Southern New England Winter Round Up - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Brenda Bednar, Show Holder
March 9 - 10, 2019
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 67

Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Shay Canfield (SCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Pauline Entin (PEn)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Beth Hoffert (BHo)
Megan Humphrey (MHu)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Ellen Kennedy (EKe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Amanda Mount (AMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Laura Rock-Smith (LRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CSo)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Patti Walbridge (PWa)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Artist Resin - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Sport Foals (8)
1
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
2
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
3
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
4
Elodie (HCl) 
5
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
6
Slim Shady (SMo) 
2. Pony Foals (11)
1
Mickey (DMi) 
2
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
3
PPR HOBGOBLIN (SHi) 
4
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
5
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
6
Aubry (CSo) 
3. Draft Foals (7)
1
Frannie (AHa) 
2
Allagash (SMo) 
3
Bailey (MKa) 
4
Buster (LWh) 
5
Arielle (ASt) 
6
Eris (HCl) 
4. Stock Foals (9)
1
Rocky (DWa) 
2
Misi (TSi) 
3
Pepino (SMo) 
4
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
5
Kull The Conqueror (BRa) 
6
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (1)
1
Kateri (SMo) 
6. Light Foals (6)
1
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
2
Kharmel Cheesecake (DMi) 
3
Fruitloop (LWh) 
4
OTW Lizabeth (JO') 
5
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
6
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (3)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
8. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (13)
Champion: Mickey (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Dutch Treat (Ann Harris)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
MI Swoon Song (IKi) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Just Beachy (AHa) 
4
Orion (SMo) 
5
Interstellar (SMo) 
6
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
2. European Warmblood (20)
1
Flight Path (KMa) 
2
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
3
Eira (SMo) 
4
Samurai (SMo) 
5
Crescendo (RBr) 
6
Darius (MKa) 
3. Other Warmblood (5)
1
Mozart (SMo) 
2
Occobbin (BHo) 
3
You Tube (EDe) 
4
Diplomatic Immunity (LBe) 
5
Nadja (BHo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (17)
1
Willow (MSm) 
2
W-A-V Midas (LDe) 
3
FVS Toxic Impression (AMo) 
4
Ernest (JO') 
5
Drambuie (DMi) 
6
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (11)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Captain Rosefall (TSi) 
3
Jules (ASt) 
4
Inigo Montoya (DSt) 
5
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
6
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Phaustino (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: MI Swoon Song (Iva Kimmelman)
6. British Pony Breeds (24)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Highland Heather (ASt) 
3
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
4
Outrider (HCl) 
5
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
6
Phantasmal (LBe) 
7. Other European Pony Breeds (5)
1
Dahlia (AHa) 
2
PPR Dun It (SHi) 
3
Eli (LBe) 
4
Biszkopt (DMi) 
5
Tabitha (MKa) 
8. Other Pony Breed - Pure (10)
1
Luka (DSt) 
2
Cruella DeVil (KCh) 
3
Hillary (DMi) 
4
Wintergreen (MSm) 
5
Apricot (LBe) 
6
PPR Cutie Pie (SHi) 
9. Other Pony Breed - Part (6)
1
Fizzing Whizbee (KMa) 
2
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
3
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
4
Farrah (MKa) 
5
Adalon (LBe) 
6
Pippa (TSi) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Dahlia (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)
10. British Draft Breeds (13)
1
Aethelstan (ASt) 
2
Val (AHa) 
3
Evander (MKa) 
4
Shannon (HCl) 
5
Zenith (SMo) 
6
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
11. Other European Draft Breeds (26)
1
Oliver (TSi) 
2
Yvette (AHa) 
3
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
4
Hodor (TSi) 
5
Beatrice (LWh) 
6
Reese (HCl) 
12. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (9)
1
Russkaya (EDe) 
2
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
3
Stargazer (SMo) 
4
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
5
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
6
Amethyst (BHo) 
13. Other Draft Breeds - Part (6)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
3
Ro-Nal (EDe) 
4
W-A-V Benny B Bad (LDe) 
5
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
6
Camaro (EDe) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)
14. Appaloosa (11)
1
Frenemy (AHa) 
2
The Mistress (LBe) 
3
SweeTart (DSt) 
4
Sadie (BHo) 
5
Shez Smokin' Hot (SMo) 
6
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
15. Paint (18)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
3
Sheza Paint by Numbers (DMi) 
4
Rosie (SMo) 
5
FVS Lace 'Em Up (AMo) 
6
Zoom! (LWh) 
16. Quarter Horse (21)
1
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
2
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
3
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
4
Phantom (SMo) 
5
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
6
Bouncing Betty Bar (BHo) 
17. Mustang (18)
1
FVS Kanatase (AMo) 
2
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
3
War Story (AHa) 
4
Radar (SMo) 
5
Ghetto Master Fly (LWh) 
6
FVS Mirrodin (AMo) 
18. Other Stock Breeds (7)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
3
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
4
FVS Miss Mae I (AMo) 
5
Spa Day (CRi) 
6
Sunny Summer Days (HCl) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Frenemy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: FVS Kanatase (Amanda Mount)
19. American Gaited Breeds (17)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Rebel Spot (SMo) 
3
EH Midsummer Nights Dream (EFr) 
4
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
5
24 Carat (SMo) 
6
Hitman (SMo) 
20. Arabian (21)
1
Prince Ali (DSt) 
2
Tamina (SMo) 
3
Khambat Dancer (BHo) 
4
Hearts a Fire (CSo) 
5
Zing! (MKa) 
6
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
21. Part Arabian (9)
1
Classical Elegance (CSo) 
2
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
3
Part Time (EDe) 
4
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
5
Maxine (LWh) 
6
Athena (LBe) 
22. Morgan (16)
1
OTW Ransom (JO') 
2
OTW Mary Mary (JO') 
3
UVM Trophy (JO') 
4
Ventus (SMo) 
5
Elf Hollow Sin-sational (EFr) 
6
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
23. Spanish/Other Gaited (23)
1
High Flyin' (SMo) 
2
Narciso (CRi) 
3
Ardiente (BRa) 
4
Dario (KMa) 
5
Xileanana (BHo) 
6
Anduril (BRa) 
24. Other Light Breeds (12)
1
Labwa (BHo) 
2
Easy Does It (DWa) 
3
Ghost (LWh) 
4
Impulse (SMo) 
5
JW Astronomically (KCh) 
6
Red Zone (LWh) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: High Flyin' (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Labwa (Beth Hoffert)
25. Long-Ears (15)
1
Polly Pickle (CRi) 
2
Bella (SMo) 
3
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
4
Thumbelina (LNi) 
5
W-A-V Kristobell (LDe) 
6
Pauline (DSt) 
26. Exotics (4)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
3
Zarona (CSo) 
4
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
27. Gypsy Vanner (10)
1
Hurricane Alley (KCh) 
2
Casey J. (CRi) 
3
Gypsy (BRa) 
4
PPR Tiny Tot (SHi) 
5
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
6
Anya (LWh) 
28. Other Pure Breeds (11)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
3
W-A-V Thunder Road (LDe) 
4
Jimmy Choo (DMi) 
5
Lego (SMo) 
6
Clonnoneen Vidalia (BRa) 
29. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (5)
1
K2 (AHa) 
2
Guinness (SMo) 
3
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
4
Powder Keg (HCl) 
5
Maybelline (SMo) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Polly Pickle (Christina Riley)
Reserve: Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
Overall Grand Championship (14)
Champion: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Mickey (Danielle Miller)

Artist Resin - Workmanship

Judge: Shay Canfield

1. Sport Foals (8)
1
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
2
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
3
Slim Shady (SMo) 
4
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
5
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
6
Elodie (HCl) 
2. Pony Foals (11)
1
Mickey (DMi) 
2
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
4
Peaches (LBe) 
5
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
6
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
3. Draft Foals (7)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Allagash (SMo) 
3
Arielle (ASt) 
4
Bailey (MKa) 
5
Frannie (AHa) 
6
Eris (HCl) 
4. Stock Foals (9)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Misi (TSi) 
3
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
4
Pepino (SMo) 
5
Kull The Conqueror (BRa) 
6
Rocky (DWa) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (1)
1
Kateri (SMo) 
6. Light Foals (6)
1
Kharmel Cheesecake (DMi) 
2
OTW Lizabeth (JO') 
3
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
4
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
5
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
6
Fruitloop (LWh) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (3)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
8. Fantasy Foals (1)
1
Firefly (LWh) 
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Mickey (Danielle Miller)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Just Beachy (AHa) 
2
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
3
MI Swoon Song (IKi) 
4
Interstellar (SMo) 
5
Orion (SMo) 
6
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
2. European Warmblood (20)
1
Eira (SMo) 
2
Flight Path (KMa) 
3
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
4
Genevieve (BRa) 
5
Brigid (EDe) 
6
Jester (CRi) 
3. Other Warmblood (5)
1
Mozart (SMo) 
2
Nadja (BHo) 
3
Occobbin (BHo) 
4
Diplomatic Immunity (LBe) 
5
You Tube (EDe) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (17)
1
Ernest (JO') 
2
FVS Sapar (AMo) 
3
Willow (MSm) 
4
W-A-V Midas (LDe) 
5
Nova Fusion (LWh) 
6
Sultan (CRi) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (11)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Hazelnut (BHo) 
3
Daphne (MKa) 
4
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
5
Camelot (SMo) 
6
Jules (ASt) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Eira (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Just Beachy (Ann Harris)
6. British Pony Breeds (24)
1
Phantasmal (LBe) 
2
Puck (CRi) 
3
Highland Heather (ASt) 
4
Selene (LBe) 
5
Trilby (MKa) 
6
McLovin' (SMo) 
7. Other European Pony Breeds (5)
1
Eli (LBe) 
2
Biszkopt (DMi) 
3
Tabitha (MKa) 
4
Dahlia (AHa) 
5
PPR Dun It (SHi) 
8. Other Pony Breed - Pure (10)
1
Apricot (LBe) 
2
She's A Firecracker (JO') 
3
Have a Taco (MSm) 
4
Wintergreen (MSm) 
5
Hillary (DMi) 
6
PPR Cutie Pie (SHi) 
9. Other Pony Breed - Part (6)
1
Adalon (LBe) 
2
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
3
Farrah (MKa) 
4
Pippa (TSi) 
5
Fizzing Whizbee (KMa) 
6
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Apricot (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Phantasmal (Laura Bernardi)
10. British Draft Breeds (13)
1
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
2
Aethelstan (ASt) 
3
Val (AHa) 
4
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
5
Shannon (HCl) 
6
Evander (MKa) 
11. Other European Draft Breeds (26)
1
Oliver (TSi) 
2
Brewski (SMo) 
3
Yvette (AHa) 
4
Hercules (MHu) 
5
Hodor (TSi) 
6
Hollybeam Braveheart (BCo) 
12. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (9)
1
Amethyst (BHo) 
2
Black Friday (BHo) 
3
Apollonia (HCl) 
4
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
5
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
6
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
13. Other Draft Breeds - Part (6)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Ro-Nal (EDe) 
5
W-A-V Benny B Bad (LDe) 
6
Camaro (EDe) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Oliver (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Twinkle Toe Joe (Danielle Miller)
14. Appaloosa (11)
1
Wa Wa (EDe) 
2
Sadie (BHo) 
3
Frenemy (AHa) 
4
Make A Buck (HCl) 
5
Shez Smokin' Hot (SMo) 
6
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
15. Paint (18)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CSo) 
2
Sheza Paint by Numbers (DMi) 
3
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
4
Rosie (SMo) 
5
Constellation (SMo) 
6
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
16. Quarter Horse (21)
1
Bouncing Betty Bar (BHo) 
2
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
3
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
4
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
5
MI The Finest Hour (IKi) 
6
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
17. Mustang (18)
1
Turpentine (MKa) 
2
FVS Kanatase (AMo) 
3
FVS Mirrodin (AMo) 
4
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
5
Kaetenay (BRa) 
6
Coyote (SMo) 
18. Other Stock Breeds (7)
1
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
2
Spa Day (CRi) 
3
Fault Line (SMo) 
4
FVS Miss Mae I (AMo) 
5
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
6
Sunny Summer Days (HCl) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Turpentine (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Bouncing Betty Bar (Beth Hoffert)
19. American Gaited Breeds (17)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Jasper (KMa) 
4
Rebel Spot (SMo) 
5
Ironman (SMo) 
6
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
20. Arabian (21)
1
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
2
Prince Ali (DSt) 
3
Polaris (SMo) 
4
Banner (KCh) 
5
Tamina (SMo) 
6
Khambat Dancer (BHo) 
21. Part Arabian (7)
1
Part Time (EDe) 
2
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
3
Moon Warrior (SMo) 
4
Athena (LBe) 
5
Maxine (LWh) 
6
Classical Elegance (CSo) 
22. Morgan (16)
1
EH Midnight Masquerade (EFr) 
2
Monarch (BHo) 
3
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
4
Born to Boogie (KCh) 
5
Elf Hollow Sin-sational (EFr) 
6
Rum Brook Cappuccino (KCh) 
23. Spanish/Other Gaited (24)
1
Dario (KMa) 
2
Máximo (CRi) 
3
Xileanana (BHo) 
4
Ardiente (BRa) 
5
Anduril (BRa) 
6
Viaje Loco (MHu) 
24. Other Light Breeds (12)
1
Labwa (BHo) 
2
Fjord (EDe) 
3
Impulse (SMo) 
4
Marojiwoo (BHo) 
5
Easy Does It (DWa) 
6
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Dario (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Labwa (Beth Hoffert)
25. Long-Ears (15)
1
Polly Pickle (CRi) 
2
Bella (SMo) 
3
Pauline (DSt) 
4
Hazelnut (MSm) 
5
Corporal Cupcake (BRa) 
6
Panzy (BHo) 
26. Exotics (4)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
4
Zarona (CSo) 
27. Gypsy Vanner (11)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
3
Lego (SMo) 
4
Denny (MKa) 
5
Jimmy Choo (DMi) 
6
Clonnoneen Vidalia (BRa) 
28. Other Pure Breeds (10)
1
Gypsy (BRa) 
2
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
3
Hurricane Alley (KCh) 
4
Poncho (ASt) 
5
Casey J. (CRi) 
6
Honey (SMo) 
29. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (5)
1
Maybelline (SMo) 
2
K2 (AHa) 
3
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
4
Guinness (SMo) 
5
Powder Keg (HCl) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Polly Pickle (Christina Riley)
Reserve: Dustin (Michele Katz Grieder)
30. Winged Fantasy (3)
1
Hell's Inferno (LWh) 
2
Angusta Ad Augusta (HCl) 
3
W-A-V Scarlett Devil (LDe) 
31. Non-Winged Fantasy (5)
1
Orion (CRi) 
2
Maleficent (LBe) 
3
Aether (LWh) 
4
Khaleesi (LBe) 
5
Valhalla (LBe) 
32. Other Fantasy Equines (2)
1
Stryker (LWh) 
2
Rig R Mortis (LWh) 
33. Decorators (2)
1
Capt'n Peggy (CRi) 
2
Rocking Horse (BRa) 
Fantasy Championship (8)
Champion: Capt'n Peggy (Christina Riley)
Reserve: Hell's Inferno (Linda White)
Overall Grand Championship (16)
Champion: Oliver (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Eira (Sharon Mossy)

Customized Halter - Breed

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Sport Foals (12)
1
Kelty (MSm) 
2
Gabriel (CSo) 
3
Fibonacci (BCo) 
4
Erelin (TSi) 
5
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
6
Irish Brogue (BCo) 
2. Pony Foals (6)
1
Yurio (TSi) 
2
Kristoff (KMa) 
3
Sirius (BCo) 
4
Tucker (CSo) 
5
Melange (RBa) 
6
Biscuit (BCo) 
3. Draft Foals (5)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Speedy Delivery (CRi) 
3
Bruno (MDu) 
4
Feather (CSo) 
5
Barley (MKa) 
4. Stock Foals (11)
1
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
2
Rascal (ASt) 
3
Hermione (CSo) 
4
One Beer (MKa) 
5
PPR JILEY (SHi) 
6
Shiloh (HCl) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (4)
1
Splash (CSo) 
2
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
3
One Scotch (MKa) 
4
Vogue (ADu) 
6. Light Foals (8)
1
Mischief (CSo) 
2
Dahlia (BCo) 
3
Liling (BCo) 
4
Mochaccino (KCh) 
5
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
6
Kung Fu Homer (SCa) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (11)
1
Zahara (CSo) 
2
Myka (BCo) 
3
Chloe (CSo) 
4
The Heartbreak Kid (CSo) 
5
Pluot (MKa) 
6
Misa (TSi) 
8. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Yurio (Taylor Simpson)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Tweetybird (BCo) 
4
Treasure (BCo) 
5
Pepperoani (SCa) 
6
Pharoah's Storm (CSo) 
2. European Warmblood (11)
1
Bossinova (TSi) 
2
Payton Place (BRa) 
3
Copic (MKa) 
4
Captivate (BRa) 
5
Rorschach (HCl) 
6
Mythelius (EDe) 
3. Other Warmblood (8)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
Preferred Stock (LDe) 
3
Velocet (RBr) 
4
Nikolai (BCo) 
5
FVS Throw Away the Key (AMo) 
6
Zinnia (BCo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (7)
1
W-A-V Speckled Ivory (LDe) 
2
Pearlhunter Phin (SCa) 
3
Ivan Ahad Enough Sleep (SCa) 
4
Hopscotch (CRi) 
5
Mortimer (BCo) 
6
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (8)
1
Accountabilibuddy (SCa) 
2
Jannicke (BCo) 
3
Fränz (CRi) 
4
Floki (ASt) 
5
Gyrfalcon (HCl) 
6
Raisin' Cain (DSt) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Message in the Sand (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Shenandoah Sunrise (Marci Smith Driscoll)
6. British Pony Breeds (13)
1
Castan (CSo) 
2
Hash Brown (MKa) 
3
Isla (CSo) 
4
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
5
Nessa (MKa) 
6
TumTum (CRi) 
7. Other European Pony Breeds (8)
1
Snickers (HCl) 
2
Garrick (HCl) 
3
Elsa (KMa) 
4
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
5
Marshmellow Farts (SCa) 
6
W-A-V Solvejo (LDe) 
8. Other Pony Breed - Pure (6)
1
Granby (CSo) 
2
Meiria (TSi) 
3
Zeke (ADu) 
4
Pika (LWh) 
5
Toby Mojave (SCa) 
6
Kaboom (RBr) 
9. Other Pony Breed - Part (5)
1
Ludakriss (KMa) 
2
Ghostly Gretel (BCo) 
3
Aella (BCo) 
4
Cledwyn (CSo) 
5
Mean Pony Horn (SCa) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Snickers (Hannah Clark)
Reserve: Ludakriss (Kelly Martin)
10. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Cleopatra (MKa) 
3
Goliath (CRi) 
4
Drambuie (BRa) 
5
Ridley (MKa) 
6
Rebecca (BCo) 
11. Other European Draft Breeds (9)
1
King Ziggy (SCa) 
2
Boromir (TSi) 
3
Alistair (BCo) 
4
Bam Bam (MKa) 
5
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
6
R.M.S New Parent Life (ADu) 
12. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (5)
1
Lito (MKa) 
2
Wedgie (EKe) 
3
Akuma (TSi) 
4
Sugar B (HCl) 
5
FVS Total Eclipse (AMo) 
13. Other Draft Breeds - Part (5)
1
Mesmer Eyes (SCa) 
2
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
3
Big Shotta Spot (HCl) 
4
Daisy (BCo) 
5
Red Dancer (EKe) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Mesmer Eyes (Shay Canfield)
14. Appaloosa (16)
1
Rhymenocerous (SCa) 
2
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
3
Uno (MKa) 
4
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
5
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
6
W-A-V Moon Pie (LDe) 
15. Paint (7)
1
Riptide (MSm) 
2
M I Incantation (IKi) 
3
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
4
Out of my Mind (ADu) 
5
Flashpan (CRo) 
6
Chowderhead (BCo) 
16. Quarter Horse (17)
1
Ravenel (TSi) 
2
PPR Josh (SHi) 
3
Golden Chaos (MHu) 
4
Marilyn (CSo) 
5
Gutbuster (LWh) 
6
Mango Man (DSt) 
17. Mustang (9)
1
Tripod (DSt) 
2
Hell on the Heart (CSo) 
3
Meggie (MKa) 
4
Gossamer Goose (SCa) 
5
Zeus (CRi) 
6
W-A-V Loose Cannon (LDe) 
18. Other Stock Breeds (9)
1
Fudge River (HCl) 
2
W-A-V Indian Outlaw (LDe) 
3
Hila (TSi) 
4
Chromie is my Homie (ADu) 
5
Flick (MKa) 
6
Mika (EDe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Ravenel (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Rhymenocerous (Shay Canfield)
19. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
First Edition (MHu) 
2
Volantis (TSi) 
3
Hollywood (BRa) 
4
Stole Your Spot (BCo) 
5
Livesey (CSo) 
6
Hot Flash (MKa) 
20. Arabian (9)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Ivanka (MKa) 
3
Butter Bunny (SCa) 
4
Guenhwyvar (LBe) 
5
W-A-V Jameela (LDe) 
6
Kuldahar (LBe) 
21. Part Arabian (3)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Clarion (KCh) 
3
Dr. Who (TSi) 
22. Morgan (6)
1
Jareth (CRi) 
2
Jacksyn (MKa) 
3
Princess Buttercup (DSt) 
4
Maestro's Echo (BCo) 
5
Equinox Bossanova (KCh) 
6
Rise (MKa) 
23. Spanish/Other Gaited (22)
1
Almeria (CSo) 
2
Forty Albee (MKa) 
3
Emilio de Redondelos (BRa) 
4
Francesca (CRo) 
5
Bhut Joloka (BCo) 
6
Lancelot (CRi) 
24. Other Light (5)
1
Baloo (BCo) 
2
Mickelson (MKa) 
3
Averti (TSi) 
4
Mine Now (SCa) 
5
Hawt Latte (KCh) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Baloo (Barbara Connors)
25. Long-Ears (15)
1
GURDY (KCh) 
2
Trixie (ASt) 
3
Magic Flute (DWa) 
4
Gigabite (HCl) 
5
Tchotchke (CRi) 
6
Terawatt (HCl) 
26. Exotics (3)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
2
W-A-V Etosha (LDe) 
3
Pegi Soo (CSo) 
27. Gypsy Vanner (4)
1
Pink Rose (BCo) 
2
Highlander (BCo) 
3
Mystic Warrior (ADu) 
4
Dragonfly (CRi) 
28. Other Pure Breeds (4)
1
Puffball (BCo) 
2
Khoomei (RBr) 
3
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
29. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (5)
1
Thunderbum (SCa) 
2
Selita (MKa) 
3
Reeva (LWh) 
4
Catman (SCa) 
5
Pale Face (ADu) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: GURDY (Kathie Chouinard)
Reserve: Thunderbum (Shay Canfield)
Overall Grand Championship (14)
Champion: Snickers (Hannah Clark)
Reserve: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)

Customized Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Beth Hoffert

1. Sport Foals (12)
1
Gabriel (CSo) 
2
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
3
Kelty (MSm) 
4
Fibonacci (BCo) 
5
MWVavoom (CRo) 
6
Erelin (TSi) 
2. Pony Foals (6)
1
Kristoff (KMa) 
2
Yurio (TSi) 
3
Sirius (BCo) 
4
Biscuit (BCo) 
5
Tucker (CSo) 
6
Melange (RBa) 
3. Draft Foals (5)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Speedy Delivery (CRi) 
3
Bruno (MDu) 
4
Feather (CSo) 
5
Barley (MKa) 
4. Stock Foals (11)
1
Hermione (CSo) 
2
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
3
George (MDu) 
4
Rascal (ASt) 
5
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
6
Shiloh (HCl) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (4)
1
Splash (CSo) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
4
Vogue (ADu) 
6. Light Foals (8)
1
Mischief (CSo) 
2
Mochaccino (KCh) 
3
Aranea (TSi) 
4
Kung Fu Homer (SCa) 
5
Dahlia (BCo) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (11)
1
The Heartbreak Kid (CSo) 
2
Tator Tot (SCa) 
3
Pluot (MKa) 
4
Myka (BCo) 
5
Misa (TSi) 
6
Chloe (CSo) 
8. Fantasy Foals (2)
1
Storm Chaser (CSo) 
2
Chur Nose Spray (MSm) 
Foal Championship (16)
Champion: The Heartbreak Kid (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Pepperoani (SCa) 
2
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
3
Tweetybird (BCo) 
4
Pharoah's Storm (CSo) 
5
Lumiere (MKa) 
6
Treasure (BCo) 
2. European Warmblood (11)
1
Payton Place (BRa) 
2
Captivate (BRa) 
3
Mythelius (EDe) 
4
Bossinova (TSi) 
5
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
6
Rorschach (HCl) 
3. Other Warmblood (8)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
Preferred Stock (LDe) 
3
Zinnia (BCo) 
4
Velocet (RBr) 
5
FVS Throw Away the Key (AMo) 
6
Nikolai (BCo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (7)
1
W-A-V Speckled Ivory (LDe) 
2
Mortimer (BCo) 
3
Hopscotch (CRi) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Ivan Ahad Enough Sleep (SCa) 
6
Deslauriers (BRa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (8)
1
Snap Apple Night (RBr) 
2
Accountabilibuddy (SCa) 
3
Jannicke (BCo) 
4
Raisin' Cain (DSt) 
5
Flynn (HCl) 
6
Floki (ASt) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: W-A-V Speckled Ivory (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Payton Place (Beth Rappleyea)
6. British Pony Breeds (13)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
3
Hash Brown (MKa) 
4
Pippa (MKa) 
5
Isla (CSo) 
6
TumTum (CRi)