM
Kansas Twister (HBa) 
HM
Blacky (HGO) 
HM
Donniebrook Squire (LBa) 
3. Breyer Special Run (0)
1
Toulouse (CBe) 
2
Flecha (RJa) 
HM
EM Earth (EMo) 
HM
See Me Shine (AHu) 
HM
Seneca (VJa) 
HM
Murphy's Law (SHa) 
HM
Velvet Sky (JCo) 
HM
Black Flag My Scallywag (SDe) 
HM
GOLDEN TREASURE TROVE (BLy) 
HM
GOLDEN EAGLE'S COPPER (BLy) 
4. Peter Stone/Other Make (0)
1
Dandelion (LMat) 
2
Pink Stone (EMo) 
HM
FADL IBN BLACK EAGLE (BLy) 
HM
Poco (HBa) 
HM
COHO'S TALON (BLy) 
HM
Sugar 'n Spice (LMat) 
HM
EROS INDRAFF (BLy) 
HM
COLBRIZO'S MAGNUM (BLy) 
HM
LAKE'S APART (BLy) 
HM
Sanchez (LMat) 
Top 5 (0)
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (Lisa Barrett)
Toulouse (Candice Bermudez)
Keep a Secret (Jocelyn Cote)
Kodiak (Sydney Searles)
Championship (0)
Champion: Donniebrook Childhood Memories (Lisa Barrett)
Reserve: Toulouse (Candice Bermudez)

Performance

Judge: Linda Carrier

1. Harness (0)
1
SD Pharoah (SDe) 
2
Donniebrook Kit (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Tinker (LBa) 
HM
Trotting Wonder (HBa) 
2. Dressage (4)
1
Dawn's Twilight (EMo) 
2
Moonshadow (LMaz) 
HM
DONNERHALL BLACK FOREST (BLy) 
HM
Strapless (SSe) 
3. English Working (9)
1
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
2
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
Valley (VJa) 
HM
Pretty Boy (LMat) 
HM
Kansas Twister (HBa) 
HM
Kentucky (MMa) 
HM
Ace T. (NMc) 
HM
Rocket (SSe) 
HM
Trucker (SSe) 
4. English Pleasure (7)
1
Donniebrook Kenney (MBa) 
2
Donniebrook Milton (MBa) 
HM
Dawn's Twilight (EMo) 
HM
Black Gold (HDo) 
HM
Donniebrook Squire (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Jake (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
5. Western Working (7)
1
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
2
Ouray (VJa) 
HM
FOURMILE DREAMER (BLy) 
HM
Duke (SSe) 
HM
APPTITUDE STARLING (BLy) 
HM
Texas Ranger (SSe) 
HM
603-003 - Olivia Fowler - Not An Entrant
6. Western Pleasure (5)
1
He's A Rebel (LMaz) 
2
Flashy (EMo) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
Jingle (MMa) 
HM
Smart Chic Olena (SSe) 
Top 5 (0)
Grapefruit Wine (Sarah Hartman)
Flashy (Elyse Morano)
Dawn's Twilight (Elyse Morano)
Black Gold (Hannah Donovan)
Earth to Doris (Sarah Hartman)
Championship (0)
Champion: Grapefruit Wine (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Flashy (Elyse Morano)