The Maine Event (EFr) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
Linda Dean, Schooling Show Entrant
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 5

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Linda Dean

1. UK (7)
1
Cordoba Rain Dance (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
3
Elgin Wanda (RBr) 
4
W-A-V Neddy (LDe) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
W-A-V Conversano Austria (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Pluto Famosa (LDe) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
Matt (RBr) 
2
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
3
187-150 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
4
W-A-V Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
2
187-095 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
3
W-A-V Dune Runner (LDe) 
4
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
5. MIJ (4)
1
Mike (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Times Gone By (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Wicked Whoopie (LDe) 
4
Diego (LPi) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
Midas (LPi) 
2
Goldfinch (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Mug Shot (LDe) 
7. Championship (19)
Champion: W-A-V Conversano Austria (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Linda Dean

8. Bay/brown/black (14)
1
Yummy with Butter (MVa) 
2
Hwyel (RBr) 
3
Dirt Road Dixon (RBr) 
4
187-031 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Flame (LDe) 
3
CG Cari-Mel (CRo) 
4
Two Bar's Swaps (RBr) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Wasatch (MVa) 
2
Lights Out (MVa) 
3
187-171 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
4
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (9)
1
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
2
Caligula (CRo) 
3
Glory Days (LPi) 
4
Rio (RBr) 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Sherwood (MVa) 
2
Alyosha (RBr) 
3
187-167 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
4
Toronado (RBr) 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
Dragon (RBr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
Lone Star (RBr) 
2
Princess POO POO (MVa) 
3
Shasta (RBr) 
4
187-214 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
15. Other realistic (0)
16. Realistic Color Championship (26)
Champion: Mattoon's Tugboat (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
2
GC Devil in the Dark (CRo) 
3
Carya (RBr) 
4
187-213 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
2
187-132 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
3
W-A-V Lobo (LDe) 
4
Hemlock (LPi) 
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (1)
1
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
21. Red roan (8)
1
W-A-V Ruff & Reddy (LDe) 
2
GC Strawberry Becky (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Boo-yah (LDe) 
4
GC Strawberry Sue (CRo) 
22. Woodgrain (8)
1
Danny L (LPi) 
2
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
3
Woodchuck (RBr) 
4
Kindling (MVa) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
Ayrton (RBr) 
2
GC Not Quite Bright (CRo) 
3
187-141 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
4
Mover and Shaker (MVa) 
23B. Pearly (2)
1
All that Glitters (MVa) 
2
Prismacolor (RBr) 
24. Flockie (5)
1
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 
2
Teyrnon (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Spotted in Velvet (LDe) 
4
187-119 - Jill O'Connor - Not An Entrant
25. Other unrealistic (1)
1
Capone (LPi) 
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (25)
1
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 
2
Capone (LPi) 

Clankies

Judge: Linda Dean

27. Large (0)
28. Medium (0)
29. Small (0)