The Maine Event (ACa) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
Ashley Carver, Schooling Show Entrant
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 9

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Anne McKinney (AMc)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Ashley Carver

1. UK (7)
1
EH Sadie (EFr) 
2
Cordoba Rain Dance (LPi) 
3
Highcrest Jentyl (RBr) 
4
W-A-V Neddy (LDe) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
W-A-V Conversano Austria (LDe) 
2
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Pluto Famosa (LDe) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Grevy (LDe) 
3
Matt (RBr) 
4
Zahara (JO') 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
W-A-V Breed 4 Speed (LDe) 
2
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
3
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
4
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
5. MIJ (4)
1
Mike (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Wicked Whoopie (LDe) 
3
Diego (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Times Gone By (LDe) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
W-A-V Mug Shot (LDe) 
2
Goldfinch (LPi) 
3
Midas (LPi) 
7. Championship (19)
Champion: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: EH Sadie (Elizabeth Freeman)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Ashley Carver

8. Bay/brown/black (12)
1
Yummy with Butter (MVa) 
2
Hwyel (RBr) 
3
Tatiana (CRo) 
4
Kipper (LPi) 
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
Declaration (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Flame (LDe) 
4
EH Two Bits (EFr) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Wasatch (MVa) 
2
Last Chance (LPi) 
3
Buckaroo Times Two (JO') 
4
CG Little Buck (CRo) 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (9)
1
Cuchulain (RBr) 
2
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
3
Caligula (CRo) 
4
Glory Days (LPi) 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Ascencion (JO') 
2
Toronado (RBr) 
3
Alyosha (RBr) 
4
EH Grayson (EFr) 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
EH Captain (EFr) 
3
EH Stud Spider (EFr) 
4
Dragon (RBr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
GC Fury (CRo) 
2
Iron Eyes Cody (MVa) 
3
Iroquois (JO') 
4
Shasta (RBr) 
15. Other realistic (1)
1
EH Ruby (EFr) 
16. Realistic Color Championship (26)
Champion: Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (Robin Briscoe)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
Carya (RBr) 
2
GC Devil in the Dark (CRo) 
3
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
4
Little Fall (JO') 
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
2
Hemlock (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Lobo (LDe) 
4
225-100 Tag Number Not Found (MVa )
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (1)
1
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
21. Red roan (8)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Boo-yah (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Ruff & Reddy (LDe) 
4
Delcoah (RBr) 
22. Woodgrain (7)
1
W-A-V Norwegian Wood (LDe) 
2
EH Maggie/Miley (EFr) 
3
Woodchuck (RBr) 
4
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
2
Ayrton (RBr) 
3
EH Donahue (EFr) 
4
GC Not Quite Bright (CRo) 
23B. Pearly (2)
1
Prismacolor (RBr) 
2
All that Glitters (MVa) 
24. Flockie (5)
1
Holly (JO') 
2
Teyrnon (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Spotted in Velvet (LDe) 
4
Flossie (RBr) 
25. Other unrealistic (1)
1
Capone (LPi) 
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (25)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
No Bucking Way (MVa) 

Clankies

Judge: Ashley Carver

27. Large () not entered
28. Medium () not entered
29. Small () not entered