NY Breeders Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jenny/Jini Groen, Show Holder
May 18, 2019
581 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse. NY

Entrants 21

Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Mary Breemes (MBr)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Holly Goldman-Craig (HGo)
Lydia Griffith (LGr)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Emily Meagher (EMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Jillian Rohde (JRo)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Emmalene St. Onge (ESt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)

OF Performance

Judge:

1. Harness (2)
1
Lazy Ed (SKu) 
2
Grateful Dead (SKu) 
2. Saddle seat (1)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3. Dressage (0)
4. Costume/Parade (6)
1
show stopper (SKu) 
2
ALbydonis (EMe) 
3
Magic (MBr) 
4
Fancy That (ABr) 
5
Prince (KJe) 
6
Santa's Little Helper (KJe) 
5. Other Performance (2)
1
Maggie (DBa) 
2
Ruff n Ready (JRo) 
Other Performance Championship (5)
Champion: show stopper (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
6. Western Games (2)
1
Musical Winner (KJe) 
2
Gold Rush (JRo) 
7. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Musical Winner (KJe) 
2
Wishful Thinking (JRo) 
8. Western Trail (1)
1
One more Chance (JRo) 
9. Other Western (1)
1
One more Chance (JRo) 
10. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
2
One more Chance (JRo) 
Western Championship (5)
Champion: Musical Winner (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: One more Chance (Jillian Rohde)
11. Hunter/Jumper (1)
1
Tolbrisk (EMe) 
12. Cross Country (0)
13. English Trail (0)
14. English Games (0)
15. English Pleasure (0)
English Championship (1)
Champion: Tolbrisk (Emily Meagher)
Grand Championship (3)
Champion: Musical Winner (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: show stopper (Sylvia Kulwicki)

AR/CM Performance

Judge:

1. Harness (0)
2. Saddle seat (0)
3. Dressage (0)
4. Costume/Parade (0)
5. Other Performance (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
6. Western Games (2)
1
Popcorn (DBa) 
2
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
7. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
2
Popcorn (DBa) 
8. Western Trail (0)
9. Other Western (1)
1
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
10. Western Pleasure (1)
1
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
Western Championship (4)
Champion: Hobby Spotted Chex (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Boons Blue Moon (Deborah Battaglia)
11. Hunter/Jumper (0)
12. Cross Country (0)
13. English Trail (0)
14. English Games (0)
15. English Pleasure (0)
English Championship (0)
Grand Championship (2)
Champion: Hobby Spotted Chex (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Boons Blue Moon (Deborah Battaglia)

Original Finish (Breed)

Judge:

16. lt. foals (12)
1
Habenero (ABr) 
2
Bewitching (ABr) 
3
JRW Harley s Rain (SWh) 
4
Fatal Attraction (JRo) 
5
Missy Stardust (LGr) 
6
Story Time (RBa) 
17a. arabians (Breyer and others) (17)
1
Solar Flare (ESt) 
2
Cher Ami (KJe) 
3
Flashdance (MBr) 
4
Titanium Wishes (JRo) 
5
Steamboat (RBa) 
6
Ocean Prince (ESt) 
17b. arabians (Peter stone) (17)
1
Sahara Sand (ESh) 
2
New year resolution (MBr) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Stars Hollow (ESh) 
5
Hakuna Matata (KJe) 
6
Moon Raider (SWh) 
18. morgan (20)
1
Just Between Us (KJe) 
2
Linus (ABr) 
3
Lexi (ABr) 
4
regally blonde (JRo) 
5
Big Fat Honkin' Brownie (JRo) 
6
Rising Temptation (RBa) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (24)
1
Special Effects (ESh) 
2
Flamingo Wings (RBa) 
3
Major Blues (JRo) 
4
Hey There Delilah (JRo) 
5
Make A Wish (KJe) 
6
Gratifyed (ABr) 
Light breed Championship (6)
Champion: Special Effects (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Just Between Us (Kc Jervis)
20. sport/warmblood foals (14)
1
Cash (MBr) 
2
Sir Winston (LGr) 
3
Howie's Tiger Lillie (SWh) 
4
WLS Harlans Youth (ISp) 
5
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
6
starvros (JRo) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (23)
1
WLS First Source (ISp) 
2
Nan's Ghost (ESh) 
3
Medieval Knights (JRo) 
4
Althorp (ESh) 
5
Ruff n Ready (JRo) 
6
Art Deco (RBa) 
22. warmblood (28)
1
Into the Unknown (JRo) 
2
Wake Up Call (KJe) 
3
Valley Forge (ESh) 
4
Papageno (RBa) 
5
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
6
Flannels (ESh) 
23. carriage breeds (11)
1
Kuchi (KJe) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
The Last Watch (ESh) 
4
Silver Bells (KJe) 
5
Paranormal woods (JRo) 
6
Joost (ESh) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (14)
1
Attempted Success (ESt) 
2
Wanderzip (ABr) 
3
Brigadier (ESt) 
4
Elusive Elipsis (JRo) 
5
Cadillac Mountain (ESh) 
6
Cartel Success (RBa) 
Warmblood/sport Championship (5)
Champion: Attempted Success (Emmalene St. Onge)
Reserve: Into the Unknown (Jillian Rohde)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (12)
1
High Hopes (KJe) 
2
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
3
Falcon (JRo) 
4
sweet cocoa (JRo) 
5
Pandemoniums Penny (ABr) 
6
Airosa (EMe) 
26. american gaited (28)
1
Bourbon Street (LGr) 
2
Bestseller (KJe) 
3
Seeing Spots (ABr) 
4
Time To Tango (JRo) 
5
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
6
Commander's Wingman (NSt) 
27. spainish breeds (27)
1
AMADEO III (RBa) 
2
Anthem (ESh) 
3
Spanish Perfection (LGr) 
4
Zanero (LGr) 
5
Ole Ole (ESh) 
6
Senior Snow (ABr) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (21)
1
Antares (RBa) 
2
PS Raza (ESh) 
3
Stay Gold (KJe) 
4
ThunderStruck (APi) 
5
Flicka (ESh) 
6
Above the Stars (JRo) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (4)
Champion: Antares (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: AMADEO III (Ronald Bartholomew)
29. stock foals (17)
1
Shady Star (ABr) 
2
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
3
Kali Ann (SWh) 
4
Zip to my Lou (ABr) 
5
Chief (JRo) 
6
Ima Dun Deer (SWh) 
30a. quarter horse (Breyer and others) (21)
1
Smokin’ Joe (ESt) 
2
Dust Bunny (JRo) 
3
Surprise Me (KJe) 
4
WLS Whisper To Me (ISp) 
5
Copy Cat (KJe) 
6
WLS Okey Dokey Yo (ISp) 
30b. quarter horse (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Stillwaters Rainbow Ridge (LGr) 
2
Wilson (JRo) 
3
Shady Strides (ABr) 
4
Lil Cody Joe (LGr) 
5
Shady Strides (ABr) 
6
Sunday Fritz (ESh) 
31a. appaloosa (Breyer and others) (16)
1
Great Retreat (RBa) 
2
Spots N' Stuff (KJe) 
3
Chupacabra (ESt) 
4
FearlessImpact (APi) 
5
Lupine (ESt) 
6
Hangin' With Hobbes (SWh) 
31b. appaloosa (Peter Stone) (11)
1
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
2
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
3
Josie (ESh) 
4
Captain Zip (ABr) 
5
Silver Edition (KJe) 
6
Mr. Nice Guy (KJe) 
32a. paint (Breyer and others) (18)
1
Gold Rush (JRo) 
2
Red Skelton (SWh) 
3
The Campfire song song (JRo) 
4
Holy Smoke (LGr) 
5
Bench Mark (RBa) 
6
Silver Lining (JRo) 
32b. paint (Peter Stone) (12)
1
September Issue (ESh) 
2
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
3
Oso Smart (KJe) 
4
Chrome Calhoun (ABr) 
5
Isaac (ESh) 
6
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
33. mustang (21)
1
Greystone Adirondack (RBa) 
2
Cactus (LGr) 
3
Like A Diamond (KJe) 
4
Wild Heart (RBa) 
5
Zankou (KJe) 
6
Bonne Affaire (JRo) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (13)
1
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
2
Barrington (ESt) 
3
Ghirardelli Cocoa (JRo) 
4
Jimmy K (LGr) 
5
WLS Cinnamon Buns (ISp) 
6
Charmed (ESh) 
Stock breed Championship (9)
Champion: Great Retreat (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Zip Seeker (Anna Bruns AMB)
35. draft foals (9)
1
Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
2
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
3
Blaze (KJe) 
4
Quincy (LGr) 
5
Belles War Bonnet (SWh) 
6
Matter of Heart (JRo) 
36a. British draft (Breyer and other) (13)
1
Brunswick (ABr) 
2
Panzer (LGr) 
3
Ice and Snow (EMe) 
4
Sadie (ESt) 
5
FlyingColors'Shanti (APi) 
6
EJL King (EMe) 
36b. British draft (Peter Stone) (6)
1
HotSteel (APi) 
2
Eachann Chadh (SWh) 
3
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
4
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
5
VisualEffects (APi) 
6
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
37a. American draft (Breyer and other) (7)
1
Cause I'm Shiney (EMe) 
2
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
3
Fool For Love (JRo) 
4
Prince of Theives (JRo) 
5
Purple Haze (EMe) 
6
Georgia Peach Blossom (SWh) 
37b. American draft (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Sybil (ESh) 
2
JRW MegaByte (SWh) 
3
Welcome To The Jungle (KJe) 
4
Jasmine Walk (ESh) 
5
Jupiter (NSt) 
6
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
38a. French draft (Breyer and other) (3)
1
Nellie (LGr) 
2
Casper the Friendly Ghost (KJe) 
3
WLS Lightning Thief (ISp) 
38b. French draft (Peter Stone) (10)
1
Shady Side Poppy (ABr) 
2
Vedette (ESh) 
3
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
4
Shady Side Prince (ABr) 
5
Christo (APi) 
6
Manon (ESh) 
39. other pure draft (20)
1
PacMan (KJe) 
2
Lady OverDrafter (ESh) 
3
Premonition (ESh) 
4
RadientReflection (APi) 
5
Armentieres (ESh) 
6
WLS Blonde Bomb (ISp) 
40. mixed draft (3)
1
WLS Don't Recall Jinikka (ISp) 
2
Acorn (ESh) 
3
Cherry Pop (ESt) 
Draft Championship (9)
Champion: PacMan (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: Cause I'm Shiney (Emily Meagher)
41. pony foals (12)
1
Dreamer of Luck (EMe) 
2
Uno (JRo) 
3
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
4
Zippy (ABr) 
5
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
6
Dreamin Investment (RBa) 
42. British pony (22)
1
Riccalton Thunder (LGr) 
2
WLS Winchester's Fortune (ISp) 
3
Cadno (ABr) 
4
Kilts (ESh) 
5
Inevitable Debt (RBa) 
6
Galaeth (EMe) 
43. American pony (13)
1
Uktena (RBa) 
2
Rockin' Bear (SWh) 
3
Sam I Am (JRo) 
4
Candy Man (JRo) 
5
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
6
Ace (LGr) 
44. other pure pony breeds (15)
1
WLS Make Em' Whistle (ISp) 
2
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
3
Nutmeg (ESt) 
4
Fire Heart (JRo) 
5
Summer Love (ABr) 
6
Checkmate (KJe) 
45. mixed breed pony (4)
1
Taffy (KJe) 
2
Athena (KJe) 
3
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
4
Swynol (EMe) 
Pony Championship (9)
Champion: Riccalton Thunder (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: Dreamer of Luck (Emily Meagher)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (15)
1
Oliver Twist (JRo) 
2
Billy Bob (ABr) 
3
Saddle Lite Radar (SWh) 
4
A Mazie Grace (SWh) 
5
Desperado (ESt) 
6
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
48. exotics (3)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
2
Racing Strips (RBa) 
3
Perfect Vision (RBa) 
49. other purebred/ mixed (10)
1
Buried Treasure (JRo) 
2
Tallahassee Sprinter (ESt) 
3
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
4
Happy Hour (JRo) 
5
The Golden Snitch (KJe) 
6
WLS Boyz With Fun (ISp) 
50. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Breed Championship (3)
Champion: Buried Treasure (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Oliver Twist (Jillian Rohde)
Grand Championship (7)
Champion: Into the Unknown (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Attempted Success (Emmalene St. Onge)

Original Finish (Collectibility)

Judge:

16. lt. foals (12)
1
Top Gun (LGr) 
2
Story Time (RBa) 
3
Missy Stardust (LGr) 
4
Bewitching (ABr) 
5
secretly seldom (JRo) 
6
Tink Tink Tidily Wink (SWh) 
17a. arabians (Breyer and others) (17)
1
Bay Quest (SKu) 
2
Cher Ami (KJe) 
3
Bask Protegy (RBa) 
4
Steamboat (RBa) 
5
She Surely Sparkles (KJe) 
6
Mod Podge (SKu) 
17b. arabians (Peter stone) (17)
1
Cherry On Top (KJe) 
2
Sahara Sand (ESh) 
3
Trinidad (ESh) 
4
Red Rain (ESh) 
5
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
6
Furious Rebellion (JRo) 
18. morgan (20)
1
Blue Jeans (RBa) 
2
Justins Tune (LGr) 
3
Rising Temptation (RBa) 
4
regally blonde (JRo) 
5
Amarillo (ESt) 
6
Lexi (ABr) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (24)
1
Cry Pretty (RBa) 
2
Special Effects (ESh) 
3
Parkington Lane (ESh) 
4
Flamingo Wings (RBa) 
5
Kari (ESh) 
6
Hey There Delilah (JRo) 
Light breed Championship (5)
Champion: Blue Jeans (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Bay Quest (Sylvia Kulwicki)
20. sport/warmblood foals (14)
1
Blue Wish (RBa) 
2
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
3
starvros (JRo) 
4
Cash (MBr) 
5
Black Velvet (SWh) 
6
Walk on Broadway (JRo) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (23)
1
Blue Equity (RBa) 
2
The Black Knight (LGr) 
3
What Happens In Vegas (KJe) 
4
Jodi (ABr) 
5
Fire and Ice (ABr) 
6
WLS Emminence Of Autumn (ISp) 
22. warmblood (28)
1
Wake Up Call (KJe) 
2
Flannels (ESh) 
3
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
4
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
5
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
6
Klaus Spot About (EMe) 
23. carriage breeds (11)
1
Kuchi (KJe) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
Joost (ESh) 
4
Baroque Master (ESh) 
5
ToastedPine (APi) 
6
The Last Watch (ESh) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (14)
1
Elusive Elipsis (JRo) 
2
WLS Freckled Affaires (ISp) 
3
Bountiful (ESh) 
4
Brigadier (ESt) 
5
Attempted Success (ESt) 
6
Rune (ESh) 
Warmblood/sport Championship (5)
Champion: Blue Equity (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Elusive Elipsis (Jillian Rohde)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (12)
1
Lazy Rocker (RBa) 
2
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
3
Fallen Rocker (RBa) 
4
Blue Eyes Cryin’ in the Rain (SWh) 
5
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
6
Pandemoniums Penny (ABr) 
26. american gaited (28)
1
GoldenBoy (APi) 
2
StarPrancer (APi) 
3
Gold Hunt (RBa) 
4
Rericho's Riyala (RBa) 
5
Charlestown Supreme (LGr) 
6
WLS Aurora Borealis (ISp) 
27. spainish breeds (27)
1
Ember (ESh) 
2
Senior Snow (ABr) 
3
Mt. Everest (JRo) 
4
Destinado (ABr) 
5
Ole Ole (ESh) 
6
Center Stage (JRo) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (21)
Spanish/gaited Championship (4)
Champion: Lazy Rocker (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: GoldenBoy (Andrea Pituch)
29. stock foals (17)
1
The Buck Stops Here (LGr) 
2
Shady Star (ABr) 
3
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
4
Ima Dun Deer (SWh) 
5
Scotch Bonnet (SWh) 
6
Hint of Frost (LGr) 
30a. quarter horse (Breyer and others) (21)
1
Surprise Me (KJe) 
2
Diabolus (JRo) 
3
Jet Spark (RBa) 
4
Dust Bunny (JRo) 
5
WLS Whisper To Me (ISp) 
6
Skip a Beat (ESt) 
30b. quarter horse (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Wilson (JRo) 
2
Sunday Fritz (ESh) 
3
Stillwaters Rainbow Ridge (LGr) 
4
Shady Strides (ABr) 
5
Caliente (KJe) 
6
Lil Cody Joe (LGr) 
31a. appaloosa (Breyer and others) (16)
1
DZ Weedo (KJe) 
2
Confetti King (KJe) 
3
Great Retreat (RBa) 
4
FearlessImpact (APi) 
5
War Belle (LGr) 
6
Apache Wampum (LGr) 
31b. appaloosa (Peter Stone) (11)
1
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
2
There's An App For That (KJe) 
3
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
4
Honestly Abe (SWh) 
5
Captain Zip (ABr) 
6
Josie (ESh) 
32a. paint (Breyer and others) (18)
1
Gold Rush (JRo) 
2
Silver Lining (JRo) 
3
Red Skelton (SWh) 
4
Just Passing Time (LGr) 
5
Indian Broom (LGr) 
6
The Campfire song song (JRo) 
32b. paint (Peter Stone) (12)
1
Two-Faced (KJe) 
2
Arapahoes Spring (SWh) 
3
Ready Or Not (KJe) 
4
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
5
September Issue (ESh) 
6
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
33. mustang (21)
1
Snow Bear (LGr) 
2
Nor'Easter (APi) 
3
Zankou (KJe) 
4
Rolling Thunder (EMe) 
5
Wild Heart (RBa) 
6
Rusty (LGr) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (18)
1
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
2
Barrington (ESt) 
3
Blue Suede (RBa) 
4
Jimmy K (LGr) 
5
My Star Winner (RBa) 
6
Charmed (ESh) 
Stock breed Championship (9)
Champion: Snow Bear (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: DZ Weedo (Kc Jervis)
35. draft foals (9)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Belles War Bonnet (SWh) 
3
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
4
Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
5
Quincy (LGr) 
6
Matter of Heart (JRo) 
36a. British draft (Breyer and other) (13)
1
Doc's II (SKu) 
2
Goliath (LGr) 
3
Ice and Snow (EMe) 
4
Sadie (ESt) 
5
Panzer (LGr) 
6
Nothing but Naughty (JRo) 
36b. British draft (Peter Stone) (6)
1
Eachann Chadh (SWh) 
2
HotSteel (APi) 
3
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
4
VisualEffects (APi) 
5
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
6
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
37a. American draft (Breyer and other) (7)
1
Georgia Peach Blossom (SWh) 
2
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
3
Prince of Theives (JRo) 
4
Fool For Love (JRo) 
5
Cause I'm Shiney (EMe) 
6
Purple Haze (EMe) 
37b. American draft (Peter Stone) (0)
1
Sybil (ESh) 
2
Jasmine Walk (ESh) 
3
Mosby (APi) 
4
Cody (APi) 
5
Jupiter (NSt) 
6
Welcome To The Jungle (KJe) 
38a. French draft (Breyer and other) (3)
1
Nellie (LGr) 
2
Casper the Friendly Ghost (KJe) 
3
WLS Lightning Thief (ISp) 
38b. French draft (Peter Stone) (10)
1
Destiny (ESh) 
2
Shady Side Poppy (ABr) 
3
Manon (ESh) 
4
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
5
Christo (APi) 
6
Cover Story (KJe) 
39. other pure draft (20)
1
Clemence (ESh) 
2
CaramelCream (APi) 
3
Annalee (ESh) 
4
RadientReflection (APi) 
5
WLS Return To Sender (ISp) 
6
Wind Chime (APi) 
40. mixed draft (3)
1
WLS Don't Recall Jinikka (ISp) 
2
Acorn (ESh) 
3
Cherry Pop (ESt) 
Draft Championship (9)
Champion: Takoda (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Doc's II (Sylvia Kulwicki)
41. pony foals (12)
1
Zippy (ABr) 
2
Dreamer of Luck (EMe) 
3
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
4
Amelia's Tea Time (SWh) 
5
Hansel (KJe) 
6
Stella (KJe) 
42. British pony (22)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Doll of Dreams (EMe) 
3
Checkers (LGr) 
4
Remington (ESt) 
5
WLS Winchester's Fortune (ISp) 
6
Farraige Liath (SWh) 
43. American pony (13)
1
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
2
Candy Man (JRo) 
3
Sam I Am (JRo) 
4
Rockin' Bear (SWh) 
5
Elenor (JRo) 
6
Uktena (RBa) 
44. other pure pony breeds (15)
1
Summer Love (ABr) 
2
Falcor's Inferno (JRo) 
3
Carltons Lady (LGr) 
4
Fire Heart (JRo) 
5
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
6
Airborne (JRo) 
45. mixed breed pony (4)
1
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
2
Swynol (EMe) 
3
Athena (KJe) 
4
Taffy (KJe) 
Pony Championship (5)
Champion: Shady Side Misty (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Vale of Glamorgan (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (15)
1
Hoot (LGr) 
2
Battleship (LGr) 
3
Eeyore (KJe) 
4
Eduardo (JRo) 
5
Winter (SWh) 
6
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
48. exotics (3)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
2
Perfect Vision (RBa) 
3
Racing Strips (RBa) 
49. other purebred/ mixed (10)
1
Buried Treasure (JRo) 
2
The Golden Snitch (KJe) 
3
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
4
Tallahassee Sprinter (ESt) 
5
Treasured Glory (ESt) 
6
Riptide (JRo) 
50. Decorator/ fantasy (28)
1
Apple Crisp (ESt) 
2
Kaleidoscope (ESh) 
3
Prism (ESh) 
4
Floriana (ESh) 
5
Jackpot (SKu) 
6
WLS Horse Of Many Colors (ISp) 
Other Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Buried Treasure (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Hoot (Lydia Griffith)
Grand Championship (7)
Champion: Blue Equity (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: GoldenBoy (Andrea Pituch)

AR Halter (Breed)

Judge:

16. lt. foals (4)
1
saffire (SKu) 
2
Paint In Oils (JWe) 
3
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
4
Mini Melo (DMi) 
17. arabians (6)
1
Hassan (SKu) 
2
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
3
Sands Of Bey (JWe) 
4
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
5
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
6
Padron's Desire (SKu) 
18. morgan (4)
1
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
3
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
4
Magnets Iesha (SLa) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (2)
1
Sunna (SKu) 
2
Ahearn (JWe) 
Light breed Championship (4)
Champion: saffire (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Reserve: Tara Blue Shadowfyre (Nancy Stocky)
20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Hazard Pay (EBo) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (1)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
22. warmblood (5)
1
Masquerade Ball (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
4
Floki (SLa) 
5
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
23. carriage breeds (4)
1
Mt. Everest (JWe) 
2
Jimmy Choo (DMi) 
3
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
4
Plaudit (JWe) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (3)
1
Rainwalker (DBa) 
2
Drambuie (DMi) 
3
Manhatten (JWe) 
Warmblood/sport Championship (5)
Champion: Masquerade Ball (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Rainwalker (Deborah Battaglia)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (5)
1
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Genevieve (JWe) 
4
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
5
Galaxy Star (SKu) 
27. spainish breeds (4)
1
Louise (JWe) 
2
Mutunga (SLa) 
3
Rose (JWe) 
4
Shamey (DBa) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (1)
1
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (3)
Champion: Paquilla Rose (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Louise (Judy Wenrich)
29. stock foals (1)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
30. quarter horse (5)
1
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
2
Vaquero (JWe) 
3
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
4
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
5
Popcorn (DBa) 
31. appaloosa (2)
1
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
2
Rock Star (DBa) 
32. paint (2)
1
Sheza Paint by Numbers (DMi) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
33. mustang (3)
1
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
2
Hero (JWe) 
3
Spellbound (JWe) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (5)
Champion: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Freestyle Voodoo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
35. draft foals (0)
36. British draft (3)
1
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
2
Take A Bow (JWe) 
3
Yo Twister (JWe) 
37. American draft (0)
38. French draft (0)
39. other pure draft (2)
1
Indie (JWe) 
2
Cosmo (LGr) 
40. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: Indie (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Take A Bow (Judy Wenrich)
41. pony foals (1)
1
Mickey (DMi) 
42. British pony (2)
1
Up, Up, and Away! (SLa) 
2
Buddy (DBa) 
43. American pony (2)
1
Hillary (DMi) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
44. other pure pony breeds (1)
1
Biszkopt (DMi) 
45. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Mickey (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Up, Up, and Away! (Shane Langbauer)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (3)
1
Mini Me (DBa) 
2
Josie (JWe) 
3
hot spot jake (SKu) 
48. exotics (0)
49. other purebred/ mixed (0)
50. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Mini Me (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Josie (Judy Wenrich)
Grand Championship (7)
Champion: Rainwalker (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Mini Me (Deborah Battaglia)

AR Halter (Workmanship)

Judge:

16. lt. foals (4)
1
Paint In Oils (JWe) 
2
Mini Melo (DMi) 
3
Sapphire's Ring (JWe) 
4
saffire (SKu) 
17. arabians (6)
1
Sands Of Bey (JWe) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
4
Padron's Desire (SKu) 
5
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
6
Hassan (SKu) 
18. morgan (4)
1
Magnets Iesha (SLa) 
2
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
3
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
4
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (2)
1
Ahearn (JWe) 
2
Sunna (SKu) 
Light breed Championship (4)
Champion: Ahearn (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Sunna (Sylvia Kulwicki)
20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Hazard Pay (EBo) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (1)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
22. warmblood (5)
1
Floki (SLa) 
2
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
3
Masquerade Ball (DLi) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
5
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
23. carriage breeds (4)
1
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
2
Jimmy Choo (DMi) 
3
Plaudit (JWe) 
4
Mt. Everest (JWe) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (3)
1
Rainwalker (DBa) 
2
Manhatten (JWe) 
3
Drambuie (DMi) 
Warmblood/sport Championship (5)
Champion: Rainwalker (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (5)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
3
Genevieve (JWe) 
4
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
5
Galaxy Star (SKu) 
27. spainish breeds (4)
1
Shamey (DBa) 
2
Louise (JWe) 
3
Mutunga (SLa) 
4
Solar Flare (JWe) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (1)
1
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (3)
Champion: Shamey (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
29. stock foals (1)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
30. quarter horse (5)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
3
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
4
Popcorn (DBa) 
5
Vaquero (JWe) 
31. appaloosa (2)
1
Rock Star (DBa) 
2
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
32. paint (2)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
Sheza Paint by Numbers (DMi) 
33. mustang (3)
1
Hero (JWe) 
2
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
3
Spellbound (JWe) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (5)
Champion: Hero (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Rock Star (Deborah Battaglia)
35. draft foals (0)
36. British draft (3)
1
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
2
Take A Bow (JWe) 
3
Yo Twister (JWe) 
37. American draft (0)
38. French draft (0)
39. other pure draft (2)
1
Indie (JWe) 
2
Cosmo (LGr) 
40. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: Twinkle Toe Joe (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Take A Bow (Judy Wenrich)
41. pony foals (1)
1
Mickey (DMi) 
42. British pony (2)
1
Up, Up, and Away! (SLa) 
2
Buddy (DBa) 
43. American pony (2)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
Little Sue (JWe) 
44. other pure pony breeds (1)
1
Biszkopt (DMi) 
45. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Up, Up, and Away! (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Hillary (Danielle Miller)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (3)
1
Mini Me (DBa) 
2
Josie (JWe) 
3
hot spot jake (SKu) 
48. exotics (0)
49. other purebred/ mixed (0)
50. Decorator/ fantasy (1)
1
Gigit (DBa) 
Other Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Mini Me (Deborah Battaglia)