Finger Lakes Spring Fling - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jenny/Jini Groen, Show Holder
June 8, 2019
8521 NY-54
Hammondsport. NY

Entrants 17

Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Jillian Flynn (JFl)
Jen Giblin (JGi)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Lynn Kibbe (LKi)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Michelle Sepiol (MSe)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Emmalene St. Onge (ESt)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)

Performance (OF)

Judge: Jenny Groen

1. Harness (2)
1
SMF Roshan (MSe) 
2
SRF Artemis (DGr) 
2. Saddle seat (4)
1
NSH Sweet Georgia Brown (MSe) 
2
SMF Captain Morgan (MSe) 
3
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
4
Carsino (RBa) 
3. Dressage (3)
1
SMF Celtic Knot (MSe) 
2
Rugedness (RBa) 
3
SRF Denali (DGr) 
4. Costume/parade (11)
1
Akers (LKi) 
2
Firecracker (LKi) 
3
Nessus (LKi) 
4
SMF Golden Anniversary Timepiece (MSe) 
5
Elegance (LKi) 
6
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
5. Other performance (2)
1
SMF El Condor Pasa (MSe) 
2
Rugedness (RBa) 
Other Performance Championship (5)
Champion: Akers (Lynn Kibbe)
Reserve: SMF Roshan (Michelle Sepiol)
6. Western games (6)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Knapp (LKi) 
3
SMF Hard Daze Knight (MSe) 
4
Black creek Apache (MSe) 
5
Rugedness (RBa) 
6
Shining Star (RBa) 
7. Western stock work (3)
1
SMF Wrapped up in Blue (MSe) 
2
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
3
Knapp (LKi) 
8. Western trail (6)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
PS Digging for Gold (MSe) 
3
Knapp (LKi) 
4
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
5
SMF Only Royal Gold (MSe) 
6
Rugedness (RBa) 
9. Other western (5)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Knapp (LKi) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
SMF Blue Suede Shoes (MSe) 
5
Rugedness (RBa) 
10. Western pleasure (7)
1
PS Digging for Gold (MSe) 
2
SRF Paint By Numbers (DGr) 
3
Tall Order (LKi) 
4
SMF Only Royal Gold (MSe) 
5
Knapp (LKi) 
6
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
Western Championship (5)
Champion: SRF Cup O'Joe (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: PS Digging for Gold (Michelle Sepiol)
11. Hunter/jumper (6)
1
SRF Denali (DGr) 
2
SMF Brandywine (MSe) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
Remember When (DLi) 
5
Straw Awe (RBa) 
6
PS Knock On Wood (MSe) 
12. Cross country (2)
1
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
2
Straw Awe (RBa) 
13. English trail (4)
1
SRF Denali (DGr) 
2
CWP Tally Ho (MSe) 
3
SMF Chantilly Lace (MSe) 
4
Straw Awe (RBa) 
14. English games (5)
1
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
2
Remember When (DLi) 
3
SRF Denali (DGr) 
4
CWP Tally Ho (MSe) 
5
SMF Chantilly Lace (MSe) 
15. English pleasure (6)
1
SRF Denali (DGr) 
2
Remember When (DLi) 
3
SMF Chantilly Lace (MSe) 
4
CWP Tally Ho (MSe) 
5
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
6
Straw Awe (RBa) 
English Championship (5)
Champion: SRF Denali (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: SRF Risky Business (Donna Gruhn)
Grand Championship (6)
Champion: SRF Denali (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Akers (Lynn Kibbe)

Performance (CM/AR)

Judge: Jenny Groen

1. Harness (0)
2. Saddle seat (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
3. Dressage (2)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Good Deed (RBa) 
4. Costume/parade (2)
1
Black Eyed Susan (JWe) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
5. Other performance (3)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
Other Performance Championship (4)
Champion: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
6. Western games (3)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
3
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
7. Western stock work (0)
8. Western trail (4)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
3
Good Deed (RBa) 
4
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
9. Other western (2)
1
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
2
Good Deed (RBa) 
10. Western pleasure (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
3
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
4
Good Deed (RBa) 
Western Championship (4)
Champion: Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Freestyle Voodoo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
11. Hunter/jumper (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
3
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
12. Cross country (1)
1
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
13. English trail (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
14. English games (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
15. English pleasure (3)
1
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
3
Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
English Championship (5)
Champion: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Grand Championship (6)
Champion: Simply Taboo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (Ronald Bartholomew)

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Jenny Groen

16. lt. foals (11)
1
Habenero (ABr) 
2
Nandita (LKi) 
3
Bewitching (ABr) 
4
Champion (ESh) 
5
Remington (ESh) 
6
Story Time (RBa) 
17a. arabians (Breyer and others) (17)
1
Solar Flare (ESt) 
2
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
3
SHS Storm Breaker (JGi) 
4
Ashira (ASy) 
5
Ocean Prince (ESt) 
6
Elusive Dream (AHa) 
17b. arabians (Peter stone) (14)
1
Juliet (ESh) 
2
IDN Badr (LKi) 
3
Sahara Sand (ESh) 
4
My Next Ex (JFl) 
5
IBN Hamraa (LKi) 
6
Trinidad (ESh) 
18. morgan (10)
1
Calamity (JFl) 
2
Easy Winner (LKi) 
3
Linus (ABr) 
4
Amarillo (ESt) 
5
Personal Style (ASy) 
6
Honey Bee (RBa) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (18)
1
Tao (ESh) 
2
Mirage (ESt) 
3
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
4
Moonshine (JFl) 
5
Gratifyed (ABr) 
6
Scirocco (ESh) 
lt. breed Championship (10)
Champion: Tao (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Juliet (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
20. sport/warmblood foals (7)
1
Full of Beans (ESh) 
2
Guaganco (ASy) 
3
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
4
Final Effect (RBa) 
5
Ditty (AHa) 
6
Heartbreaker (JFl) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (19)
1
Althorp (ESh) 
2
Happy Hour (ABr) 
3
What Happens In Vegas (KJe) 
4
Fire and Ice (ABr) 
5
Rocking My Style (ASy) 
6
Lightning Strike (ASy) 
22. warmblood (30)
1
Das Dotado (ABr) 
2
Flannels (ESh) 
3
Cross Barred (ESh) 
4
Indu (ESh) 
5
Black Market (JFl) 
6
Introducing Kafka (ESh) 
23. carriage breeds (13)
1
The Last Watch (ESh) 
2
Silver Bells (KJe) 
3
Joost (ESh) 
4
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
5
Baroque Master (ESh) 
6
Jazz Fusion (ESh) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (13)
1
Bountiful (ESh) 
2
Shady Side Corvette (ABr) 
3
Brigadier (ESt) 
4
Cadillac Mountain (ESh) 
5
Attempted Success (ESt) 
6
Tobacco (JFl) 
Warmblood Championship (10)
Champion: Das Dotado (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: The Last Watch (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (8)
1
High Hopes (KJe) 
2
Chimaya (ASy) 
3
Nieve (ABr) 
4
Nightshine (AHa) 
5
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
6
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
26. american gaited (20)
1
Canaryinacoalmine (JFl) 
2
Pandemonius Night (ABr) 
3
Anarchy (ABr) 
4
First Class (KJe) 
5
Cajun Breeze (ASy) 
6
Bestseller (KJe) 
27. spainish breeds (25)
1
Senior Snow (ABr) 
2
Ember (ESh) 
3
Castile (ESh) 
4
Divorce Papers (JFl) 
5
Destinado (ABr) 
6
Cadence (ESh) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (13)
1
Antares (RBa) 
2
Patroon (ESh) 
3
Erratic (ESh) 
4
Pontchartrain (ESh) 
5
Kool Kat (ASy) 
6
El Jaspe (ASy) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (8)
Champion: Antares (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Senior Snow (Anna Bruns AMB)
29. stock foals (17)
1
Pina Colada (ESh) 
2
Zip to my Lou (ABr) 
3
Little Rock (ESh) 
4
Shady Star (ABr) 
5
Peanut (LKi) 
6
Toasted Coconut (JFl) 
30a. quarter horse (Breyer and others) (18)
1
Simon Says (KJe) 
2
Charmed One (KJe) 
3
Skip a Beat (ESt) 
4
Chick Flick (AHa) 
5
Smokin’ Joe (ESt) 
6
Jet Spark (RBa) 
30b. quarter horse (Peter Stone) (14)
1
WeightofSound (JFl) 
2
Moschino (LKi) 
3
Bogota (LKi) 
4
Terms and Conditions (JFl) 
5
Amigo (LKi) 
6
Impressive Dream (AHa) 
31a. appaloosa (Breyer and others) (15)
1
Great Retreat (RBa) 
2
Spotty Smarty (ASy) 
3
FearlessImpact (APi) 
4
Chupacabra (ESt) 
5
Pirate (ESt) 
6
Lupine (ESt) 
31b. appaloosa (Peter Stone) (15)
1
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
2
Josie (ESh) 
3
Dream Seeker (LKi) 
4
Mojito (LKi) 
5
Silver Edition (KJe) 
6
Captain Zip (ABr) 
32a. paint (Breyer and others) (10)
1
Bench Mark (RBa) 
2
Makin' a Splash (ASy) 
3
Keys to the Benz (KJe) 
4
Watch Me Smarty (ASy) 
5
Collected My Chips (RBa) 
6
Zipperoo (AHa) 
32b. paint (Peter Stone) (12)
1
Oso Smart (KJe) 
2
September Issue (ESh) 
3
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
4
Two-Faced (KJe) 
5
Lector (LKi) 
6
Snickers (LKi) 
33. mustang (23)
1
Greystone Adirondack (RBa) 
2
Black Hills (ASy) 
3
Nevada (ESt) 
4
EndlessTimber (APi) 
5
Boots (LKi) 
6
No Doubt (LKi) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (19)
1
Red (LKi) 
2
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
3
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
4
Goldielocks (LKi) 
5
Adamas (JFl) 
6
Blue Suede (RBa) 
Stock breed Championship (18)
Champion: Pina Colada (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: WeightofSound (Jillian Flynn)
35. draft foals (8)
1
Highland Shadow (ASy) 
2
Jasmine (AHa) 
3
Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
4
Champagne Rose (ASy) 
5
Blaze (KJe) 
6
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
36a. British draft (Breyer and others) (8)
1
Charlie Chip (RBa) 
2
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
3
Brunswick (ABr) 
4
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
5
Jasper (ESt) 
6
Sadie (ESt) 
36b. British draft (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
2
MacAonghais (ESh) 
3
VisualEffects (APi) 
4
The Clan McLeod (ESh) 
5
Cover Story (KJe) 
6
HotSteel (APi) 
37a. American draft (Breyer and others) (8)
1
Bee Jay (ASy) 
2
Calamities Temptress (ESt) 
3
Vista Montana (ASy) 
4
Sojourner (RBa) 
5
Last Chance (AHa) 
6
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
37b. American draft (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Kitten (ESh) 
2
Jasmine Walk (ESh) 
3
Sybil (ESh) 
4
Firecracker EF (JFl) 
5
Mosby (APi) 
6
Queen of Hearts (LKi) 
38a. French draft (Breyer and others) (5)
1
Magnum Opus (ASy) 
2
Puissant (ASy) 
3
Plutonium (RBa) 
4
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
5
Beauregard (AHa) 
39b. French draft (Peter Stone) (13)
1
Clemence (ESh) 
2
Dark Intentions (JFl) 
3
Shady Side Poppy (ABr) 
4
Destiny (ESh) 
5
Vedette (ESh) 
6
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
40. other pure draft (18)
1
Astoria (ESh) 
2
RadientReflection (APi) 
3
PacMan (KJe) 
4
Raggedy Ann (ABr) 
5
Esna (ESh) 
6
Wind Chime (APi) 
41. mixed draft (6)
1
Acorn (ESh) 
2
Shanty Irish (ASy) 
3
Red Helsinki (ESh) 
4
Cherry Pop (ESt) 
5
Helsinki (ESh) 
6
Say Anything (AHa) 
Draft breed Championship (18)
Champion: Clemence (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Shady Side Strong (Anna Bruns AMB)
41. pony foals (5)
1
Zippy (ABr) 
2
Hansel (KJe) 
3
Riptide (AHa) 
4
Stella (KJe) 
5
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
42. British pony (16)
1
Remington (ESt) 
2
Kilts (ESh) 
3
Backlash (ESt) 
4
Matchbox (JFl) 
5
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
6
Caligo Trouvaille (JFl) 
43. American pony (8)
1
Kinetic (AHa) 
2
Toby (ABr) 
3
Wishful (ASy) 
4
Dixie Autumn Rain (ESt) 
5
Spotnik (ASy) 
6
Powerpuff Girl (AHa) 
44. other pure pony breeds (11)
1
Foxtrot (ESh) 
2
Sprezzatura (JFl) 
3
Summer Love (ABr) 
4
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
5
Nutmeg (ESt) 
6
Red Hot Chilie Stepper (ESt) 
45. mixed breed pony (4)
1
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
2
Taffy (KJe) 
3
Sally Galore (AHa) 
4
Athena (KJe) 
Pony Championship (10)
1
Remington (ESt) 
2
Foxtrot (ESh) 
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (8)
1
Spot Me a Dreamer (ABr) 
2
Billy Bob (ABr) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
5
Eeyore (KJe) 
6
Jet Away (ABr) 
48. exotics (1)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
49. Other pure/ mixed (5)
1
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
2
Tallahassee Sprinter (ESt) 
3
Treasured Glory (ESt) 
4
Sunglow (AHa) 
5
Heart Of Gold (AHa) 
50. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Championship (5)
Champion: Maximum Flash (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Onyekachakwa (Sarah Whalley)
Top Ten halter ()

OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Diane L. Thomas

16. lt. foals (12)
1
Up the Ante (ABr) 
2
Midnight Rendezvous (ASy) 
3
Applause (AHa) 
4
Bewitching (ABr) 
5
Story Time (RBa) 
6
Nandita (LKi) 
17a. arabians (Breyer and others) (17)
1
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
2
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
3
Cher Ami (KJe) 
4
Broken Arrow (ASy) 
5
Nimrodel (AHa) 
6
Chandra (AHa) 
17b. arabians (Peter stone) (14)
1
Cherry On Top (KJe) 
2
Trinidad (ESh) 
3
Vapor (JFl) 
4
IBN Hamraa (LKi) 
5
Sahara Sand (ESh) 
6
Xcaret Bey (ABr) 
18. morgan (10)
1
Amarillo (ESt) 
2
Play Wild (ASy) 
3
Easy Winner (LKi) 
4
Linus (ABr) 
5
Calamity (JFl) 
6
Honey Bee (RBa) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (18)
1
Gold Glory (ASy) 
2
Cry Pretty (RBa) 
3
Special Effects (ESh) 
4
Bask Protegy (RBa) 
5
Gratifyed (ABr) 
6
SHS Cloud Kicker (JGi) 
lt. breed Championship (10)
Champion: Adom V'Shakor (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Trinidad (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
20. sport/warmblood foals (7)
1
Full of Beans (ESh) 
2
Heartbreaker (JFl) 
3
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
4
Final Effect (RBa) 
5
Ditty (AHa) 
6
Guaganco (ASy) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (19)
1
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
2
Lightning Strike (ASy) 
3
Jodi (ABr) 
4
Jellyfish (ABr) 
5
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
6
Rocking My Style (ASy) 
22. warmblood (30)
1
Bruschetti (ASy) 
2
Das Dotado (ABr) 
3
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
4
Hamilton (ABr) 
5
Hickstead (KJe) 
6
Inclement Weather (ESt) 
23. carriage breeds (13)
1
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
2
Jazz Fusion (ESh) 
3
Silver Bells (KJe) 
4
The Last Watch (ESh) 
5
Something To Talk About (KJe) 
6
Wahoo (KJe) 
24. other pure/mixed sport (13)
1
Shady Side Corvette (ABr) 
2
Night Moves (AHa) 
3
Bountiful (ESh) 
4
Anastasia (AHa) 
5
Wanderzip (ABr) 
6
Tobacco (JFl) 
Warmblood Championship (10)
Champion: Presentation Adios (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Shady Side Corvette (Anna Bruns AMB)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (8)
1
Lazy Rocker (RBa) 
2
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
3
Chimaya (ASy) 
4
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
5
Nieve (ABr) 
6
High Hopes (KJe) 
26. american gaited (20)
1
GoldenBoy (APi) 
2
StarPrancer (APi) 
3
Shady Lady (ABr) 
4
Cajun Breeze (ASy) 
5
Taylor Made (ASy) 
6
Canaryinacoalmine (JFl) 
27. spainish breeds (24)
1
Senior Snow (ABr) 
2
Cadence (ESh) 
3
Cortana (ASy) 
4
Ember (ESh) 
5
Destinado (ABr) 
6
Brujo (ASy) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (13)
1
Patroon (ESh) 
2
Erratic (ESh) 
3
SMF Viva La Vida (RBa) 
4
Iko (ESh) 
5
Flicka (ESh) 
6
Stay Gold (KJe) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (8)
Reserve: Patroon (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
29. stock foals (17)
1
Radio Flyer (RBa) 
2
Hot Spot (RBa) 
3
Shady Star (ABr) 
4
Little Rock (ESh) 
5
Moonglow (AHa) 
6
Toasted Coconut (JFl) 
30a. quarter horse (Breyer and others) (18)
1
Secret Smarts (ASy) 
2
Shady Bits (ABr) 
3
Simon Says (KJe) 
4
Jet Spark (RBa) 
5
Stealaway (AHa) 
6
First Knight (ASy) 
30b. quarter horse (Peter Stone) (0)
1
WeightofSound (JFl) 
2
Shady Strides (ABr) 
3
Amigo (LKi) 
4
Sunday Fritz (ESh) 
5
Freeway Fifty-Two (JFl) 
6
Basil (LKi) 
31a. appaloosa (Breyer and others) (15)
1
DZ Weedo (KJe) 
2
Confetti King (KJe) 
3
Radio Time (RBa) 
4
Spotty Smarty (ASy) 
5
Pirate (ESt) 
6
Chupacabra (ESt) 
31b. appaloosa (Peter Stone) (10)
1
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
2
Folklove (LKi) 
3
There's An App For That (KJe) 
4
Josie (ESh) 
5
Dream Seeker (LKi) 
6
Punch Like a Girl (JFl) 
32a. paint (Breyer and others) (16)
1
Makin' a Splash (ASy) 
2
Watch Me Smarty (ASy) 
3
Kodachrome (ASy) 
4
Windtalker (JFl) 
5
Collected My Chips (RBa) 
6
Keys to the Benz (KJe) 
32b. paint (Peter Stone) (12)
1
Two-Faced (KJe) 
2
Kodiak (LKi) 
3
September Issue (ESh) 
4
Masked Illusion (LKi) 
5
Snickers (LKi) 
6
Best Kept Secret (LKi) 
33. mustang (23)
1
Nor'Easter (APi) 
2
Shaman Ghost (AHa) 
3
Spirit (AHa) 
4
Wild Dreams (RBa) 
5
Catawba (ABr) 
6
Desert Ghost (AHa) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (19)
1
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
2
Barrington (ESt) 
3
Wild Card (JFl) 
4
Charmed (ESh) 
5
Blue Suede (RBa) 
6
Casper (LKi) 
Stock breed Championship (18)
Champion: Nor'Easter (Andrea Pituch)
Reserve: Two-Faced (Kc Jervis)
35. draft foals (8)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
3
Champagne Rose (ASy) 
4
Little Bugger (RBa) 
5
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
6
Blaze (KJe) 
36a. British draft (Breyer and others) (9)
1
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
2
Frozen Furry (RBa) 
3
Ulysses (AHa) 
4
Brunswick (ABr) 
5
Sadie (ESt) 
6
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
36b. British draft (Peter Stone) (6)
1
HotSteel (APi) 
2
MacAonghais (ESh) 
3
VisualEffects (APi) 
4
Cover Story (KJe) 
5
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
6
The Clan McLeod (ESh) 
37a. American draft (Breyer and others) (8)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Vista Montana (ASy) 
3
Sojourner (RBa) 
4
Bee Jay (ASy) 
5
Early Spring Time (RBa) 
6
Calico Galaxy (RBa) 
37b. American draft (Peter Stone) (8)
1
Jasmine Walk (ESh) 
2
Kitten (ESh) 
3
Mosby (APi) 
4
Queen of Hearts (LKi) 
5
Sybil (ESh) 
6
Welcome To The Jungle (KJe) 
38a. French draft (Breyer and others) (5)
1
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
2
Beauregard (AHa) 
3
Puissant (ASy) 
4
Magnum Opus (ASy) 
5
Plutonium (RBa) 
39b. French draft (Peter Stone) (13)
1
Destiny (ESh) 
2
Clemence (ESh) 
3
Shady Side Poppy (ABr) 
4
Macho Man (KJe) 
5
Dark Intentions (JFl) 
6
Christo (APi) 
40. other pure draft (18)
1
Agents Butt (RBa) 
2
Acquisitions (RBa) 
3
CaramelCream (APi) 
4
Raggedy Ann (ABr) 
5
Astoria (ESh) 
6
Esna (ESh) 
41. mixed draft (6)
1
Say Anything (AHa) 
2
Acorn (ESh) 
3
Shanty Irish (ASy) 
4
Cherry Pop (ESt) 
5
Helsinki (ESh) 
6
Red Helsinki (ESh) 
Draft breed Championship (18)
Champion: Destiny (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Highland Breeze (Adrien Synnott)
41. pony foals (5)
1
Zippy (ABr) 
2
Hansel (KJe) 
3
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
4
Riptide (AHa) 
5
Stella (KJe) 
42. British pony (16)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Caligo Trouvaille (JFl) 
3
Poker Face (ABr) 
4
Remington (ESt) 
5
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
6
Going for Broke (ABr) 
43. American pony (8)
1
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
2
Spotnik (ASy) 
3
Wishful (ASy) 
4
Dixie Autumn Rain (ESt) 
5
Kinetic (AHa) 
6
Toby (ABr) 
44. other pure pony breeds (11)
1
Foxtrot (ESh) 
2
Sprezzatura (JFl) 
3
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
4
Checkmate (KJe) 
5
Summer Love (ABr) 
6
Red Hot Chilie Stepper (ESt) 
45. mixed breed pony (4)
1
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
2
Sally Galore (AHa) 
3
Taffy (KJe) 
4
Athena (KJe) 
Pony Championship (10)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (8)
1
Myrtle (ABr) 
2
Eeyore (KJe) 
3
Spot Me a Dreamer (ABr) 
4
I'm All Ears (AHa) 
5
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
6
Billy Bob (ABr) 
48. exotics (1)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
49. Other pure/ mixed (5)
1
Sunglow (AHa) 
2
Heart Of Gold (AHa) 
3
Tallahassee Sprinter (ESt) 
4
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
5
Treasured Glory (ESt) 
6
Benitoite (APi) 
50. Decorator/ fantasy (21)
1
Cornelius (ESh) 
2
Blue Horizon (ASy) 
3
Gossamer (ESh) 
4
Flirt (AHa) 
5
Pyrite (APi) 
Other Championship (7)
Champion: Myrtle (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Cornelius (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top Ten halter ()

AR Halter (Breed)

Judge: Jenny Groen

16. lt. foals (0)
17. arabians (1)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
18. morgan (2)
1
TF Explosion (JWe) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (1)
1
Ahearn (JWe) 
lt. breed Championship (4)
Champion: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: TF Explosion (Judy Wenrich)
20. sport/warmblood foals (0)
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (0)
22. warmblood (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Masquerade Ball (DLi) 
23. carriage breeds (0)
24. other pure/mixed sport (0)
Warmblood Championship (2)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Elegant Eagle (Judy Wenrich)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
27. spainish breeds (2)
1
Byrdie (JFl) 
2
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (0)
Spanish/Gaited Championship (4)
Champion: Byrdie (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
29. stock foals (1)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
30. quarter horse (3)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Revised (LKi) 
3
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
31. appaloosa (1)
1
Spinner (LKi) 
32. paint (3)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
Broken Bloody Arrow (SWh) 
3
Ginger (JWe) 
33. mustang (1)
1
Hero (JWe) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (7)
Champion: RV Gunpowder N Lead (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Hero (Judy Wenrich)
35. draft foals (0)
36. British draft (1)
1
Dreamy (LKi) 
37. American draft (0)
38. French draft (1)
1
Der Scharfrichter (SWh) 
40. other pure draft (0)
41. mixed draft (0)
Draft breed Championship (2)
Champion: Dreamy (Lynn Kibbe)
Reserve: Der Scharfrichter (Sarah Whalley)
41. pony foals (0)
42. British pony (0)
43. American pony (0)
44. other pure pony breeds (0)
45. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (0)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (1)
1
Francois (JWe) 
48. exotics (0)
49. Other pure/ mixed (0)
50. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Championship (1)
Champion: Francois (Judy Wenrich)
Top Ten halter ()

AR Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Jenny Groen

16. lt. foals (0)
17. arabians (1)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
18. morgan (2)
1
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
2
TF Explosion (JWe) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (1)
1
Ahearn (JWe) 
lt. breed Championship (4)
Champion: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: TF Explosion (Judy Wenrich)
20. sport/warmblood foals (0)
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (0)
22. warmblood (3)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Masquerade Ball (DLi) 
3
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
23. carriage breeds (0)
24. other pure/mixed sport (0)
Warmblood Championship (2)
Champion: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Masquerade Ball (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (2)
1
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
27. spainish breeds (2)
1
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
2
Byrdie (JFl) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (0)
Spanish/Gaited Championship (4)
Champion: Elegant Eagle (Judy Wenrich)
Reserve: Paquilla Rose (Judy Wenrich)
29. stock foals (1)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
30. quarter horse (3)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Revised (LKi) 
3
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
31. appaloosa (1)
1
Spinner (LKi) 
32. paint (3)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
Broken Bloody Arrow (SWh) 
3
Ginger (JWe) 
33. mustang (1)
1
Hero (JWe) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (7)
Champion: RV Gunpowder N Lead (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Hero (Judy Wenrich)
35. draft foals (0)
36. British draft (1)
1
Dreamy (LKi) 
37. American draft (0)
38. French draft (1)
1
Der Scharfrichter (SWh) 
40. other pure draft (0)
41. mixed draft (0)
Draft breed Championship (2)
Champion: Dreamy (Lynn Kibbe)
Reserve: Der Scharfrichter (Sarah Whalley)
41. pony foals (0)
42. British pony (0)
43. American pony (0)
44. other pure pony breeds (0)
45. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (0)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (1)
1
Francois (JWe) 
48. exotics (0)
49. Other pure/ mixed (0)
50. Decorator/ fantasy (0)
Other Championship (1)
Champion: Francois (Judy Wenrich)
Top Ten halter ()

CM Halter (Breed)

Judge: Ronald Bartholomew

16. lt. foals (0)
17. arabians (4)
1
Qatar (ABr) 
2
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
3
Shazam (JWe) 
4
Qudamah Faris Ben Batal (SWh) 
18. morgan (1)
1
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (0)
lt. breed Championship (3)
Champion: Qatar (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (Sarah Whalley)
20. sport/warmblood foals (0)
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (0)
22. warmblood (1)